Isernia - Blockhaus (189.0 km)

Route

 15 May 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Isernia
 Finish  Blockhaus
 Distance  189.0 km  (117.4 mi)
 Speed  33.878 km/h  (21.051 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 López, Juan (TFS) 37h 52' 01''
 Démare, Arnaud (GFC) 147 points
 Rosa, Diego (EOK) 83 points
 López, Juan (TFS) 37h 52' 01''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 113h 39' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 34' 44'' - 10'' 5 34 4 -
2 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 36 9 -
3 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 05'' 4 15 15 -
4 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 7 52 20 -
5 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 2 41 23 2
6 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 03'' 8 63 30 -
7 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 16'' 9 68 36 -
8 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 34'' 13 73 43 -
9 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 46'' 11 69 - -
10 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM + 00' 58'' 12 76 - 3
11 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis + 01' 08'' 6 51 - -
12 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 08'' 10 14 42 -
13 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 39'' 14 - - -
14 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 42'' 18 - - -
15 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 46'' 1 31 12 1
16 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 48'' 17 - - -
17 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 01'' 16 - - -
18 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 34'' 20 - - -
19 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 34'' 15 13 3 -
20 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 04' 34'' 19 - - 4
21 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 51'' 32 - - -
22 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 00'' 55 40 5 -
23 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 17'' 30 37 7 -
24 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08' 34'' 35 - - 8
25 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 08' 57'' 40 - 45 11
26 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 05'' 21 12 2 -
27 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 09' 26'' 47 59 - 15
28 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo + 09' 26'' 22 - - -
29 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 26'' - 02'' 23 - - 5
30 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 09' 26'' 34 - - -
31 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech + 09' 29'' 78 - - -
32 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 33'' 53 - - -
33 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 53'' 24 28 - -
34 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 11' 15'' 25 35 44 -
35 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 11' 15'' 26 - - -
36 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 12' 13'' 37 - - -
37 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 12' 49'' 27 57 24 6
38 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 49'' 29 16 8 -
39 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma + 14' 12'' 33 26 18 -
40 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 12'' 28 42 17 -
41 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 36'' 54 - - -
42 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 36'' 31 - - 7
43 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 21'' 36 58 14 -
44 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM + 17' 36'' 59 - - -
45 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 18' 07'' 57 77 16 -
46 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 20'' 44 - - -
47 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19' 47'' 62 61 - -
48 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ + 19' 47'' 43 - - 13
49 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 47'' 48 - - 16
50 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM + 21' 11'' 110 - - -
51 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 22' 14'' - 03'' 49 54 - 17
52 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma + 22' 14'' 38 64 - 9
53 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22' 14'' 56 - - 18
54 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 23' 04'' 41 - - -
55 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 23' 24'' 79 83 - -
56 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 23' 24'' 81 30 1 -
57 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 23' 35'' 46 65 - 14
58 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 23' 35'' 45 81 37 -
59 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 23' 35'' 52 - - -
60 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 23' 35'' 77 - - -
61 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 23' 35'' 109 - - 32
62 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 35'' 39 53 31 10
63 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 23' 35'' 68 - - -
64 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma + 23' 35'' 66 82 26 21
65 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 23' 35'' 94 27 10 -
66 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 24' 01'' 63 - - 19
67 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 24' 01'' 84 24 - 25
68 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 25' 03'' 67 7 29 -
69 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 25' 03'' 87 74 34 26
70 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 26' 49'' 42 48 13 12
71 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 27'' 51 33 - -
72 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 28' 56'' 74 67 33 -
73 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 28' 56'' 69 - - -
74 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 31' 39'' 97 84 - 30
75 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix + 33' 15'' 111 - - 33
76 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 33' 15'' 71 66 - -
77 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team + 33' 15'' 75 - - -
78 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 33' 15'' 118 - - 35
79 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 33' 15'' 85 - - -
80 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team + 33' 15'' 61 17 46 -
81 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 33' 15'' 153 - - -
82 21  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 33' 15'' 73 4 35 -
83 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 33' 15'' 98 - - -
84 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 33' 15'' 58 10 - -
85 148  Emden, Jos van van 37  Jumbo - Visma + 33' 15'' 89 - - -
86 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33' 15'' 95 - - -
87 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ + 33' 15'' 114 - - -
88 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 33' 15'' 96 - - -
89 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 33' 15'' 102 - - 31
90 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 33' 15'' 65 23 - -
91 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 33' 15'' 88 43 6 27
92 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 33' 15'' 122 - - -
93 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 33' 21'' 83 - - -
94 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis + 33' 46'' 100 - - -
95 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 33' 54'' 80 38 - -
96 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis + 33' 57'' 91 - 38 -
97 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 35' 15'' 99 - - -
98 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 35' 15'' 82 55 - 24
99 186  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 35' 15'' 101 - - -
100 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis + 35' 18'' 50 39 28 -
101 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35' 52'' 76 70 - -
102 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 35' 52'' 64 46 - 20
103 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma + 36' 10'' 105 79 - -
104 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 38' 13'' 113 - 47 -
105 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 38' 15'' 72 78 32 23
106 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 38' 15'' 107 22 - -
107 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 38' 15'' 120 - - -
108 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 38' 18'' 121 62 - -
109 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 38' 20'' 140 29 - -
110 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 39' 14'' 93 25 22 -
111 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 39' 21'' 108 56 11 -
112 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 39' 29'' 125 - - -
113 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 39' 29'' 136 - - -
114 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 40' 56'' 112 - - -
115 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 40' 56'' 117 - - -
116 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 42' 32'' 131 - - -
117 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 42' 32'' 128 - - -
118 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 43' 59'' 156 - 19 -
119 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 44' 01'' 123 - - 36
120 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 44' 01'' 70 45 21 22
121 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 44' 01'' 115 - - -
122 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 44' 01'' 135 47 - 39
123 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 01'' 146 - - -
124 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 01'' 103 - - -
125 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 44' 01'' 90 50 25 28
126 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 44' 01'' 119 80 - -
127 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 44' 01'' 60 60 - -
128 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 44' 01'' 116 2 39 34
129 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 44' 01'' 106 44 - -
130 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 01'' 130 - - -
131 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo + 44' 01'' 148 - - -
132 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 01'' 161 - - -
133 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 44' 01'' 129 - - 38
134 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 44' 01'' 104 20 - -
135 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 01'' 145 - - -
136 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious + 44' 01'' 151 11 - -
137 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 44' 01'' 126 - - -
138 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 44' 01'' 92 - - 29
139 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 01'' 163 - 48 43
140 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 01'' 132 - - -
141 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 44' 01'' 138 - - 40
142 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team + 44' 01'' 127 - - 37
143 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal + 44' 01'' 159 - - -
144 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal + 44' 01'' 139 21 40 41
145 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 44' 01'' 141 18 - -
146 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal + 44' 01'' 162 - - -
147 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 09'' 160 - - -
148 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates + 44' 29'' 152 - - -
149 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 44' 29'' 134 5 - -
150 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 44' 29'' 147 - - -
151 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 44' 49'' 157 8 41 -
152 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 58'' 143 - - -
153 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 58'' 149 71 27 -
154 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM + 44' 58'' 144 32 - 42
155 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 44' 58'' 86 49 - -
156 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ + 44' 58'' 137 1 - -
157 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 58'' 154 - - -
158 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis + 44' 58'' 133 - - -
159 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 44' 58'' 142 6 - -
160 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 44' 58'' 166 - - -
161 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 44' 58'' 165 72 - -
162 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 44' 58'' 164 3 - -
163 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis + 45' 02'' 124 19 - -
164 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal + 45' 44'' 158 9 - -
165 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 45' 46'' 150 75 - -
166 98  Berg, Julius van den .. 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 45' 52'' 155 - - -
DNF 157  Selig, Rüdiger 33  Lotto - Soudal
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.5   Filetto 1 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12 pts -
2 14  Gall, Felix  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -
3 34  Dombrowski, Joe  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -
4 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5 pts -
5 81  Tesfazion, Natnael  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4 pts -
6 51  Zana, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -
7 17  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
8 92  Caicedo, Jonathan  EF Education - EasyPost 1 pts -
175.5   RoccaMorice 1 8  Tulett, Ben  Ineos Grenadiers - - 03''
2 6  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers - - 02''
3 1  Carapaz, Richard  Ineos Grenadiers - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
4.8   Calico del Macrerone (3C) 1 153  Holmes, Matthew  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -
2 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -
3 81  Tesfazion, Natnael  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 2 pts -
4 52  Covili, Luca  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -
18.4   Rionero Sannitico (2C) 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -
2 34  Dombrowski, Joe  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -
3 81  Tesfazion, Natnael  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -
4 14  Gall, Felix  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -
5 17  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
6 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -
38.2   Roccaraso (2C) 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -
2 14  Gall, Felix  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -
3 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -
4 51  Zana, Filippo  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -
5 17  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
6 34  Dombrowski, Joe  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1 pts -
145.7   Passo Lanciano (1C) 1 109  Rosa, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 40 pts -
2 81  Tesfazion, Natnael  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 18 pts -
3 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12 pts -
4 17  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -
5 34  Dombrowski, Joe  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -
6 14  Gall, Felix  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -
7 92  Caicedo, Jonathan  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -
8 143  Bouwman, Koen  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -
189.0   Blockhaus (1C) 1 66  Hindley, Jai  Bora - Hansgrohe 40 pts -
2 191  Bardet, Romain  Team DSM 18 pts -
3 1  Carapaz, Richard  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -
4 41  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -
5 211  Almeida, João  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
6 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -
7 64  Buchmann, Emanuel  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
8 31  Nibali, Vincenzo  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 49' 02'' 27 1
1 66  Hindley, Jai 26 5h 34' 44''
7 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29 5h 35' 00''
19 67  Kämna, Lennard 25 5h 39' 18''
2  Bahrain Victorious 16h 52' 20'' 38 2
4 41  Landa, Mikel 32 5h 34' 44''
12 43  Bilbao, Pello 32 5h 35' 52''
22 46  Poels, Wout 34 5h 41' 44''
3  Team DSM 16h 54' 36'' 42 6
2 191  Bardet, Romain 31 5h 34' 44''
10 192  Arensman, Thymen 22 5h 35' 42''
30 197  Hamilton, Chris 26 5h 44' 10''
4  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 16h 55' 27'' 51 3
6 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39 5h 34' 47''
13 123  Hirt, Jan 31 5h 36' 23''
32 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26 5h 44' 17''
5  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 57' 39'' 49 4
3 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 5h 34' 44''
17 4  Porte, Richie 37 5h 38' 45''
29 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24 5h 44' 10''
6  Movistar Team 17h 01' 45'' 65 7
9 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42 5h 35' 30''
20 168  Sosa, Iván 24 5h 39' 18''
36 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30 5h 46' 57''
7  Trek - Segafredo 17h 04' 50'' 70 5
15 204  López, Juan 24 5h 36' 30''
27 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21 5h 44' 10''
28 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27 5h 44' 10''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 17h 09' 41'' 75 9
8 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 5h 35' 18''
24 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23 5h 43' 18''
43 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31 5h 51' 05''
9  UAE Team Emirates 17h 10' 49'' 74 10
5 211  Almeida, João 23 5h 34' 44''
23 215  Formolo, Davide 29 5h 43' 01''
46 213  Costa, Rui 35 5h 53' 04''
10  Jumbo - Visma 17h 12' 03'' 83 8
18 147  Oomen, Sam 26 5h 39' 18''
26 143  Bouwman, Koen 28 5h 43' 49''
39 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31 5h 48' 56''
11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 17h 29' 46'' 123 11
34 181  Yates, Simon 29 5h 45' 59''
35 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26 5h 45' 59''
54 185  Howson, Damien 29 5h 57' 48''
12  EF Education - EasyPost 17h 35' 10'' 133 12
16 91  Carthy, Hugh 27 5h 38' 32''
58 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 5h 58' 19''
59 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28 5h 58' 19''
13  Ag2r Citroën Team 17h 35' 59'' 136 14
21 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36 5h 41' 35''
45 17  Peters, Nans 28 5h 52' 51''
70 14  Gall, Felix 24 6h 01' 33''
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 17h 38' 14'' 143 15
14 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 5h 36' 26''
56 109  Rosa, Diego 33 5h 58' 08''
73 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37 6h 03' 40''
15  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 17h 47' 08'' 166 16
25 52  Covili, Luca 25 5h 43' 41''
69 51  Zana, Filippo 23 5h 59' 47''
72 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29 6h 03' 40''
16  Cofidis 17h 53' 03'' 201 13
11 71  Martin, Guillaume 28 5h 35' 52''
94 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35 6h 08' 30''
96 75  Perez, Anthony 31 6h 08' 41''
17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 17h 54' 23'' 197 17
37 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22 5h 47' 33''
67 175  Schmid, Mauro 22 5h 58' 45''
93 173  Knox, James 26 6h 08' 05''
18  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 18h 04' 37'' 215 18
61 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19 5h 58' 19''
65 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30 5h 58' 19''
89 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23 6h 07' 59''
19  Groupama - FDJ 18h 21' 15'' 265 21
48 118  Valter, Attila 23 5h 54' 31''
87 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31 6h 07' 59''
130 116  Scotson, Miles 28 6h 18' 45''
20  Israel - Premier Tech 18h 21' 43'' 278 22
31 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35 5h 44' 13''
123 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36 6h 18' 45''
124 134  Cataford, Alex 28 6h 18' 45''
21  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 23' 57'' 245 19
75 22  Bayer, Tobias 22 6h 07' 59''
82 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27 6h 07' 59''
88 24  Krieger, Alexander 30 6h 07' 59''
22  Lotto - Soudal 18h 37' 15'' 306 20
68 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35 5h 59' 47''
118 153  Holmes, Matthew 28 6h 18' 43''
120 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 6h 18' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 37h 52' 01'' -
2 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 37h 52' 13'' + 00' 12'' + 6
3 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 37h 52' 15'' + 00' 14'' + 8
4 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 37h 52' 16'' + 00' 15'' + 8
5 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 37h 52' 21'' + 00' 20'' + 10
6 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 37h 52' 29'' + 00' 28'' - 2
7 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 37h 52' 30'' + 00' 29'' + 6
8 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 37h 52' 55'' + 00' 54'' + 14
9 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 37h 53' 10'' + 01' 09'' + 14
10 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 37h 53' 23'' + 01' 22'' - 1
11 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 37h 53' 24'' + 01' 23'' + 8
12 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 37h 53' 28'' + 01' 27'' + 2
13 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 37h 55' 05'' + 03' 04'' + 16
14 123  Hirt, Jan 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 37h 55' 10'' + 03' 09'' + 13
15 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 37h 55' 27'' + 03' 26'' - 13
16 4  Porte, Richie 37  Ineos Grenadiers 37h 56' 20'' + 04' 19'' - 6
17 91  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - EasyPost 37h 56' 23'' + 04' 22'' + 1
18 101  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 37h 57' 50'' + 05' 49'' + 15
19 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 37h 57' 54'' + 05' 53'' + 6
20 147  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma 37h 59' 22'' + 07' 21'' + 10
21 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 38h 01' 39'' + 09' 38'' - 4
22 201  Ciccone, Giulio 27  Trek - Segafredo 38h 02' 13'' + 10' 12'' - 1
23 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 02' 53'' + 10' 52'' + 3
24 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 38h 03' 03'' + 11' 02'' - 17
25 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 38h 03' 12'' + 11' 11'' - 20
26 183  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 38h 03' 57'' + 11' 56'' - 6
27 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 38h 04' 51'' + 12' 50'' - 21
28 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 38h 05' 25'' + 13' 24'' - 25
29 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 38h 05' 47'' + 13' 46'' - 5
30 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 38h 05' 57'' + 13' 56'' + 7
31 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 38h 08' 09'' + 16' 08'' - 15
32 13  Chérel, Mikaël 36  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 09' 45'' + 17' 44'' + 9
33 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 38h 10' 07'' + 18' 06'' - 1
34 197  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 38h 12' 26'' + 20' 25'' + 8
35 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 13' 11'' + 21' 10'' + 10
36 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 14' 30'' + 22' 29'' + 2
37 165  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 38h 14' 57'' + 22' 56'' + 3
38 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 38h 16' 43'' + 24' 42'' - 10
39 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 38h 19' 09'' + 27' 08'' - 8
40 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38h 21' 28'' + 29' 27'' + 16
41 185  Howson, Damien 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 38h 23' 32'' + 31' 31'' - 2
42 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 23' 52'' + 31' 51'' - 7
43 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 38h 25' 39'' + 33' 38'' + 3
44 213  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 38h 26' 34'' + 34' 33'' + 5
45 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 38h 28' 06'' + 36' 05'' - 2
46 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 28' 08'' + 36' 07'' - 2
47 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 38h 29' 02'' + 37' 01'' + 13
48 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 38h 29' 17'' + 37' 16'' + 5
49 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 30' 46'' + 38' 45'' + 2
50 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 38h 31' 38'' + 39' 37'' - 16
51 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 38h 34' 17'' + 42' 16'' - 4
52 97  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 38h 35' 36'' + 43' 35'' + 3
53 126  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 38h 37' 05'' + 45' 04'' + 23
54 45  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 38h 37' 49'' + 45' 48'' + 12
55 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 38h 38' 38'' + 46' 37'' + 26
56 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 38' 51'' + 46' 50'' + 3
57 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 39' 01'' + 47' 00'' + 5
58 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38h 40' 41'' + 48' 40'' - 10
59 198  Tusveld, Martijn 28  Team DSM 38h 41' 04'' + 49' 03'' + 9
60 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 38h 41' 20'' + 49' 19'' - 24
61 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 38h 42' 01'' + 50' 00'' - 9
62 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 44' 38'' + 52' 37'' + 10
63 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 38h 45' 16'' + 53' 15'' -
64 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 38h 46' 11'' + 54' 10'' - 10
65 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 38h 46' 12'' + 54' 11'' - 8
66 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 38h 47' 53'' + 55' 52'' + 5
67 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 38h 49' 16'' + 57' 15'' + 3
68 7  Swift, Ben 34  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 49' 47'' + 57' 46'' + 6
69 105  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 38h 51' 36'' + 59' 35'' - 2
70 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 38h 52' 25'' + 1h 00' 24'' - 20
71 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 38h 53' 53'' + 1h 01' 52'' - 10
72 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 38h 54' 31'' + 1h 02' 30'' - 14
73 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 38h 54' 44'' + 1h 02' 43'' - 9
74 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38h 56' 25'' + 1h 04' 24'' + 1
75 163  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team 38h 57' 18'' + 1h 05' 17'' - 6
76 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 57' 40'' + 1h 05' 39'' - 11
77 68  Zwiehoff, Ben 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 38h 59' 15'' + 1h 07' 14'' + 8
78 135  De Marchi, Alessandro 35  Israel - Premier Tech 38h 59' 35'' + 1h 07' 34'' + 31
79 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 39h 00' 08'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 8
80 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 03' 17'' + 1h 11' 16'' - 1
81 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 03' 54'' + 1h 11' 53'' + 12
82 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 04' 31'' + 1h 12' 30'' - 4
83 173  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 39h 04' 45'' + 1h 12' 44'' - 3
84 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 39h 06' 46'' + 1h 14' 45'' + 10
85 5  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers 39h 07' 54'' + 1h 15' 53'' - 2
86 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 10' 56'' + 1h 18' 55'' - 13
87 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39h 11' 43'' + 1h 19' 42'' + 17
88 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 12' 17'' + 1h 20' 16'' + 1
89 148  Emden, Jos van 37  Jumbo - Visma 39h 12' 21'' + 1h 20' 20'' + 1
90 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 13' 09'' + 1h 21' 08'' - 13
91 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 39h 13' 57'' + 1h 21' 56'' + 1
92 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 16' 02'' + 1h 24' 01'' - 10
93 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 16' 03'' + 1h 24' 02'' - 5
94 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 16' 04'' + 1h 24' 03'' + 17
95 33  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 39h 16' 19'' + 1h 24' 18'' -
96 24  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 16' 32'' + 1h 24' 31'' + 1
97 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 17' 05'' + 1h 25' 04'' + 5
98 47  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 39h 17' 25'' + 1h 25' 24'' + 1
99 187  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 18' 29'' + 1h 26' 28'' - 3
100 76  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 35  Cofidis 39h 19' 10'' + 1h 27' 09'' + 1
101 186  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 19' 14'' + 1h 27' 13'' - 3
102 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 19' 23'' + 1h 27' 22'' + 1
103 134  Cataford, Alex 28  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 19' 35'' + 1h 27' 34'' - 19
104 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 19' 52'' + 1h 27' 51'' - 18
105 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 39h 22' 53'' + 1h 30' 52'' -
106 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 23' 13'' + 1h 31' 12'' - 15
107 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 39h 23' 37'' + 1h 31' 36'' - 7
108 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 26' 23'' + 1h 34' 22'' - 2
109 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 26' 41'' + 1h 34' 40'' + 14
110 194  Combaud, Romain 31  Team DSM 39h 26' 41'' + 1h 34' 40'' + 18
111 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 28' 41'' + 1h 36' 40'' + 4
112 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers 39h 31' 10'' + 1h 39' 09'' - 2
113 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 32' 20'' + 1h 40' 19'' - 1
114 115  Ludvigsson, Tobias 31  Groupama - FDJ 39h 32' 22'' + 1h 40' 21'' + 2
115 206  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 39h 32' 54'' + 1h 40' 53'' - 8
116 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 33' 20'' + 1h 41' 19'' - 8
117 184  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 36' 03'' + 1h 44' 02'' - 3
118 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 39h 38' 25'' + 1h 46' 24'' + 9
119 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 38' 58'' + 1h 46' 57'' - 6
120 25  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 40' 00'' + 1h 47' 59'' - 1
121 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39h 40' 47'' + 1h 48' 46'' + 1
122 23  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 42' 43'' + 1h 50' 42'' + 14
123 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39h 43' 43'' + 1h 51' 42'' - 5
124 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 39h 44' 42'' + 1h 52' 41'' - 7
125 63  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 39h 46' 21'' + 1h 54' 20'' + 7
126 16  Naesen, Lawrence 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 46' 22'' + 1h 54' 21'' - 6
127 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 39h 46' 23'' + 1h 54' 22'' - 6
128 122  De Gendt, Aimé 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 47' 02'' + 1h 55' 01'' - 2
129 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 47' 18'' + 1h 55' 17'' - 5
130 116  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ 39h 48' 22'' + 1h 56' 21'' - 5
131 28  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 49' 38'' + 1h 57' 37'' + 2
132 114  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ 39h 50' 31'' + 1h 58' 30'' - 2
133 72  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis 39h 51' 10'' + 1h 59' 09'' - 4
134 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 39h 51' 11'' + 1h 59' 10'' - 3
135 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 51' 52'' + 1h 59' 51'' - 1
136 74  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 39h 52' 53'' + 2h 00' 52'' + 7
137 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 39h 53' 58'' + 2h 01' 57'' - 2
138 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 54' 04'' + 2h 02' 03'' - 1
139 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 39h 54' 39'' + 2h 02' 38'' -
140 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 39h 54' 53'' + 2h 02' 52'' + 13
141 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 39h 55' 01'' + 2h 03' 00'' - 1
142 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 55' 24'' + 2h 03' 23'' - 4
143 132  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 56' 36'' + 2h 04' 35'' - 2
144 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 39h 56' 47'' + 2h 04' 46'' - 2
145 117  Sinkeldam, Ramon 33  Groupama - FDJ 39h 57' 46'' + 2h 05' 45'' + 2
146 137  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 58' 07'' + 2h 06' 06'' + 2
147 212  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 39h 58' 12'' + 2h 06' 11'' - 2
148 208  Vergaerde, Otto 27  Trek - Segafredo 39h 58' 27'' + 2h 06' 26'' + 1
149 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 58' 42'' + 2h 06' 41'' - 3
150 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 39h 59' 10'' + 2h 07' 09'' - 6
151 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 39h 59' 11'' + 2h 07' 10'' -
152 217  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  UAE Team Emirates 39h 59' 38'' + 2h 07' 37'' - 2
153 196  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 40h 01' 15'' + 2h 09' 14'' + 8
154 136  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech 40h 02' 02'' + 2h 10' 01'' -
155 98  Berg, Julius van den 25  EF Education - EasyPost 40h 02' 25'' + 2h 10' 24'' - 3
156 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 40h 02' 30'' + 2h 10' 29'' -
157 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 40h 02' 36'' + 2h 10' 35'' - 2
158 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 40h 05' 55'' + 2h 13' 54'' - 1
159 156  Schwarzmann, Michael 31  Lotto - Soudal 40h 06' 07'' + 2h 14' 06'' - 1
160 113  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ 40h 10' 11'' + 2h 18' 10'' - 1
161 133  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 40h 11' 25'' + 2h 19' 24'' - 1
162 154  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 40h 12' 22'' + 2h 20' 21'' -
163 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 40h 15' 10'' + 2h 23' 09'' + 1
164 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 40h 18' 17'' + 2h 26' 16'' + 1
165 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 40h 18' 34'' + 2h 26' 33'' + 1
166 176  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 40h 19' 15'' + 2h 27' 14'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 147 pts -
2 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 120 pts -27 pts -
3 171  Cavendish, Mark 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 78 pts -69 pts -
4 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 72 pts -75 pts -
5 216  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 54 pts -93 pts -
6 131  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 54 pts -93 pts -
7 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 51 pts -96 pts -
8 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 45 pts -102 pts -
9 151  Ewan, Caleb 27  Lotto - Soudal 43 pts -104 pts -
10 54  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38 pts -109 pts -
11 42  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 30 pts -117 pts -
12 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 27 pts -120 pts -
13 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 27 pts -120 pts -
14 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -120 pts -
15 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 26 pts -121 pts + 14
16 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 26 pts -121 pts - 1
17 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 25 pts -122 pts - 1
18 207  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts -122 pts - 1
19 73  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 24 pts -123 pts - 1
20 11  Vendrame, Andrea 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 22 pts -125 pts - 1
21 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 22 pts -125 pts - 1
22 95  Cort, Magnus 29  EF Education - EasyPost 21 pts -126 pts - 1
23 102  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20 pts -127 pts - 1
24 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20 pts -127 pts -
25 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20 pts -127 pts - 2
26 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 19 pts -128 pts - 1
27 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 18 pts -129 pts + 29
28 61  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -129 pts - 2
29 172  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -129 pts - 2
30 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 17 pts -130 pts + 7
31 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 17 pts -130 pts - 3
32 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 17 pts -130 pts - 2
33 218  Ulissi, Diego 32  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -131 pts - 2
34 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -132 pts
35 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15 pts -132 pts - 3
36 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 15 pts -132 pts + 29
37 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -132 pts - 4
38 12  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -133 pts - 4
39 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 14 pts -133 pts - 4
40 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 13 pts -134 pts - 4
41 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -135 pts + 11
42 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -135 pts - 4
43 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12 pts -135 pts + 2
44 85  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 11 pts -136 pts - 5
45 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -137 pts - 5
46 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -138 pts - 5
47 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9 pts -138 pts - 5
48 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -139 pts
49 88  Zardini, Edoardo 32  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -139 pts - 6
50 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -139 pts - 6
51 71  Martin, Guillaume 28  Cofidis 7 pts -140 pts - 5
52 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -140 pts
53 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -140 pts - 6
54 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -140 pts - 6
55 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 7 pts -140 pts - 6
56 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7 pts -140 pts - 6
57 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -141 pts - 6
58 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -141 pts
59 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -141 pts - 5
60 77  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 6 pts -141 pts - 7
61 35  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -141 pts - 6
62 55  Modolo, Sacha 34  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -141 pts - 5
63 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5 pts -142 pts
64 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -142 pts - 6
65 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -142 pts - 6
66 166  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 5 pts -142 pts - 6
67 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -142 pts - 6
68 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -143 pts
69 161  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 4 pts -143 pts - 2
70 32  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -143 pts - 8
71 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 4 pts -143 pts - 8
72 177  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -143 pts - 8
73 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 pts -144 pts
74 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -144 pts
75 193  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 3 pts -144 pts - 9
76 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 2 pts -145 pts - 5
77 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -145 pts
78 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -145 pts - 10
79 142  Affini, Edoardo 25  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -145 pts - 10
80 128  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -145 pts - 10
81 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 1 pts -146 pts
82 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -146 pts - 10
83 202  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -146 pts - 10
84 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -146 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 109  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 83 pts + 21
2 143  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 69 pts -14 pts - 1
3 67  Kämna, Lennard 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 43 pts -40 pts - 1
4 66  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 40 pts -43 pts
5 46  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -56 pts - 2
6 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 26 pts -57 pts
7 215  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -58 pts - 3
8 205  Mollema, Bauke 35  Trek - Segafredo 20 pts -63 pts - 3
9 191  Bardet, Romain 31  Team DSM 19 pts -64 pts + 21
10 86  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19 pts -64 pts
11 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -65 pts - 5
12 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -65 pts - 5
13 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts -67 pts
14 34  Dombrowski, Joe 31  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15 pts -68 pts
15 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 14 pts -69 pts + 8
16 17  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13 pts -70 pts
17 127  Taaramäe, Rein 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -71 pts - 9
18 141  Dumoulin, Tom 31  Jumbo - Visma 11 pts -72 pts - 9
19 153  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -74 pts
20 41  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -74 pts
21 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -74 pts - 11
22 82  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 8 pts -75 pts - 11
23 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -77 pts
24 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -77 pts - 12
25 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -77 pts - 12
26 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -78 pts - 12
27 138  Zabel, Rick 28  Israel - Premier Tech 5 pts -78 pts - 12
28 78  Villella, Davide 30  Cofidis 5 pts -78 pts - 12
29 152  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -79 pts - 12
30 125  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -79 pts
31 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -79 pts - 13
32 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -79 pts - 13
33 57  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -79 pts - 13
34 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -79 pts
35 21  Poel, Mathieu van der 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -80 pts - 14
36 64  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -81 pts
37 92  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -81 pts
38 75  Perez, Anthony 31  Cofidis 2 pts -81 pts - 14
39 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -81 pts - 14
40 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -81 pts - 14
41 87  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 2 pts -81 pts - 14
42 43  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -82 pts - 13
43 31  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1 pts -82 pts
44 181  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -82 pts - 16
45 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -82 pts
46 162  Arcas, Jorge 29  Movistar Team 1 pts -82 pts - 15
47 182  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -82 pts - 15
48 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -82 pts - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 204  López, Juan 24  Trek - Segafredo 37h 52' 01'' -
2 211  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 37h 52' 13'' + 00' 12'' + 1
3 192  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 37h 53' 28'' + 01' 27'' + 1
4 168  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 37h 57' 54'' + 05' 53'' + 2
5 6  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 02' 53'' + 10' 52'' + 2
6 178  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 38h 04' 51'' + 12' 50'' - 4
7 44  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 38h 08' 09'' + 16' 08'' - 2
8 37  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 13' 11'' + 21' 10'' + 4
9 145  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 38h 16' 43'' + 24' 42'' - 1
10 146  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 38h 19' 09'' + 27' 08'' - 1
11 52  Covili, Luca 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38h 21' 28'' + 29' 27'' + 7
12 14  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 23' 52'' + 31' 51'' - 2
13 118  Valter, Attila 23  Groupama - FDJ 38h 25' 39'' + 33' 38'' -
14 3  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 28' 08'' + 36' 07'' - 3
15 203  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 38h 29' 02'' + 37' 01'' + 6
16 214  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 38h 29' 17'' + 37' 16'' -
17 8  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 38h 30' 46'' + 38' 45'' - 2
18 38  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 38' 51'' + 46' 50'' + 2
19 62  Aleotti, Giovanni 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 38h 45' 16'' + 53' 15'' + 3
20 27  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Fenix 38h 46' 11'' + 54' 10'' - 3
21 144  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 25  Jumbo - Visma 38h 47' 53'' + 55' 52'' + 2
22 155  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 38h 52' 25'' + 1h 00' 24'' - 8
23 93  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 38h 54' 31'' + 1h 02' 30'' - 4
24 188  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 39h 04' 31'' + 1h 12' 30'' + 1
25 175  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 39h 06' 46'' + 1h 14' 45'' + 3
26 51  Zana, Filippo 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39h 11' 43'' + 1h 19' 42'' + 5
27 81  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 12' 17'' + 1h 20' 16'' -
28 15  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 13' 09'' + 1h 21' 08'' - 4
29 18  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 39h 16' 02'' + 1h 24' 01'' - 3
30 104  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 17' 05'' + 1h 25' 04'' - 1
31 83  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 19' 23'' + 1h 27' 22'' - 1
32 84  Ponomar, Andrii 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 39h 26' 41'' + 1h 34' 40'' + 4
33 22  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Fenix 39h 28' 41'' + 1h 36' 40'' -
34 121  Grmaye, Biniam 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 33' 20'' + 1h 41' 19'' - 2
35 65  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 39h 38' 25'' + 1h 46' 24'' + 3
36 56  Rastelli, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 39h 43' 43'' + 1h 51' 42'' - 2
37 164  Lazkano, Oier 22  Movistar Team 39h 46' 23'' + 1h 54' 22'' - 2
38 103  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 47' 18'' + 1h 55' 17'' - 1
39 107  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 39h 51' 52'' + 1h 59' 51'' -
40 124  Peák, Barnabas 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 39h 54' 04'' + 2h 02' 03'' -
41 158  Vanhoucke, Harm 24  Lotto - Soudal 39h 54' 39'' + 2h 02' 38'' -
42 195  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 39h 56' 47'' + 2h 04' 46'' -
43 112  Davy, Clément 23  Groupama - FDJ 40h 15' 10'' + 2h 23' 09'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 113h 39' 08'' + 2
2  Bahrain Victorious 113h 42' 29'' + 03' 21'' + 2
3  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 113h 44' 32'' + 05' 24'' - 2
4  Ineos Grenadiers 113h 51' 06'' + 11' 58'' + 2
5  Trek - Segafredo 113h 54' 46'' + 15' 38'' - 3
6  Team DSM 113h 55' 52'' + 16' 44'' + 6
7  Movistar Team 113h 57' 55'' + 18' 47'' + 1
8  Jumbo - Visma 114h 03' 09'' + 24' 01'' - 3
9  Astana Qazaqstan Team 114h 08' 53'' + 29' 45'' + 1
10  UAE Team Emirates 114h 11' 57'' + 32' 49'' + 1
11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 114h 23' 18'' + 44' 10'' - 4
12  EF Education - EasyPost 114h 42' 09'' + 1h 03' 01'' + 1
13  Cofidis 114h 51' 35'' + 1h 12' 27'' - 4
14  Ag2r Citroën Team 115h 06' 46'' + 1h 27' 38'' + 1
15  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 115h 08' 41'' + 1h 29' 33'' - 1
16  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 115h 39' 52'' + 2h 00' 44'' -
17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 116h 04' 27'' + 2h 25' 19'' -
18  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 116h 37' 13'' + 2h 58' 05'' + 1
19  Alpecin - Fenix 116h 45' 38'' + 3h 06' 30'' - 1
20  Lotto - Soudal 117h 22' 37'' + 3h 43' 29'' -
21  Groupama - FDJ 117h 38' 56'' + 3h 59' 48'' -
22  Israel - Premier Tech 117h 59' 53'' + 4h 20' 45'' -


© Wijnreder Media