Modena - Cattolica (175.0 km)

Route

 12 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Modena
 Finish  Cattolica
 Distance  175.0 km  (108.7 mi)
 Speed  42.507 km/h  (26.413 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 De Marchi, Al.. (ISN) 17h 57' 45''
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TQA) 72 points
 Dombrowski, Joe (UAD) 18 points
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 17h 58' 45''
 Bahrain Victorious 53h 58' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 4h 07' 01'' - 10'' 180 4 - -
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' - 06'' 135 1 - -
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 04'' 130 2 - -
4 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 101 5 - -
5 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 102 8 - -
6 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 172 13 - 47
7 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 75 17 - -
8 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 164 11 - -
9 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 179 20 - -
10 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 107 7 - -
11 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 132 35 - -
12 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 162 3 - -
13 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 160 6 13 -
14 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 139 30 - 41
15 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 140 22 - -
16 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 15 55 - -
17 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 10 - - 4
18 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 44 27 - -
19 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 3 42 - -
20 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 170 53 - -
21 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 6 - - 2
22 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
23 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
24 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
25 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 177 54 - -
26 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 159 - - 44
27 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
28 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 136 37 - -
29 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 134 36 - -
30 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
31 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 25 44 - -
32 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
33 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
34 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
35 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 64 28 - -
36 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
37 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 2 23 10 -
38 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
39 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 34 - - 8
40 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 38 26 - 10
41 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 50 - - 14
42 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 1 14 4 -
43 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 28 21 - 7
44 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 33 47 - -
45 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
46 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
47 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 8 43 - -
48 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
49 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 71 - - 18
50 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
51 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
52 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
53 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
54 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
55 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
56 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
57 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
58 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
59 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 154 - - 43
60 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 7 39 - 3
61 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
62 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
63 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
64 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
65 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
66 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 13 46 3 -
67 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
68 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
69 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
70 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
71 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 42 40 5 -
72 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
73 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
74 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 73 33 - -
75 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 49 - - 13
76 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
77 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
78 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 4 32 14 1
79 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 167 15 17 -
80 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
81 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 138 41 - 40
82 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - 17
83 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 5 38 - -
84 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
85 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 84 - 15 -
86 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 116 34 2 35
87 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
88 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
89 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 95 - - 25
90 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 115 - - 34
91 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
92 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 51 - - 15
93 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
94 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
95 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
96 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 181 - - 50
97 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
98 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
99 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 168 - - -
100 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
101 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 166 - - -
102 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
103 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 152 52 - -
104 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
105 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 141 45 - -
106 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
107 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 111 24 - 32
108 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
109 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 156 - - -
110 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
111 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
112 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 88 57 8 23
113 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 109 49 - 31
114 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
115 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 97 - - 27
116 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 45 - - 11
117 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 157 - - -
118 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 96 - - 26
119 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
120 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
121 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 108 9 - -
122 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 175 - - -
123 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 161 - - 45
124 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
125 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 100 - - 28
126 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
127 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
128 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
129 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 112 - - 33
130 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 155 - - -
131 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 158 - - -
132 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
133 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
134 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - 24
135 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
136 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 86 48 - 22
137 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
138 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 106 - - 30
139 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 43'' 55 - - -
140 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 43'' 163 - - -
141 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 03'' 36 - - 9
142 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 03'' 143 - - 42
143 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 01' 03'' 46 - - -
144 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 03'' 117 - - 36
145 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 03'' 147 51 - -
146 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 03'' 120 - - -
147 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 03'' - 03'' 151 - - -
148 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 03'' 171 - - -
149 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 17'' 169 - - 46
150 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 29'' 144 50 16 -
151 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 29'' 131 19 - 38
152 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 29'' 94 - - -
153 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 37'' 174 - - -
154 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 37'' 165 - - -
155 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 44'' 82 - - 20
156 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 51'' 178 - - -
157 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 02' 04'' 81 - - -
158 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 02' 04'' 47 - - 12
159 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 04'' 83 - - -
160 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 04'' 173 31 - 48
161 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 04'' 150 - - -
162 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 04'' - 02'' 124 18 6 -
163 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 02' 22'' 56 - - 16
164 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 02' 22'' 122 - - -
165 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 02' 34'' 66 56 7 -
166 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 49'' 182 - - -
167 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 03'' 105 16 - 29
168 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 35'' 63 - - -
169 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 35'' 57 - - -
170 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 00'' 119 - - -
171 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 51'' 133 25 12 39
172 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 56'' 176 - - 49
173 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 56'' 123 - - 37
174 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 05'' 79 29 11 -
175 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 05'' 61 - - -
176 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 05'' 129 - - -
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 05'' 128 - - -
178 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 31'' - 01'' 93 10 9 -
179 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 00'' 126 - - -
180 224  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 15'' 48 12 1 -
181 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 08'' 85 - - 21
182 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 08'' 80 - - 19
DNF 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
70.0   Imola 1 36  Tagliani, Filippo  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -
2 66  Marengo, Umberto  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -
3 225  Gaviria, Fernando  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
4 81  Viviani, Elia  Cofidis 5 pts -
5 21  Merlier, Tim  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -
6 71  Sagan, Peter  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
7 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Team Qhubeka Assos 2 pts -
8 135  Pasqualon, Andrea  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -
136.4   Savignano sul Rubicone 1 65  Gabburo, Davide  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè - - 03''
2 32  Pellaud, Simon  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. - - 02''
3 64  Fiorelli, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 12h 21' 03'' 53 3
5 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26 4h 07' 01''
20 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38 4h 07' 01''
28 226  Molano, Sebastián 26 4h 07' 01''
2  Team DSM 12h 21' 03'' 60 10
14 196  Kanter, Max 23 4h 07' 01''
22 193  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 07' 01''
24 192  Arndt, Nikias 29 4h 07' 01''
3  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 21' 03'' 61 7
10 144  Cimolai, Davide 31 4h 07' 01''
18 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 07' 01''
33 141  Martin, Dan 34 4h 07' 01''
4  Jumbo - Visma 12h 21' 03'' 63 9
8 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27 4h 07' 01''
26 154  Dekker, David 23 4h 07' 01''
29 158  Emden, Jos van 36 4h 07' 01''
5  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 21' 03'' 72 22
12 21  Merlier, Tim 28 4h 07' 01''
23 24  Krieger, Alexander 29 4h 07' 01''
37 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 07' 01''
6  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 21' 03'' 83 11
21 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 4h 07' 01''
30 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 07' 01''
32 43  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 07' 01''
7  Trek - Segafredo 12h 21' 03'' 86 6
6 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24 4h 07' 01''
36 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 07' 01''
44 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27 4h 07' 01''
8  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 21' 03'' 94 16
15 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28 4h 07' 01''
31 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26 4h 07' 01''
48 18  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 07' 01''
9  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 21' 03'' 94 2
16 5  Moscon, Gianni 27 4h 07' 01''
17 1  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 07' 01''
61 4  Martínez, Daniel 25 4h 07' 01''
10  Cofidis 12h 21' 03'' 97 19
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 07' 01''
11 83  Consonni, Simone 26 4h 07' 01''
83 84  Edet, Nicolas 33 4h 07' 01''
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 21' 03'' 98 17
7 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 4h 07' 01''
25 134  Minali, Riccardo 26 4h 07' 01''
66 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34 4h 07' 01''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 21' 03'' 108 14
4 71  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 07' 01''
46 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 07' 01''
58 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26 4h 07' 01''
13  Movistar Team 12h 21' 03'' 110 12
19 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 07' 01''
27 171  Soler, Marc 27 4h 07' 01''
64 178  Villella, Davide 29 4h 07' 01''
14  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 21' 03'' 135 8
35 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25 4h 07' 01''
40 92  Almeida, João 22 4h 07' 01''
60 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21 4h 07' 01''
15  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 21' 03'' 151 18
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 4h 07' 01''
62 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 07' 01''
87 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27 4h 07' 01''
16  EF Education - Nippo 12h 21' 03'' 152 5
47 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27 4h 07' 01''
51 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 07' 01''
54 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28 4h 07' 01''
17  EOLO-Kometa 12h 21' 03'' 166 13
9 111  Belletti, Manuel 35 4h 07' 01''
71 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 07' 01''
86 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24 4h 07' 01''
18  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 21' 03'' 174 21
13 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25 4h 07' 01''
80 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 4h 07' 01''
81 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18 4h 07' 01''
19  Team BikeExchange 12h 21' 03'' 189 4
56 181  Yates, Simon 28 4h 07' 01''
57 182  Hepburn, Michael 29 4h 07' 01''
76 187  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 07' 01''
20  Groupama - FDJ 12h 21' 03'' 236 15
68 121  Molard, Rudy 31 4h 07' 01''
78 127  Valter, Attila 22 4h 07' 01''
90 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23 4h 07' 01''
21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 21' 03'' 266 20
77 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 07' 01''
79 66  Marengo, Umberto 28 4h 07' 01''
110 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 07' 01''
22  Bahrain Victorious 12h 22' 06'' 248 1
52 53  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 07' 01''
55 54  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 07' 01''
141 55  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 08' 04''
23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 22' 06'' 259 23
1 161  Ewan, Caleb 26 4h 07' 01''
113 167  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 07' 01''
145 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27 4h 08' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 57' 45'' -
2 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 17h 58' 27'' + 00' 42'' + 1
3 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 17h 58' 33'' + 00' 48'' + 1
4 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 17h 58' 45'' + 01' 00'' + 1
5 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 17h 59' 00'' + 01' 15'' + 1
6 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 59' 09'' + 01' 24'' + 1
7 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 59' 13'' + 01' 28'' + 1
8 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 17h 59' 22'' + 01' 37'' + 1
9 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 17h 59' 23'' + 01' 38'' + 1
10 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 59' 24'' + 01' 39'' + 1
11 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 17h 59' 28'' + 01' 43'' + 1
12 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 17h 59' 29'' + 01' 44'' + 1
13 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 59' 32'' + 01' 47'' + 1
14 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 17h 59' 34'' + 01' 49'' + 2
15 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 59' 36'' + 01' 51'' + 2
16 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 17h 59' 41'' + 01' 56'' + 2
17 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 17h 59' 48'' + 02' 03'' + 2
18 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 59' 50'' + 02' 05'' + 2
19 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 59' 53'' + 02' 08'' + 2
20 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 59' 55'' + 02' 10'' + 3
21 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 17h 59' 57'' + 02' 12'' + 3
22 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 18h 00' 00'' + 02' 15'' + 3
23 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 18h 00' 01'' + 02' 16'' + 3
24 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 18h 00' 05'' + 02' 20'' + 3
25 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 00' 06'' + 02' 21'' + 3
26 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 00' 14'' + 02' 29'' + 3
27 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 18h 00' 18'' + 02' 33'' + 3
28 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 18h 00' 27'' + 02' 42'' + 3
29 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 00' 37'' + 02' 52'' + 3
30 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 18h 00' 55'' + 03' 10'' + 4
31 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 18h 01' 01'' + 03' 16'' + 4
32 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 01' 08'' + 03' 23'' + 4
33 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 18h 01' 11'' + 03' 26'' + 4
34 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 01' 41'' + 03' 56'' + 4
35 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 18h 01' 43'' + 03' 58'' + 4
36 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 18h 01' 43'' + 03' 58'' - 3
37 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 18h 02' 57'' + 05' 12'' + 3
38 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 03' 23'' + 05' 38'' + 4
39 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 03' 34'' + 05' 49'' + 4
40 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 18h 03' 46'' + 06' 01'' + 4
41 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 04' 08'' + 06' 23'' + 5
42 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 18h 04' 21'' + 06' 36'' + 5
43 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 04' 43'' + 06' 58'' + 6
44 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 04' 51'' + 07' 06'' + 6
45 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 18h 04' 52'' + 07' 07'' + 6
46 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 18h 05' 33'' + 07' 48'' + 2
47 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 18h 06' 08'' + 08' 23'' - 2
48 224  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 18h 06' 22'' + 08' 37'' - 46
49 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 06' 33'' + 08' 48'' + 5
50 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 06' 33'' + 08' 48'' + 5
51 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 18h 06' 36'' + 08' 51'' + 5
52 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 06' 40'' + 08' 55'' + 5
53 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 18h 06' 53'' + 09' 08'' + 5
54 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 07' 23'' + 09' 38'' + 7
55 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 18h 08' 01'' + 10' 16'' + 5
56 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 18h 09' 15'' + 11' 30'' + 3
57 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 10' 02'' + 12' 17'' - 4
58 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 18h 10' 24'' + 12' 39'' + 7
59 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 10' 36'' + 12' 51'' + 7
60 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 18h 10' 38'' + 12' 53'' + 7
61 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 18h 10' 47'' + 13' 02'' - 9
62 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 18h 10' 56'' + 13' 11'' + 6
63 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 11' 01'' + 13' 16'' - 1
64 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 11' 21'' + 13' 36'' + 5
65 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 11' 26'' + 13' 41'' + 5
66 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 18h 11' 33'' + 13' 48'' - 2
67 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 11' 35'' + 13' 50'' + 4
68 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 18h 11' 44'' + 13' 59'' + 4
69 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 11' 46'' + 14' 01'' + 4
70 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 11' 52'' + 14' 07'' + 4
71 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 11' 53'' + 14' 08'' + 4
72 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 11' 53'' + 14' 08'' + 4
73 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 12' 04'' + 14' 19'' + 6
74 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 12' 04'' + 14' 19'' + 6
75 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 12' 07'' + 14' 22'' + 6
76 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 18h 12' 18'' + 14' 33'' + 6
77 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 18h 12' 23'' + 14' 38'' + 6
78 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 18h 12' 27'' + 14' 42'' + 6
79 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 18h 12' 46'' + 15' 01'' - 16
80 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 13' 01'' + 15' 16'' - 58
81 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 18h 14' 02'' + 16' 17'' - 3
82 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 14' 15'' + 16' 30'' + 3
83 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 14' 41'' + 16' 56'' + 3
84 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 16' 05'' + 18' 20'' + 3
85 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 16' 08'' + 18' 23'' - 44
86 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 18h 16' 30'' + 18' 45'' + 2
87 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 18h 17' 22'' + 19' 37'' + 3
88 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 18h 18' 33'' + 20' 48'' + 6
89 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 18' 50'' + 21' 05'' + 7
90 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 18h 18' 54'' + 21' 09'' + 7
91 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 19' 03'' + 21' 18'' + 7
92 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 18h 19' 04'' + 21' 19'' + 7
93 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 19' 27'' + 21' 42'' - 16
94 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 20' 03'' + 22' 18'' + 1
95 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 20' 07'' + 22' 22'' + 5
96 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 20' 12'' + 22' 27'' + 5
97 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 18h 20' 17'' + 22' 32'' + 5
98 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 20' 32'' + 22' 47'' + 5
99 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 20' 45'' + 23' 00'' + 5
100 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 18h 20' 50'' + 23' 05'' + 5
101 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 20' 51'' + 23' 06'' + 5
102 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 18h 20' 55'' + 23' 10'' + 5
103 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 18h 20' 56'' + 23' 11'' + 5
104 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 18h 21' 15'' + 23' 30'' + 8
105 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 21' 16'' + 23' 31'' - 14
106 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 21' 18'' + 23' 33'' + 7
107 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 21' 18'' + 23' 33'' + 7
108 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 21' 19'' + 23' 34'' + 7
109 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 21' 25'' + 23' 40'' + 7
110 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 21' 29'' + 23' 44'' + 7
111 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 21' 31'' + 23' 46'' + 7
112 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 21' 34'' + 23' 49'' + 8
113 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 21' 44'' + 23' 59'' + 9
114 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 21' 45'' + 24' 00'' + 9
115 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 18h 21' 49'' + 24' 04'' + 9
116 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 18h 21' 50'' + 24' 05'' + 9
117 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 22' 03'' + 24' 18'' - 7
118 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 18h 22' 18'' + 24' 33'' + 8
119 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 18h 22' 23'' + 24' 38'' - 27
120 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 18h 22' 44'' + 24' 59'' + 1
121 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 18h 23' 09'' + 25' 24'' + 7
122 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 18h 23' 18'' + 25' 33'' - 13
123 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 23' 25'' + 25' 40'' - 30
124 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 23' 34'' + 25' 49'' - 5
125 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 18h 24' 43'' + 26' 58'' + 5
126 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 25' 05'' + 27' 20'' - 37
127 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 18h 25' 50'' + 28' 05'' + 4
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 18h 26' 12'' + 28' 27'' - 17
129 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 18h 27' 54'' + 30' 09'' - 2
130 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 18h 28' 47'' + 31' 02'' + 3
131 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 18h 28' 55'' + 31' 10'' + 1
132 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 18h 29' 02'' + 31' 17'' + 2
133 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 29' 06'' + 31' 21'' - 4
134 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 18h 30' 04'' + 32' 19'' + 2
135 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 30' 22'' + 32' 37'' + 3
136 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 30'' + 32' 45'' + 3
137 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 18h 30' 36'' + 32' 51'' + 3
138 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 30' 48'' + 33' 03'' + 3
139 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 18h 30' 52'' + 33' 07'' + 4
140 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 31' 00'' + 33' 15'' + 4
141 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 31' 03'' + 33' 18'' + 5
142 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 31' 18'' + 33' 33'' + 5
143 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 31' 29'' + 33' 44'' - 6
144 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 31' 30'' + 33' 45'' - 9
145 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 31' 40'' + 33' 55'' + 3
146 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 18h 31' 50'' + 34' 05'' + 3
147 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 18h 31' 52'' + 34' 07'' - 5
148 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 18h 32' 20'' + 34' 35'' + 3
149 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 32' 27'' + 34' 42'' + 3
150 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 33' 06'' + 35' 21'' - 5
151 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 33' 14'' + 35' 29'' - 1
152 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 33' 37'' + 35' 52'' + 1
153 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 33' 42'' + 35' 57'' + 1
154 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 33' 48'' + 36' 03'' + 1
155 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 34' 05'' + 36' 20'' + 3
156 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 18h 34' 12'' + 36' 27'' + 3
157 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 18h 34' 24'' + 36' 39'' + 3
158 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 34' 44'' + 36' 59'' + 4
159 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 18h 34' 48'' + 37' 03'' + 4
160 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 34' 49'' + 37' 04'' + 4
161 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 34' 59'' + 37' 14'' + 6
162 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 35' 04'' + 37' 19'' + 6
163 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 35' 25'' + 37' 40'' - 2
164 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 18h 35' 29'' + 37' 44'' + 7
165 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 35' 34'' + 37' 49'' - 9
166 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 35' 38'' + 37' 53'' + 6
167 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 35' 39'' + 37' 54'' + 6
168 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 35' 59'' + 38' 14'' + 6
169 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 18h 36' 12'' + 38' 27'' - 3
170 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 18h 36' 15'' + 38' 30'' + 5
171 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 36' 17'' + 38' 32'' - 2
172 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 18h 36' 39'' + 38' 54'' + 4
173 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 18h 36' 54'' + 39' 09'' - 8
174 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 18h 36' 55'' + 39' 10'' - 4
175 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 18h 37' 36'' + 39' 51'' + 3
176 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 18h 39' 01'' + 41' 16'' - 19
177 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 39' 19'' + 41' 34'' + 2
178 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 18h 39' 21'' + 41' 36'' - 1
179 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 18h 39' 35'' + 41' 50'' + 1
180 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 18h 42' 59'' + 45' 14'' + 2
181 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 18h 43' 39'' + 45' 54'' + 2
182 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 18h 45' 17'' + 47' 32'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 72 pts + 2
2 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 68 pts -4 pts -
3 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 58 pts -14 pts - 2
4 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 56 pts -16 pts + 24
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 50 pts -22 pts - 1
6 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 39 pts -33 pts + 3
7 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 31 pts -41 pts + 1
8 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -42 pts + 8
9 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 28 pts -44 pts - 4
10 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28 pts -44 pts - 4
11 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 26 pts -46 pts -
12 224  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -47 pts - 5
13 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 24 pts -48 pts + 2
14 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 23 pts -49 pts - 4
15 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16 pts -56 pts + 7
16 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -57 pts - 4
17 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 15 pts -57 pts + 20
18 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -60 pts - 5
19 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -60 pts - 5
20 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 10 pts -62 pts + 24
21 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -63 pts - 4
22 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -63 pts - 1
23 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -64 pts - 5
24 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -64 pts - 5
25 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -64 pts - 5
26 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -65 pts - 3
27 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -66 pts - 3
28 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -66 pts - 2
29 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -66 pts - 4
30 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 6 pts -66 pts + 9
31 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -66 pts - 4
32 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -67 pts - 3
33 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -67 pts - 3
34 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -67 pts - 3
35 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 5 pts -67 pts
36 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -67 pts - 4
37 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -67 pts - 4
38 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4 pts -68 pts - 4
39 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -68 pts - 4
40 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 4 pts -68 pts - 4
41 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -68 pts - 3
42 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 3 pts -69 pts - 2
43 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -69 pts - 2
44 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -69 pts - 2
45 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -69 pts - 2
46 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -70 pts - 1
47 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -70 pts - 1
48 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -70 pts - 1
49 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -70 pts - 1
50 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -70 pts - 1
51 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -70 pts - 1
52 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -70 pts - 1
53 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -70 pts - 1
54 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -70 pts - 1
55 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -71 pts - 1
56 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -71 pts - 1
57 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -71 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 224  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -
2 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -2 pts -
3 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13 pts -5 pts -
4 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -8 pts -
5 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -9 pts -
6 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 6 pts -12 pts -
7 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -12 pts -
8 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -12 pts + 1
9 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -12 pts - 1
10 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -13 pts -
11 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -16 pts -
12 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -16 pts -
13 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -16 pts -
14 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -17 pts -
15 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -17 pts -
16 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -17 pts -
17 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -17 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 17h 58' 45'' -
2 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 17h 59' 09'' + 00' 24'' -
3 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17h 59' 13'' + 00' 28'' -
4 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 59' 24'' + 00' 39'' -
5 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 17h 59' 55'' + 01' 10'' + 1
6 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 18h 00' 05'' + 01' 20'' + 1
7 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 18h 00' 27'' + 01' 42'' + 1
8 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 01' 41'' + 02' 56'' + 2
9 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 18h 01' 43'' + 02' 58'' -
10 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 03' 23'' + 04' 38'' + 2
11 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 18h 04' 52'' + 06' 07'' + 3
12 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 18h 06' 08'' + 07' 23'' + 1
13 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 06' 33'' + 07' 48'' + 2
14 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 06' 33'' + 07' 48'' + 2
15 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 18h 06' 36'' + 07' 51'' + 2
16 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 18h 09' 15'' + 10' 30'' + 2
17 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 18h 10' 56'' + 12' 11'' + 2
18 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 11' 53'' + 13' 08'' + 2
19 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 13' 01'' + 14' 16'' - 14
20 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 14' 15'' + 15' 30'' + 1
21 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 16' 08'' + 17' 23'' - 10
22 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 18h 16' 30'' + 17' 45'' -
23 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 18h 18' 33'' + 19' 48'' + 2
24 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 19' 03'' + 20' 18'' + 2
25 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 20' 07'' + 21' 22'' + 2
26 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 20' 12'' + 21' 27'' + 2
27 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 18h 20' 17'' + 21' 32'' + 2
28 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 18h 20' 50'' + 22' 05'' + 2
29 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 21' 16'' + 22' 31'' - 6
30 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 21' 18'' + 22' 33'' + 2
31 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 21' 25'' + 22' 40'' + 2
32 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 21' 31'' + 22' 46'' + 2
33 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 21' 34'' + 22' 49'' + 2
34 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 18h 21' 49'' + 23' 04'' + 2
35 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 18h 21' 50'' + 23' 05'' + 2
36 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 22' 03'' + 23' 18'' - 5
37 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 23' 25'' + 24' 40'' - 13
38 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 18h 28' 55'' + 30' 10'' + 1
39 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 18h 29' 06'' + 30' 21'' - 1
40 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 18h 30' 48'' + 32' 03'' + 1
41 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 18h 30' 52'' + 32' 07'' + 1
42 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 31' 29'' + 32' 44'' - 2
43 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 33' 48'' + 35' 03'' -
44 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 18h 34' 48'' + 36' 03'' + 1
45 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 34' 59'' + 36' 14'' + 3
46 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 18h 36' 12'' + 37' 27'' + 1
47 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 18h 36' 39'' + 37' 54'' + 2
48 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 18h 36' 54'' + 38' 09'' - 2
49 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 18h 39' 01'' + 40' 16'' - 5
50 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 18h 43' 39'' + 44' 54'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 53h 58' 03'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 53h 58' 07'' + 00' 04'' -
3  UAE Team Emirates 53h 58' 16'' + 00' 13'' -
4  Team BikeExchange 53h 58' 53'' + 00' 50'' -
5  EF Education - Nippo 53h 59' 38'' + 01' 35'' -
6  Trek - Segafredo 54h 00' 21'' + 02' 18'' -
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 54h 01' 43'' + 03' 40'' -
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 54h 02' 55'' + 04' 52'' -
9  Jumbo - Visma 54h 03' 19'' + 05' 16'' -
10  Team DSM 54h 03' 28'' + 05' 25'' -
11  Astana - Premier Tech 54h 04' 19'' + 06' 16'' -
12  Movistar Team 54h 08' 41'' + 10' 38'' -
13  EOLO-Kometa 54h 10' 49'' + 12' 46'' -
14  Bora - Hansgrohe 54h 12' 06'' + 14' 03'' -
15  Groupama - FDJ 54h 14' 05'' + 16' 02'' -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 54h 14' 20'' + 16' 17'' -
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 54h 14' 56'' + 16' 53'' -
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 54h 22' 47'' + 24' 44'' -
19  Cofidis 54h 24' 03'' + 26' 00'' -
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 54h 28' 28'' + 30' 25'' -
21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 54h 34' 54'' + 36' 51'' -
22  Alpecin - Fenix 54h 40' 41'' + 42' 38'' -
23  Lotto - Soudal 55h 10' 52'' + 1h 12' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media