Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.WT)

Information

 Organisation of 2nd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.WT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  Olivier Senn
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 16 October 2018 - 21 October 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Guilin
 Distance  911.4 km  (566.3 mi)
 Speed  44.102 km/h  (27.404 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Moscon, Gianni (SKY) 20h 39' 56''
 Jakobsen, Fabio (QST) 52 points
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 37 points
 Moscon, Gianni (SKY) 20h 39' 56''
 Astana Pro Team 62h 00' 59''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4   Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2   Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2   Trentin, Matteo (MTS)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0   Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4  13:00 - - - 2 - 3
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2  12:00 - - - - - 3
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4  13:45 - - - - - 2
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2  11:00 - 1 - 1 - 3
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2  10:40 - 1 1 2 - 2
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0  11:45 - - 1 1 - 3
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4  124 - - - - 124
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2  124 - 2 - - 122
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4  122 - - - - 122
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2  122 - - - - 122
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2  122 - - - - 122
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0  122 6 - - - 116
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ) ALM
2  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ) ALM
3  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST) ALM
4  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY) AST
5  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY) AST
6  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY) AST


© Wijnreder Media