Nanning - Nongla (161.4 km)

Route

 20 October 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nanning
 Finish  Nongla
 Distance  161.4 km  (100.3 mi)
 Speed  41.583 km/h  (25.839 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mas, Enric (DQT) 13h 50' 50''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 37 points
 Martin, Guill.. (WGG) 21 points
 Mas, Enric (DQT) 13h 50' 50''
 Lotto-Soudal 41h 35' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 52' 53'' - 10'' 1 6 3 1
2 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 8 - 2
3 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 08'' - 04'' 3 13 - -
4 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 12'' 4 16 - 3
5 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 19'' 6 21 - -
6 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 7 27 - 4
7 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 19'' 5 30 - -
8 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 19'' 8 34 7 -
9 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 10 39 - -
10 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 28'' 9 35 6 -
11 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 15 - 9 7
12 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 31'' 11 28 - -
13 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 31'' 13 17 - -
14 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 31'' 14 - - 6
15 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 31'' 12 - - 5
16 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 36'' 16 - - -
17 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 18 - 1 -
18 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 17 42 - 8
19 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 43'' 23 - - -
20 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 50'' 28 - - -
21 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 57'' 20 - 2 -
22 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 35 - - -
23 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 02'' 19 2 - -
24 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 08'' 22 - 10 -
25 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 11'' 21 9 - 9
26 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 11'' 24 - - 10
27 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 11'' 33 - - -
28 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 01' 21'' 25 - - 11
29 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 24'' 27 - - -
30 94  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 32  Team Dimension Data + 01' 24'' 26 - - -
31 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 01' 30'' 29 - - 12
32 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 01' 37'' 37 - - -
33 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 48'' 30 20 4 -
34 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 51'' 31 - - -
35 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 55'' 32 - - -
36 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 02' 06'' 34 - - -
37 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 08'' 49 - - -
38 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 02' 11'' 46 - - -
39 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 02' 13'' 36 - - 13
40 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 02' 19'' 56 - - 19
41 91  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 02' 30'' 40 - - 15
42 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 56'' 55 - - -
43 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 56'' 50 - - -
44 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 03' 05'' 57 - - 20
45 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 28'' 38 22 11 -
46 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 03' 31'' 41 23 - -
47 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 41'' 39 - - 14
48 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 43'' 64 - - -
49 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 04' 30'' 66 - - -
50 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 30'' 48 31 - -
51 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 30'' 43 - - 16
52 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 04' 30'' 67 - - -
53 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 30'' 103 - - -
54 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 04' 30'' 42 10 - -
55 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 30'' 59 - - -
56 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 04' 30'' 45 - - -
57 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 30'' 65 - - -
58 66  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 04' 34'' 62 - - -
59 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb + 04' 36'' 63 - - -
60 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 05' 21'' 44 18 - -
61 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 38'' 47 14 15 17
62 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 05' 38'' 80 - - -
63 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 38'' 69 - - -
64 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 06' 32'' 76 - - -
65 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First + 06' 32'' 52 - - -
66 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 32'' 79 - - -
67 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 32'' 77 - - -
68 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 32'' 51 - - -
69 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 06' 32'' 86 - - -
70 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 06' 32'' 60 32 8 22
71 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 32'' 88 - - -
72 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 32'' 85 - - -
73 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 06' 32'' 98 - - -
74 107  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 32'' 97 - - -
75 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 32'' - 03'' 82 25 16 -
76 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 06' 32'' 84 - - 27
77 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 06' 32'' 83 - - -
78 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 06' 32'' 78 - - 26
79 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First + 06' 32'' 87 - - 28
80 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 32'' 54 - - -
81 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 06' 32'' 92 - - 30
82 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 32'' 53 36 - 18
83 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 06' 32'' 91 - - -
84 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 06' 54'' 72 7 - -
85 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 41'' 90 5 - 29
86 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 41'' 68 37 - 23
87 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 07' 42'' 75 15 - 25
88 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 07' 42'' 70 11 12 -
89 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 07' 42'' 58 29 - 21
90 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 07' 42'' 107 - - -
91 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 07' 42'' - 02'' 89 4 - -
92 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 42'' 113 - - 42
93 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 03'' 61 - - -
94 77  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 03'' 105 41 14 -
95 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 05'' 108 - - -
96 65  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 08' 22'' 96 - - 34
97 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team + 08' 25'' 94 19 - 32
98 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 31'' - 08'' 93 3 5 31
99 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 57'' 111 - - 41
100 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 00'' 120 - - -
101 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 00'' 117 - - 44
102 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 00'' 73 24 - -
103 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 00'' 106 - - -
104 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 00'' 81 38 - -
105 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 00'' 74 40 - -
106 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 00'' 100 - - -
107 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 00'' - 01'' 71 1 - 24
108 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 00'' 119 - - 45
109 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 00'' 104 - - 38
110 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 00'' 102 26 - 37
111 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 00'' - 04'' 99 12 13 35
112 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 00'' 115 33 - -
113 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 10' 00'' 101 - - 36
114 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 17'' 110 - - 40
115 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 17'' 114 - - -
116 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 18'' 121 - - -
117 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 20'' 116 - - 43
118 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 40'' 109 - - 39
119 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 12' 16'' 118 - - -
120 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 54'' 112 - - -
121 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 54'' 95 - - 33
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.9   1 1 156  Schreurs, Hamish  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts - 03''
2 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts - 02''
3 27  Wang, Meiyin  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts - 01''
105.0   2 1 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 03''
2 27  Wang, Meiyin  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts - 02''
3 156  Schreurs, Hamish  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts - 01''
135.2   3 1 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 03''
2 61  McLay, Daniel  EF Education First 4 pts - 02''
3 31  Ackermann, Pascal  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   1 (3C) 1 133  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 156  Schreurs, Hamish  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
3 27  Wang, Meiyin  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
160.0   2 (1C) 1 76  Marczyński, Tomasz  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -
2 175  Martin, Guillaume  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -
3 55  Mas, Enric  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -
4 16  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -
5 2  De La Cruz, David  Team Ineos 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal 11h 41' 03'' 52 1
7 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28 3h 53' 12''
21 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 3h 53' 50''
24 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27 3h 54' 01''
2  Team Ineos 11h 41' 19'' 50 6
3 6  Rosa, Diego 30 3h 53' 01''
8 2  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 53' 12''
39 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 3h 55' 06''
3  Astana Pro Team 11h 41' 20'' 59 2
10 16  Villella, Davide 28 3h 53' 21''
18 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25 3h 53' 36''
31 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23 3h 54' 23''
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 41' 36'' 58 3
6 172  Eiking, Odd 24 3h 53' 12''
17 175  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 53' 36''
35 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25 3h 54' 48''
5  Total Direct Energie 11h 41' 58'' 71 7
12 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 53' 24''
27 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34 3h 54' 04''
32 166  Sicard, Romain 31 3h 54' 30''
6  Team Dimension Data 11h 42' 07'' 77 4
19 96  Meintjes, Louis 27 3h 53' 36''
28 95  Mäder, Gino 22 3h 54' 14''
30 94  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 32 3h 54' 17''
7  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 42' 38'' 61 5
1 55  Mas, Enric 24 3h 52' 53''
15 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24 3h 53' 24''
45 57  Vakoč, Petr 27 3h 56' 21''
8  Bahrain-Merida 11h 44' 33'' 99 12
20 23  Garosio, Andrea 25 3h 53' 43''
37 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34 3h 55' 01''
42 25  Nibali, Antonio 27 3h 55' 49''
9  CCC Team 11h 45' 46'' 98 10
13 43  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 53' 24''
36 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 54' 59''
49 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 3h 57' 23''
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 45' 47'' 104 14
14 112  Cras, Steff 23 3h 53' 24''
43 114  Navarro, Daniel 36 3h 55' 49''
47 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 56' 34''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 46' 00'' 107 8
22 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 53' 53''
34 151  Turek, Daniel 26 3h 54' 44''
51 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22 3h 57' 23''
12  Team Sunweb 11h 46' 02'' 108 9
9 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26 3h 53' 21''
40 126  Stork, Florian 22 3h 55' 12''
59 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34 3h 57' 29''
13  EF Education First 11h 47' 44'' 114 11
2 64  Martínez, Daniel 23 3h 52' 54''
54 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31 3h 57' 23''
58 66  Garderen, Tejay van 31 3h 57' 27''
14  UAE Team Emirates 11h 48' 55'' 139 17
25 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24 3h 54' 04''
29 146  Petilli, Simone 26 3h 54' 17''
85 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25 4h 00' 34''
15  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 48' 55'' 142 13
23 87  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 53' 55''
26 82  Schultz, Nick 25 3h 54' 04''
93 84  Edmondson, Alex 25 4h 00' 56''
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 49' 06'' 119 18
4 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 53' 05''
48 102  De Tier, Floris 27 3h 56' 36''
67 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30 3h 59' 25''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 49' 29'' 123 15
5 34  Großschartner, Felix 25 3h 53' 12''
11 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 3h 53' 24''
107 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25 4h 02' 53''
18  Trek-Segafredo 11h 49' 34'' 147 16
16 137  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 53' 29''
33 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26 3h 54' 41''
98 133  Mullen, Ryan 25 4h 01' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 50' 50'' + 37
2 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 13h 50' 55'' + 00' 05'' + 26
3 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 13h 51' 04'' + 00' 14'' + 40
4 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 51' 12'' + 00' 22'' + 35
5 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal 13h 51' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 18
6 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 51' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 24
7 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 51' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 34
8 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 13h 51' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 38
9 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 13h 51' 27'' + 00' 37'' - 2
10 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 13h 51' 28'' + 00' 38'' + 8
11 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 2
12 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 2
13 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 6
14 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 6
15 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 17
16 137  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 13h 51' 36'' + 00' 46'' + 21
17 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 51' 43'' + 00' 53'' - 5
18 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 51' 43'' + 00' 53'' - 3
19 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 51' 47'' + 00' 57'' - 17
20 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 13h 51' 57'' + 01' 07'' + 20
21 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 05'' + 01' 15'' - 18
22 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 13h 52' 08'' + 01' 18'' + 11
23 96  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 13h 52' 09'' + 01' 19'' + 25
24 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 52' 11'' + 01' 21'' + 20
25 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 52' 21'' + 01' 31'' - 3
26 94  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 32  Team Dimension Data 13h 52' 24'' + 01' 34'' - 1
27 146  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 24'' + 01' 34'' + 15
28 23  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 13h 52' 25'' + 01' 35'' + 22
29 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 13h 52' 30'' + 01' 40'' -
30 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 13h 52' 45'' + 01' 55'' - 24
31 151  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 52' 51'' + 02' 01'' + 14
32 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 52' 55'' + 02' 05'' - 5
33 163  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 13h 52' 57'' + 02' 07'' + 19
34 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 13h 53' 06'' + 02' 16'' + 1
35 152  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 53' 06'' + 02' 16'' + 21
36 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 13h 53' 13'' + 02' 23'' + 22
37 166  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 13h 53' 40'' + 02' 50'' + 17
38 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 54' 28'' + 03' 38'' - 4
39 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 54' 41'' + 03' 51'' - 18
40 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 55' 03'' + 04' 13'' + 21
41 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 14'' + 04' 24'' + 10
42 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 13h 55' 27'' + 04' 37'' - 37
43 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 55' 30'' + 04' 40'' - 33
44 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 13h 56' 21'' + 05' 31'' - 28
45 47  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 13h 56' 27'' + 05' 37'' + 8
46 167  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 13h 56' 28'' + 05' 38'' + 18
47 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 56' 34'' + 05' 44'' - 43
48 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 56' 36'' + 05' 46'' + 7
49 21  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 13h 57' 16'' + 06' 26'' + 41
50 114  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 57' 27'' + 06' 37'' + 30
51 105  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 57' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 40
52 62  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Education First 13h 57' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 35
53 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 13h 57' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 27
54 56  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 57' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 18
55 25  Nibali, Antonio 27  Bahrain-Merida 13h 58' 04'' + 07' 14'' + 38
56 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 13h 58' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 48
57 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 13h 58' 13'' + 07' 23'' + 34
58 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 13h 58' 42'' + 07' 52'' - 49
59 117  Zakarin, Ilnur 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 59' 01'' + 08' 11'' + 18
60 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 13h 59' 03'' + 08' 13'' -
61 84  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 59' 03'' + 08' 13'' - 30
62 66  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 13h 59' 05'' + 08' 15'' + 17
63 122  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb 13h 59' 07'' + 08' 17'' + 13
64 102  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 59' 16'' + 08' 26'' + 38
65 22  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida 13h 59' 38'' + 08' 48'' + 19
66 46  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 13h 59' 38'' + 08' 48'' + 20
67 164  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 13h 59' 38'' + 08' 48'' + 28
68 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 00' 09'' + 09' 19'' - 11
69 74  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 14h 00' 09'' + 09' 19'' + 3
70 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 14h 00' 11'' + 09' 21'' - 11
71 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 00' 37'' + 09' 47'' - 70
72 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 14h 00' 48'' + 09' 58'' - 9
73 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 01' 00'' + 10' 10'' - 65
74 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 14h 01' 00'' + 10' 10'' - 50
75 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 13
76 97  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 6
77 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 3
78 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 3
79 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 1
80 125  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 14h 01' 07'' + 10' 17'' + 19
81 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 14h 01' 29'' + 10' 39'' - 32
82 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 14h 01' 37'' + 10' 47'' + 12
83 7  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' -
84 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 4
85 115  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 4
86 93  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 6
87 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 9
88 176  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 9
89 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 14h 02' 01'' + 11' 11'' - 22
90 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 14h 02' 02'' + 11' 12'' - 24
91 42  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 14h 02' 05'' + 11' 15'' + 9
92 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 14h 02' 24'' + 11' 34'' + 11
93 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 14h 03' 02'' + 12' 12'' - 12
94 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 03' 33'' + 12' 43'' - 12
95 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 03' 54'' + 13' 04'' - 48
96 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 14h 03' 55'' + 13' 05'' + 5
97 107  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 04' 03'' + 13' 13'' + 11
98 1  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 14h 04' 06'' + 13' 16'' + 11
99 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 04' 16'' + 13' 26'' - 34
100 72  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 14h 04' 31'' + 13' 41'' - 31
101 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 14h 04' 31'' + 13' 41'' - 33
102 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 14h 04' 31'' + 13' 41'' - 29
103 154  Goldstein, Roy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 04' 48'' + 13' 58'' + 15
104 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 05' 08'' + 14' 18'' - 19
105 77  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 14h 05' 09'' + 14' 19'' + 1
106 53  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 05' 13'' + 14' 23'' - 8
107 15  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 05' 16'' + 14' 26'' + 3
108 113  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 05' 17'' + 14' 27'' - 1
109 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 14h 05' 48'' + 14' 58'' - 22
110 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 06' 32'' + 15' 42'' - 5
111 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 06' 55'' + 16' 05'' + 1
112 37  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 07' 25'' + 16' 35'' - 41
113 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 08' 34'' + 17' 44'' + 7
114 142  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 14h 08' 37'' + 17' 47'' - 1
115 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 09' 03'' + 18' 13'' - 1
116 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 09' 27'' + 18' 37'' - 1
117 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 14h 09' 59'' + 19' 09'' - 1
118 174  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 10' 02'' + 19' 12'' - 7
119 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 14h 10' 11'' + 19' 21'' - 2
120 173  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 10' 35'' + 19' 45'' - 1
121 32  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 17' 10'' + 26' 20'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 37 pts -
2 87  Trentin, Matteo 30  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -7 pts -
3 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -13 pts + 6
4 61  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 19 pts -18 pts -
5 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -19 pts - 2
6 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -22 pts
7 162  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -25 pts - 2
8 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 10 pts -27 pts
9 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -27 pts - 3
10 67  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 10 pts -27 pts - 3
11 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 8 pts -29 pts - 3
12 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -29 pts
13 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 8 pts -29 pts
14 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -29 pts - 4
15 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 8 pts -29 pts - 4
16 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -30 pts
17 43  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 7 pts -30 pts - 4
18 121  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 7 pts -30 pts - 6
19 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -30 pts - 5
20 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts - 5
21 34  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -31 pts
22 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -31 pts - 5
23 13  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -31 pts - 5
24 54  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -31 pts - 8
25 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -31 pts
26 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts - 7
27 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -32 pts
28 161  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -32 pts - 7
29 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 5 pts -32 pts - 9
30 73  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 28  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -33 pts
31 171  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -33 pts - 9
32 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -33 pts - 9
33 36  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -33 pts - 9
34 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3 pts -34 pts
35 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -34 pts - 7
36 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -34 pts - 11
37 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -34 pts - 10
38 136  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -34 pts - 12
39 127  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 2 pts -35 pts
40 132  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -35 pts - 11
41 77  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -35 pts - 11
42 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -36 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21 pts + 1
2 76  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -1 pts
3 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -11 pts
4 134  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -15 pts - 3
5 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -15 pts - 1
6 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -15 pts
7 2  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 4 pts -17 pts
8 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -17 pts - 5
9 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -19 pts - 4
10 71  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -19 pts - 4
11 57  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -19 pts - 4
12 41  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 2 pts -19 pts - 4
13 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -19 pts
14 77  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -19 pts - 5
15 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -20 pts - 5
16 27  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 50' 50'' + 14
2 64  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 13h 50' 55'' + 00' 05'' + 10
3 106  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 51' 12'' + 00' 22'' + 13
4 172  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 51' 19'' + 00' 29'' + 13
5 51  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 2
6 112  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 2
7 33  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 51' 31'' + 00' 41'' + 7
8 17  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 51' 43'' + 00' 53'' - 2
9 147  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 05'' + 01' 15'' - 7
10 82  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 52' 11'' + 01' 21'' + 8
11 95  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 52' 21'' + 01' 31'' - 1
12 14  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 13h 52' 30'' + 01' 40'' + 1
13 5  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 13h 53' 13'' + 02' 23'' + 8
14 111  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 54' 41'' + 03' 51'' - 5
15 91  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 55' 03'' + 04' 13'' + 8
16 155  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 55' 30'' + 04' 40'' - 11
17 52  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 56' 34'' + 05' 44'' - 14
18 24  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 13h 57' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 7
19 126  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 13h 58' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 20
20 165  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 13h 58' 13'' + 07' 23'' + 15
21 124  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 13h 58' 42'' + 07' 52'' - 17
22 92  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 13h 59' 03'' + 08' 13'' -
23 153  Minali, Riccardo 24  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 00' 09'' + 09' 19'' - 3
24 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 00' 37'' + 09' 47'' - 23
25 44  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' - 1
26 3  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 14h 01' 03'' + 10' 13'' + 3
27 12  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 7
28 63  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 14h 01' 40'' + 10' 50'' + 8
29 143  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 14h 02' 02'' + 11' 12'' - 3
30 123  Kämna, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 14h 02' 24'' + 11' 34'' + 8
31 133  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 14h 03' 02'' + 12' 12'' - 1
32 11  Ballerini, Davide 25  Astana Pro Team 14h 03' 33'' + 12' 43'' - 1
33 131  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 03' 54'' + 13' 04'' - 14
34 65  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 14h 03' 55'' + 13' 05'' + 3
35 156  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 04' 16'' + 13' 26'' - 10
36 4  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 14h 04' 31'' + 13' 41'' - 9
37 135  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 14h 04' 31'' + 13' 41'' - 9
38 144  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 05' 08'' + 14' 18'' - 6
39 75  Iversen, Rasmus 22  Lotto-Soudal 14h 05' 48'' + 14' 58'' - 6
40 81  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 06' 32'' + 15' 42'' -
41 85  Groves, Kaden 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 06' 55'' + 16' 05'' -
42 157  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 08' 34'' + 17' 44'' + 3
43 86  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 09' 27'' + 18' 37'' - 1
44 141  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 14h 09' 59'' + 19' 09'' - 1
45 145  Oliveira, Ivo 23  UAE Team Emirates 14h 10' 11'' + 19' 21'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto-Soudal 41h 35' 24'' + 9
2  Astana Pro Team 41h 35' 41'' + 00' 17'' + 7
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 41h 35' 57'' + 00' 33'' - 2
4  Team Dimension Data 41h 36' 54'' + 01' 30'' + 9
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 41h 36' 59'' + 01' 35'' - 3
6  Team Ineos 41h 37' 08'' + 01' 44'' - 1
7  Total Direct Energie 41h 38' 08'' + 02' 44'' + 7
8  Israel Cycling Academy 41h 40' 21'' + 04' 57'' -
9  Team Sunweb 41h 40' 23'' + 04' 59'' - 6
10  CCC Team 41h 40' 33'' + 05' 09'' + 2
11  EF Education First 41h 42' 05'' + 06' 41'' - 7
12  Bahrain-Merida 41h 43' 00'' + 07' 36'' + 6
13  Mitchelton-Scott 41h 43' 16'' + 07' 52'' - 6
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 41h 43' 39'' + 08' 15'' + 3
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 41h 43' 50'' + 08' 26'' - 9
16  Trek-Segafredo 41h 43' 55'' + 08' 31'' - 5
17  UAE Team Emirates 41h 46' 47'' + 11' 23'' - 2
18  Team Jumbo-Visma 41h 46' 58'' + 11' 34'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media