Ventosa - Sobral Monte Agraço (156.8 km)

Route

 12 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Ventosa
 Finish  Sobral Monte Agraço
 Distance  156.8 km  (97.4 mi)
 Speed  39.235 km/h  (24.380 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Veloso, Gustavo (W52) 4h 10' 07''
 Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 25 points
 Isidoro, Mich.. (BSP) 5 points
 Doets, Marco (ALE) 4h 10' 30''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 59' 47'' 58 1 - -
2 13  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 23 2 - 5
3 23  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel + 00' 00'' 15 3 - -
4 105  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 22 4 - 4
5 50  Freitas, Daniel 28  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
6 32  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 46 6 - -
7 162  Costa, Fábio 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 37 7 - 13
8 140  Matias, João 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 13 9 - -
9 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel + 00' 00'' 5 12 - -
10 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 2 14 - -
11 70  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - 1
12 65  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
13 4  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
14 15  Figueiredo, Federico 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
15 11  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
16 103  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
17 42  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 38 - - 14
18 33  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
19 25  Ferrari, Fabricio 34  Efapel + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
20 130  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
21 91  Rodrigues, David 28  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
22 101  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 27 - - 8
23 2  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
24 61  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - 9
25 112  De Almeida, Guillaume 31  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
26 22  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
27 6  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
28 21  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
29 75  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - 17
30 51  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
31 102  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
32 90  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 44  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 30 - - 10
34 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
35 24  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
36 31  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
37 124  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 44 - - 20
38 160  Zabala, Josu 26  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
39 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 11 - - 2
40 132  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 00'' 36 - - 12
41 201  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 20 - - 3
42 53  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 00'' 43 - - 19
43 10  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
44 172  Silva, Daniel 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 00'' 56 - - 27
45 82  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 00' 00'' 57 - - 28
46 83  Amiri, Alex 23  303 Project + 00' 00'' 49 - - 23
47 141  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
48 143  Andrade, Pedro 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 00'' 59 - - 29
49 203  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 48 - - 22
50 5  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 09'' 32 - - 11
51 95  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 10'' 42 - - 18
52 213  Galarreta, David 26  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 00' 10'' 51 - - -
53 210  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 00' 10'' 55 - - -
54 40  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 10'' 25 - - 7
55 110  António, Dário 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 10'' 33 - - -
56 71  Peters, Arne 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 39 - - 15
57 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22  Sicasal-Constantinos + 00' 16'' 53 - - 25
58 134  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 16'' 47 - - 21
59 135  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 16'' 52 - - 24
60 100  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 16'' 62 - - 30
61 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 16'' 65 - - 31
62 60  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 24'' 40 - - 16
63 131  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 00' 27'' 54 - - 26
64 125  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx + 00' 33'' 63 - - -
65 55  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 37'' 78 - - 38
66 185  Guerreiro, João 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 00' 37'' 72 - - 35
67 14  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 40'' 64 - - -
68 104  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 40'' 70 - - 33
69 163  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 00' 40'' 75 - - 37
70 144  Ferreira, António 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 40'' 67 - - 32
71 81  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 00' 40'' 60 - - -
72 115  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 00' 42'' 76 - - -
73 142  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 47'' 66 - - -
74 205  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch + 00' 47'' 77 - - -
75 190  Silva, Paulo 22  Fortuna-Maia + 00' 47'' 79 - - 39
76 211  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 00' 49'' 80 - - -
77 74  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 74 - - 36
78 85  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 01' 14'' 82 - - -
79 93  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 14'' 83 - - 41
80 123  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 01' 14'' 73 - - -
81 30  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 14'' 69 - - -
82 114  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 14'' 84 - - 42
83 133  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 14'' 71 - - 34
84 174  Morais, Francisco 20  Sicasal-Constantinos + 01' 38'' 85 - - 43
85 84  Ellwood, Grant 23  303 Project + 01' 38'' 92 - - 46
86 164  Carneiro, João 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 01' 38'' 98 - - 50
87 214  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01' 38'' 91 - - -
88 34  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 38'' 89 - - 44
89 183  Marques, Francisco 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 01' 38'' 81 - - 40
90 80  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 01' 38'' 86 - - -
91 111  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 01' 38'' 90 - - 45
92 202  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 01' 38'' 88 - - -
93 200  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 01' 38'' 87 - - -
94 192  Fernandes, João 23  Fortuna-Maia + 01' 56'' 97 - - 49
95 175  Guerreiro, Francisco 18  Sicasal-Constantinos + 01' 58'' 95 - - 47
96 194  Dias, José 19  Fortuna-Maia + 02' 20'' 102 - - 53
97 181  Ribeiro, Raúl 22  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 02' 30'' 101 - - 52
98 120  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx + 02' 42'' 94 - - -
99 35  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano + 02' 56'' 100 - - -
100 113  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 02' 56'' 103 11 1 -
101 92  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 56'' 99 - - 51
102 94  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 02' 56'' 96 - - 48
103 63  González, Mário 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 04'' 93 - - -
104 220  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 03' 07'' 104 - - -
105 41  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 04' 57'' 106 - - -
106 204  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 04' 57'' 108 - - -
107 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 04' 57'' 107 13 3 54
108 3  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 05' 10'' 105 - - -
109 224  Miño, Gustavo 35  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 06' 14'' 110 - - -
110 184  Afonso, Gonçalo 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 06' 14'' 109 - - 55
111 212  Ugarte, Mikel 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 06' 34'' 111 - - -
112 222  Salas, Juan 21  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 06' 54'' 112 - - 56
113 195  Pereira, Rogerio 18  Fortuna-Maia + 10' 09'' 117 - - 60
114 72  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 10' 09'' 113 10 - -
115 73  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team + 10' 09'' 114 - - 57
116 45  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 11' 30'' 115 - - 58
117 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia + 11' 30'' 118 8 2 61
118 43  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 11' 30'' 116 - - 59
119 182  Duarte, Francisco 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 11' 40'' 119 - - 62
120 223  Casas, Lucas 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 20' 17'' 122 - - 64
121 64  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 17'' 120 - - -
122 193  Faria, Fernando 21  Fortuna-Maia + 20' 17'' 121 - - 63
123 225  Coronel, Samuel 29  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 28' 43'' 123 - - -
124 221  Malatsetxebarria, Oskar 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 28' 43'' 124 - - 65
DNF 121  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx
DNF 180  Martins, Dinis 23  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A..
DNF 215  Rubio, Jesús 27  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNS 12  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sporting-Tavira 11h 59' 21'' 31
2 13  Martingil, César 24 3h 59' 47''
14 15  Figueiredo, Federico 28 3h 59' 47''
15 11  Marque, Alejandro 37 3h 59' 47''
2  Efapel 11h 59' 21'' 31
3 23  Angulo, Antonio 27 3h 59' 47''
9 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33 3h 59' 47''
19 25  Ferrari, Fabricio 34 3h 59' 47''
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 59' 21'' 37
1 62  Sanz, Enrique 29 3h 59' 47''
12 65  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 3h 59' 47''
24 61  López, Juan 24 3h 59' 47''
4  Burgos-BH 11h 59' 21'' 42
4 105  Sureda, Jaume 22 3h 59' 47''
16 103  Madrazo, Ángel 30 3h 59' 47''
22 101  Neves, José 23 3h 59' 47''
5  W52-FC Porto 11h 59' 21'' 46
10 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33 3h 59' 47''
13 4  Pinto, Edgar 33 3h 59' 47''
23 2  Veloso, Gustavo 39 3h 59' 47''
6  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 59' 21'' 60
6 32  Fernandes, Luís 31 3h 59' 47''
18 33  Hernández, Oscar 26 3h 59' 47''
36 31  De La Fuente, David 38 3h 59' 47''
7  Miranda-Mortágua 11h 59' 21'' 74
5 50  Freitas, Daniel 28 3h 59' 47''
30 51  Sancho, Hugo 37 3h 59' 47''
39 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24 3h 59' 47''
8  Vito-Feirense-PNB 11h 59' 21'' 103
8 140  Matias, João 28 3h 59' 47''
47 141  Thurau, Björn 30 3h 59' 47''
48 143  Andrade, Pedro 19 3h 59' 47''
9  Alecto Cycling Team 11h 59' 31'' 96
11 70  Doets, Marco 23 3h 59' 47''
29 75  Koster, Adne 18 3h 59' 47''
56 71  Peters, Arne 23 3h 59' 57''
10  Equipo Euskadi 11h 59' 31'' 104
17 42  Alonso, Mikel 22 3h 59' 47''
33 44  Martín, Gotzon 23 3h 59' 47''
54 40  Soto, Antonio 24 3h 59' 57''
11  Rádio Popular-Boavista 11h 59' 31'' 104
21 91  Rodrigues, David 28 3h 59' 47''
32 90  Guerrero, Pablo 27 3h 59' 47''
51 95  Silva, Afonso 19 3h 59' 57''
12  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 11h 59' 37'' 106
7 162  Costa, Fábio 20 3h 59' 47''
38 160  Zabala, Josu 26 3h 59' 47''
61 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19 4h 00' 03''
13  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 11h 59' 37'' 118
20 130  Barbio, António 25 3h 59' 47''
40 132  Leaça, Gonçalo 21 3h 59' 47''
58 134  Ramalho, André 23 4h 00' 03''
14  Sicasal-Constantinos 11h 59' 37'' 135
34 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20 3h 59' 47''
44 172  Silva, Daniel 21 3h 59' 47''
57 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22 4h 00' 03''
15  303 Project 12h 00' 01'' 162
45 82  Font, Bernat 25 3h 59' 47''
46 83  Amiri, Alex 23 3h 59' 47''
71 81  Stephens, Austin 26 4h 00' 27''
16  ProTouch 12h 00' 08'' 164
41 201  Main, Kent 23 3h 59' 47''
49 203  Heerden, Eddie van 24 3h 59' 47''
74 205  Hendricks, Clint 27 4h 00' 34''
17  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 12h 00' 13'' 152
25 112  De Almeida, Guillaume 31 3h 59' 47''
55 110  António, Dário 26 3h 59' 57''
72 115  Cruz, José 33 4h 00' 29''
18  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 12h 00' 30'' 181
52 213  Galarreta, David 26 3h 59' 57''
53 210  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31 3h 59' 57''
76 211  Lopes, Fernando 25 4h 00' 36''
19  Lokosphinx 12h 01' 08'' 181
37 124  Nikiforov, Arseny 21 3h 59' 47''
64 125  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27 4h 00' 20''
80 123  Vdovin, Alexander 25 4h 01' 01''
20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-Almod.. 12h 04' 06'' 252
66 185  Guerreiro, João 19 4h 00' 24''
89 183  Marques, Francisco 19 4h 01' 25''
97 181  Ribeiro, Raúl 22 4h 02' 17''
21  Fortuna-Maia 12h 04' 24'' 265
75 190  Silva, Paulo 22 4h 00' 34''
94 192  Fernandes, João 23 4h 01' 43''
96 194  Dias, José 19 4h 02' 07''
22  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 12h 15' 36'' 325
104 220  Caseny, Rubén 32 4h 02' 54''
109 224  Miño, Gustavo 35 4h 06' 01''
112 222  Salas, Juan 21 4h 06' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 07'' -
2 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 12'' + 00' 05'' -
3 21  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel 4h 10' 18'' + 00' 11'' -
4 22  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel 4h 10' 21'' + 00' 14'' -
5 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel 4h 10' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 1
6 4  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 24'' + 00' 17'' + 1
7 50  Freitas, Daniel 28  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 10' 26'' + 00' 19'' + 1
8 11  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 4h 10' 26'' + 00' 19'' + 1
9 70  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 10' 30'' + 00' 23'' + 1
10 103  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 33'' + 00' 26'' + 2
11 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 10' 33'' + 00' 26'' + 2
12 130  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 10' 34'' + 00' 27'' + 2
13 140  Matias, João 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 10' 34'' + 00' 27'' + 2
14 24  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel 4h 10' 35'' + 00' 28'' + 2
15 23  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel 4h 10' 38'' + 00' 31'' + 10
16 6  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 38'' + 00' 31'' + 2
17 91  Rodrigues, David 28  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 10' 38'' + 00' 31'' + 3
18 33  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 10' 39'' + 00' 32'' + 3
19 65  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 10' 39'' + 00' 32'' + 3
20 201  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 4h 10' 39'' + 00' 32'' + 3
21 102  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 42'' + 00' 35'' + 5
22 105  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 43'' + 00' 36'' + 5
23 13  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 4h 10' 43'' + 00' 36'' + 10
24 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 10' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 4
25 40  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4h 10' 48'' + 00' 41'' - 6
26 51  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 10' 50'' + 00' 43'' + 8
27 101  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 50'' + 00' 43'' + 8
28 61  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 10' 51'' + 00' 44'' + 9
29 15  Figueiredo, Federico 28  Sporting-Tavira 4h 10' 51'' + 00' 44'' + 9
30 44  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 10' 53'' + 00' 46'' + 10
31 160  Zabala, Josu 26  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 10' 53'' + 00' 46'' + 10
32 5  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 55'' + 00' 48'' - 2
33 110  António, Dário 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 10' 59'' + 00' 52'' - 1
34 31  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 10' 59'' + 00' 52'' + 17
35 25  Ferrari, Fabricio 34  Efapel 4h 11' 03'' + 00' 56'' + 21
36 132  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 03'' + 00' 56'' + 21
37 162  Costa, Fábio 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 11' 04'' + 00' 57'' + 21
38 42  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 11' 06'' + 00' 59'' + 22
39 71  Peters, Arne 23  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 11' 09'' + 01' 02'' + 11
40 60  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 11' 11'' + 01' 04'' - 9
41 75  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 11' 11'' + 01' 04'' + 25
42 95  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 11' 11'' + 01' 04'' + 10
43 53  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 11' 11'' + 01' 04'' + 24
44 124  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 4h 11' 12'' + 01' 05'' + 24
45 90  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 11' 13'' + 01' 06'' + 25
46 32  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 11' 13'' + 01' 06'' + 25
47 134  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 14'' + 01' 07'' + 2
48 203  Heerden, Eddie van 24  ProTouch 4h 11' 15'' + 01' 08'' + 24
49 83  Amiri, Alex 23  303 Project 4h 11' 16'' + 01' 09'' + 24
50 10  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 4h 11' 16'' + 01' 09'' + 24
51 213  Galarreta, David 26  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 4h 11' 19'' + 01' 12'' + 12
52 135  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 20'' + 01' 13'' + 7
53 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 11' 24'' + 01' 17'' + 9
54 131  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 25'' + 01' 18'' - 6
55 210  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 4h 11' 26'' + 01' 19'' + 20
56 172  Silva, Daniel 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 11' 27'' + 01' 20'' + 28
57 82  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 4h 11' 29'' + 01' 22'' + 28
58 62  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 11' 30'' + 01' 23'' + 39
59 143  Andrade, Pedro 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 30'' + 01' 23'' + 29
60 81  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project 4h 11' 32'' + 01' 25'' - 21
61 141  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 33'' + 01' 26'' + 31
62 100  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 4h 11' 34'' + 01' 27'' + 14
63 125  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx 4h 11' 34'' + 01' 27'' - 9
64 14  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 4h 11' 35'' + 01' 28'' - 20
65 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 11' 38'' + 01' 31'' + 12
66 142  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 43'' + 01' 36'' - 21
67 144  Ferreira, António 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 49'' + 01' 42'' - 3
68 112  De Almeida, Guillaume 31  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 11' 52'' + 01' 45'' + 40
69 30  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 11' 55'' + 01' 48'' - 45
70 104  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 03'' + 01' 56'' + 9
71 133  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 12' 04'' + 01' 57'' - 35
72 185  Guerreiro, João 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 12' 08'' + 02' 01'' + 17
73 123  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx 4h 12' 09'' + 02' 02'' - 30
74 74  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 12' 13'' + 02' 06'' + 6
75 163  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 12' 15'' + 02' 08'' + 19
76 115  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 12' 20'' + 02' 13'' + 19
77 205  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch 4h 12' 26'' + 02' 19'' + 19
78 55  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 12' 28'' + 02' 21'' + 29
79 190  Silva, Paulo 22  Fortuna-Maia 4h 12' 34'' + 02' 27'' + 25
80 211  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 4h 12' 37'' + 02' 30'' + 25
81 183  Marques, Francisco 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 12' 45'' + 02' 38'' - 20
82 85  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project 4h 12' 56'' + 02' 49'' + 17
83 93  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 12' 59'' + 02' 52'' + 18
84 114  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 13' 00'' + 02' 53'' + 18
85 174  Morais, Francisco 20  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 13' 02'' + 02' 55'' - 4
86 80  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project 4h 13' 04'' + 02' 57'' - 4
87 200  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 4h 13' 04'' + 02' 57'' - 4
88 202  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 4h 13' 12'' + 03' 05'' + 5
89 34  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 13' 20'' + 03' 13'' + 9
90 111  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 13' 25'' + 03' 18'' + 13
91 214  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 4h 13' 29'' + 03' 22'' + 15
92 84  Ellwood, Grant 23  303 Project 4h 13' 34'' + 03' 27'' + 18
93 63  González, Mário 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 13' 34'' + 03' 27'' - 82
94 120  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx 4h 13' 43'' + 03' 36'' - 41
95 175  Guerreiro, Francisco 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 13' 56'' + 03' 49'' + 16
96 94  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 14' 05'' + 03' 58'' - 31
97 192  Fernandes, João 23  Fortuna-Maia 4h 14' 09'' + 04' 02'' + 22
98 164  Carneiro, João 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 14' 11'' + 04' 04'' + 25
99 92  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 14' 26'' + 04' 19'' - 12
100 35  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 14' 27'' + 04' 20'' - 10
101 181  Ribeiro, Raúl 22  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 14' 34'' + 04' 27'' + 12
102 194  Dias, José 19  Fortuna-Maia 4h 14' 35'' + 04' 28'' + 18
103 113  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 14' 57'' + 04' 50'' + 11
104 220  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 15' 15'' + 05' 08'' + 12
105 3  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 4h 15' 33'' + 05' 26'' - 100
106 41  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi 4h 15' 51'' + 05' 44'' - 64
107 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 16' 37'' + 06' 30'' - 7
108 204  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 4h 17' 18'' + 07' 11'' + 13
109 184  Afonso, Gonçalo 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 18' 14'' + 08' 07'' + 3
110 224  Miño, Gustavo 35  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 18' 18'' + 08' 11'' + 5
111 212  Ugarte, Mikel 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 4h 18' 29'' + 08' 22'' - 2
112 222  Salas, Juan 21  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 19' 06'' + 08' 59'' + 6
113 72  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 21' 08'' + 11' 01'' - 58
114 73  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 21' 32'' + 11' 25'' - 36
115 45  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 22' 27'' + 12' 20'' - 69
116 43  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 22' 27'' + 12' 20'' - 69
117 195  Pereira, Rogerio 18  Fortuna-Maia 4h 22' 38'' + 12' 31'' + 5
118 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia 4h 22' 55'' + 12' 48'' - 32
119 182  Duarte, Francisco 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 23' 12'' + 13' 05'' - 28
120 64  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 31' 04'' + 20' 57'' - 103
121 193  Faria, Fernando 21  Fortuna-Maia 4h 32' 54'' + 22' 47'' + 3
122 223  Casas, Lucas 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 33' 03'' + 22' 56'' + 3
123 225  Coronel, Samuel 29  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 41' 42'' + 31' 35'' + 4
124 221  Malatsetxebarria, Oskar 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 41' 42'' + 31' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts
2 13  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 20 pts -5 pts
3 23  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel 16 pts -9 pts
4 105  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 13 pts -12 pts
5 50  Freitas, Daniel 28  Miranda-Mortágua 10 pts -15 pts
6 32  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 8 pts -17 pts
7 162  Costa, Fábio 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 6 pts -19 pts
8 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia 4 pts -21 pts
9 140  Matias, João 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4 pts -21 pts
10 72  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team 3 pts -22 pts
11 113  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 3 pts -22 pts
12 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel 2 pts -23 pts
13 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 2 pts -23 pts
14 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 5 pts
2 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia 3 pts -2 pts
3 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 70  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 10' 30'' -
2 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 10' 33'' + 00' 03'' -
3 201  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 4h 10' 39'' + 00' 09'' + 1
4 105  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 43'' + 00' 13'' + 1
5 13  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 4h 10' 43'' + 00' 13'' + 4
6 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 10' 45'' + 00' 15'' -
7 40  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4h 10' 48'' + 00' 18'' - 4
8 101  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 4h 10' 50'' + 00' 20'' + 2
9 61  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 10' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 3
10 44  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 10' 53'' + 00' 23'' + 3
11 5  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 4h 10' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 4
12 132  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 03'' + 00' 33'' + 8
13 162  Costa, Fábio 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 11' 04'' + 00' 34'' + 8
14 42  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 11' 06'' + 00' 36'' + 9
15 71  Peters, Arne 23  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 11' 09'' + 00' 39'' + 3
16 60  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 11' 11'' + 00' 41'' - 8
17 75  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 11' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 11
18 95  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 11' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 1
19 53  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 11' 11'' + 00' 41'' + 10
20 124  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx 4h 11' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 10
21 134  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 14'' + 00' 44'' - 4
22 203  Heerden, Eddie van 24  ProTouch 4h 11' 15'' + 00' 45'' + 9
23 83  Amiri, Alex 23  303 Project 4h 11' 16'' + 00' 46'' + 9
24 135  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 20'' + 00' 50'' - 2
25 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 11' 24'' + 00' 54'' -
26 131  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 11' 25'' + 00' 55'' - 10
27 172  Silva, Daniel 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 11' 27'' + 00' 57'' + 12
28 82  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project 4h 11' 29'' + 00' 59'' + 12
29 143  Andrade, Pedro 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 30'' + 01' 00'' + 14
30 100  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 4h 11' 34'' + 01' 04'' + 3
31 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 11' 38'' + 01' 08'' + 3
32 144  Ferreira, António 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB 4h 11' 49'' + 01' 19'' - 6
33 104  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 03'' + 01' 33'' + 3
34 133  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 4h 12' 04'' + 01' 34'' - 23
35 185  Guerreiro, João 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 12' 08'' + 01' 38'' + 9
36 74  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 12' 13'' + 01' 43'' + 1
37 163  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 12' 15'' + 01' 45'' + 9
38 55  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua 4h 12' 28'' + 01' 58'' + 15
39 190  Silva, Paulo 22  Fortuna-Maia 4h 12' 34'' + 02' 04'' + 13
40 183  Marques, Francisco 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 12' 45'' + 02' 15'' - 16
41 93  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 12' 59'' + 02' 29'' + 8
42 114  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 13' 00'' + 02' 30'' + 8
43 174  Morais, Francisco 20  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 13' 02'' + 02' 32'' - 5
44 34  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 13' 20'' + 02' 50'' + 3
45 111  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 4h 13' 25'' + 02' 55'' + 6
46 84  Ellwood, Grant 23  303 Project 4h 13' 34'' + 03' 04'' + 8
47 175  Guerreiro, Francisco 18  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 13' 56'' + 03' 26'' + 8
48 94  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 14' 05'' + 03' 35'' - 21
49 192  Fernandes, João 23  Fortuna-Maia 4h 14' 09'' + 03' 39'' + 11
50 164  Carneiro, João 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 4h 14' 11'' + 03' 41'' + 13
51 92  Salgado, João 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 4h 14' 26'' + 03' 56'' - 9
52 181  Ribeiro, Raúl 22  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 14' 34'' + 04' 04'' + 5
53 194  Dias, José 19  Fortuna-Maia 4h 14' 35'' + 04' 05'' + 8
54 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos 4h 16' 37'' + 06' 07'' - 6
55 184  Afonso, Gonçalo 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 18' 14'' + 07' 44'' + 1
56 222  Salas, Juan 21  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 19' 06'' + 08' 36'' + 3
57 73  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team 4h 21' 32'' + 11' 02'' - 22
58 45  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 22' 27'' + 11' 57'' - 44
59 43  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 22' 27'' + 11' 57'' - 44
60 195  Pereira, Rogerio 18  Fortuna-Maia 4h 22' 38'' + 12' 08'' + 2
61 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia 4h 22' 55'' + 12' 25'' - 20
62 182  Duarte, Francisco 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. 4h 23' 12'' + 12' 42'' - 17
63 193  Faria, Fernando 21  Fortuna-Maia 4h 32' 54'' + 22' 24'' + 1
64 223  Casas, Lucas 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 33' 03'' + 22' 33'' + 1
65 221  Malatsetxebarria, Oskar 24  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy 4h 41' 42'' + 31' 12'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media