Piacenza - Sestola (186.0 km)

Route

 11 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Piacenza
 Finish  Sestola
 Distance  186.0 km  (115.6 mi)
 Speed  37.370 km/h  (23.221 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 De Marchi, Al.. (ISN) 13h 50' 44''
 Merlier, Tim (AFC) 50 points
 Dombrowski, Joe (UAD) 18 points
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 13h 51' 44''
 Bahrain Victorious 41h 35' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 58' 38'' - 10'' 2 7 1 -
2 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 13'' - 06'' 1 10 4 -
3 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 27'' - 04'' 77 6 8 -
4 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 29'' 3 18 10 -
5 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 29'' 63 25 11 -
6 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 44'' 5 29 14 1
7 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 49'' 6 34 - -
8 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 57'' - 01'' 4 40 - -
9 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 33'' - 03'' 14 45 3 -
10 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 01' 36'' - 02'' 64 55 7 -
11 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 37'' 11 - - 4
12 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 37'' 18 - - -
13 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 37'' 7 - - 2
14 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 37'' 15 - - -
15 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 37'' 10 - - -
16 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 48'' 8 35 - 3
17 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 01' 48'' 19 - - -
18 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 48'' 16 - - -
19 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 48'' 21 - - -
20 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 48'' 13 - - -
21 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 48'' 9 41 - -
22 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 48'' 12 - - -
23 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 05'' 17 54 - -
24 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 05'' 28 42 - -
25 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 11'' 20 - - -
26 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 11'' 29 - - -
27 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 11'' 25 - - -
28 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 11'' 22 - - 5
29 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 02' 11'' 27 - - 7
30 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 11'' 23 - - 6
31 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 02' 11'' 26 - - -
32 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 02' 11'' 30 - - -
33 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 11'' 24 - - -
34 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 51'' 32 - - -
35 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 51'' 33 - - 9
36 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 51'' 37 46 - -
37 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 06'' 31 17 - 8
38 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 06'' 34 - - -
39 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 06'' 35 - - -
40 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 31'' 36 - - -
41 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 52'' 38 - - 10
42 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 03' 52'' 39 - - -
43 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 07'' 70 - - -
44 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 04' 07'' 88 47 - 22
45 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 02'' 40 - - -
46 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 02'' 41 - - 11
47 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 20'' 43 - - -
48 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 58'' 46 - - -
49 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 58'' 42 23 - 12
50 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 58'' 49 - - -
51 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 58'' 44 - - -
52 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 05' 58'' 48 - - -
53 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 58'' 62 - - -
54 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 05' 58'' 45 - - 13
55 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 05' 58'' 47 36 5 -
56 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 06' 12'' 51 - - 14
57 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 59'' 50 24 - -
58 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 56'' 52 - - -
59 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 08' 24'' 56 - - 17
60 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 52'' 54 - - 15
61 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 08' 52'' 59 - - 18
62 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 52'' 60 - - -
63 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 52'' 57 - - -
64 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 52'' 55 - - 16
65 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 52'' 53 - - -
66 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 52'' 58 - - -
67 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 16'' 89 - - -
68 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 16'' 61 - - -
69 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 12' 22'' 67 - - -
70 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 12' 22'' 68 - - 19
71 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 12' 22'' 118 19 - 34
72 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 12' 22'' 101 - - 28
73 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 36'' 100 - - 27
74 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 36'' 66 - - -
75 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 12' 36'' 65 - - -
76 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 13' 55'' 126 - - -
77 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 55'' 79 30 - -
78 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 55'' 113 - - 32
79 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 55'' 74 - - -
80 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 13' 55'' 78 - - -
81 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 55'' 73 - - -
82 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 55'' 75 - - 20
83 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 55'' 76 - - -
84 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 13' 55'' 120 - - 35
85 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 55'' 81 37 - -
86 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 55'' 83 - - -
87 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 55'' 123 - - -
88 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 55'' 80 - - -
89 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 13' 55'' 69 26 - -
90 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 13' 55'' 131 - - -
91 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 55'' 86 - - -
92 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 55'' 72 - - -
93 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 55'' 124 - - 36
94 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 55'' 130 - - -
95 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 13' 55'' 84 - - -
96 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 55'' 121 - - -
97 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 55'' 71 - - -
98 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 13' 55'' 85 - - 21
99 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 13' 55'' 82 - - -
100 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 08'' 127 - - -
101 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 18' 07'' 87 - 15 -
102 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 29'' 90 - - -
103 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 36'' 103 - - -
104 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 20' 36'' 149 - - -
105 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 20' 36'' 151 - - -
106 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 20' 36'' 102 - - 29
107 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 20' 36'' 95 - - -
108 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 36'' 94 56 9 25
109 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 20' 36'' 98 - - 26
110 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 20' 36'' 132 14 - 39
111 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 20' 36'' 97 - - -
112 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 20' 36'' 96 - - -
113 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 36'' 92 - - -
114 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 36'' 93 - - 24
115 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 21' 08'' 91 12 - 23
116 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 21' 25'' 99 - - -
117 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 23' 06'' 106 4 - -
118 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 23' 06'' 158 - - -
119 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 23' 06'' 144 21 - -
120 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 23' 06'' 116 48 - 33
121 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 23' 06'' 150 - - -
122 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 23' 06'' 141 38 - 41
123 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 23' 06'' 161 - - -
124 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 23' 06'' 164 9 13 -
125 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 23' 06'' 128 - - -
126 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 23' 06'' 159 - - -
127 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 23' 06'' 173 22 17 -
128 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 23' 06'' 119 13 6 -
129 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 23' 06'' 108 - - -
130 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 23' 06'' 147 - - -
131 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 23' 06'' 146 43 - -
132 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 23' 06'' 138 3 - -
133 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 23' 06'' 145 - - -
134 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 23' 06'' 167 - - 48
135 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 23' 06'' 117 - - -
136 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 23' 06'' 122 - - -
137 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 06'' 107 16 - -
138 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 23' 06'' 105 - - 30
139 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 23' 06'' 112 - - -
140 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 06'' 136 32 - -
141 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 23' 06'' 154 - - -
142 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 06'' 140 - - -
143 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 23' 06'' 153 51 - -
144 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 23' 06'' 155 - - 43
145 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 06'' 171 11 - -
146 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 23' 06'' 135 49 16 -
147 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 23' 06'' 110 - - 31
148 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 23' 06'' 143 39 - 42
149 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 06'' 163 - - 45
150 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 23' 06'' 114 8 - -
151 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 23' 06'' 157 - - 44
152 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 23' 06'' 166 - - 47
153 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 23' 06'' 137 - - 40
154 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 23' 06'' 125 31 2 37
155 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 23' 06'' 170 - - -
156 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 23' 06'' 148 - - -
157 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 23' 06'' 104 - - -
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 23' 06'' 111 - - -
159 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 23' 06'' 172 - - -
160 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 23' 06'' 115 5 - -
161 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 23' 06'' 156 - - -
162 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 23' 06'' 168 1 - -
163 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 06'' 139 33 - -
164 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 23' 06'' 162 - - -
165 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 23' 06'' 142 50 - -
166 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 23' 06'' 169 - - -
167 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 23' 06'' 109 - - -
168 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 24' 35'' 152 - - -
169 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 24' 48'' 178 - - -
170 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 25' 42'' 160 - - -
171 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 25' 42'' 129 20 12 38
172 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa + 26' 53'' 165 27 - 46
173 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 26' 53'' 180 44 - -
174 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 26' 53'' 179 53 - -
175 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 53'' 175 52 - -
176 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 28' 10'' 174 - - -
177 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 29' 00'' 177 - - -
178 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 29' 00'' 176 15 - 49
179 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 30' 48'' 181 - - -
180 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 30' 48'' 182 28 - -
181 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 30' 56'' 134 - - -
182 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 30' 56'' 133 2 - -
183 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 30' 56'' 183 - - 50
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
86.8   Rossena 1 36  Tagliani, Filippo  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -
2 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -
3 64  Fiorelli, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -
4 145  De Marchi, Alessandro  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -
5 116  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOLO-Kometa 4 pts -
6 17  Vendrame, Andrea  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -
7 114  Dina, Márton  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -
8 217  Mosca, Jacopo  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
180.2   Fanano 1 137  Taaramäe, Rein  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. - - 03''
2 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Team BikeExchange - - 02''
3 174  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
109.8   Castello di Carpineti (3C) 1 116  Gavazzi, Francesco  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -
2 137  Taaramäe, Rein  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -
3 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -
4 132  Hermans, Quinten  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -
141.4   Montemolino (3C) 1 137  Taaramäe, Rein  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9 pts -
2 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Team BikeExchange 4 pts -
3 145  De Marchi, Alessandro  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
4 28  Vervaeke, Louis  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -
182.5   Colle Passerino (2C) 1 224  Dombrowski, Joe  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -
2 145  De Marchi, Alessandro  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -
3 64  Fiorelli, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -
4 28  Vervaeke, Louis  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -
5 57  Tratnik, Jan  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
6 127  Valter, Attila  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 14h 59' 48'' 41 1
5 57  Tratnik, Jan 31 4h 59' 07''
14 51  Landa, Mikel 31 5h 00' 15''
22 54  Caruso, Damiano 33 5h 00' 26''
2  UAE Team Emirates 15h 01' 13'' 61 3
1 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29 4h 58' 38''
20 221  Formolo, Davide 28 5h 00' 26''
40 228  Ulissi, Diego 31 5h 02' 09''
3  Team BikeExchange 15h 01' 29'' 60 4
10 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31 5h 00' 14''
18 181  Yates, Simon 28 5h 00' 26''
32 187  Schultz, Nick 26 5h 00' 49''
4  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 01' 47'' 62 2
11 1  Bernal, Egan 24 5h 00' 15''
23 5  Moscon, Gianni 27 5h 00' 43''
28 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23 5h 00' 49''
5  EF Education - Nippo 15h 02' 25'' 75 5
15 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 5h 00' 15''
21 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27 5h 00' 26''
39 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 5h 01' 44''
6  Trek - Segafredo 15h 02' 33'' 75 6
12 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26 5h 00' 15''
27 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 5h 00' 49''
36 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27 5h 01' 29''
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 04' 54'' 78 7
2 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34 4h 58' 51''
19 141  Martin, Dan 34 5h 00' 26''
57 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 5h 05' 37''
8  Team DSM 15h 05' 51'' 100 10
17 193  Bardet, Romain 30 5h 00' 26''
29 191  Hindley, Jai 25 5h 00' 49''
54 198  Storer, Michael 24 5h 04' 36''
9  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 06' 31'' 98 8
16 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21 5h 00' 26''
34 97  Masnada, Fausto 27 5h 01' 29''
48 96  Knox, James 25 5h 04' 36''
10  Jumbo - Visma 15h 07' 08'' 120 9
37 155  Foss, Tobias 23 5h 01' 44''
38 151  Bennett, George 31 5h 01' 44''
45 153  Bouwman, Koen 27 5h 03' 40''
11  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 07' 21'' 104 11
13 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 5h 00' 15''
41 48  Tejada, Harold 24 5h 02' 30''
50 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 5h 04' 36''
12  Movistar Team 15h 11' 24'' 108 12
8 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 59' 35''
31 171  Soler, Marc 27 5h 00' 49''
69 178  Villella, Davide 29 5h 11' 00''
13  EOLO-Kometa 15h 12' 11'' 155 13
44 114  Dina, Márton 25 5h 02' 45''
55 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 5h 04' 36''
56 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25 5h 04' 50''
14  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 14' 48'' 142 14
26 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 5h 00' 49''
43 77  Großschartner, Felix 27 5h 02' 45''
73 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 5h 11' 14''
15  Groupama - FDJ 15h 16' 31'' 143 15
6 127  Valter, Attila 22 4h 59' 22''
51 121  Molard, Rudy 31 5h 04' 36''
86 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31 5h 12' 33''
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 16' 31'' 159 16
24 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26 5h 00' 43''
67 12  Bidard, François 29 5h 07' 54''
68 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 5h 07' 54''
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 16' 42'' 141 17
9 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34 5h 00' 11''
47 131  Hirt, Jan 30 5h 03' 58''
85 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 5h 12' 33''
18  Cofidis 15h 25' 43'' 172 19
7 84  Edet, Nicolas 33 4h 59' 27''
59 85  Lafay, Victor 25 5h 07' 02''
106 86  Rochas, Rémy 24 5h 19' 14''
19  Team Qhubeka Assos 15h 25' 55'' 182 18
25 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 5h 00' 49''
78 206  Schmid, Mauro 21 5h 12' 33''
79 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27 5h 12' 33''
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 29' 19'' 187 20
3 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 59' 05''
72 67  Zana, Filippo 22 5h 11' 00''
112 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25 5h 19' 14''
21  Alpecin - Fenix 15h 33' 24'' 215 22
4 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 59' 07''
77 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28 5h 12' 33''
134 25  Leysen, Senne 25 5h 21' 44''
22  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15h 36' 06'' 257 21
71 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22 5h 11' 00''
88 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25 5h 12' 33''
98 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22 5h 12' 33''
23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 02' 42'' 385 23
114 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 5h 19' 14''
120 167  Oldani, Stefano 23 5h 21' 44''
151 164  Goossens, Kobe 25 5h 21' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 50' 44'' + 11
2 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 13h 51' 06'' + 00' 22'' + 88
3 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 51' 26'' + 00' 42'' + 58
4 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 13h 51' 32'' + 00' 48'' + 7
5 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 51' 44'' + 01' 00'' + 59
6 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 13h 51' 59'' + 01' 15'' + 76
7 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 52' 08'' + 01' 24'' -
8 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 52' 12'' + 01' 28'' - 5
9 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 13h 52' 21'' + 01' 37'' - 1
10 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 13h 52' 22'' + 01' 38'' + 15
11 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 23'' + 01' 39'' + 19
12 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 13h 52' 27'' + 01' 43'' + 5
13 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 28'' + 01' 44'' + 6
14 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 52' 31'' + 01' 47'' + 55
15 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 13h 52' 33'' + 01' 49'' + 38
16 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 13h 52' 33'' + 01' 49'' + 11
17 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 35'' + 01' 51'' - 11
18 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 13h 52' 40'' + 01' 56'' + 54
19 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 13h 52' 47'' + 02' 03'' + 43
20 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 52' 49'' + 02' 05'' - 6
21 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 52' 52'' + 02' 08'' + 52
22 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 52'' + 02' 08'' - 1
23 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 54'' + 02' 10'' - 1
24 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 13h 52' 56'' + 02' 12'' + 2
25 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 13h 52' 59'' + 02' 15'' + 11
26 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 13h 53' 00'' + 02' 16'' + 15
27 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 13h 53' 04'' + 02' 20'' + 22
28 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 53' 05'' + 02' 21'' + 37
29 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 53' 13'' + 02' 29'' + 42
30 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 13h 53' 17'' + 02' 33'' + 47
31 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 13h 53' 26'' + 02' 42'' - 29
32 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 53' 36'' + 02' 52'' - 3
33 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 53' 39'' + 02' 55'' + 7
34 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 13h 53' 54'' + 03' 10'' + 3
35 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 13h 54' 00'' + 03' 16'' + 16
36 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 13h 54' 07'' + 03' 23'' - 26
37 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 13h 54' 10'' + 03' 26'' + 56
38 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 54' 40'' + 03' 56'' -
39 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 13h 54' 42'' + 03' 58'' + 5
40 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 13h 55' 56'' + 05' 12'' + 12
41 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 55' 59'' + 05' 15'' + 15
42 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 56' 22'' + 05' 38'' - 38
43 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 56' 33'' + 05' 49'' + 44
44 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 13h 56' 45'' + 06' 01'' - 10
45 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 13h 57' 03'' + 06' 19'' + 29
46 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 57' 07'' + 06' 23'' + 35
47 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 13h 57' 20'' + 06' 36'' + 48
48 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 13h 57' 29'' + 06' 45'' + 54
49 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 57' 42'' + 06' 58'' + 61
50 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 57' 50'' + 07' 06'' - 4
51 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 13h 57' 51'' + 07' 07'' + 56
52 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 13h 58' 41'' + 07' 57'' - 24
53 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 59' 26'' + 08' 42'' - 44
54 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 59' 32'' + 08' 48'' - 36
55 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 59' 32'' + 08' 48'' - 35
56 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 13h 59' 35'' + 08' 51'' + 28
57 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 59' 39'' + 08' 55'' - 25
58 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 13h 59' 52'' + 09' 08'' + 9
59 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 13h 59' 52'' + 09' 08'' + 9
60 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 14h 00' 17'' + 09' 33'' + 37
61 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 00' 22'' + 09' 38'' + 15
62 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 00' 25'' + 09' 41'' + 53
63 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 14h 00' 40'' + 09' 56'' + 56
64 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 14h 01' 58'' + 11' 14'' + 61
65 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 14h 03' 23'' + 12' 39'' - 32
66 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 03' 35'' + 12' 51'' - 3
67 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 14h 03' 37'' + 12' 53'' + 22
68 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 14h 03' 55'' + 13' 11'' + 36
69 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 04' 20'' + 13' 36'' - 64
70 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 04' 25'' + 13' 41'' + 50
71 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 04' 34'' + 13' 50'' - 55
72 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 14h 04' 43'' + 13' 59'' - 33
73 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 04' 45'' + 14' 01'' - 28
74 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 04' 51'' + 14' 07'' - 19
75 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 04' 52'' + 14' 08'' - 16
76 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 04' 52'' + 14' 08'' - 16
77 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 04' 56'' + 14' 12'' + 85
78 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 14h 04' 57'' + 14' 13'' - 8
79 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 05' 03'' + 14' 19'' - 1
80 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 05' 03'' + 14' 19'' - 1
81 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 05' 06'' + 14' 22'' + 2
82 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 14h 05' 17'' + 14' 33'' + 12
83 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 14h 05' 22'' + 14' 38'' + 17
84 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 14h 05' 26'' + 14' 42'' + 17
85 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 05' 30'' + 14' 46'' + 20
86 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 05' 36'' + 14' 52'' + 22
87 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 09' 04'' + 18' 20'' - 30
88 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 14h 09' 29'' + 18' 45'' + 88
89 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 10' 04'' + 19' 20'' + 47
90 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 14h 10' 21'' + 19' 37'' + 21
91 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 11' 12'' + 20' 28'' - 90
92 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 14h 11' 22'' + 20' 38'' - 61
93 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 11' 28'' + 20' 44'' - 46
94 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 14h 11' 32'' + 20' 48'' - 40
95 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 11' 33'' + 20' 49'' - 37
96 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 11' 49'' + 21' 05'' - 8
97 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 14h 11' 53'' + 21' 09'' - 6
98 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 12' 02'' + 21' 18'' + 1
99 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 14h 12' 03'' + 21' 19'' - 84
100 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 13' 06'' + 22' 22'' + 27
101 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 13' 11'' + 22' 27'' + 36
102 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 14h 13' 16'' + 22' 32'' + 10
103 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 13' 31'' + 22' 47'' + 10
104 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 13' 44'' + 23' 00'' - 91
105 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 14h 13' 49'' + 23' 05'' - 82
106 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 13' 50'' + 23' 06'' - 82
107 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 14h 13' 54'' + 23' 10'' - 72
108 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 14h 13' 55'' + 23' 11'' - 66
109 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 55'' + 23' 11'' - 66
110 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 13' 59'' + 23' 15'' - 62
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 14h 14' 06'' + 23' 22'' - 45
112 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 14h 14' 14'' + 23' 30'' - 32
113 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 14' 17'' + 23' 33'' + 10
114 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 14' 17'' + 23' 33'' - 29
115 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 14' 18'' + 23' 34'' - 29
116 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 14' 24'' + 23' 40'' - 24
117 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 14' 28'' + 23' 44'' - 21
118 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 14' 30'' + 23' 46'' + 34
119 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 14' 31'' + 23' 47'' - 21
120 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 14' 33'' + 23' 49'' + 8
121 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 14h 14' 40'' + 23' 56'' + 13
122 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 14' 43'' + 23' 59'' - 16
123 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 14' 44'' + 24' 00'' + 15
124 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 14h 14' 48'' + 24' 04'' + 17
125 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 14h 14' 49'' + 24' 05'' - 16
126 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 14h 15' 17'' + 24' 33'' + 21
127 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 14h 15' 48'' + 25' 04'' + 3
128 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 14h 16' 08'' + 25' 24'' - 14
129 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 17' 14'' + 26' 30'' - 26
130 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 14h 17' 42'' + 26' 58'' + 26
131 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 14h 18' 49'' + 28' 05'' + 40
132 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 14h 20' 25'' + 29' 41'' - 16
133 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 14h 21' 50'' + 31' 06'' - 83
134 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 14h 22' 01'' + 31' 17'' - 59
135 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 23' 00'' + 32' 16'' - 18
136 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 14h 23' 03'' + 32' 19'' - 18
137 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 23' 25'' + 32' 41'' - 16
138 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 23' 27'' + 32' 43'' - 16
139 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 14h 23' 29'' + 32' 45'' - 15
140 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 14h 23' 35'' + 32' 51'' - 14
141 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 23' 47'' + 33' 03'' - 10
142 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 14h 23' 48'' + 33' 04'' - 10
143 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 14h 23' 51'' + 33' 07'' - 10
144 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 23' 59'' + 33' 15'' - 4
145 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 24' 01'' + 33' 17'' - 3
146 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 24' 02'' + 33' 18'' - 2
147 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 24' 17'' + 33' 33'' - 2
148 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 24' 39'' + 33' 55'' + 1
149 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 14h 24' 49'' + 34' 05'' + 12
150 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 25' 13'' + 34' 29'' + 1
151 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 14h 25' 19'' + 34' 35'' + 17
152 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 25' 26'' + 34' 42'' - 13
153 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 26' 36'' + 35' 52'' -
154 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 26' 41'' + 35' 57'' -
155 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 26' 47'' + 36' 03'' -
156 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 26' 56'' + 36' 12'' + 1
157 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 14h 27' 04'' + 36' 20'' + 1
158 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 27' 04'' + 36' 20'' + 1
159 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 14h 27' 11'' + 36' 27'' + 1
160 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 14h 27' 23'' + 36' 39'' - 10
161 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 27' 41'' + 36' 57'' + 2
162 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 27' 43'' + 36' 59'' + 2
163 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 14h 27' 47'' + 37' 03'' + 3
164 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 27' 48'' + 37' 04'' + 3
165 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 14h 27' 49'' + 37' 05'' - 22
166 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 14h 27' 54'' + 37' 10'' + 3
167 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 27' 58'' + 37' 14'' + 3
168 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 28' 03'' + 37' 19'' + 4
169 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 28' 13'' + 37' 29'' + 4
170 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 14h 28' 17'' + 37' 33'' + 4
171 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 14h 28' 28'' + 37' 44'' + 6
172 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 28' 37'' + 37' 53'' + 7
173 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 28' 38'' + 37' 54'' + 7
174 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 28' 58'' + 38' 14'' - 39
175 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 14h 29' 14'' + 38' 30'' - 29
176 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 14h 29' 38'' + 38' 54'' - 47
177 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 14h 30' 29'' + 39' 45'' - 29
178 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 14h 30' 35'' + 39' 51'' + 5
179 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14h 32' 18'' + 41' 34'' - 1
180 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 14h 32' 34'' + 41' 50'' + 1
181 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 14h 35' 27'' + 44' 43'' - 16
182 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 14h 36' 08'' + 45' 24'' - 7
183 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 14h 36' 38'' + 45' 54'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 50 pts -
2 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 38 pts -12 pts -
3 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 35 pts -15 pts -
4 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 29 pts -21 pts -
5 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 28 pts -22 pts -
6 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28 pts -22 pts + 8
7 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -25 pts
8 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 25 pts -25 pts - 2
9 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 24 pts -26 pts + 1
10 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 23 pts -27 pts
11 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 18 pts -32 pts - 4
12 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -35 pts - 4
13 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -38 pts - 4
14 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -38 pts - 3
15 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -38 pts - 3
16 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -40 pts - 3
17 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -41 pts - 2
18 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -42 pts
19 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -42 pts
20 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -42 pts - 4
21 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -42 pts - 4
22 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -42 pts - 4
23 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -43 pts - 4
24 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -44 pts - 3
25 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -44 pts
26 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -44 pts - 6
27 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -44 pts - 5
28 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -44 pts - 5
29 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -45 pts
30 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -45 pts - 6
31 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -45 pts - 6
32 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -45 pts - 6
33 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -45 pts - 6
34 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4 pts -46 pts
35 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -46 pts - 7
36 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 4 pts -46 pts
37 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -46 pts - 8
38 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -46 pts - 8
39 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 4 pts -46 pts - 8
40 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 3 pts -47 pts
41 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -47 pts - 9
42 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -47 pts
43 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -47 pts - 10
44 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -47 pts - 10
45 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -48 pts
46 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -48 pts - 3
47 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -48 pts
48 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -48 pts - 13
49 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -48 pts - 13
50 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -48 pts - 13
51 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -48 pts - 12
52 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -48 pts - 14
53 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -48 pts - 13
54 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -49 pts - 13
55 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -49 pts
56 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -49 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts
2 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -2 pts - 1
3 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13 pts -5 pts
4 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -8 pts
5 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -9 pts
6 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 6 pts -12 pts - 4
7 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -12 pts
8 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -12 pts
9 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -12 pts - 6
10 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -13 pts
11 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -16 pts
12 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -16 pts - 8
13 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -16 pts - 8
14 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -17 pts
15 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -17 pts
16 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -17 pts - 10
17 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -17 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 51' 44'' + 19
2 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 52' 08'' + 00' 24'' + 3
3 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 52' 12'' + 00' 28'' -
4 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 23'' + 00' 39'' + 7
5 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 52'' + 01' 08'' + 3
6 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 52' 54'' + 01' 10'' + 3
7 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 13h 53' 04'' + 01' 20'' + 9
8 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 13h 53' 26'' + 01' 42'' - 6
9 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 53' 39'' + 01' 55'' + 4
10 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 54' 40'' + 02' 56'' + 2
11 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 55' 59'' + 04' 15'' + 7
12 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 56' 22'' + 04' 38'' - 8
13 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 13h 57' 03'' + 05' 19'' + 9
14 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 13h 57' 51'' + 06' 07'' + 15
15 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 59' 32'' + 07' 48'' - 9
16 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 59' 32'' + 07' 48'' - 9
17 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 13h 59' 35'' + 07' 51'' + 6
18 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 13h 59' 52'' + 08' 08'' + 3
19 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 14h 03' 55'' + 12' 11'' + 8
20 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 14h 04' 52'' + 13' 08'' - 1
21 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 05' 30'' + 13' 46'' + 7
22 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 14h 09' 29'' + 17' 45'' + 27
23 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 11' 12'' + 19' 28'' - 22
24 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 11' 28'' + 19' 44'' - 10
25 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 14h 11' 32'' + 19' 48'' - 8
26 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 12' 02'' + 20' 18'' - 1
27 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 13' 06'' + 21' 22'' + 8
28 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 13' 11'' + 21' 27'' + 12
29 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 14h 13' 16'' + 21' 32'' + 2
30 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 14h 13' 49'' + 22' 05'' - 20
31 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 13' 59'' + 22' 15'' - 16
32 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 14' 17'' + 22' 33'' + 2
33 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 14h 14' 24'' + 22' 40'' - 9
34 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 14' 30'' + 22' 46'' + 9
35 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 14' 33'' + 22' 49'' + 1
36 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 14h 14' 48'' + 23' 04'' + 5
37 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 14h 14' 49'' + 23' 05'' - 7
38 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 17' 14'' + 25' 30'' - 12
39 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 14h 20' 25'' + 28' 41'' - 7
40 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 23' 25'' + 31' 41'' - 7
41 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 14h 23' 47'' + 32' 03'' - 3
42 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 14h 23' 51'' + 32' 07'' - 3
43 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 26' 47'' + 35' 03'' + 1
44 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 14h 27' 04'' + 35' 20'' + 1
45 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 14h 27' 47'' + 36' 03'' + 1
46 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 14h 27' 49'' + 36' 05'' - 4
47 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 14h 27' 54'' + 36' 10'' -
48 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 27' 58'' + 36' 14'' -
49 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 14h 29' 38'' + 37' 54'' - 12
50 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 14h 36' 38'' + 44' 54'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 41h 35' 57'' + 7
2  Ineos Grenadiers 41h 37' 04'' + 01' 07'' -
3  UAE Team Emirates 41h 37' 13'' + 01' 16'' + 4
4  Team BikeExchange 41h 37' 50'' + 01' 53'' + 8
5  EF Education - Nippo 41h 38' 35'' + 02' 38'' + 4
6  Trek - Segafredo 41h 39' 18'' + 03' 21'' + 9
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 41h 40' 40'' + 04' 43'' - 3
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 41h 41' 52'' + 05' 55'' - 5
9  Jumbo - Visma 41h 42' 16'' + 06' 19'' - 8
10  Team DSM 41h 42' 25'' + 06' 28'' + 4
11  Astana - Premier Tech 41h 43' 16'' + 07' 19'' - 5
12  Movistar Team 41h 47' 38'' + 11' 41'' - 2
13  EOLO-Kometa 41h 49' 46'' + 13' 49'' + 6
14  Bora - Hansgrohe 41h 51' 03'' + 15' 06'' - 3
15  Groupama - FDJ 41h 53' 02'' + 17' 05'' - 2
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 41h 53' 17'' + 17' 20'' -
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 41h 53' 53'' + 17' 56'' -
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 42h 01' 44'' + 25' 47'' - 13
19  Cofidis 42h 03' 00'' + 27' 03'' - 1
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 42h 07' 25'' + 31' 28'' + 1
21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42h 13' 51'' + 37' 54'' - 1
22  Alpecin - Fenix 42h 19' 38'' + 43' 41'' + 1
23  Lotto - Soudal 42h 48' 46'' + 1h 12' 49'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media