World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
24-03 ME  Tour of Egypt (stage 2) -
25-03 ME  Tour of Egypt (stage 3) -
25-03 ME  Volta a Catalunya (stage 1) ± 2 h -
25-03 ME  Tour de Normandie (stage 1) ± 2 h -
26-03 ME  Tour of Egypt (stage 4) -
26-03 ME  Tour de Normandie (stage 2) ± 1 d -
26-03 ME  Volta a Catalunya (stage 2) ± 1 d -
27-03 ME  Settimana Coppi e Bart.. (stage 1a) ± 2 d -
27-03 ME  Brugge-De Panne ± 2 d -
27-03 ME  Volta a Catalunya (stage 3) ± 2 d -
27-03 ME  Tour de Normandie (stage 3) ± 2 d -
27-03 ME  Settimana Coppi e Bart.. (stage 1b) ± 2 d -
28-03 ME  Settimana Coppi e Bartali (stage 2) ± 3 d -
28-03 ME  Tour de Normandie (stage 4) ± 3 d -
28-03 ME  Volta a Catalunya (stage 4) ± 3 d -
28-03 WE  Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde ± 3 d -
29-03 WE  Aphrodite's Sanctuary ITT -
29-03 ME  FSM Edirne Race -
29-03 ME  Settimana Coppi e Bartali (stage 3) ± 4 d -
29-03 ME  E3 BinckBank Classic ± 4 d -

Latest results



not available
1  Watson, Sam (FEN)
2  Walker, Max (FEN)
3  Krijnsen, Jelte (WWV)
4  Askey, Lewis (SEC)
5  Couzens, Tom (ZRT)

GP Denain   ME - 1.HC



not available
1  Poel, Mathieu van der (COC) 4h 21' 39''
2  Sarreau, Marc (GFC) + 00' 03''
3  Dupont, Timothy (WGG) + 00' 03''
4  Moschetti, Matteo (TFS) + 00' 03''
5  Vermeulen, Emiel (NRL) + 00' 03''

Bernaudeau Junior   MJ - 1.1

Volta ao Alentejo   ME - 2.2



not available
 Rodrigues, João (W52) 19h 13' 43''
2  Mendonça, Luís (RPB) + 00' 03''
3  Alarcón, Raúl (W52) + 00' 04''
4  Foss, Tobias (UXT) + 00' 15''
5  Higuita, Sergio (EUK) + 00' 21''

Volta ao Alentejo (stage 6)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 3h 29' 33''
2  Cullaigh, Gabriel (WGN) + 00' 00''
3  González, Mário (EUS) + 00' 01''
4  Martingil, César (STA) + 00' 01''
5  Matias, João (CDF) + 00' 01''

Trofeo Alfredo Binda   WE - 1.WT



not available
1  Vos, Marianne (CCC) 3h 27' 07''
2  Spratt, Amanda (MTS) + 00' 00''
3  Ludwig, Cecilie (BIG) + 00' 00''
4  Chursina, Anastasiia (BTC) + 00' 00''
5  Cecchini, Elena (CSR) + 00' 01''

Trofeo Da Moreno   WJ - 1.Ncup



not available
1  Jastrab, Megan (USA) 1h 52' 57''
2  Masetti, Gaia (WIB) + 00' 01''
3  Curinier, Léa (FRA) + 00' 01''
4  Sharpe, Amelia (GBR) + 00' 01''
5  Olausson, Wilma (SWE) + 00' 02''

Tour de Tochigi   ME - 2.2



not available
 Kreder, Raymond (UKO) 6h 17' 33''
2  Aular, Orluis (MTR) + 00' 02''
3  Dyball, Ben (TSC) + 00' 07''
4  Oka, Atsushi (BLZ) + 00' 13''
5  Saramotins, Aleksejs (IPC) + 00' 14''

Tour de Tochigi (stage 3)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Kreder, Raymond (UKO) 3h 35' 27''
2  Aular, Orluis (MTR) + 00' 00''
3  Oka, Atsushi (BLZ) + 00' 00''
4  Park, Sang-hong (LXC) + 00' 00''
5  Saramotins, Aleksejs (IPC) + 00' 00''

Volta ao Alentejo (stage 5)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Rodrigues, João (W52) 0h 12' 45''
2  Mendonça, Luís (RPB) + 00' 03''
3  Alarcón, Raúl (W52) + 00' 04''
4  Foss, Tobias (UXT) + 00' 15''
5  Reis, Rafael (W52) + 00' 18''

Milano-Sanremo   ME - 1.WT



not available
1  Alaphilippe, Julian (DQT) 6h 40' 14''
2  Naesen, Oliver (ALM) + 00' 00''
3  Kwiatkowski, Michał (SKY) + 00' 00''
4  Sagan, Peter (BOH) + 00' 00''
5  Mohorič, Matej (TBM) + 00' 00''

Volta ao Alentejo (stage 4)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Higuita, Sergio (EUK) 1h 56' 28''
2  González, Mário (EUS) + 00' 00''
3  Foss, Tobias (UXT) + 00' 00''
4  Rodrigues, João (W52) + 00' 00''
5  Mendonça, Luís (RPB) + 00' 00''

Tour of Egypt (stage 1)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Saidi, Nassim (CCS)
2  
3  
4  
5  

Tour de Tochigi (stage 2)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Bogdanovics, Maris (IPC) 2h 38' 31''
2  Kreder, Raymond (UKO) + 00' 00''
3  Kuroeda, Shiki (BGT) + 00' 00''
4  Örken, Ahmet (SBB) + 00' 00''
5  Park, Sang-hong (LXC) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) 4h 35' 47''
2  Halvorsen, Kristoffer (SKY) + 00' 00''
3  Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) + 00' 00''
4  Sajnok, Szymon (CPT) + 00' 00''
5  Dupont, Timothy (WGG) + 00' 00''

Volta ao Alentejo (stage 3)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Cullaigh, Gabriel (WGN) 4h 21' 11''
2  Mendonça, Luís (RPB) + 00' 00''
3  Silva, Rafael (EFP) + 00' 00''
4  Wright, Fred (GBR) + 00' 00''
5  Britton, Rhys (GBR) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Märkl, Niklas (DSU) 3h 49' 09''
2  Van De Paar, Jarne (LTS) + 00' 00''
3  Salby, Alexander (TCQ) + 00' 00''
4  Rasch, Jesper (SEG) + 00' 00''
5  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR) + 00' 00''

Tour of Egypt (prologue)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Tzortzakis, Polychro.. (GRE)
2  
3  
4  
5  

Tour de Tochigi (stage 1)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Dyball, Ben (TSC) 0h 03' 45''
2  Aular, Orluis (MTR) + 00' 01''
3  Vogt, Mario (TSC) + 00' 01''
4  Lyons, Angus (OLI) + 00' 03''
5  Park, Sang-hoon (LXC) + 00' 04''

Volta ao Alentejo (stage 2)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Sanz, Enrique (EUS) 4h 07' 02''
2  Alarcón, Raúl (W52) + 00' 00''
3  Garcia, Vicente (AVL) + 00' 00''
4  Cullaigh, Gabriel (WGN) + 00' 00''
5  Mendonça, Luís (RPB) + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media