Kaposvár - Balatonfüred (201.0 km)

Route

 8 May 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Kaposvár
 Finish  Balatonfüred
 Distance  201.0 km  (124.9 mi)
 Speed  40.654 km/h  (25.261 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 9h 43' 50''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 62 points
 Zabel, Rick (IPT) 5 points
 Sobrero, Matteo (BEX) 09h 44' 14''
 Jumbo - Visma 29h 12' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4h 56' 39'' - 10'' 148 3 - -
2 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 71 4 - -
3 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 62 5 - -
4 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 19 2 4 7
5 26  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 143 12 - -
6 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 82 15 - -
7 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 51 17 - -
8 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 79 20 - -
9 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 132 25 - 36
10 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 156 27 - -
11 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 77 11 - -
12 53  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 76 31 - -
13 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 138 35 - -
14 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 29 - -
15 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 65 39 - 21
16 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
17 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 1 1 3 -
18 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
19 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
20 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - 14
21 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
22 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 95 40 - -
23 148  Emden, Jos van van 37  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
24 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
25 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 16 26 - 6
26 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
27 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 164 - - -
28 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 7 28 - 3
29 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
30 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 113 - - 33
31 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 22 38 - 9
32 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 154 - - -
33 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
34 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 47 - - 15
35 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 11 37 - 5
36 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
37 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
39 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
40 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 3 18 - -
41 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - 29
42 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
43 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
44 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 152 33 - -
45 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 35 24 - -
46 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
47 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
48 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - 12
49 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 168 - - -
50 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
51 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 10 36 - 4
52 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
53 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
54 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 2 10 5 -
55 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
56 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
57 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 4 22 - 1
58 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 171 7 - -
59 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
60 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
61 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
62 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
63 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 5 8 - -
64 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 86 - - 24
65 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
66 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
67 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
68 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 50 - - 16
69 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 142 - 1 -
70 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
71 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
72 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 118 - - 34
73 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
74 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
75 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 151 - 2 39
76 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
77 98  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 169 - - -
78 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 158 - - -
79 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
80 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
81 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
82 96  Doull, Owain 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
83 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 15 14 - -
84 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 6 23 - 2
85 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 104 - - 30
86 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
87 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
88 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
89 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 28 9 - -
90 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
91 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
92 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
93 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
94 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 9 6 6 -
95 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 66 - - 22
96 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
97 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
98 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - 27
99 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
100 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
101 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - 32
102 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
103 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
104 36  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
105 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
106 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - 19
107 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 30 - - 11
108 167  Samitier, Sergio 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
109 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
110 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
111 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 19 - -
112 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
113 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
114 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - 31
115 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
116 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 44 30 - 13
117 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - 28
118 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 52 - - 17
119 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 29 32 - -
120 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 87 - - 25
121 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
122 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - 23
123 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
124 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
125 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
126 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
127 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
128 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 8 16 - -
129 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
130 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 153 13 - -
131 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
132 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
133 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 157 - - 40
134 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 145 - - 38
135 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
136 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 123 - - 35
137 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 25 - - 10
138 34  Dombrowski, Joe 30  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
139 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
140 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
141 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
142 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 68 34 - -
143 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
144 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
145 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
146 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
147 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 92 - - 26
148 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 54 - - 18
149 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 174 - - 44
150 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 140 - - 37
151 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
152 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
153 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
154 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
155 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
156 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
157 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 21'' 84 - - -
158 186  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 21'' 159 - - -
159 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 21'' 160 - - -
160 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 21'' 165 - - -
161 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 21'' 163 - - -
162 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 25'' 146 - - -
163 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 26'' 161 - - -
164 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 40'' 136 - - -
165 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 42'' 173 - - 43
166 107  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 42'' - 04'' 166 21 - 41
167 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 42'' 130 - - -
168 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 42'' 121 - - -
169 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 58'' 147 - - -
170 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 01'' 162 - - -
171 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 06'' 172 - - -
172 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 06'' 167 - - 42
173 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 06'' 170 - - -
174 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 12'' 155 - - -
175 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 26'' 175 - 7 45
DNF 48  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
69.1   Nagykanisza 1 87  Tagliani, Filippo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12 pts - 03''
2 107  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts - 02''
3 82  Bais, Mattia  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts - 01''
4 216  Gaviria, Fernando  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -
5 111  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -
6 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts -
7 121  Grmaye, Biniam  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -
8 53  Fiorelli, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -
147.8   Badacsony 1 87  Tagliani, Filippo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. - - 03''
2 107  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - - 02''
3 82  Bais, Mattia  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
188.4   Tihany (4C) 1 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -
2 138  Zabel, Rick  Israel - Premier Tech 2 pts -
3 112  Davy, Clément  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 49' 57'' 37 17
5 26  Mareczko, Jakub 28 4h 56' 39''
15 27  Oldani, Stefano 24 4h 56' 39''
17 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27 4h 56' 39''
2  Team DSM 14h 49' 57'' 53 16
9 195  Dainese, Alberto 24 4h 56' 39''
13 193  Bol, Cees 26 4h 56' 39''
31 192  Arensman, Thymen 22 4h 56' 39''
3  Lotto - Soudal 14h 49' 57'' 54 21
8 151  Ewan, Caleb 27 4h 56' 39''
19 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31 4h 56' 39''
27 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33 4h 56' 39''
4  Trek - Segafredo 14h 49' 57'' 60 7
6 207  Theuns, Edward 31 4h 56' 39''
25 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21 4h 56' 39''
29 202  Cataldo, Dario 37 4h 56' 39''
5  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14h 49' 57'' 62 9
1 171  Cavendish, Mark 36 4h 56' 39''
18 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37 4h 56' 39''
43 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22 4h 56' 39''
6  UAE Team Emirates 14h 49' 57'' 70 6
3 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27 4h 56' 39''
32 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 4h 56' 39''
35 211  Almeida, João 23 4h 56' 39''
7  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 49' 57'' 81 13
16 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29 4h 56' 39''
20 14  Gall, Felix 24 4h 56' 39''
45 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27 4h 56' 39''
8  Jumbo - Visma 14h 49' 57'' 84 1
23 148  Emden, Jos van 37 4h 56' 39''
28 145  Foss, Tobias 24 4h 56' 39''
33 142  Affini, Edoardo 25 4h 56' 39''
9  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14h 49' 57'' 94 20
12 53  Fiorelli, Filippo 27 4h 56' 39''
22 55  Modolo, Sacha 34 4h 56' 39''
60 54  Gabburo, Davide 29 4h 56' 39''
10  Groupama - FDJ 14h 49' 57'' 105 15
2 111  Démare, Arnaud 30 4h 56' 39''
48 118  Valter, Attila 23 4h 56' 39''
55 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31 4h 56' 39''
11  Bahrain Victorious 14h 49' 57'' 107 8
10 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27 4h 56' 39''
24 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29 4h 56' 39''
73 46  Poels, Wout 34 4h 56' 39''
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 14h 49' 57'' 122 11
4 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22 4h 56' 39''
39 123  Hirt, Jan 31 4h 56' 39''
79 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35 4h 56' 39''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 14h 49' 57'' 129 18
14 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 4h 56' 39''
41 104  Fetter, Erik 22 4h 56' 39''
74 109  Rosa, Diego 33 4h 56' 39''
14  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 49' 57'' 139 4
30 65  Gamper, Patrick 25 4h 56' 39''
47 66  Hindley, Jai 26 4h 56' 39''
62 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34 4h 56' 39''
15  Movistar Team 14h 49' 57'' 149 12
21 166  Rojas, José 36 4h 56' 39''
26 162  Arcas, Jorge 29 4h 56' 39''
102 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30 4h 56' 39''
16  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 14h 49' 57'' 156 3
46 184  Hepburn, Michael 30 4h 56' 39''
54 181  Yates, Simon 29 4h 56' 39''
56 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26 4h 56' 39''
17  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 49' 57'' 166 19
11 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 4h 56' 39''
69 138  Zabel, Rick 28 4h 56' 39''
86 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26 4h 56' 39''
18  Cofidis 14h 49' 57'' 186 14
7 73  Consonni, Simone 27 4h 56' 39''
88 74  Kreder, Wesley 31 4h 56' 39''
91 71  Martin, Guillaume 28 4h 56' 39''
19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 49' 57'' 199 5
53 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 4h 56' 39''
59 35  Felline, Fabio 32 4h 56' 39''
87 38  Tejada, Harold 25 4h 56' 39''
20  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 49' 57'' 208 10
50 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 4h 56' 39''
77 98  Berg, Julius van den 25 4h 56' 39''
81 91  Carthy, Hugh 27 4h 56' 39''
21  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 49' 57'' 259 2
83 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 4h 56' 39''
84 8  Tulett, Ben 20 4h 56' 39''
92 4  Porte, Richie 37 4h 56' 39''
22  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 14h 49' 57'' 273 22
58 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26 4h 56' 39''
101 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19 4h 56' 39''
114 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22 4h 56' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 43' 50'' -
2 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 44' 01'' + 00' 11'' -
3 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 9h 44' 06'' + 00' 16'' -
4 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 44' 14'' + 00' 24'' -
5 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 44' 14'' + 00' 24'' -
6 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 14'' + 00' 24'' -
7 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 9h 44' 18'' + 00' 28'' -
8 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 9h 44' 18'' + 00' 28'' -
9 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 9h 44' 19'' + 00' 29'' -
10 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 44' 19'' + 00' 29'' -
11 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 19'' + 00' 29'' -
12 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 44' 20'' + 00' 30'' -
13 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 23'' + 00' 33'' -
14 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 9h 44' 25'' + 00' 35'' -
15 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 25'' + 00' 35'' -
16 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 9h 44' 30'' + 00' 40'' -
17 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 9h 44' 30'' + 00' 40'' -
18 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 44' 31'' + 00' 41'' -
19 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 44' 33'' + 00' 43'' -
20 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 44' 33'' + 00' 43'' -
21 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 9h 44' 34'' + 00' 44'' -
22 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 9h 44' 34'' + 00' 44'' -
23 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 44' 35'' + 00' 45'' -
24 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 36'' + 00' 46'' -
25 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 47'' -
26 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 47'' -
27 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 47'' -
28 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 47'' -
29 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 47'' -
30 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 38'' + 00' 48'' -
31 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 44' 39'' + 00' 49'' -
32 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 9h 44' 42'' + 00' 52'' -
33 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 43'' + 00' 53'' -
34 36  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 44' 43'' + 00' 53'' -
35 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 44' 43'' + 00' 53'' -
36 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 44' 44'' + 00' 54'' -
37 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 44' 46'' + 00' 56'' -
38 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 9h 44' 50'' + 01' 00'' -
39 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo 9h 44' 51'' + 01' 01'' -
40 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 44' 52'' + 01' 02'' -
41 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 9h 44' 53'' + 01' 03'' -
42 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 9h 44' 54'' + 01' 04'' -
43 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 44' 54'' + 01' 04'' -
44 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 56'' + 01' 06'' -
45 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 44' 58'' + 01' 08'' -
46 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 44' 59'' + 01' 09'' -
47 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 9h 45' 02'' + 01' 12'' -
48 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ 9h 45' 02'' + 01' 12'' -
49 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 45' 05'' + 01' 15'' -
50 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 45' 06'' + 01' 16'' -
51 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 9h 45' 09'' + 01' 19'' -
52 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 45' 09'' + 01' 19'' -
53 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 45' 10'' + 01' 20'' -
54 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 45' 12'' + 01' 22'' -
55 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 45' 14'' + 01' 24'' -
56 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ 9h 45' 23'' + 01' 33'' -
57 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 9h 45' 24'' + 01' 34'' -
58 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 9h 45' 24'' + 01' 34'' -
59 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 45' 24'' + 01' 34'' -
60 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 45' 25'' + 01' 35'' -
61 167  Samitier, Sergio 26  Movistar Team 9h 45' 26'' + 01' 36'' -
62 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 9h 45' 26'' + 01' 36'' -
63 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 45' 30'' + 01' 40'' -
64 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 34'' + 01' 44'' -
65 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 45' 36'' + 01' 46'' -
66 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 45' 37'' + 01' 47'' -
67 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 40'' + 01' 50'' -
68 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 45' 45'' + 01' 55'' -
69 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 47'' + 01' 57'' -
70 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 9h 45' 49'' + 01' 59'' -
71 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 9h 45' 50'' + 02' 00'' + 2
72 34  Dombrowski, Joe 30  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 55'' + 02' 05'' - 1
73 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 45' 57'' + 02' 07'' + 1
74 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 46' 00'' + 02' 10'' + 1
75 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 46' 01'' + 02' 11'' + 1
76 53  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 02'' + 02' 12'' + 1
77 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 46' 02'' + 02' 12'' + 1
78 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 9h 46' 02'' + 02' 12'' + 1
79 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 9h 46' 07'' + 02' 17'' + 1
80 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team 9h 46' 07'' + 02' 17'' + 1
81 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 46' 09'' + 02' 19'' + 1
82 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 9h 46' 13'' + 02' 23'' + 1
83 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 9h 46' 13'' + 02' 23'' + 1
84 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 46' 17'' + 02' 27'' - 12
85 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 46' 20'' + 02' 30'' -
86 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 20'' + 02' 30'' -
87 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 46' 20'' + 02' 30'' -
88 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 9h 46' 27'' + 02' 37'' -
89 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 46' 29'' + 02' 39'' -
90 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 30'' + 02' 40'' -
91 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 9h 46' 31'' + 02' 41'' -
92 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 9h 46' 31'' + 02' 41'' -
93 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ 9h 46' 35'' + 02' 45'' -
94 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 46' 41'' + 02' 51'' -
95 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 46'' + 02' 56'' -
96 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 46' 46'' + 02' 56'' -
97 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 46' 46'' + 02' 56'' -
98 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 46' 48'' + 02' 58'' -
99 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 46' 51'' + 03' 01'' -
100 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 9h 46' 54'' + 03' 04'' -
101 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 46' 57'' + 03' 07'' -
102 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 9h 46' 57'' + 03' 07'' -
103 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 9h 46' 58'' + 03' 08'' -
104 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 58'' + 03' 08'' -
105 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 02'' + 03' 12'' + 1
106 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 03'' + 03' 13'' + 1
107 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 9h 47' 04'' + 03' 14'' + 1
108 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 47' 10'' + 03' 20'' + 1
109 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 9h 47' 11'' + 03' 21'' + 1
110 96  Doull, Owain 29  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 47' 12'' + 03' 22'' + 1
111 148  Emden, Jos van 37  Jumbo - Visma 9h 47' 13'' + 03' 23'' + 1
112 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 47' 18'' + 03' 28'' + 1
113 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 47' 24'' + 03' 34'' + 1
114 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM 9h 47' 29'' + 03' 39'' + 1
115 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 47' 31'' + 03' 41'' + 1
116 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal 9h 47' 33'' + 03' 43'' + 1
117 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 47' 34'' + 03' 44'' + 1
118 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 47' 37'' + 03' 47'' + 1
119 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 9h 47' 39'' + 03' 49'' + 1
120 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 47' 42'' + 03' 52'' + 1
121 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 47' 44'' + 03' 54'' - 16
122 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 47' 45'' + 03' 55'' -
123 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 49'' + 03' 59'' + 1
124 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 47' 53'' + 04' 03'' + 1
125 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 47' 58'' + 04' 08'' + 1
126 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 9h 48' 01'' + 04' 11'' + 1
127 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 48' 15'' + 04' 25'' + 1
128 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 48' 17'' + 04' 27'' + 1
129 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis 9h 48' 24'' + 04' 34'' + 2
130 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 48' 30'' + 04' 40'' - 7
131 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 9h 48' 43'' + 04' 53'' + 1
132 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 9h 48' 50'' + 05' 00'' + 1
133 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 48' 58'' + 05' 08'' + 1
134 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 48' 58'' + 05' 08'' + 1
135 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ 9h 48' 58'' + 05' 08'' + 1
136 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 49' 03'' + 05' 13'' - 6
137 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis 9h 49' 05'' + 05' 15'' + 1
138 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 9h 49' 07'' + 05' 17'' + 1
139 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM 9h 49' 11'' + 05' 21'' + 1
140 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 9h 49' 14'' + 05' 24'' + 2
141 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ 9h 49' 18'' + 05' 28'' + 2
142 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 49' 32'' + 05' 42'' + 3
143 26  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 49' 32'' + 05' 42'' + 3
144 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 49' 41'' + 05' 51'' + 3
145 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 9h 49' 46'' + 05' 56'' + 3
146 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo 9h 49' 47'' + 05' 57'' - 2
147 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 49' 59'' + 06' 09'' - 10
148 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 50' 06'' + 06' 16'' + 8
149 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 50' 10'' + 06' 20'' + 2
150 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 9h 50' 13'' + 06' 23'' + 3
151 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 9h 50' 19'' + 06' 29'' + 6
152 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 50' 19'' + 06' 29'' + 6
153 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 50' 21'' + 06' 31'' + 7
154 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates 9h 50' 22'' + 06' 32'' + 5
155 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 50' 23'' + 06' 33'' - 14
156 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 9h 50' 23'' + 06' 33'' + 5
157 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 50' 30'' + 06' 40'' + 6
158 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 50' 33'' + 06' 43'' + 7
159 186  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 50' 35'' + 06' 45'' - 5
160 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 9h 50' 36'' + 06' 46'' - 5
161 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 50' 39'' + 06' 49'' - 9
162 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 50' 51'' + 07' 01'' - 13
163 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 9h 50' 54'' + 07' 04'' + 1
164 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal 9h 50' 55'' + 07' 05'' + 3
165 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 50' 58'' + 07' 08'' + 1
166 107  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 51' 04'' + 07' 14'' - 4
167 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 51' 15'' + 07' 25'' - 17
168 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 9h 51' 16'' + 07' 26'' -
169 98  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 51' 46'' + 07' 56'' + 2
170 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 52' 27'' + 08' 37'' - 1
171 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 52' 32'' + 08' 42'' + 1
172 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 52' 49'' + 08' 59'' - 2
173 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 53' 30'' + 09' 40'' -
174 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 9h 54' 03'' + 10' 13'' + 1
175 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 57' 16'' + 13' 26'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 62 pts -
2 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 55 pts -7 pts -
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 53 pts -9 pts + 22
4 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 44 pts -18 pts + 16
5 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 32 pts -30 pts + 23
6 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts -37 pts - 3
7 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 24 pts -38 pts -
8 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -44 pts - 4
9 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 18 pts -44 pts - 4
10 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15 pts -47 pts - 4
11 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 14 pts -48 pts + 6
12 26  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Fenix 14 pts -48 pts
13 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 14 pts -48 pts - 1
14 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -50 pts - 6
15 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -50 pts
16 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -52 pts - 7
17 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 10 pts -52 pts
18 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -53 pts - 8
19 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -54 pts - 8
20 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -54 pts
21 107  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -54 pts
22 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7 pts -55 pts - 9
23 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -55 pts - 9
24 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -55 pts - 9
25 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 7 pts -55 pts
26 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -56 pts - 10
27 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -56 pts
28 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -57 pts - 10
29 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5 pts -57 pts - 6
30 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -57 pts - 11
31 53  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -57 pts
32 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -58 pts - 11
33 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -58 pts - 11
34 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -59 pts - 10
35 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 3 pts -59 pts
36 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -60 pts - 10
37 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -60 pts - 10
38 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 1 pts -61 pts - 9
39 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -61 pts
40 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -61 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 5 pts + 1
2 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts 0 pts + 2
3 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -2 pts - 2
4 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -3 pts - 1
5 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -4 pts -
6 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -4 pts -
7 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9h 44' 14'' -
2 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 14'' + 00' 00'' -
3 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 9h 44' 18'' + 00' 04'' -
4 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 44' 19'' + 00' 05'' -
5 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 19'' + 00' 05'' -
6 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 9h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' -
7 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 44' 33'' + 00' 19'' -
8 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 9h 44' 33'' + 00' 19'' -
9 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 9h 44' 34'' + 00' 20'' -
10 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 9h 44' 37'' + 00' 23'' -
11 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 38'' + 00' 24'' -
12 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 44' 52'' + 00' 38'' -
13 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 44' 56'' + 00' 42'' -
14 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 44' 59'' + 00' 45'' -
15 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 9h 45' 02'' + 00' 48'' -
16 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 45' 06'' + 00' 52'' -
17 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 45' 09'' + 00' 55'' -
18 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 45' 12'' + 00' 58'' -
19 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 9h 45' 24'' + 01' 10'' -
20 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 34'' + 01' 20'' -
21 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 45' 36'' + 01' 22'' -
22 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 45' 37'' + 01' 23'' -
23 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 45' 47'' + 01' 33'' -
24 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 20'' + 02' 06'' -
25 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 9h 46' 20'' + 02' 06'' -
26 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 9h 46' 31'' + 02' 17'' -
27 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 46' 46'' + 02' 32'' -
28 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 46' 46'' + 02' 32'' -
29 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 46' 57'' + 02' 43'' -
30 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 46' 58'' + 02' 44'' -
31 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 02'' + 02' 48'' -
32 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 03'' + 02' 49'' -
33 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 47' 24'' + 03' 10'' -
34 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 47' 37'' + 03' 23'' -
35 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 9h 47' 49'' + 03' 35'' -
36 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 9h 48' 50'' + 04' 36'' -
37 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 9h 49' 14'' + 05' 00'' -
38 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 9h 49' 46'' + 05' 32'' -
39 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 9h 50' 19'' + 06' 05'' + 1
40 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 50' 30'' + 06' 16'' + 2
41 107  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 51' 04'' + 06' 50'' -
42 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 51' 15'' + 07' 01'' - 3
43 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 9h 53' 30'' + 09' 16'' -
44 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 9h 54' 03'' + 09' 49'' + 1
45 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 9h 57' 16'' + 13' 02'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 29h 12' 45'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 29h 12' 56'' + 00' 11'' -
3  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 29h 13' 01'' + 00' 16'' -
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 29h 13' 07'' + 00' 22'' -
5  Astana Qazaqstan Team 29h 13' 28'' + 00' 43'' -
6  UAE Team Emirates 29h 13' 30'' + 00' 45'' + 1
7  Trek - Segafredo 29h 13' 30'' + 00' 45'' - 1
8  Bahrain Victorious 29h 13' 33'' + 00' 48'' -
9  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29h 13' 46'' + 01' 01'' -
10  EF Education - EasyPost 29h 14' 09'' + 01' 24'' -
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 29h 14' 10'' + 01' 25'' -
12  Movistar Team 29h 14' 11'' + 01' 26'' -
13  Ag2r Citroën Team 29h 14' 28'' + 01' 43'' -
14  Cofidis 29h 14' 30'' + 01' 45'' -
15  Groupama - FDJ 29h 15' 00'' + 02' 15'' -
16  Team DSM 29h 15' 17'' + 02' 32'' -
17  Alpecin - Fenix 29h 15' 28'' + 02' 43'' -
18  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 29h 15' 39'' + 02' 54'' -
19  Israel - Premier Tech 29h 16' 48'' + 04' 03'' -
20  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 29h 17' 37'' + 04' 52'' -
21  Lotto - Soudal 29h 18' 25'' + 05' 40'' -
22  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 29h 20' 56'' + 08' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media