Senago - Milano (29.4 km)

Route

 30 May 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Senago
 Finish  Milano
 Distance  29.4 km  (18.3 mi)
 Speed  52.189 km/h  (32.429 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Bernal, Egan (IGD) 86h 17' 28''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 136 points
 Bouchard, Geo.. (ACT) 184 points
 Bernal, Egan (IGD) 86h 17' 28''
 Ineos Grenadiers 259h 30' 31''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 1052 35.3 30*
2  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 Time-trialist 335 11.3 22
3  Affini, Edoardo  TJV
 Time-trialist 36 1.2 24*
4  Sobrero, Matteo  APT
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 21*
5  Almeida, João  DQT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1982 66.6 18*
6  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 47 1.6 15
7  Bettiol, Alberto  EFN
 One-day specialist 153 5.1 14
8  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 57 1.9 13
9  Moscon, Gianni  IGD
 One-day specialist 334 11.2 12
10  Keisse, Iljo  DQT
 Sprinter 31 1.0 11
11  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 41 1.4 10
12  Foss, Tobias  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 258 8.7 10*
13  Arndt, Nikias  DSM
 Sprinter 63 2.1 8
14  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 Climber 201 6.8 7
15  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 92 3.1 6
16  Brändle, Matthias  ISN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 5
17  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 122 4.1 4
18  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 116 3.9 3
19  Vlasov, Aleksandr  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 70.5 2
20  Berg, Julius van den van ..  EFN
 Sprinter 19 0.6 1
21  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.0 -
22  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 753 25.3 -
23  Hepburn, Michael  BEX
 Time-trialist 4 0.1 -
24  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2079 69.8 -
25  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 53 1.8 -
26  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 5 0.2 -
27  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 7 0.2 -
28  Seigle, Romain  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.1 -
29  Riesebeek, Oscar  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 24 0.8 -
30  Sánchez, Luis León  APT
 Puncheur 177 5.9 -
31  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1480 49.7 -
32  Izagirre, Gorka  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 164 5.5 -
33  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  TQA
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
34  Honoré, Mikkel  DQT
 One-day specialist 87 2.9 -
35  Battistella, Samuele  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
36  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 123 4.1 -
37  Tejada, Harold  APT
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
38  Nibali, Vincenzo  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 118 4.0 -
39  Carthy, Hugh  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1826 61.3 -
40  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 68 2.3 -
41  Covi, Alessandro  UAD
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
42  Valter, Attila  GFC
 Puncheur 50 1.7 -
43  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 957 32.1 -
44  Leysen, Senne  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.3 -
45  Molano, Sebastián  UAD
 Sprinter 74 2.5 -
46  Warbasse, Larry  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
47  Carr, Simon  EFN
 One-day specialist 56 1.9 -
48  Janssens, Jimmy  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 9 0.3 -
49  Pronskiy, Vadim  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.5 -
50  Kanter, Max  DSM
 Sprinter 171 5.7 -
51  Yates, Simon  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 2614 87.8 -
52  Bevin, Patrick  ISN
 Puncheur 365 12.3 -
53  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.2 -
54  Gougeard, Alexis  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
55  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Puncheur 13 0.4 -
56  Vendrame, Andrea  ACT
 One-day specialist 116 3.9 -
57  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 1959 65.8 -
58  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
59  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 387 13.0 -
60  Fabbro, Matteo  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 207 7.0 -
61  Ponomar, Andrii  ANS
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
62  Aleotti, Giovanni  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
63  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 23 0.8 -
64  Knox, James  DQT
 Puncheur 110 3.7 -
65  Zana, Filippo  BCF
 Climber 8 0.3 -
66  Berg, Lars van den van den  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 26 0.9 -
67  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 75 2.5 -
68  Kangert, Tanel  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 25 0.8 -
69  Puccio, Salvatore  IGD
 Puncheur 17 0.6 -
70  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 48 1.6 -
71  Martens, Paul  TJV
 Rider 12 0.4 -
72  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 81 2.7 -
73  Keukeleire, Jens  EFN
 One-day specialist 25 0.8 -
74  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 Sprinter 68 2.3 -
75  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 1.1 -
76  De Bondt, Dries  AFC
 One-day specialist 30 1.0 -
77  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.0 -
78  Sabatini, Fabio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
79  Scotson, Callum  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
80  Richeze, Maximiliano  UAD
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
81  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
82  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
83  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOK
 Puncheur 22 0.7 -
84  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 1.3 -
85  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 973 32.7 -
86  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 600 20.2 -
87  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
88  Rivi, Samuele  EOK
 One-day specialist - - -
89  Tagliani, Filippo  ANS
 Sprinter 12 0.4 -
90  Narváez, Jhonnatan  IGD
 Puncheur 36 1.2 -
91  Vervaeke, Louis  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.6 -
92  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 208 7.0 -
93  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.9 -
94  Roche, Nicholas  DSM
 Puncheur 70 2.4 -
95  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 137 4.6 -
96  Mosca, Jacopo  TFS
 Sprinter 16 0.5 -
97  Villella, Davide  MOV
 One-day specialist 15 0.5 -
98  Kreder, Wesley  IWG
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
99  Meyer, Cameron  BEX
 Rider 5 0.2 -
 Arashiro, Yukiya  TBV
 Sprinter 19 0.6 -
101  Hermans, Quinten  IWG
 Puncheur 189 6.3 -
102  Cimolai, Davide  ISN
 Sprinter 58 1.9 -
103  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOK
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
104  Gallopin, Tony  ACT
 One-day specialist 118 4.0 -
105  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 Climber 108 3.6 -
106  Carboni, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 34 1.1 -
107  Badilatti, Matteo  GFC
 Climber 7 0.2 -
108  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
109  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 139 4.7 -
110  Moschetti, Matteo  TFS
 Sprinter 535 18.0 -
111  Ravasi, Edward  EOK
 Climber 4 0.1 -
112  Ravanelli, Simone  ANS
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
113  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 26 0.9 -
114  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 0.2 -
115  Naesen, Lawrence  ACT
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
116  Oldani, Stefano  LTS
 Sprinter 9 0.3 -
117  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
118  Garderen, Tejay van van  EFN
 Time-trialist 61 2.0 -
119  Schmid, Mauro  TQA
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
120  Visconti, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 289 9.7 -
121  Frankiny, Kilian  TQA
 Rider 4 0.1 -
122  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TQA
 One-day specialist 17 0.6 -
123  Nieve, Mikel  BEX
 Climber 60 2.0 -
124  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Rider 36 1.2 -
125  Valls, Rafael  TBV
 Rider 15 0.5 -
126  Marengo, Umberto  BCF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
127  Viviani, Attilio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
128  Battaglin, Enrico  BCF
 Puncheur 79 2.7 -
129  Niv, Guy  ISN
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
130  Gabburo, Davide  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
131  Zoccarato, Samuele  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
132  Vermeersch, Gianni  AFC
 One-day specialist 99 3.3 -
133  Fortunato, Lorenzo  EOK
 Climber 6 0.2 -
134  Pellaud, Simon  ANS
 Puncheur 76 2.6 -
135  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 17 0.6 -
136  Guglielmi, Simon  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
137  Fiorelli, Filippo  BCF
 Sprinter 66 2.2 -
138  Christian, Mark  EOK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.2 -
139  Dina, Márton  EOK
 Rider 8 0.3 -
140  Tesfazion, Natnael  ANS
 Sprinter 55 1.8 -
141  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 626 21.0 -
142  Venchiarutti, Nicola  ANS
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
143  Rubio, Einer  MOV
 Climber 49 1.6 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   1310 44.0 5
2  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   1061 35.6 4
3  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   40 1.3 3
4  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   20 0.7 2
5  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   9 0.3 1
6  Team DSM (DSM)   10 0.3 -
7  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   336 11.3 -
8  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   21 0.7 -
9  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   37 1.2 -
10  Team Qhubeka Assos (TQA)   5 0.2 -
11  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   6 0.2 -
12  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   13 0.4 -
13  Movistar Team (MOV)   21 0.7 -
14  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   - - -
15  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   3 0.1 -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   1 0.0 -
17  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   38 1.3 -
18  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (ANS)   3 0.1 -
19  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   1 0.0 -
20  Cofidis (COF)   2 0.1 -
21  EOLO-Kometa (EOK)   5 0.2 -
22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (BCF)   2 0.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2079 69.8 10
2  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 122 4.1 8
3  Yates, Simon  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 2614 87.8 6
4  Vlasov, Aleksandr  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 70.5 4
5  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 Climber 201 6.8 2
6  Almeida, João  DQT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1982 66.6 -
7  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1480 49.7 -
8  Carthy, Hugh  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1826 61.3 -
9  Foss, Tobias  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 258 8.7 -
10  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 600 20.2 -
11  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 957 32.1 -
12  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.0 -
13  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 973 32.7 -
14  Valter, Attila  GFC
 Puncheur 50 1.7 -
15  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 753 25.3 -
16  Fortunato, Lorenzo  EOK
 Climber 6 0.2 -
17  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 92 3.1 -
18  Nibali, Vincenzo  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 118 4.0 -
19  Izagirre, Gorka  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 164 5.5 -
20  Vervaeke, Louis  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.6 -
21  Kangert, Tanel  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 25 0.8 -
22  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 26 0.9 -
23  Castroviejo, Jonathan  IGD
 Time-trialist 53 1.8 -
24  Moscon, Gianni  IGD
 One-day specialist 334 11.2 -
25  Nieve, Mikel  BEX
 Climber 60 2.0 -
26  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 48 1.6 -
27  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 68 2.3 -
28  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 137 4.6 -
29  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOK
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
30  Bettiol, Alberto  EFN
 One-day specialist 153 5.1 -
31  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 23 0.8 -
32  Fabbro, Matteo  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 207 7.0 -
33  Sánchez, Luis León  APT
 Puncheur 177 5.9 -
34  Badilatti, Matteo  GFC
 Climber 7 0.2 -
35  Carboni, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 34 1.1 -
36  Tejada, Harold  APT
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
37  Molard, Rudy  GFC
 Puncheur 139 4.7 -
38  Covi, Alessandro  UAD
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
39  Rubio, Einer  MOV
 Climber 49 1.6 -
40  Pronskiy, Vadim  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.5 -
41  Warbasse, Larry  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
42  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 116 3.9 -
43  Hermans, Quinten  IWG
 Puncheur 189 6.3 -
44  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
45  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.9 -
46  Ravasi, Edward  EOK
 Climber 4 0.1 -
47  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.0 -
48  Bevin, Patrick  ISN
 Puncheur 365 12.3 -
49  Narváez, Jhonnatan  IGD
 Puncheur 36 1.2 -
50  Vendrame, Andrea  ACT
 One-day specialist 116 3.9 -
51  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 1.1 -
52  Mosca, Jacopo  TFS
 Sprinter 16 0.5 -
53  Knox, James  DQT
 Puncheur 110 3.7 -
54  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
55  Villella, Davide  MOV
 One-day specialist 15 0.5 -
56  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 7 0.2 -
57  Frankiny, Kilian  TQA
 Rider 4 0.1 -
58  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 Climber 108 3.6 -
59  Roche, Nicholas  DSM
 Puncheur 70 2.4 -
60  Gallopin, Tony  ACT
 One-day specialist 118 4.0 -
61  Sobrero, Matteo  APT
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
62  Arndt, Nikias  DSM
 Sprinter 63 2.1 -
63  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
64  Berg, Lars van den  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 26 0.9 -
65  Janssens, Jimmy  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 9 0.3 -
66  Carr, Simon  EFN
 One-day specialist 56 1.9 -
67  Ponomar, Andrii  ANS
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
68  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 Time-trialist 335 11.3 -
69  Pellaud, Simon  ANS
 Puncheur 76 2.6 -
70  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 57 1.9 -
71  Ravanelli, Simone  ANS
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
72  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 Sprinter 68 2.3 -
73  Zana, Filippo  BCF
 Climber 8 0.3 -
74  Niv, Guy  ISN
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
75  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOK
 Puncheur 22 0.7 -
76  Christian, Mark  EOK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.2 -
 Arashiro, Yukiya  TBV
 Sprinter 19 0.6 -
78  Keukeleire, Jens  EFN
 One-day specialist 25 0.8 -
79  Oldani, Stefano  LTS
 Sprinter 9 0.3 -
80  Aleotti, Giovanni  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
81  Honoré, Mikkel  DQT
 One-day specialist 87 2.9 -
82  Battistella, Samuele  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
83  Scotson, Callum  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
84  Garderen, Tejay van  EFN
 Time-trialist 61 2.0 -
85  Battaglin, Enrico  BCF
 Puncheur 79 2.7 -
86  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 626 21.0 -
87  Vermeersch, Gianni  AFC
 One-day specialist 99 3.3 -
88  Seigle, Romain  GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.1 -
89  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 75 2.5 -
90  Guglielmi, Simon  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
91  De Bondt, Dries  AFC
 One-day specialist 30 1.0 -
92  Tesfazion, Natnael  ANS
 Sprinter 55 1.8 -
93  Schmid, Mauro  TQA
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
94  Puccio, Salvatore  IGD
 Puncheur 17 0.6 -
95  Visconti, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 289 9.7 -
96  Valls, Rafael  TBV
 Rider 15 0.5 -
97  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.2 -
98  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 123 4.1 -
99  Martens, Paul  TJV
 Rider 12 0.4 -
100  Dina, Márton  EOK
 Rider 8 0.3 -
101  Leysen, Senne  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.3 -
102  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 5 0.2 -
103  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
104  Riesebeek, Oscar  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 24 0.8 -
105  Zoccarato, Samuele  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
106  Gabburo, Davide  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
107  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 17 0.6 -
108  Fiorelli, Filippo  BCF
 Sprinter 66 2.2 -
109  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 387 13.0 -
110  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 81 2.7 -
111  Meyer, Cameron  BEX
 Rider 5 0.2 -
112  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 1.3 -
113  Affini, Edoardo  TJV
 Time-trialist 36 1.2 -
114  Gougeard, Alexis  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
115  Duchesne, Antoine  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 0.2 -
116  Kanter, Max  DSM
 Sprinter 171 5.7 -
117  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 1959 65.8 -
118  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 1052 35.3 -
119  Naesen, Lawrence  ACT
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
120  Hepburn, Michael  BEX
 Time-trialist 4 0.1 -
121  Keisse, Iljo  DQT
 Sprinter 31 1.0 -
122  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TQA
 One-day specialist 17 0.6 -
123  Tagliani, Filippo  ANS
 Sprinter 12 0.4 -
124  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 47 1.6 -
125  Berg, Julius van den  EFN
 Sprinter 19 0.6 -
126  Molano, Sebastián  UAD
 Sprinter 74 2.5 -
127  Cimolai, Davide  ISN
 Sprinter 58 1.9 -
128  Kreder, Wesley  IWG
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
129  Rivi, Samuele  EOK
 One-day specialist - - -
130  Brändle, Matthias  ISN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
131  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  TQA
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
132  Venchiarutti, Nicola  ANS
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
133  Sabatini, Fabio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
134  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Rider 36 1.2 -
135  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 208 7.0 -
136  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 41 1.4 -
137  Richeze, Maximiliano  UAD
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
138  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Puncheur 13 0.4 -
139  Marengo, Umberto  BCF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
140  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
141  Moschetti, Matteo  TFS
 Sprinter 535 18.0 -
142  Viviani, Attilio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
143  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 Sprinter 1959 65.8 5
2  Cimolai, Davide  ISN
 Sprinter 58 1.9 4
3  Gaviria, Fernando  UAD
 Sprinter 387 13.0 3
4  Viviani, Elia  COF
 Sprinter 208 7.0 2
5  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2079 69.8 1
6  De Bondt, Dries  AFC
 One-day specialist 30 1.0 -
7  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 Sprinter 68 2.3 -
8  Consonni, Simone  COF
 Sprinter 81 2.7 -
9  Affini, Edoardo  TJV
 Time-trialist 36 1.2 -
10  Bettiol, Alberto  EFN
 One-day specialist 153 5.1 -
11  Marengo, Umberto  BCF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
12  Almeida, João  DQT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1982 66.6 -
13  Arndt, Nikias  DSM
 Sprinter 63 2.1 -
14  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 122 4.1 -
15  Moschetti, Matteo  TFS
 Sprinter 535 18.0 -
16  Pellaud, Simon  ANS
 Puncheur 76 2.6 -
17  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOK
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
18  Oldani, Stefano  LTS
 Sprinter 9 0.3 -
19  Vendrame, Andrea  ACT
 One-day specialist 116 3.9 -
20  Fiorelli, Filippo  BCF
 Sprinter 66 2.2 -
21  Tagliani, Filippo  ANS
 Sprinter 12 0.4 -
22  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 600 20.2 -
23  Yates, Simon  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 2614 87.8 -
24  Hoorn, Taco van der  IWG
 One-day specialist 17 0.6 -
25  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 57 1.9 -
26  Rivi, Samuele  EOK
 One-day specialist - - -
27  Covi, Alessandro  UAD
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
28  Vermeersch, Gianni  AFC
 One-day specialist 99 3.3 -
29  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 1052 35.3 -
30  Roche, Nicholas  DSM
 Puncheur 70 2.4 -
31  Vlasov, Aleksandr  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 70.5 -
32  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 Climber 201 6.8 -
33  Molano, Sebastián  UAD
 Sprinter 74 2.5 -
34  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 92 3.1 -
35  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 Time-trialist 335 11.3 -
36  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1480 49.7 -
37  Fortunato, Lorenzo  EOK
 Climber 6 0.2 -
38  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 626 21.0 -
39  Schmid, Mauro  TQA
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
40  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 957 32.1 -
41  Kanter, Max  DSM
 Sprinter 171 5.7 -
42  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 68 2.3 -
43  Hermans, Quinten  IWG
 Puncheur 189 6.3 -
44  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOK
 Puncheur 22 0.7 -
45  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 137 4.6 -
46  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.9 -
47  Ravanelli, Simone  ANS
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
48  Riesebeek, Oscar  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 24 0.8 -
49  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
50  Guglielmi, Simon  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
51  Naesen, Lawrence  ACT
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
52  Venchiarutti, Nicola  ANS
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
53  Izagirre, Gorka  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 164 5.5 -
54  Carboni, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 34 1.1 -
55  Gougeard, Alexis  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
56  Gallopin, Tony  ACT
 One-day specialist 118 4.0 -
57  Foss, Tobias  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 258 8.7 -
58  Ponomar, Andrii  ANS
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
59  Battistella, Samuele  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
60  Carthy, Hugh  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1826 61.3 -
61  Zana, Filippo  BCF
 Climber 8 0.3 -
62  Moscon, Gianni  IGD
 One-day specialist 334 11.2 -
63  Honoré, Mikkel  DQT
 One-day specialist 87 2.9 -
64  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 26 0.9 -
65  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
66  Mosca, Jacopo  TFS
 Sprinter 16 0.5 -
67  Christian, Mark  EOK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.2 -
68  Walscheid, Max  TQA
 Sprinter 47 1.6 -
69  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.0 -
70  Nibali, Vincenzo  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 118 4.0 -
71  Vervaeke, Louis  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.6 -
72  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 23 0.8 -
73  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 Climber 108 3.6 -
74  Tesfazion, Natnael  ANS
 Sprinter 55 1.8 -
75  Zoccarato, Samuele  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
76  Sobrero, Matteo  APT
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
77  Bevin, Patrick  ISN
 Puncheur 365 12.3 -
78  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
79  Battaglin, Enrico  BCF
 Puncheur 79 2.7 -
80  Valter, Attila  GFC
 Puncheur 50 1.7 -
81  Janssens, Jimmy  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 9 0.3 -
82  Aleotti, Giovanni  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
83  Brändle, Matthias  ISN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
84  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Puncheur 13 0.4 -
85  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
86  Warbasse, Larry  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
87  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 75 2.5 -
88  Richeze, Maximiliano  UAD
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
89  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.0 -
90  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 123 4.1 -
91  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 973 32.7 -
92  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 753 25.3 -
93  Sánchez, Luis León  APT
 Puncheur 177 5.9 -
94  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 1.1 -
95  Dina, Márton  EOK
 Rider 8 0.3 -
96  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 1.3 -
97  Keisse, Iljo  DQT
 Sprinter 31 1.0 -
98  Badilatti, Matteo  GFC
 Climber 7 0.2 -
99  Berg, Lars van den  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 26 0.9 -
100  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.2 -
101  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 5 0.2 -
102  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
103  Gabburo, Davide  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
104  Viviani, Attilio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
105  Visconti, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 289 9.7 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 Climber 108 3.6 5
2  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2079 69.8 4
3  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 122 4.1 3
4  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 600 20.2 2
5  Yates, Simon  BEX
 All-rounder (Climber) 2614 87.8 1
6  Almeida, João  DQT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1982 66.6 -
7  Mollema, Bauke  TFS
 One-day specialist 137 4.6 -
8  Fortunato, Lorenzo  EOK
 Climber 6 0.2 -
9  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1480 49.7 -
10  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 23 0.8 -
11  Visconti, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 289 9.7 -
12  De Bondt, Dries  AFC
 One-day specialist 30 1.0 -
13  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOK
 Puncheur 22 0.7 -
14  Vlasov, Aleksandr  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 70.5 -
15  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 57 1.9 -
16  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 Climber 201 6.8 -
17  Pellaud, Simon  ANS
 Puncheur 76 2.6 -
18  Nibali, Vincenzo  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 118 4.0 -
19  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOK
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
20  Covi, Alessandro  UAD
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
21  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 116 3.9 -
22  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 1.1 -
23  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 626 21.0 -
24  Vervaeke, Louis  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 19 0.6 -
25  Ravanelli, Simone  ANS
 Puncheur 9 0.3 -
26  Bilbao, Pello  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 973 32.7 -
27  Moscon, Gianni  IGD
 One-day specialist 334 11.2 -
28  Schmid, Mauro  TQA
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
29  Carthy, Hugh  EFN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1826 61.3 -
30  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 92 3.1 -
31  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 957 32.1 -
32  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 26 0.9 -
33  Mosca, Jacopo  TFS
 Sprinter 16 0.5 -
34  Carr, Simon  EFN
 One-day specialist 56 1.9 -
35  Warbasse, Larry  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.4 -
36  Vendrame, Andrea  ACT
 One-day specialist 116 3.9 -
37  Arndt, Nikias  DSM
 Sprinter 63 2.1 -
38  Hermans, Quinten  IWG
 Puncheur 189 6.3 -
39  Carboni, Giovanni  BCF
 Puncheur 34 1.1 -
40  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
41  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 28 0.9 -
42  Berg, Lars van den  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 26 0.9 -
43  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  BEX
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.2 -
44  Fiorelli, Filippo  BCF
 Sprinter 66 2.2 -
45  Christian, Mark  EOK
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.2 -
46  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 68 2.3 -
47  Aleotti, Giovanni  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
48  Cataldo, Dario  MOV
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
49  Villella, Davide  MOV
 One-day specialist 15 0.5 -
50  Affini, Edoardo  TJV
 Time-trialist 36 1.2 -
51  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 Time-trialist 335 11.3 -
52  Knox, James  DQT
 Puncheur 110 3.7 -
53  Pasqualon, Andrea  IWG
 Sprinter 68 2.3 -
54  Riesebeek, Oscar  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 24 0.8 -
55  Gougeard, Alexis  ACT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
56  Bevin, Patrick  ISN
 Puncheur 365 12.3 -
57  Janssens, Jimmy  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 9 0.3 -
58  Zoccarato, Samuele  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
59  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 40 1.3 -
60  Tagliani, Filippo  ANS
 Sprinter 12 0.4 -
61  Venchiarutti, Nicola  ANS
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
62  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.0 -
63  Valter, Attila  GFC
 Puncheur 50 1.7 -
64  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 48 1.6 -
65  Rubio, Einer  MOV
 Climber 49 1.6 -
66  Gallopin, Tony  ACT
 One-day specialist 118 4.0 -
67  Guglielmi, Simon  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
68  Naesen, Lawrence  ACT
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
69  Torres, Albert  MOV
 Puncheur 13 0.4 -
70  Marengo, Umberto  BCF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
71  Gabburo, Davide  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
72  Viviani, Attilio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
73  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 28 0.9 -
74  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 753 25.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2079 69.8 3
2  Vlasov, Aleksandr  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 2100 70.5 2
3  Martínez, Daniel  IGD
 Climber 201 6.8 1
4  Almeida, João  DQT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1982 66.6 -
5  Foss, Tobias  TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 258 8.7 -
6  Valter, Attila  GFC
 Puncheur 50 1.7 -
7  Fortunato, Lorenzo  EOK
 Climber 6 0.2 -
8  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 23 0.8 -
9  Tejada, Harold  APT
 Puncheur 38 1.3 -
10  Covi, Alessandro  UAD
 One-day specialist 16 0.5 -
11  Rubio, Einer  MOV
 Climber 49 1.6 -
12  Pronskiy, Vadim  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.5 -
13  Narváez, Jhonnatan  IGD
 Puncheur 36 1.2 -
14  Sobrero, Matteo  APT
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
15  Berg, Lars van den  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 26 0.9 -
16  Carr, Simon  EFN
 One-day specialist 56 1.9 -
17  Ponomar, Andrii  ANS
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
18  Zana, Filippo  BCF
 Climber 8 0.3 -
19  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOK
 Puncheur 22 0.7 -
20  Oldani, Stefano  LTS
 Sprinter 9 0.3 -
21  Aleotti, Giovanni  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.3 -
22  Honoré, Mikkel  DQT
 One-day specialist 87 2.9 -
23  Battistella, Samuele  APT
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
24  Scotson, Callum  BEX
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
25  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 626 21.0 -
26  Guglielmi, Simon  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
27  Tesfazion, Natnael  ANS
 Sprinter 55 1.8 -
28  Schmid, Mauro  TQA
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
29  Jorgenson, Matteo  MOV
 Puncheur 123 4.1 -
30  Dina, Márton  EOK
 Rider 8 0.3 -
31  Leysen, Senne  AFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 0.3 -
32  Zoccarato, Samuele  BCF
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
33  Affini, Edoardo  TJV
 Time-trialist 36 1.2 -
34  Kanter, Max  DSM
 Sprinter 171 5.7 -
35  Ganna, Filippo  IGD
 Time-trialist 1052 35.3 -
36  Berg, Julius van den  EFN
 Sprinter 19 0.6 -
37  Rivi, Samuele  EOK
 One-day specialist - - -
38  Venchiarutti, Nicola  ANS
 One-day specialist 7 0.2 -
39  Moschetti, Matteo  TFS
 Sprinter 535 18.0 -
40  Viviani, Attilio  COF
 Sprinter 18 0.6 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   1061 35.6 5
2  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   40 1.3 4
3  Team DSM (DSM)   10 0.3 3
4  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   20 0.7 2
5  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   13 0.4 1
6  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   38 1.3 -
7  Movistar Team (MOV)   21 0.7 -
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   1310 44.0 -
9  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   37 1.2 -
10  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   21 0.7 -
11  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   9 0.3 -
12  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   3 0.1 -
13  EOLO-Kometa (EOK)   5 0.2 -
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   1 0.0 -
15  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   1 0.0 -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   336 11.3 -
17  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   - - -
18  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   6 0.2 -
19  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (ANS)   3 0.1 -
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (BCF)   2 0.1 -
21  Team Qhubeka Assos (TQA)   5 0.2 -
22  Cofidis (COF)   2 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media