Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.WT)

Information

 Organisation of 2nd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.WT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  Olivier Senn
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 16 October 2018 - 21 October 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Guilin
 Distance  911.4 km  (566.3 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Moscon, Gianni (SKY) 16h 57' 03''
 Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) 42 points
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 37 points
 Moscon, Gianni (SKY) 16h 57' 03''
 Astana Pro Team 50h 52' 20''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4   Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2   Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2   Trentin, Matteo (MTS)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0     
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4  13:00 - - - 2 - 3
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2  12:00 - - - - - 3
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4  13:45 - - - - - 2
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2  11:00 - 1 - 1 - 3
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2  10:40 - 1 1 2 - 2
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0  11:45 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 16 oct '18  Beihai - Beihai 107.4  124 - - - - 124
2 17 oct '18  Beihai - Qinzhou 145.2  124 - 2 - - 122
3 18 oct '18  Nanning - Nanning 125.4  122 - - - - 122
4 19 oct '18  Nanning - Mashannongla 152.2  122 - - - - 122
5 20 oct '18  Liuzhou - Guilin 212.2  122 - - - - 122
6 21 oct '18  Guilin - Guilin 169.0  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ) ALM
2  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ) ALM
3  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST) ALM
4  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Jakobsen, Fabio (QST)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY) AST
5  Moscon, Gianni (SKY)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Dillier, Silvan (ALM)  Moscon, Gianni (SKY) AST
6        


© Wijnreder Media