Zoetele - Meyomessala (116.4 km)

Route

 9 October 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zoetele
 Finish  Meyomessala
 Distance  116.4 km  (72.3 mi)
 Speed  42.013 km/h  (26.106 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 13h 18' 02''
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 41 points
 Stravers, Jarri (GLO) 20 points
 Kubiš, Lukáš (SVK) 13h 18' 02''
 SNH Vélo Club 39h 55' 09''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Slovakia 2h 46' 14'' 1 1 5 1
2 52  Taillandier, Axel 22  Club de la Défense + 00' 00'' 4 2 - 2
3 96  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 3 6 -
4 1  Kamzong, Clovis 30  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 00'' 3 7 11 -
5 75  Klopper, Christiaan 19  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. + 00' 00'' 5 8 - 3
6 12  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 6 11 2 4
7 91  Quaedvlieg, Lars 26  Global Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 10 6 3 -
8 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon + 00' 10'' 7 12 12 5
9 3  Yaou, Gadji 27  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 35'' 9 21 - -
10 6  Kuere, Rodrigue 23  SNH Vélo Club + 00' 41'' 8 13 - 6
11 95  Schuurmans, Luuk 27  Global Cycling Team + 07' 35'' 12 5 - -
12 93  Smits, Florian 39  Global Cycling Team + 07' 40'' 21 - 14 -
13 13  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia + 07' 41'' 31 27 16 11
14 14  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia + 07' 43'' 19 25 4 -
15 56  Colluccini, Nicolas 23  Club de la Défense + 07' 43'' 15 - - 8
16 61  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast + 07' 43'' 14 15 - -
17 5  Voukeng, Ismaël 23  SNH Vélo Club + 07' 43'' 13 14 13 7
18 82  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali + 07' 43'' 24 - - -
19 42  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon + 07' 45'' 17 17 - 9
20 41  Bissa, Bododja 28  Cameroon + 07' 45'' 16 16 - -
21 53  Graczyk, Vincent 37  Club de la Défense + 07' 45'' 26 - - -
22 54  Gueydon, Julien 27  Club de la Défense + 07' 45'' 35 - - -
23 83  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali + 07' 48'' 44 - - -
24 24  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso + 07' 50'' 18 4 8 10
25 15  Merta, Filip 19  Slovakia + 07' 51'' 39 - - 13
26 26  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso + 07' 51'' 20 22 9 -
27 2  Tella, Artuce 37  SNH Vélo Club + 07' 51'' 11 9 7 -
28 16  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 07' 54'' 34 - - 12
29 4  Tientcheu, Michel 29  SNH Vélo Club + 07' 54'' 22 - 15 -
30 45  Zang, Jacques 25  Cameroon + 07' 58'' 23 23 - -
31 46  Njasse, Mamouda 29  Cameroon + 08' 01'' 32 - - -
32 81  Coulibaly, Bréhima 27  Mali + 08' 02'' 46 - - -
33 51  Nouveau, Maxime 31  Club de la Défense + 08' 06'' 28 - - -
34 76  Venkov, Ventsislav 21  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. + 08' 08'' 40 - - 14
35 74  De Simone, Luc 28  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. + 08' 08'' 43 18 10 -
36 21  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso + 08' 08'' 25 24 - -
37 63  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast + 08' 12'' 30 - - -
38 65  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast + 08' 12'' 27 26 - -
39 62  Lengani, Amadou 30  Ivory Coast + 08' 15'' 45 - - -
40 44  Njotchui, Marios 25  Cameroon + 08' 15'' 29 - - -
41 66  Kouadio, Kouamé 24  Ivory Coast + 08' 19'' 47 - - -
42 23  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso + 08' 39'' 38 - - -
43 64  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast + 08' 39'' 33 - - -
44 94  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team + 09' 09'' 42 20 1 -
45 92  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team + 10' 34'' 41 28 - -
46 71  Andreev, Yordan 26  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. + 11' 55'' 36 10 - -
47 72  Angelov, Lachezar 23  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. + 11' 55'' 37 - - -
48 22  Monean, Vinlegoibuaoga 26  Burkina Faso + 19' 51'' 50 - - -
49 34  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin + 19' 58'' 51 - - 15
50 85  Togola, Soumaïla 25  Mali + 20' 00'' 52 - - -
51 32  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin + 20' 00'' 49 - - -
52 31  Kinnouhezan, Honore 27  Benin + 20' 10'' 54 - - -
53 55  Kervadec, Stevan 27  Club de la Défense + 20' 13'' 48 - - -
54 25  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso + 32' 50'' 53 19 - 16
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SNH Vélo Club 8h 19' 58'' 23 1
4 1  Kamzong, Clovis 30 2h 46' 14''
9 3  Yaou, Gadji 27 2h 46' 49''
10 6  Kuere, Rodrigue 23 2h 46' 55''
2  Slovakia 8h 26' 23'' 20 3
1 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 2h 46' 14''
6 12  Foltán, Adam 21 2h 46' 14''
13 13  Rovder, Pavol 20 2h 53' 55''
3  Global Cycling Team 8h 26' 27'' 21 2
3 96  Slootjes, Jordi 26 2h 46' 14''
7 91  Quaedvlieg, Lars 26 2h 46' 24''
11 95  Schuurmans, Luuk 27 2h 53' 49''
4  Club de la Défense 8h 34' 10'' 38 4
2 52  Taillandier, Axel 22 2h 46' 14''
15 56  Colluccini, Nicolas 23 2h 53' 57''
21 53  Graczyk, Vincent 37 2h 53' 59''
5  Cameroon 8h 34' 22'' 47 5
8 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22 2h 46' 24''
19 42  Kossoko, Sadikou 22 2h 53' 59''
20 41  Bissa, Bododja 28 2h 53' 59''
6  Martigues SC - Payden&Ry.. 8h 34' 58'' 74 6
5 75  Klopper, Christiaan 19 2h 46' 14''
34 76  Venkov, Ventsislav 21 2h 54' 22''
35 74  De Simone, Luc 28 2h 54' 22''
7  Mali 8h 42' 15'' 73 9
18 82  Diarra, Siriki 26 2h 53' 57''
23 83  Togola, Moussa 26 2h 54' 02''
32 81  Coulibaly, Bréhima 27 2h 54' 16''
8  Burkina Faso 8h 42' 31'' 86 7
24 24  Daumont, Paul 22 2h 54' 04''
26 26  Koné, Souleymane 24 2h 54' 05''
36 21  Sorgho, Mathias 34 2h 54' 22''
9  Ivory Coast 8h 42' 49'' 91 8
16 61  Cissé, Isiaka 30 2h 53' 57''
37 63  Yossi, Adama 25 2h 54' 26''
38 65  Sanogo, Abou 26 2h 54' 26''
10  Benin 9h 18' 50'' 152 10
49 34  Soudji, Romuald 20 3h 06' 12''
51 32  Sowou, Rémi 25 3h 06' 14''
52 31  Kinnouhezan, Honore 27 3h 06' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Slovakia 13h 18' 02'' + 2
2 96  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 13h 18' 02'' + 00' 00'' -
3 1  Kamzong, Clovis 30  SNH Vélo Club 13h 18' 02'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4 52  Taillandier, Axel 22  Club de la Défense 13h 18' 04'' + 00' 02'' + 2
5 75  Klopper, Christiaan 19  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 18' 04'' + 00' 02'' + 3
6 12  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia 13h 18' 28'' + 00' 26'' + 11
7 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon 13h 18' 34'' + 00' 32'' + 9
8 6  Kuere, Rodrigue 23  SNH Vélo Club 13h 19' 35'' + 01' 33'' + 14
9 3  Yaou, Gadji 27  SNH Vélo Club 13h 20' 20'' + 02' 18'' + 21
10 91  Quaedvlieg, Lars 26  Global Cycling Team 13h 22' 27'' + 04' 25'' + 27
11 2  Tella, Artuce 37  SNH Vélo Club 13h 25' 38'' + 07' 36'' - 10
12 95  Schuurmans, Luuk 27  Global Cycling Team 13h 25' 39'' + 07' 37'' - 5
13 5  Voukeng, Ismaël 23  SNH Vélo Club 13h 25' 47'' + 07' 45'' - 3
14 61  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 13h 25' 47'' + 07' 45'' - 2
15 56  Colluccini, Nicolas 23  Club de la Défense 13h 25' 47'' + 07' 45'' - 2
16 41  Bissa, Bododja 28  Cameroon 13h 25' 49'' + 07' 47'' - 7
17 42  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 13h 25' 49'' + 07' 47'' - 6
18 24  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 13h 25' 53'' + 07' 51'' - 13
19 14  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 13h 26' 03'' + 08' 01'' - 5
20 26  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 13h 26' 12'' + 08' 10'' - 5
21 93  Smits, Florian 39  Global Cycling Team 13h 26' 17'' + 08' 15'' - 2
22 4  Tientcheu, Michel 29  SNH Vélo Club 13h 26' 34'' + 08' 32'' - 2
23 45  Zang, Jacques 25  Cameroon 13h 26' 39'' + 08' 37'' - 2
24 82  Diarra, Siriki 26  Mali 13h 26' 46'' + 08' 44'' -
25 21  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 13h 27' 17'' + 09' 15'' -
26 53  Graczyk, Vincent 37  Club de la Défense 13h 27' 17'' + 09' 15'' -
27 65  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 13h 27' 47'' + 09' 45'' -
28 51  Nouveau, Maxime 31  Club de la Défense 13h 27' 47'' + 09' 45'' -
29 44  Njotchui, Marios 25  Cameroon 13h 27' 56'' + 09' 54'' -
30 63  Yossi, Adama 25  Ivory Coast 13h 28' 42'' + 10' 40'' + 1
31 13  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia 13h 29' 05'' + 11' 03'' + 3
32 46  Njasse, Mamouda 29  Cameroon 13h 29' 12'' + 11' 10'' + 1
33 64  Traoré, Souleymane 32  Ivory Coast 13h 29' 25'' + 11' 23'' - 1
34 16  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 13h 29' 27'' + 11' 25'' + 1
35 54  Gueydon, Julien 27  Club de la Défense 13h 29' 57'' + 11' 55'' + 1
36 71  Andreev, Yordan 26  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 30' 28'' + 12' 26'' - 18
37 72  Angelov, Lachezar 23  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 30' 52'' + 12' 50'' - 14
38 23  Yarbanga, Salifou 31  Burkina Faso 13h 31' 19'' + 13' 17'' -
39 15  Merta, Filip 19  Slovakia 13h 31' 45'' + 13' 43'' + 1
40 76  Venkov, Ventsislav 21  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 32' 05'' + 14' 03'' + 1
41 92  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 13h 33' 43'' + 15' 41'' - 2
42 94  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 13h 33' 59'' + 15' 57'' -
43 74  De Simone, Luc 28  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 44' 36'' + 26' 34'' -
44 83  Togola, Moussa 26  Mali 13h 46' 42'' + 28' 40'' -
45 62  Lengani, Amadou 30  Ivory Coast 13h 51' 49'' + 33' 47'' -
46 81  Coulibaly, Bréhima 27  Mali 13h 56' 24'' + 38' 22'' -
47 66  Kouadio, Kouamé 24  Ivory Coast 14h 02' 15'' + 44' 13'' + 2
48 55  Kervadec, Stevan 27  Club de la Défense 14h 09' 44'' + 51' 42'' - 1
49 32  Sowou, Rémi 25  Benin 14h 12' 07'' + 54' 05'' - 1
50 22  Monean, Vinlegoibuaoga 26  Burkina Faso 14h 19' 52'' + 1h 01' 50'' -
51 34  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 14h 26' 06'' + 1h 08' 04'' + 1
52 85  Togola, Soumaïla 25  Mali 14h 33' 11'' + 1h 15' 09'' + 1
53 25  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 14h 34' 41'' + 1h 16' 39'' - 2
54 31  Kinnouhezan, Honore 27  Benin 14h 46' 01'' + 1h 27' 59'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Slovakia 41 pts -
2 52  Taillandier, Axel 22  Club de la Défense 34 pts -7 pts + 3
3 96  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 33 pts -8 pts -
4 24  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 24 pts -17 pts - 2
5 95  Schuurmans, Luuk 27  Global Cycling Team 23 pts -18 pts - 1
6 91  Quaedvlieg, Lars 26  Global Cycling Team 21 pts -20 pts + 1
7 1  Kamzong, Clovis 30  SNH Vélo Club 21 pts -20 pts + 1
8 75  Klopper, Christiaan 19  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 21 pts -20 pts + 1
9 2  Tella, Artuce 37  SNH Vélo Club 18 pts -23 pts - 3
10 71  Andreev, Yordan 26  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13 pts -28 pts -
11 12  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia 8 pts -33 pts + 5
12 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon 8 pts -33 pts - 1
13 6  Kuere, Rodrigue 23  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -36 pts + 6
14 5  Voukeng, Ismaël 23  SNH Vélo Club 5 pts -36 pts - 1
15 61  Cissé, Isiaka 30  Ivory Coast 5 pts -36 pts - 1
16 41  Bissa, Bododja 28  Cameroon 5 pts -36 pts - 4
17 42  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 4 pts -37 pts - 2
18 74  De Simone, Luc 28  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 3 pts -38 pts - 1
19 25  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 3 pts -38 pts - 1
20 94  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 3 pts -38 pts -
21 3  Yaou, Gadji 27  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -39 pts
22 26  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 2 pts -39 pts - 1
23 45  Zang, Jacques 25  Cameroon 2 pts -39 pts - 1
24 21  Sorgho, Mathias 34  Burkina Faso 2 pts -39 pts - 1
25 14  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 1 pts -40 pts - 1
26 65  Sanogo, Abou 26  Ivory Coast 1 pts -40 pts - 1
27 13  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia 1 pts -40 pts - 1
28 92  Merx, Peter 33  Global Cycling Team 1 pts -40 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Stravers, Jarri 24  Global Cycling Team 20 pts -
2 12  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia 10 pts -10 pts
3 91  Quaedvlieg, Lars 26  Global Cycling Team 10 pts -10 pts
4 14  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 10 pts -10 pts - 2
5 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Slovakia 10 pts -10 pts + 2
6 96  Slootjes, Jordi 26  Global Cycling Team 8 pts -12 pts
7 2  Tella, Artuce 37  SNH Vélo Club 6 pts -14 pts - 4
8 24  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 6 pts -14 pts - 4
9 26  Koné, Souleymane 24  Burkina Faso 6 pts -14 pts - 4
10 74  De Simone, Luc 28  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 6 pts -14 pts - 4
11 1  Kamzong, Clovis 30  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -18 pts
12 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon 2 pts -18 pts - 3
13 5  Voukeng, Ismaël 23  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -18 pts - 5
14 93  Smits, Florian 39  Global Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts - 4
15 4  Tientcheu, Michel 29  SNH Vélo Club 2 pts -18 pts - 4
16 13  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia 2 pts -18 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Slovakia 13h 18' 02'' -
2 52  Taillandier, Axel 22  Club de la Défense 13h 18' 04'' + 00' 02'' + 1
3 75  Klopper, Christiaan 19  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 18' 04'' + 00' 02'' + 1
4 12  Foltán, Adam 21  Slovakia 13h 18' 28'' + 00' 26'' + 5
5 43  Kamdem, Jordan 22  Cameroon 13h 18' 34'' + 00' 32'' + 3
6 6  Kuere, Rodrigue 23  SNH Vélo Club 13h 19' 35'' + 01' 33'' + 4
7 5  Voukeng, Ismaël 23  SNH Vélo Club 13h 25' 47'' + 07' 45'' - 2
8 56  Colluccini, Nicolas 23  Club de la Défense 13h 25' 47'' + 07' 45'' - 1
9 42  Kossoko, Sadikou 22  Cameroon 13h 25' 49'' + 07' 47'' - 3
10 24  Daumont, Paul 22  Burkina Faso 13h 25' 53'' + 07' 51'' - 8
11 13  Rovder, Pavol 20  Slovakia 13h 29' 05'' + 11' 03'' -
12 16  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 13h 29' 27'' + 11' 25'' -
13 15  Merta, Filip 19  Slovakia 13h 31' 45'' + 13' 43'' -
14 76  Venkov, Ventsislav 21  Martigues SC - Payden&am.. 13h 32' 05'' + 14' 03'' -
15 34  Soudji, Romuald 20  Benin 14h 26' 06'' + 1h 08' 04'' + 1
16 25  Nikiema, Bachirou 22  Burkina Faso 14h 34' 41'' + 1h 16' 39'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SNH Vélo Club 39h 55' 09'' -
2  Global Cycling Team 40h 02' 23'' + 07' 14'' + 2
3  Slovakia 40h 02' 31'' + 07' 22'' + 2
4  Club de la Défense 40h 09' 40'' + 14' 31'' - 2
5  Cameroon 40h 10' 02'' + 14' 53'' - 2
6  Martigues SC - Payden&Rygel 40h 11' 30'' + 16' 21'' -
7  Burkina Faso 40h 19' 22'' + 24' 13'' -
8  Ivory Coast 40h 21' 15'' + 26' 06'' -
9  Mali 41h 09' 52'' + 1h 14' 43'' -
10  Benin 43h 01' 57'' + 3h 06' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media