Beihai - Beihai (107.4 km)

Route

 16 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Beihai
 Distance  107.4 km  (66.7 mi)
 Speed  45.460 km/h  (28.248 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Groenewegen, .. (TLJ) 2h 21' 35''
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 16 points
 Dillier, Silvan (ALM) 3 points
 Groenewegen, .. (TLJ) 2h 21' 35''
 Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 05' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 132  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' - 10'' 1 2 - 1
2 157  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 - 2
3 97  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 4 - 3
4 51  Ackermann, Pascal 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 8 6 - 4
5 76  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
6 105  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
7 63  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
8 167  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
9 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 14 - 5
10 17  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 14 15 - 6
11 25  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 7
12 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
13 83  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
14 125  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
15 44  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
16 141  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
17 12  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 121  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
19 162  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
20 87  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - 6 -
21 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
22 146  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 26 - 3 10
23 116  Berg, Julius van den .. 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - 11
24 101  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 24  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 161  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 21  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
28 114  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 175  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 - - 12
30 143  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 34 - - 13
31 145  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 35 - - 14
32 23  Grivko, Andrei 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 5 5 -
33 13  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' - 08'' 2 1 1 -
34 75  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 96  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 37 - - 15
31  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
37 42  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - 16
38 34  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 22  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
40 33  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41 57  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
42 64  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
43 91  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
44 122  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 53  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 47 - - 18
46 5  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 104  Eisel, Bernhard 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 67  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
49 3  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 51 - - 19
50 72  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 52 - - 20
51 26  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 86  Quintana, Dayer 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 85  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 155  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 56 - - 21
55 147  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 57 - - 22
56 123  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 95  Devenyns, Dries 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 27  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 82  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 1  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 126  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 4  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 14  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 115  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 171  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 111  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - 23
67 35  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
68 55  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 176  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
70 81  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
71 37  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 77  Verona, Carlos 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 151  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
74 32  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
75 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 77 - - 24
76 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
77 136  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
78 16  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
79 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 13 - -
80 113  Magnusson, Kim 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 103  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 82 - - 25
82 2  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
83 156  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 84 - - 26
84 74  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
85 165  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 86 - - 27
86 134  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 87 - - 28
87 6  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 88 - - 29
88 133  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 89 - - 30
89 54  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 90 - 2 -
90 94  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 91 - - 31
91 47  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 92 - - 32
92 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 93 - - 33
93 164  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 94 - - 34
94 124  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 7 - -
95 92  Martinelli, Davide 25  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 95 - - 35
96 172  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 144  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 163  Daniel, Gregory 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 98 - - 36
99 84  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 56  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
101 46  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - 37
102 106  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 102  Debesay, Mekseb 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 153  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 104 - - 38
105 45  Schär, Michael 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 127  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
107 152  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 154  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 108 - - 39
109 135  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 109 - - 40
110 166  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 16'' 110 - - -
111 73  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 16'' 111 - - -
112 117  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 22'' 112 - - -
113 137  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 26'' 113 - - 41
114 52  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 114 - - 42
115 177  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 29'' 115 - - 43
116 71  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 38'' 116 - - -
117 62  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 41'' 117 - - -
118 66  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 42'' 118 - - 44
119 43  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team + 01' 13'' 119 - - -
120 112  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 13'' 120 - - -
121 131  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 34'' 121 - - 45
122 61  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 41'' 123 - - 46
123 173  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 41'' - 02'' 122 11 4 -
124 142  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 06' 31'' 124 - - 47
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.9    1 124  Haller, Marco  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts - 03''
2 13  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts - 02''
3 107  Thomson, Jay  Team Dimension Data 2 pts - 01''
53.4    1 13  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts - 03''
2 23  Grivko, Andrei  Astana Pro Team 4 pts - 02''
3 173  Mirza, Yousif  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts - 01''
77.9    1 13  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts - 03''
2 23  Grivko, Andrei  Astana Pro Team 4 pts - 02''
3 173  Mirza, Yousif  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
40.0    (3C) 1 13  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -
2 173  Mirza, Yousif  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
3 23  Grivko, Andrei  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
94.0    (3C) 1 54  Kennaugh, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
2 146  Moscon, Gianni  Team Sky 2 pts -
3 87  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 05' 15'' 39 1
10 17  Venturini, Clément 25 2h 21' 45''
12 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 2h 21' 45''
17 12  Duval, Julien 28 2h 21' 45''
2  Trek-Segafredo 7h 05' 15'' 53 2
8 167  Stuyven, Jasper 26 2h 21' 45''
19 162  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 2h 21' 45''
26 161  Bernard, Julien 26 2h 21' 45''
3  Astana Pro Team 7h 05' 15'' 63 3
11 25  Minali, Riccardo 23 2h 21' 45''
25 24  Houle, Hugo 28 2h 21' 45''
27 21  Chernetski, Sergei 28 2h 21' 45''
4  Team Sky 7h 05' 15'' 68 4
16 141  Basso, Leonardo 24 2h 21' 45''
22 146  Moscon, Gianni 24 2h 21' 45''
30 143  Dunbar, Eddie 22 2h 21' 45''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 05' 15'' 76 5
14 125  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 2h 21' 45''
18 121  Biermans, Jenthe 22 2h 21' 45''
44 122  Dowsett, Alex 30 2h 21' 45''
6  Team Dimension Data 7h 05' 15'' 77 6
6 105  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29 2h 21' 45''
24 101  Berhane, Natnael 27 2h 21' 45''
47 104  Eisel, Bernhard 37 2h 21' 45''
7  Quick-Step Floors 7h 05' 15'' 81 7
3 97  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 2h 21' 45''
35 96  Schachmann, Maximilian 24 2h 21' 45''
43 91  Gilbert, Philippe 36 2h 21' 45''
8  Movistar Team 7h 05' 15'' 85 8
13 83  Barbero, Carlos 27 2h 21' 45''
20 87  Sütterlin, Jasha 25 2h 21' 45''
52 86  Quintana, Dayer 26 2h 21' 45''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 05' 15'' 89 9
5 76  Trentin, Matteo 29 2h 21' 45''
34 75  Mezgec, Luka 30 2h 21' 45''
50 72  Hamilton, Lucas 22 2h 21' 45''
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 05' 15'' 90 10
4 51  Ackermann, Pascal 24 2h 21' 45''
41 57  Selig, Rüdiger 29 2h 21' 45''
45 53  Großschartner, Felix 24 2h 21' 45''
11  Groupama-FDJ 7h 05' 15'' 97 11
7 63  Démare, Arnaud 27 2h 21' 45''
42 64  Seigle, Romain 24 2h 21' 45''
48 67  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29 2h 21' 45''
12  Lotto-Soudal 7h 05' 15'' 104 12
9 7  Wouters, Enzo 22 2h 21' 45''
46 5  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 2h 21' 45''
49 3  Mertz, Rémy 23 2h 21' 45''
13  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 7h 05' 15'' 114 13
36 31  Arashiro, Yukiya 34 2h 21' 45''
38 34  Boaro, Manuele 31 2h 21' 45''
40 33  Feng, Chun Kai 29 2h 21' 45''
14  UAE Team Emirates 7h 05' 15'' 115 14
21 174  Polanc, Jan 26 2h 21' 45''
29 175  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 2h 21' 45''
65 171  Aru, Fabio 28 2h 21' 45''
15  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 7h 05' 15'' 115 15
23 116  Berg, Julius van den 21 2h 21' 45''
28 114  McLay, Daniel 26 2h 21' 45''
64 115  Urán, Rigoberto 31 2h 21' 45''
16  Team Sunweb 7h 05' 15'' 129 16
2 157  Walscheid, Max 25 2h 21' 45''
54 155  Andersen, Søren 24 2h 21' 45''
73 151  Geschke, Simon 32 2h 21' 45''
17  BMC Racing Team 7h 05' 15'' 143 17
15 44  Roelandts, Jürgen 33 2h 21' 45''
37 42  Küng, Stefan 24 2h 21' 45''
91 47  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 2h 21' 45''
18  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 05' 15'' 164 18
1 132  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 2h 21' 45''
77 136  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26 2h 21' 45''
86 134  Powless, Neilson 22 2h 21' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 35''
2 13  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 37'' + 00' 02''
3 157  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 39'' + 00' 04''
4 97  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 41'' + 00' 06''
5 23  Grivko, Andrei 35  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 41'' + 00' 06''
6 124  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 42'' + 00' 07''
7 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 44'' + 00' 09''
8 51  Ackermann, Pascal 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
9 76  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
10 105  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 63  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 167  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 17  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 25  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 11  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 83  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 125  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 44  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
20 141  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
21 12  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
22 121  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
23 162  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
24 87  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
25 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
26 146  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
27 116  Berg, Julius van den 21  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
28 101  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
29 24  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
30 161  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
31 21  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
32 114  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
33 175  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
34 143  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
35 145  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
36 75  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
37 96  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
31  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
39 42  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
40 34  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
41 22  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
42 33  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
43 57  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
44 64  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
45 91  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
46 122  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
47 53  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
48 5  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
49 104  Eisel, Bernhard 37  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
50 67  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
51 3  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
52 72  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
53 26  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
54 86  Quintana, Dayer 26  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
55 85  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
56 155  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
57 147  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
58 123  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
59 95  Devenyns, Dries 35  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
60 27  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
61 82  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
62 1  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
63 126  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
64 4  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
65 14  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
66 115  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
67 171  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
68 111  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
69 35  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
70 55  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
71 176  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
72 81  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
73 37  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
74 77  Verona, Carlos 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
75 151  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
76 32  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
77 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
78 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
79 136  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
80 16  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
81 113  Magnusson, Kim 26  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
82 103  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
83 2  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
84 156  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
85 74  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
86 165  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
87 134  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
88 6  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
89 133  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
90 54  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
91 94  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
92 47  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
93 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
94 164  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
95 92  Martinelli, Davide 25  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
96 172  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
97 144  López, David 37  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
98 163  Daniel, Gregory 23  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
99 84  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
100 56  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
101 46  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
102 106  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
103 102  Debesay, Mekseb 27  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
104 153  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
105 45  Schär, Michael 32  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
106 127  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
107 152  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
108 154  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
109 135  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
110 166  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 2h 22' 01'' + 00' 26''
111 73  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 22' 01'' + 00' 26''
112 117  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 22' 07'' + 00' 32''
113 137  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 22' 11'' + 00' 36''
114 52  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 22' 11'' + 00' 36''
115 177  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 22' 14'' + 00' 39''
116 71  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 22' 23'' + 00' 48''
117 62  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 2h 22' 26'' + 00' 51''
118 66  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 2h 22' 27'' + 00' 52''
119 43  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 2h 22' 58'' + 01' 23''
120 112  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 22' 58'' + 01' 23''
121 131  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 23' 19'' + 01' 44''
122 173  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates 2h 23' 24'' + 01' 49''
123 61  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 2h 23' 26'' + 01' 51''
124 142  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 2h 28' 16'' + 06' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts
2 132  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15 pts -1 pts
3 157  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 10 pts -6 pts
4 97  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -8 pts
5 23  Grivko, Andrei 35  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -8 pts
6 51  Ackermann, Pascal 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 7 pts -9 pts
7 124  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -10 pts
8 76  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -10 pts
9 105  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -11 pts
10 63  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -12 pts
11 173  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -12 pts
12 167  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -13 pts
13 107  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -14 pts
14 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -14 pts
15 17  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts
2 54  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts 0 pts
3 146  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 2 pts -1 pts
4 173  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -1 pts
5 23  Grivko, Andrei 35  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -2 pts
6 87  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 35''
2 157  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 39'' + 00' 04''
3 97  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 41'' + 00' 06''
4 51  Ackermann, Pascal 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
5 7  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
6 17  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
7 25  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
8 141  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
9 121  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
10 146  Moscon, Gianni 24  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 116  Berg, Julius van den 21  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 175  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 143  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 145  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 96  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 42  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 64  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 53  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 3  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
20 72  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
21 155  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
22 147  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Sky 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
23 111  Carthy, Hugh 24  Team EF Education First-.. 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
24 15  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
25 103  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
26 156  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
27 165  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
28 134  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
29 6  Van Houcke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
30 133  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
31 94  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
32 47  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
33 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
34 164  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
35 92  Martinelli, Davide 25  Quick-Step Floors 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
36 163  Daniel, Gregory 23  Trek-Segafredo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
37 46  Scotson, Miles 24  BMC Racing Team 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
38 153  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
39 154  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
40 135  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 21' 45'' + 00' 10''
41 137  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 22' 11'' + 00' 36''
42 52  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 22' 11'' + 00' 36''
43 177  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 22' 14'' + 00' 39''
44 66  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 2h 22' 27'' + 00' 52''
45 131  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2h 23' 19'' + 01' 44''
46 61  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 2h 23' 26'' + 01' 51''
47 142  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 2h 28' 16'' + 06' 41''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 05' 15''
2  Trek-Segafredo 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
3  Astana Pro Team 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Sky 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
6  Team Dimension Data 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
7  Quick-Step Floors 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
8  Movistar Team 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
11  Groupama-FDJ 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
12  Lotto-Soudal 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
13  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
14  UAE Team Emirates 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
15  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
16  Team Sunweb 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
17  BMC Racing Team 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 05' 15'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media