Hägglingen - Hägglingen (9.0 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Hägglingen
 Finish  Hägglingen
 Distance  9.0 km  (5.6 mi)
 Speed  42.744 km/h  (26.560 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 4h 01' 18''
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 69 points
 Garrison, Mic.. (USA) 15 points
 Riccitello, M.. (USA) 4h 02' 27''
 United States 12h 05' 40''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 0h 12' 38'' 1 1 3 -
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 00' 18'' 11 2 9 3
3 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 00' 28'' 3 4 - 1
4 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 37'' 2 6 - -
5 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France + 00' 48'' 17 12 - -
6 34  Page, Hugo 18  France + 00' 59'' 14 10 - -
7 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States + 00' 59'' 10 14 1 -
8 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 00'' 20 18 12 -
9 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany + 01' 01'' 19 19 - 5
10 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 01' 01'' 6 16 2 2
11 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 01' 01'' 5 9 - -
12 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States + 01' 02'' 13 5 5 4
13 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 01' 04'' 12 20 - -
14 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 06'' 63 25 - 23
15 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland + 01' 07'' 44 26 13 16
16 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 07'' 22 - - -
17 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland + 01' 07'' 23 - - -
18 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 07'' 27 - - 7
19 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 08'' 4 3 - -
20 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France + 01' 09'' 7 7 7 -
21 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 13'' 29 - - 9
22 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 13'' 50 - 10 -
23 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 14'' 18 11 - -
24 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France + 01' 15'' 9 15 - -
25 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg + 01' 19'' 43 - - -
26 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 01' 20'' 46 - 6 17
27 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway + 01' 22'' 62 - - 22
28 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 23'' 26 - - -
29 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway + 01' 24'' 78 - - -
30 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 25'' 24 23 - -
31 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia + 01' 27'' 68 - - -
32 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland + 01' 28'' 72 - - 26
33 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 01' 28'' 38 - - -
34 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 30'' 53 - - 19
35 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 31'' 37 - - -
36 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany + 01' 32'' 56 - - 20
37 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 32'' 21 - - -
38 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia + 01' 33'' 28 - - 8
39 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France + 01' 33'' 8 8 8 -
40 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 01' 34'' 33 - - 12
41 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden + 01' 34'' 47 - - -
42 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 01' 35'' 54 - - -
43 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 37'' 48 - - -
44 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia + 01' 38'' 31 - - -
45 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 01' 39'' 93 - - -
46 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 41'' 30 21 - 10
47 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 01' 41'' 32 27 - 11
48 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg + 01' 41'' 76 - - 29
49 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden + 01' 43'' 84 - - 34
50 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden + 01' 44'' 34 - - -
51 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 01' 45'' 39 - - 14
52 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 46'' 79 - - 31
53 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 01' 46'' 91 - - -
54 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling + 01' 47'' 57 - - -
55 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 01' 47'' 51 - 11 -
56 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland + 01' 49'' 52 - - 18
57 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 01' 50'' 25 - - 6
58 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 50'' 35 - - 13
59 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 51'' 42 - - -
60 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France + 01' 52'' 16 22 - -
61 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland + 01' 53'' 36 - - -
62 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 01' 53'' 40 - - 15
63 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 01' 53'' 15 13 - -
64 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 01' 53'' 49 17 4 -
65 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland + 01' 55'' 97 - - 38
66 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling + 01' 55'' 81 - - 32
67 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team + 01' 58'' 83 - - 33
68 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden + 01' 58'' 70 - - -
69 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie + 01' 59'' 98 - - -
70 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 02' 00'' 65 - - 24
71 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes + 02' 00'' 58 - - -
72 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia + 02' 03'' 61 - - -
73 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden + 02' 03'' 66 - - -
74 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02' 03'' 80 - - -
75 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany + 02' 04'' 86 - - 35
76 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 02' 06'' 82 - - -
77 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 02' 07'' 90 - - -
78 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland + 02' 07'' 96 - - -
79 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 02' 08'' 73 - - 27
80 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 02' 10'' 87 - - -
81 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 02' 13'' 95 - - 37
82 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 13'' 94 - - -
83 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes + 02' 13'' 92 - - 36
84 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der .. 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 02' 14'' 77 - - 30
85 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 02' 15'' 69 - - 25
86 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 02' 16'' 74 - - 28
87 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland + 02' 17'' 85 - - -
88 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 18'' 64 - - -
89 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02' 19'' 55 - - -
90 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 02' 20'' 41 24 - -
91 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling + 02' 20'' 59 - - 21
92 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia + 02' 22'' 71 - - -
93 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie + 02' 24'' 60 - - -
94 62  Pereira, Rafael 18  Luxembourg + 02' 25'' 75 - - -
95 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria + 02' 31'' 99 - - 39
96 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 31'' 89 - - -
97 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia + 02' 33'' 67 - - -
98 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States + 02' 48'' 88 - 14 -
99 156  Hoeven, Luc van der v.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 02' 57'' 101 - - -
100 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria + 02' 57'' 100 - - -
101 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 03' 08'' 45 - - -
102 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 03' 20'' 102 - - 40
OTL 22  Rosegger, Paul 17  Austria
OTL 146  Fejfer, Søren 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen..
OTL 194  Ribeiro, Pedro 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 0h 38' 40'' 6 1
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18 0h 12' 38''
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17 0h 12' 56''
3 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17 0h 13' 06''
2  France 0h 40' 50'' 31 2
5 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18 0h 13' 26''
6 34  Page, Hugo 18 0h 13' 37''
20 31  Baudin, Alex 18 0h 13' 47''
3  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 0h 40' 58'' 48 4
4 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18 0h 13' 15''
21 6  Mouris, Wessel 16 0h 13' 51''
23 2  Geleijn, Owen 18 0h 13' 52''
4  ABC Junior Team 0h 41' 07'' 40 7
8 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17 0h 13' 38''
14 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17 0h 13' 44''
18 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17 0h 13' 45''
5  Norway 0h 41' 18'' 48 3
10 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17 0h 13' 39''
11 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17 0h 13' 39''
27 73  Johansson, Oskar 17 0h 14' 00''
6  Switzerland 0h 41' 36'' 64 9
15 13  Christen, Fabio 17 0h 13' 45''
17 12  Blum, Elia 18 0h 13' 45''
32 16  Weiss, Fabian 17 0h 14' 06''
7  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 0h 41' 55'' 87 5
16 151  Hohmann, Lars 17 0h 13' 45''
19 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18 0h 13' 46''
52 153  Jochems, Jody 17 0h 14' 24''
8  Luxembourg 0h 41' 58'' 86 6
13 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18 0h 13' 42''
25 63  Michotte, Joé 17 0h 13' 57''
48 65  Paquet, Tom 17 0h 14' 19''
9  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 0h 42' 08'' 91 8
22 95  Trastour, Loris 17 0h 13' 51''
34 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17 0h 14' 08''
35 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18 0h 14' 09''
10  Germany 0h 42' 14'' 100 10
9 46  Dressler, Luca 17 0h 13' 39''
36 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17 0h 14' 10''
55 41  Lührs, Leslie 18 0h 14' 25''
11  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0h 42' 28'' 110 11
30 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17 0h 14' 03''
37 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18 0h 14' 10''
43 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18 0h 14' 15''
12  Lombardia 0h 42' 32'' 113 12
31 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18 0h 14' 05''
38 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16 0h 14' 11''
44 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18 0h 14' 16''
13  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 0h 42' 50'' 136 13
26 116  Artz, Huub 17 0h 13' 58''
53 112  Hezeman, Rick 18 0h 14' 24''
57 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17 0h 14' 28''
14  Sweden 0h 42' 55'' 140 14
41 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18 0h 14' 12''
49 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17 0h 14' 21''
50 81  Höglund, August 17 0h 14' 22''
15  Poland 0h 43' 31'' 182 15
56 202  Musialik, Jakub 17 0h 14' 27''
61 206  Gorak, Dominik 17 0h 14' 31''
65 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17 0h 14' 33''
16  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 0h 43' 35'' 184 19
33 145  Nordal, Mattias 17 0h 14' 06''
70 142  Dalton, Carl 16 0h 14' 38''
81 141  Harvald, William 17 0h 14' 51''
17  Talent Romandie 0h 43' 38'' 191 17
42 171  Rossier, Thibault 18 0h 14' 13''
69 176  Camandona, Etienne 18 0h 14' 37''
80 172  Lawton, Henri 18 0h 14' 48''
18  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 0h 43' 54'' 206 20
45 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17 0h 14' 17''
76 192  Klahre, Jakob 17 0h 14' 44''
85 196  Jenni, Luca 17 0h 14' 53''
19  Ticino Cycling 0h 43' 56'' 211 16
54 186  Heiniger, Lars 18 0h 14' 25''
66 185  Weiss, Dominik 17 0h 14' 33''
91 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17 0h 14' 58''
20  VC Ardennes 0h 44' 20'' 236 18
71 131  Dedry, Tom 17 0h 14' 38''
82 133  Gaspard, Julien 18 0h 14' 51''
83 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17 0h 14' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 4h 01' 18'' -
2 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 02' 18'' + 01' 00'' + 3
3 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 4h 02' 27'' + 01' 09'' + 8
4 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 02' 31'' + 01' 13'' - 2
5 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 4h 02' 42'' + 01' 24'' + 2
6 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 4h 02' 44'' + 01' 26'' + 2
7 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 4h 02' 45'' + 01' 27'' - 3
8 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 4h 02' 56'' + 01' 38'' - 5
9 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 4h 02' 59'' + 01' 41'' -
10 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 4h 03' 03'' + 01' 45'' + 2
11 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 4h 03' 11'' + 01' 53'' + 8
12 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 4h 03' 13'' + 01' 55'' + 1
13 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 4h 03' 25'' + 02' 07'' + 1
14 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 4h 03' 31'' + 02' 13'' + 1
15 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 03' 34'' + 02' 16'' - 9
16 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 4h 03' 44'' + 02' 26'' - 6
17 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 4h 03' 50'' + 02' 32'' + 9
18 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 04' 01'' + 02' 43'' -
19 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 4h 04' 03'' + 02' 45'' + 8
20 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 13'' + 02' 55'' + 14
21 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 04' 14'' + 02' 56'' - 4
22 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 04' 17'' + 02' 59'' + 11
23 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 4h 04' 21'' + 03' 03'' + 12
24 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 04' 22'' + 03' 04'' - 4
25 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 04' 27'' + 03' 09'' - 9
26 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 28'' + 03' 10'' + 5
27 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 29'' + 03' 11'' + 9
28 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 4h 04' 35'' + 03' 17'' - 6
29 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 04' 35'' + 03' 17'' + 8
30 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 04' 38'' + 03' 20'' - 9
31 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia 4h 04' 40'' + 03' 22'' - 8
32 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 04' 43'' + 03' 25'' - 3
33 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 4h 04' 44'' + 03' 26'' - 1
34 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 4h 04' 48'' + 03' 30'' - 4
35 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 04' 52'' + 03' 34'' - 11
36 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 4h 04' 55'' + 03' 37'' - 11
37 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 05' 05'' + 03' 47'' + 4
38 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 05' 05'' + 03' 47'' + 4
39 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 4h 05' 07'' + 03' 49'' -
40 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 4h 05' 15'' + 03' 57'' - 2
41 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 4h 05' 22'' + 04' 04'' - 13
42 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 05' 28'' + 04' 10'' + 1
43 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg 4h 05' 57'' + 04' 39'' + 1
44 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 4h 06' 04'' + 04' 46'' + 1
45 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 06' 30'' + 05' 12'' - 5
46 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 06' 36'' + 05' 18'' -
47 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden 4h 06' 58'' + 05' 40'' + 2
48 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 06' 59'' + 05' 41'' -
49 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 4h 07' 13'' + 05' 55'' - 2
50 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 07' 21'' + 06' 03'' + 4
51 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 4h 07' 22'' + 06' 04'' - 1
52 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 4h 07' 28'' + 06' 10'' - 1
53 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 07' 29'' + 06' 11'' - 1
54 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie 4h 08' 09'' + 06' 51'' + 1
55 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 08' 24'' + 07' 06'' - 2
56 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 4h 08' 52'' + 07' 34'' -
57 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling 4h 09' 22'' + 08' 04'' -
58 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes 4h 09' 45'' + 08' 27'' -
59 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 10' 18'' + 09' 00'' + 1
60 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie 4h 10' 19'' + 09' 01'' - 1
61 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia 4h 10' 22'' + 09' 04'' -
62 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 4h 10' 34'' + 09' 16'' + 2
63 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 10' 36'' + 09' 18'' + 3
64 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes 4h 10' 39'' + 09' 21'' - 2
65 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 10' 56'' + 09' 38'' - 2
66 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden 4h 11' 29'' + 10' 11'' - 1
67 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia 4h 12' 34'' + 11' 16'' -
68 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 4h 12' 38'' + 11' 20'' -
69 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 13' 56'' + 12' 38'' -
70 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden 4h 14' 13'' + 12' 55'' + 1
71 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia 4h 14' 33'' + 13' 15'' - 1
72 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 4h 16' 44'' + 15' 26'' + 3
73 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 4h 16' 59'' + 15' 41'' -
74 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 17' 00'' + 15' 42'' - 2
75 62  Pereira, Rafael 18  Luxembourg 4h 17' 36'' + 16' 18'' - 1
76 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 4h 17' 43'' + 16' 25'' + 1
77 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 17' 52'' + 16' 34'' - 1
78 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway 4h 17' 58'' + 16' 40'' + 4
79 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 17' 58'' + 16' 40'' -
80 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4h 18' 07'' + 16' 49'' - 2
81 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 18' 14'' + 16' 56'' -
82 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 18' 20'' + 17' 02'' - 2
83 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 18' 59'' + 17' 41'' -
84 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 4h 19' 20'' + 18' 02'' + 2
85 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland 4h 19' 24'' + 18' 06'' - 1
86 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 4h 19' 41'' + 18' 23'' - 1
87 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie 4h 19' 59'' + 18' 41'' -
88 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 4h 20' 45'' + 19' 27'' -
89 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes 4h 22' 08'' + 20' 50'' -
90 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 23' 03'' + 21' 45'' -
91 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 24' 39'' + 23' 21'' + 1
92 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 4h 25' 04'' + 23' 46'' - 1
93 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 26' 21'' + 25' 03'' -
94 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes 4h 27' 41'' + 26' 23'' -
95 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 28' 59'' + 27' 41'' -
96 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland 4h 29' 04'' + 27' 46'' -
97 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 4h 29' 10'' + 27' 52'' + 1
98 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie 4h 33' 30'' + 32' 12'' + 5
99 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 4h 33' 39'' + 32' 21'' + 1
100 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria 4h 34' 12'' + 32' 54'' + 2
101 156  Hoeven, Luc van der 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 35' 46'' + 34' 28'' + 4
102 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 35' 53'' + 34' 35'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 69 pts -
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 41 pts -28 pts + 4
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 33 pts -36 pts - 1
4 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 31 pts -38 pts + 7
5 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 31 pts -38 pts - 2
6 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 26 pts -43 pts + 7
7 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 26 pts -43 pts - 3
8 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 25 pts -44 pts - 3
9 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 21 pts -48 pts - 1
10 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 19 pts -50 pts + 5
11 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 16 pts -53 pts - 4
12 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 14 pts -55 pts
13 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 14 pts -55 pts - 4
14 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 13 pts -56 pts + 7
15 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 13 pts -56 pts - 5
16 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 12 pts -57 pts + 1
17 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 10 pts -59 pts - 5
18 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 8 pts -61 pts
19 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 7 pts -62 pts
20 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 7 pts -62 pts - 1
21 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7 pts -62 pts - 7
22 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 7 pts -62 pts - 6
23 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 5 pts -64 pts - 5
24 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 3 pts -66 pts - 4
25 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 2 pts -67 pts
26 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 1 pts -68 pts
27 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -68 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 15 pts -
2 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 9 pts -6 pts -
3 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 7 pts -8 pts -
4 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 5 pts -10 pts -
5 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 3 pts -12 pts -
6 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3 pts -12 pts -
7 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 2 pts -13 pts + 1
8 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2 pts -13 pts - 1
9 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 2 pts -13 pts -
10 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts -13 pts + 1
11 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 2 pts -13 pts - 1
12 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 1 pts -14 pts -
13 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 1 pts -14 pts -
14 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 1 pts -14 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 10 pts -
2 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 5 pts -5 pts -
3 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3 pts -7 pts + 1
4 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3 pts -7 pts -
6 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2 pts -8 pts -
7 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 2 pts -8 pts -
8 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 2 pts -8 pts -
9 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts + 1
10 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 1 pts -9 pts - 1
11 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 4h 02' 27'' + 1
2 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 4h 02' 44'' + 00' 17'' - 1
3 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 4h 03' 13'' + 00' 46'' + 2
4 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 4h 03' 31'' + 01' 04'' - 1
5 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 4h 04' 03'' + 01' 36'' + 4
6 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 04' 27'' + 02' 00'' - 2
7 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 04' 29'' + 02' 02'' + 5
8 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 4h 04' 35'' + 02' 08'' - 1
9 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 04' 35'' + 02' 08'' + 4
10 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 04' 38'' + 02' 11'' - 4
11 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 04' 43'' + 02' 16'' - 1
12 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 4h 04' 44'' + 02' 17'' - 1
13 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 04' 52'' + 02' 25'' - 5
14 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 4h 05' 07'' + 02' 40'' + 1
15 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 4h 05' 15'' + 02' 48'' - 1
16 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 4h 06' 04'' + 03' 37'' -
17 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 06' 36'' + 04' 09'' -
18 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 4h 07' 28'' + 05' 01'' -
19 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 4h 07' 29'' + 05' 02'' -
20 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 4h 08' 52'' + 06' 25'' -
21 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 10' 18'' + 07' 51'' -
22 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 4h 10' 34'' + 08' 07'' + 1
23 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 10' 36'' + 08' 09'' + 1
24 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 10' 56'' + 08' 29'' - 2
25 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 4h 13' 56'' + 11' 29'' -
26 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 4h 16' 44'' + 14' 17'' + 2
27 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 4h 16' 59'' + 14' 32'' -
28 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 4h 17' 00'' + 14' 33'' - 2
29 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 4h 17' 43'' + 15' 16'' + 1
30 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 4h 17' 52'' + 15' 25'' - 1
31 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4h 17' 58'' + 15' 31'' -
32 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 4h 18' 14'' + 15' 47'' -
33 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team 4h 18' 59'' + 16' 32'' -
34 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 4h 19' 20'' + 16' 53'' + 1
35 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 4h 19' 41'' + 17' 14'' - 1
36 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 4h 25' 04'' + 22' 37'' -
37 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 28' 59'' + 26' 32'' -
38 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 4h 29' 10'' + 26' 43'' -
39 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria 4h 33' 39'' + 31' 12'' + 1
40 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 4h 35' 53'' + 33' 26'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  United States 12h 05' 40'' + 1
2  France 12h 07' 40'' + 02' 00'' - 1
3  Norway 12h 09' 47'' + 04' 07'' -
4  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam Junioren 12h 10' 54'' + 05' 14'' + 1
5  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 12h 11' 41'' + 06' 01'' - 1
6  Luxembourg 12h 12' 37'' + 06' 57'' -
7  ABC Junior Team 12h 12' 54'' + 07' 14'' + 1
8  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 12h 13' 35'' + 07' 55'' - 1
9  Switzerland 12h 15' 03'' + 09' 23'' + 2
10  Germany 12h 15' 14'' + 09' 34'' - 1
11  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 12h 15' 37'' + 09' 57'' - 1
12  Lombardia 12h 16' 57'' + 11' 17'' -
13  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 12h 19' 08'' + 13' 28'' -
14  Sweden 12h 22' 07'' + 16' 27'' -
15  Poland 12h 24' 48'' + 19' 08'' -
16  Ticino Cycling 12h 37' 54'' + 32' 14'' -
17  Talent Romandie 12h 38' 02'' + 32' 22'' -
18  VC Ardennes 12h 40' 17'' + 34' 37'' -
19  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 12h 44' 53'' + 39' 13'' -
20  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 12h 58' 33'' + 52' 53'' -


© Wijnreder Media