Rhodes - Maritsa (150.0 km)

Route

 10 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Rhodes
 Finish  Maritsa
 Distance  150.0 km  (93.2 mi)
 Speed  38.866 km/h  (24.150 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Koch, Christian 24  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 51' 34'' - - - -
2 74  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 137  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 21  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 46  Heiduk, Kim 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 76  Aasvold, Kristian 25  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 103  Hodapp, Johannes 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 115  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 27  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 105  Stockman, Michiel 24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 242  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 222  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Cyprus + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 135  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 192  Hecht, Gage 23  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 25  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 83  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 92  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 202  Dima, Emil 24  Romania + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 75  Eriksson, Jacob 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 193  Brunner, Eric 22  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 153  Camrda, Karel 19  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 22  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 133  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 256  Ilias, Periklis 34  Attica Regional Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 116  Vermeulen, Moran 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 47  Hügger, Jan 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 23  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 08'' - - - -
28 111  Grošelj, Žiga 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 30'' - - - -
29 43  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 37'' - - - -
30 107  Stockman, Abram 24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 02' 42'' - - - -
31 155  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 02' 42'' - - - -
32 195  Schunk, Conor 21  Aevolo + 02' 42'' - - - -
33 247  Acosta, Thomas 23  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02' 42'' - - - -
34 96  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 02' 42'' - - - -
35 164  Giannoutsos, Miltiadis 23  Aiolos of Athens Team + 02' 42'' - - - -
36 26  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 52'' - - - -
37 121  Řeha, Filip 20  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 06' 10'' - - - -
38 5  Christakos, Dimitrios 21  Greece + 06' 10'' - - - -
39 185  Hennequin, Paul 18  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 06' 13'' - - - -
40 37  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 39'' - - - -
41 55  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 53'' - - - -
42 131  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 06' 53'' - - - -
43 54  Foltán, Adam 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 53'' - - - -
44 94  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 06' 53'' - - - -
45 201  Crista, Daniel 30  Romania + 06' 53'' - - - -
46 231  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 06' 53'' - - - -
47 114  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
48 123  Gruber, Pavel 24  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 06' 53'' - - - -
49 81  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 53'' - - - -
50 56  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 53'' - - - -
51 145  Andreev, Yordan 26  Bulgaria + 06' 53'' - - - -
52 142  Genov, Nikolay 24  Bulgaria + 06' 53'' - - - -
53 183  Goubert, Jean 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
54 181  Delacroix, Tristan 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
55 73  Lunder, Eirik 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 06' 53'' - - - -
56 52  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 53'' - - - -
57 211  Thurau, Sven 24  Team Dauner|Akkon + 06' 53'' - - - -
58 85  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 53'' - - - -
59 245  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06' 53'' - - - -
60 77  Bendixen, Louis 25  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 06' 53'' - - - -
61 91  Bichlmann, Daniel 32  Maloja Pushbikers + 06' 53'' - - - -
62 42  Huppertz, Joshua 26  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06' 53'' - - - -
63 194  McNeil, Aidan 19  Aevolo + 06' 53'' - - - -
64 113  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
65 45  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06' 53'' - - - -
66 72  Gråsvold, Dennis 20  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 06' 53'' - - - -
67 36  Planet, Charles 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 53'' - - - -
68 112  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 53'' - - - -
69 87  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 53'' - - - -
70 213  Raßmann, Frederik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 06' 53'' - - - -
71 162  Iliadis, Ioannis 27  Aiolos of Athens Team + 06' 53'' - - - -
72 246  Jolibert, Clément 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06' 53'' - - - -
73 154  Tyrpekl, Karel 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 07'' - - - -
74 124  Grässle, Pavel 36  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 12' 07'' - - - -
75 216  Messerschmidt, Jonas 20  Team Dauner|Akkon + 12' 18'' - - - -
76 44  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 12' 18'' - - - -
77 136  Krul, Wessel 21  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 18'' - - - -
78 223  Matsangos, Alexandros 21  Cyprus + 12' 18'' - - - -
79 6  Christopoulos, Panagi.. 25  Greece + 12' 18'' - - - -
80 132  Day, Tom 18  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 18'' - - - -
81 191  Shipley, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 12' 18'' - - - -
82 151  Petruš, Jiří 24  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 18'' - - - -
83 152  Klabouch, Petr 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 18'' - - - -
84 182  Gardella, Florent 21  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 12' 18'' - - - -
85 212  Bauer, Dominik 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 12' 18'' - - - -
86 71  Gudmestad, Tord 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 12' 18'' - - - -
87 93  Gałka, Michał 19  Maloja Pushbikers + 12' 18'' - - - -
88 197  McGill, Scott 22  Aevolo + 12' 18'' - - - -
89 244  Guichard, Mickaël 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 12' 18'' - - - -
90 241  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 12' 18'' - - - -
91 32  Irvine, Declan 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 18' 03'' - - - -
92 1  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32  Greece + 18' 03'' - - - -
93 7  Vila, Emiliano 23  Greece + 18' 03'' - - - -
94 233  Vorrias, Ioannis 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 18' 03'' - - - -
95 11  Papastamatakis, Kyria.. 29  Rodilios Iviskos Cycling.. + 18' 03'' - - - -
96 184  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 18' 03'' - - - -
97 101  Borresch, Julian 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 18' 03'' - - - -
98 214  Gathemann, Albert 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 18' 03'' - - - -
99 2  Kastrantas, Charalampos 30  Greece + 18' 03'' - - - -
100 95  Wollenberg, Tim 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 18' 03'' - - - -
101 82  Banaszek, Norbert 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 03'' - - - -
102 141  Papanov, Martin 21  Bulgaria + 18' 03'' - - - -
103 84  Bogusławski, Marceli 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 03'' - - - -
104 204  Luncan, Serban 18  Romania + 18' 03'' - - - -
105 221  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Cyprus + 18' 03'' - - - -
106 196  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Aevolo + 23' 24'' - - - -
107 156  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 23' 24'' - - - -
108 146  Ryustenov, Deniz 18  Bulgaria + 23' 24'' - - - -
109 236  Kunz, Dominic 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 23' 24'' - - - -
110 35  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 23' 24'' - - - -
111 251  Triantafillou, Andreas 36  Attica Regional Team + 23' 24'' - - - -
112 157  Fiala, Petr 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 23' 24'' - - - -
113 203  Plesea, Valentin 27  Romania + 23' 31'' - - - -
114 67  Nobel, Rick 26  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 23' 37'' - - - -
115 205  Dobrin, Ioan 19  Romania + 27' 47'' - - - -
OTL 187  Rolant, Antony 19  Team Sprinter Nice Métro..
DNF 3  Volikakis, Christos 33  Greece
DNF 4  Karatsivas, Panagiotis 20  Greece
DNF 14  Bilias, Ioannis 18  Rodilios Iviskos Cycling..
DNF 24  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNF 33  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 34  Keijzer, Gerd de de 27  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 57  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 61  Zegklis, Nikolaos 24  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 62  Peyroton, Thomas 35  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 63  Green, Siméon 41  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 64  Degueurce, Joffrey 23  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 65  Soula, Guillaume 40  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 66  Verdijck, Niels 27  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 86  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 102  Theiler, Ole 18  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
DNF 117  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNF 122  Hnik, Jakub 20  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov
DNF 125  Dolníček, Marek 21  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov
DNF 127  Pszczolarski, Wojciech 29  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov
DNF 134  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 143  Lumparov, Georgi 24  Bulgaria
DNF 144  Grabchev, Stanislav 24  Bulgaria
DNF 161  Xouris, Panagiotis 50  Aiolos of Athens Team
DNF 165  Karris, Ioannis 29  Aiolos of Athens Team
DNF 166  Manosoulis, Theodoros 37  Aiolos of Athens Team
DNF 186  Lebeau, Mattis 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro..
DNF 206  Marcu, Adi 20  Romania
DNF 207  Vaidian, Iustin-Ioan 20  Romania
DNF 215  Plambeck, Moritz 19  Team Dauner|Akkon
DNF 224  Pavlides, Konstantinos 19  Cyprus
DNF 225  Philokyprou, Christos 18  Cyprus
DNF 226  Thymides, Constantinos 34  Cyprus
DNF 232  Freuler, Jan 29  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT
DNF 234  Hässig, Marco 28  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT
DNF 243  Orlhac, Boris 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF 253  Skylodimos, Christos 19  Attica Regional Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Coop - Hitec Products 11h 34' 42'' 27
2 74  Dversnes, Fredrik 24 3h 51' 34''
6 76  Aasvold, Kristian 25 3h 51' 34''
19 75  Eriksson, Jacob 21 3h 51' 34''
2  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 34' 42'' 28
4 21  Battaglin, Enrico 31 3h 51' 34''
9 27  Zana, Filippo 22 3h 51' 34''
15 25  Gabburo, Davide 28 3h 51' 34''
3  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 11h 34' 42'' 32
1 41  Koch, Christian 24 3h 51' 34''
5 46  Heiduk, Kim 21 3h 51' 34''
26 47  Hügger, Jan 22 3h 51' 34''
4  SEG Racing Academy 11h 34' 42'' 39
3 137  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 51' 34''
13 135  Hoole, Daan 22 3h 51' 34''
23 133  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 51' 34''
5  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11h 35' 12'' 61
8 115  Turek, Daniel 28 3h 51' 34''
25 116  Vermeulen, Moran 23 3h 51' 34''
28 111  Grošelj, Žiga 27 3h 52' 04''
6  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 11h 37' 24'' 47
7 103  Hodapp, Johannes 21 3h 51' 34''
10 105  Stockman, Michiel 24 3h 51' 34''
30 107  Stockman, Abram 24 3h 54' 16''
7  Aevolo 11h 37' 24'' 66
14 192  Hecht, Gage 23 3h 51' 34''
20 193  Brunner, Eric 22 3h 51' 34''
32 195  Schunk, Conor 21 3h 54' 16''
8  Maloja Pushbikers 11h 44' 17'' 95
17 92  Davis, Corey 28 3h 51' 34''
34 96  Taebling, Paul 21 3h 54' 16''
44 94  Heming, Miká 21 3h 58' 27''
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 44' 17'' 103
11 242  Castellarnau, Florent 27 3h 51' 34''
33 247  Acosta, Thomas 23 3h 54' 16''
59 245  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24 3h 58' 27''
10  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 48' 28'' 123
16 83  Bernas, Paweł 30 3h 51' 34''
49 81  Banaszek, Alan 23 3h 58' 27''
58 85  Budzinski, Tomasz 22 3h 58' 27''
11  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 11h 49' 31'' 125
21 153  Camrda, Karel 19 3h 51' 34''
31 155  Štocek, Matúš 22 3h 54' 16''
73 154  Tyrpekl, Karel 21 4h 03' 41''
12  Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 11h 54' 41'' 146
39 185  Hennequin, Paul 18 3h 57' 47''
53 183  Goubert, Jean 26 3h 58' 27''
54 181  Delacroix, Tristan 26 3h 58' 27''
13  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 55' 21'' 134
41 55  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 58' 27''
43 54  Foltán, Adam 20 3h 58' 27''
50 56  Bellan, Juraj 25 3h 58' 27''
14  Romania 11h 59' 38'' 167
18 202  Dima, Emil 24 3h 51' 34''
45 201  Crista, Daniel 30 3h 58' 27''
104 204  Luncan, Serban 18 4h 09' 37''
15  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov 11h 59' 52'' 159
37 121  Řeha, Filip 20 3h 57' 44''
48 123  Gruber, Pavel 24 3h 58' 27''
74 124  Grässle, Pavel 36 4h 03' 41''
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 12h 00' 46'' 202
57 211  Thurau, Sven 24 3h 58' 27''
70 213  Raßmann, Frederik 21 3h 58' 27''
75 216  Messerschmidt, Jonas 20 4h 03' 52''
17  Cyprus 12h 05' 03'' 195
12 222  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 3h 51' 34''
78 223  Matsangos, Alexandros 21 4h 03' 52''
105 221  Miltiadis, Andreas 24 4h 09' 37''
18  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 06' 17'' 198
40 37  Brand, Sam 30 3h 58' 13''
67 36  Planet, Charles 27 3h 58' 27''
91 32  Irvine, Declan 22 4h 09' 37''
19  Bulgaria 12h 06' 31'' 205
51 145  Andreev, Yordan 26 3h 58' 27''
52 142  Genov, Nikolay 24 3h 58' 27''
102 141  Papanov, Martin 21 4h 09' 37''
20  Greece 12h 11' 13'' 209
38 5  Christakos, Dimitrios 21 3h 57' 44''
79 6  Christopoulos, Panagi.. 25 4h 03' 52''
92 1  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32 4h 09' 37''
21  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 12h 23' 02'' 249
46 231  Stöckli, Jan 22 3h 58' 27''
94 233  Vorrias, Ioannis 35 4h 09' 37''
109 236  Kunz, Dominic 22 4h 14' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media