Zoétélé-Nkpwang - Meyomessala (116.4 km)

Route

 21 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zoétélé-Nkpwang
 Finish  Meyomessala
 Distance  116.4 km  (72.3 mi)
 Speed  41.933 km/h  (26.056 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 12h 15' 29''
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 50 points
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 16 points
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 12h 15' 29''
 Rwanda 36h 48' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 2h 46' 33'' 1 2 2 1
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia + 00' 05'' 2 1 7 2
3 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 00' 11'' 35 11 11 18
4 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali + 00' 11'' 13 12 - 7
5 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso + 00' 11'' 4 3 - 3
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR + 00' 11'' 7 7 - 5
7 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali + 00' 11'' 27 20 - 15
8 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 11'' 8 13 - 6
9 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 11'' 5 6 - -
10 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 11'' 3 4 - -
11 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia + 00' 11'' 14 - 4 8
12 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 11'' 6 9 1 4
13 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR + 00' 17'' 17 - - 9
14 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali + 00' 19'' 41 - - -
15 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 19'' 16 17 3 -
16 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon + 00' 19'' 15 16 9 -
17 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 00' 26'' 18 - - 10
18 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 29'' 19 18 - -
19 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 35'' 9 10 - -
20 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon + 00' 38'' 20 - 10 11
21 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 38'' 10 - - -
22 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon + 00' 56'' 29 - - 16
23 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon + 01' 02'' 30 - - -
24 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso + 01' 05'' 22 15 - -
25 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon + 01' 05'' 21 5 8 12
26 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda + 01' 16'' 31 - - -
27 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR + 01' 20'' 26 - - -
28 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR + 01' 22'' 23 - - -
29 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali + 01' 27'' 28 - - -
30 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club + 01' 38'' 11 14 - -
31 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal + 01' 38'' 33 - - -
32 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club + 01' 42'' 12 8 6 -
33 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 01' 48'' 32 - - -
34 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 01' 48'' 25 - - 14
35 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia + 01' 56'' 24 - - 13
36 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso + 02' 10'' 34 19 5 17
37 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 03' 20'' 40 - - 23
38 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 05' 07'' 36 - - 19
39 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 05' 07'' 38 - - 21
40 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia + 05' 10'' 39 - - 22
41 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR + 10' 09'' 37 - - 20
42 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast + 19' 41'' 44 - - 26
43 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin + 23' 48'' 43 - - 25
44 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali + 23' 53'' 42 - - 24
45 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast + 23' 56'' 46 - - -
46 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin + 23' 58'' 48 - - -
47 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin + 24' 01'' 47 - - -
48 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin + 24' 18'' 49 - - 27
49 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 24' 26'' 45 - - -
OTL 46  Soumahoro, Ben Ibrahim 25  Ivory Coast + 38' 50''
OTL 72  Lianza, Jonathan 50  Congo DR + 43' 21''
DNF 35  Nikiema, Bachirou 21  Burkina Faso
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rwanda 8h 20' 01'' 12 1
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23 2h 46' 33''
3 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19 2h 46' 44''
8 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22 2h 46' 44''
2  Mali 8h 20' 20'' 25 6
4 81  Diallo, Yaya 23 2h 46' 44''
7 86  Diarra, Siriki 25 2h 46' 44''
14 84  Togola, Moussa 26 2h 46' 52''
3  SNH Vélo Club 8h 20' 38'' 43 2
10 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29 2h 46' 44''
15 22  Tella, Artuce 36 2h 46' 52''
18 26  Mba, Hervé 32 2h 47' 02''
4  Cameroon 8h 21' 02'' 53 8
16 53  Bissa, Bododja 27 2h 46' 52''
17 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 2h 46' 59''
20 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22 2h 47' 11''
5  Congo DR 8h 21' 27'' 46 4
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24 2h 46' 44''
13 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20 2h 46' 50''
27 74  Mumbere, Chance 50 2h 47' 53''
6  Burkina Faso 8h 21' 30'' 48 3
5 34  Daumont, Paul 21 2h 46' 44''
19 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33 2h 47' 08''
24 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29 2h 47' 38''
7  Slovakia 8h 21' 51'' 48 5
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 2h 46' 38''
11 5  Chren, Martin 21 2h 46' 44''
35 4  Foltán, Adam 20 2h 48' 29''
8  Ivory Coast 8h 24' 58'' 79 7
9 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29 2h 46' 44''
33 42  Sanogo, Abou 25 2h 48' 21''
37 44  Yossi, Adama 24 2h 49' 53''
9  Benin 9h 31' 26'' 136 9
43 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19 3h 10' 21''
46 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27 3h 10' 31''
47 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25 3h 10' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 12h 15' 29'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 12h 16' 08'' + 00' 39'' -
3 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 12h 16' 14'' + 00' 45'' -
4 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 12h 16' 22'' + 00' 53'' -
5 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 12h 16' 22'' + 00' 53'' -
6 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 12h 16' 25'' + 00' 56'' -
7 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 12h 16' 26'' + 00' 57'' -
8 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 12h 16' 50'' + 01' 21'' + 2
9 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 12h 17' 06'' + 01' 37'' -
10 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club 12h 17' 47'' + 02' 18'' + 1
11 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 12h 18' 07'' + 02' 38'' - 3
12 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 12h 19' 52'' + 04' 23'' -
13 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 12h 20' 14'' + 04' 45'' + 1
14 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 12h 20' 14'' + 04' 45'' + 1
15 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 12h 20' 22'' + 04' 53'' + 2
16 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 12h 20' 22'' + 04' 53'' + 3
17 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 12h 20' 29'' + 05' 00'' + 8
18 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 12h 20' 29'' + 05' 00'' + 4
19 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 12h 20' 32'' + 05' 03'' + 2
20 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 12h 20' 41'' + 05' 12'' + 3
21 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 12h 21' 08'' + 05' 39'' - 8
22 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 12h 21' 08'' + 05' 39'' - 4
23 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR 12h 21' 25'' + 05' 56'' - 7
24 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 12h 21' 59'' + 06' 30'' - 4
25 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 12h 22' 33'' + 07' 04'' + 2
26 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR 12h 23' 22'' + 07' 53'' + 2
27 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 12h 23' 40'' + 08' 11'' + 9
28 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali 12h 23' 51'' + 08' 22'' + 1
29 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 12h 23' 53'' + 08' 24'' + 1
30 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon 12h 23' 59'' + 08' 30'' + 3
31 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda 12h 24' 27'' + 08' 58'' + 4
32 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 12h 24' 45'' + 09' 16'' -
33 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal 12h 24' 48'' + 09' 19'' + 1
34 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 12h 25' 07'' + 09' 38'' - 3
35 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 12h 26' 01'' + 10' 32'' + 3
36 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 12h 29' 42'' + 14' 13'' + 1
37 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 12h 30' 21'' + 14' 52'' - 13
38 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 12h 33' 32'' + 18' 03'' + 1
39 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 12h 33' 55'' + 18' 26'' + 1
40 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 12h 33' 58'' + 18' 29'' + 3
41 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 12h 41' 19'' + 25' 50'' + 5
42 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 12h 44' 05'' + 28' 36'' - 16
43 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 12h 53' 09'' + 37' 40'' - 2
44 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 12h 53' 11'' + 37' 42'' -
45 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 12h 54' 31'' + 39' 02'' - 3
46 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast 13h 00' 47'' + 45' 18'' - 1
47 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin 13h 10' 08'' + 54' 39'' -
48 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 27  Benin 13h 10' 48'' + 55' 19'' -
49 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 13h 26' 46'' + 1h 11' 17'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 50 pts -
2 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 43 pts -7 pts -
3 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 32 pts -18 pts -
4 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 21 pts -29 pts -
5 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 17 pts -33 pts -
6 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 16 pts -34 pts -
7 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 15 pts -35 pts + 3
8 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 14 pts -36 pts - 1
9 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 13 pts -37 pts - 1
10 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 13 pts -37 pts - 1
11 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 13 pts -37 pts + 6
12 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 10 pts -40 pts + 6
13 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 9 pts -41 pts -
14 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 9 pts -41 pts - 3
15 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 6 pts -44 pts - 3
16 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 5 pts -45 pts + 3
17 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -45 pts - 3
18 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -45 pts - 3
19 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 5 pts -45 pts - 3
20 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 5 pts -45 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 16 pts + 2
2 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 14 pts -2 pts + 5
3 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 14 pts -2 pts - 2
4 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 10 pts -6 pts + 1
5 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 8 pts -8 pts - 3
6 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -10 pts - 2
7 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 6 pts -10 pts
8 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 4 pts -12 pts - 2
9 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 2 pts -14 pts - 1
10 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 2 pts -14 pts - 1
11 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 12h 15' 29'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 12h 16' 08'' + 00' 39'' -
3 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 12h 16' 22'' + 00' 53'' -
4 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 12h 16' 25'' + 00' 56'' -
5 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 12h 16' 26'' + 00' 57'' -
6 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 12h 16' 50'' + 01' 21'' -
7 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 12h 20' 14'' + 04' 45'' + 1
8 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 12h 20' 14'' + 04' 45'' + 1
9 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 12h 20' 29'' + 05' 00'' + 5
10 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 12h 20' 29'' + 05' 00'' + 1
11 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 12h 20' 41'' + 05' 12'' + 1
12 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 12h 21' 08'' + 05' 39'' - 5
13 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 12h 21' 59'' + 06' 30'' - 3
14 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 12h 22' 33'' + 07' 04'' + 2
15 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 12h 23' 40'' + 08' 11'' + 4
16 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 12h 23' 53'' + 08' 24'' + 1
17 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 12h 25' 07'' + 09' 38'' + 1
18 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 12h 26' 01'' + 10' 32'' + 3
19 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 12h 29' 42'' + 14' 13'' + 1
20 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 12h 30' 21'' + 14' 52'' - 7
21 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 12h 33' 32'' + 18' 03'' + 1
22 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 12h 33' 55'' + 18' 26'' + 1
23 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 12h 33' 58'' + 18' 29'' + 2
24 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 12h 44' 05'' + 28' 36'' - 9
25 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin 12h 53' 09'' + 37' 40'' - 1
26 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 12h 53' 11'' + 37' 42'' -
27 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 13h 26' 46'' + 1h 11' 17'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rwanda 36h 48' 44'' -
2  SNH Vélo Club 36h 49' 34'' + 00' 50'' -
3  Burkina Faso 36h 54' 36'' + 05' 52'' -
4  Congo DR 36h 56' 59'' + 08' 15'' -
5  Slovakia 36h 58' 21'' + 09' 37'' + 1
6  Mali 36h 59' 44'' + 11' 00'' + 1
7  Ivory Coast 37h 01' 22'' + 12' 38'' - 2
8  Cameroon 37h 01' 32'' + 12' 48'' -
9  Benin 39h 05' 02'' + 2h 16' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media