Foz Arelho - Alto Montejunto (179.3 km)

Route

 14 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Foz Arelho
 Finish  Alto Montejunto
 Distance  179.3 km  (111.4 mi)
 Speed  38.314 km/h  (23.807 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 4h 40' 47'' - - - -
2 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel + 00' 01'' - - - -
3 15  Figueiredo, Frederico 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 27'' - - - -
4 142  Del Pino, Jesús 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 00' 34'' - - - -
5 22  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel + 00' 51'' - - - -
6 91  Rodrigues, David 28  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 53'' - - - -
7 103  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 54'' - - - -
8 51  Sancho, Hugo 37  Miranda-Mortágua + 00' 56'' - - - -
9 65  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 58'' - - - -
10 130  Barbio, António 25  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 01' 04'' - - - -
11 11  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 06'' - - - -
12 2  Veloso, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 01' 11'' - - - -
13 90  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 16'' - - - -
14 6  Vinhas, Rui 32  W52-FC Porto + 01' 22'' - - - -
15 4  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 32'' - - - -
16 21  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel + 01' 38'' - - - -
17 32  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 48'' - - - -
18 61  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 50'' - - - -
19 44  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 55'' - - - -
20 104  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 38'' - - - -
21 160  Zabala, Josu 26  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 02' 42'' - - - -
22 123  Vdovin, Alexander 25  Lokosphinx + 03' 00'' - - - -
23 70  Doets, Marco 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 03' 08'' - - - -
24 5  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 03' 24'' - - - -
25 171  Duarte, Diogo 21  Sicasal-Constantinos + 03' 26'' - - - -
26 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 03' 35'' - - - -
27 82  Font, Bernat 25  303 Project + 03' 38'' - - - -
28 143  Andrade, Pedro 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 03' 46'' - - - -
29 134  Ramalho, André 23  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 05' 08'' - - - -
30 203  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  ProTouch + 05' 22'' - - - -
31 50  Freitas, Daniel 28  Miranda-Mortágua + 05' 48'' - - - -
32 93  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 05' 48'' - - - -
33 100  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 06' 08'' - - - -
34 75  Koster, Adne 18  Alecto Cycling Team + 06' 23'' - - - -
35 33  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 08' 06'' - - - -
36 141  Thurau, Björn 30  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 08' 06'' - - - -
37 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22  Sicasal-Constantinos + 08' 50'' - - - -
38 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 09' 01'' - - - -
39 113  Isidoro, Michael 36  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 10' 26'' - - - -
40 131  Duarte, Emanuel 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 10' 26'' - - - -
41 3  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 10' 31'' - - - -
42 24  Jurado, Marcos 28  Efapel + 10' 31'' - - - -
43 41  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 10' 31'' - - - -
44 31  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano + 11' 09'' - - - -
45 201  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch + 11' 23'' - - - -
46 25  Ferrari, Fabricio 34  Efapel + 12' 27'' - - - -
47 23  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel + 12' 27'' - - - -
48 102  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 13' 21'' - - - -
49 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24  Miranda-Mortágua + 13' 21'' - - - -
50 95  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 13' 21'' - - - -
51 85  Baca, Tony 27  303 Project + 13' 21'' - - - -
52 53  Vega, Sergio 23  Miranda-Mortágua + 13' 21'' - - - -
53 181  Ribeiro, Raúl 22  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 13' 21'' - - - -
54 211  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 13' 21'' - - - -
55 13  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 13' 21'' - - - -
56 60  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 21'' - - - -
57 55  Mota, Cristian 22  Miranda-Mortágua + 13' 21'' - - - -
58 35  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano + 13' 21'' - - - -
59 210  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 13' 21'' - - - -
60 192  Fernandes, João 23  Fortuna-Maia + 13' 26'' - - - -
61 40  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 13' 30'' - - - -
62 213  Galarreta, David 26  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 13' 31'' - - - -
63 30  Garcia, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 13' 33'' - - - -
64 133  Crispim, André 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 13' 47'' - - - -
65 163  Lopes, Pedro José 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 14' 49'' - - - -
66 132  Leaça, Gonçalo 21  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 15' 39'' - - - -
67 135  Scheulen, Marvin 22  LA Alumínios-LA Sport + 15' 39'' - - - -
68 42  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 17' 05'' - - - -
69 45  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Equipo Euskadi + 17' 05'' - - - -
70 43  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 17' 08'' - - - -
71 105  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 17' 12'' - - - -
72 162  Costa, Fábio 20  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 17' 25'' - - - -
73 83  Amiri, Alex 23  303 Project + 18' 10'' - - - -
74 80  Newkirk, Isaiah 29  303 Project + 18' 10'' - - - -
75 81  Stephens, Austin 26  303 Project + 19' 15'' - - - -
76 222  Salas, Juan 21  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 20' 25'' - - - -
77 183  Marques, Francisco 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A.. + 20' 25'' - - - -
78 140  Matias, João 28  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 20' 25'' - - - -
79 164  Carneiro, João 19  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild + 20' 25'' - - - -
80 191  Videira, Patrick 24  Fortuna-Maia + 20' 25'' - - - -
81 190  Silva, Paulo 22  Fortuna-Maia + 20' 25'' - - - -
82 144  Ferreira, António 19  Vito-Feirense-PNB + 20' 25'' - - - -
83 10  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 25'' - - - -
84 14  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 25'' - - - -
85 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20  Sicasal-Constantinos + 20' 25'' - - - -
86 74  Meijer, Gijs 20  Alecto Cycling Team + 20' 25'' - - - -
87 72  Hooghiemster, René 32  Alecto Cycling Team + 20' 25'' - - - -
88 71  Peters, Arne 23  Alecto Cycling Team + 20' 25'' - - - -
89 115  Cruz, José 33  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 20' 25'' - - - -
90 64  Aristi, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 25'' - - - -
91 62  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 25'' - - - -
92 112  De Almeida, Guillaume 31  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 20' 31'' - - - -
93 110  António, Dário 26  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 20' 31'' - - - -
94 111  Araújo, Bruno 21  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 27' 27'' - - - -
95 202  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 27' 27'' - - - -
96 200  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 27' 27'' - - - -
97 194  Dias, José 19  Fortuna-Maia + 28' 30'' - - - -
98 73  Celi, Abe 22  Alecto Cycling Team + 28' 36'' - - - -
99 34  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano + 28' 43'' - - - -
100 205  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch + 31' 33'' - - - -
101 204  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 31' 33'' - - - -
102 114  Cole, Gabriel 22  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 32' 42'' - - - -
103 220  Caseny, Rubén 32  Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 33' 21'' - - - -
DNF 94  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista
DNF 120  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx
DNF 125  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx
DNF 172  Silva, Daniel 21  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 174  Morais, Francisco 20  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 175  Guerreiro, Francisco 18  Sicasal-Constantinos
DNF 182  Duarte, Francisco 20  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A..
DNF 185  Guerreiro, João 19  Crédito Agrícola-Jorbi-A..
DNF 214  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Efapel 14h 04' 51'' 23
2 20  Casimiro, Henrique 33 4h 40' 48''
5 22  Paulinho, Sérgio 39 4h 41' 38''
16 21  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31 4h 42' 25''
2  Burgos-BH 14h 05' 53'' 28
1 101  Neves, José 23 4h 40' 47''
7 103  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 41' 41''
20 104  Sessler, Nicolas 25 4h 43' 25''
3  W52-FC Porto 14h 06' 26'' 41
12 2  Veloso, Gustavo 39 4h 41' 58''
14 6  Vinhas, Rui 32 4h 42' 09''
15 4  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 42' 19''
4  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 10' 18'' 51
6 91  Rodrigues, David 28 4h 41' 40''
13 90  Guerrero, Pablo 27 4h 42' 03''
32 93  Gómez, Antonio 23 4h 46' 35''
5  Vito-Feirense-PNB 14h 14' 47'' 68
4 142  Del Pino, Jesús 28 4h 41' 21''
28 143  Andrade, Pedro 19 4h 44' 33''
36 141  Thurau, Björn 30 4h 48' 53''
6  Sporting-Tavira 14h 17' 15'' 69
3 15  Figueiredo, Frederico 28 4h 41' 14''
11 11  Marque, Alejandro 37 4h 41' 53''
55 13  Martingil, César 24 4h 54' 08''
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 18' 30'' 83
9 65  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 41' 45''
18 61  López, Juan 24 4h 42' 37''
56 60  Berrade, Urko 21 4h 54' 08''
8  LA Alumínios-LA Sport 14h 18' 59'' 79
10 130  Barbio, António 25 4h 41' 51''
29 134  Ramalho, André 23 4h 45' 55''
40 131  Duarte, Emanuel 22 4h 51' 13''
9  Miranda-Mortágua 14h 22' 26'' 88
8 51  Sancho, Hugo 37 4h 41' 43''
31 50  Freitas, Daniel 28 4h 46' 35''
49 52  Gonçalves, Gaspar 24 4h 54' 08''
10  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 23' 24'' 96
17 32  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 42' 35''
35 33  Hernández, Oscar 26 4h 48' 53''
44 31  De La Fuente, David 38 4h 51' 56''
11  UD Oliveirense-InOutBuild 14h 23' 27'' 112
21 160  Zabala, Josu 26 4h 43' 29''
26 165  Goncalves, Hélder 19 4h 44' 22''
65 163  Lopes, Pedro José 20 4h 55' 36''
12  Equipo Euskadi 14h 28' 17'' 123
19 44  Martín, Gotzon 23 4h 42' 42''
43 41  Goikoetxea, Peio 27 4h 51' 18''
61 40  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 54' 17''
13  Alecto Cycling Team 14h 32' 17'' 143
23 70  Doets, Marco 23 4h 43' 55''
34 75  Koster, Adne 18 4h 47' 10''
86 74  Meijer, Gijs 20 5h 01' 12''
14  Sicasal-Constantinos 14h 35' 02'' 147
25 171  Duarte, Diogo 21 4h 44' 13''
37 170  Salvador, Marcelo 22 4h 49' 37''
85 173  Salgueiro, Carlos 20 5h 01' 12''
15  303 Project 14h 37' 30'' 151
27 82  Font, Bernat 25 4h 44' 25''
51 85  Baca, Tony 27 4h 54' 08''
73 83  Amiri, Alex 23 4h 58' 57''
16  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 14h 42' 34'' 175
54 211  Lopes, Fernando 25 4h 54' 08''
59 210  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31 4h 54' 08''
62 213  Galarreta, David 26 4h 54' 18''
17  ProTouch 14h 46' 33'' 170
30 203  Heerden, Eddie van 24 4h 46' 09''
45 201  Main, Kent 23 4h 52' 10''
95 202  Julius, Jaydé 25 5h 08' 14''
18  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 14h 53' 43'' 220
39 113  Isidoro, Michael 36 4h 51' 13''
89 115  Cruz, José 33 5h 01' 12''
92 112  De Almeida, Guillaume 31 5h 01' 18''
19  Fortuna-Maia 14h 56' 37'' 221
60 192  Fernandes, João 23 4h 54' 13''
80 191  Videira, Patrick 24 5h 01' 12''
81 190  Silva, Paulo 22 5h 01' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media