Hägglingen - Hägglingen (68.5 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Hägglingen
 Finish  Hägglingen
 Distance  68.5 km  (42.6 mi)
 Speed  45.256 km/h  (28.121 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 3h 48' 40''
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 44 points
 Garrison, Mic.. (USA) 15 points
 Staune-Mittet.. (NOR) 3h 49' 05''
 France 11h 26' 50''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 1h 30' 49'' 14 3 5 3
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States + 00' 00'' 1 1 3 -
3 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 00' 00'' 19 6 9 5
4 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 00'' 18 7 - -
5 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
6 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France + 00' 00'' 4 4 8 -
7 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 00' 00'' 47 12 4 -
8 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France + 00' 00'' 9 10 - -
9 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 14 - 6
10 34  Page, Hugo 18  France + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
11 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 00'' 20 18 - -
12 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 05'' 6 9 - -
13 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 00' 05'' 28 20 - -
14 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 05'' 5 13 - -
15 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 29 22 - 10
16 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany + 00' 05'' 27 - - 9
17 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany + 00' 05'' 85 - - 34
18 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 05'' 46 - 6 17
19 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 05'' 24 - - 8
20 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France + 00' 05'' 3 5 7 -
21 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 00' 05'' 73 - - 27
22 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling + 00' 05'' 81 - - 32
23 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 05'' 17 - - -
24 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 00' 05'' 8 17 2 1
25 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden + 00' 05'' 86 - - 35
26 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France + 00' 05'' 26 - - -
27 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
28 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg + 00' 05'' 44 - - -
29 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 00' 05'' 7 8 - -
30 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
31 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden + 00' 13'' 30 - - -
32 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France + 00' 13'' 10 16 - -
33 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 13'' 33 - - -
34 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 13'' 48 - - -
35 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes + 00' 13'' 89 - - -
36 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 00' 13'' 32 - - 11
37 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland + 00' 17'' 35 - - -
38 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States + 00' 17'' 12 21 1 -
39 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team + 00' 17'' 31 - - -
40 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team + 00' 17'' 34 - 12 -
41 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 00' 17'' 87 - - -
42 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 25'' 40 - - -
43 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 00' 25'' 39 - - 15
44 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 25'' 11 11 - 2
45 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 00' 25'' 38 - - 14
46 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team + 00' 25'' 36 - - 12
47 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States + 00' 25'' 88 - 14 -
48 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 00' 25'' 42 - - -
49 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team + 00' 25'' 66 - - 24
50 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 25'' 37 - - 13
51 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden + 00' 25'' 65 - - -
52 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 00' 25'' 13 19 - -
53 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland + 00' 34'' 45 - 13 16
54 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 37'' 41 - - -
55 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 40'' 53 - - -
56 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 00' 40'' 63 - - 22
57 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia + 00' 40'' 22 - - 7
58 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 41'' 43 - - -
59 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 48'' 54 - 11 -
60 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 48'' 52 - - 19
61 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden + 00' 59'' 49 - - -
62 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland + 01' 07'' 75 - - 28
63 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland + 01' 20'' 51 - - 18
64 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg + 02' 16'' 77 - - 30
65 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling + 02' 33'' 57 - - -
66 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany + 02' 35'' 56 - - 20
67 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway + 02' 35'' 82 - - -
68 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden + 02' 35'' 71 - - -
69 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway + 02' 35'' 64 - - 23
70 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling + 02' 38'' 60 - - 21
71 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 02' 38'' 55 - - -
72 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 02' 38'' 50 - 10 -
73 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland + 02' 47'' 84 - - -
74 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie + 03' 06'' 59 - - -
75 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia + 03' 08'' 61 - - -
76 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia + 03' 08'' 70 - - -
77 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes + 04' 46'' 62 - - -
78 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes + 04' 48'' 58 - - -
79 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia + 04' 50'' 67 - - -
80 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes + 05' 19'' 91 - - 36
81 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 05' 21'' 92 - - -
82 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 07' 06'' 78 - - -
83 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 07' 06'' 93 - - -
84 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 07' 22'' 95 - - 37
85 146  Fejfer, Søren 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 07' 22'' 97 - - -
86 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 07' 22'' 79 - - 31
87 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 07' 22'' 69 - - 25
88 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland + 07' 33'' 96 - - -
89 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland + 07' 51'' 98 - - 38
90 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes + 07' 56'' 94 - - -
91 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team + 07' 56'' 83 - - 33
92 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia + 08' 04'' 68 - - -
93 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 10' 11'' 72 - - 26
94 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 10' 11'' 16 - - 4
95 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der .. 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 10' 22'' 76 - - 29
96 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria + 10' 52'' 99 - - 39
97 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 11' 51'' 101 - - -
98 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria + 11' 51'' 100 - - 40
99 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria + 11' 51'' 102 - - -
100 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 11' 51'' 90 - - -
101 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie + 11' 51'' 103 - - -
102 62  Pereira, Rafael 18  Luxembourg + 11' 51'' 74 - - -
103 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 11' 55'' 80 - - -
104 156  Hoeven, Luc van der v.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 13' 20'' 105 - - -
105 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 13' 28'' 104 - - 41
OTL 4  Verzijl, Sten 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste..
OTL 195  Gaetzi, Cyrill 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte
DNF 144  Lond, Daniel 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen..
DNF 205  Osko, Milosz 16  Poland
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 4h 32' 27'' 6 2
1 53  Lamperti, Luke 16 1h 30' 49''
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18 1h 30' 49''
3 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17 1h 30' 49''
2  France 4h 32' 27'' 24 1
6 31  Baudin, Alex 18 1h 30' 49''
8 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17 1h 30' 49''
10 34  Page, Hugo 18 1h 30' 49''
3  Norway 4h 32' 37'' 44 3
7 74  Løland, Sakarias 17 1h 30' 49''
13 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18 1h 30' 54''
24 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 1h 30' 54''
4  Germany 4h 32' 42'' 54 9
16 46  Dressler, Luca 17 1h 30' 54''
17 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17 1h 30' 54''
21 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17 1h 30' 54''
5  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 32' 45'' 57 4
5 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18 1h 30' 49''
19 154  Roelen, Jaap 17 1h 30' 54''
33 151  Hohmann, Lars 17 1h 31' 02''
6  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 32' 45'' 68 10
11 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17 1h 30' 49''
23 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18 1h 30' 54''
34 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18 1h 31' 02''
7  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 32' 57'' 66 7
9 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16 1h 30' 49''
15 94  Palini, Enzo 17 1h 30' 54''
42 92  Hayter, Leo 18 1h 31' 14''
8  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 4h 32' 57'' 68 5
4 2  Geleijn, Owen 18 1h 30' 49''
14 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18 1h 30' 54''
50 6  Mouris, Wessel 16 1h 31' 14''
9  Sweden 4h 33' 10'' 107 14
25 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17 1h 30' 54''
31 81  Höglund, August 17 1h 31' 02''
51 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18 1h 31' 14''
10  Luxembourg 4h 33' 22'' 116 6
28 63  Michotte, Joé 17 1h 30' 54''
43 66  Wenzel, Mats 16 1h 31' 14''
45 64  Miny, Gilles 16 1h 31' 14''
11  ABC Junior Team 4h 33' 26'' 125 8
39 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17 1h 31' 06''
40 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17 1h 31' 06''
46 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17 1h 31' 14''
12  Switzerland 4h 33' 31'' 126 11
36 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16 1h 31' 02''
37 12  Blum, Elia 18 1h 31' 06''
53 13  Christen, Fabio 17 1h 31' 23''
13  Lombardia 4h 36' 20'' 159 12
27 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18 1h 30' 54''
57 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16 1h 31' 29''
75 126  Trainini, Tomas 17 1h 33' 57''
14  Ticino Cycling 4h 37' 43'' 157 16
22 185  Weiss, Dominik 17 1h 30' 54''
65 186  Heiniger, Lars 18 1h 33' 22''
70 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17 1h 33' 27''
15  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 4h 37' 58'' 111 13
12 113  Boven, Lars 18 1h 30' 54''
18 116  Artz, Huub 17 1h 30' 54''
81 112  Hezeman, Rick 18 1h 36' 10''
16  Talent Romandie 4h 38' 28'' 186 17
41 172  Lawton, Henri 18 1h 31' 06''
71 171  Rossier, Thibault 18 1h 33' 27''
74 175  Roth, Vincent 18 1h 33' 55''
17  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 4h 40' 54'' 188 19
48 145  Nordal, Mattias 17 1h 31' 14''
56 142  Dalton, Carl 16 1h 31' 29''
84 141  Harvald, William 17 1h 38' 11''
18  Poland 4h 41' 25'' 181 15
30 206  Gorak, Dominik 17 1h 30' 54''
63 202  Musialik, Jakub 17 1h 32' 09''
88 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17 1h 38' 22''
19  VC Ardennes 4h 42' 14'' 190 18
35 135  Schyns, Tom 18 1h 31' 02''
77 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18 1h 35' 35''
78 131  Dedry, Tom 17 1h 35' 37''
20  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 58' 46'' 267 20
83 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17 1h 37' 55''
87 196  Jenni, Luca 17 1h 38' 11''
97 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17 1h 42' 40''
21  Austria 5h 07' 01'' 293
96 22  Rosegger, Paul 17 1h 41' 41''
98 21  Marbler, Stefan 16 1h 42' 40''
99 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17 1h 42' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 3h 48' 40'' + 1
2 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 3h 48' 45'' + 00' 05'' + 1
3 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 3h 48' 45'' + 00' 05'' - 2
4 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 3h 48' 58'' + 00' 18'' + 2
5 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 3h 49' 03'' + 00' 23'' + 3
6 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3h 49' 03'' + 00' 23'' + 1
7 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 3h 49' 03'' + 00' 23'' - 2
8 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3h 49' 05'' + 00' 25'' + 1
9 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 3h 49' 06'' + 00' 26'' + 2
10 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 3h 49' 14'' + 00' 34'' -
11 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3h 49' 21'' + 00' 41'' - 7
12 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 3h 49' 26'' + 00' 46'' + 1
13 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 3h 49' 31'' + 00' 51'' - 1
14 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 3h 49' 45'' + 01' 05'' -
15 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 3h 49' 54'' + 01' 14'' -
16 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3h 49' 59'' + 01' 19'' -
17 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3h 50' 04'' + 01' 24'' -
18 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 3h 50' 09'' + 01' 29'' -
19 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 3h 50' 15'' + 01' 35'' + 2
20 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3h 50' 19'' + 01' 39'' + 16
21 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 19'' + 01' 39'' + 18
22 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 1
23 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 15
24 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 19
25 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 7
26 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 2
27 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' - 3
28 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' - 2
29 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 44'' - 7
30 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 3h 50' 26'' + 01' 46'' - 10
31 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 50' 27'' + 01' 47'' - 12
32 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 3h 50' 32'' + 01' 52'' - 5
33 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 3h 50' 32'' + 01' 52'' - 3
34 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 50' 35'' + 01' 55'' - 3
35 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 3h 50' 36'' + 01' 56'' - 10
36 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 50' 44'' + 02' 04'' + 1
37 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 3h 50' 44'' + 02' 04'' + 8
38 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 3h 50' 44'' + 02' 04'' + 6
39 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 3h 50' 44'' + 02' 04'' - 5
40 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 44'' + 02' 04'' - 11
41 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 56'' + 02' 16'' - 1
42 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 3h 50' 59'' + 02' 19'' + 5
43 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 3h 50' 59'' + 02' 19'' - 1
44 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg 3h 52' 00'' + 03' 20'' + 12
45 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 3h 52' 19'' + 03' 39'' + 9
46 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3h 52' 38'' + 03' 58'' + 17
47 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 3h 52' 42'' + 04' 02'' + 22
48 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3h 52' 44'' + 04' 04'' + 14
49 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden 3h 52' 46'' + 04' 06'' + 6
50 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 3h 52' 57'' + 04' 17'' - 9
51 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 3h 53' 01'' + 04' 21'' + 1
52 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 53' 21'' + 04' 41'' + 12
53 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3h 53' 27'' + 04' 47'' + 17
54 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 53' 30'' + 04' 50'' + 14
55 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie 3h 53' 56'' + 05' 16'' - 5
56 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 3h 54' 42'' + 06' 02'' + 2
57 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling 3h 54' 57'' + 06' 17'' + 3
58 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes 3h 55' 07'' + 06' 27'' - 23
59 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie 3h 55' 17'' + 06' 37'' -
60 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 3h 55' 20'' + 06' 40'' + 7
61 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia 3h 55' 41'' + 07' 01'' + 4
62 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes 3h 55' 43'' + 07' 03'' - 13
63 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 3h 56' 18'' + 07' 38'' + 10
64 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 3h 56' 34'' + 07' 54'' + 8
65 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden 3h 56' 48'' + 08' 08'' + 11
66 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 56' 52'' + 08' 12'' + 12
67 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia 3h 57' 23'' + 08' 43'' - 6
68 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 3h 58' 33'' + 09' 53'' - 22
69 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 3h 59' 03'' + 10' 23'' - 18
70 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia 3h 59' 33'' + 10' 53'' + 7
71 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden 3h 59' 37'' + 10' 57'' + 10
72 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 02' 06'' + 13' 26'' - 15
73 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 4h 02' 13'' + 13' 33'' + 13
74 62  Pereira, Rafael 18  Luxembourg 4h 02' 33'' + 13' 53'' - 26
75 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 4h 02' 38'' + 13' 58'' + 9
76 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 03' 00'' + 14' 20'' - 10
77 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 4h 03' 24'' + 14' 44'' + 5
78 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 03' 26'' + 14' 46'' - 3
79 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 03' 34'' + 14' 54'' - 5
80 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 03' 36'' + 14' 56'' - 27
81 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 03' 41'' + 15' 01'' + 6
82 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway 4h 03' 56'' + 15' 16'' + 1
83 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 23'' + 15' 43'' - 3
84 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland 4h 04' 29'' + 15' 49'' + 1
85 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 4h 04' 59'' + 16' 19'' + 8
86 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 4h 04' 59'' + 16' 19'' + 2
87 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie 4h 05' 11'' + 16' 31'' + 5
88 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 4h 05' 19'' + 16' 39'' + 3
89 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes 4h 06' 59'' + 18' 19'' + 13
90 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 08' 18'' + 19' 38'' - 11
91 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 4h 10' 13'' + 21' 33'' - 1
92 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 10' 15'' + 21' 35'' + 2
93 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 12' 04'' + 23' 24'' + 2
94 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes 4h 12' 50'' + 24' 10'' - 5
95 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 14' 08'' + 25' 28'' + 6
96 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland 4h 14' 19'' + 25' 39'' + 7
97 146  Fejfer, Søren 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 14' 27'' + 25' 47''
98 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 4h 14' 37'' + 25' 57'' + 6
99 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria 4h 17' 53'' + 29' 13''
100 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 4h 18' 30'' + 29' 50'' - 1
101 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 18' 36'' + 29' 56'' - 1
102 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria 4h 18' 37'' + 29' 57'' + 3
103 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie 4h 18' 53'' + 30' 13''
104 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 20' 07'' + 31' 27'' - 7
105 156  Hoeven, Luc van der 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 20' 11'' + 31' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 44 pts + 1
2 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 33 pts -11 pts + 1
3 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 27 pts -17 pts + 11
4 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 26 pts -18 pts + 1
5 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 25 pts -19 pts - 4
6 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 19 pts -25 pts - 4
7 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 16 pts -28 pts -
8 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 16 pts -28 pts - 4
9 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 14 pts -30 pts - 2
10 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 13 pts -31 pts + 1
11 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 12 pts -32 pts - 5
12 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 10 pts -34 pts -
13 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 10 pts -34 pts - 5
14 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7 pts -37 pts + 11
15 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 7 pts -37 pts -
16 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 7 pts -37 pts - 7
17 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 6 pts -38 pts - 7
18 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 5 pts -39 pts + 10
19 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 4 pts -40 pts - 7
20 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 3 pts -41 pts + 6
21 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 3 pts -41 pts - 8
22 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 15 pts -
2 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 9 pts -6 pts -
3 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 7 pts -8 pts + 1
4 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 5 pts -10 pts
5 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 3 pts -12 pts
6 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3 pts -12 pts -
7 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2 pts -13 pts - 4
8 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 2 pts -13 pts
9 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2 pts -13 pts - 4
10 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 2 pts -13 pts
11 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts -13 pts - 5
12 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 1 pts -14 pts + 1
13 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 1 pts -14 pts - 6
14 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 10 pts + 1
2 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 5 pts -5 pts - 1
3 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3 pts -7 pts + 1
4 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3 pts -7 pts
6 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2 pts -8 pts - 1
7 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 2 pts -8 pts - 1
8 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 2 pts -8 pts + 7
9 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 1 pts -9 pts - 2
10 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts
11 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3h 49' 05'' + 1
2 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3h 49' 21'' + 00' 16'' - 1
3 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 3h 49' 51'' + 00' 46'' -
4 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3h 49' 59'' + 00' 54'' -
5 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 3h 50' 17'' + 01' 12'' -
6 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 19'' + 01' 14'' + 6
7 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 19'' -
8 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 19'' + 5
9 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 19'' - 1
10 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 19'' - 4
11 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 3h 50' 32'' + 01' 27'' - 2
12 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 50' 44'' + 01' 39'' - 1
13 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 3h 50' 44'' + 01' 39'' + 2
14 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 3h 50' 44'' + 01' 39'' -
15 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 3h 50' 44'' + 01' 39'' - 5
16 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 3h 52' 19'' + 03' 14'' + 2
17 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3h 52' 38'' + 03' 33'' + 4
18 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 3h 53' 01'' + 03' 56'' - 1
19 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 3h 53' 21'' + 04' 16'' + 3
20 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 3h 54' 42'' + 05' 37'' -
21 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 3h 55' 20'' + 06' 15'' + 3
22 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 3h 56' 18'' + 07' 13'' + 4
23 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 3h 56' 34'' + 07' 29'' + 2
24 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 3h 56' 52'' + 07' 47'' + 4
25 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 3h 59' 03'' + 09' 58'' - 9
26 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 02' 06'' + 13' 01'' - 7
27 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 4h 02' 13'' + 13' 08'' + 5
28 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 4h 02' 38'' + 13' 33'' + 3
29 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 03' 00'' + 13' 55'' - 6
30 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 4h 03' 24'' + 14' 19'' -
31 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 03' 34'' + 14' 29'' - 4
32 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 03' 41'' + 14' 36'' + 1
33 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 23'' + 15' 18'' - 4
34 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 4h 04' 59'' + 15' 54'' + 2
35 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 4h 04' 59'' + 15' 54'' - 1
36 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 4h 10' 13'' + 21' 08'' - 1
37 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 14' 08'' + 25' 03'' + 4
38 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 4h 14' 37'' + 25' 32'' + 4
39 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria 4h 17' 53'' + 28' 48'' + 4
40 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 4h 18' 30'' + 29' 25'' -
41 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 20' 07'' + 31' 02'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  France 11h 26' 50'' -
2  United States 11h 27' 00'' + 00' 10'' -
3  Norway 11h 28' 29'' + 01' 39'' -
4  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 11h 29' 46'' + 02' 56'' + 1
5  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam Junioren 11h 29' 56'' + 03' 06'' - 1
6  Luxembourg 11h 30' 39'' + 03' 49'' -
7  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 11h 31' 27'' + 04' 37'' + 2
8  ABC Junior Team 11h 31' 47'' + 04' 57'' -
9  Germany 11h 33' 00'' + 06' 10'' + 4
10  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 11h 33' 09'' + 06' 19'' + 4
11  Switzerland 11h 33' 27'' + 06' 37'' + 1
12  Lombardia 11h 34' 25'' + 07' 35'' - 2
13  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 11h 36' 18'' + 09' 28'' - 6
14  Sweden 11h 39' 12'' + 12' 22'' + 1
15  Poland 11h 41' 17'' + 14' 27'' - 4
16  Ticino Cycling 11h 53' 58'' + 27' 08'' + 3
17  Talent Romandie 11h 54' 24'' + 27' 34'' + 1
18  VC Ardennes 11h 55' 57'' + 29' 07'' - 2
19  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 12h 01' 18'' + 34' 28'' + 1
20  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 12h 14' 39'' + 47' 49'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media