Yaoundé - Ebolowa (167.0 km)

Route

 20 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Yaoundé
 Finish  Ebolowa
 Distance  167.0 km  (103.8 mi)
 Speed  43.264 km/h  (26.883 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 9h 28' 56''
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 35 points
 Tella, Artuce (SNH) 12 points
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 9h 28' 56''
 Rwanda 28h 28' 43''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 3h 51' 36'' 2 1 - 2
2 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
3 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 1 2 7 1
4 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 05'' 6 8 3 4
5 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 08'' 4 3 - 3
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR + 00' 08'' 7 10 - 5
7 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 08'' 5 6 - -
8 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 22'' 8 11 - -
9 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 22'' 10 13 - 6
10 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 22'' 9 9 - -
11 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 22'' 19 14 1 -
12 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia + 00' 22'' 15 - 5 9
13 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon + 00' 22'' 17 19 8 -
14 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 22'' 18 12 - -
15 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia + 00' 22'' 20 - - 10
16 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 24 - - 13
17 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 25 - - 14
18 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali + 00' 22'' 14 18 - 8
19 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 00' 22'' 22 - - 11
20 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR + 00' 22'' 16 - - -
21 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon + 00' 22'' 23 - 9 12
22 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 22'' 12 7 4 -
23 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon + 00' 22'' 13 5 6 7
24 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 22'' 21 15 - -
25 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 35'' 11 - - -
26 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 00' 22'' 43 - - 25
27 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 01' 04'' 27 - - 16
28 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali + 00' 22'' 26 - - 15
29 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali + 02' 34'' 29 - - -
30 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 03' 16'' 32 - - -
31 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon + 03' 16'' 33 - - -
32 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso + 03' 16'' 31 16 2 18
33 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon + 03' 16'' 30 - - 17
34 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal + 03' 16'' 34 - - -
35 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast + 03' 16'' 44 - - 26
36 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda + 03' 21'' 35 - - -
37 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR + 03' 31'' 28 - - -
38 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia + 03' 49'' 40 - - 23
39 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 03' 49'' 39 - - 22
40 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 03' 49'' 37 - - 20
41 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 06' 09'' 38 17 - 21
42 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast + 06' 09'' 50 - - 28
43 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali + 07' 06'' 36 20 - 19
44 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin + 09' 25'' 41 - - 24
45 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast + 09' 25'' 45 - - -
46 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin + 09' 55'' 48 - - -
47 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 10' 05'' 42 - - -
48 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin + 10' 27'' 47 - - -
49 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali + 21' 19'' 46 - - -
50 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR + 34' 22'' 52 - - 30
51 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin + 34' 36'' 51 - - 29
52 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso + 34' 42'' 49 - - 27
OTL 63  Diallo, El 28  Senegal + 1h 03' 39''
OTL 95  Ahouandjinou, Idiwane 23  Benin + 1h 03' 39''
OTL 62  Gueye, Ousseynou 36  Senegal + 1h 03' 56''
OTL 64  Mbow, Fallou 23  Senegal + 1h 13' 00''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rwanda 11h 35' 15'' 16 1
3 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23 3h 51' 36''
4 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22 3h 51' 41''
9 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22 3h 51' 58''
2  SNH Vélo Club 11h 35' 32'' 21 2
2 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29 3h 51' 36''
8 24  Fozing, Robert 31 3h 51' 58''
11 22  Tella, Artuce 36 3h 51' 58''
3  Slovakia 11h 35' 32'' 28 6
1 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 3h 51' 36''
12 5  Chren, Martin 21 3h 51' 58''
15 4  Foltán, Adam 20 3h 51' 58''
4  Burkina Faso 11h 35' 40'' 29 3
5 34  Daumont, Paul 21 3h 51' 44''
10 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33 3h 51' 58''
14 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29 3h 51' 58''
5  Congo DR 11h 35' 40'' 39 4
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24 3h 51' 44''
16 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23 3h 51' 58''
17 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20 3h 51' 58''
6  Cameroon 11h 35' 54'' 53 8
13 53  Bissa, Bododja 27 3h 51' 58''
19 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 3h 51' 58''
21 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22 3h 51' 58''
7  Mali 11h 38' 06'' 75 7
18 81  Diallo, Yaya 23 3h 51' 58''
28 85  Diallo, Sidi 20 3h 51' 58''
29 83  Kouyate, Adama 31 3h 54' 10''
8  Ivory Coast 11h 38' 34'' 63 5
7 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29 3h 51' 44''
26 44  Yossi, Adama 24 3h 51' 58''
30 42  Sanogo, Abou 25 3h 54' 52''
9  Benin 12h 04' 35'' 138 9
44 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19 4h 01' 01''
46 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27 4h 01' 31''
48 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25 4h 02' 03''
10  Senegal 13h 45' 39'' 142
34 65  Diandy, Guy 26 3h 54' 52''
53 63  Diallo, El 28 4h 55' 15''
55 62  Gueye, Ousseynou 36 4h 55' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 9h 28' 56'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 34'' + 1
3 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 34'' + 2
4 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 9h 29' 38'' + 00' 42'' - 2
5 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 9h 29' 38'' + 00' 42'' - 1
6 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 9h 29' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 3
7 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 9h 29' 42'' + 00' 46'' -
8 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 9h 29' 56'' + 01' 00'' - 2
9 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 9h 29' 58'' + 01' 02'' - 1
10 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 9h 30' 06'' + 01' 10'' -
11 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club 9h 30' 36'' + 01' 40'' + 1
12 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 9h 31' 37'' + 02' 41'' + 1
13 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 2
14 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 3
15 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 5
16 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 2
17 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 5
18 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 6
19 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 8
20 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 8
21 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 4
22 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 10
23 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 10
24 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 10
25 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 10
26 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 11
27 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 9h 34' 12'' + 05' 16'' - 8
28 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR 9h 35' 29'' + 06' 33'' - 14
29 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali 9h 35' 51'' + 06' 55'' + 7
30 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 7
31 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 5
32 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 2
33 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 2
34 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal 9h 36' 37'' + 07' 41'' + 5
35 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda 9h 36' 38'' + 07' 42'' + 3
36 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 9h 36' 56'' + 08' 00'' - 25
37 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 9h 38' 02'' + 09' 06'' + 5
38 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 9h 39' 17'' + 10' 21'' - 22
39 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 9h 41' 52'' + 12' 56'' + 4
40 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 9h 42' 12'' + 13' 16'' + 4
41 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 9h 42' 48'' + 13' 52'' - 1
42 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 9h 43' 32'' + 14' 36'' - 1
43 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 9h 44' 05'' + 15' 09'' + 5
44 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 9h 46' 57'' + 18' 01'' + 3
45 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast 9h 50' 18'' + 21' 22'' -
46 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 9h 54' 27'' + 25' 31'' - 17
47 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin 9h 59' 34'' + 30' 38'' + 3
48 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin 10h 00' 17'' + 31' 21'' + 4
49 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 10h 07' 50'' + 38' 54'' - 28
50 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast 10h 08' 55'' + 39' 59'' + 4
51 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 10h 15' 55'' + 46' 59'' - 5
52 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR 10h 22' 20'' + 53' 24'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 35 pts + 2
2 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 28 pts -7 pts -
3 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 27 pts -8 pts - 2
4 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 20 pts -15 pts + 4
5 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 16 pts -19 pts + 2
6 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 14 pts -21 pts -
7 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 14 pts -21 pts - 2
8 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 13 pts -22 pts + 7
9 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 13 pts -22 pts - 5
10 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 10 pts -25 pts + 4
11 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 9 pts -26 pts - 1
12 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 6 pts -29 pts - 3
13 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 6 pts -29 pts + 3
14 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -30 pts - 1
15 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -30 pts - 4
16 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -30 pts - 4
17 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 3 pts -32 pts -
18 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 2 pts -33 pts -
19 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 2 pts -33 pts + 1
20 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 1 pts -34 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 12 pts + 1
2 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 8 pts -4 pts - 1
3 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 6 pts -6 pts
4 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -6 pts
5 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 6 pts -6 pts
6 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 4 pts -8 pts
7 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 2 pts -10 pts
8 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 2 pts -10 pts
9 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 2 pts -10 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 9h 28' 56'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 9h 29' 30'' + 00' 34'' + 1
3 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 9h 29' 38'' + 00' 42'' - 1
4 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 9h 29' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 1
5 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 9h 29' 42'' + 00' 46'' - 1
6 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 9h 30' 06'' + 01' 10'' -
7 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 1
8 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 2
9 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 3
10 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 6
11 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 6
12 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 9h 33' 30'' + 04' 34'' + 6
13 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 6
14 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 6
15 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 9h 33' 39'' + 04' 43'' + 6
16 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 9h 34' 12'' + 05' 16'' - 5
17 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 3
18 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 9h 36' 24'' + 07' 28'' - 3
19 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 9h 36' 56'' + 08' 00'' - 12
20 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 9h 38' 02'' + 09' 06'' + 3
21 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 9h 39' 17'' + 10' 21'' - 12
22 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 9h 41' 52'' + 12' 56'' + 2
23 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 9h 42' 12'' + 13' 16'' + 2
24 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 9h 42' 48'' + 13' 52'' - 2
25 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 9h 44' 05'' + 15' 09'' + 3
26 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 9h 46' 57'' + 18' 01'' + 1
27 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso 10h 07' 50'' + 38' 54'' - 14
28 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast 10h 08' 55'' + 39' 59'' + 4
29 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 10h 15' 55'' + 46' 59'' - 3
30 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR 10h 22' 20'' + 53' 24'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rwanda 28h 28' 43'' + 1
2  SNH Vélo Club 28h 28' 56'' + 00' 13'' - 1
3  Burkina Faso 28h 33' 06'' + 04' 23'' -
4  Congo DR 28h 35' 32'' + 06' 49'' + 1
5  Ivory Coast 28h 36' 24'' + 07' 41'' - 1
6  Slovakia 28h 36' 30'' + 07' 47'' -
7  Mali 28h 39' 24'' + 10' 41'' -
8  Cameroon 28h 40' 30'' + 11' 47'' -
9  Benin 29h 33' 36'' + 1h 04' 53'' -


© Wijnreder Media