Manteigas - Fundão (197.5 km)

Route

 13 April 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Manteigas
 Finish  Fundão
 Distance  197.5 km  (122.7 mi)
 Speed  39.661 km/h  (24.644 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Mestre, Daniel (W52) 8h 50' 07''
 Casimiro, Hen.. (EFP) 17 points
 Mestre, Daniel (W52) 6 points
 Campos, Franc.. (W52) 8h 50' 19''
 Israel Cycling Academy 26h 31' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Mestre, Daniel 33  W52-FC Porto 4h 58' 47'' 1 - 1 -
2 81  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 3 - 2 -
3 22  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
4 73  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 6 - 5 -
5 161  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
6 132  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
7 21  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
8 31  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
9 163  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
10 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
11 54  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 25  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
13 162  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
14 61  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 8 3 9 -
15 135  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
16 57  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
17 167  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
18 117  Zabala, Josu 26  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
19 43  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
20 16  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 4 - - 1
21 51  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel + 00' 00'' 7 - 6 -
22 63  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 22 7 - -
23 41  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
24 4  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
25 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 51 - - 4
26 55  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
27 83  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 21 11 - -
28 11  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 164  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
30 2  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 52 - - 5
31 62  Mendes, José 33  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
32 82  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
33 14  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
34 52  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel + 00' 00'' 32 8 - -
35 131  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
36 64  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
37 53  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel + 00' 00'' 5 1 3 -
38 45  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
39 65  Pereira, Válter 29  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
40 165  Molenaar, Alex 19  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 20 - - 2
41 145  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
42 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 26  VIB Sports + 00' 00'' 36 4 7 -
43 91  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
44 27  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
45 105  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
46 47  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 55 - - 6
47 13  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
48 44  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
49 74  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 49 - - 3
50 84  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
51 67  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 23'' 56 - - -
52 155  Muela, Albert 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 45'' 57 - - -
53 23  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 47'' 39 - - -
54 34  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
55 5  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx + 02' 00'' 59 - - 8
56 46  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 08'' 61 - - -
57 87  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano + 02' 08'' 62 - - -
58 71  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 03' 39'' 68 - - -
59 102  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 03' 39'' 65 - - -
60 15  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 03' 39'' 63 - - -
61 114  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 03' 39'' 67 - - 9
62 156  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 03' 39'' 95 - - -
63 166  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 03' 39'' 66 - - -
64 86  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 03' 39'' 64 - - -
65 42  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 39'' 69 - - -
66 72  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 03' 58'' 71 - - -
67 76  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 04' 50'' 72 - - -
68 75  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 04' 50'' 74 - - 10
69 94  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 04' 50'' 41 10 - -
70 96  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 04' 50'' 73 - - -
71 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 04' 50'' 75 - - -
72 154  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 04' 50'' 76 - - -
73 116  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 04' 50'' 77 - - 11
74 32  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 50'' 42 - - -
75 152  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing + 07' 20'' 43 2 4 -
76 66  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 07' 20'' 79 - - -
77 124  Ferrer, Jorge 35  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 07' 20'' 82 - - -
78 101  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua + 07' 20'' 80 - - -
79 134  Bernardinetti, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 07' 20'' 81 - - -
80 92  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 08' 31'' 84 - - 13
81 95  Caixas, Rodrigo 18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 08' 31'' 83 - - 12
82 93  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 08' 35'' 86 - - -
83 104  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 08' 35'' 85 - - -
84 56  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel + 08' 35'' 60 5 8 -
85 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 08' 39'' 58 - - 7
86 17  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 11' 11'' 87 - - 14
87 35  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 11'' 70 - - -
88 137  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 11' 11'' 96 - - 16
89 107  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua + 11' 11'' 89 - - 15
90 97  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 11' 11'' 88 - - -
91 33  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 31'' 78 9 - -
92 36  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 31'' 90 - - -
93 146  Valiente, Eric 26  VIB Sports + 12' 31'' 91 - - -
94 7  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx + 12' 32'' 92 - - -
95 127  Maidana, David 18  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 12' 59'' 98 - - 18
96 153  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 14' 12'' 93 - - -
97 24  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 50'' 94 - - -
98 3  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 28' 51'' 97 - - 17
99 6  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx + 28' 51'' 99 - - 19
100 121  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 36' 18'' 101 - - -
101 143  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 23  VIB Sports + 36' 18'' 100 - - -
DNF 85  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 106  Leal, Tiago 19  Miranda-Mortágua
DNF 133  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 136  Serģis, Kaspars 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF 141  Hamza, Yacine 21  VIB Sports
DNF 157  Zhupa, Eugert 29  EvoPro Racing
DNS 37  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 56' 21'' 22 1
3 22  Ávila, Edwin 29 4h 58' 47''
7 21  Andemeskel, Awet 27 4h 58' 47''
12 25  Niv, Guy 25 4h 58' 47''
2  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 14h 56' 21'' 27 3
5 161  Santoro, Antonio 29 4h 58' 47''
9 163  Jonge, Maarten de 34 4h 58' 47''
13 162  Janssen, Adriaan 23 4h 58' 47''
3  Efapel 14h 56' 21'' 48 4
11 54  Angulo, Antonio 27 4h 58' 47''
16 57  Ferrari, Fabricio 33 4h 58' 47''
21 51  Brandão, Jóni 29 4h 58' 47''
4  W52-FC Porto 14h 56' 21'' 49 2
1 12  Mestre, Daniel 33 4h 58' 47''
20 16  Campos, Francisco 21 4h 58' 47''
28 11  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 58' 47''
5  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 14h 56' 21'' 53 6
10 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23 4h 58' 47''
18 117  Zabala, Josu 26 4h 58' 47''
25 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19 4h 58' 47''
6  Amore & Vita-Prodir 14h 56' 21'' 56 10
6 132  Tizza, Marco 27 4h 58' 47''
15 135  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 4h 58' 47''
35 131  Celano, Danilo 29 4h 58' 47''
7  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 56' 21'' 61 7
2 81  Garcia, Vicente 30 4h 58' 47''
27 83  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 58' 47''
32 82  De La Fuente, David 37 4h 58' 47''
8  Sporting-Tavira 14h 56' 21'' 67 8
14 61  Figueiredo, Federico 27 4h 58' 47''
22 63  Machado, Tiago 33 4h 58' 47''
31 62  Mendes, José 33 4h 58' 47''
9  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 56' 21'' 80 5
19 43  Benta, João 32 4h 58' 47''
23 41  Rodrigues, David 27 4h 58' 47''
38 45  Guerrero, Pablo 27 4h 58' 47''
10  Lokosphinx 14h 58' 21'' 109 11
24 4  Vdovin, Alexander 25 4h 58' 47''
30 2  Novikov, Savva 19 4h 58' 47''
55 5  Nikiforov, Arseny 21 5h 00' 47''
11  Vito-Feirense-PNB 15h 00' 00'' 111 13
4 73  Pelegrí, Óscar 24 4h 58' 47''
49 74  Barbosa, João 21 4h 58' 47''
58 71  Thurau, Björn 30 5h 02' 26''
12  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 01' 11'' 136 9
8 31  Anderson, Ryan 31 4h 58' 47''
54 34  Mannion, Gavin 27 4h 58' 47''
74 32  Carpenter, Robin 26 5h 03' 37''
13  Miranda-Mortágua 15h 04' 50'' 175 16
45 105  Nanclares, Jesús 25 4h 58' 47''
59 102  Sancho, Hugo 37 5h 02' 26''
71 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23 5h 03' 37''
14  EvoPro Racing 15h 05' 35'' 186 15
52 155  Muela, Albert 22 4h 59' 32''
62 156  Monk, Cyrus 22 5h 02' 26''
72 154  Feeley, Daire 22 5h 03' 37''
15  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 15h 06' 01'' 182 12
43 91  Barbio, António 25 4h 58' 47''
69 94  Ribeiro, David 23 5h 03' 37''
70 96  Oliveira, Fábio 24 5h 03' 37''
16  VIB Sports 15h 08' 52'' 176 14
41 145  Reguero, Gabriel 26 4h 58' 47''
42 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 26 4h 58' 47''
93 146  Valiente, Eric 26 5h 11' 18''
17  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 15h 52' 58'' 272 17
77 124  Ferrer, Jorge 35 5h 06' 07''
95 127  Maidana, David 18 5h 11' 46''
100 121  Caseny, Rubén 32 5h 35' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mestre, Daniel 33  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 07'' + 1
2 22  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 50' 11'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3 81  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 50' 15'' + 00' 08'' + 2
4 16  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 19'' + 00' 12'' - 1
5 53  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 8h 50' 22'' + 00' 15'' + 12
6 73  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB 8h 50' 23'' + 00' 16'' - 2
7 51  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 8h 50' 23'' + 00' 16'' + 2
8 61  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 8h 50' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 3
9 132  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 3
10 21  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 3
11 25  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 3
12 41  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 5
13 54  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 12
14 111  Fernandes, Venceslau 23  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 13
15 43  Benta, João 32  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 5
16 117  Zabala, Josu 26  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 6
17 162  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 11
18 11  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 2
19 4  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 2
20 165  Molenaar, Alex 19  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 12
21 83  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 3
22 63  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 8
23 57  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 14
24 55  Silva, Bruno 30  Efapel 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 5
25 62  Mendes, José 33  Sporting-Tavira 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 1
26 164  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 7
27 14  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 5
28 34  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 16
29 82  De La Fuente, David 37  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 5
30 13  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 11
31 64  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 4
32 52  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 6
33 91  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' - 2
34 44  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 18'' + 2
35 145  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports 8h 50' 35'' + 00' 28'' + 6
36 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 26  VIB Sports 8h 50' 53'' + 00' 46'' + 7
37 27  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 51' 01'' + 00' 54'' + 7
38 65  Pereira, Válter 29  Sporting-Tavira 8h 51' 11'' + 01' 04'' + 7
39 23  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 51' 12'' + 01' 05'' - 16
40 31  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 51' 13'' + 01' 06'' + 6
41 94  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 8h 55' 15'' + 05' 08'' - 2
42 32  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 56' 48'' + 06' 41'' + 7
43 152  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 8h 57' 52'' + 07' 45'' - 3
44 163  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 12
45 161  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 24
46 135  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 26
47 167  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 31
48 131  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 26
49 74  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 12
50 45  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 26
51 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 41
52 2  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 35
53 84  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 14
54 105  Nanclares, Jesús 25  Miranda-Mortágua 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 21
55 47  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 54'' + 34
56 67  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 8h 58' 24'' + 08' 17'' + 2
57 155  Muela, Albert 22  EvoPro Racing 8h 58' 46'' + 08' 39'' + 34
58 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 59' 04'' + 08' 57'' - 43
59 5  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 9h 00' 01'' + 09' 54'' - 8
60 56  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel 9h 00' 04'' + 09' 57'' - 12
61 46  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 00' 09'' + 10' 02'' + 5
62 87  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 00' 09'' + 10' 02'' + 24
63 15  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' - 10
64 86  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' - 12
65 102  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 3
66 166  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 5
67 114  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 21
68 71  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 25
69 42  Silva, Daniel 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 33'' + 21
70 35  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 02' 02'' + 11' 55'' - 28
71 72  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 02' 09'' + 12' 02'' + 9
72 76  Cardoso, Filipe 34  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' - 13
73 96  Oliveira, Fábio 24  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' - 16
74 75  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' - 12
75 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 23  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' + 2
76 154  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' + 6
77 116  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 44'' + 4
78 33  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 02' 56'' + 12' 49'' - 68
79 66  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 05' 21'' + 15' 14'' - 24
80 101  Freitas, Daniel 27  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 05' 21'' + 15' 14'' - 17
81 134  Bernardinetti, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 05' 21'' + 15' 14'' - 17
82 124  Ferrer, Jorge 35  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 9h 05' 21'' + 15' 14'' - 12
83 95  Caixas, Rodrigo 18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 06' 32'' + 16' 25'' - 18
84 92  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 06' 32'' + 16' 25'' + 1
85 104  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 06' 36'' + 16' 29'' - 6
86 93  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 06' 36'' + 16' 29'' - 3
87 17  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 9h 09' 12'' + 19' 05'' - 33
88 97  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 09' 12'' + 19' 05'' - 15
89 107  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 09' 12'' + 19' 05'' + 5
90 36  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 10' 32'' + 20' 25'' - 30
91 146  Valiente, Eric 26  VIB Sports 9h 10' 32'' + 20' 25'' - 7
92 7  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx 9h 10' 33'' + 20' 26'' + 4
93 153  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 9h 12' 37'' + 22' 30'' + 5
94 24  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 16' 51'' + 26' 44'' + 1
95 156  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 9h 18' 13'' + 28' 06'' + 11
96 137  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 25' 45'' + 35' 38'' + 9
97 3  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 9h 26' 52'' + 36' 45'' -
98 127  Maidana, David 18  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 9h 27' 33'' + 37' 26'' + 2
99 6  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 9h 43' 06'' + 52' 59'' -
100 143  Alajmi, Abdulhadi 23  VIB Sports 9h 50' 52'' + 1h 00' 45'' + 1
101 121  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 9h 50' 52'' + 1h 00' 45'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 17 pts + 1
2 152  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 12 pts -5 pts - 1
3 61  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 10 pts -7 pts + 1
4 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 26  VIB Sports 8 pts -9 pts - 1
5 56  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel 8 pts -9 pts + 4
6 41  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 5 pts -12 pts + 4
7 63  Machado, Tiago 33  Sporting-Tavira 4 pts -13 pts - 1
8 52  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel 3 pts -14 pts
9 33  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -14 pts - 2
10 94  Ribeiro, David 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 2 pts -15 pts + 9
11 83  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 1 pts -16 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mestre, Daniel 33  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -
2 81  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 6 pts 0 pts + 3
3 53  Casimiro, Henrique 32  Efapel 5 pts -1 pts + 1
4 152  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 5 pts -1 pts - 2
5 73  Pelegrí, Óscar 24  Vito-Feirense-PNB 3 pts -3 pts - 2
6 51  Brandão, Jóni 29  Efapel 3 pts -3 pts + 1
7 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 26  VIB Sports 3 pts -3 pts - 3
8 56  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel 3 pts -3 pts + 1
9 61  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 1 pts -5 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 8h 50' 19'' -
2 165  Molenaar, Alex 19  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 50' 25'' + 00' 06'' -
3 74  Barbosa, João 21  Vito-Feirense-PNB 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 42'' + 4
4 113  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 42'' + 11
5 2  Novikov, Savva 19  Lokosphinx 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 42'' + 7
6 47  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 8h 58' 01'' + 07' 42'' + 8
7 115  Costa, Fábio 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 8h 59' 04'' + 08' 45'' - 4
8 5  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 9h 00' 01'' + 09' 42'' - 3
9 114  Sousa, José 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 01' 40'' + 11' 21'' + 4
10 75  Leite, João 20  Vito-Feirense-PNB 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 32'' - 2
11 116  Goncalves, Hélder 18  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 9h 02' 51'' + 12' 32'' - 1
12 95  Caixas, Rodrigo 18  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 06' 32'' + 16' 13'' - 3
13 92  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 9h 06' 32'' + 16' 13'' - 2
14 17  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 9h 09' 12'' + 18' 53'' - 8
15 107  Pinto, Pedro 18  Miranda-Mortágua 9h 09' 12'' + 18' 53'' + 1
16 137  Gavars, Ēriks 21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 9h 25' 45'' + 35' 26'' + 6
17 3  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 9h 26' 52'' + 36' 33'' -
18 127  Maidana, David 18  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 9h 27' 33'' + 37' 14'' + 1
19 6  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Lokosphinx 9h 43' 06'' + 52' 47'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 31' 15'' + 1
2  W52-FC Porto 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 5
4  Efapel 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  Rádio Popular-Boavista 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' -
7  Aviludo-Louletano 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 2
8  Sporting-Tavira 26h 31' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
9  Rally UHC Cycling 26h 36' 31'' + 05' 16'' -
10  Amore & Vita-Prodir 26h 38' 51'' + 07' 36'' -
11  Lokosphinx 26h 48' 27'' + 17' 12'' + 3
12  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 26h 48' 31'' + 17' 16'' - 1
13  Vito-Feirense-PNB 26h 50' 06'' + 18' 51'' -
14  VIB Sports 26h 51' 32'' + 20' 17'' - 2
15  EvoPro Racing 26h 55' 51'' + 24' 36'' -
16  Miranda-Mortágua 27h 02' 32'' + 31' 17'' -
17  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 28h 23' 46'' + 1h 52' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media