Akonolinga - Abong-Mbang (139.5 km)

Route

 19 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Akonolinga
 Finish  Abong-Mbang
 Distance  139.5 km  (86.7 mi)
 Speed  41.542 km/h  (25.813 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 5h 37' 20''
 Daumont, Paul (BUR) 20 points
 Koné, Souleym.. (BUR) 6 points
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 5h 37' 20''
 SNH Vélo Club 16h 53' 24''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 3h 21' 29'' 2 1 - 2
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 3 3 - 3
3 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 4 6 - -
4 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 5 8 - -
5 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 04'' 6 10 - -
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR + 00' 04'' 7 14 - 4
7 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 06'' 8 4 - -
8 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 06'' 9 15 - 5
9 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 10'' 1 2 - 1
10 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali + 00' 11'' 11 19 - 7
11 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 13'' 48 - - 28
12 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 14'' 10 16 - 6
13 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 22'' 12 - - -
14 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR + 02' 28'' 14 - - -
15 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club + 02' 29'' 13 5 - -
16 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 15 7 - 8
17 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR + 03' 38'' 18 - - -
18 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia + 03' 38'' 20 - - 12
19 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 22 20 - -
20 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 03' 38'' 16 17 - 9
21 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 03' 38'' 43 - - 24
22 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR + 03' 38'' 35 - - 20
23 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club + 03' 38'' 25 11 - -
24 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR + 03' 38'' 34 - - 19
25 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso + 03' 38'' 21 - - 13
26 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali + 03' 38'' 17 18 - 10
27 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 03' 38'' 19 - - 11
28 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso + 03' 38'' 26 12 1 15
29 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 23 - - 14
30 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR + 03' 38'' 49 - - 29
31 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali + 03' 38'' 29 - - -
32 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali + 03' 38'' 36 - - -
33 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali + 03' 38'' 37 - - 21
34 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club + 03' 38'' 27 13 2 -
35 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin + 03' 38'' 50 - - -
36 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso + 03' 38'' 24 9 - -
37 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin + 03' 38'' 46 - - 26
38 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia + 03' 38'' 28 - - 16
39 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 33 - 3 18
40 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 32 - - 17
41 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin + 03' 38'' 52 - - -
42 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin + 03' 38'' 40 - - 22
43 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon + 03' 38'' 31 - - -
44 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal + 03' 38'' 39 - - -
45 95  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 23  Benin + 03' 38'' 51 - - 30
46 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 03' 38'' 30 - - -
47 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda + 03' 38'' 38 - - -
48 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast + 03' 48'' 45 - - -
49 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 03' 48'' 41 - - -
50 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia + 03' 58'' 44 - - 25
51 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 04' 04'' 42 - - 23
52 64  Mbow, Fallou 23  Senegal + 13' 54'' 53 - - 31
53 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast + 13' 54'' 47 - - 27
54 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast + 13' 56'' 54 - - 32
55 63  Diallo, El 28  Senegal + 14' 01'' 55 - - -
56 62  Gueye, Ousseynou 36  Senegal + 22' 14'' 56 - - -
DNS 82  Sangare, Oumar 33  Mali
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SNH Vélo Club 10h 04' 53'' 22 1
4 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29 3h 21' 29''
5 24  Fozing, Robert 31 3h 21' 33''
13 23  Yaou, Gadji 26 3h 21' 51''
2  Rwanda 10h 04' 57'' 29 2
8 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22 3h 21' 35''
9 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23 3h 21' 39''
12 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22 3h 21' 43''
3  Burkina Faso 10h 08' 11'' 33 3
1 34  Daumont, Paul 21 3h 21' 29''
7 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33 3h 21' 35''
25 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21 3h 25' 07''
4  Ivory Coast 10h 08' 18'' 60 4
3 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29 3h 21' 29''
11 44  Yossi, Adama 24 3h 21' 42''
46 42  Sanogo, Abou 25 3h 25' 07''
5  Congo DR 10h 10' 37'' 37 5
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24 3h 21' 33''
14 74  Mumbere, Chance 50 3h 23' 57''
17 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31 3h 25' 07''
6  Slovakia 10h 11' 43'' 41 6
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 3h 21' 29''
18 5  Chren, Martin 21 3h 25' 07''
21 3  Blaško, Matej 20 3h 25' 07''
7  Mali 10h 11' 54'' 67 7
10 86  Diarra, Siriki 25 3h 21' 40''
26 81  Diallo, Yaya 23 3h 25' 07''
31 84  Togola, Moussa 26 3h 25' 07''
8  Cameroon 10h 15' 21'' 64 8
16 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22 3h 25' 07''
19 53  Bissa, Bododja 27 3h 25' 07''
29 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21 3h 25' 07''
9  Benin 10h 15' 21'' 113 9
35 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25 3h 25' 07''
37 93  Sowou, Rémi 24 3h 25' 07''
41 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27 3h 25' 07''
10  Senegal 10h 36' 00'' 151 10
44 65  Diandy, Guy 26 3h 25' 07''
52 64  Mbow, Fallou 23 3h 35' 23''
55 63  Diallo, El 28 3h 35' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 5h 37' 20'' -
2 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' + 4
3 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' + 2
4 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' + 8
5 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' + 6
6 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 5h 37' 58'' + 00' 38'' + 9
7 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 5h 37' 58'' + 00' 38'' + 9
8 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 5h 38' 00'' + 00' 40'' - 4
9 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5h 38' 00'' + 00' 40'' + 1
10 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 5h 38' 08'' + 00' 48'' - 3
11 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 5h 38' 14'' + 00' 54'' + 23
12 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club 5h 38' 25'' + 01' 05'' + 27
13 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 5h 39' 39'' + 02' 19'' - 11
14 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR 5h 40' 22'' + 03' 02'' + 17
15 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 12
16 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 8
17 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 8
18 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 5
19 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 6
20 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 4
21 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 3
22 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 8
23 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 3
24 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 10
25 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 4
26 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' -
27 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 5
28 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 9
29 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 2
30 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 13
31 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 10
32 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 7
33 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 5
34 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 1
35 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' + 3
36 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 1
37 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 1
38 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 6
39 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal 5h 41' 45'' + 04' 25'' + 1
40 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 5h 41' 47'' + 04' 27'' + 1
41 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 51'' + 04' 31'' - 4
42 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 5h 42' 37'' + 05' 17'' + 1
43 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 5h 46' 27'' + 09' 07'' + 2
44 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 5h 46' 47'' + 09' 27'' -
45 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast 5h 49' 17'' + 11' 57'' + 1
46 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 5h 49' 43'' + 12' 23'' + 1
47 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 5h 52' 05'' + 14' 45'' - 5
48 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 5h 52' 07'' + 14' 47'' -
49 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR 5h 56' 22'' + 19' 02'' -
50 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin 5h 57' 31'' + 20' 11'' -
51 95  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 23  Benin 5h 57' 31'' + 20' 11'' -
52 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin 5h 58' 46'' + 21' 26'' -
53 64  Mbow, Fallou 23  Senegal 6h 10' 07'' + 32' 47'' -
54 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast 6h 11' 10'' + 33' 50'' + 3
55 63  Diallo, El 28  Senegal 6h 11' 15'' + 33' 55'' + 1
56 62  Gueye, Ousseynou 36  Senegal 6h 19' 28'' + 42' 08'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 20 pts + 7
2 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 18 pts -2 pts - 1
3 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 18 pts -2 pts + 2
4 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 12 pts -8 pts -
5 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 12 pts -8 pts - 3
6 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 10 pts -10 pts + 4
7 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 10 pts -10 pts - 4
8 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 8 pts -12 pts - 4
9 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 6 pts -14 pts - 3
10 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -14 pts + 8
11 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -15 pts - 4
12 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -15 pts + 4
13 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -15 pts + 6
14 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 5 pts -15 pts - 9
15 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5 pts -15 pts - 3
16 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 4 pts -16 pts - 7
17 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 3 pts -17 pts - 7
18 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 2 pts -18 pts - 7
19 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 1 pts -19 pts + 1
20 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 1 pts -19 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 6 pts + 4
2 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 4 pts -2 pts + 2
3 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 2 pts -4 pts + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 5h 37' 20'' -
2 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' + 2
3 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 5h 37' 54'' + 00' 34'' -
4 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 5h 37' 58'' + 00' 38'' + 6
5 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 5h 38' 00'' + 00' 40'' + 3
6 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 5h 38' 08'' + 00' 48'' - 1
7 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 5h 38' 14'' + 00' 54'' + 12
8 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 6
9 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 3
10 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 3
11 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 2
12 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 2
13 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 2
14 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 1
15 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' + 1
16 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 4
17 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 2
18 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 5h 41' 32'' + 04' 12'' - 1
19 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 1
20 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' + 1
21 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 5h 41' 41'' + 04' 21'' - 1
22 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 5h 41' 47'' + 04' 27'' -
23 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 5h 42' 37'' + 05' 17'' + 1
24 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 5h 46' 27'' + 09' 07'' + 2
25 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 5h 46' 47'' + 09' 27'' -
26 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 5h 49' 43'' + 12' 23'' + 1
27 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 5h 52' 05'' + 14' 45'' - 4
28 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 5h 52' 07'' + 14' 47'' -
29 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR 5h 56' 22'' + 19' 02'' -
30 95  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 23  Benin 5h 57' 31'' + 20' 11'' -
31 64  Mbow, Fallou 23  Senegal 6h 10' 07'' + 32' 47'' -
32 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast 6h 11' 10'' + 33' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SNH Vélo Club 16h 53' 24'' + 1
2  Rwanda 16h 53' 28'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3  Burkina Faso 16h 57' 26'' + 04' 02'' -
4  Ivory Coast 16h 57' 50'' + 04' 26'' + 4
5  Congo DR 16h 59' 52'' + 06' 28'' + 1
6  Slovakia 17h 00' 58'' + 07' 34'' - 1
7  Mali 17h 01' 18'' + 07' 54'' -
8  Cameroon 17h 04' 36'' + 11' 12'' - 4
9  Benin 17h 29' 01'' + 35' 37'' -
10  Senegal 18h 03' 07'' + 1h 09' 43'' -


© Wijnreder Media