Beihai - Qinzhou (152.3 km)

Route

 18 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Beihai
 Finish  Qinzhou
 Distance  152.3 km  (94.6 mi)
 Speed  40.601 km/h  (25.228 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 6h 38' 34''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 20 points
 Martin, Guill.. (WGG) 3 points
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 6h 38' 34''
 CCC Team 19h 56' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 3h 45' 04'' - 10'' 3 4 - -
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - 1
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 25 11 - -
5 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 10 - 5
6 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 10 9 - 4
7 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
8 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 2 2 - 2
9 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 37 20 - -
10 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 13 18 - 7
11 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 12 15 - 6
12 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 56 - - 23
13 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 15 - - 8
14 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
15 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 17 - - 9
16 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 14 16 - -
17 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 65  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 61 - - 26
19 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
21 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
22 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
23 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 28 - - 12
24 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
25 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 29 - - 13
26 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
27 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
28 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - 1 -
29 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 39 - - 16
30 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 31 - - 14
31 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 26 - - 10
33 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 33 - - 15
34 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 64 - 4 -
35 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 59 - - 25
36 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - 11
37 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
38 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
39 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
40 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
41 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - 18
43 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
44 94  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
45 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
46 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 40 - - 17
47 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 47 - - 20
48 91  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 45 - - 19
49 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
50 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
51 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 12 - -
52 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
53 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
54 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
55 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
56 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 6 6 3 -
57 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
58 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
59 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
60 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
61 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
62 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 68 - - 29
63 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
64 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - 31
65 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 66 - - 28
66 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
67 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 63 - - 27
68 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
69 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 58 - 6 24
70 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
71 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
72 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
73 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
74 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 72 - - 30
75 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
76 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 5 - -
77 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
78 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
79 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
80 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 91 - - 35
81 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - 32
82 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
83 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 84 - - 33
84 77  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
85 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
86 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 90 - - 34
88 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
89 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
90 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
91 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
92 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
93 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 7 8 5 3
95 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
96 66  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
97 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
98 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
99 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
100 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 49 14 - 21
101 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 103 - - 38
102 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 98 - - 36
103 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
104 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
105 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 03'' 9 13 - -
106 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 104 - - 39
107 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
108 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 53 19 - 22
109 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 102 7 2 37
110 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 20'' 105 - - 40
111 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 21'' 106 - - -
112 107  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 24'' 107 - - -
113 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 30'' 112 - - 41
114 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 00' 31'' 109 - - -
115 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 32'' 113 - - 42
116 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 34'' 110 - - -
117 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 34'' 118 - - -
118 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 39'' 120 - - 45
119 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 25'' 115 - - 43
120 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 25'' 116 - - 44
121 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 31'' 121 - - -
DNS 116  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
95.0   1 1 162  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 6 pts - 03''
2 13  De Vreese, Laurens  Astana Pro Team 4 pts - 02''
3 67  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF Education First 2 pts - 01''
133.0   2 1 162  Cousin, Jérôme  Total Direct Energie 6 pts - 03''
2 67  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF Education First 4 pts - 02''
3 13  De Vreese, Laurens  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC Team 11h 15' 12'' 30 1
4 43  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 45' 04''
6 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 45' 04''
20 42  Gradek, Kamil 29 3h 45' 04''
2  EF Education First 11h 15' 12'' 36 4
1 61  McLay, Daniel 27 3h 45' 04''
17 62  Hofland, Moreno 28 3h 45' 04''
18 65  Berg, Julius van den 22 3h 45' 04''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 15' 12'' 49 3
8 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25 3h 45' 04''
12 144  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 45' 04''
29 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24 3h 45' 04''
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 15' 12'' 57 2
7 171  Dupont, Timothy 31 3h 45' 04''
22 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 3h 45' 04''
28 175  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 45' 04''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 15' 12'' 62 6
10 153  Minali, Riccardo 24 3h 45' 04''
13 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22 3h 45' 04''
39 154  Goldstein, Roy 26 3h 45' 04''
6  Team Ineos 11h 15' 12'' 64 5
15 4  Lawless, Chris 23 3h 45' 04''
24 7  Swift, Ben 31 3h 45' 04''
25 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 3h 45' 04''
7  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 15' 12'' 72 9
16 54  Martinelli, Davide 26 3h 45' 04''
26 53  Keisse, Iljo 36 3h 45' 04''
30 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24 3h 45' 04''
8  Astana Pro Team 11h 15' 12'' 83 8
5 11  Ballerini, Davide 25 3h 45' 04''
36 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25 3h 45' 04''
42 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23 3h 45' 04''
9  Lotto-Soudal 11h 15' 12'' 88 12
19 72  Frison, Frederik 27 3h 45' 04''
34 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27 3h 45' 04''
35 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22 3h 45' 04''
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 15' 12'' 91 11
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25 3h 45' 04''
21 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30 3h 45' 04''
68 34  Großschartner, Felix 25 3h 45' 04''
11  Team Sunweb 11h 15' 12'' 94 7
11 124  Kanter, Max 21 3h 45' 04''
40 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26 3h 45' 04''
43 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34 3h 45' 04''
12  Team Dimension Data 11h 15' 12'' 94 10
23 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 3h 45' 04''
27 97  Thomson, Jay 33 3h 45' 04''
44 94  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 32 3h 45' 04''
13  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 15' 12'' 128 14
14 105  Roosen, Timo 26 3h 45' 04''
49 102  De Tier, Floris 27 3h 45' 04''
65 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 45' 04''
14  Total Direct Energie 11h 15' 12'' 130 15
31 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 45' 04''
45 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34 3h 45' 04''
54 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32 3h 45' 04''
15  Trek-Segafredo 11h 15' 12'' 145 16
9 132  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 45' 04''
57 137  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 45' 04''
79 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26 3h 45' 04''
16  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 15' 12'' 148 13
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 45' 04''
62 85  Groves, Kaden 20 3h 45' 04''
83 82  Schultz, Nick 25 3h 45' 04''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 15' 12'' 150 17
32 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 45' 04''
33 112  Cras, Steff 23 3h 45' 04''
85 115  Špilak, Simon 33 3h 45' 04''
18  Bahrain-Merida 11h 15' 12'' 198 18
37 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30 3h 45' 04''
73 23  Garosio, Andrea 25 3h 45' 04''
88 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37 3h 45' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 34'' + 1
2 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 36'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 6h 38' 36'' + 00' 02'' + 23
4 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 38'' + 00' 04'' - 1
5 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 40'' + 00' 06'' + 68
6 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 6h 38' 42'' + 00' 08'' - 2
7 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 42'' + 00' 08'' - 2
8 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 43'' + 00' 09'' + 52
9 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 6h 38' 43'' + 00' 09'' + 32
10 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
11 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
12 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
13 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
14 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 4
15 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' -
16 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
17 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
18 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
19 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
20 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 7
21 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 9
22 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
23 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
24 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
25 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 23
26 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 5
27 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 10
28 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
29 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
30 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 7
31 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
32 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 4
33 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
34 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
35 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
36 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 16
37 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 35
38 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 23
39 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 15
40 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
41 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
42 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' -
43 94  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 32  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
44 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 8
45 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
46 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
47 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
48 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 15
49 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 41
50 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
51 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 11
52 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
53 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 46
54 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
55 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 8
56 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 46
57 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
58 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 8
59 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 29
60 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 41
61 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 45
62 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
63 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
64 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 30
65 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 6
66 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
67 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
68 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 8
69 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
70 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 24
71 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 22
72 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
73 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 28
74 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
75 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
76 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 7
77 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 12
78 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 21
79 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 8
80 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
81 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 16
82 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 4
83 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
84 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
85 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
86 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 4
87 77  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
88 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 2
89 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 6
90 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
91 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 12
92 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
93 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
94 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
95 66  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
96 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 13
97 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 11
98 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
99 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 3
100 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
101 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
102 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 54'' + 00' 20'' - 96
103 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 6h 39' 05'' + 00' 31'' + 8
104 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 6h 39' 05'' + 00' 31'' + 6
105 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 39' 06'' + 00' 32'' - 54
106 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 6h 39' 07'' + 00' 33'' + 1
107 107  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 39' 10'' + 00' 36'' - 41
108 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 6h 39' 15'' + 00' 41'' + 4
109 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 6h 39' 17'' + 00' 43'' - 42
110 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 6h 39' 20'' + 00' 46'' - 33
111 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 39' 28'' + 00' 54'' + 4
112 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 39' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 1
113 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 39' 55'' + 01' 21'' + 1
114 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 40' 25'' + 01' 51'' + 2
115 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 6h 41' 11'' + 02' 37'' - 81
116 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 6h 41' 11'' + 02' 37'' - 83
117 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 41' 35'' + 03' 01'' -
118 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 43' 20'' + 04' 46'' -
119 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 44' 33'' + 05' 59'' -
120 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 48' 38'' + 10' 04'' + 1
121 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 50' 30'' + 11' 56'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 20 pts + 1
2 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -2 pts - 1
3 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -4 pts + 2
4 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 15 pts -5 pts + 1
5 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -8 pts + 5
6 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 8 pts -12 pts - 3
7 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -12 pts - 3
8 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -12 pts - 2
9 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 8 pts -12 pts + 2
10 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -13 pts + 3
11 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 7 pts -13 pts
12 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -14 pts + 21
13 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 6 pts -14 pts + 3
14 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -14 pts - 6
15 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 5 pts -15 pts - 6
16 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -16 pts - 6
17 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -16 pts -
18 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -17 pts - 6
19 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -17 pts - 12
20 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -18 pts + 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts + 1
2 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts 0 pts - 1
3 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 2 pts -1 pts -
4 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -1 pts -
5 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -2 pts -
6 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -2 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 34'' + 1
2 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 36'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 42'' + 00' 08'' -
4 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
5 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
6 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
7 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
8 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
9 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
10 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
11 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
12 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
13 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
14 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
15 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 5
16 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 11
17 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
18 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 7
19 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 3
20 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 6
21 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 15
22 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 17
23 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 15
24 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
25 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 10
26 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 14
27 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
28 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
29 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
30 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' - 1
31 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
32 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' -
33 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
34 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 2
35 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 4
36 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 6h 38' 46'' + 00' 12'' + 1
37 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 6h 38' 54'' + 00' 20'' - 33
38 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 6h 39' 05'' + 00' 31'' + 4
39 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 6h 39' 05'' + 00' 31'' + 2
40 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 39' 06'' + 00' 32'' - 16
41 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 39' 53'' + 01' 19'' + 2
42 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 39' 55'' + 01' 21'' + 2
43 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 6h 41' 11'' + 02' 37'' - 24
44 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 6h 41' 11'' + 02' 37'' - 26
45 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 48' 38'' + 10' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC Team 19h 56' 18'' + 6
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  UAE Team Emirates 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4  EF Education First 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 5
5  Team Ineos 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
6  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  Team Sunweb 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 5
8  Astana Pro Team 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
10  Team Dimension Data 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
12  Lotto-Soudal 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 4
13  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 2
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
15  Total Direct Energie 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
16  Trek-Segafredo 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 1
18  Bahrain-Merida 19h 56' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media