Yaoundé - Ebolowa (150.6 km)

Route

 18 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yaoundé
 Finish  Ebolowa
 Distance  150.6 km  (93.6 mi)
 Speed  42.077 km/h  (26.145 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Lagab, Azzedine (ALG) 6h 03' 17''
 Lagab, Azzedine (ALG) 28 points
 Kuere, Rodrigue (CMR) 8 points
 Munyaneza, Di.. (RWA) 6h 03' 25''
 Global Cycling Team 18h 10' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 34' 45'' 2 2 - -
2 44  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 3 3 - 1
3 21  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
4 33  Join, Alexandre 28  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 00' 00'' 4 5 - -
5 61  Hofman, Arjan 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
6 64  Rutten, Bryan van van 25  Global Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 7 8 - -
7 3  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 05'' 15 12 - -
8 24  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 00' 05'' 6 4 - 2
9 35  Mendes, Anthony 22  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 00' 10'' 10 14 - 3
10 34  Delon, Anthony 29  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 00' 10'' 11 17 - -
11 11  Kamzong, Clovis 28  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 10'' 8 9 - -
12 12  Tella, Artuce 35  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 10'' 13 - - -
13 1  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 10'' 12 - - 4
14 63  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 9 7 - -
15 5  Oros, Samuel 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 10'' 16 - - 5
16 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Rwanda + 00' 10'' 14 - - -
17 14  Mba, Hervé 31  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 17'' 19 - - -
18 22  Saidi, Nassim 24  Algeria + 00' 19'' 17 - - -
19 41  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19  Rwanda + 00' 21'' 18 10 - 6
20 62  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 23 16 2 -
21 43  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda + 00' 45'' 20 - - 7
22 15  Fozing, Robert 30  SNH Vélo Club + 01' 01'' 21 15 4 -
23 73  Sikandi, Ghislain 28  Cameroon + 01' 04'' 22 - - -
24 72  Kossoko, Sadikou 20  Cameroon + 01' 11'' 33 - - 12
25 75  Kamdem, Jordan 20  Cameroon + 01' 11'' 24 18 - 8
26 31  Vernet, François 31  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 01' 14'' 25 - - -
27 71  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon + 01' 25'' 28 11 1 10
28 45  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Rwanda + 01' 26'' 26 - - 9
29 13  Tientcheu, Michel 27  SNH Vélo Club + 01' 32'' 27 - - -
30 4  Varhaňovský, Jakub 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 20'' 29 - - 11
31 65  Pijl, Niels van der v.. 26  Global Cycling Team + 05' 53'' 30 13 3 -
32 74  Priso, Alain 20  Cameroon + 16' 06'' 34 - - 13
33 32  Khalil, Mounir 29  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 16' 06'' 32 - - -
34 23  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 16' 06'' 31 19 - -
DNF 25  Cheblaoui, Oussama 20  Algeria
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 44' 30'' 21 4
1 2  Čanecký, Marek 31 3h 34' 45''
7 3  Cully, Ján 23 3h 34' 50''
13 1  Bellan, Juraj 23 3h 34' 55''
2  Global Cycling Team 10h 44' 30'' 25 1
5 61  Hofman, Arjan 28 3h 34' 45''
6 64  Rutten, Bryan van 25 3h 34' 50''
14 63  Smits, Florian 38 3h 34' 55''
3  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 10h 44' 35'' 23 3
4 33  Join, Alexandre 28 3h 34' 45''
9 35  Mendes, Anthony 22 3h 34' 55''
10 34  Delon, Anthony 29 3h 34' 55''
4  Algeria 10h 44' 39'' 29 2
3 21  Lagab, Azzedine 33 3h 34' 45''
8 24  Hamza, Yacine 22 3h 34' 50''
18 22  Saidi, Nassim 24 3h 35' 04''
5  Rwanda 10h 44' 46'' 37 5
2 44  Munyaneza, Didier 21 3h 34' 45''
16 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 28 3h 34' 55''
19 41  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 19 3h 35' 06''
6  SNH Vélo Club 10h 44' 52'' 40 6
11 11  Kamzong, Clovis 28 3h 34' 55''
12 12  Tella, Artuce 35 3h 34' 55''
17 14  Mba, Hervé 31 3h 35' 02''
7  Cameroon 10h 47' 41'' 72 7
23 73  Sikandi, Ghislain 28 3h 35' 49''
24 72  Kossoko, Sadikou 20 3h 35' 56''
25 75  Kamdem, Jordan 20 3h 35' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 6h 03' 17'' -
2 2  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 25'' + 00' 08'' + 2
3 44  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6h 03' 25'' + 00' 08'' + 5
4 33  Join, Alexandre 28  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 03' 25'' + 00' 08'' + 2
5 61  Hofman, Arjan 28  Global Cycling Team 6h 03' 25'' + 00' 08'' + 2
6 24  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 6h 03' 30'' + 00' 13'' - 4
7 64  Rutten, Bryan van 25  Global Cycling Team 6h 03' 30'' + 00' 13'' + 2
8 11  Kamzong, Clovis 28  SNH Vélo Club 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' - 3
9 63  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' - 6
10 35  Mendes, Anthony 22  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' + 1
11 34  Delon, Anthony 29  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' + 2
12 1  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' -
13 12  Tella, Artuce 35  SNH Vélo Club 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' + 3
14 42  Byukusenge, Patrick 28  Rwanda 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 18'' + 1
15 3  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 39'' + 00' 22'' + 9
16 5  Oros, Samuel 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 42'' + 00' 25'' + 7
17 22  Saidi, Nassim 24  Algeria 6h 03' 44'' + 00' 27'' + 3
18 41  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6h 03' 46'' + 00' 29'' - 8
19 14  Mba, Hervé 31  SNH Vélo Club 6h 03' 51'' + 00' 34'' + 8
20 43  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 19'' + 01' 02'' + 6
21 15  Fozing, Robert 30  SNH Vélo Club 6h 04' 26'' + 01' 09'' - 7
22 73  Sikandi, Ghislain 28  Cameroon 6h 04' 29'' + 01' 12'' - 4
23 62  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team 6h 04' 32'' + 01' 15'' + 8
24 75  Kamdem, Jordan 20  Cameroon 6h 04' 36'' + 01' 19'' - 7
25 31  Vernet, François 31  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 04' 46'' + 01' 29'' - 3
26 45  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 51'' + 01' 34'' - 7
27 13  Tientcheu, Michel 27  SNH Vélo Club 6h 05' 06'' + 01' 49'' - 2
28 71  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 6h 05' 07'' + 01' 50'' + 2
29 4  Varhaňovský, Jakub 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 09' 40'' + 06' 23'' + 3
30 65  Pijl, Niels van der 26  Global Cycling Team 6h 12' 58'' + 09' 41'' + 3
31 23  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 6h 19' 31'' + 16' 14'' - 10
32 32  Khalil, Mounir 29  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 19' 40'' + 16' 23'' - 4
33 72  Kossoko, Sadikou 20  Cameroon 6h 21' 50'' + 18' 33'' + 2
34 74  Priso, Alain 20  Cameroon 6h 30' 43'' + 27' 26'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Lagab, Azzedine 33  Algeria 28 pts -
2 2  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23 pts -5 pts + 2
3 44  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 17 pts -11 pts + 4
4 24  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 17 pts -11 pts - 2
5 33  Join, Alexandre 28  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 13 pts -15 pts + 1
6 61  Hofman, Arjan 28  Global Cycling Team 10 pts -18 pts + 3
7 63  Smits, Florian 38  Global Cycling Team 10 pts -18 pts - 4
8 64  Rutten, Bryan van 25  Global Cycling Team 7 pts -21 pts + 2
9 11  Kamzong, Clovis 28  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -22 pts - 4
10 41  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 5 pts -23 pts - 2
11 71  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 4 pts -24 pts + 3
12 3  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4 pts -24 pts + 4
13 65  Pijl, Niels van der 26  Global Cycling Team 3 pts -25 pts - 1
14 35  Mendes, Anthony 22  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 2 pts -26 pts + 1
15 15  Fozing, Robert 30  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -26 pts + 4
16 62  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts + 4
17 34  Delon, Anthony 29  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 1 pts -27 pts - 8
18 75  Kamdem, Jordan 20  Cameroon 1 pts -27 pts - 7
19 23  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 1 pts -27 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 8 pts + 3
2 62  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team 8 pts 0 pts -
3 65  Pijl, Niels van der 26  Global Cycling Team 6 pts -2 pts - 2
4 15  Fozing, Robert 30  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -6 pts + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Rwanda 6h 03' 25'' + 1
2 24  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 6h 03' 30'' + 00' 05'' - 1
3 35  Mendes, Anthony 22  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 10'' + 1
4 1  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 35'' + 00' 10'' + 1
5 5  Oros, Samuel 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 03' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 3
6 41  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 19  Rwanda 6h 03' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 3
7 43  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 19'' + 00' 54'' + 2
8 75  Kamdem, Jordan 20  Cameroon 6h 04' 36'' + 01' 11'' - 2
9 45  Manizabayo, Eric 22  Rwanda 6h 04' 51'' + 01' 26'' - 2
10 71  Kuere, Rodrigue 21  Cameroon 6h 05' 07'' + 01' 42'' + 1
11 4  Varhaňovský, Jakub 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 6h 09' 40'' + 06' 15'' + 1
12 72  Kossoko, Sadikou 20  Cameroon 6h 21' 50'' + 18' 25'' + 2
13 74  Priso, Alain 20  Cameroon 6h 30' 43'' + 27' 18'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Global Cycling Team 18h 10' 30''
2  Algeria 18h 10' 31'' + 00' 01''
3  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 18h 10' 35'' + 00' 05''
4  Dukla Banská Bystrica 18h 10' 37'' + 00' 07''
5  Rwanda 18h 10' 46'' + 00' 16''
6  SNH Vélo Club 18h 10' 52'' + 00' 22''
7  Cameroon 18h 13' 58'' + 03' 28''


© Wijnreder Media