Biella - Canale (190.0 km)

Route

 10 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Biella
 Finish  Canale
 Distance  190.0 km  (118.1 mi)
 Speed  43.597 km/h  (27.090 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Ganna, Filippo (IGD) 8h 51' 26''
 Merlier, Tim (AFC) 50 points
 Albanese, Vin.. (EOK) 16 points
 Ganna, Filippo (IGD) 8h 51' 26''
 Jumbo - Visma 26h 35' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 21' 29'' - 12'' 86 5 - -
2 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 04'' - 06'' 85 6 - -
3 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' - 04'' 24 4 - -
4 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 50 2 - -
5 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 04'' 46 21 - -
6 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 04'' 78 24 - -
7 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 35 13 - -
8 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 8 32 - -
9 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 04'' 92 35 - 24
10 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 93 43 - -
11 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 65 - - -
12 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 04'' 57 - - -
13 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 04'' 83 29 - -
14 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 6 41 - -
15 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 04'' 52 - - -
16 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 04'' 106 - - -
17 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 13 - - -
18 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 04'' 99 - - 25
19 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
20 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 04'' 95 - - -
21 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 42 - - -
22 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 04'' 61 - - -
23 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 97 - - -
24 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 20 - - 7
25 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 60 - - -
26 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 18 - - 6
27 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 30 - - 11
28 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 04'' - 01'' 103 16 4 26
29 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 28 - - -
30 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 72 - - -
31 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
32 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
33 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
34 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 4 19 - 4
35 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 19 - - -
36 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 75 - - -
37 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 04'' 73 - - -
38 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 10 - - -
39 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 21 - - 8
40 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 90 - - -
41 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 7 - - 5
42 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 110 - - -
43 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 04'' 88 - - -
44 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 04'' 101 - - -
45 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 04'' 107 - - 29
46 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 36 - - -
47 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 62 - - -
48 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 04'' 47 - - 14
49 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 17 - - -
50 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 04'' 2 15 - 2
51 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 1 8 - 1
52 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 04'' 64 - - 20
53 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 11 - - -
54 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
55 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 49 - - 16
56 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 53 - - -
57 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 26 - - -
58 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 89 - - -
59 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
60 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 59 - - 19
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 66 - - -
62 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 5 20 - -
63 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
64 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 04'' 69 - - -
65 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 25 - - -
66 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 71 - - -
67 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 94 - - -
68 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 81 - - -
69 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 104 - - 27
70 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 51 - - -
71 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 04'' 40 - - 13
72 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
73 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 04'' 80 - - -
74 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 91 - - -
75 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 04'' 14 - - -
76 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 67 - - -
77 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 27 - - -
78 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 77 - - -
79 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 04'' 3 28 - 3
80 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 22 - - 9
81 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 58 - - -
82 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 102 - - -
83 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 04'' 105 - - 28
84 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 04'' 100 - - -
85 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 48 - - 15
86 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 04'' 38 - - 12
87 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 76 - - -
88 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 04'' 96 - - -
89 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 04'' 45 - - -
90 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 04'' 87 - - -
91 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 04'' 12 - - -
92 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 04'' 31 - - -
93 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 04'' 108 - - -
94 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 63 - - -
95 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 23 - - 10
96 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 04'' 111 - - -
97 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 04'' 54 42 3 17
98 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 70 - - -
99 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 04'' 79 - - -
100 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 04'' 39 - - -
101 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 04'' - 03'' 98 9 2 -
102 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 82 - - -
103 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 15 - - -
104 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 9 - - -
105 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 04'' 56 - - 18
106 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 04'' 55 - - -
107 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 68 - - 21
108 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 00' 04'' 84 - - 23
109 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 00' 04'' 43 - - -
110 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 00' 04'' 74 - - 22
111 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 46'' 109 25 1 30
112 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 59'' 115 - - -
113 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 01' 36'' 114 - - -
114 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 01' 36'' 112 - - 31
115 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 56'' 113 - - -
116 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 49'' 130 - - -
117 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 49'' 117 36 6 -
118 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 36'' 122 3 - -
119 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 09' 36'' 129 12 - 37
120 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 36'' 128 - - 36
121 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 36'' 139 - - -
122 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 36'' 119 - - -
123 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 36'' 127 - - 35
124 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 36'' 137 - - 40
125 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 36'' 136 - - -
126 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 36'' 120 - - -
127 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 36'' 131 30 - 38
128 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 36'' 135 - - -
129 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 36'' 140 17 - -
130 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 36'' 145 - - -
131 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 36'' 116 11 - 32
132 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 09' 36'' 134 - - -
133 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 36'' 124 27 - -
134 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 36'' 138 - - -
135 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 09' 36'' 133 31 - 39
136 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 36'' 118 26 - -
137 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 36'' 126 - - -
138 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 36'' 121 - - 33
139 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 36'' 141 - - 41
140 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 36'' 123 - - 34
141 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 36'' 142 - - -
142 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 09' 36'' 132 37 - -
143 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 09' 36'' 125 - - -
144 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 09' 36'' 143 22 - 42
145 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 34'' 148 - - -
146 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 10' 34'' 150 - - -
147 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 10' 34'' 147 - - -
148 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 34'' 152 - - 43
149 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 10' 34'' 149 - - -
150 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 34'' 146 38 - -
151 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 34'' 144 33 - -
152 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 10' 34'' 151 - - -
153 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 05'' 162 14 - -
154 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 05'' 167 10 5 -
155 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 05'' 161 - - -
156 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 05'' 163 - - -
157 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 05'' 160 - - -
158 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 05'' 154 - - -
159 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 05'' 153 39 - -
160 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 05'' 159 - - -
161 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 05'' 157 - - -
162 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 13' 05'' 155 - - 44
163 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 05'' 156 - - -
164 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 05'' 158 - - 45
165 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 06'' 172 1 - -
166 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 14' 06'' 180 18 7 -
167 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 14' 06'' 174 - - -
168 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 14' 06'' 168 - - -
169 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 14' 06'' 182 - - 50
170 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 14' 06'' 171 - - -
171 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 06'' 169 - - 47
172 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 14' 06'' 166 - - 46
173 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 06'' 170 - - 48
174 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 06'' 179 - - -
175 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 06'' 164 - - -
176 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 06'' 178 40 - -
177 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 14' 06'' 175 23 - -
178 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 14' 06'' 177 7 - -
179 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 06'' 181 34 - -
180 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 06'' 176 - - 49
181 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 14' 06'' 183 - - -
182 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 14' 06'' 165 - - -
183 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 06'' 173 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
114.0   Canelli 1 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -
2 68  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -
3 118  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -
4 112  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -
5 33  Ponomar, Andrii  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -
6 138  Hoorn, Taco van der  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3 pts -
7 15  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
8 128  Berg, Lars van den  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
175.1   Guarene 1 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. - - 03''
2 138  Hoorn, Taco van der  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. - - 02''
3 68  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
122.2   Piancanelli (3C) 1 112  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -
2 128  Berg, Lars van den  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -
3 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -
4 15  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
144.5   Castino (4C) 1 112  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -
2 128  Berg, Lars van den  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -
3 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -
153.8   Manera (4C) 1 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -
2 68  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -
3 112  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 04' 35'' 26 17
1 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27 4h 21' 29''
12 132  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 21' 33''
13 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 4h 21' 33''
2  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 04' 39'' 44 4
2 144  Cimolai, Davide 31 4h 21' 33''
5 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 21' 33''
37 141  Martin, Dan 34 4h 21' 33''
3  Trek - Segafredo 13h 04' 39'' 63 15
10 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27 4h 21' 33''
23 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 4h 21' 33''
30 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 21' 33''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 04' 39'' 72 6
17 43  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 21' 33''
24 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23 4h 21' 33''
31 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33 4h 21' 33''
5  UAE Team Emirates 13h 04' 39'' 80 7
7 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26 4h 21' 33''
35 221  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 21' 33''
38 228  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 21' 33''
6  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 04' 39'' 80 2
14 5  Moscon, Gianni 27 4h 21' 33''
27 1  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 21' 33''
39 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23 4h 21' 33''
7  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 04' 39'' 87 21
16 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 21' 33''
28 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23 4h 21' 33''
43 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 21' 33''
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 04' 39'' 93 3
26 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24 4h 21' 33''
33 97  Masnada, Fausto 27 4h 21' 33''
34 92  Almeida, João 22 4h 21' 33''
9  EOLO-Kometa 13h 04' 39'' 109 19
20 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 21' 33''
44 117  Ravasi, Edward 26 4h 21' 33''
45 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25 4h 21' 33''
10  Jumbo - Visma 13h 04' 39'' 119 1
15 153  Bouwman, Koen 27 4h 21' 33''
50 155  Foss, Tobias 23 4h 21' 33''
54 151  Bennett, George 31 4h 21' 33''
11  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 04' 39'' 121 16
11 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26 4h 21' 33''
25 18  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 21' 33''
85 14  Champoussin, Clément 22 4h 21' 33''
12  Team DSM 13h 04' 39'' 123 14
21 192  Arndt, Nikias 29 4h 21' 33''
47 193  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 21' 33''
55 191  Hindley, Jai 25 4h 21' 33''
13  Movistar Team 13h 04' 39'' 130 10
19 171  Soler, Marc 27 4h 21' 33''
53 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 21' 33''
58 178  Villella, Davide 29 4h 21' 33''
14  Bahrain Victorious 13h 04' 39'' 134 8
29 56  Mohorič, Matej 26 4h 21' 33''
49 54  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 21' 33''
56 51  Landa, Mikel 31 4h 21' 33''
15  Cofidis 13h 04' 39'' 142 18
4 81  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 21' 33''
36 83  Consonni, Simone 26 4h 21' 33''
102 84  Edet, Nicolas 33 4h 21' 33''
16  EF Education - Nippo 13h 04' 39'' 143 9
8 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27 4h 21' 33''
65 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 21' 33''
70 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 21' 33''
17  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 04' 39'' 163 11
3 71  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 21' 33''
66 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 21' 33''
94 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26 4h 21' 33''
18  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 04' 39'' 189 20
18 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21 4h 21' 33''
83 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22 4h 21' 33''
88 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 4h 21' 33''
19  Groupama - FDJ 13h 04' 39'' 195 13
52 127  Valter, Attila 22 4h 21' 33''
59 121  Molard, Rudy 31 4h 21' 33''
84 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31 4h 21' 33''
20  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 04' 39'' 213 5
32 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29 4h 21' 33''
75 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 21' 33''
106 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27 4h 21' 33''
21  Team BikeExchange 13h 04' 39'' 227 12
72 184  Kangert, Tanel 34 4h 21' 33''
77 181  Yates, Simon 28 4h 21' 33''
78 187  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 21' 33''
22  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 14' 11'' 149 23
6 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28 4h 21' 33''
22 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 21' 33''
121 24  Krieger, Alexander 29 4h 31' 05''
23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 14' 11'' 199 22
9 167  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 21' 33''
48 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 4h 21' 33''
142 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27 4h 31' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 51' 26'' -
2 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 51' 42'' + 00' 16'' + 1
3 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 1
4 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 47'' + 00' 21'' + 1
6 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 51' 52'' + 00' 26'' + 4
7 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 51' 53'' + 00' 27'' + 4
8 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 8h 51' 55'' + 00' 29'' + 4
9 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 51' 56'' + 00' 30'' + 4
10 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 51' 58'' + 00' 32'' + 6
11 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 8h 51' 58'' + 00' 32'' + 6
12 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 51' 59'' + 00' 33'' + 7
13 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 00'' + 00' 34'' + 7
14 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 52' 00'' + 00' 34'' + 7
15 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 00'' + 00' 34'' + 7
16 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 52' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 7
17 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 8
18 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 02'' + 00' 36'' + 9
19 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 02'' + 00' 36'' + 10
20 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 02'' + 00' 36'' + 10
21 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 11
22 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 05'' + 00' 39'' + 11
23 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 8h 52' 05'' + 00' 39'' + 11
24 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 52' 06'' + 00' 40'' + 27
25 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 8h 52' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 10
26 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 10
27 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 10
28 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 10
29 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 10
30 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 08'' + 00' 42'' + 10
31 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 8h 52' 08'' + 00' 42'' + 11
32 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 09'' + 00' 43'' + 13
33 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 8h 52' 09'' + 00' 43'' + 13
34 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 09'' + 00' 43'' + 13
35 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 14
36 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 14
37 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 15
38 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 15
39 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 15
40 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 15
41 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 8h 52' 11'' + 00' 45'' + 15
42 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 8h 52' 11'' + 00' 45'' + 15
43 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 11'' + 00' 45'' + 16
44 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 12'' + 00' 46'' + 17
45 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 12'' + 00' 46'' + 18
46 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 52' 13'' + 00' 47'' + 20
47 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 14'' + 00' 48'' + 21
48 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 15'' + 00' 49'' + 24
49 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 8h 52' 15'' + 00' 49'' + 24
50 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 8h 52' 16'' + 00' 50'' + 24
51 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 8h 52' 16'' + 00' 50'' + 24
52 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 8h 52' 16'' + 00' 50'' + 24
53 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 18'' + 00' 52'' + 25
54 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 18'' + 00' 52'' + 25
55 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 52' 18'' + 00' 52'' + 25
56 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 25
57 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 27
58 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 27
59 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 27
60 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 28
61 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 28
62 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 8h 52' 21'' + 00' 55'' + 29
63 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 52' 21'' + 00' 55'' + 29
64 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 30
65 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 30
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 30
67 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 30
68 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 30
69 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 23'' + 00' 57'' + 30
70 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 8h 52' 24'' + 00' 58'' + 31
71 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 52' 24'' + 00' 58'' + 31
72 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 8h 52' 25'' + 00' 59'' + 32
73 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 52' 26'' + 01' 00'' + 33
74 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 8h 52' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 34
75 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 8h 52' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 35
76 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 28'' + 01' 02'' + 35
77 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 28'' + 01' 02'' + 37
78 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 52' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 37
79 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 37
80 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 8h 52' 30'' + 01' 04'' + 37
81 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 31'' + 01' 05'' + 40
82 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 8h 52' 32'' + 01' 06'' + 41
83 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 33'' + 01' 07'' + 43
84 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 8h 52' 33'' + 01' 07'' + 43
85 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 52' 33'' + 01' 07'' + 53
86 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 34'' + 01' 08'' + 72
87 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 52' 35'' + 01' 09'' + 43
88 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 52' 35'' + 01' 09'' + 44
89 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 8h 52' 37'' + 01' 11'' + 44
90 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 38'' + 01' 12'' + 44
91 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 8h 52' 39'' + 01' 13'' + 49
92 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 40'' + 01' 14'' + 50
93 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 8h 52' 41'' + 01' 15'' + 50
94 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 8h 52' 44'' + 01' 18'' + 55
95 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 8h 52' 44'' + 01' 18'' + 55
96 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 44'' + 01' 18'' + 55
97 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 8h 52' 47'' + 01' 21'' + 58
98 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 47'' + 01' 21'' + 61
99 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 48'' + 01' 22'' + 57
100 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 49'' + 01' 23'' + 57
101 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 8h 52' 53'' + 01' 27'' + 62
102 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 53'' + 01' 27'' + 62
103 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 52' 54'' + 01' 28'' + 63
104 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 8h 52' 55'' + 01' 29'' + 63
105 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 57'' + 01' 31'' + 64
106 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 52' 59'' + 01' 33'' + 65
107 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 01'' + 01' 35'' + 68
108 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 53' 03'' + 01' 37'' + 70
109 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 05'' + 01' 39'' - 9
110 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 53' 06'' + 01' 40'' + 69
111 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 8h 53' 14'' + 01' 48'' + 70
112 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 8h 54' 02'' + 02' 36'' + 6
113 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 54' 17'' + 02' 51'' - 10
114 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 8h 54' 24'' + 02' 58'' + 47
115 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 55' 49'' + 04' 23'' + 68
116 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 9h 01' 11'' + 09' 45'' - 114
117 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 01' 16'' + 09' 50'' + 3
118 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 9h 01' 19'' + 09' 53'' - 111
119 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 9h 01' 33'' + 10' 07'' - 95
120 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 01' 40'' + 10' 14'' - 76
121 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 9h 01' 41'' + 10' 15'' - 73
122 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 01' 43'' + 10' 17'' - 62
123 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 01' 44'' + 10' 18'' - 61
124 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 9h 01' 45'' + 10' 19'' - 57
125 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 9h 01' 46'' + 10' 20'' - 56
126 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 9h 01' 51'' + 10' 25'' - 39
127 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 01' 52'' + 10' 26'' - 37
128 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 02' 00'' + 10' 34'' - 16
129 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 9h 02' 00'' + 10' 34'' - 16
130 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 9h 02' 02'' + 10' 36'' + 52
131 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9h 02' 03'' + 10' 37'' - 12
132 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 9h 02' 04'' + 10' 38'' - 8
133 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 9h 02' 07'' + 10' 41'' - 4
134 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 9h 02' 07'' + 10' 41'' - 3
135 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 02' 10'' + 10' 44'' -
136 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 02' 10'' + 10' 44'' -
137 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 02' 11'' + 10' 45'' -
138 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 02' 11'' + 10' 45'' + 1
139 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 02' 13'' + 10' 47'' + 5
140 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 02' 15'' + 10' 49'' + 7
141 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 02' 15'' + 10' 49'' + 7
142 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 02' 17'' + 10' 51'' + 11
143 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 9h 02' 18'' + 10' 52'' + 11
144 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 02' 18'' + 10' 52'' - 136
145 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 02' 33'' + 11' 07'' + 29
146 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 9h 02' 43'' + 11' 17'' - 81
147 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 9h 02' 44'' + 11' 18'' - 76
148 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 9h 02' 51'' + 11' 25'' - 55
149 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 02' 55'' + 11' 29'' - 44
150 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 9h 03' 03'' + 11' 37'' - 25
151 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 03' 29'' + 12' 03'' + 19
152 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9h 03' 30'' + 12' 04'' + 20
153 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 04' 52'' + 13' 26'' - 144
154 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 04' 57'' + 13' 31'' - 140
155 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 05' 03'' + 13' 37'' - 127
156 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 9h 05' 09'' + 13' 43'' - 115
157 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 05' 12'' + 13' 46'' - 99
158 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 9h 05' 20'' + 13' 54'' - 76
159 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 05' 20'' + 13' 54'' - 76
160 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 9h 05' 27'' + 14' 01'' - 53
161 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 9h 05' 35'' + 14' 09'' - 33
162 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 05' 55'' + 14' 29'' + 3
163 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 05' 57'' + 14' 31'' + 5
164 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 05' 59'' + 14' 33'' - 149
165 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 9h 06' 01'' + 14' 35'' - 147
166 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 9h 06' 03'' + 14' 37'' - 140
167 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9h 06' 04'' + 14' 38'' + 10
168 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 9h 06' 05'' + 14' 39'' - 137
169 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 9h 06' 10'' + 14' 44'' - 126
170 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 06' 14'' + 14' 48'' - 106
171 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 9h 06' 16'' + 14' 50'' - 101
172 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 06' 19'' + 14' 53'' - 95
173 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 06' 29'' + 15' 03'' - 64
174 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 9h 06' 33'' + 15' 07'' - 52
175 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 9h 06' 42'' + 15' 16'' - 34
176 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 9h 06' 44'' + 15' 18'' - 31
177 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 9h 06' 44'' + 15' 18'' - 31
178 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 06' 47'' + 15' 21'' - 26
179 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 06' 53'' + 15' 27'' - 19
180 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 06' 54'' + 15' 28'' - 18
181 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 9h 07' 03'' + 15' 37'' - 8
182 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 9h 07' 04'' + 15' 38'' - 6
183 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 9h 07' 09'' + 15' 43'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 50 pts -
2 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 38 pts -12 pts + 1
3 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 35 pts -15 pts - 1
4 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 29 pts -21 pts + 1
5 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 28 pts -22 pts
6 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 25 pts -25 pts + 9
7 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 18 pts -32 pts - 3
8 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -35 pts - 2
9 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -38 pts
10 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -38 pts - 3
11 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -38 pts - 3
12 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -38 pts - 3
13 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -40 pts + 4
14 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10 pts -40 pts - 4
15 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -41 pts - 4
16 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -42 pts
17 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -42 pts - 5
18 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -42 pts - 5
19 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -43 pts - 5
20 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -44 pts - 4
21 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -44 pts
22 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -44 pts
23 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -44 pts - 5
24 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -45 pts
25 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -45 pts
26 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -45 pts - 7
27 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -45 pts - 7
28 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -46 pts - 7
29 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -46 pts - 7
30 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -46 pts
31 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 4 pts -46 pts - 8
32 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -47 pts
33 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -47 pts - 9
34 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -47 pts - 9
35 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -48 pts
36 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -48 pts
37 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -48 pts - 9
38 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -48 pts - 11
39 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -48 pts - 13
40 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -48 pts - 11
41 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -49 pts - 11
42 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -49 pts
43 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -
2 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 6 pts -10 pts
3 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -10 pts
4 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -14 pts
5 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -14 pts - 3
6 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -15 pts
7 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 51' 26'' -
2 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 51' 42'' + 00' 16'' + 1
3 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 1
4 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 51' 53'' + 00' 27'' + 1
6 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 52' 02'' + 00' 36'' + 2
7 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 02'' + 00' 36'' + 3
8 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 3
9 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 05'' + 00' 39'' + 3
10 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 8h 52' 05'' + 00' 39'' + 3
11 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 08'' + 00' 42'' + 3
12 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 5
13 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 52' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 5
14 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 14'' + 00' 48'' + 7
15 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 52' 15'' + 00' 49'' + 7
16 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 8h 52' 15'' + 00' 49'' + 7
17 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 18'' + 00' 52'' + 7
18 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 7
19 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 52' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 8
20 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 9
21 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 8h 52' 22'' + 00' 56'' + 9
22 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 8h 52' 27'' + 01' 01'' + 10
23 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 8h 52' 33'' + 01' 07'' + 14
24 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 40'' + 01' 14'' + 16
25 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 48'' + 01' 22'' + 19
26 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 52' 54'' + 01' 28'' + 19
27 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 8h 52' 55'' + 01' 29'' + 19
28 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8h 52' 57'' + 01' 31'' + 19
29 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 01'' + 01' 35'' + 20
30 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 8h 53' 05'' + 01' 39'' + 1
31 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 8h 54' 02'' + 02' 36'' + 4
32 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 9h 01' 11'' + 09' 45'' - 30
33 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 9h 01' 41'' + 10' 15'' - 17
34 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 01' 44'' + 10' 18'' - 15
35 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 01' 52'' + 10' 26'' - 7
36 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 02' 00'' + 10' 34'' - 3
37 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 9h 02' 00'' + 10' 34'' - 3
38 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9h 02' 03'' + 10' 37'' - 2
39 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 9h 02' 07'' + 10' 41'' - 1
40 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 02' 11'' + 10' 45'' - 1
41 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 02' 15'' + 10' 49'' + 1
42 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 9h 02' 18'' + 10' 52'' + 1
43 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9h 03' 30'' + 12' 04'' + 5
44 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 05' 03'' + 13' 37'' - 35
45 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 9h 05' 20'' + 13' 54'' - 19
46 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 9h 06' 03'' + 14' 37'' - 39
47 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 9h 06' 10'' + 14' 44'' - 32
48 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 06' 14'' + 14' 48'' - 28
49 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 9h 06' 44'' + 15' 18'' - 8
50 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 9h 07' 04'' + 15' 38'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 26h 35' 08'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 26h 35' 17'' + 00' 09'' -
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 26h 35' 21'' + 00' 13'' -
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 26h 35' 46'' + 00' 38'' -
5  Team Qhubeka Assos 26h 35' 49'' + 00' 41'' -
6  Astana - Premier Tech 26h 35' 55'' + 00' 47'' -
7  UAE Team Emirates 26h 36' 00'' + 00' 52'' -
8  Bahrain Victorious 26h 36' 09'' + 01' 01'' -
9  EF Education - Nippo 26h 36' 10'' + 01' 02'' -
10  Movistar Team 26h 36' 14'' + 01' 06'' -
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 26h 36' 15'' + 01' 07'' -
12  Team BikeExchange 26h 36' 21'' + 01' 13'' -
13  Groupama - FDJ 26h 36' 31'' + 01' 23'' -
14  Team DSM 26h 36' 34'' + 01' 26'' + 1
15  Trek - Segafredo 26h 36' 45'' + 01' 37'' + 2
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 26h 36' 46'' + 01' 38'' + 2
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26h 37' 11'' + 02' 03'' + 2
18  Cofidis 26h 37' 17'' + 02' 09'' + 2
19  EOLO-Kometa 26h 37' 35'' + 02' 27'' + 2
20  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26h 37' 45'' + 02' 37'' + 2
21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 26h 38' 06'' + 02' 58'' + 2
22  Lotto - Soudal 26h 46' 04'' + 10' 56'' - 8
23  Alpecin - Fenix 26h 46' 14'' + 11' 06'' - 7


© Wijnreder Media