Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 3rd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 17 October 2019 - 22 October 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Giullin
 Distance  972.8 km  (604.5 mi)
 Speed  42.833 km/h  (26.615 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Mas, Enric (DQT) 22h 42' 42''
 Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) 62 points
 Marczyński, Tom.. (LTS) 40 points
 Mas, Enric (DQT) 22h 42' 42''
 Lotto-Soudal 68h 11' 00''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 17 oct '19  Beihai - Beihai 135.6   Gaviria, Fernando (UAD)  Gaviria, Fernando (UAD)
2 18 oct '19  Beihai - Qinzhou 152.3   McLay, Daniel (EF1)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)
3 19 oct '19  Nanning - Nanning 143.0   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)
4 20 oct '19  Nanning - Nongla 161.4   Mas, Enric (DQT)  Mas, Enric (DQT)
5 21 oct '19  Liuzhou - Guillin 212.2   Gaviria, Fernando (UAD)  Mas, Enric (DQT)
6 22 oct '19  Guillin - Giullin 168.3   Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Mas, Enric (DQT)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 17 oct '19  Beihai - Beihai 135.6  11:25 - - - 2 - 2
2 18 oct '19  Beihai - Qinzhou 152.3  11:10 - - - - - 2
3 19 oct '19  Nanning - Nanning 143.0  11:20 - - - 3 - 2
4 20 oct '19  Nanning - Nongla 161.4  10:45 - 1 - 1 - 3
5 21 oct '19  Liuzhou - Guillin 212.2  10:40 - 1 - 3 - 2
6 22 oct '19  Guillin - Giullin 168.3  10:45 - - 1 1 - 3
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 17 oct '19  Beihai - Beihai 135.6  122 - - - - 122
2 18 oct '19  Beihai - Qinzhou 152.3  122 1 - - - 121
3 19 oct '19  Nanning - Nanning 143.0  121 - - - - 121
4 20 oct '19  Nanning - Nongla 161.4  121 - - - - 121
5 21 oct '19  Liuzhou - Guillin 212.2  121 - 2 - - 119
6 22 oct '19  Guillin - Giullin 168.3  119 - 1 - - 118
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Gaviria, Fernando (UAD)  Gaviria, Fernando (UAD)  Mullen, Ryan (TFS)  Gaviria, Fernando (UAD) WGG
2  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Martin, Guillaume (WGG)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) CCC
3  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Mosca, Jacopo (TFS)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH) WGG
4  Mas, Enric (DQT)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Martin, Guillaume (WGG)  Mas, Enric (DQT) LTS
5  Mas, Enric (DQT)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Marczyński, Tomasz (LTS)  Mas, Enric (DQT) LTS
6  Mas, Enric (DQT)  Ackermann, Pascal (BOH)  Marczyński, Tomasz (LTS)  Mas, Enric (DQT) LTS


© Wijnreder Media