Beihai - Beihai (135.6 km)

Route

 17 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Beihai
 Distance  135.6 km  (84.3 mi)
 Speed  46.839 km/h  (29.105 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Gaviria, Fern.. (UAD) 2h 53' 32''
 Gaviria, Fern.. (UAD) 15 points
 Mullen, Ryan (TFS) 3 points
 Gaviria, Fern.. (UAD) 2h 53' 32''
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 8h 41' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - 2
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 5 - -
4 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 7 7 - 5
5 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 8 8 - 6
6 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 9 9 - 7
7 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
8 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 11 11 - 8
9 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 12 12 - 9
10 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 10
11 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 14 - - 11
12 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 15 - - 12
13 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
14 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - 13
15 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
16 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
17 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 21 - - 14
19 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - 2 -
21 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
22 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 29 - - 15
27 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 31 - - 16
29 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 32 - - 17
30 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 - - 18
31 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 34 - - 19
32 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 36 - - 20
34 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 38 - - 21
36 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 3 -
38 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
40 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
42 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
43 94  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
44 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 91  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 49 - - 22
48 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 50 - 6 23
49 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 51 - - 24
50 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - 25
51 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 53 - - 26
52 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 54 - - 27
53 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
55 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
56 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 62 - - 28
61 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 107  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
67 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 6 5 3
68 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
69 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 70 - - 29
70 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 71 - - 30
71 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
73 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
74 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 76 - - 31
76 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 4 1 4
77 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - 32
79 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - 33
81 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 81 - - 34
82 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 77  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 88 - - 35
89 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
92 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 92 - - 36
93 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 94 - 4 -
95 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 97 - - 37
98 66  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
101 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 102 - - 38
103 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 103 - - 39
104 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 65  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 106 - - 40
107 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
110 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 19'' 110 - - 41
111 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 19'' 111 - - 42
112 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 29'' 112 - - -
113 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 37'' 113 - - 43
114 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 37'' 114 - - 44
115 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 42'' 115 - - -
116 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 39'' 116 - - -
117 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 49'' 117 - - -
118 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 00'' 118 - - -
119 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 47'' 119 - - -
120 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 13'' 120 - - -
121 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 13'' 121 - - 45
122 116  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 30'' 122 - - 46
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.0   1 1 41  Černý, Josef  CCC Team 6 pts - 03''
2 52  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts - 02''
3 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts - 01''
89.3   2 1 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 03''
2 52  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts - 02''
3 41  Černý, Josef  CCC Team 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.0   1 (3C) 1 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 41  Černý, Josef  CCC Team 2 pts -
3 52  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
120.0   2 (3C) 1 175  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 71  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 33  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 41' 06'' 54 1
15 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 2h 53' 42''
19 171  Dupont, Timothy 31 2h 53' 42''
20 175  Martin, Guillaume 26 2h 53' 42''
2  Team Sunweb 8h 41' 06'' 59 2
6 124  Kanter, Max 21 2h 53' 42''
17 121  Arndt, Nikias 27 2h 53' 42''
36 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26 2h 53' 42''
3  Team Ineos 8h 41' 06'' 61 3
11 4  Lawless, Chris 23 2h 53' 42''
22 7  Swift, Ben 31 2h 53' 42''
28 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 2h 53' 42''
4  UAE Team Emirates 8h 41' 06'' 62 4
1 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25 2h 53' 42''
30 141  Troia, Oliviero 25 2h 53' 42''
31 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23 2h 53' 42''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 41' 06'' 70 5
9 153  Minali, Riccardo 24 2h 53' 42''
12 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22 2h 53' 42''
49 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25 2h 53' 42''
6  Astana Pro Team 8h 41' 06'' 74 6
10 11  Ballerini, Davide 25 2h 53' 42''
14 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25 2h 53' 42''
50 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23 2h 53' 42''
7  CCC Team 8h 41' 06'' 79 7
8 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25 2h 53' 42''
34 42  Gradek, Kamil 29 2h 53' 42''
37 41  Černý, Josef 26 2h 53' 42''
8  Team Dimension Data 8h 41' 06'' 85 8
21 97  Thomson, Jay 33 2h 53' 42''
29 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 2h 53' 42''
35 95  Mäder, Gino 22 2h 53' 42''
9  EF Education First 8h 41' 06'' 89 9
23 61  McLay, Daniel 27 2h 53' 42''
27 62  Hofland, Moreno 28 2h 53' 42''
39 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31 2h 53' 42''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 41' 06'' 93 10
7 54  Martinelli, Davide 26 2h 53' 42''
26 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24 2h 53' 42''
60 55  Mas, Enric 24 2h 53' 42''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 41' 06'' 94 11
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30 2h 53' 42''
16 84  Edmondson, Alex 25 2h 53' 42''
75 85  Groves, Kaden 20 2h 53' 42''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 41' 06'' 95 12
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25 2h 53' 42''
45 34  Großschartner, Felix 25 2h 53' 42''
48 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 2h 53' 42''
13  Bahrain-Merida 8h 41' 06'' 98 13
4 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25 2h 53' 42''
32 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30 2h 53' 42''
62 23  Garosio, Andrea 25 2h 53' 42''
14  Total Direct Energie 8h 41' 06'' 120 14
25 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26 2h 53' 42''
40 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34 2h 53' 42''
55 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32 2h 53' 42''
15  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 41' 06'' 121 15
13 105  Roosen, Timo 26 2h 53' 42''
44 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30 2h 53' 42''
64 107  Hoorn, Taco van der 25 2h 53' 42''
16  Lotto-Soudal 8h 41' 06'' 122 16
24 72  Frison, Frederik 27 2h 53' 42''
41 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28 2h 53' 42''
57 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 2h 53' 42''
17  Trek-Segafredo 8h 41' 06'' 132 17
5 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23 2h 53' 42''
56 137  Stetina, Peter 32 2h 53' 42''
71 132  Degenkolb, John 30 2h 53' 42''
18  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 41' 06'' 137 18
18 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23 2h 53' 42''
33 112  Cras, Steff 23 2h 53' 42''
86 115  Špilak, Simon 33 2h 53' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 32''
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 36'' + 00' 04''
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
4 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
5 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
6 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
7 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
8 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
9 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
10 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
11 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
12 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
13 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
14 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
15 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
16 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
17 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
18 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
19 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
20 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
21 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
22 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
23 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
24 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
25 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
26 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
27 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
28 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
29 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
30 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
31 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
32 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
33 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
34 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
35 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
36 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
37 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
38 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
39 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
40 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
41 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
42 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
43 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
44 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
45 94  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 32  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
46 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
47 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
48 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
49 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
50 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
51 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
52 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
53 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
54 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
55 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
56 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
57 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
58 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
59 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
60 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
61 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
62 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
63 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
64 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
65 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
66 107  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
67 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
68 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
69 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
70 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
71 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
72 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
73 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
74 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
75 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
76 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
77 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
78 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
79 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
80 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
81 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
82 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
83 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
84 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
85 77  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
86 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
87 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
88 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
89 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
90 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
91 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
92 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
93 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
94 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
95 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
96 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
97 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
98 66  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
99 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
100 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
101 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
102 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
103 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
104 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
105 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
106 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
107 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
108 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
109 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
110 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 2h 54' 01'' + 00' 29''
111 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 2h 54' 01'' + 00' 29''
112 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 2h 54' 11'' + 00' 39''
113 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 54' 19'' + 00' 47''
114 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 54' 19'' + 00' 47''
115 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 54' 24'' + 00' 52''
116 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 55' 21'' + 01' 49''
117 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 56' 31'' + 02' 59''
118 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 57' 42'' + 04' 10''
119 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 59' 29'' + 05' 57''
120 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 01' 55'' + 08' 23''
121 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 01' 55'' + 08' 23''
122 116  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 03' 12'' + 09' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -5 pts
3 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 8 pts -7 pts
4 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -7 pts
5 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -7 pts
6 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -7 pts
7 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -8 pts
8 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -9 pts
9 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 5 pts -10 pts
10 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -11 pts
11 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 3 pts -12 pts
12 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -13 pts
13 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts
2 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts 0 pts
3 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 2 pts -1 pts
4 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -1 pts
5 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -2 pts
6 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 32''
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 36'' + 00' 04''
3 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
4 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 38'' + 00' 06''
5 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
6 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
7 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
8 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
9 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
10 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
11 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
12 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
13 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
14 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
15 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
16 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
17 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
18 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
19 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
20 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
21 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
22 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
23 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
24 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
25 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
26 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
27 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
28 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
29 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
30 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
31 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
32 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
33 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
34 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
35 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
36 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
37 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
38 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
39 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
40 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 2h 53' 42'' + 00' 10''
41 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 2h 54' 01'' + 00' 29''
42 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 2h 54' 01'' + 00' 29''
43 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 54' 19'' + 00' 47''
44 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 54' 19'' + 00' 47''
45 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 01' 55'' + 08' 23''
46 116  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 03' 12'' + 09' 40''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 41' 06''
2  Team Sunweb 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Ineos 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
4  UAE Team Emirates 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
6  Astana Pro Team 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
7  CCC Team 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Dimension Data 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
9  EF Education First 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
13  Bahrain-Merida 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
14  Total Direct Energie 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
15  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
16  Lotto-Soudal 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
17  Trek-Segafredo 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 41' 06'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media