Rhodes - Afantou (153.5 km)

Route

 11 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Rhodes
 Finish  Afantou
 Distance  153.5 km  (95.4 mi)
 Speed  39.753 km/h  (24.701 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 245  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 51' 41'' - - - -
2 74  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 137  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 54  Foltán, Adam 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 211  Thurau, Sven 24  Team Dauner|Akkon + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 103  Hodapp, Johannes 21  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 24  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 36  Planet, Charles 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 181  Delacroix, Tristan 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 105  Stockman, Michiel 24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 83  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 27  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 182  Gardella, Florent 21  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 192  Hecht, Gage 23  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 221  Miltiadis, Andreas 24  Cyprus + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 123  Gruber, Pavel 24  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 246  Jolibert, Clément 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 155  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 94  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 52  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 222  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Cyprus + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 41  Koch, Christian 24  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 116  Vermeulen, Moran 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 46  Heiduk, Kim 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 115  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 256  Ilias, Periklis 34  Attica Regional Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 47  Hügger, Jan 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 193  Brunner, Eric 22  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 135  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 201  Crista, Daniel 30  Romania + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 21  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 202  Dima, Emil 24  Romania + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 87  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 91  Bichlmann, Daniel 32  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 92  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 107  Stockman, Abram 24  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 152  Klabouch, Petr 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 164  Giannoutsos, Miltiadis 23  Aiolos of Athens Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 153  Camrda, Karel 19  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 71  Gudmestad, Tord 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 195  Schunk, Conor 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 75  Eriksson, Jacob 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 76  Aasvold, Kristian 25  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 154  Tyrpekl, Karel 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 121  Řeha, Filip 20  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 247  Acosta, Thomas 23  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 133  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 242  Castellarnau, Florent 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 194  McNeil, Aidan 19  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 43  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 77  Bendixen, Louis 25  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 23  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 136  Krul, Wessel 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 25  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 10'' - - - -
55 131  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' - - - -
56 117  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 17'' - - - -
57 111  Grošelj, Žiga 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 21'' - - - -
58 114  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 31'' - - - -
59 113  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 37'' - - - -
60 81  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 37'' - - - -
61 5  Christakos, Dimitrios 21  Greece + 00' 37'' - - - -
62 96  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 37'' - - - -
63 244  Guichard, Mickaël 27  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 37'' - - - -
64 184  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 37'' - - - -
65 145  Andreev, Yordan 26  Bulgaria + 00' 37'' - - - -
66 241  Bennett, Stéfan 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 44'' - - - -
67 197  McGill, Scott 22  Aevolo + 00' 44'' - - - -
68 73  Lunder, Eirik 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 53'' - - - -
69 156  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 56'' - - - -
70 45  Keup, Pierre-Pascal 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 56'' - - - -
71 151  Petruš, Jiří 24  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 01' 07'' - - - -
72 2  Kastrantas, Charalampos 30  Greece + 01' 52'' - - - -
73 231  Stöckli, Jan 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 01' 52'' - - - -
74 55  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 52'' - - - -
75 37  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 52'' - - - -
76 82  Banaszek, Norbert 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 52'' - - - -
77 223  Matsangos, Alexandros 21  Cyprus + 01' 52'' - - - -
78 1  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32  Greece + 01' 52'' - - - -
79 213  Raßmann, Frederik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 01' 52'' - - - -
80 216  Messerschmidt, Jonas 20  Team Dauner|Akkon + 01' 52'' - - - -
81 32  Irvine, Declan 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 52'' - - - -
82 95  Wollenberg, Tim 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 01' 52'' - - - -
83 162  Iliadis, Ioannis 27  Aiolos of Athens Team + 01' 52'' - - - -
84 7  Vila, Emiliano 23  Greece + 01' 52'' - - - -
85 6  Christopoulos, Panagi.. 25  Greece + 01' 52'' - - - -
86 72  Gråsvold, Dennis 20  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 52'' - - - -
87 205  Dobrin, Ioan 19  Romania + 01' 52'' - - - -
88 185  Hennequin, Paul 18  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 01' 52'' - - - -
89 112  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 52'' - - - -
90 183  Goubert, Jean 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 01' 52'' - - - -
91 85  Budzinski, Tomasz 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 52'' - - - -
92 132  Day, Tom 18  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 06'' - - - -
93 44  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04' 06'' - - - -
94 233  Vorrias, Ioannis 35  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 04' 06'' - - - -
95 124  Grässle, Pavel 36  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov + 04' 06'' - - - -
96 84  Bogusławski, Marceli 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 06'' - - - -
97 35  Munday, Samuel 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 06'' - - - -
98 142  Genov, Nikolay 24  Bulgaria + 04' 06'' - - - -
99 101  Borresch, Julian 19  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW + 04' 06'' - - - -
100 157  Fiala, Petr 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 04' 06'' - - - -
101 42  Huppertz, Joshua 26  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04' 06'' - - - -
102 11  Papastamatakis, Kyria.. 29  Rodilios Iviskos Cycling.. + 04' 06'' - - - -
103 26  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 06'' - - - -
104 191  Shipley, Gabriel 19  Aevolo + 04' 06'' - - - -
105 204  Luncan, Serban 18  Romania + 04' 06'' - - - -
106 56  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04' 06'' - - - -
107 214  Gathemann, Albert 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 04' 06'' - - - -
108 141  Papanov, Martin 21  Bulgaria + 04' 06'' - - - -
109 203  Plesea, Valentin 27  Romania + 05' 57'' - - - -
110 22  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 57'' - - - -
111 67  Nobel, Rick 26  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 08' 40'' - - - -
112 236  Kunz, Dominic 22  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT + 13' 32'' - - - -
113 146  Ryustenov, Deniz 18  Bulgaria + 13' 32'' - - - -
114 93  Gałka, Michał 19  Maloja Pushbikers + 20' 20'' - - - -
DNF 196  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Aevolo
DNF 251  Triantafillou, Andreas 36  Attica Regional Team
DNS 212  Bauer, Dominik 23  Team Dauner|Akkon
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 35' 03'' 50
7 24  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 3h 51' 41''
12 27  Zana, Filippo 22 3h 51' 41''
31 21  Battaglin, Enrico 31 3h 51' 41''
2  Team SKS - Sauerland NRW 11h 35' 03'' 52
6 103  Hodapp, Johannes 21 3h 51' 41''
10 105  Stockman, Michiel 24 3h 51' 41''
36 107  Stockman, Abram 24 3h 51' 41''
3  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 35' 03'' 64
1 245  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24 3h 51' 41''
17 246  Jolibert, Clément 25 3h 51' 41''
46 247  Acosta, Thomas 23 3h 51' 41''
4  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 11h 35' 03'' 73
22 41  Koch, Christian 24 3h 51' 41''
24 46  Heiduk, Kim 21 3h 51' 41''
27 47  Hügger, Jan 22 3h 51' 41''
5  SEG Racing Academy 11h 35' 03'' 79
3 137  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 51' 41''
29 135  Hoole, Daan 22 3h 51' 41''
47 133  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 51' 41''
6  Aevolo 11h 35' 03'' 83
14 192  Hecht, Gage 23 3h 51' 41''
28 193  Brunner, Eric 22 3h 51' 41''
41 195  Schunk, Conor 21 3h 51' 41''
7  Team Coop - Hitec Products 11h 35' 03'' 84
2 74  Dversnes, Fredrik 24 3h 51' 41''
40 71  Gudmestad, Tord 19 3h 51' 41''
42 75  Eriksson, Jacob 21 3h 51' 41''
8  Maloja Pushbikers 11h 35' 03'' 88
19 94  Heming, Miká 21 3h 51' 41''
34 91  Bichlmann, Daniel 32 3h 51' 41''
35 92  Davis, Corey 28 3h 51' 41''
9  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 11h 35' 03'' 94
18 155  Štocek, Matúš 22 3h 51' 41''
37 152  Klabouch, Petr 21 3h 51' 41''
39 153  Camrda, Karel 19 3h 51' 41''
10  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11h 35' 20'' 104
23 116  Vermeulen, Moran 23 3h 51' 41''
25 115  Turek, Daniel 28 3h 51' 41''
56 117  Zoidl, Riccardo 33 3h 51' 58''
11  Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 11h 35' 40'' 86
9 181  Delacroix, Tristan 26 3h 51' 41''
13 182  Gardella, Florent 21 3h 51' 41''
64 184  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22 3h 52' 18''
12  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 35' 40'' 104
11 83  Bernas, Paweł 30 3h 51' 41''
33 87  Stachowiak, Adam 31 3h 51' 41''
60 81  Banaszek, Alan 23 3h 52' 18''
13  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 36' 55'' 98
4 54  Foltán, Adam 20 3h 51' 41''
20 52  Čanecký, Marek 32 3h 51' 41''
74 55  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 53' 33''
14  Cyprus 11h 36' 55'' 113
15 221  Miltiadis, Andreas 24 3h 51' 41''
21 222  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 3h 51' 41''
77 223  Matsangos, Alexandros 21 3h 53' 33''
15  Romania 11h 36' 55'' 149
30 201  Crista, Daniel 30 3h 51' 41''
32 202  Dima, Emil 24 3h 51' 41''
87 205  Dobrin, Ioan 19 3h 53' 33''
16  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 38' 47'' 164
5 211  Thurau, Sven 24 3h 51' 41''
79 213  Raßmann, Frederik 21 3h 53' 33''
80 216  Messerschmidt, Jonas 20 3h 53' 33''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 38' 47'' 164
8 36  Planet, Charles 27 3h 51' 41''
75 37  Brand, Sam 30 3h 53' 33''
81 32  Irvine, Declan 22 3h 53' 33''
18  Tufo - Pardus Prostějov 11h 39' 09'' 156
16 123  Gruber, Pavel 24 3h 51' 41''
45 121  Řeha, Filip 20 3h 51' 41''
95 124  Grässle, Pavel 36 3h 55' 47''
19  Greece 11h 39' 24'' 211
61 5  Christakos, Dimitrios 21 3h 52' 18''
72 2  Kastrantas, Charalampos 30 3h 53' 33''
78 1  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 32 3h 53' 33''
20  Bulgaria 11h 43' 52'' 271
65 145  Andreev, Yordan 26 3h 52' 18''
98 142  Genov, Nikolay 24 3h 55' 47''
108 141  Papanov, Martin 21 3h 55' 47''
21  Team Kibag - Obor - CKT 11h 54' 33'' 279
73 231  Stöckli, Jan 22 3h 53' 33''
94 233  Vorrias, Ioannis 35 3h 55' 47''
112 236  Kunz, Dominic 22 4h 05' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media