Serra d'el Rei - Alto de Montejunto (185.0 km)

Route

 18 July 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Serra d'el Rei
 Finish  Alto de Montejunto
 Distance  185.0 km  (115.0 mi)
 Speed  39.866 km/h  (24.772 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Figueiredo, F.. (EFP) 10h 56' 38''
 Figueiredo, F.. (EFP) 47 points
 Bou, Joan (EUS) 39 points
 Murguialday, .. (CJR) 10h 58' 11''
 Euskaltel - Euskadi 32h 58' 01''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 4h 38' 26'' - 10'' 2 2 3 -
2 2  Figueiredo, Frederico 30  Efapel + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 2 -
3 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 21'' - 04'' 3 9 4 1
4 64  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 58'' 4 7 1 -
5 74  Antunes, Tiago 24  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 01' 15'' 6 3 7 -
6 3  Cardoso, André 36  Efapel + 01' 25'' 13 8 11 -
7 66  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 25'' 8 16 16 -
8 118  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 27'' 9 13 18 2
9 65  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 27'' 35 20 19 -
10 71  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 01' 29'' 7 10 10 -
11 13  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 01' 31'' 5 5 13 -
12 58  Blanco, Samuel 27  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 01' 38'' 15 - 24 -
13 53  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 01' 38'' 10 19 22 -
14 35  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 01' 47'' 12 - - -
15 12  Carvalho, Gonçalo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 01' 53'' 11 15 6 -
16 72  Gonçalves, Gaspar 26  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 02' 11'' 17 - - -
17 17  Machado, Tiago 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 02' 14'' 14 12 5 -
18 85  Silva, Rafael 30  Antarte - Feirense + 02' 17'' 16 6 - -
19 48  Vinhas, Rui 34  W52 - FC Porto + 02' 35'' 21 - - -
20 101  Leal, Tiago 21  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 02' 35'' 20 - - 3
21 154  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH + 02' 37'' 51 - - -
22 68  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 37'' 34 - - -
23 18  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 02' 47'' 18 27 14 -
24 104  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 03' 18'' 39 - - 7
25 52  Marque, Alejandro 39  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 03' 38'' 19 - - -
26 26  Salvador, Marcelo 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 03' 50'' 22 - - -
27 121  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 02'' 27 - - 4
28 44  Magalhães, Jorge 24  W52 - FC Porto + 04' 04'' 30 - 17 -
29 115  Abu-Fares, Saned 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 04'' 29 - - 5
30 153  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH + 04' 06'' 52 - 25 12
31 32  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 04' 10'' 24 - - -
32 136  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch + 04' 18'' 46 - - 9
33 61  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 18'' 25 14 - -
34 155  Cantón, Isaac 25  Burgos - BH + 04' 21'' 23 - - -
35 152  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 04' 49'' 26 - - -
36 33  Isidoro, Michael 38  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 04' 53'' 70 - - -
37 31  Rodrigues, Rui 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 05' 27'' 31 - - -
38 93  Nikitin, Matvey 29  Vino - Astana Motors + 06' 11'' 32 - - -
39 73  Carvalho, Rui 26  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 07' 30'' 33 - - -
40 82  Silva, Bruno 33  Antarte - Feirense + 07' 30'' 40 - - -
41 11  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 07' 34'' 65 18 21 -
42 47  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto + 07' 34'' 28 11 - -
43 112  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 41'' 36 22 - 6
44 15  Freitas, Daniel 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 11' 36'' 53 - - -
45 14  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 11' 36'' 54 24 12 -
46 67  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 17'' 57 - 9 -
47 157  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH + 13' 54'' 42 - - -
48 86  Eulálio, Afonso 19  Antarte - Feirense + 14' 05'' 62 - - 14
49 126  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 46'' 37 23 - -
50 167  Simão, Guilherme 20  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. + 14' 48'' 69 - - 16
51 42  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto + 15' 24'' 38 28 8 -
52 45  Brandão, Jóni 31  W52 - FC Porto + 15' 27'' 43 - - -
53 162  Pinheiro, Ivo 22  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. + 15' 45'' 48 - - -
54 28  Marcedo, João 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 16' 03'' 49 - - 11
55 51  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 16' 05'' 41 - 23 -
56 151  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH + 17' 29'' 44 - - 8
57 25  Scheulen, Marvin 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 18' 28'' 90 - - -
58 22  Leaça, Gonçalo 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 18' 28'' 63 - - -
59 62  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 28'' 68 - - -
60 46  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto + 18' 31'' 60 - 20 -
61 54  Martingil, César 26  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 18' 32'' 72 - - -
62 83  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense + 18' 34'' 55 17 15 -
63 161  Ribeiro, Raúl 24  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. + 18' 47'' 64 - - -
64 34  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 18' 58'' 45 - - -
65 75  Morais, Francisco 22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 19' 19'' 59 - - -
66 91  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 24  Vino - Astana Motors + 20' 29'' 88 - - -
67 55  Simão, Rúben 20  Atum General - Tavira - .. + 20' 29'' 47 - - 10
68 95  Semenov, Alexandr 22  Vino - Astana Motors + 20' 29'' 71 - - 17
69 141  Alves, Alexandre 19  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB + 20' 40'' 91 - - 26
70 16  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista + 21' 06'' 66 - - 15
71 43  Mendes, José 36  W52 - FC Porto + 21' 13'' 82 26 - -
72 114  Lahav, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 13'' 80 - - 21
73 84  Oliveira, Fábio 26  Antarte - Feirense + 21' 25'' 58 25 - -
74 165  Santos, André 25  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. + 21' 25'' 78 - - -
75 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 21' 26'' 50 29 - -
76 111  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 22' 58'' 79 - - 20
77 107  Silva, Andre 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 23' 19'' 81 - - 22
78 77  Paulinho, Pedro 31  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 23' 32'' 73 - - -
79 36  Matias, João 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. + 23' 32'' 74 - - -
80 123  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 35'' 75 21 - -
81 125  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 35'' 85 - - -
82 122  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 35'' 86 - - 25
83 81  De Mateos, Vicente 32  Antarte - Feirense + 24' 02'' 61 - - -
84 92  Dostiyev, Ilkham 19  Vino - Astana Motors + 25' 48'' 84 - - 24
85 113  Davidzon, Lahav 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 07'' 92 - - 27
86 116  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 07'' 56 4 - 13
87 106  Lopes, Pedro José 22  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras + 26' 23'' 77 - - 19
88 24  Salgueiro, Carlos 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 26' 58'' 76 - - 18
89 21  Ramalho, André 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 26' 58'' 67 - - -
90 23  Paulinho, Sérgio 41  LA Alumínios - LA Sport + 26' 58'' 87 - - -
91 144  Casal, Gabriel 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB + 28' 14'' 95 - - 29
92 142  Jorge, Bernardo 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB + 33' 05'' 97 - - 31
93 143  Mixão, Duarte 18  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB + 36' 57'' 98 - - 32
94 137  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch + 37' 35'' 96 - - 30
95 5  Hník, Karel 29  Efapel + 37' 35'' 89 - - -
96 135  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch + 37' 36'' 93 - - 28
97 76  Linarez, Leangel 23  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. + 37' 57'' 94 - - -
98 7  Domigues, André 19  Efapel + 40' 43'' 83 - - 23
99 163  Gil, Ricardo 27  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. + 41' 44'' 99 - - -
DNF 4  Moreno, Javier 37  Efapel
DNF 6  Costa, Fábio 22  Efapel
DNF 8  Garcia, Guillermo 21  Efapel
DNF 37  De La Fuente, David 40  Louletano - Loulé Concel..
DNF 38  Evangelista, André 25  Louletano - Loulé Concel..
DNF 56  Pereira, Válter 31  Atum General - Tavira - ..
DNF 57  Lourenço, Rafael 23  Atum General - Tavira - ..
DNF 63  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 87  Leite, João 23  Antarte - Feirense
DNF 102  Pereira, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras
DNF 117  Kogut, Oded 20  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 133  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch
DNF 134  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch
DNF 146  Oliveira, João 18  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB
DNF 147  Correia, Miguel 19  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 59' 08'' 20 1
4 64  Bou, Joan 24 4h 39' 24''
7 66  Maté, Luis Angel 37 4h 39' 51''
9 65  Soto, Antonio 26 4h 39' 53''
2  Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua 14h 00' 13'' 31 3
5 74  Antunes, Tiago 24 4h 39' 41''
10 71  Silva, Joaquim 29 4h 39' 55''
16 72  Gonçalves, Gaspar 26 4h 40' 37''
3  Rádio Popular - Boavista 14h 00' 56'' 43 2
11 13  Benta, João 34 4h 39' 57''
15 12  Carvalho, Gonçalo 23 4h 40' 19''
17 17  Machado, Tiago 35 4h 40' 40''
4  W52 - FC Porto 14h 01' 57'' 48 4
1 41  Neves, José 25 4h 38' 26''
19 48  Vinhas, Rui 34 4h 41' 01''
28 44  Magalhães, Jorge 24 4h 42' 30''
5  Atum General - Tavira - Mari.. 14h 02' 12'' 50 5
12 58  Blanco, Samuel 27 4h 40' 04''
13 53  Trueba, Álvaro 28 4h 40' 04''
25 52  Marque, Alejandro 39 4h 42' 04''
6  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 14h 06' 08'' 81 6
14 35  Oyarzún, Carlos 39 4h 40' 13''
31 32  Meireles, Nuno 29 4h 42' 36''
36 33  Isidoro, Michael 38 4h 43' 19''
7  Burgos - BH 14h 06' 22'' 85 7
21 154  Langellotti, Victor 26 4h 41' 03''
30 153  Aparicio, Mario 21 4h 42' 32''
34 155  Cantón, Isaac 25 4h 42' 47''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 08' 30'' 80 8
8 118  Hollyman, Mason 21 4h 39' 53''
29 115  Abu-Fares, Saned 21 4h 42' 30''
43 112  Goldstein, Edo 21 4h 46' 07''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 14' 27'' 79 9
3 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21 4h 38' 47''
27 121  Barrenetxea, Jon 21 4h 42' 28''
49 126  Urbano, Carmelo 24 4h 53' 12''
10  Antarte - Feirense 14h 19' 10'' 106 10
18 85  Silva, Rafael 30 4h 40' 43''
40 82  Silva, Bruno 33 4h 45' 56''
48 86  Eulálio, Afonso 19 4h 52' 31''
11  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 14h 24' 30'' 121 13
20 101  Leal, Tiago 21 4h 41' 01''
24 104  Guerreiro, Francisco 20 4h 41' 44''
77 107  Silva, Andre 19 5h 01' 45''
12  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 14h 33' 39'' 137 12
26 26  Salvador, Marcelo 24 4h 42' 16''
54 28  Marcedo, João 19 4h 54' 29''
57 25  Scheulen, Marvin 24 4h 56' 54''
13  Efapel 14h 34' 18'' 103 11
2 2  Figueiredo, Frederico 30 4h 38' 26''
6 3  Cardoso, André 36 4h 39' 51''
95 5  Hník, Karel 29 5h 16' 01''
14  Vino - Astana Motors 14h 42' 27'' 172 15
38 93  Nikitin, Matvey 29 4h 44' 37''
66 91  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 24 4h 58' 55''
68 95  Semenov, Alexandr 22 4h 58' 55''
15  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés - Cr.. 14h 44' 38'' 166 14
50 167  Simão, Guilherme 20 4h 53' 14''
53 162  Pinheiro, Ivo 22 4h 54' 11''
63 161  Ribeiro, Raúl 24 4h 57' 13''
16  ProTouch 14h 58' 37'' 201 16
32 136  Ormiston, Callum 20 4h 42' 44''
75 131  Main, Kent 25 4h 59' 52''
94 137  Nigrini, Andries 22 5h 16' 01''
17  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 15h 17' 17'' 252 17
69 141  Alves, Alexandre 19 4h 59' 06''
91 144  Casal, Gabriel 20 5h 06' 40''
92 142  Jorge, Bernardo 20 5h 11' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Figueiredo, Frederico 30  Efapel 10h 56' 38'' -
2 41  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 10h 56' 53'' + 00' 15'' -
3 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 58' 11'' + 01' 33'' + 9
4 64  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 58' 24'' + 01' 46'' + 2
5 13  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista 10h 58' 36'' + 01' 58'' - 2
6 74  Antunes, Tiago 24  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 10h 58' 41'' + 02' 03'' - 1
7 71  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 10h 58' 42'' + 02' 04'' - 3
8 66  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 59' 05'' + 02' 27'' -
9 118  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 59' 13'' + 02' 35'' + 1
10 53  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. 10h 59' 23'' + 02' 45'' - 1
11 12  Carvalho, Gonçalo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 10h 59' 27'' + 02' 49'' - 4
12 35  Oyarzún, Carlos 39  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 10h 59' 55'' + 03' 17'' + 7
13 3  Cardoso, André 36  Efapel 11h 00' 03'' + 03' 25'' + 11
14 17  Machado, Tiago 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 00' 08'' + 03' 30'' + 1
15 58  Blanco, Samuel 27  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 00' 10'' + 03' 32'' + 8
16 85  Silva, Rafael 30  Antarte - Feirense 11h 00' 18'' + 03' 40'' -
17 72  Gonçalves, Gaspar 26  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 11h 00' 40'' + 04' 02'' + 5
18 18  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 00' 47'' + 04' 09'' - 4
19 52  Marque, Alejandro 39  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 01' 26'' + 04' 48'' - 8
20 101  Leal, Tiago 21  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 02' 10'' + 05' 32'' + 13
21 48  Vinhas, Rui 34  W52 - FC Porto 11h 02' 10'' + 05' 32'' + 13
22 26  Salvador, Marcelo 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 03' 00'' + 06' 22'' + 8
23 155  Cantón, Isaac 25  Burgos - BH 11h 03' 03'' + 06' 25'' + 2
24 32  Meireles, Nuno 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 03' 23'' + 06' 45'' + 7
25 61  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 03' 46'' + 07' 08'' + 7
26 152  López-Cózar, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 11h 04' 54'' + 08' 16'' + 10
27 121  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 05' 13'' + 08' 35'' + 14
28 47  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto 11h 05' 32'' + 08' 54'' - 15
29 115  Abu-Fares, Saned 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 06' 03'' + 09' 25'' + 14
30 44  Magalhães, Jorge 24  W52 - FC Porto 11h 06' 29'' + 09' 51'' + 15
31 31  Rodrigues, Rui 29  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 06' 45'' + 10' 07'' + 11
32 93  Nikitin, Matvey 29  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 06' 47'' + 10' 09'' + 5
33 73  Carvalho, Rui 26  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 11h 08' 31'' + 11' 53'' + 7
34 68  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 08' 43'' + 12' 05'' + 19
35 65  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 12' 20'' + 15' 42'' + 26
36 112  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 12' 21'' + 15' 43'' + 15
37 126  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 12' 49'' + 16' 11'' - 20
38 42  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 11h 13' 47'' + 17' 09'' - 18
39 104  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 13' 52'' + 17' 14'' + 21
40 82  Silva, Bruno 33  Antarte - Feirense 11h 13' 55'' + 17' 17'' + 15
41 51  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 14' 34'' + 17' 56'' - 20
42 157  Smit, Willie 28  Burgos - BH 11h 14' 51'' + 18' 13'' - 3
43 45  Brandão, Jóni 31  W52 - FC Porto 11h 15' 05'' + 18' 27'' - 8
44 151  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH 11h 16' 15'' + 19' 37'' - 18
45 34  Del Pino, Jesús 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 17' 54'' + 21' 16'' - 16
46 136  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 11h 18' 21'' + 21' 43'' + 24
47 55  Simão, Rúben 20  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 19' 18'' + 22' 40'' - 20
48 162  Pinheiro, Ivo 22  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 11h 20' 00'' + 23' 22'' + 1
49 28  Marcedo, João 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 20' 17'' + 23' 39'' - 1
50 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 11h 20' 18'' + 23' 40'' - 22
51 154  Langellotti, Victor 26  Burgos - BH 11h 21' 02'' + 24' 24'' + 29
52 153  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 11h 21' 06'' + 24' 28'' + 24
53 15  Freitas, Daniel 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 21' 13'' + 24' 35'' + 5
54 14  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 21' 49'' + 25' 11'' + 5
55 83  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense 11h 24' 01'' + 27' 23'' - 3
56 116  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 24' 11'' + 27' 33'' - 38
57 67  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 24' 13'' + 27' 35'' + 5
58 84  Oliveira, Fábio 26  Antarte - Feirense 11h 25' 26'' + 28' 48'' - 11
59 75  Morais, Francisco 22  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 11h 25' 32'' + 28' 54'' - 5
60 46  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 11h 26' 01'' + 29' 23'' - 3
61 81  De Mateos, Vicente 32  Antarte - Feirense 11h 27' 40'' + 31' 02'' - 15
62 86  Eulálio, Afonso 19  Antarte - Feirense 11h 30' 21'' + 33' 43'' + 13
63 22  Leaça, Gonçalo 23  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 30' 28'' + 33' 50'' + 1
64 161  Ribeiro, Raúl 24  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 11h 31' 09'' + 34' 31'' + 3
65 11  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 32' 46'' + 36' 08'' + 31
66 16  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 33' 35'' + 36' 57'' + 2
67 21  Ramalho, André 25  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 33' 44'' + 37' 06'' - 11
68 62  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 34' 01'' + 37' 23'' + 6
69 167  Simão, Guilherme 20  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 11h 34' 31'' + 37' 53'' + 15
70 33  Isidoro, Michael 38  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 34' 44'' + 38' 06'' + 28
71 95  Semenov, Alexandr 22  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 34' 57'' + 38' 19'' + 2
72 54  Martingil, César 26  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 35' 38'' + 39' 00'' + 5
73 77  Paulinho, Pedro 31  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 11h 35' 53'' + 39' 15'' - 8
74 36  Matias, João 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 11h 37' 50'' + 41' 12'' - 3
75 123  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 37' 54'' + 41' 16'' - 3
76 24  Salgueiro, Carlos 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 38' 42'' + 42' 04'' - 13
77 106  Lopes, Pedro José 22  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 38' 45'' + 42' 07'' - 11
78 165  Santos, André 25  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 11h 39' 34'' + 42' 56'' + 1
79 111  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 40' 49'' + 44' 11'' - 1
80 114  Lahav, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 41' 53'' + 45' 15'' + 6
81 107  Silva, Andre 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 42' 36'' + 45' 58'' + 1
82 43  Mendes, José 36  W52 - FC Porto 11h 44' 14'' + 47' 36'' + 11
83 7  Domigues, André 19  Efapel 11h 45' 07'' + 48' 29'' - 33
84 92  Dostiyev, Ilkham 19  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 45' 54'' + 49' 16'' + 1
85 125  Sáez, Héctor 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 45' 58'' + 49' 20'' + 6
86 122  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 45' 59'' + 49' 21'' + 6
87 23  Paulinho, Sérgio 41  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 48' 46'' + 52' 08'' + 3
88 91  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 24  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 50' 43'' + 54' 05'' + 13
89 5  Hník, Karel 29  Efapel 11h 50' 55'' + 54' 17'' - 20
90 25  Scheulen, Marvin 24  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 52' 43'' + 56' 05'' + 17
91 141  Alves, Alexandre 19  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 11h 56' 45'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 23
92 113  Davidzon, Lahav 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 58' 20'' + 1h 01' 42'' + 12
93 135  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 11h 59' 03'' + 1h 02' 25'' - 5
94 76  Linarez, Leangel 23  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 11h 59' 43'' + 1h 03' 05'' - 5
95 144  Casal, Gabriel 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 04' 02'' + 1h 07' 24'' + 17
96 137  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 12h 07' 26'' + 1h 10' 48'' + 3
97 142  Jorge, Bernardo 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 07' 27'' + 1h 10' 49'' + 11
98 143  Mixão, Duarte 18  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 12' 48'' + 1h 16' 10'' + 15
99 163  Gil, Ricardo 27  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 12h 16' 10'' + 1h 19' 32'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Figueiredo, Frederico 30  Efapel 47 pts -
2 41  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 46 pts -1 pts + 2
3 74  Antunes, Tiago 24  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 30 pts -17 pts + 2
4 116  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -22 pts - 2
5 13  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista 22 pts -25 pts - 2
6 85  Silva, Rafael 30  Antarte - Feirense 20 pts -27 pts -
7 64  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19 pts -28 pts + 7
8 3  Cardoso, André 36  Efapel 18 pts -29 pts + 1
9 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16 pts -31 pts
10 71  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 14 pts -33 pts - 3
11 47  Antunes, Amaro 30  W52 - FC Porto 13 pts -34 pts - 3
12 17  Machado, Tiago 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista 12 pts -35 pts + 1
13 118  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -35 pts - 1
14 61  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -37 pts - 4
15 12  Carvalho, Gonçalo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 8 pts -39 pts - 4
16 66  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -41 pts
17 83  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense 5 pts -42 pts - 2
18 11  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 5 pts -42 pts - 2
19 53  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. 4 pts -43 pts - 2
20 65  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -44 pts + 4
21 123  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -44 pts + 4
22 112  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -45 pts
23 126  Urbano, Carmelo 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -45 pts - 5
24 14  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 2 pts -45 pts
25 84  Oliveira, Fábio 26  Antarte - Feirense 2 pts -45 pts - 6
26 43  Mendes, José 36  W52 - FC Porto 2 pts -45 pts - 6
27 18  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 1 pts -46 pts - 6
28 42  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 1 pts -46 pts - 6
29 131  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 1 pts -46 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 39 pts -
2 2  Figueiredo, Frederico 30  Efapel 31 pts -8 pts + 2
3 41  Neves, José 25  W52 - FC Porto 29 pts -10 pts + 4
4 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26 pts -13 pts
5 17  Machado, Tiago 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista 16 pts -23 pts + 1
6 12  Carvalho, Gonçalo 23  Rádio Popular - Boavista 15 pts -24 pts
7 74  Antunes, Tiago 24  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 12 pts -27 pts
8 42  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 10 pts -29 pts - 6
9 67  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -31 pts
10 71  Silva, Joaquim 29  Tavfer - Measindot - Mor.. 8 pts -31 pts
11 3  Cardoso, André 36  Efapel 8 pts -31 pts
12 14  Fernandes, Luís 33  Rádio Popular - Boavista 7 pts -32 pts
13 13  Benta, João 34  Rádio Popular - Boavista 6 pts -33 pts - 3
14 18  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 6 pts -33 pts - 11
15 83  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense 5 pts -34 pts - 10
16 66  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -34 pts
17 44  Magalhães, Jorge 24  W52 - FC Porto 5 pts -34 pts
18 118  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -36 pts
19 65  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -36 pts - 7
20 46  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -36 pts - 12
21 11  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 3 pts -36 pts - 12
22 53  Trueba, Álvaro 28  Atum General - Tavira - .. 2 pts -37 pts
23 51  Veloso, Gustavo 41  Atum General - Tavira - .. 2 pts -37 pts
24 58  Blanco, Samuel 27  Atum General - Tavira - .. 1 pts -38 pts - 13
25 153  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 1 pts -38 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Matias, João 30  Louletano - Loulé Concel.. 14 pts -
2 65  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13 pts -1 pts -
3 17  Machado, Tiago 35  Rádio Popular - Boavista 6 pts -8 pts + 2
4 42  Mestre, Ricardo 37  W52 - FC Porto 5 pts -9 pts - 1
5 67  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -10 pts
6 62  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -10 pts + 4
7 44  Magalhães, Jorge 24  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -11 pts
8 54  Martingil, César 26  Atum General - Tavira - .. 3 pts -11 pts - 2
9 18  Gallego, Alberto 30  Rádio Popular - Boavista 3 pts -11 pts - 2
10 46  Rodrigues, João 26  W52 - FC Porto 3 pts -11 pts - 2
11 61  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -12 pts
12 83  Amado, Gonçalo 27  Antarte - Feirense 2 pts -12 pts - 3
13 11  Nunes, Hugo 24  Rádio Popular - Boavista 2 pts -12 pts - 2
14 48  Vinhas, Rui 34  W52 - FC Porto 1 pts -13 pts - 2
15 153  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 1 pts -13 pts - 2
16 43  Mendes, José 36  W52 - FC Porto 1 pts -13 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 58' 11'' + 1
2 118  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 59' 13'' + 01' 02'' - 1
3 101  Leal, Tiago 21  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 02' 10'' + 03' 59'' + 3
4 121  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 05' 13'' + 07' 02'' + 3
5 115  Abu-Fares, Saned 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 06' 03'' + 07' 52'' + 3
6 112  Goldstein, Edo 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 12' 21'' + 14' 10'' + 5
7 104  Guerreiro, Francisco 20  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 13' 52'' + 15' 41'' + 5
8 151  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH 11h 16' 15'' + 18' 04'' - 4
9 136  Ormiston, Callum 20  ProTouch 11h 18' 21'' + 20' 10'' + 7
10 55  Simão, Rúben 20  Atum General - Tavira - .. 11h 19' 18'' + 21' 07'' - 5
11 28  Marcedo, João 19  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 20' 17'' + 22' 06'' - 2
12 153  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 11h 21' 06'' + 22' 55'' + 7
13 116  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 24' 11'' + 26' 00'' - 10
14 86  Eulálio, Afonso 19  Antarte - Feirense 11h 30' 21'' + 32' 10'' + 4
15 16  Silva, Afonso 21  Rádio Popular - Boavista 11h 33' 35'' + 35' 24'' -
16 167  Simão, Guilherme 20  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés .. 11h 34' 31'' + 36' 20'' + 6
17 95  Semenov, Alexandr 22  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 34' 57'' + 36' 46'' -
18 24  Salgueiro, Carlos 22  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 11h 38' 42'' + 40' 31'' - 5
19 106  Lopes, Pedro José 22  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 38' 45'' + 40' 34'' - 5
20 111  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 40' 49'' + 42' 38'' -
21 114  Lahav, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 41' 53'' + 43' 42'' + 3
22 107  Silva, Andre 19  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 11h 42' 36'' + 44' 25'' - 1
23 7  Domigues, André 19  Efapel 11h 45' 07'' + 46' 56'' - 13
24 92  Dostiyev, Ilkham 19  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 45' 54'' + 47' 43'' - 1
25 122  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 45' 59'' + 47' 48'' + 1
26 141  Alves, Alexandre 19  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 11h 56' 45'' + 58' 34'' + 12
27 113  Davidzon, Lahav 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 58' 20'' + 1h 00' 09'' + 4
28 135  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 11h 59' 03'' + 1h 00' 52'' - 3
29 144  Casal, Gabriel 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 04' 02'' + 1h 05' 51'' + 7
30 137  Nigrini, Andries 22  ProTouch 12h 07' 26'' + 1h 09' 15'' - 1
31 142  Jorge, Bernardo 20  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 07' 27'' + 1h 09' 16'' + 2
32 143  Mixão, Duarte 18  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 12h 12' 48'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskaltel - Euskadi 32h 58' 01'' + 4
2  Rádio Popular - Boavista 32h 58' 07'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3  Tavfer - Measindot - Mortágua 32h 58' 07'' + 00' 06'' - 1
4  W52 - FC Porto 33h 00' 10'' + 02' 09'' - 1
5  Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 33h 00' 45'' + 02' 44'' - 1
6  Louletano - Loulé Concelho 33h 07' 07'' + 09' 06'' -
7  Burgos - BH 33h 07' 23'' + 09' 22'' -
8  Israel Cycling Academy 33h 11' 09'' + 13' 08'' + 1
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 16' 17'' + 18' 16'' - 1
10  Antarte - Feirense 33h 25' 03'' + 27' 02'' + 1
11  Efapel 33h 38' 56'' + 40' 55'' - 1
12  LA Alumínios - LA Sport 33h 43' 48'' + 45' 47'' -
13  Sicasal - CM Torres Vedras 33h 51' 43'' + 53' 42'' -
14  Almodôvar - Delta Cafés - Crédito Agrícola 34h 21' 15'' + 1h 23' 14'' -
15  Vino - Astana Motors 34h 22' 19'' + 1h 24' 18'' + 1
16  ProTouch 34h 35' 47'' + 1h 37' 46'' - 1
17  Adega Mor - GDM - CACB 36h 04' 56'' + 3h 06' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media