Palmi - Scalea (192.0 km)

Route

 12 May 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Palmi
 Finish  Scalea
 Distance  192.0 km  (119.3 mi)
 Speed  38.076 km/h  (23.660 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 López, Juan (TFS) 23h 23' 36''
 Démare, Arnaud (GFC) 147 points
 Kämna, Lennard (BOH) 43 points
 López, Juan (TFS) 23h 23' 36''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 70h 14' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 5h 02' 33'' - 10'' 133 1 - -
2 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' - 06'' 161 8 - -
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 169 3 - -
4 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 93 2 16 31
5 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 134 6 - -
6 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 149 9 - -
7 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 91 19 - -
8 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 129 12 - -
9 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 92 22 - -
10 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 136 11 - -
11 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 114 42 - -
12 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 144 50 10 -
13 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 83 54 - -
14 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 116 58 - -
15 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 156 7 17 -
16 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
17 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 76 46 - -
18 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
19 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 53 44 - 16
20 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 170 59 - -
21 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 101 33 - 33
22 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
23 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 29 43 - 10
24 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 162 - - -
25 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
26 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 7 52 - 3
27 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
28 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 103 - - 34
29 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 86 - - 30
30 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 01'' 2 13 1 -
31 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
32 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 64 - - 21
33 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
34 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
35 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 34 35 11 12
36 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
37 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 45 29 - -
38 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 11 21 15 -
39 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
40 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - 22
41 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 5 38 7 2
42 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
43 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
44 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 13 60 - 4
45 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 71 24 - -
46 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
47 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
48 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 142 55 - -
49 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
50 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
51 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 61 31 8 19
52 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 167 - - -
53 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - 32
54 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 143 20 - 41
55 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
56 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 63 37 - 20
57 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
58 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 4 23 18 -
59 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
60 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - 18
61 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 41 40 - -
62 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
63 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 140 - - 39
64 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 98 14 - -
65 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
66 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 10 53 20 -
67 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
68 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 3 26 4 -
69 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 1 18 3 1
70 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 32 39 - 11
71 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 25 28 - 8
72 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - 14
73 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 147 - - -
74 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 44 36 - 15
75 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
76 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
77 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
78 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
79 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
80 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
81 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 30 - -
82 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
83 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 8 10 19 -
84 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 141 - - 40
85 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
86 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
87 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 82 - - 29
88 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
89 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 90 41 - -
90 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
91 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - 13
92 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
93 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
94 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
95 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 74 45 12 -
96 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
97 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
98 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 124 15 6 -
99 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - 24
100 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 88 4 14 -
101 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 105 - - 35
102 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
103 148  Emden, Jos van van 37  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
104 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 23 - - 7
105 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
106 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
107 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
108 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 157 - - 42
109 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 72 - - 26
110 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 158 - - 43
111 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 148 - - -
112 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
113 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 49 25 13 -
114 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
115 167  Samitier, Sergio 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
116 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 00'' 108 47 - -
117 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 54 - - 17
118 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
119 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
120 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
121 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 75 61 9 27
122 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 171 51 - -
123 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
124 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 135 62 21 -
125 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 69 - - 25
126 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
127 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
128 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 43 48 - -
129 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 119 49 2 -
130 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 37 27 - -
131 96  Doull, Owain 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
132 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 15 - - 5
133 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
134 98  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
135 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
136 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
137 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 125 - - 37
138 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
139 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
140 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 28 - - 9
141 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
142 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 122 34 - 36
143 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
144 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 165 - - -
145 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 155 - - -
146 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
147 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 154 - - -
148 186  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
149 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 78 32 5 28
150 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 130 - - 38
151 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 67 56 - 23
152 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 131 5 - -
153 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 21'' 113 - - -
154 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 21'' 104 - - -
155 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 21'' 159 - - -
156 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 21'' 109 - - -
157 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 21'' 160 - - 44
158 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 21'' 123 - - -
159 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 21'' 121 - - -
160 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 21'' 150 - - -
161 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 21'' 164 - - -
162 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 21'' 172 - - -
163 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 21'' 120 - - -
164 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis + 00' 25'' 127 - - -
165 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 27'' 163 - - -
166 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 30'' 151 17 - -
167 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 33'' 153 - - -
168 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 33'' 117 - - -
169 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 33'' 99 57 - -
170 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 43'' 166 - - -
171 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 43'' 112 - - -
172 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 13'' 168 - 22 45
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
40.6   Vibo Valentia 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -
2 87  Tagliani, Filippo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -
3 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -
4 85  Ravanelli, Simone  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 5 pts -
5 121  Grmaye, Biniam  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -
6 111  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
7 174  Mørkøv, Michael  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -
8 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -
147.7   Guardia Piemontese Marina 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team - - 03''
2 87  Tagliani, Filippo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. - - 02''
3 67  Kämna, Lennard  Bora - Hansgrohe - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.5   Aeroporto L. Razza (4C) 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 67  Kämna, Lennard  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
3 152  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 07' 39'' 53 18
11 55  Modolo, Sacha 34 5h 02' 33''
13 54  Gabburo, Davide 29 5h 02' 33''
29 52  Covili, Luca 25 5h 02' 33''
2  Groupama - FDJ 15h 07' 39'' 57 21
1 111  Démare, Arnaud 30 5h 02' 33''
24 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34 5h 02' 33''
32 118  Valter, Attila 23 5h 02' 33''
3  Jumbo - Visma 15h 07' 39'' 62 8
14 142  Affini, Edoardo 25 5h 02' 33''
23 145  Foss, Tobias 24 5h 02' 33''
25 147  Oomen, Sam 26 5h 02' 33''
4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15h 07' 39'' 64 14
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36 5h 02' 33''
20 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37 5h 02' 33''
41 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22 5h 02' 33''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 07' 39'' 68 16
7 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27 5h 02' 33''
16 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29 5h 02' 33''
45 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29 5h 02' 33''
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 07' 39'' 77 1
22 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34 5h 02' 33''
27 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31 5h 02' 33''
28 65  Gamper, Patrick 25 5h 02' 33''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 07' 39'' 84 5
19 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25 5h 02' 33''
31 7  Swift, Ben 34 5h 02' 33''
34 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32 5h 02' 33''
8  Bahrain Victorious 15h 07' 39'' 86 4
6 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27 5h 02' 33''
18 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29 5h 02' 33''
62 41  Landa, Mikel 32 5h 02' 33''
9  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 07' 39'' 103 20
5 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 5h 02' 33''
12 138  Zabel, Rick 28 5h 02' 33''
86 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26 5h 02' 33''
10  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 15h 07' 39'' 114 19
15 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26 5h 02' 33''
21 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22 5h 02' 33''
78 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32 5h 02' 33''
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 07' 39'' 118 2
4 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22 5h 02' 33''
46 123  Hirt, Jan 31 5h 02' 33''
68 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35 5h 02' 33''
12  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15h 07' 39'' 125 6
36 184  Hepburn, Michael 30 5h 02' 33''
42 185  Howson, Damien 29 5h 02' 33''
47 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26 5h 02' 33''
13  Trek - Segafredo 15h 07' 39'' 126 3
10 207  Theuns, Edward 31 5h 02' 33''
57 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27 5h 02' 33''
59 202  Cataldo, Dario 37 5h 02' 33''
14  UAE Team Emirates 15h 07' 39'' 132 13
26 211  Almeida, João 23 5h 02' 33''
33 215  Formolo, Davide 29 5h 02' 33''
73 212  Oliveira, Rui 25 5h 02' 33''
15  Cofidis 15h 07' 39'' 144 12
8 73  Consonni, Simone 27 5h 02' 33''
61 77  Rochas, Rémy 25 5h 02' 33''
75 78  Villella, Davide 30 5h 02' 33''
16  Team DSM 15h 07' 39'' 146 9
44 192  Arensman, Thymen 22 5h 02' 33''
48 193  Bol, Cees 26 5h 02' 33''
54 195  Dainese, Alberto 24 5h 02' 33''
17  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 07' 39'' 155 15
9 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 5h 02' 33''
40 104  Fetter, Erik 22 5h 02' 33''
106 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37 5h 02' 33''
18  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 07' 39'' 170 10
43 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 5h 02' 33''
60 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23 5h 02' 33''
67 35  Felline, Fabio 32 5h 02' 33''
19  Lotto - Soudal 15h 07' 39'' 178 22
2 151  Ewan, Caleb 27 5h 02' 33''
52 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33 5h 02' 33''
124 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35 5h 02' 33''
20  Movistar Team 15h 07' 39'' 203 7
17 166  Rojas, José 36 5h 02' 33''
92 163  Barta, Will 26 5h 02' 33''
94 168  Sosa, Iván 24 5h 02' 33''
21  EF Education - EasyPost 15h 07' 39'' 215 11
55 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 5h 02' 33''
64 95  Cort, Magnus 29 5h 02' 33''
96 91  Carthy, Hugh 27 5h 02' 33''
22  Alpecin - Fenix 15h 07' 39'' 272 17
71 27  Oldani, Stefano 24 5h 02' 33''
100 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27 5h 02' 33''
101 22  Bayer, Tobias 22 5h 02' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 23h 23' 36'' -
2 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 24' 14'' + 00' 38'' -
3 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 24' 34'' + 00' 58'' -
4 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 25' 18'' + 01' 42'' -
5 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 25' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
6 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 25' 31'' + 01' 55'' -
7 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 25' 34'' + 01' 58'' -
8 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 36'' + 02' 00'' -
9 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 25' 40'' + 02' 04'' -
10 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 23h 25' 42'' + 02' 06'' -
11 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 25' 42'' + 02' 06'' -
12 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 51'' + 02' 15'' -
13 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 23h 25' 51'' + 02' 15'' -
14 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 25' 52'' + 02' 16'' -
15 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 54'' + 02' 18'' -
16 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 25' 56'' + 02' 20'' -
17 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 23h 25' 59'' + 02' 23'' -
18 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 26' 03'' + 02' 27'' -
19 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo 23h 26' 08'' + 02' 32'' -
20 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 26' 13'' + 02' 37'' -
21 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 26' 15'' + 02' 39'' -
22 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 23h 26' 41'' + 03' 05'' -
23 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 26' 50'' + 03' 14'' -
24 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 26' 52'' + 03' 16'' -
25 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 27' 11'' + 03' 35'' -
26 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 27' 17'' + 03' 41'' -
27 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 23h 27' 42'' + 04' 06'' -
28 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 27' 44'' + 04' 08'' -
29 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 23h 27' 50'' + 04' 14'' -
30 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 27' 52'' + 04' 16'' -
31 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma 23h 28' 09'' + 04' 33'' -
32 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 23h 28' 11'' + 04' 35'' -
33 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 23h 28' 54'' + 05' 18'' -
34 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 23h 28' 55'' + 05' 19'' -
35 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 23h 29' 06'' + 05' 30'' -
36 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 29' 06'' + 05' 30'' -
37 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 23h 29' 25'' + 05' 49'' -
38 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 29' 29'' + 05' 53'' -
39 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 23h 30' 15'' + 06' 39'' -
40 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 30' 24'' + 06' 48'' -
41 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 23h 30' 25'' + 06' 49'' -
42 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 31' 30'' + 07' 54'' -
43 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 31' 37'' + 08' 01'' -
44 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 31' 50'' + 08' 14'' -
45 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 23h 31' 56'' + 08' 20'' -
46 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 23h 32' 31'' + 08' 55'' -
47 167  Samitier, Sergio 26  Movistar Team 23h 33' 16'' + 09' 40'' -
48 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 23h 33' 17'' + 09' 41'' -
49 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 33' 34'' + 09' 58'' -
50 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 34' 02'' + 10' 26'' -
51 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 23h 34' 03'' + 10' 27'' -
52 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 35' 04'' + 11' 28'' -
53 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 35' 47'' + 12' 11'' -
54 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 36' 06'' + 12' 30'' -
55 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 36' 15'' + 12' 39'' -
56 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 37' 21'' + 13' 45'' -
57 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 37' 58'' + 14' 22'' -
58 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 23h 38' 31'' + 14' 55'' -
59 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 38' 49'' + 15' 13'' -
60 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 38' 51'' + 15' 15'' -
61 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 38' 57'' + 15' 21'' -
62 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 38' 59'' + 15' 23'' -
63 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 39' 05'' + 15' 29'' -
64 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 23h 39' 13'' + 15' 37'' -
65 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 39' 22'' + 15' 46'' -
66 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 39' 38'' + 16' 02'' -
67 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 39' 48'' + 16' 12'' -
68 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 39' 53'' + 16' 17'' -
69 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 39' 54'' + 16' 18'' -
70 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM 23h 40' 20'' + 16' 44'' -
71 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 40' 21'' + 16' 45'' -
72 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 40' 25'' + 16' 49'' -
73 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team 23h 40' 55'' + 17' 19'' -
74 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 41' 09'' + 17' 33'' -
75 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 23h 41' 10'' + 17' 34'' -
76 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 23h 41' 15'' + 17' 39'' -
77 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 41' 31'' + 17' 55'' -
78 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 23h 42' 03'' + 18' 27'' -
79 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 23h 42' 10'' + 18' 34'' -
80 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 42' 41'' + 19' 05'' -
81 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 23h 43' 56'' + 20' 20'' -
82 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 44' 19'' + 20' 43'' -
83 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 44' 27'' + 20' 51'' -
84 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 44' 27'' + 20' 51'' -
85 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 23h 44' 54'' + 21' 18'' -
86 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 44' 55'' + 21' 19'' -
87 148  Emden, Jos van 37  Jumbo - Visma 23h 45' 10'' + 21' 34'' -
88 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 45' 24'' + 21' 48'' -
89 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 46' 05'' + 22' 29'' -
90 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 46' 14'' + 22' 38'' -
91 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 46' 17'' + 22' 41'' -
92 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 46' 18'' + 22' 42'' -
93 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 46' 22'' + 22' 46'' -
94 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 46' 31'' + 22' 55'' -
95 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 46' 49'' + 23' 13'' -
96 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ 23h 48' 09'' + 24' 33'' + 2
97 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 48' 20'' + 24' 44'' + 2
98 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 48' 28'' + 24' 52'' + 2
99 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 48' 42'' + 25' 06'' - 2
100 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 23h 48' 45'' + 25' 09'' + 1
101 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 48' 51'' + 25' 15'' + 2
102 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 48' 52'' + 25' 16'' + 2
103 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 48' 58'' + 25' 22'' + 2
104 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ 23h 49' 07'' + 25' 31'' - 2
105 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 49' 11'' + 25' 35'' + 1
106 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM 23h 49' 18'' + 25' 42'' + 1
107 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis 23h 49' 36'' + 26' 00'' + 2
108 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 49' 38'' + 26' 02'' + 2
109 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 49' 50'' + 26' 14'' - 1
110 96  Doull, Owain 29  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 49' 59'' + 26' 23'' + 1
111 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 50' 16'' + 26' 40'' + 2
112 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ 23h 50' 18'' + 26' 42'' - 16
113 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 23h 50' 25'' + 26' 49'' - 1
114 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 50' 37'' + 27' 01'' -
115 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 50' 40'' + 27' 04'' -
116 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 23h 50' 55'' + 27' 19'' -
117 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 51' 43'' + 28' 07'' -
118 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 51' 45'' + 28' 09'' + 1
119 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 51' 45'' + 28' 09'' + 1
120 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 23h 51' 59'' + 28' 23'' - 2
121 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 52' 11'' + 28' 35'' -
122 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 52' 38'' + 29' 02'' -
123 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 53' 06'' + 29' 30'' -
124 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 53' 08'' + 29' 32'' + 1
125 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 53' 17'' + 29' 41'' + 1
126 186  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 53' 22'' + 29' 46'' + 1
127 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis 23h 53' 25'' + 29' 49'' - 3
128 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 53' 25'' + 29' 49'' -
129 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 23h 53' 25'' + 29' 49'' -
130 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 53' 51'' + 30' 15'' -
131 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 23h 53' 55'' + 30' 19'' -
132 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 23h 53' 59'' + 30' 23'' -
133 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 23h 54' 05'' + 30' 29'' + 1
134 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 54' 14'' + 30' 38'' - 1
135 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 23h 54' 22'' + 30' 46'' -
136 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 23h 54' 48'' + 31' 12'' -
137 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 55' 16'' + 31' 40'' -
138 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 55' 26'' + 31' 50'' -
139 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 56' 06'' + 32' 30'' -
140 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 56' 47'' + 33' 11'' -
141 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 56' 51'' + 33' 15'' -
142 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 23h 57' 12'' + 33' 36'' -
143 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 23h 57' 25'' + 33' 49'' -
144 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 57' 32'' + 33' 56'' -
145 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ 23h 57' 33'' + 33' 57'' -
146 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 57' 54'' + 34' 18'' -
147 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 23h 58' 48'' + 35' 12'' -
148 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates 23h 58' 57'' + 35' 21'' + 5
149 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 23h 58' 58'' + 35' 22'' -
150 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo 23h 59' 13'' + 35' 37'' - 2
151 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 59' 44'' + 36' 08'' - 1
152 98  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 24h 00' 21'' + 36' 45'' -
153 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 24h 00' 44'' + 37' 08'' - 2
154 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech 24h 00' 52'' + 37' 16'' -
155 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 24h 01' 32'' + 37' 56'' -
156 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 24h 01' 35'' + 37' 59'' -
157 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 24h 03' 17'' + 39' 41'' -
158 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24h 06' 52'' + 43' 16'' + 1
159 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 24h 06' 55'' + 43' 19'' - 1
160 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 24h 07' 55'' + 44' 19'' -
161 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 24h 08' 35'' + 44' 59'' -
162 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ 24h 09' 50'' + 46' 14'' -
163 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal 24h 10' 30'' + 46' 54'' -
164 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 24h 11' 12'' + 47' 36'' -
165 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 24h 11' 48'' + 48' 12'' + 2
166 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 24h 12' 09'' + 48' 33'' -
167 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal 24h 13' 25'' + 49' 49'' + 1
168 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 24h 16' 14'' + 52' 38'' - 3
169 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 24h 16' 30'' + 52' 54'' -
170 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 24h 16' 38'' + 53' 02'' -
171 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 24h 16' 47'' + 53' 11'' -
172 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 24h 17' 28'' + 53' 52'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 147 pts -
2 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 94 pts -53 pts -
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 78 pts -69 pts + 2
4 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 62 pts -85 pts -
5 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 54 pts -93 pts - 2
6 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 54 pts -93 pts -
7 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 45 pts -102 pts -
8 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 43 pts -104 pts + 24
9 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 30 pts -117 pts + 5
10 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -120 pts - 2
11 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts -122 pts + 1
12 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 24 pts -123 pts + 7
13 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 22 pts -125 pts - 4
14 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 21 pts -126 pts - 4
15 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20 pts -127 pts - 4
16 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -129 pts - 3
17 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -129 pts - 2
18 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 17 pts -130 pts - 2
19 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 17 pts -130 pts + 17
20 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 17 pts -130 pts - 3
21 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -131 pts - 3
22 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16 pts -131 pts + 4
23 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15 pts -132 pts - 3
24 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -133 pts - 3
25 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -135 pts
26 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -135 pts - 4
27 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -137 pts - 4
28 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -138 pts - 4
29 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -138 pts - 4
30 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -139 pts - 3
31 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -139 pts - 3
32 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -139 pts - 3
33 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -139 pts - 3
34 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -139 pts - 3
35 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -140 pts - 2
36 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -140 pts - 2
37 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7 pts -140 pts - 2
38 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -141 pts - 1
39 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -141 pts - 1
40 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 6 pts -141 pts - 1
41 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -141 pts
42 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -141 pts + 12
43 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -142 pts - 3
44 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -142 pts - 3
45 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -142 pts - 3
46 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 5 pts -142 pts - 3
47 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 5 pts -142 pts
48 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -143 pts - 4
49 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -143 pts - 4
50 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 4 pts -143 pts
51 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -143 pts - 5
52 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -144 pts - 5
53 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 3 pts -144 pts - 5
54 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -144 pts
55 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 3 pts -144 pts - 6
56 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -145 pts - 6
57 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -145 pts - 6
58 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -145 pts
59 174  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -145 pts
60 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 1 pts -146 pts - 8
61 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -146 pts - 8
62 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -146 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 43 pts -
2 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -25 pts -
3 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -25 pts -
4 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -31 pts -
5 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -34 pts -
6 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -35 pts -
7 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -37 pts -
8 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -37 pts -
9 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -38 pts -
10 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 5 pts -38 pts -
11 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -39 pts -
12 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -39 pts -
13 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -40 pts
14 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -40 pts - 1
15 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -41 pts - 1
16 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -41 pts - 1
17 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 2 pts -41 pts - 1
18 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -42 pts - 1
19 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -42 pts - 1
20 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 1 pts -42 pts - 1
21 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -42 pts
22 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -42 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 23h 23' 36'' -
2 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 25' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
3 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 25' 34'' + 01' 58'' -
4 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 23h 25' 51'' + 02' 15'' -
5 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 54'' + 02' 18'' -
6 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 23h 26' 41'' + 03' 05'' -
7 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 26' 50'' + 03' 14'' -
8 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 27' 11'' + 03' 35'' -
9 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 27' 44'' + 04' 08'' -
10 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 23h 27' 50'' + 04' 14'' -
11 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 23h 28' 11'' + 04' 35'' -
12 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 23h 28' 55'' + 05' 19'' -
13 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 29' 06'' + 05' 30'' -
14 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 30' 24'' + 06' 48'' -
15 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 31' 50'' + 08' 14'' -
16 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 35' 47'' + 12' 11'' -
17 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 23h 36' 06'' + 12' 30'' -
18 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 37' 58'' + 14' 22'' -
19 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 38' 57'' + 15' 21'' -
20 188  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 23h 39' 05'' + 15' 29'' -
21 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 23h 39' 13'' + 15' 37'' -
22 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 39' 22'' + 15' 46'' -
23 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 23h 39' 48'' + 16' 12'' -
24 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 39' 53'' + 16' 17'' -
25 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 39' 54'' + 16' 18'' -
26 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 40' 25'' + 16' 49'' -
27 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 23h 41' 10'' + 17' 34'' -
28 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 23h 42' 03'' + 18' 27'' -
29 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 44' 19'' + 20' 43'' -
30 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 44' 55'' + 21' 19'' -
31 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 46' 22'' + 22' 46'' -
32 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 48' 20'' + 24' 44'' -
33 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 48' 51'' + 25' 15'' -
34 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 48' 58'' + 25' 22'' -
35 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 49' 11'' + 25' 35'' -
36 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 52' 38'' + 29' 02'' -
37 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 53' 17'' + 29' 41'' -
38 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 53' 51'' + 30' 15'' -
39 58  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 56' 47'' + 33' 11'' -
40 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 23h 56' 51'' + 33' 15'' -
41 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 23h 57' 25'' + 33' 49'' -
42 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 24h 03' 17'' + 39' 41'' -
43 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 24h 06' 52'' + 43' 16'' -
44 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 24h 07' 55'' + 44' 19'' -
45 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 24h 16' 14'' + 52' 38'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 70h 14' 21'' -
2  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 70h 16' 38'' + 02' 17'' -
3  Trek - Segafredo 70h 17' 08'' + 02' 47'' -
4  Bahrain Victorious 70h 17' 24'' + 03' 03'' -
5  Ineos Grenadiers 70h 17' 42'' + 03' 21'' -
6  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 70h 17' 47'' + 03' 26'' -
7  Movistar Team 70h 20' 24'' + 06' 03'' -
8  Jumbo - Visma 70h 21' 00'' + 06' 39'' -
9  Team DSM 70h 22' 27'' + 08' 06'' -
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team 70h 24' 04'' + 09' 43'' -
11  EF Education - EasyPost 70h 24' 52'' + 10' 31'' -
12  Cofidis 70h 26' 06'' + 11' 45'' -
13  UAE Team Emirates 70h 28' 26'' + 14' 05'' -
14  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 70h 37' 43'' + 23' 22'' -
15  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 70h 37' 51'' + 23' 30'' -
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 70h 42' 55'' + 28' 34'' -
17  Alpecin - Fenix 71h 00' 14'' + 45' 53'' -
18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 71h 02' 33'' + 48' 12'' -
19  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 71h 04' 10'' + 49' 49'' -
20  Israel - Premier Tech 71h 09' 11'' + 54' 50'' -
21  Groupama - FDJ 71h 10' 19'' + 55' 58'' -
22  Lotto - Soudal 71h 30' 24'' + 1h 16' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media