Turcifal - Carvoeira (145.2 km)

Route

 20 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Turcifal
 Finish  Carvoeira
 Distance  145.2 km  (90.2 mi)
 Speed  41.698 km/h  (25.910 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Figueiredo, F.. (ATM) 7h 10' 28''
 Mendonça, Luí.. (EFP) 42 points
 Guerrero, Pablo (BBH) 11 points
 Carvalho, Gon.. (RPB) 7h 10' 54''
 Rádio Popular - Boav.. 21h 32' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. 3h 28' 56'' 1 2 3 -
2 3  Gomes, Luís 26  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 01'' 2 3 5 -
3 11  Mendonça, Luís 34  Efapel + 00' 13'' 3 1 8 -
4 24  Veloso, Gustavo 40  W52 - FC Porto + 00' 15'' 4 8 - -
5 43  Carvalho, Gonçalo 22  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 17'' 6 9 - 1
6 41  Benta, João 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 17'' 7 7 - -
7 44  Fernandes, Luís 32  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 17'' 5 12 - -
8 74  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 17'' 8 10 - -
9 77  Swirbul, Keegan 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 24'' 9 16 - -
10 16  Silva, Rafael 29  Efapel + 00' 31'' 10 11 - -
11 82  Amado, Gonçalo 26  Feirense + 00' 32'' 20 - - -
12 97  Duarte, Emanuel 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 00' 32'' 15 - - 3
13 31  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 32'' 11 - - -
14 46  Gallego, Alberto 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 00' 32'' 16 - - -
15 52  Marque, Alejandro 38  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 00' 32'' 14 - - -
16 66  Cuadrado, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 37'' 12 - - 2
17 6  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 00' 37'' 21 - - 5
18 33  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 00' 46'' 19 - - 4
19 75  Murphy, Kyle 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 50'' 25 - - -
20 102  Freitas, Daniel 29  Miranda - Mortágua + 00' 50'' 13 6 - -
21 81  Reis, Rafael 28  Feirense + 00' 50'' 35 - - -
22 115  Meireles, Nuno 29  Aviludo - Louletano + 00' 50'' 55 - 10 -
23 101  Sancho, Hugo 38  Miranda - Mortágua + 00' 50'' 22 - - -
24 93  Ramalho, André 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 01' 00'' 24 - - -
25 87  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Feirense + 01' 04'' 18 - - -
26 23  Mestre, Daniel 34  W52 - FC Porto + 01' 06'' 17 4 - -
27 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25  Miranda - Mortágua + 01' 09'' 32 - 4 -
28 126  Lazkano, Oier 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 09'' 56 - - 12
29 106  Sánchez, Ángel 27  Miranda - Mortágua + 01' 17'' 23 17 2 -
30 91  Leaça, Gonçalo 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 01' 22'' 26 - - 6
31 114  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Aviludo - Louletano + 01' 34'' 39 - - -
32 32  Neves, José 24  Burgos - BH + 01' 45'' 46 - - -
33 57  Martingil, César 25  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 01' 47'' 28 14 - -
34 5  Fernandes, Venceslau 24  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 02' 00'' 34 - - -
35 2  Casimiro, Henrique 34  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 02' 00'' 27 - - -
36 47  Rodrigues, David 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 02' 00'' 29 - - -
37 62  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 46'' 30 18 - -
38 67  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 46'' 59 - 11 -
39 65  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 46'' 38 - - 7
40 117  Shilov, Sergey 32  Aviludo - Louletano + 02' 46'' 31 - - -
41 37  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos - BH + 03' 02'' 43 - - -
42 64  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 19'' 60 19 - -
43 42  Nunes, Hugo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 03' 57'' 50 13 7 -
44 12  Paulinho, Sérgio 40  Efapel + 03' 57'' 36 - - -
45 45  Silva, Daniel 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 03' 57'' 51 - - -
46 4  Lourenço, Rafael 22  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 03' 57'' 44 - - 9
47 104  Silva, Joaquim 28  Miranda - Mortágua + 04' 11'' 33 - - -
48 14  Machado, Tiago 34  Efapel + 05' 52'' 40 - - -
49 26  Antunes, Amaro 29  W52 - FC Porto + 05' 52'' 37 - - -
50 94  Ribeiro, David 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 07' 02'' 58 - - -
51 83  Oliveira, Fábio 25  Feirense + 07' 02'' 52 - - -
52 72  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling + 07' 20'' 41 - - -
53 137  Narciso, Diogo 18  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 07' 58'' 85 - - 22
54 142  Duarte, Diogo 23  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. + 07' 58'' 47 - - 10
55 132  Leal, Tiago 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 07' 58'' 42 - - 8
56 21  Rodrigues, João 25  W52 - FC Porto + 09' 49'' 45 5 - -
57 22  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto + 10' 02'' 54 - 9 -
58 25  Vinhas, Rui 33  W52 - FC Porto + 10' 02'' 48 - 6 -
59 27  Caldeira, Samuel 34  W52 - FC Porto + 10' 02'' 53 15 - -
60 17  Antunes, Tiago 23  Efapel + 10' 02'' 49 - - 11
61 153  Salgado, João 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. + 10' 02'' 74 - - 18
62 113  Barbosa, Márcio 34  Aviludo - Louletano + 10' 02'' 76 - - -
63 36  Guerrero, Pablo 28  Burgos - BH + 10' 02'' 75 - 1 -
64 53  Grigorev, Aleksandr 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 10' 02'' 61 - - -
65 116  Matias, João 29  Aviludo - Louletano + 10' 02'' 65 - - -
66 85  Eulálio, Afonso 18  Feirense + 11' 19'' 63 - - 14
67 86  Leite, João 22  Feirense + 11' 19'' 69 - - 16
68 133  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 11' 19'' 68 - - 15
69 35  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 11' 19'' 67 - - -
70 125  Cañellas, Xavier 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 19'' 57 - - 13
71 7  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 11' 37'' 71 - - 17
72 73  Ellsay, Nigel 26  Rally Cycling + 11' 37'' 66 - - -
73 84  Ferreira, António 20  Feirense + 11' 37'' 91 - - 25
74 15  Fonte, César 33  Efapel + 11' 58'' 78 - - -
75 61  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 44'' 64 - - -
76 63  Alonso, Mikel 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 44'' 79 - - -
77 71  Britton, Rob 35  Rally Cycling + 12' 59'' 70 - - -
78 13  Carvalho, António 30  Efapel + 12' 59'' 62 - - -
79 34  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH + 12' 59'' 81 - - -
80 151  Moreira, Francisco 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. + 12' 59'' 93 - - 27
81 121  González, David 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 59'' 80 20 - -
82 92  Silva, Bruno 32  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 13' 24'' 73 - 12 -
83 105  Pinto, Pedro 19  Miranda - Mortágua + 13' 33'' 83 - - 20
84 107  Linarez, Leangel 23  Miranda - Mortágua + 13' 33'' 82 - - 19
85 95  Scheulen, Marvin 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 13' 33'' 84 - - 21
86 96  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 13' 33'' 94 - - 28
87 135  Dias, Daniel 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 14' 01'' 86 - - 23
88 76  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling + 15' 17'' 87 - - -
89 112  Hernández, Oscar 28  Aviludo - Louletano + 15' 17'' 77 - - -
90 54  Livramento, David 36  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 15' 28'' 95 - - -
91 55  Pereira, Válter 30  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 15' 28'' 88 - - -
92 152  Pereira, Francisco 20  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. + 15' 42'' 96 - - 29
93 146  Pinheiro, Ivo 22  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. + 16' 34'' 89 - - 24
94 8  Lopes, Pedro José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO + 16' 36'' 92 - - 26
95 111  De La Fuente, David 39  Aviludo - Louletano + 16' 46'' 72 - - -
96 56  Trueba, Álvaro 27  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 16' 46'' 90 - - -
DNF 124  Ibarguren, Oier 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 134  Torres, Rafael 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rádio Popular - Boavista 10h 27' 39'' 18 1
5 43  Carvalho, Gonçalo 22 3h 29' 13''
6 41  Benta, João 33 3h 29' 13''
7 44  Fernandes, Luís 32 3h 29' 13''
2  Rally Cycling 10h 28' 19'' 36 2
8 74  Mannion, Gavin 29 3h 29' 13''
9 77  Swirbul, Keegan 25 3h 29' 20''
19 75  Murphy, Kyle 28 3h 29' 46''
3  Atum General - Tavira - Mari.. 10h 29' 07'' 49 4
1 51  Figueiredo, Frederico 29 3h 28' 56''
15 52  Marque, Alejandro 38 3h 29' 28''
33 57  Martingil, César 25 3h 30' 43''
4  Feirense 10h 29' 14'' 57 9
11 82  Amado, Gonçalo 26 3h 29' 28''
21 81  Reis, Rafael 28 3h 29' 46''
25 87  Pelegrí, Óscar 26 3h 30' 00''
5  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 10h 29' 26'' 53 5
2 3  Gomes, Luís 26 3h 28' 57''
17 6  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21 3h 29' 33''
34 5  Fernandes, Venceslau 24 3h 30' 56''
6  Miranda - Mortágua 10h 29' 37'' 70 3
20 102  Freitas, Daniel 29 3h 29' 46''
23 101  Sancho, Hugo 38 3h 29' 46''
27 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25 3h 30' 05''
7  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 10h 29' 42'' 66 6
12 97  Duarte, Emanuel 23 3h 29' 28''
24 93  Ramalho, André 24 3h 29' 56''
30 91  Leaça, Gonçalo 22 3h 30' 18''
8  Burgos - BH 10h 29' 51'' 63 11
13 31  Vilela, Ricardo 32 3h 29' 28''
18 33  Canal, Carlos 19 3h 29' 42''
32 32  Neves, José 24 3h 30' 41''
9  Efapel 10h 31' 29'' 57 7
3 11  Mendonça, Luís 34 3h 29' 09''
10 16  Silva, Rafael 29 3h 29' 27''
44 12  Paulinho, Sérgio 40 3h 32' 53''
10  Aviludo - Louletano 10h 31' 58'' 93 12
22 115  Meireles, Nuno 29 3h 29' 46''
31 114  Del Pino, Jesús 30 3h 30' 30''
40 117  Shilov, Sergey 32 3h 31' 42''
11  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 32' 57'' 91 10
16 66  Cuadrado, Unai 22 3h 29' 33''
37 62  Fernández, Rubén 29 3h 31' 42''
38 67  Bravo, Garikoitz 31 3h 31' 42''
12  W52 - FC Porto 10h 34' 01'' 79 8
4 24  Veloso, Gustavo 40 3h 29' 11''
26 23  Mestre, Daniel 34 3h 30' 02''
49 26  Antunes, Amaro 29 3h 34' 48''
13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 52' 15'' 179 14
28 126  Lazkano, Oier 20 3h 30' 05''
70 125  Cañellas, Xavier 23 3h 40' 15''
81 121  González, David 24 3h 41' 55''
14  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 10h 54' 03'' 176 13
53 137  Narciso, Diogo 18 3h 36' 54''
55 132  Leal, Tiago 20 3h 36' 54''
68 133  Guerreiro, Francisco 20 3h 40' 15''
15  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cultural 11h 05' 31'' 233 15
61 153  Salgado, João 21 3h 38' 58''
80 151  Moreira, Francisco 21 3h 41' 55''
92 152  Pereira, Francisco 20 3h 44' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 10' 28'' + 12
2 3  Gomes, Luís 26  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 10' 33'' + 00' 05'' + 7
3 11  Mendonça, Luís 34  Efapel 7h 10' 36'' + 00' 08'' - 2
4 24  Veloso, Gustavo 40  W52 - FC Porto 7h 10' 53'' + 00' 25'' + 10
5 44  Fernandes, Luís 32  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 10' 53'' + 00' 25'' + 7
6 43  Carvalho, Gonçalo 22  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 10' 54'' + 00' 26'' - 1
7 41  Benta, João 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 10' 55'' + 00' 27'' + 1
8 74  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 7h 10' 55'' + 00' 27'' - 1
9 77  Swirbul, Keegan 25  Rally Cycling 7h 11' 02'' + 00' 34'' + 6
10 16  Silva, Rafael 29  Efapel 7h 11' 09'' + 00' 41'' - 4
11 31  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos - BH 7h 11' 15'' + 00' 47'' + 8
12 66  Cuadrado, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 11' 15'' + 00' 47'' + 4
13 102  Freitas, Daniel 29  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 11' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 9
14 52  Marque, Alejandro 38  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 11' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 8
15 97  Duarte, Emanuel 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 11' 36'' + 01' 08'' + 10
16 46  Gallego, Alberto 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 11' 36'' + 01' 08'' + 10
17 23  Mestre, Daniel 34  W52 - FC Porto 7h 11' 38'' + 01' 10'' - 15
18 87  Pelegrí, Óscar 26  Feirense 7h 11' 47'' + 01' 19'' -
19 33  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 7h 11' 50'' + 01' 22'' + 5
20 82  Amado, Gonçalo 26  Feirense 7h 11' 52'' + 01' 24'' + 12
21 6  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 11' 57'' + 01' 29'' + 15
22 101  Sancho, Hugo 38  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 11' 58'' + 01' 30'' + 7
23 106  Sánchez, Ángel 27  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 12' 06'' + 01' 38'' - 2
24 93  Ramalho, André 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 12' 20'' + 01' 52'' + 9
25 75  Murphy, Kyle 28  Rally Cycling 7h 12' 36'' + 02' 08'' + 15
26 91  Leaça, Gonçalo 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 12' 42'' + 02' 14'' + 8
27 2  Casimiro, Henrique 34  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 12' 43'' + 02' 15'' - 7
28 57  Martingil, César 25  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 13' 04'' + 02' 36'' + 3
29 47  Rodrigues, David 29  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 13' 20'' + 02' 52'' + 6
30 62  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 13' 24'' + 02' 56'' - 20
31 117  Shilov, Sergey 32  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 13' 50'' + 03' 22'' - 3
32 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 13' 56'' + 03' 28'' + 14
33 104  Silva, Joaquim 28  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 14' 54'' + 04' 26'' - 16
34 5  Fernandes, Venceslau 24  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 15' 46'' + 05' 18'' + 14
35 81  Reis, Rafael 28  Feirense 7h 15' 47'' + 05' 19'' + 17
36 12  Paulinho, Sérgio 40  Efapel 7h 16' 06'' + 05' 38'' + 5
37 26  Antunes, Amaro 29  W52 - FC Porto 7h 16' 30'' + 06' 02'' - 26
38 65  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 16' 32'' + 06' 04'' + 12
39 114  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 16' 49'' + 06' 21'' + 16
40 14  Machado, Tiago 34  Efapel 7h 16' 55'' + 06' 27'' - 17
41 72  Brown, Nathan 29  Rally Cycling 7h 19' 04'' + 08' 36'' - 2
42 132  Leal, Tiago 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 19' 33'' + 09' 05'' - 5
43 37  Cubero, Jorge 27  Burgos - BH 7h 20' 10'' + 09' 42'' + 19
44 4  Lourenço, Rafael 22  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 20' 20'' + 09' 52'' + 15
45 21  Rodrigues, João 25  W52 - FC Porto 7h 20' 21'' + 09' 53'' - 42
46 32  Neves, José 24  Burgos - BH 7h 20' 31'' + 10' 03'' + 24
47 142  Duarte, Diogo 23  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. 7h 21' 01'' + 10' 33'' -
48 25  Vinhas, Rui 33  W52 - FC Porto 7h 21' 06'' + 10' 38'' - 21
49 17  Antunes, Tiago 23  Efapel 7h 21' 10'' + 10' 42'' - 19
50 42  Nunes, Hugo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 21' 14'' + 10' 46'' + 13
51 45  Silva, Daniel 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 21' 18'' + 10' 50'' + 16
52 83  Oliveira, Fábio 25  Feirense 7h 21' 59'' + 11' 31'' + 1
53 27  Caldeira, Samuel 34  W52 - FC Porto 7h 22' 30'' + 12' 02'' - 11
54 22  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 7h 22' 33'' + 12' 05'' - 10
55 115  Meireles, Nuno 29  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 22' 35'' + 12' 07'' + 23
56 126  Lazkano, Oier 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 22' 54'' + 12' 26'' + 28
57 125  Cañellas, Xavier 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 23' 00'' + 12' 32'' - 19
58 94  Ribeiro, David 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 23' 25'' + 12' 57'' -
59 67  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 24' 31'' + 14' 03'' + 23
60 64  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 25' 03'' + 14' 35'' + 17
61 53  Grigorev, Aleksandr 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 25' 17'' + 14' 49'' - 7
62 13  Carvalho, António 30  Efapel 7h 25' 30'' + 15' 02'' - 19
63 85  Eulálio, Afonso 18  Feirense 7h 26' 07'' + 15' 39'' - 12
64 61  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 26' 30'' + 16' 02'' - 15
65 116  Matias, João 29  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 27' 23'' + 16' 55'' - 1
66 73  Ellsay, Nigel 26  Rally Cycling 7h 27' 31'' + 17' 03'' - 9
67 35  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 7h 27' 45'' + 17' 17'' - 7
68 133  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 27' 57'' + 17' 29'' - 7
69 86  Leite, João 22  Feirense 7h 28' 40'' + 18' 12'' -
70 71  Britton, Rob 35  Rally Cycling 7h 28' 53'' + 18' 25'' - 14
71 7  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 28' 58'' + 18' 30'' - 5
72 111  De La Fuente, David 39  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 29' 33'' + 19' 05'' - 27
73 92  Silva, Bruno 32  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 30' 45'' + 20' 17'' - 8
74 153  Salgado, João 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 30' 50'' + 20' 22'' - 2
75 36  Guerrero, Pablo 28  Burgos - BH 7h 30' 50'' + 20' 22'' - 4
76 113  Barbosa, Márcio 34  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 31' 47'' + 21' 19'' + 10
77 112  Hernández, Oscar 28  Aviludo - Louletano 7h 32' 38'' + 22' 10'' - 9
78 15  Fonte, César 33  Efapel 7h 33' 43'' + 23' 15'' + 12
79 63  Alonso, Mikel 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 34' 29'' + 24' 01'' -
80 121  González, David 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 34' 43'' + 24' 15'' + 3
81 34  Cantón, Isaac 24  Burgos - BH 7h 34' 44'' + 24' 16'' -
82 107  Linarez, Leangel 23  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 35' 16'' + 24' 48'' - 6
83 105  Pinto, Pedro 19  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 35' 18'' + 24' 50'' + 6
84 95  Scheulen, Marvin 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 35' 18'' + 24' 50'' + 4
85 137  Narciso, Diogo 18  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 35' 21'' + 24' 53'' + 9
86 135  Dias, Daniel 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 35' 44'' + 25' 16'' - 13
87 76  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling 7h 37' 02'' + 26' 34'' -
88 55  Pereira, Válter 30  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 37' 13'' + 26' 45'' - 3
89 146  Pinheiro, Ivo 22  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. 7h 38' 17'' + 27' 49'' - 14
90 56  Trueba, Álvaro 27  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 38' 31'' + 28' 03'' - 10
91 84  Ferreira, António 20  Feirense 7h 39' 00'' + 28' 32'' + 5
92 8  Lopes, Pedro José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 40' 05'' + 29' 37'' - 1
93 151  Moreira, Francisco 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 40' 22'' + 29' 54'' + 5
94 96  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 40' 56'' + 30' 28'' + 1
95 54  Livramento, David 36  Atum General - Tavira - .. 7h 42' 51'' + 32' 23'' - 2
96 152  Pereira, Francisco 20  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 43' 05'' + 32' 37'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mendonça, Luís 34  Efapel 42 pts -
2 51  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. 25 pts -17 pts -
3 3  Gomes, Luís 26  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 24 pts -18 pts + 5
4 23  Mestre, Daniel 34  W52 - FC Porto 20 pts -22 pts - 2
5 21  Rodrigues, João 25  W52 - FC Porto 19 pts -23 pts - 2
6 102  Freitas, Daniel 29  Miranda - Mortágua 16 pts -26 pts - 2
7 41  Benta, João 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14 pts -28 pts -
8 24  Veloso, Gustavo 40  W52 - FC Porto 13 pts -29 pts -
9 43  Carvalho, Gonçalo 22  Rádio Popular - Boavista 13 pts -29 pts -
10 74  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 12 pts -30 pts - 4
11 16  Silva, Rafael 29  Efapel 11 pts -31 pts - 6
12 44  Fernandes, Luís 32  Rádio Popular - Boavista 8 pts -34 pts -
13 42  Nunes, Hugo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 4 pts -38 pts - 2
14 57  Martingil, César 25  Atum General - Tavira - .. 3 pts -39 pts -
15 27  Caldeira, Samuel 34  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -39 pts -
16 77  Swirbul, Keegan 25  Rally Cycling 2 pts -40 pts -
17 106  Sánchez, Ángel 27  Miranda - Mortágua 2 pts -40 pts - 7
18 62  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -41 pts - 6
19 64  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -41 pts - 6
20 121  González, David 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -41 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Guerrero, Pablo 28  Burgos - BH 11 pts -
2 106  Sánchez, Ángel 27  Miranda - Mortágua 10 pts -1 pts -
3 51  Figueiredo, Frederico 29  Atum General - Tavira - .. 5 pts -6 pts -
4 103  Gonçalves, Gaspar 25  Miranda - Mortágua 5 pts -6 pts - 1
5 3  Gomes, Luís 26  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 3 pts -8 pts -
6 25  Vinhas, Rui 33  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -8 pts - 2
7 42  Nunes, Hugo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 3 pts -8 pts - 2
8 11  Mendonça, Luís 34  Efapel 1 pts -10 pts -
9 22  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 1 pts -10 pts - 3
10 115  Meireles, Nuno 29  Aviludo - Louletano 1 pts -10 pts - 3
11 67  Bravo, Garikoitz 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -10 pts - 3
12 92  Silva, Bruno 32  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 1 pts -10 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Carvalho, Gonçalo 22  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7h 10' 54'' -
2 66  Cuadrado, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 11' 15'' + 00' 21'' -
3 97  Duarte, Emanuel 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 11' 36'' + 00' 42'' + 1
4 33  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 7h 11' 50'' + 00' 56'' - 1
5 6  Lopes, Pedro Miguel 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 11' 57'' + 01' 03'' + 2
6 91  Leaça, Gonçalo 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 12' 42'' + 01' 48'' -
7 65  Ballarin, Iker 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 16' 32'' + 05' 38'' + 4
8 132  Leal, Tiago 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 19' 33'' + 08' 39'' -
9 4  Lourenço, Rafael 22  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 20' 20'' + 09' 26'' + 4
10 142  Duarte, Diogo 23  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. 7h 21' 01'' + 10' 07'' -
11 17  Antunes, Tiago 23  Efapel 7h 21' 10'' + 10' 16'' - 6
12 126  Lazkano, Oier 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 22' 54'' + 12' 00'' + 10
13 125  Cañellas, Xavier 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 23' 00'' + 12' 06'' - 4
14 85  Eulálio, Afonso 18  Feirense 7h 26' 07'' + 15' 13'' - 2
15 133  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 27' 57'' + 17' 03'' - 1
16 86  Leite, João 22  Feirense 7h 28' 40'' + 17' 46'' -
17 7  Sousa, José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 28' 58'' + 18' 04'' - 2
18 153  Salgado, João 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 30' 50'' + 19' 56'' - 1
19 107  Linarez, Leangel 23  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 35' 16'' + 24' 22'' + 2
20 105  Pinto, Pedro 19  Miranda - Mortágua 7h 35' 18'' + 24' 24'' + 4
21 95  Scheulen, Marvin 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 35' 18'' + 24' 24'' + 2
22 137  Narciso, Diogo 18  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 35' 21'' + 24' 27'' + 5
23 135  Dias, Daniel 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 7h 35' 44'' + 24' 50'' - 5
24 146  Pinheiro, Ivo 22  Crédito Agrícola - Jorbi.. 7h 38' 17'' + 27' 23'' - 4
25 84  Ferreira, António 20  Feirense 7h 39' 00'' + 28' 06'' + 4
26 8  Lopes, Pedro José 21  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 7h 40' 05'' + 29' 11'' - 1
27 151  Moreira, Francisco 21  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 40' 22'' + 29' 28'' + 4
28 96  Salgueiro, Carlos 21  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 7h 40' 56'' + 30' 02'' -
29 152  Pereira, Francisco 20  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cul.. 7h 43' 05'' + 32' 11'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Rádio Popular - Boavista 21h 32' 45'' + 1
2  Rally Cycling 21h 34' 31'' + 01' 46'' + 5
3  Miranda - Mortágua 21h 35' 01'' + 02' 16'' -
4  Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 21h 35' 09'' + 02' 24'' + 2
5  Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 21h 35' 19'' + 02' 34'' -
6  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 21h 36' 38'' + 03' 53'' + 2
7  Efapel 21h 37' 00'' + 04' 15'' - 3
8  W52 - FC Porto 21h 39' 07'' + 06' 22'' - 7
9  Feirense 21h 39' 17'' + 06' 32'' + 1
10  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 41' 11'' + 08' 26'' - 1
11  Burgos - BH 21h 41' 16'' + 08' 31'' -
12  Aviludo - Louletano 21h 44' 16'' + 11' 31'' -
13  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 22h 17' 11'' + 44' 26'' -
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h 20' 36'' + 47' 51'' -
15  JV Perfis - Gondomar Cultural 22h 54' 17'' + 1h 21' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media