Wohlen - Wohlen (119.4 km)

Route

 1 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Wohlen
 Finish  Wohlen
 Distance  119.4 km  (74.2 mi)
 Speed  45.635 km/h  (28.357 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 6h 38' 06''
 Simmons, Quinn (USA) 94 points
 Höglund, August (SWE) 10 points
 Sheffield, Ma.. (USA) 6h 41' 04''
 United States 19h 59' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 2h 36' 59'' 1 1 9 -
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States + 00' 52'' 3 2 - 1
3 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France + 00' 52'' 6 4 3 -
4 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 52'' 28 14 6 11
5 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway + 00' 52'' 30 12 - -
6 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 52'' 9 7 - -
7 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 52'' 14 19 11 4
8 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland + 00' 52'' 13 20 14 -
9 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 00' 56'' 16 24 - 5
10 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway + 00' 58'' 2 8 - -
11 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia + 02' 07'' 22 29 - 7
12 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway + 02' 07'' 29 26 - -
13 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia + 02' 07'' 52 30 - -
14 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 07'' 32 32 - -
15 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany + 02' 07'' 62 33 - 23
16 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling + 02' 07'' 44 - - -
17 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France + 02' 07'' 11 17 - -
18 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France + 02' 07'' 17 22 12 -
19 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02' 07'' 19 - - -
20 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team + 02' 07'' 18 21 13 -
21 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden + 02' 07'' 33 - 8 -
22 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland + 02' 07'' 25 - 16 -
23 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States + 02' 07'' 12 16 2 -
24 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02' 07'' 20 28 - -
25 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland + 02' 07'' 35 - - 13
26 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg + 02' 07'' 15 27 - -
27 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 02' 07'' 4 9 - -
28 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team + 02' 07'' 21 - - 6
29 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States + 02' 07'' 5 6 4 2
30 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France + 02' 07'' 10 11 - -
31 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 07'' 72 - - -
32 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland + 02' 07'' 31 - - 12
33 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg + 02' 07'' 27 - - 10
34 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 02' 07'' 26 - - -
35 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 07'' 23 25 - 8
36 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway + 02' 07'' 8 18 5 3
37 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 07'' 24 - 15 9
38 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 02' 07'' 7 3 10 -
39 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 18'' 36 - - 14
40 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland + 05' 16'' 73 - - -
41 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway + 05' 16'' 53 - - 18
42 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 05' 16'' 34 - - -
43 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team + 05' 16'' 54 31 - 19
44 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 05' 21'' 79 - - -
45 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia + 05' 21'' 58 - - -
46 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 05' 21'' 66 - - 27
47 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 05' 21'' 81 - - 32
48 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia + 05' 21'' 37 - - -
49 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia + 05' 21'' 60 - - -
50 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany + 05' 21'' 50 - - 17
51 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg + 05' 41'' 45 - - -
52 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg + 05' 55'' 67 - - 28
53 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 05' 55'' 78 - - -
54 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes + 05' 55'' 80 - - -
55 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling + 05' 55'' 71 - - 30
56 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany + 05' 55'' 64 - - 25
57 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland + 05' 55'' 63 - - 24
58 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 05' 55'' 57 - - 21
59 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 05' 55'' 43 - - -
60 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling + 05' 55'' 55 - - 20
61 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland + 05' 55'' 39 - - 15
62 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway + 05' 55'' 69 - - -
63 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden + 05' 55'' 74 - - 31
64 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden + 05' 55'' 40 - 1 -
65 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 05' 55'' 46 - 7 -
66 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie + 05' 55'' 75 - - -
67 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team + 05' 55'' 38 - - -
68 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany + 05' 55'' 48 - - -
69 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der .. 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 05' 55'' 68 - - 29
70 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland + 05' 55'' 83 - - 33
71 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg + 05' 55'' 42 - - 16
72 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland + 05' 55'' 82 - - -
73 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 05' 55'' 41 - - -
74 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States + 05' 55'' 76 - - -
75 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie + 05' 55'' 49 - - -
76 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte + 05' 55'' 59 - - 22
77 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 05' 55'' 47 - 17 -
78 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie + 06' 03'' 56 - - -
79 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 06' 12'' 65 - - 26
80 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 06' 13'' 51 - - -
81 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden + 09' 51'' 70 - - -
82 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden + 09' 51'' 61 - - -
83 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes + 17' 47'' 84 - - 34
84 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes + 17' 47'' 77 - - -
OTL 164  Rosenlund, Stian 17  ABC Junior Team + 00' 00''
OTL 21  Marbler, Stefan 16  Austria + 00' 00''
OTL 156  Hoeven, Luc van der v.. 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00''
OTL 62  Pereira, Rafael 18  Luxembourg + 00' 00''
OTL 143  Bluhm, Oscar 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. + 00' 00''
DNF 24  Stelzev, Maximilian 17  Austria
DNF 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 10
DNF 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 13
DNF 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 23
DNF 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 5
DNF 103  Karpenko, Gleb 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
DNF 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 15
DNF 126  Trainini, Tomas 17  Lombardia
DNF 136  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes
DNF 154  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner
DNF 176  Camandona, Etienne 18  Talent Romandie
DNF 191  Bouzon, Antoine 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte
DNF 192  Klahre, Jakob 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  United States 7h 53' 56'' 26 1
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18 2h 36' 59''
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17 2h 37' 51''
23 52  Garrison, Michael 18 2h 39' 06''
2  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 7h 54' 52'' 42 4
6 2  Geleijn, Owen 18 2h 37' 51''
9 6  Mouris, Wessel 16 2h 37' 55''
27 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18 2h 39' 06''
3  Norway 7h 54' 54'' 27 3
5 74  Løland, Sakarias 17 2h 37' 51''
10 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17 2h 37' 57''
12 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18 2h 39' 06''
4  France 7h 56' 03'' 38 2
3 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18 2h 37' 51''
17 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17 2h 39' 06''
18 35  Toumire, Hugo 17 2h 39' 06''
5  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 57' 18'' 86 5
14 92  Hayter, Leo 18 2h 39' 06''
35 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16 2h 39' 06''
37 94  Palini, Enzo 17 2h 39' 06''
6  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 7h 58' 02'' 55 11
4 116  Artz, Huub 17 2h 37' 51''
7 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17 2h 37' 51''
44 112  Hezeman, Rick 18 2h 42' 20''
7  Switzerland 7h 59' 12'' 80 8
8 12  Blum, Elia 18 2h 37' 51''
32 13  Christen, Fabio 17 2h 39' 06''
40 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18 2h 42' 15''
8  ABC Junior Team 8h 00' 27'' 91 6
20 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17 2h 39' 06''
28 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17 2h 39' 06''
43 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17 2h 42' 15''
9  Lombardia 8h 00' 32'' 69 12
11 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16 2h 39' 06''
13 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18 2h 39' 06''
45 123  Colombo, Marco 17 2h 42' 20''
10  Luxembourg 8h 00' 52'' 110 7
26 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18 2h 39' 06''
33 66  Wenzel, Mats 16 2h 39' 06''
51 63  Michotte, Joé 17 2h 42' 40''
11  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 8h 01' 06'' 108 10
19 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18 2h 39' 06''
24 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17 2h 39' 06''
65 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18 2h 42' 54''
12  Poland 8h 01' 06'' 117 14
22 206  Gorak, Dominik 17 2h 39' 06''
25 202  Musialik, Jakub 17 2h 39' 06''
70 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17 2h 42' 54''
13  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 8h 03' 41'' 126 9
38 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18 2h 39' 06''
42 151  Hohmann, Lars 17 2h 42' 15''
46 153  Jochems, Jody 17 2h 42' 20''
14  Germany 8h 04' 20'' 121 13
15 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17 2h 39' 06''
50 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17 2h 42' 20''
56 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17 2h 42' 54''
15  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 8h 04' 20'' 139 18
34 145  Nordal, Mattias 17 2h 39' 06''
47 141  Harvald, William 17 2h 42' 20''
58 142  Dalton, Carl 16 2h 42' 54''
16  Ticino Cycling 8h 04' 54'' 131 16
16 186  Heiniger, Lars 18 2h 39' 06''
55 185  Weiss, Dominik 17 2h 42' 54''
60 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17 2h 42' 54''
17  Sweden 8h 04' 54'' 148 15
21 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18 2h 39' 06''
63 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17 2h 42' 54''
64 81  Höglund, August 17 2h 42' 54''
18  Talent Romandie 8h 08' 50'' 219 17
66 172  Lawton, Henri 18 2h 42' 54''
75 171  Rossier, Thibault 18 2h 42' 54''
78 175  Roth, Vincent 18 2h 43' 02''
19  VC Ardennes 8h 16' 46'' 168 19
31 135  Schyns, Tom 18 2h 39' 06''
54 133  Gaspard, Julien 18 2h 42' 54''
83 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17 2h 54' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 6h 38' 06'' -
2 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 6h 40' 39'' + 02' 33'' + 3
3 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 6h 40' 58'' + 02' 52'' + 8
4 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 6h 41' 24'' + 03' 18'' - 2
5 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 6h 41' 33'' + 03' 27'' - 2
6 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 6h 41' 36'' + 03' 30'' + 11
7 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 6h 41' 37'' + 03' 31'' - 3
8 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 6h 41' 50'' + 03' 44'' - 2
9 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 6h 41' 52'' + 03' 46'' + 9
10 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 6h 42' 02'' + 03' 56'' - 2
11 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 6h 42' 05'' + 03' 59'' - 2
12 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 6h 42' 09'' + 04' 03'' - 2
13 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 6h 42' 12'' + 04' 06'' + 10
14 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 6h 42' 17'' + 04' 11'' + 11
15 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 6h 42' 19'' + 04' 13'' - 3
16 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 6h 42' 30'' + 04' 24'' + 13
17 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 6h 42' 50'' + 04' 44'' - 1
18 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 43' 19'' + 05' 13'' + 2
19 104  Habimana, Jean Eric 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6h 43' 20'' + 05' 14'' + 2
20 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6h 43' 28'' + 05' 22'' + 4
21 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 43' 35'' + 05' 29'' + 6
22 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 6h 43' 41'' + 05' 35'' + 6
23 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 43' 44'' + 05' 38'' + 7
24 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 43' 49'' + 05' 43'' + 8
25 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 6h 44' 01'' + 05' 55'' + 11
26 145  Nordal, Mattias 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 6h 44' 11'' + 06' 05'' + 12
27 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 6h 44' 13'' + 06' 07'' + 12
28 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 6h 44' 25'' + 06' 19'' + 18
29 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 6h 44' 28'' + 06' 22'' + 12
30 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 6h 45' 04'' + 06' 58'' + 19
31 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 6h 45' 10'' + 07' 04'' + 13
32 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 45' 36'' + 07' 30'' + 13
33 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden 6h 46' 02'' + 07' 56'' + 14
34 151  Hohmann, Lars 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 6h 46' 32'' + 08' 26'' - 12
35 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 6h 46' 34'' + 08' 28'' + 17
36 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 46' 46'' + 08' 40'' + 17
37 124  Pollicini, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia 6h 47' 00'' + 08' 54'' - 6
38 163  Hertz, Benjamin 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 47' 22'' + 09' 16'' - 12
39 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 6h 47' 38'' + 09' 32'' - 6
40 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 6h 47' 42'' + 09' 36'' - 6
41 91  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 47' 59'' + 09' 53'' - 4
42 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 6h 48' 09'' + 10' 03'' - 2
43 3  Duijvesteijn, Roy 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 6h 48' 22'' + 10' 16'' - 1
44 186  Heiniger, Lars 18  Ticino Cycling 6h 48' 28'' + 10' 22'' + 13
45 63  Michotte, Joé 17  Luxembourg 6h 48' 37'' + 10' 31'' - 2
46 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6h 49' 53'' + 11' 47'' + 2
47 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 50' 15'' + 12' 09'' + 3
48 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 6h 50' 16'' + 12' 10'' + 3
49 171  Rossier, Thibault 18  Talent Romandie 6h 51' 03'' + 12' 57'' + 5
50 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 6h 51' 12'' + 13' 06'' + 6
51 101  Pickrell, Riley 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6h 51' 36'' + 13' 30'' + 4
52 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 6h 51' 44'' + 13' 38'' + 16
53 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 6h 52' 49'' + 14' 43'' + 9
54 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 52' 51'' + 14' 45'' + 9
55 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 6h 53' 12'' + 15' 06'' + 4
56 175  Roth, Vincent 18  Talent Romandie 6h 53' 21'' + 15' 15'' + 4
57 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 6h 53' 50'' + 15' 44'' + 8
58 123  Colombo, Marco 17  Lombardia 6h 54' 54'' + 16' 48'' + 9
59 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 6h 56' 50'' + 18' 44'' + 10
60 125  Pontoglio, Davide 17  Lombardia 6h 56' 53'' + 18' 47'' + 11
61 83  Wallinder, Wincent 18  Sweden 6h 58' 19'' + 20' 13'' + 5
62 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 6h 58' 47'' + 20' 41'' + 24
63 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 6h 59' 38'' + 21' 32'' + 9
64 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 6h 59' 53'' + 21' 47'' + 9
65 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 00' 11'' + 22' 05'' + 9
66 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 7h 00' 18'' + 22' 12'' + 13
67 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 7h 00' 37'' + 22' 31'' + 9
68 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 7h 00' 46'' + 22' 40'' + 9
69 72  Sundlisæter, Tomas 18  Norway 7h 00' 52'' + 22' 46'' + 9
70 84  Wallinder, Wilhelm 18  Sweden 7h 01' 03'' + 22' 57'' -
71 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 7h 01' 08'' + 23' 02'' + 10
72 135  Schyns, Tom 18  VC Ardennes 7h 01' 14'' + 23' 08'' + 17
73 14  De Lisi, Nicolo 18  Switzerland 7h 01' 39'' + 23' 33'' + 12
74 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 7h 02' 14'' + 24' 08'' + 10
75 172  Lawton, Henri 18  Talent Romandie 7h 02' 53'' + 24' 47'' + 12
76 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 7h 03' 39'' + 25' 33'' + 12
77 131  Dedry, Tom 17  VC Ardennes 7h 04' 31'' + 26' 25'' - 19
78 114  Spenkelink, Ian 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 05' 57'' + 27' 51'' + 12
79 112  Hezeman, Rick 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 06' 59'' + 28' 53'' + 12
80 133  Gaspard, Julien 18  VC Ardennes 7h 10' 35'' + 32' 29'' + 14
81 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 7h 11' 19'' + 33' 13'' + 14
82 204  Sedzik, Dawid 17  Poland 7h 11' 58'' + 33' 52'' + 14
83 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 7h 12' 04'' + 33' 58'' + 14
84 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 7h 19' 50'' + 41' 44'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 94 pts -
2 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 63 pts -31 pts -
3 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 33 pts -61 pts -
4 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 33 pts -61 pts + 8
5 53  Lamperti, Luke 16  United States 31 pts -63 pts -
6 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 31 pts -63 pts - 2
7 2  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 28 pts -66 pts + 4
8 75  Finnesand, Fredrik 17  Norway 27 pts -67 pts + 1
9 1  Leijnse, Enzo 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 26 pts -68 pts - 3
10 31  Baudin, Alex 18  France 26 pts -68 pts - 3
11 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 25 pts -69 pts - 3
12 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 24 pts -70 pts + 5
13 34  Page, Hugo 18  France 19 pts -75 pts - 3
14 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 16 pts -78 pts
15 113  Boven, Lars 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 14 pts -80 pts - 2
16 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 13 pts -81 pts - 2
17 32  D'Hervez, Thibault 17  France 13 pts -81 pts - 2
18 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 12 pts -82 pts - 2
19 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 10 pts -84 pts
20 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 8 pts -86 pts
21 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 8 pts -86 pts - 3
22 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 7 pts -87 pts -
23 46  Dressler, Luca 17  Germany 7 pts -87 pts - 4
24 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 7 pts -87 pts
25 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7 pts -87 pts - 4
26 71  Gudmestad, Tord 18  Norway 7 pts -87 pts - 2
27 61  Bettendorff, Loïc 18  Luxembourg 7 pts -87 pts - 7
28 102  Aguirre, Tomas 17  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 5 pts -89 pts - 5
29 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 5 pts -89 pts
30 122  Bonelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 3 pts -91 pts
31 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 2 pts -92 pts - 6
32 92  Hayter, Leo 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts -92 pts
33 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 1 pts -93 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Höglund, August 17  Sweden 10 pts
2 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 6 pts -4 pts - 1
3 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 5 pts -5 pts
4 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 3 pts -7 pts
5 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 3 pts -7 pts - 3
6 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3 pts -7 pts -
7 105  Da Silva, Tiano 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 3 pts -7 pts
8 82  Klyver, Hjalmar 18  Sweden 3 pts -7 pts
9 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 2 pts -8 pts - 6
10 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2 pts -8 pts
11 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 2 pts -8 pts
12 35  Toumire, Hugo 17  France 2 pts -8 pts
13 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 2 pts -8 pts - 1
14 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 1 pts -9 pts
15 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts
16 206  Gorak, Dominik 17  Poland 1 pts -9 pts
17 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -9 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Garrison, Michael 18  United States 22 pts + 1
2 51  Simmons, Quinn 18  United States 15 pts -7 pts
3 74  Løland, Sakarias 17  Norway 10 pts -12 pts
4 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 9 pts -13 pts -
5 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 5 pts -17 pts
6 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 18  France 5 pts -17 pts
7 12  Blum, Elia 18  Switzerland 3 pts -19 pts
8 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 3 pts -19 pts
9 152  Veenendaal, Hidde van 18  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 2 pts -20 pts - 3
10 33  Laurance, Axel 18  France 2 pts -20 pts
11 95  Trastour, Loris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts -20 pts -
12 41  Lührs, Leslie 18  Germany 2 pts -20 pts
13 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 1 pts -21 pts
14 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 1 pts -21 pts
15 166  Søgaard, Kasper 17  ABC Junior Team 1 pts -21 pts - 7
16 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 1 pts -21 pts
17 55  Lamperti, Gianni 18  United States 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Sheffield, Magnus 17  United States 6h 41' 04'' + 2
2 54  Riccitello, Matthew 17  United States 6h 41' 33'' + 00' 29'' - 1
3 76  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 17  Norway 6h 41' 50'' + 00' 46'' - 1
4 111  Bruijn, Tjalle de 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 6h 42' 18'' + 01' 14'' + 2
5 6  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 6h 42' 30'' + 01' 26'' + 4
6 161  Andreasson, Sebastian 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 43' 35'' + 02' 31'' + 1
7 121  Balestra, Lorenzo 16  Lombardia 6h 43' 41'' + 02' 37'' + 1
8 93  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 43' 44'' + 02' 40'' + 2
9 94  Palini, Enzo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 43' 49'' + 02' 45'' + 2
10 66  Wenzel, Mats 16  Luxembourg 6h 44' 13'' + 03' 09'' + 4
11 116  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 6h 44' 27'' + 03' 23'' + 6
12 13  Christen, Fabio 17  Switzerland 6h 45' 10'' + 04' 06'' + 4
13 202  Musialik, Jakub 17  Poland 6h 46' 34'' + 05' 30'' + 5
14 96  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 6h 46' 46'' + 05' 42'' + 5
15 15  Tendon, Arnaud 16  Switzerland 6h 47' 38'' + 06' 34'' - 3
16 64  Miny, Gilles 16  Luxembourg 6h 48' 09'' + 07' 05'' - 1
17 42  Kretschy, Moritz 17  Germany 6h 51' 12'' + 10' 08'' + 3
18 73  Johansson, Oskar 17  Norway 6h 52' 49'' + 11' 45'' + 4
19 162  Mengel, Nikolaj 17  ABC Junior Team 6h 52' 51'' + 11' 47'' + 4
20 181  Hochstrasser, Loris 17  Ticino Cycling 6h 53' 12'' + 12' 08'' + 1
21 142  Dalton, Carl 16  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 6h 53' 50'' + 12' 46'' + 3
22 196  Jenni, Luca 17  Team Akros-Humard Mixte 6h 56' 50'' + 15' 46'' + 3
23 45  Teutenberg, Tim 17  Germany 6h 58' 47'' + 17' 43'' + 12
24 16  Weiss, Fabian 17  Switzerland 6h 59' 38'' + 18' 34'' + 2
25 44  Steinmann, Kieron 17  Germany 6h 59' 53'' + 18' 49'' + 2
26 115  Sardina, Mika 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 00' 11'' + 19' 07'' + 2
27 153  Jochems, Jody 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 7h 00' 18'' + 19' 14'' + 4
28 65  Paquet, Tom 17  Luxembourg 7h 00' 37'' + 19' 33'' + 1
29 5  Pijl, Tijmen van der 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 7h 00' 46'' + 19' 42'' + 1
30 185  Weiss, Dominik 17  Ticino Cycling 7h 01' 08'' + 20' 04'' + 2
31 85  Lovidius, Edvin 17  Sweden 7h 02' 14'' + 21' 10'' + 3
32 141  Harvald, William 17  Team Cycling Elite Copen.. 7h 11' 19'' + 30' 15'' + 5
33 203  Smreczek, Kacper 17  Poland 7h 12' 04'' + 31' 00'' + 5
34 132  Debuysschere, Louis 17  VC Ardennes 7h 19' 50'' + 38' 46'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  United States 19h 59' 36'' -
2  France 20h 03' 43'' + 04' 07'' -
3  Norway 20h 04' 41'' + 05' 05'' -
4  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam Junioren 20h 05' 46'' + 06' 10'' -
5  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 20h 10' 53'' + 11' 17'' + 3
6  ABC Junior Team 20h 13' 21'' + 13' 45'' + 1
7  Luxembourg 20h 13' 29'' + 13' 53'' - 1
8  Switzerland 20h 14' 15'' + 14' 39'' + 1
9  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 20h 15' 22'' + 15' 46'' - 4
10  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 20h 16' 43'' + 17' 07'' + 1
11  District Zuid-Oost Nederland 20h 17' 10'' + 17' 34'' + 2
12  Lombardia 20h 17' 29'' + 17' 53'' -
13  Germany 20h 19' 34'' + 19' 58'' - 3
14  Poland 20h 25' 54'' + 26' 18'' + 1
15  Sweden 20h 27' 01'' + 27' 25'' - 1
16  Ticino Cycling 20h 42' 48'' + 43' 12'' -
17  Talent Romandie 20h 46' 52'' + 47' 16'' -
18  Team Cycling Elite Copenhagen 20h 49' 13'' + 49' 37'' + 1
19  VC Ardennes 20h 57' 03'' + 57' 27'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media