Sangmelima - Yaoundé (166.4 km)

Route

 22 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sangmelima
 Finish  Yaoundé
 Distance  166.4 km  (103.4 mi)
 Speed  40.701 km/h  (25.291 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 16h 20' 47''
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 60 points
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 32 points
 Mugisha, Moïse (RWA) 16h 20' 47''
 Rwanda 49h 04' 38''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 4h 05' 18'' 4 2 - 3
2 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 19 9 - -
3 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 21 6 - -
4 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali + 00' 00'' 13 7 - 7
5 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 2 1 8 2
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR + 00' 00'' 7 5 - 5
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
8 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali + 00' 00'' 38 21 - -
9 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 12 11 7 -
10 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR + 00' 00'' 17 22 - 9
11 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
12 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 14 - 3 8
13 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 11 18 - -
14 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 25 - - 14
15 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 20 - 11 11
16 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 8 17 - 6
17 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 16 19 4 -
18 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 18 - - 10
19 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast + 00' 00'' 5 10 6 -
20 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon + 00' 00'' 15 15 10 -
21 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 1 3 2 1
22 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 6 12 1 4
23 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
24 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
25 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia + 00' 09'' 24 - - 13
26 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon + 00' 21'' 23 8 9 12
27 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR + 00' 39'' 33 - - 17
28 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon + 01' 10'' 26 - - -
29 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali + 01' 48'' 41 - - 23
30 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso + 01' 48'' 31 16 5 16
31 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal + 01' 48'' 30 - - -
32 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali + 01' 48'' 27 - - -
33 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda + 02' 03'' 29 - - -
34 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon + 02' 16'' 28 - - 15
35 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR + 05' 05'' 32 - - -
36 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast + 06' 38'' 37 - - 20
37 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda + 07' 51'' 36 14 12 19
38 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 07' 51'' 39 - - 21
39 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin + 07' 51'' 46 - - 26
40 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast + 07' 51'' 35 - - -
41 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali + 07' 51'' 34 20 - 18
42 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso + 07' 51'' 43 - - -
43 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia + 12' 11'' 42 - - 24
44 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 12' 11'' 40 - - 22
45 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast + 13' 17'' 44 - - 25
46 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast + 25' 05'' 45 - - -
OTL 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 28  Benin + 1h 07' 10''
OTL 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25  Benin + 1h 07' 10''
DNF 96  Sodjehe, Ricardo 19  Benin
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SNH Vélo Club 12h 15' 54'' 18 2
2 26  Mba, Hervé 32 4h 05' 18''
7 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29 4h 05' 18''
9 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28 4h 05' 18''
2  Burkina Faso 12h 15' 54'' 27 3
1 34  Daumont, Paul 21 4h 05' 18''
3 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29 4h 05' 18''
23 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33 4h 05' 18''
3  Congo DR 12h 15' 54'' 27 4
6 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24 4h 05' 18''
10 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20 4h 05' 18''
11 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31 4h 05' 18''
4  Rwanda 12h 15' 54'' 51 1
14 11  Areruya, Joseph 24 4h 05' 18''
16 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22 4h 05' 18''
21 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23 4h 05' 18''
5  Cameroon 12h 15' 54'' 53 7
15 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22 4h 05' 18''
18 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 4h 05' 18''
20 53  Bissa, Bododja 27 4h 05' 18''
6  Slovakia 12h 16' 03'' 42 5
5 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 4h 05' 18''
12 5  Chren, Martin 21 4h 05' 18''
25 4  Foltán, Adam 20 4h 05' 27''
7  Mali 12h 17' 42'' 41 6
4 81  Diallo, Yaya 23 4h 05' 18''
8 84  Togola, Moussa 26 4h 05' 18''
29 85  Diallo, Sidi 20 4h 07' 06''
8  Ivory Coast 12h 30' 23'' 95 8
19 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29 4h 05' 18''
36 44  Yossi, Adama 24 4h 11' 56''
40 42  Sanogo, Abou 25 4h 13' 09''
9  Benin 14h 38' 05'' 134
39 93  Sowou, Rémi 24 4h 13' 09''
47 91  Abdoul, Bashiki 28 5h 12' 28''
48 92  Sagbo, Emmanuel 25 5h 12' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 16h 20' 47'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 16h 21' 26'' + 00' 39'' -
3 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 16h 21' 32'' + 00' 45'' -
4 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 16h 21' 40'' + 00' 53'' -
5 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 16h 21' 40'' + 00' 53'' -
6 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 16h 21' 43'' + 00' 56'' -
7 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 16h 21' 44'' + 00' 57'' -
8 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 16h 22' 08'' + 01' 21'' -
9 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 16h 22' 24'' + 01' 37'' -
10 23  Yaou, Gadji 26  SNH Vélo Club 16h 23' 11'' + 02' 24'' -
11 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 16h 23' 25'' + 02' 38'' -
12 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 16h 25' 10'' + 04' 23'' -
13 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 16h 25' 32'' + 04' 45'' -
14 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 16h 25' 32'' + 04' 45'' -
15 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 16h 25' 40'' + 04' 53'' -
16 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 16h 25' 40'' + 04' 53'' -
17 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 16h 25' 47'' + 05' 00'' -
18 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 16h 25' 47'' + 05' 00'' -
19 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 16h 25' 50'' + 05' 03'' -
20 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 16h 25' 59'' + 05' 12'' -
21 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 16h 26' 26'' + 05' 39'' + 1
22 71  Matondo, Mimbole 31  Congo DR 16h 26' 43'' + 05' 56'' + 1
23 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 16h 26' 47'' + 06' 00'' - 2
24 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 16h 27' 26'' + 06' 39'' -
25 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 16h 27' 51'' + 07' 04'' -
26 56  Kono, Idriss 26  Cameroon 16h 30' 27'' + 09' 40'' + 4
27 83  Kouyate, Adama 31  Mali 16h 30' 57'' + 10' 10'' + 1
28 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 16h 31' 27'' + 10' 40'' + 1
29 12  Byukusenge, Patrick 29  Rwanda 16h 31' 48'' + 11' 01'' + 2
30 65  Diandy, Guy 26  Senegal 16h 31' 54'' + 11' 07'' + 3
31 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 16h 32' 13'' + 11' 26'' + 3
32 74  Mumbere, Chance 50  Congo DR 16h 33' 45'' + 12' 58'' - 6
33 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 16h 36' 18'' + 15' 31'' + 4
34 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 16h 36' 49'' + 16' 02'' - 7
35 42  Sanogo, Abou 25  Ivory Coast 16h 37' 54'' + 17' 07'' - 3
36 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 16h 39' 10'' + 18' 23'' - 1
37 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 16h 45' 54'' + 25' 07'' + 3
38 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 16h 46' 37'' + 25' 50'' + 3
39 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 16h 46' 41'' + 25' 54'' - 1
40 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 16h 47' 11'' + 26' 24'' - 4
41 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 16h 51' 11'' + 30' 24'' + 1
42 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 16h 51' 24'' + 30' 37'' - 3
43 31  Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 31  Burkina Faso 17h 07' 40'' + 46' 53'' + 2
44 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 17h 11' 46'' + 50' 59'' -
45 45  Soro, Poroloh 31  Ivory Coast 17h 31' 10'' + 1h 10' 23'' + 1
46 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 17h 39' 55'' + 1h 19' 08'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 60 pts -
2 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 53 pts -7 pts + 1
3 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 43 pts -17 pts - 1
4 21  Kamzong, Clovis 29  SNH Vélo Club 25 pts -35 pts -
5 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 20 pts -40 pts + 2
6 33  Bamogo, Seydou 29  Burkina Faso 19 pts -41 pts + 9
7 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 18 pts -42 pts + 5
8 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 17 pts -43 pts - 3
9 26  Mba, Hervé 32  SNH Vélo Club 17 pts -43 pts + 9
10 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 16 pts -44 pts - 4
11 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 16 pts -44 pts - 3
12 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 13 pts -47 pts - 3
13 32  Sorgho, Mathias 33  Burkina Faso 13 pts -47 pts - 3
14 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 13 pts -47 pts - 3
15 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 11 pts -49 pts + 1
16 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 10 pts -50 pts + 3
17 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 9 pts -51 pts - 4
18 24  Fozing, Robert 31  SNH Vélo Club 9 pts -51 pts - 4
19 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -55 pts - 2
20 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 5 pts -55 pts -
21 84  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 3 pts -57 pts
22 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 1 pts -59 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 32 pts -
2 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 18 pts -14 pts -
3 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 18 pts -14 pts + 1
4 22  Tella, Artuce 36  SNH Vélo Club 14 pts -18 pts - 1
5 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 10 pts -22 pts -
6 41  Cissé, Isiaka 29  Ivory Coast 6 pts -26 pts
7 25  Tientcheu, Michel 28  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -26 pts - 1
8 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 6 pts -26 pts - 1
9 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 4 pts -28 pts - 1
10 53  Bissa, Bododja 27  Cameroon 2 pts -30 pts - 1
11 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 2 pts -30 pts - 1
12 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 2 pts -30 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Mugisha, Moïse 23  Rwanda 16h 20' 47'' -
2 1  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 16h 21' 26'' + 00' 39'' -
3 34  Daumont, Paul 21  Burkina Faso 16h 21' 40'' + 00' 53'' -
4 13  Mugisha, Samuel 22  Rwanda 16h 21' 43'' + 00' 56'' -
5 73  Mohindo, Kyaviro 24  Congo DR 16h 21' 44'' + 00' 57'' -
6 15  Munyaneza, Didier 22  Rwanda 16h 22' 08'' + 01' 21'' -
7 81  Diallo, Yaya 23  Mali 16h 25' 32'' + 04' 45'' -
8 5  Chren, Martin 21  Slovakia 16h 25' 32'' + 04' 45'' -
9 76  Kamena, Tshiyana 20  Congo DR 16h 25' 47'' + 05' 00'' -
10 52  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 16h 25' 47'' + 05' 00'' -
11 55  Voukeng, Ismael 22  Cameroon 16h 25' 59'' + 05' 12'' -
12 51  Kuere, Rodrigue 22  Cameroon 16h 26' 47'' + 06' 00'' -
13 4  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 16h 27' 26'' + 06' 39'' -
14 11  Areruya, Joseph 24  Rwanda 16h 27' 51'' + 07' 04'' -
15 54  Kamdem, Jordan 21  Cameroon 16h 31' 27'' + 10' 40'' + 1
16 36  Koné, Souleymane 23  Burkina Faso 16h 32' 13'' + 11' 26'' + 1
17 75  Kinanira, Daniel 23  Congo DR 16h 36' 18'' + 15' 31'' + 3
18 86  Diarra, Siriki 25  Mali 16h 36' 49'' + 16' 02'' - 3
19 16  Uhiriwe, Renus 19  Rwanda 16h 39' 10'' + 18' 23'' - 1
20 44  Yossi, Adama 24  Ivory Coast 16h 45' 54'' + 25' 07'' + 3
21 3  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 16h 46' 41'' + 25' 54'' -
22 2  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 16h 47' 11'' + 26' 24'' - 3
23 85  Diallo, Sidi 20  Mali 16h 51' 11'' + 30' 24'' + 1
24 6  Rovder, Pavol 19  Slovakia 16h 51' 24'' + 30' 37'' - 2
25 43  Kouadio, Kouamé 23  Ivory Coast 17h 11' 46'' + 50' 59'' + 1
26 93  Sowou, Rémi 24  Benin 17h 39' 55'' + 1h 19' 08'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rwanda 49h 04' 38'' -
2  SNH Vélo Club 49h 05' 28'' + 00' 50'' -
3  Burkina Faso 49h 10' 30'' + 05' 52'' -
4  Congo DR 49h 12' 53'' + 08' 15'' -
5  Slovakia 49h 14' 24'' + 09' 46'' -
6  Mali 49h 17' 26'' + 12' 48'' -
7  Cameroon 49h 17' 26'' + 12' 48'' + 1
8  Ivory Coast 49h 31' 45'' + 27' 07'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media

a