Grotte di Frasassi - Ascoli Piceno (160.0 km)

Route

 13 May 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Grotte di Frasassi
 Finish  Ascoli Piceno
 Distance  160.0 km  (99.4 mi)
 Speed  37.229 km/h  (23.133 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 22h 17' 06''
 Nizzolo, Giac.. (TQA) 72 points
 Mäder, Gino (TBV) 26 points
 Valter, Attila (GFC) 22h 17' 06''
 Bahrain Victorious 66h 53' 22''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 17' 52'' - 12'' 22 9 1 7
2 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 12'' - 06'' 3 15 8 3
3 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 12'' - 04'' 9 22 11 -
4 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 12'' 2 21 17 2
5 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 14'' 8 31 19 -
6 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 25'' 7 39 25 -
7 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 25'' 12 46 - 5
8 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 27'' 13 50 - -
9 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 29'' 6 56 - -
10 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 29'' 4 67 - 4
11 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 29'' 10 - - -
12 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 29'' 1 38 24 1
13 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 40'' 16 - - -
14 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 40'' 14 - - -
15 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 40'' 18 24 - 6
16 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 40'' 28 30 - 10
17 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 40'' 11 - - -
18 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 57'' 17 - - -
19 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 57'' 20 - - -
20 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 01' 10'' 35 - - 13
21 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 12'' 29 - - 11
22 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 12'' 5 26 15 -
23 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 14'' 15 57 4 -
24 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 18'' 19 - - -
25 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 19'' 23 - - -
26 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 01' 26'' 38 - - -
27 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 41'' 21 68 - -
28 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 46'' 24 - - -
29 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 46'' 36 - - -
30 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 46'' 26 - - 9
31 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 02'' 39 69 16 -
32 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 02' 07'' - 01'' 53 53 18 -
33 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 02' 15'' 27 - - -
34 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 02' 38'' 25 - - 8
35 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 38'' 94 - - 25
36 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 38'' 32 - - -
37 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 04' 21'' 40 - - -
38 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 12'' 30 - - -
39 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 05' 55'' 34 - - 12
40 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 30'' 43 - - -
41 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 12'' 33 - - -
42 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 14'' 31 - - -
43 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 45'' - 03'' 50 33 5 -
44 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 27'' 41 32 - -
45 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 10' 27'' 44 - - 14
46 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 57'' 78 27 - 19
47 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 37'' 65 - - -
48 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 37'' 56 59 2 -
49 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 14' 37'' 61 - - -
50 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 14' 37'' 54 - - 15
51 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 37'' 66 - - -
52 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 37'' 59 - - -
53 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 37'' 48 47 7 -
54 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 37'' 63 - - -
55 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 37'' 67 - - -
56 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 14' 37'' 37 51 - -
57 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 37'' 71 - 26 -
58 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 14' 37'' 68 - - -
59 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 14' 37'' 47 - - -
60 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 37'' 125 43 21 -
61 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 14' 37'' 62 - - -
62 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 37'' 55 - - -
63 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 14' 37'' 52 - - -
64 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 37'' 42 58 - -
65 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 37'' 81 72 29 -
66 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 37'' 84 - - -
67 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 37'' 45 - - -
68 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 16' 29'' 80 - - -
69 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 42'' 93 - - -
70 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 18' 42'' 70 70 12 -
71 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 52'' 89 - - -
72 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 52'' 46 52 - -
73 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 52'' 79 - - 20
74 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 18' 52'' 72 19 9 -
75 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 19' 18'' 88 11 13 -
76 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 18'' 73 - - 17
77 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 19' 18'' 123 42 - -
78 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 19' 18'' 74 18 - -
79 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 19' 36'' 92 17 - 24
80 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 19' 36'' 64 - - 16
81 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 20'' 75 - - -
82 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 20' 20'' 49 48 - -
83 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 20'' 103 - - -
84 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 20'' 60 - - -
85 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 20' 20'' 77 - - -
86 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 20'' 51 - - -
87 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 20'' 154 - - -
88 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 20'' 99 - - -
89 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 08'' 90 71 14 23
90 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 21' 47'' 95 - - 26
91 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 21' 47'' 124 23 - 37
92 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 21' 47'' 100 - - -
93 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 21' 47'' 98 - - -
94 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 21' 47'' 82 - - 21
95 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 22' 06'' 142 - - -
96 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 22' 06'' 134 - - 41
97 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 22' 06'' 57 54 - -
98 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 22' 06'' 87 60 - 22
99 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 24' 49'' 106 5 - -
100 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 24' 49'' 151 - - -
101 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 24' 49'' 149 - - -
102 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 24' 49'' 135 - - -
103 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 24' 49'' 157 - - -
104 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 24' 49'' 102 - - 27
105 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 49'' 101 - - -
106 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 24' 49'' 141 - - -
107 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 24' 49'' 117 20 10 -
108 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 24' 49'' 130 - - -
109 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 24' 49'' 109 61 - 29
110 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 24' 49'' 104 - - -
111 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 24' 49'' 110 - - 30
112 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 24' 49'' 144 - - -
113 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 24' 49'' 114 - - 33
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 24' 49'' 127 - - -
115 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 24' 49'' 131 - - -
116 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 24' 49'' 108 10 - -
117 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 24' 49'' 132 49 - 39
118 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 24' 49'' 111 - - -
119 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 24' 49'' 105 - - 28
120 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 24' 49'' 145 - - -
121 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 24' 49'' 155 - - 44
122 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 24' 49'' 86 40 - -
123 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 24' 49'' 158 - - -
124 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 24' 49'' 96 - - -
125 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 24' 49'' 107 - - -
126 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 24' 49'' 69 - - -
127 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 24' 49'' 138 - - -
128 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 24' 49'' 76 - - 18
129 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 24' 49'' 115 - - -
130 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 24' 49'' 85 - - -
131 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 24' 49'' 83 34 - -
132 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 24' 49'' 113 41 3 32
133 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 24' 49'' 136 - - 42
134 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 24' 49'' 133 36 - 40
135 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 24' 49'' 159 - - 45
136 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 24' 49'' 58 14 6 -
137 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 26' 04'' 129 - - -
138 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 26' 04'' 122 - - -
139 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 27' 32'' 160 64 - -
140 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 27' 32'' 175 66 - -
141 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 27' 32'' 150 62 27 -
142 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 27' 32'' 116 - - 34
143 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 27' 32'' 161 - - -
144 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 27' 32'' 152 - - -
145 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 27' 32'' 112 - - 31
146 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 27' 32'' 147 25 - -
147 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 27' 32'' 176 4 - -
148 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 27' 32'' 173 - - -
149 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 27' 32'' 167 12 - -
150 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 27' 32'' 121 28 - 36
151 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 27' 32'' 153 63 - -
152 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 27' 32'' 139 29 22 43
153 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 27' 32'' 171 13 - 47
154 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 27' 32'' 165 6 23 -
155 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 27' 32'' 168 16 28 -
156 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 27' 32'' 162 - - -
157 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 27' 32'' 137 2 - -
158 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 27' 32'' 97 - - -
159 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 27' 32'' 126 - - 38
160 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 27' 32'' 119 - - 35
161 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 27' 32'' 148 55 - -
162 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 27' 32'' 91 35 20 -
163 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa + 27' 32'' 172 37 - 48
164 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 27' 32'' 143 1 - -
165 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 27' 32'' 166 3 - -
166 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 27' 32'' 120 7 - -
167 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 27' 32'' 169 - - -
168 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 27' 32'' 177 - - 49
169 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 27' 32'' 174 - - -
170 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 27' 32'' 163 - - -
171 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 27' 32'' 156 - - -
172 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 27' 32'' 164 - - 46
173 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 27' 45'' 140 44 - -
174 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 27' 45'' 178 - - -
175 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 48'' 118 8 - -
176 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 48'' 146 45 - -
177 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 48'' 170 65 - -
178 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 27' 48'' 128 - - -
DNF 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa
DNS 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers
DNS 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 224  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.7   Pieve Torina 1 34  Ravanelli, Simone  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -
2 124  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -
3 56  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
4 23  Janssens, Jimmy  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -
5 55  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -
6 172  Cataldo, Dario  Movistar Team 3 pts -
7 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
8 216  Mollema, Bauke  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
146.3   Ascoli Piceno 1 56  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious - - 03''
2 55  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious - - 02''
3 172  Cataldo, Dario  Movistar Team - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.1   Forca di Gualdo (2C) 1 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey  Ag2r Citroën Team 18 pts -
2 34  Ravanelli, Simone  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -
3 55  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
4 216  Mollema, Bauke  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -
5 23  Janssens, Jimmy  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -
6 56  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
102.4   Forca di Presta (3C) 1 56  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -
2 172  Cataldo, Dario  Movistar Team 4 pts -
3 55  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
4 216  Mollema, Bauke  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
162.0   Acoli Piceno (2C) 1 55  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 18 pts -
2 1  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -
3 141  Martin, Dan  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -
4 91  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -
5 213  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
6 54  Caruso, Damiano  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 55' 19'' 31 1
1 55  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 17' 52''
6 54  Caruso, Damiano 33 4h 18' 17''
24 53  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 19' 10''
2  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 55' 54'' 36 2
2 1  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 18' 04''
7 4  Martínez, Daniel 25 4h 18' 17''
27 5  Moscon, Gianni 27 4h 19' 33''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 56' 14'' 48 6
4 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21 4h 18' 04''
16 92  Almeida, João 22 4h 18' 32''
28 97  Masnada, Fausto 27 4h 19' 38''
4  Movistar Team 12h 56' 39'' 54 7
8 171  Soler, Marc 27 4h 18' 19''
20 176  Rubio, Einer 23 4h 19' 02''
26 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29 4h 19' 18''
5  Trek - Segafredo 12h 56' 49'' 54 4
5 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 18' 06''
18 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 18' 49''
31 216  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 19' 54''
6  Team BikeExchange 12h 57' 17'' 63 3
11 181  Yates, Simon 28 4h 18' 21''
19 187  Schultz, Nick 26 4h 18' 49''
33 184  Kangert, Tanel 34 4h 20' 07''
7  EF Education - Nippo 12h 58' 02'' 70 5
9 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 18' 21''
25 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 19' 11''
36 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28 4h 20' 30''
8  Team DSM 13h 02' 49'' 87 8
14 193  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 18' 32''
34 191  Hindley, Jai 25 4h 20' 30''
39 198  Storer, Michael 24 4h 23' 47''
9  Jumbo - Visma 13h 08' 42'' 98 9
15 155  Foss, Tobias 23 4h 18' 32''
41 153  Bouwman, Koen 27 4h 25' 04''
42 151  Bennett, George 31 4h 25' 06''
10  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 10' 28'' 102 10
10 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 4h 18' 21''
30 48  Tejada, Harold 24 4h 19' 38''
62 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33 4h 32' 29''
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 10' 39'' 96 12
13 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 18' 32''
29 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26 4h 19' 38''
54 77  Großschartner, Felix 27 4h 32' 29''
12  UAE Team Emirates 13h 18' 46'' 131 11
17 221  Formolo, Davide 28 4h 18' 32''
38 228  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 23' 04''
76 223  Covi, Alessandro 22 4h 37' 10''
13  EOLO-Kometa 13h 24' 02'' 132 14
21 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25 4h 19' 04''
53 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 32' 29''
58 117  Ravasi, Edward 26 4h 32' 29''
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 24' 04'' 146 15
23 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34 4h 19' 06''
57 132  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 32' 29''
66 136  Petilli, Simone 28 4h 32' 29''
15  Groupama - FDJ 13h 27' 22'' 139 16
12 127  Valter, Attila 22 4h 18' 21''
46 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23 4h 30' 49''
81 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31 4h 38' 12''
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 29' 04'' 183 13
3 141  Martin, Dan 34 4h 18' 04''
44 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 28' 19''
136 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34 4h 42' 41''
17  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 31' 31'' 177 18
22 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 19' 04''
60 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31 4h 32' 29''
95 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28 4h 39' 58''
18  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 37' 27'' 150 17
47 11  Gallopin, Tony 32 4h 32' 29''
48 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 4h 32' 29''
55 18  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 32' 29''
19  Lotto - Soudal 13h 41' 23'' 231 23
35 164  Goossens, Kobe 25 4h 20' 30''
87 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 38' 12''
109 167  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 42' 41''
20  Cofidis 13h 49' 12'' 227 19
45 85  Lafay, Victor 25 4h 28' 19''
82 84  Edet, Nicolas 33 4h 38' 12''
100 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36 4h 42' 41''
21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 51' 10'' 233 21
68 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 34' 21''
75 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 37' 10''
90 67  Zana, Filippo 22 4h 39' 39''
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 53' 22'' 249 20
51 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27 4h 32' 29''
86 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 38' 12''
112 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31 4h 42' 41''
23  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 56' 02'' 260 22
74 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25 4h 36' 44''
92 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29 4h 39' 39''
94 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22 4h 39' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 22h 17' 06'' + 3
2 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 17' 17'' + 00' 11'' + 5
3 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 17' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 7
4 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 17' 30'' + 00' 24'' + 2
5 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 22h 17' 31'' + 00' 25'' - 3
6 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 22h 17' 44'' + 00' 38'' + 3
7 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 22h 17' 45'' + 00' 39'' + 4
8 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 22h 17' 47'' + 00' 41'' + 8
9 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 17' 53'' + 00' 47'' + 10
10 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 22h 17' 55'' + 00' 49'' + 4
11 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 22h 18' 01'' + 00' 55'' + 1
12 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 18' 12'' + 01' 06'' + 8
13 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 22h 18' 20'' + 01' 14'' + 10
14 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 22h 18' 20'' + 01' 14'' + 3
15 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 22h 18' 38'' + 01' 32'' - 2
16 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 18' 46'' + 01' 40'' + 10
17 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 22h 18' 49'' + 01' 43'' + 5
18 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 22h 18' 59'' + 01' 53'' + 10
19 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 22h 19' 07'' + 02' 01'' + 2
20 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 22h 19' 07'' + 02' 01'' + 7
21 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 19' 09'' + 02' 03'' - 6
22 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 22h 19' 23'' + 02' 17'' + 14
23 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 22h 20' 12'' + 03' 06'' + 8
24 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 20' 15'' + 03' 09'' + 5
25 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 22h 20' 35'' + 03' 29'' - 1
26 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 21' 19'' + 04' 13'' + 8
27 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 22h 21' 50'' + 04' 44'' + 8
28 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 21' 55'' + 04' 49'' + 10
29 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 22h 23' 56'' + 06' 50'' + 16
30 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 22h 24' 12'' + 07' 06'' + 2
31 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 22h 26' 01'' + 08' 55'' - 1
32 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 22h 27' 23'' + 10' 17'' + 21
33 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 22h 28' 01'' + 10' 55'' + 4
34 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 22h 29' 55'' + 12' 49'' + 13
35 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 22h 29' 58'' + 12' 52'' + 27
36 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 30' 14'' + 13' 08'' + 23
37 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 22h 31' 02'' + 13' 56'' - 34
38 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 22h 31' 36'' + 14' 30'' + 38
39 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 22h 31' 38'' + 14' 32'' + 29
40 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 22h 32' 51'' + 15' 45'' + 20
41 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 33' 10'' + 16' 04'' + 3
42 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 22h 33' 40'' + 16' 34'' - 9
43 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 34' 24'' + 17' 18'' + 14
44 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 22h 34' 55'' + 17' 49'' + 7
45 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 22h 36' 03'' + 18' 57'' - 6
46 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 22h 36' 06'' + 19' 00'' - 38
47 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 36' 37'' + 19' 31'' - 6
48 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 22h 36' 50'' + 19' 44'' - 6
49 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 22h 37' 12'' + 20' 06'' - 44
50 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 22h 37' 21'' + 20' 15'' + 11
51 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 22h 38' 02'' + 20' 56'' - 33
52 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 22h 38' 02'' + 20' 56'' - 6
53 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 22h 38' 52'' + 21' 46'' + 37
54 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 39' 02'' + 21' 56'' - 5
55 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 39' 09'' + 22' 03'' - 3
56 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 22h 39' 52'' + 22' 46'' - 2
57 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 22h 40' 04'' + 22' 58'' - 32
58 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 40' 26'' + 23' 20'' - 57
59 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 22h 40' 30'' + 23' 24'' - 4
60 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 22h 41' 58'' + 24' 52'' - 20
61 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 22h 42' 53'' + 25' 47'' - 3
62 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 43' 30'' + 26' 24'' + 1
63 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 22h 43' 55'' + 26' 49'' + 2
64 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 44' 01'' + 26' 55'' - 14
65 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 22h 44' 15'' + 27' 09'' + 4
66 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 22h 44' 21'' + 27' 15'' + 4
67 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 22h 44' 22'' + 27' 16'' + 5
68 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 22h 44' 56'' + 27' 50'' + 10
69 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 47' 24'' + 30' 18'' - 26
70 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 22h 48' 07'' + 31' 01'' - 4
71 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 22h 48' 34'' + 31' 28'' + 13
72 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 48' 48'' + 31' 42'' + 2
73 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 22h 49' 03'' + 31' 57'' - 2
74 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 22h 49' 17'' + 32' 11'' + 1
75 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 22h 50' 35'' + 33' 29'' + 2
76 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 22h 51' 56'' + 34' 50'' - 20
77 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 22h 52' 14'' + 35' 08'' + 4
78 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 22h 52' 38'' + 35' 32'' + 37
79 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 52' 52'' + 35' 46'' + 6
80 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22h 53' 11'' + 36' 05'' + 9
81 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 53' 34'' + 36' 28'' + 18
82 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 53' 54'' + 36' 48'' -
83 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 54' 02'' + 36' 56'' - 19
84 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 22h 54' 14'' + 37' 08'' + 30
85 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 22h 54' 16'' + 37' 10'' - 18
86 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 22h 54' 45'' + 37' 39'' - 13
87 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 22h 56' 28'' + 39' 22'' - 1
88 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22h 56' 37'' + 39' 31'' + 5
89 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 56' 47'' + 39' 41'' + 5
90 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 22h 57' 33'' + 40' 27'' - 2
91 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 22h 58' 10'' + 41' 04'' - 12
92 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 58' 44'' + 41' 38'' + 13
93 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 22h 58' 52'' + 41' 46'' + 25
94 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 22h 59' 31'' + 42' 25'' + 82
95 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22h 59' 51'' + 42' 45'' + 1
96 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 23h 00' 03'' + 42' 57'' - 9
97 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 00' 05'' + 42' 59'' - 14
98 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 23h 00' 35'' + 43' 29'' + 5
99 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 23h 00' 35'' + 43' 29'' + 20
100 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 01' 08'' + 44' 02'' + 10
101 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 23h 01' 45'' + 44' 39'' - 9
102 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 02' 48'' + 45' 42'' - 7
103 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 23h 02' 55'' + 45' 49'' + 22
104 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 03' 13'' + 46' 07'' - 6
105 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 23h 03' 31'' + 46' 25'' - 5
106 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 03' 32'' + 46' 26'' - 5
107 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 23h 03' 56'' + 46' 50'' - 3
108 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 04' 00'' + 46' 54'' -
109 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 04' 06'' + 47' 00'' -
110 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 04' 15'' + 47' 09'' + 2
111 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 04' 25'' + 47' 19'' + 2
112 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 04' 27'' + 47' 21'' - 21
113 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 23h 04' 31'' + 47' 25'' + 3
114 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 04' 44'' + 47' 38'' + 3
115 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 23h 05' 25'' + 48' 19'' + 5
116 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 23h 05' 41'' + 48' 35'' - 19
117 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 06' 15'' + 49' 09'' + 7
118 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 23h 06' 35'' + 49' 29'' - 16
119 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 06' 42'' + 49' 36'' - 13
120 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 06' 42'' + 49' 36'' - 13
121 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 06' 55'' + 49' 49'' - 10
122 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 23h 07' 05'' + 49' 59'' - 1
123 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 23h 07' 14'' + 50' 08'' + 11
124 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 23h 08' 34'' + 51' 28'' + 7
125 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 08' 46'' + 51' 40'' + 46
126 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 08' 49'' + 51' 43'' - 3
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 23h 08' 53'' + 51' 47'' + 1
128 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 23h 08' 58'' + 51' 52'' - 6
129 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 23h 09' 46'' + 52' 40'' - 2
130 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 23h 10' 35'' + 53' 29'' - 1
131 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 23h 13' 17'' + 56' 11'' + 6
132 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 13' 29'' + 56' 23'' + 6
133 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 23h 13' 33'' + 56' 27'' + 6
134 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 13' 46'' + 56' 40'' + 20
135 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 13' 59'' + 56' 53'' + 7
136 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 23h 14' 10'' + 57' 04'' + 7
137 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 23h 14' 11'' + 57' 05'' - 7
138 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 14' 21'' + 57' 15'' + 7
139 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 14' 30'' + 57' 24'' - 6
140 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 23h 14' 39'' + 57' 33'' - 8
141 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 23h 15' 01'' + 57' 55'' + 7
142 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 15' 32'' + 58' 26'' + 23
143 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 15' 46'' + 58' 40'' - 8
144 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 15' 47'' + 58' 41'' + 6
145 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 15' 55'' + 58' 49'' + 6
146 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 23h 16' 10'' + 59' 04'' - 10
147 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 16' 24'' + 59' 18'' - 7
148 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 16' 27'' + 59' 21'' - 7
149 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 23h 16' 53'' + 59' 47'' + 7
150 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 16' 54'' + 59' 48'' - 6
151 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 23h 17' 05'' + 59' 59'' + 6
152 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 23h 17' 14'' + 1h 00' 08'' - 6
153 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 23h 17' 16'' + 1h 00' 10'' - 6
154 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 23h 17' 33'' + 1h 00' 27'' + 24
155 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 17' 40'' + 1h 00' 34'' + 6
156 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 17' 51'' + 1h 00' 45'' - 7
157 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 18' 06'' + 1h 01' 00'' + 6
158 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 18' 19'' + 1h 01' 13'' + 8
159 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 23h 18' 53'' + 1h 01' 47'' + 10
160 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 19' 01'' + 1h 01' 55'' - 8
161 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 19' 06'' + 1h 02' 00'' - 8
162 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 19' 29'' + 1h 02' 23'' - 7
163 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 20' 08'' + 1h 03' 02'' - 5
164 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 23h 20' 12'' + 1h 03' 06'' - 5
165 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 20' 13'' + 1h 03' 07'' - 5
166 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 20' 28'' + 1h 03' 22'' - 4
167 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 23h 20' 53'' + 1h 03' 47'' - 3
168 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 21' 03'' + 1h 03' 57'' - 1
169 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 21' 23'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 1
170 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 23h 21' 55'' + 1h 04' 49'' -
171 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 23h 22' 03'' + 1h 04' 57'' + 1
172 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 23h 22' 18'' + 1h 05' 12'' + 1
173 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 23h 22' 19'' + 1h 05' 13'' + 1
174 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 23h 23' 00'' + 1h 05' 54'' + 1
175 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 24' 43'' + 1h 07' 37'' + 2
176 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 23h 28' 23'' + 1h 11' 17'' + 4
177 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 23h 29' 03'' + 1h 11' 57'' + 4
178 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 23h 30' 54'' + 1h 13' 48'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 72 pts -
2 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 68 pts -4 pts -
3 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 58 pts -14 pts -
4 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 56 pts -16 pts -
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 50 pts -22 pts -
6 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 39 pts -33 pts -
7 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 31 pts -41 pts -
8 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -42 pts -
9 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 29 pts -43 pts
10 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 28 pts -44 pts - 1
11 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28 pts -44 pts - 1
12 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 26 pts -46 pts - 1
13 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 24 pts -48 pts -
14 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 23 pts -49 pts -
15 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 18 pts -54 pts
16 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16 pts -56 pts - 1
17 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -57 pts - 1
18 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 15 pts -57 pts - 1
19 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -60 pts
20 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -60 pts - 2
21 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -60 pts + 18
22 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -60 pts
23 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -60 pts - 4
24 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -63 pts - 3
25 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -63 pts - 3
26 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -64 pts - 3
27 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -64 pts
28 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -64 pts - 4
29 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -64 pts - 4
30 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -65 pts - 4
31 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -66 pts
32 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -66 pts - 5
33 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -66 pts
34 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -66 pts - 6
35 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -66 pts - 6
36 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 6 pts -66 pts - 6
37 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 6 pts -66 pts - 6
38 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -67 pts - 6
39 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -67 pts
40 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -67 pts - 7
41 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts -67 pts - 7
42 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -67 pts - 6
43 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -67 pts
44 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 5 pts -67 pts - 9
45 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -67 pts - 8
46 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -68 pts
47 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 4 pts -68 pts - 7
48 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4 pts -68 pts - 10
49 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -68 pts - 8
50 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 3 pts -69 pts
51 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 3 pts -69 pts - 9
52 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -69 pts - 9
53 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 3 pts -69 pts
54 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -69 pts - 10
55 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -69 pts - 10
56 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -70 pts
57 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -70 pts - 11
58 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -70 pts - 11
59 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -70 pts
60 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -70 pts - 12
61 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -70 pts - 12
62 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -70 pts - 12
63 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -70 pts - 12
64 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -70 pts - 12
65 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -70 pts - 12
66 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -70 pts - 12
67 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -71 pts
68 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -71 pts - 13
69 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -71 pts
70 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -71 pts - 14
71 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -71 pts - 14
72 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech -4 pts -76 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 26 pts
2 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 18 pts -8 pts
3 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -10 pts - 1
4 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13 pts -13 pts - 1
5 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -16 pts
6 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -16 pts - 2
7 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 9 pts -17 pts - 2
8 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -18 pts
9 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 8 pts -18 pts
10 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 6 pts -20 pts - 4
11 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -20 pts
12 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -20 pts - 5
13 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -20 pts - 4
14 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -20 pts - 6
15 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 5 pts -21 pts - 5
16 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -21 pts
17 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -22 pts
18 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 4 pts -22 pts
19 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -24 pts
20 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -24 pts - 9
21 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -24 pts
22 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -24 pts - 10
23 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -24 pts - 10
24 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -25 pts - 10
25 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -25 pts
26 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -25 pts - 11
27 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -25 pts - 11
28 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -25 pts - 11
29 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech -4 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 22h 17' 06'' -
2 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 17' 17'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 17' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 1
4 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 17' 30'' + 00' 24'' - 2
5 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 18' 12'' + 01' 06'' -
6 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 22h 18' 59'' + 01' 53'' + 1
7 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 22h 19' 23'' + 02' 17'' + 2
8 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 22h 20' 35'' + 03' 29'' - 2
9 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 21' 19'' + 04' 13'' - 1
10 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 21' 55'' + 04' 49'' -
11 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 22h 23' 56'' + 06' 50'' -
12 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 22h 29' 55'' + 12' 49'' -
13 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 22h 29' 58'' + 12' 52'' + 4
14 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 22h 34' 55'' + 17' 49'' + 1
15 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22h 39' 02'' + 21' 56'' - 2
16 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 22h 44' 01'' + 26' 55'' - 2
17 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 22h 49' 03'' + 31' 57'' + 1
18 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 22h 51' 56'' + 34' 50'' - 2
19 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 22h 52' 38'' + 35' 32'' + 15
20 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 52' 52'' + 35' 46'' + 1
21 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 22h 53' 54'' + 36' 48'' - 1
22 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 22h 56' 28'' + 39' 22'' -
23 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 22h 57' 33'' + 40' 27'' -
24 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 22h 58' 44'' + 41' 38'' + 5
25 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 22h 59' 31'' + 42' 25'' + 24
26 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22h 59' 51'' + 42' 45'' -
27 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 02' 48'' + 45' 42'' - 2
28 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 23h 03' 31'' + 46' 25'' -
29 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 04' 06'' + 47' 00'' + 2
30 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 04' 15'' + 47' 09'' + 3
31 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 04' 27'' + 47' 21'' - 7
32 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 23h 04' 31'' + 47' 25'' + 3
33 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 04' 44'' + 47' 38'' + 3
34 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 23h 05' 41'' + 48' 35'' - 7
35 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 06' 42'' + 49' 36'' - 5
36 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 06' 55'' + 49' 49'' - 4
37 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 23h 08' 34'' + 51' 28'' + 1
38 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 08' 49'' + 51' 43'' - 1
39 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 23h 13' 29'' + 56' 23'' + 1
40 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 23h 13' 33'' + 56' 27'' + 1
41 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 13' 46'' + 56' 40'' + 2
42 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 23h 14' 10'' + 57' 04'' -
43 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 14' 30'' + 57' 24'' - 4
44 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 17' 40'' + 1h 00' 34'' + 1
45 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 23h 18' 53'' + 1h 01' 47'' + 1
46 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 23h 20' 12'' + 1h 03' 06'' - 2
47 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 23h 22' 03'' + 1h 04' 57'' -
48 118  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 23h 22' 18'' + 1h 05' 12'' -
49 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 23h 29' 03'' + 1h 11' 57'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 66h 53' 22'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 66h 54' 01'' + 00' 39'' -
3  Team BikeExchange 66h 56' 10'' + 02' 48'' + 1
4  Trek - Segafredo 66h 57' 10'' + 03' 48'' + 2
5  EF Education - Nippo 66h 57' 40'' + 04' 18'' -
6  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 66h 59' 09'' + 05' 47'' + 2
7  Movistar Team 67h 05' 20'' + 11' 58'' + 5
8  Team DSM 67h 06' 17'' + 12' 55'' + 2
9  Jumbo - Visma 67h 12' 01'' + 18' 39'' -
10  Astana - Premier Tech 67h 14' 47'' + 21' 25'' + 1
11  UAE Team Emirates 67h 17' 02'' + 23' 40'' - 8
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 67h 22' 45'' + 29' 23'' + 2
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 67h 30' 47'' + 37' 25'' - 6
14  EOLO-Kometa 67h 34' 51'' + 41' 29'' - 1
15  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 67h 39' 00'' + 45' 38'' + 2
16  Groupama - FDJ 67h 41' 27'' + 48' 05'' - 1
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 67h 51' 47'' + 58' 25'' - 1
18  Alpecin - Fenix 68h 12' 12'' + 1h 18' 50'' + 4
19  Cofidis 68h 13' 15'' + 1h 19' 53'' -
20  Team Qhubeka Assos 68h 16' 09'' + 1h 22' 47'' - 2
21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 68h 19' 38'' + 1h 26' 16'' - 1
22  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 68h 30' 56'' + 1h 37' 34'' - 1
23  Lotto - Soudal 68h 52' 15'' + 1h 58' 53'' -


© Wijnreder Media