Napoli - Napoli (153.0 km)

Route

 14 May 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Napoli
 Finish  Napoli
 Distance  153.0 km  (95.1 mi)
 Speed  43.122 km/h  (26.795 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 López, Juan (TFS) 32h 15' 31''
 Démare, Arnaud (GFC) 147 points
 Bouwman, Koen (TJV) 68 points
 López, Juan (TFS) 32h 15' 31''
 Intermarché - Wanty .. 96h 49' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 3h 32' 53'' - 12'' 70 7 17 -
2 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 07'' 48 10 - -
3 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 52 16 31 -
4 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 04'' - 03'' 139 20 26 41
5 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 15'' 108 2 25 32
6 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 15'' 94 24 - 28
7 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 15'' 64 4 21 -
8 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 33'' 81 36 3 -
9 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 00' 33'' 4 46 - -
10 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02' 56'' 72 55 - -
11 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 56'' 86 19 - -
12 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 02' 56'' 91 39 - -
13 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 02'' 47 31 - -
14 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 15'' 50 40 10 14
15 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 22'' 102 74 - 29
16 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis + 03' 33'' 117 18 - -
17 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 28 58 - 8
18 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 33'' 113 70 - -
19 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 03' 33'' 89 45 - 27
20 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM + 03' 33'' 14 71 - 4
21 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 33'' 76 - - -
22 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 30 - - -
23 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 62 - - -
24 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 33 - - -
25 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 19 67 - -
26 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 61 60 - -
27 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 33'' 104 - - 31
28 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 03' 33'' 88 23 11 -
29 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 23 - - -
30 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 33'' 115 - - 33
31 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 33'' 21 - - -
32 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 03' 33'' 114 - - -
33 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 74 - - -
34 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 44 59 - 11
35 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis + 03' 33'' 34 35 16 -
36 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 33'' 29 - - -
37 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM + 03' 33'' 11 65 30 -
38 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 12 29 23 -
39 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 03' 33'' 123 - - 36
40 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 33'' 16 - - 5
41 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 03' 33'' 78 49 - 25
42 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 33'' 6 51 12 2
43 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 33'' 53 - - 16
44 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 31 47 18 9
45 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 25 - - 6
46 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 33'' 18 - - -
47 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 33'' 55 - - -
48 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 33'' 46 - - 13
49 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 33'' 1 28 7 1
50 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 33'' 56 - - 18
51 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 33'' 9 14 29 -
52 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 15 - - -
53 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 10 - - -
54 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 2 13 2 -
55 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 33'' 13 - - -
56 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 41 - - -
57 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 33'' 99 - - -
58 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 33'' 65 62 - -
59 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 33'' 45 - - 12
60 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 33'' 3 38 8 -
61 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 03' 33'' 111 56 - -
62 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 03' 33'' 36 53 - -
63 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 120 - - -
64 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 33'' 37 33 4 -
65 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 03' 33'' 5 32 28 -
66 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 03' 33'' 20 - - -
67 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 7 26 - -
68 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 33'' 8 52 - 3
69 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 17 12 1 -
70 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 77 44 13 24
71 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 26 - - 7
72 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 35 - - 10
73 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 33'' 32 25 9 -
74 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 33'' 27 - - -
75 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 33'' 38 - - -
76 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 82 - - 26
77 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 33'' 22 - - -
78 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 57 22 - -
79 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 40 - - -
80 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 83 - - -
81 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 33'' 80 - - -
82 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 33'' 97 - - -
83 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 03' 33'' 103 - - 30
84 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 33'' 24 15 5 -
85 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 67 - - -
86 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 04' 14'' 43 - - -
87 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 93 37 22 -
88 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 04' 14'' 42 - - -
89 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 47'' 60 54 - 21
90 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 02'' 136 - - -
91 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06' 10'' 95 - - -
92 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 12'' 75 61 20 -
93 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 12'' 118 - - 34
94 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 12'' 49 - - -
95 186  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 06' 37'' 98 - - -
96 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 18'' 54 41 - 17
97 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 18'' 119 - - -
98 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 18'' 124 - - 37
99 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM + 07' 18'' 68 - - -
100 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team + 07' 18'' 69 - - -
101 148  Emden, Jos van van 37  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 18'' 90 - - -
102 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 18'' 71 72 14 23
103 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 18'' 116 - - -
104 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 07' 27'' 73 43 - -
105 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 08' 39'' 106 50 6 -
106 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 42'' 66 - - -
107 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 54'' 156 - - -
108 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 54'' 158 - - -
109 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 54'' 157 9 - -
110 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 54'' 79 34 - -
111 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis + 08' 54'' 101 - - -
112 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis + 09' 10'' 92 - 24 -
113 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 09' 10'' 143 - - -
114 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 10'' 105 69 - -
115 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 10'' 122 57 - -
116 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 24'' 63 - - 22
117 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 24'' 85 - - -
118 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 05'' 131 5 - -
119 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10' 05'' 59 - - 20
120 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 10' 05'' 84 - - -
121 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis + 10' 05'' 129 - - -
122 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 10' 05'' 39 - - -
123 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 10' 05'' 96 - - -
124 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 05'' 51 48 - 15
125 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 05'' 126 - - -
126 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM + 11' 42'' 142 30 - 42
127 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 42'' 87 73 - -
128 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team + 12' 13'' 121 - - 35
129 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 13'' 145 - - -
130 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 13'' 135 1 - -
131 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 13'' 164 - 33 43
132 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 12' 13'' 133 - - -
133 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 31'' 149 - - -
134 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 12' 31'' 134 42 - 39
135 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 148 - - -
136 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 141 - - -
137 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 146 63 15 -
138 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 138 6 - -
139 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 30'' 137 - - 40
140 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 30'' 127 - - 38
141 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 160 - - -
142 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 13' 30'' 161 - - -
143 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM + 13' 30'' 128 - - -
144 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 30'' 125 - - -
145 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 30'' 155 8 27 -
146 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 30'' 162 - - -
147 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 30'' 163 - - -
148 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 30'' 151 11 - -
149 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 154 - - -
150 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 30'' 112 - 32 -
151 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 30'' 159 - - -
152 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 30'' 147 - - -
153 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech + 13' 30'' 109 - - -
154 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 30'' 107 - - -
155 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 13' 30'' 100 21 - -
156 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 13' 30'' 144 66 - -
157 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 30'' 140 17 - -
158 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 30'' 150 - - -
159 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 30'' 110 - - -
160 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 13' 30'' 58 68 19 19
161 98  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 13' 30'' 152 - - -
162 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 30'' 130 - - -
163 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 30'' 132 - - -
164 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 14' 07'' 167 - - -
165 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 14' 07'' 153 27 - -
166 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 14' 07'' 165 3 - -
167 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 14' 07'' 166 64 - -
DNS 94  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.4   Lago Patria 1 121  Grmaye, Biniam  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -
2 88  Zardini, Edoardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -
3 175  Schmid, Mauro  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -
4 218  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -
5 158  Vanhoucke, Harm  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -
6 106  Maestri, Mirco  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -
7 85  Ravanelli, Simone  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 2 pts -
8 107  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -
115.7   Bacoli 1 158  Vanhoucke, Harm  Lotto - Soudal - - 03''
2 152  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto - Soudal - - 02''
3 54  Gabburo, Davide  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
118.7   Monte di Procida (4C) 1 152  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto - Soudal 3 pts -
2 158  Vanhoucke, Harm  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
3 162  Arcas, Jorge  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto - Soudal 10h 41' 58'' 19 20
1 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35 3h 32' 53''
4 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24 3h 32' 57''
14 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 3h 36' 08''
2  Movistar Team 10h 45' 45'' 54 8
3 162  Arcas, Jorge 29 3h 32' 53''
25 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42 3h 36' 26''
26 166  Rojas, José 36 3h 36' 26''
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 45' 45'' 79 16
2 54  Gabburo, Davide 29 3h 32' 53''
27 51  Zana, Filippo 23 3h 36' 26''
50 52  Covili, Luca 25 3h 36' 26''
4  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 10h 46' 00'' 44 1
5 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22 3h 33' 08''
18 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28 3h 36' 26''
21 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26 3h 36' 26''
5  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 46' 00'' 119 18
7 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27 3h 33' 08''
30 22  Bayer, Tobias 22 3h 36' 26''
82 24  Krieger, Alexander 30 3h 36' 26''
6  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10h 46' 00'' 129 17
6 175  Schmid, Mauro 22 3h 33' 08''
42 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22 3h 36' 26''
81 173  Knox, James 26 3h 36' 26''
7  Cofidis 10h 46' 18'' 60 9
9 71  Martin, Guillaume 28 3h 33' 26''
16 73  Consonni, Simone 27 3h 36' 26''
35 78  Villella, Davide 30 3h 36' 26''
8  Bahrain Victorious 10h 46' 18'' 99 4
8 46  Poels, Wout 34 3h 33' 26''
40 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22 3h 36' 26''
51 43  Bilbao, Pello 32 3h 36' 26''
9  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 10h 48' 41'' 59 19
12 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26 3h 35' 49''
19 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22 3h 36' 26''
28 82  Bais, Mattia 25 3h 36' 26''
10  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 48' 41'' 90 15
11 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27 3h 35' 49''
23 17  Peters, Nans 28 3h 36' 26''
56 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36 3h 36' 26''
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10h 48' 41'' 104 10
10 35  Felline, Fabio 32 3h 35' 49''
36 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 3h 36' 26''
58 32  Conti, Valério 29 3h 36' 26''
12  UAE Team Emirates 10h 48' 47'' 120 11
13 218  Ulissi, Diego 32 3h 35' 55''
43 214  Covi, Alessandro 23 3h 36' 26''
64 215  Formolo, Davide 29 3h 36' 26''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 10h 49' 07'' 117 14
15 104  Fetter, Erik 22 3h 36' 15''
24 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 3h 36' 26''
78 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 3h 36' 26''
14  Jumbo - Visma 10h 49' 18'' 83 5
17 145  Foss, Tobias 24 3h 36' 26''
22 147  Oomen, Sam 26 3h 36' 26''
44 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22 3h 36' 26''
15  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 49' 18'' 105 6
33 7  Swift, Ben 34 3h 36' 26''
34 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25 3h 36' 26''
38 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 3h 36' 26''
16  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 49' 18'' 135 3
29 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29 3h 36' 26''
52 66  Hindley, Jai 26 3h 36' 26''
54 67  Kämna, Lennard 25 3h 36' 26''
17  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 10h 49' 18'' 138 7
32 184  Hepburn, Michael 30 3h 36' 26''
41 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25 3h 36' 26''
65 181  Yates, Simon 29 3h 36' 26''
18  Trek - Segafredo 10h 49' 18'' 164 2
31 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27 3h 36' 26''
49 204  López, Juan 24 3h 36' 26''
84 205  Mollema, Bauke 35 3h 36' 26''
19  Team DSM 10h 49' 59'' 145 12
20 192  Arensman, Thymen 22 3h 36' 26''
37 191  Bardet, Romain 31 3h 36' 26''
88 197  Hamilton, Chris 26 3h 37' 07''
20  EF Education - EasyPost 10h 49' 59'' 179 13
46 91  Carthy, Hugh 27 3h 36' 26''
47 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28 3h 36' 26''
86 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 3h 37' 07''
21  Groupama - FDJ 11h 01' 43'' 281 21
48 118  Valter, Attila 23 3h 36' 26''
103 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31 3h 40' 11''
130 111  Démare, Arnaud 30 3h 45' 06''
22  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 15' 44'' 391 22
120 134  Cataford, Alex 28 3h 42' 58''
135 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36 3h 46' 23''
136 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26 3h 46' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 32h 15' 31'' -
2 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 16' 09'' + 00' 38'' -
3 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 16' 29'' + 00' 58'' -
4 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 32h 16' 37'' + 01' 06'' + 24
5 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 17' 13'' + 01' 42'' - 1
6 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 17' 18'' + 01' 47'' - 1
7 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 17' 26'' + 01' 55'' - 1
8 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 32h 17' 29'' + 01' 58'' - 1
9 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 32h 17' 31'' + 02' 00'' - 1
10 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 17' 35'' + 02' 04'' - 1
11 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 32h 17' 37'' + 02' 06'' - 1
12 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 17' 37'' + 02' 06'' - 1
13 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 32h 17' 46'' + 02' 15'' - 1
14 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 32h 17' 46'' + 02' 15'' - 1
15 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 17' 47'' + 02' 16'' - 1
16 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 32h 17' 49'' + 02' 18'' - 1
17 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 32h 17' 50'' + 02' 19'' - 1
18 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 17' 51'' + 02' 20'' - 1
19 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 32h 17' 54'' + 02' 23'' - 1
20 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 17' 58'' + 02' 27'' - 1
21 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo 32h 18' 03'' + 02' 32'' - 1
22 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 18' 08'' + 02' 37'' - 1
23 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 18' 10'' + 02' 39'' - 1
24 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 32h 18' 14'' + 02' 43'' - 1
25 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 32h 18' 36'' + 03' 05'' - 1
26 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 18' 45'' + 03' 14'' - 1
27 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 18' 47'' + 03' 16'' - 1
28 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 32h 19' 45'' + 04' 14'' + 1
29 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 19' 47'' + 04' 16'' + 1
30 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma 32h 20' 04'' + 04' 33'' + 1
31 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 32h 20' 50'' + 05' 19'' + 1
32 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 32h 21' 11'' + 05' 40'' + 1
33 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 32h 21' 24'' + 05' 53'' + 1
34 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 32h 21' 36'' + 06' 05'' + 1
35 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 22' 19'' + 06' 48'' + 1
36 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 32h 22' 35'' + 07' 04'' + 1
37 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 32h 22' 56'' + 07' 25'' + 1
38 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 23' 25'' + 07' 54'' + 1
39 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 25' 44'' + 10' 13'' - 12
40 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 32h 28' 00'' + 12' 29'' + 2
41 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 28' 10'' + 12' 39'' + 2
42 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 32h 28' 16'' + 12' 45'' - 1
43 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 29' 47'' + 14' 16'' + 1
44 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 29' 49'' + 14' 18'' + 1
45 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 29' 53'' + 14' 22'' + 1
46 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 32h 31' 08'' + 15' 37'' + 2
47 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 32h 32' 06'' + 16' 35'' + 4
48 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 32' 42'' + 17' 11'' + 7
49 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 32h 33' 30'' + 17' 59'' - 2
50 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 32h 33' 40'' + 18' 09'' + 2
51 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 33' 51'' + 18' 20'' - 11
52 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 32h 34' 02'' + 18' 31'' + 5
53 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 32h 34' 46'' + 19' 15'' -
54 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 35' 35'' + 20' 04'' - 4
55 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 37' 17'' + 21' 46'' + 1
56 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 37' 47'' + 22' 16'' + 2
57 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 32h 38' 13'' + 22' 42'' + 2
58 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 41' 32'' + 26' 01'' - 9
59 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 41' 53'' + 26' 22'' - 5
60 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 32h 44' 52'' + 29' 21'' + 2
61 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 32h 45' 54'' + 30' 23'' + 5
62 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 46' 10'' + 30' 39'' + 5
63 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 46' 31'' + 31' 00'' - 3
64 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 46' 45'' + 31' 14'' + 8
65 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 47' 04'' + 31' 33'' + 3
66 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 32h 47' 29'' + 31' 58'' - 5
67 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 32h 47' 56'' + 32' 25'' + 3
68 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM 32h 48' 44'' + 33' 13'' - 5
69 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team 32h 49' 19'' + 33' 48'' - 5
70 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 32h 49' 29'' + 33' 58'' + 7
71 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 32h 49' 34'' + 34' 03'' - 6
72 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 50' 07'' + 34' 36'' + 2
73 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 32h 51' 14'' + 35' 43'' - 4
74 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 51' 28'' + 35' 57'' + 1
75 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 52' 45'' + 37' 14'' - 2
76 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 52' 48'' + 37' 17'' -
77 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 54' 24'' + 38' 53'' + 3
78 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 54' 32'' + 39' 01'' + 3
79 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 54' 39'' + 39' 08'' - 8
80 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 56' 40'' + 41' 09'' + 3
81 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 32h 56' 54'' + 41' 23'' + 6
82 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 57' 17'' + 41' 46'' + 2
83 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 59' 55'' + 44' 24'' + 5
84 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 00' 50'' + 45' 19'' - 5
85 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 00' 56'' + 45' 25'' - 3
86 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 01' 07'' + 45' 36'' + 5
87 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 33h 02' 00'' + 46' 29'' - 9
88 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 02' 05'' + 46' 34'' + 5
89 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 04' 18'' + 48' 47'' + 6
90 148  Emden, Jos van 37  Jumbo - Visma 33h 04' 22'' + 48' 51'' - 1
91 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 04' 28'' + 48' 57'' + 5
92 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 33h 05' 16'' + 49' 45'' - 6
93 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 05' 46'' + 50' 15'' + 4
94 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 08' 01'' + 52' 30'' + 15
95 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 33h 08' 20'' + 52' 49'' + 6
96 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 08' 30'' + 52' 59'' - 4
97 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 08' 33'' + 53' 02'' + 8
98 186  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 09' 15'' + 53' 44'' + 4
99 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 33h 09' 26'' + 53' 55'' + 7
100 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 33h 10' 38'' + 55' 07'' - 10
101 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis 33h 10' 40'' + 55' 09'' - 3
102 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 10' 42'' + 55' 11'' + 6
103 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 11' 24'' + 55' 53'' + 7
104 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 11' 56'' + 56' 25'' + 7
105 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 33h 11' 59'' + 56' 28'' - 2
106 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 12' 18'' + 56' 47'' - 2
107 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 33h 14' 09'' + 58' 38'' - 13
108 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 14' 35'' + 59' 04'' + 5
109 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 15' 22'' + 59' 51'' - 10
110 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers 33h 15' 30'' + 59' 59'' - 10
111 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 17' 45'' + 1h 02' 14'' + 1
112 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 19' 23'' + 1h 03' 52'' - 5
113 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 20' 13'' + 1h 04' 42'' + 3
114 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 20' 23'' + 1h 04' 52'' + 3
115 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 20' 42'' + 1h 05' 11'' + 5
116 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ 33h 24' 23'' + 1h 08' 52'' + 3
117 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 33h 24' 56'' + 1h 09' 25'' + 15
118 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 24' 58'' + 1h 09' 27'' + 7
119 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 27' 01'' + 1h 11' 30'' + 8
120 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 27' 37'' + 1h 12' 06'' + 19
121 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 33h 27' 38'' + 1h 12' 07'' - 7
122 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 27' 45'' + 1h 12' 14'' + 1
123 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 28' 22'' + 1h 12' 51'' + 17
124 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 28' 33'' + 1h 13' 02'' + 6
125 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ 33h 29' 37'' + 1h 14' 06'' - 10
126 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 29' 46'' + 1h 14' 15'' -
127 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 30' 26'' + 1h 14' 55'' - 9
128 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM 33h 30' 46'' + 1h 15' 15'' - 7
129 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis 33h 31' 28'' + 1h 15' 57'' + 2
130 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ 33h 31' 46'' + 1h 16' 15'' - 8
131 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 33h 31' 58'' + 1h 16' 27'' + 3
132 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 32' 08'' + 1h 16' 37'' - 8
133 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 32' 22'' + 1h 16' 51'' - 5
134 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 33' 07'' + 1h 17' 36'' - 5
135 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 33h 34' 16'' + 1h 18' 45'' -
136 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 34' 44'' + 1h 19' 13'' + 16
137 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 35' 19'' + 1h 19' 48'' - 4
138 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 35' 42'' + 1h 20' 11'' - 2
139 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 35' 54'' + 1h 20' 23'' + 18
140 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 33h 36' 16'' + 1h 20' 45'' - 3
141 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 36' 54'' + 1h 21' 23'' - 3
142 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 33h 37' 05'' + 1h 21' 34'' -
143 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 33h 38' 40'' + 1h 23' 09'' + 11
144 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 33h 38' 40'' + 1h 23' 09'' - 3
145 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 33h 38' 59'' + 1h 23' 28'' + 1
146 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 39' 00'' + 1h 23' 29'' - 3
147 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ 33h 39' 01'' + 1h 23' 30'' - 3
148 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 39' 22'' + 1h 23' 51'' - 3
149 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo 33h 39' 42'' + 1h 24' 11'' -
150 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates 33h 40' 25'' + 1h 24' 54'' - 3
151 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 33h 40' 26'' + 1h 24' 55'' - 3
152 98  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 33h 41' 49'' + 1h 26' 18'' - 1
153 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 41' 49'' + 1h 26' 18'' - 3
154 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 42' 20'' + 1h 26' 49'' - 1
155 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 43' 03'' + 1h 27' 32'' -
156 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 33h 43' 47'' + 1h 28' 16'' -
157 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 33h 45' 27'' + 1h 29' 56'' + 1
158 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal 33h 47' 22'' + 1h 31' 51'' + 2
159 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ 33h 51' 18'' + 1h 35' 47'' -
160 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 52' 40'' + 1h 37' 09'' + 1
161 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 33h 53' 16'' + 1h 37' 45'' + 1
162 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 33h 53' 37'' + 1h 38' 06'' + 1
163 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal 33h 54' 53'' + 1h 39' 22'' + 1
164 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 33h 56' 25'' + 1h 40' 54'' + 1
165 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 58' 35'' + 1h 43' 04'' + 1
166 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 58' 52'' + 1h 43' 21'' + 1
167 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 59' 33'' + 1h 44' 02'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 147 pts -
2 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 120 pts -27 pts -
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 78 pts -69 pts -
4 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 72 pts -75 pts -
5 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 54 pts -93 pts -
6 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 54 pts -93 pts -
7 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 51 pts -96 pts + 60
8 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 45 pts -102 pts - 1
9 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 43 pts -104 pts - 1
10 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38 pts -109 pts + 48
11 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 30 pts -117 pts - 2
12 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 27 pts -120 pts - 2
13 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 27 pts -120 pts - 2
14 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -120 pts - 2
15 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 26 pts -121 pts - 2
16 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 25 pts -122 pts
17 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts -122 pts - 3
18 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 24 pts -123 pts - 3
19 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 22 pts -125 pts + 5
20 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 22 pts -125 pts
21 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 21 pts -126 pts - 5
22 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20 pts -127 pts - 5
23 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20 pts -127 pts - 5
24 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20 pts -127 pts + 39
25 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 19 pts -128 pts - 6
26 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -129 pts - 6
27 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -129 pts - 6
28 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 17 pts -130 pts - 6
29 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 17 pts -130 pts - 6
30 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 17 pts -130 pts - 5
31 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -131 pts + 2
32 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15 pts -132 pts - 6
33 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -132 pts - 6
34 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -133 pts - 6
35 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 14 pts -133 pts - 6
36 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 13 pts -134 pts + 15
37 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -135 pts - 7
38 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -135 pts - 7
39 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 11 pts -136 pts + 13
40 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -137 pts - 6
41 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -138 pts - 9
42 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9 pts -138 pts - 5
43 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -139 pts
44 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -139 pts - 9
45 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -139 pts - 9
46 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 7 pts -140 pts
47 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -140 pts - 9
48 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -140 pts - 9
49 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7 pts -140 pts - 9
50 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7 pts -140 pts + 4
51 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -141 pts - 10
52 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -141 pts - 10
53 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 6 pts -141 pts - 10
54 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -141 pts - 10
55 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -141 pts
56 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -141 pts - 11
57 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -141 pts - 11
58 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -142 pts - 11
59 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -142 pts - 11
60 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 5 pts -142 pts - 11
61 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -142 pts - 11
62 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -143 pts - 9
63 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 4 pts -143 pts - 8
64 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -143 pts - 8
65 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 3 pts -144 pts - 8
66 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 3 pts -144 pts - 7
67 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 2 pts -145 pts - 7
68 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -145 pts - 7
69 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -145 pts - 7
70 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -145 pts - 6
71 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 1 pts -146 pts - 6
72 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -146 pts - 6
73 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -146 pts - 5
74 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -146 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 68 pts -
2 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 43 pts -25 pts -
3 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -41 pts -
4 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -43 pts -
5 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 20 pts -48 pts -
6 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -50 pts -
7 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -50 pts -
8 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -56 pts -
9 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 11 pts -57 pts -
10 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -59 pts -
11 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -60 pts -
12 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -62 pts -
13 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -62 pts -
14 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -63 pts -
15 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 5 pts -63 pts -
16 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 5 pts -63 pts -
17 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -64 pts + 12
18 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -64 pts - 1
19 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -64 pts - 1
20 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -64 pts - 1
21 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -65 pts - 1
22 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -65 pts - 1
23 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -66 pts - 1
24 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 2 pts -66 pts - 1
25 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -66 pts - 1
26 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -66 pts
27 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 2 pts -66 pts - 2
28 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -67 pts - 2
29 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -67 pts - 2
30 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 1 pts -67 pts - 2
31 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -67 pts
32 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -67 pts - 2
33 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -67 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 32h 15' 31'' -
2 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 17' 18'' + 01' 47'' -
3 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 32h 17' 29'' + 01' 58'' -
4 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 32h 17' 46'' + 02' 15'' -
5 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 32h 17' 49'' + 02' 18'' -
6 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 32h 18' 36'' + 03' 05'' -
7 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 18' 45'' + 03' 14'' -
8 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 32h 19' 45'' + 04' 14'' -
9 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 32h 20' 50'' + 05' 19'' -
10 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 22' 19'' + 06' 48'' -
11 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 29' 49'' + 14' 18'' + 1
12 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 29' 53'' + 14' 22'' + 1
13 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 32h 31' 08'' + 15' 37'' + 1
14 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 32h 33' 40'' + 18' 09'' + 3
15 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 33' 51'' + 18' 20'' - 4
16 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 32h 34' 46'' + 19' 15'' + 2
17 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 32h 35' 35'' + 20' 04'' - 1
18 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 32h 37' 47'' + 22' 16'' + 2
19 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 41' 32'' + 26' 01'' - 4
20 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 41' 53'' + 26' 22'' - 1
21 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 32h 44' 52'' + 29' 21'' + 1
22 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 46' 31'' + 31' 00'' - 1
23 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 32h 49' 34'' + 34' 03'' -
24 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 54' 24'' + 38' 53'' -
25 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 54' 32'' + 39' 01'' -
26 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 57' 17'' + 41' 46'' -
27 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 04' 18'' + 48' 47'' + 1
28 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 08' 01'' + 52' 30'' + 2
29 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 10' 42'' + 55' 11'' -
30 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 11' 24'' + 55' 53'' + 1
31 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 11' 56'' + 56' 25'' + 1
32 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 14' 35'' + 59' 04'' + 1
33 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 33h 20' 42'' + 1h 05' 11'' + 3
34 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 33h 24' 58'' + 1h 09' 27'' + 3
35 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 33h 27' 38'' + 1h 12' 07'' - 1
36 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 33h 28' 22'' + 1h 12' 51'' + 5
37 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 28' 33'' + 1h 13' 02'' + 2
38 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 30' 26'' + 1h 14' 55'' - 3
39 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 33h 33' 07'' + 1h 17' 36'' - 1
40 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 35' 19'' + 1h 19' 48'' -
41 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 35' 54'' + 1h 20' 23'' + 2
42 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 33h 37' 05'' + 1h 21' 34'' -
43 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 33h 56' 25'' + 1h 40' 54'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 96h 49' 05'' + 3
2  Trek - Segafredo 96h 49' 56'' + 00' 51'' - 1
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 96h 50' 06'' + 01' 01'' - 1
4  Bahrain Victorious 96h 50' 09'' + 01' 04'' + 1
5  Jumbo - Visma 96h 51' 06'' + 02' 01'' - 2
6  Ineos Grenadiers 96h 53' 27'' + 04' 22'' -
7  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 96h 53' 32'' + 04' 27'' -
8  Movistar Team 96h 56' 10'' + 07' 05'' -
9  Cofidis 96h 58' 32'' + 09' 27'' + 2
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team 96h 59' 12'' + 10' 07'' - 1
11  UAE Team Emirates 97h 01' 08'' + 12' 03'' + 1
12  Team DSM 97h 01' 16'' + 12' 11'' - 2
13  EF Education - EasyPost 97h 06' 59'' + 17' 54'' -
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 97h 30' 27'' + 41' 22'' -
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 97h 30' 47'' + 41' 42'' -
16  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 97h 52' 44'' + 1h 03' 39'' -
17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 98h 10' 04'' + 1h 20' 59'' -
18  Alpecin - Fenix 98h 21' 41'' + 1h 32' 36'' -
19  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 98h 32' 36'' + 1h 43' 31'' -
20  Lotto - Soudal 98h 45' 22'' + 1h 56' 17'' -
21  Groupama - FDJ 99h 17' 41'' + 2h 28' 36'' -
22  Israel - Premier Tech 99h 38' 10'' + 2h 49' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media