Rheinfelden - Schupfart (95.0 km)

Route

 30 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Rheinfelden
 Finish  Schupfart
 Distance  95.0 km  (59.0 mi)
 Speed  41.299 km/h  (25.662 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Laurance, Axel (FRA) 2h 17' 51''
 Laurance, Axel (FRA) 25 points
 Garrison, Mic.. (USA) 15 points
 Riccitello, M.. (USA) 2h 18' 07''
 France 6h 54' 23''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2h 18' 01'' 1 1 3 -
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States + 00' 00'' 2 2 4 -
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 00' 08'' 5 4 - -
5 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France + 00' 08'' 6 5 - -
6 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 08'' 4 6 - 1
7 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 08'' 7 7 - -
8 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 08'' 8 8 - -
9 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France + 00' 12'' 10 9 - -
10 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 00' 12'' 9 10 2 2
11 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France + 00' 16'' 11 11 - -
12 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 00' 16'' 12 12 - -
13 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States + 00' 22'' 13 13 1 -
14 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States + 01' 01'' 14 14 - 3
15 34  Page, Hugo 18  France + 01' 04'' 15 15 - -
16 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 01' 04'' 16 - - 4
17 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 09'' 17 - - -
18 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 19'' 18 - - -
19 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 20'' 19 - - -
20 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 01' 27'' 21 - 5 5
21 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 22 - - 6
22 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia + 01' 29'' 23 - - 7
23 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany + 01' 29'' 24 - - 8
24 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland + 01' 29'' 25 - - -
25 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 01' 29'' 26 - - -
26 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 01' 29'' 27 - - 9
27 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden + 01' 29'' 20 - - -
28 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France + 01' 29'' 28 - - -
29 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 29 - - -
30 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 29'' 30 - - -
31 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 29'' 31 - - -
32 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland + 01' 29'' 32 - - -
33 205  Osko, Milosz 16  Poland + 01' 29'' 33 - - -
34 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 01' 29'' 34 - - 10
35 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes + 01' 29'' 35 - - -
36 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 29'' 36 - - -
37 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 29'' 37 - - 11
38 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia + 01' 29'' 38 - - -
39 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 39 - - 12
40 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 40 - - -
41 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 01' 29'' 41 - - -
42 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 29'' 42 - - -
43 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 29'' 43 - - 13
44 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 01' 29'' 44 - - 14
45 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 29'' 45 - - 15
46 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia + 01' 39'' 46 - - -
47 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 01' 44'' 47 - - -
48 62  Pereira, Rafael 17  Luxembourg + 01' 52'' 48 - - -
49 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 07'' 49 - - -
50 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 02' 28'' 50 - - -
51 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 02' 51'' 51 - - 16
52 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland + 02' 51'' 52 - - 17
53 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 02' 51'' 53 - - -
54 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland + 02' 55'' 54 - 7 18
55 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden + 02' 57'' 55 - - -
56 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg + 03' 05'' 56 - - -
57 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 03' 05'' 57 - - 19
58 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany + 03' 17'' 58 - - 20
59 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie + 03' 21'' 59 - - -
60 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling + 03' 34'' 60 - - -
61 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia + 03' 43'' 61 - - -
62 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03' 43'' 62 - - -
63 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 03' 43'' 63 - - 21
64 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 03' 43'' 64 - - 22
65 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia + 03' 43'' 65 - - -
66 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der .. 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 03' 48'' 66 - - 23
67 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling + 03' 52'' 67 - - 24
68 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 03' 52'' 68 - 6 -
69 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 03' 52'' 69 - - -
70 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 03' 57'' 70 - - -
71 4  Verzijl, Sten 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 04' 08'' 71 - - -
72 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway + 05' 09'' 72 - - 25
73 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 06' 48'' 73 - - 26
74 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 07' 22'' 74 - - 27
75 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07' 30'' 75 - - -
76 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden + 07' 33'' 76 - - -
77 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia + 07' 35'' 77 - - -
78 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team + 07' 37'' 78 - - 28
79 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 07' 37'' 79 - - -
80 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team + 07' 37'' 80 - - 29
81 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden + 08' 12'' 81 - - -
82 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg + 12' 18'' 82 - - 30
83 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway + 12' 31'' 83 - - -
84 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland + 12' 41'' 84 - - 31
85 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland + 12' 52'' 85 - - -
86 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 13' 18'' 86 - - 32
87 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling + 14' 46'' 87 - - 33
88 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden + 16' 04'' 88 - - 34
89 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes + 16' 04'' 89 - - -
90 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes + 16' 04'' 90 - - 35
91 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States + 16' 04'' 91 - - -
92 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 16' 04'' 92 - - -
93 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany + 16' 04'' 93 - - 36
94 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 16' 04'' 94 - - -
95 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 16' 08'' 95 - - -
96 144  Lond, Daniel 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 17' 49'' 96 - - 37
97 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 17' 49'' 97 - - 38
98 195  Gaetzi, Cyrill 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 17' 49'' 98 - - 39
99 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria + 17' 49'' 99 - - 40
100 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 17' 55'' 100 - - -
101 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 17' 56'' 101 - - 41
102 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes + 17' 56'' 102 - - -
103 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland + 17' 56'' 103 - - -
104 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland + 17' 56'' 104 - - 42
105 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria + 17' 56'' 105 - - -
106 156  Hoeven, Luc van der v.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 18' 01'' - - - -
107 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria + 18' 11'' - - - 43
108 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie + 18' 12'' - - - -
109 146  Fejfer, Søren 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 18' 15'' - - - -
OTL 11  Bieler, Dominik 17  Switzerland
OTL 23  Steinauer, Ernst 18  Austria
OTL 134  Hamelryckx, Tom 16  VC Ardennes
OTL 155  Oorschot, Robin van van 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner
OTL 173  Pleyber, Alexis 17  Talent Romandie
OTL 183  Genini, Christian 17  Ticino Cycling
OTL 184  Petrogalli, Ivan 17  Ticino Cycling
OTL 201  Karcz, Mrcin 18  Poland
DNF 43  Betzinger, Klaus 16  Germany
DNF 86  Berglund, Kalle 18  Sweden
DNF 165  Jørgensen, Adam 16  ABC Junior Team
DNF 174  Fortis, Damien 16  Talent Romandie
DNF 182  Pasi-Puttini, Fausto 18  Ticino Cycling
DNF 193  Blaser, Kai 16  Team Akros-Humard Mixte
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  France 6h 54' 23'' 15 1
1 33  Laurance, Axel 18 2h 18' 01''
5 31  Baudin, Alex 18 2h 18' 09''
9 35  Toumire, Hugo 17 2h 18' 13''
2  United States 6h 54' 33'' 21 2
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18 2h 18' 01''
6 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17 2h 18' 09''
13 52  Garrison, Michael 18 2h 18' 23''
3  Norway 6h 55' 52'' 39 3
4 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17 2h 18' 09''
10 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 2h 18' 13''
25 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18 2h 19' 30''
4  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 6h 56' 59'' 68 4
8 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18 2h 18' 09''
18 2  Geleijn, Owen 18 2h 19' 20''
42 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18 2h 19' 30''
5  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 6h 57' 01'' 76 5
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18 2h 18' 01''
30 151  Hohmann, Lars 17 2h 19' 30''
43 154  Roelen, Jaap 17 2h 19' 30''
6  Luxembourg 6h 57' 17'' 90 6
12 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18 2h 18' 17''
34 66  Wenzel, Mats 16 2h 19' 30''
44 64  Miny, Gilles 16 2h 19' 30''
7  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 6h 58' 20'' 80 7
7 113  Boven, Lars 18 2h 18' 09''
16 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17 2h 19' 05''
57 115  Sardina, Mika 17 2h 21' 06''
8  ABC Junior Team 6h 58' 21'' 87 8
19 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17 2h 19' 21''
31 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17 2h 19' 30''
37 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17 2h 19' 30''
9  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 58' 30'' 89 9
21 94  Palini, Enzo 17 2h 19' 30''
29 92  Hayter, Leo 18 2h 19' 30''
39 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16 2h 19' 30''
10  Lombardia 6h 58' 40'' 106 10
22 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16 2h 19' 30''
38 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18 2h 19' 30''
46 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18 2h 19' 40''
11  Poland 6h 59' 52'' 117 11
32 206  Gorak, Dominik 17 2h 19' 30''
33 205  Osko, Milosz 16 2h 19' 30''
52 202  Musialik, Jakub 17 2h 20' 52''
12  Switzerland 6h 59' 56'' 104 12
24 12  Blum, Elia 18 2h 19' 30''
26 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16 2h 19' 30''
54 13  Christen, Fabio 17 2h 20' 56''
13  Germany 7h 00' 18'' 122 13
23 46  Dressler, Luca 17 2h 19' 30''
41 41  Lührs, Leslie 18 2h 19' 30''
58 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17 2h 21' 18''
14  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 00' 24'' 115 14
17 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18 2h 19' 10''
36 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17 2h 19' 30''
62 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18 2h 21' 44''
15  Sweden 7h 06' 02'' 158 15
27 81  Höglund, August 17 2h 19' 30''
55 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18 2h 20' 58''
76 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18 2h 25' 34''
16  VC Ardennes 7h 13' 43'' 173 16
35 131  Dedry, Tom 17 2h 19' 30''
49 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18 2h 20' 08''
89 133  Gaspard, Julien 18 2h 34' 05''
17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 7h 15' 53'' 199 17
51 196  Jenni, Luca 17 2h 20' 52''
53 192  Klahre, Jakob 17 2h 20' 52''
95 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17 2h 34' 09''
18  Talent Romandie 7h 15' 56'' 201 18
50 171  Rossier, Thibault 18 2h 20' 29''
59 175  Roth, Vincent 18 2h 21' 22''
92 172  Lawton, Henri 18 2h 34' 05''
19  Ticino Cycling 7h 16' 15'' 214 19
60 186  Heiniger, Lars 18 2h 21' 35''
67 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17 2h 21' 53''
87 185  Weiss, Dominik 17 2h 32' 47''
20  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 7h 20' 24'' 216 20
47 145  Nordal, Mattias 17 2h 19' 45''
73 142  Dalton, Carl 16 2h 24' 49''
96 144  Lond, Daniel 16 2h 35' 50''
21  Austria 7h 47' 59'' 311 21
99 21  Marbler, Stefan 16 2h 35' 50''
105 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17 2h 35' 57''
107 22  Rosegger, Paul 17 2h 36' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2h 17' 51''
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 2h 17' 55'' + 00' 04''
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 17' 56'' + 00' 05''
4 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 2h 18' 07'' + 00' 16''
5 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 2h 18' 09'' + 00' 18''
6 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 2h 18' 09'' + 00' 18''
7 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 18' 09'' + 00' 18''
8 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 18' 09'' + 00' 18''
9 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 2h 18' 11'' + 00' 20''
10 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 2h 18' 12'' + 00' 21''
11 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 2h 18' 17'' + 00' 26''
12 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 2h 18' 17'' + 00' 26''
13 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 2h 18' 20'' + 00' 29''
14 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 2h 19' 02'' + 01' 11''
15 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 2h 19' 05'' + 01' 14''
16 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 19' 05'' + 01' 14''
17 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 19' 10'' + 01' 19''
18 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 19' 20'' + 01' 29''
19 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 19' 21'' + 01' 30''
20 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 2h 19' 27'' + 01' 36''
21 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2h 19' 28'' + 01' 37''
22 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
23 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
24 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
25 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
26 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
27 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
28 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
29 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
30 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
31 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
32 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
33 205  Osko, Milosz 16  Poland 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
34 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
35 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
36 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
37 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
38 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
39 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
40 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
41 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
42 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
43 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
44 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
45 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 39''
46 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 2h 19' 40'' + 01' 49''
47 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 19' 45'' + 01' 54''
48 62  Pereira, Rafael 17  Luxembourg 2h 19' 53'' + 02' 02''
49 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes 2h 20' 08'' + 02' 17''
50 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie 2h 20' 29'' + 02' 38''
51 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 20' 52'' + 03' 01''
52 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 2h 20' 52'' + 03' 01''
53 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 20' 52'' + 03' 01''
54 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 2h 20' 56'' + 03' 05''
55 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden 2h 20' 58'' + 03' 07''
56 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg 2h 21' 06'' + 03' 15''
57 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 21' 06'' + 03' 15''
58 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 2h 21' 18'' + 03' 27''
59 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie 2h 21' 22'' + 03' 31''
60 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling 2h 21' 35'' + 03' 44''
61 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 53''
62 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 53''
63 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 53''
64 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 53''
65 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 53''
66 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 21' 49'' + 03' 58''
67 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 2h 21' 53'' + 04' 02''
68 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 21' 53'' + 04' 02''
69 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 2h 21' 53'' + 04' 02''
70 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 21' 58'' + 04' 07''
71 4  Verzijl, Sten 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 22' 09'' + 04' 18''
72 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 2h 23' 10'' + 05' 19''
73 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 24' 49'' + 06' 58''
74 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 25' 23'' + 07' 32''
75 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 25' 31'' + 07' 40''
76 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden 2h 25' 34'' + 07' 43''
77 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia 2h 25' 36'' + 07' 45''
78 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 25' 38'' + 07' 47''
79 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 25' 38'' + 07' 47''
80 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 25' 38'' + 07' 47''
81 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden 2h 26' 13'' + 08' 22''
82 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 2h 30' 19'' + 12' 28''
83 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway 2h 30' 32'' + 12' 41''
84 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 2h 30' 42'' + 12' 51''
85 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland 2h 30' 53'' + 13' 02''
86 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 2h 31' 19'' + 13' 28''
87 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 2h 32' 47'' + 14' 56''
88 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
89 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
90 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
91 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
92 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
93 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
94 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 34' 05'' + 16' 14''
95 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 34' 09'' + 16' 18''
96 144  Lond, Daniel 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 59''
97 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 59''
98 195  Gaetzi, Cyrill 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 59''
99 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 59''
100 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 35' 56'' + 18' 05''
101 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 57'' + 18' 06''
102 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes 2h 35' 57'' + 18' 06''
103 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland 2h 35' 57'' + 18' 06''
104 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 2h 35' 57'' + 18' 06''
105 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria 2h 35' 57'' + 18' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 25 pts
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 22 pts -3 pts
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 19 pts -6 pts
4 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 16 pts -9 pts
5 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 14 pts -11 pts
6 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 12 pts -13 pts
7 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 10 pts -15 pts
8 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 8 pts -17 pts
9 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 7 pts -18 pts
10 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 6 pts -19 pts
11 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 5 pts -20 pts
12 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 4 pts -21 pts
13 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 3 pts -22 pts
14 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 2 pts -23 pts
15 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 15 pts
2 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 9 pts -6 pts
3 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2 pts -13 pts
4 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 2 pts -13 pts
5 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2 pts -13 pts
6 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts -13 pts
7 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 5 pts
2 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 5 pts 0 pts
3 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3 pts -2 pts
4 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3 pts -2 pts
5 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2 pts -3 pts
6 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 2 pts -3 pts
7 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 1 pts -4 pts
8 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 2h 18' 07''
2 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 2h 18' 11'' + 00' 04''
3 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 2h 19' 02'' + 00' 55''
4 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 19' 05'' + 00' 58''
5 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2h 19' 28'' + 01' 21''
6 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
7 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
8 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
9 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
10 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
11 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
12 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
13 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
14 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
15 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 19' 30'' + 01' 23''
16 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 20' 52'' + 02' 45''
17 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 2h 20' 52'' + 02' 45''
18 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 2h 20' 56'' + 02' 49''
19 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 21' 06'' + 02' 59''
20 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 2h 21' 18'' + 03' 11''
21 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 37''
22 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2h 21' 44'' + 03' 37''
23 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 2h 21' 49'' + 03' 42''
24 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 2h 21' 53'' + 03' 46''
25 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 2h 23' 10'' + 05' 03''
26 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 24' 49'' + 06' 42''
27 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2h 25' 23'' + 07' 16''
28 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 25' 38'' + 07' 31''
29 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 2h 25' 38'' + 07' 31''
30 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 2h 30' 19'' + 12' 12''
31 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 2h 30' 42'' + 12' 35''
32 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 2h 31' 19'' + 13' 12''
33 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 2h 32' 47'' + 14' 40''
34 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 2h 34' 05'' + 15' 58''
35 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 2h 34' 05'' + 15' 58''
36 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 2h 34' 05'' + 15' 58''
37 144  Lond, Daniel 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 43''
38 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 43''
39 195  Gaetzi, Cyrill 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 43''
40 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 2h 35' 50'' + 17' 43''
41 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 2h 35' 57'' + 17' 50''
42 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 2h 35' 57'' + 17' 50''
43 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria 2h 36' 12'' + 18' 05''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  France 6h 54' 23''
2  United States 6h 54' 33'' + 00' 10''
3  Norway 6h 55' 52'' + 01' 29''
4  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam Junioren 6h 56' 59'' + 02' 36''
5  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 6h 57' 01'' + 02' 38''
6  Luxembourg 6h 57' 17'' + 02' 54''
7  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 6h 58' 20'' + 03' 57''
8  ABC Junior Team 6h 58' 21'' + 03' 58''
9  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 58' 30'' + 04' 07''
10  Lombardia 6h 58' 40'' + 04' 17''
11  Poland 6h 59' 52'' + 05' 29''
12  Switzerland 6h 59' 56'' + 05' 33''
13  Germany 7h 00' 18'' + 05' 55''
14  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 7h 00' 24'' + 06' 01''
15  Sweden 7h 06' 02'' + 11' 39''
16  VC Ardennes 7h 13' 43'' + 19' 20''
17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 7h 15' 53'' + 21' 30''
18  Talent Romandie 7h 15' 56'' + 21' 33''
19  Ticino Cycling 7h 16' 15'' + 21' 52''
20  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 7h 20' 24'' + 26' 01''
21  Austria 7h 47' 59'' + 53' 36''


© Wijnreder Media