Route

 26 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gera
 Finish  Gera
 Distance  125.0 km  (77.7 mi)
 Speed  36.729 km/h  (22.822 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 5h 41' 36''
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 8 points
 Hammes, Kathrin (WNT) 18 points
 Norsgaard, Emma (MOV) 5h 41' 36''
 Trek - Segafredo 17h 06' 05''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 3h 24' 12'' 18 - - 2
2 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women + 00' 01'' 1 1 8 1
3 15  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 12 - - -
4 55  Ryan, Alexis 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 01'' 13 - - -
5 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium + 00' 01'' 2 2 - -
6 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women + 00' 01'' 4 6 - -
7 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 3 5 - -
8 71  Andersen, Susanne 22  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 37 - - -
9 96  Verhulst, Gladys 24  Team Arkea + 00' 01'' 36 - - -
10 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 01'' 19 - - 3
11 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 01'' 23 - - -
12 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 6 8 2 -
13 142  Demey, Valerie 27  Belgium + 00' 01'' 14 - - -
14 53  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 01'' 25 - - -
15 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany + 00' 01'' 59 - - 15
16 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 01'' 24 - - 5
17 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea + 00' 01'' 26 - - 6
18 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22  Jumbo - Visma Women + 00' 01'' 29 - - -
19 45  Kasper, Romy 33  Jumbo - Visma Women + 00' 01'' 15 - - -
20 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 01'' 9 - - -
21 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 01'' 20 - - -
22 65  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 01'' 60 - - -
23 75  Mackaij, Floortje 25  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 28 - - -
24 16  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 21 - - -
25 92  Jounier, Lucie 22  Team Arkea + 00' 01'' 27 - - -
26 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands + 00' 01'' 61 - - 16
27 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 01'' 11 9 6 -
28 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 01'' 38 - - 11
29 32  Cordon, Audrey 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 16 - - -
30 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 8 4 5 -
31 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24  Germany + 00' 01'' 39 - - -
32 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 30 - - 7
33 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 01'' 10 - 1 -
81  Yonamine, Eri 30  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 01'' 40 - - -
35 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 22 - - 4
36 13  D'Hoore, Jolien 31  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 62 - - -
37 22  Guarischi, Barbara 30  Movistar Team Women + 00' 01'' 70 - - -
38 136  Betz, Svenja 25  Germany + 00' 01'' 69 - - -
39 95  Levenez, Sandra 41  Team Arkea + 00' 01'' 32 - - -
40 82  Honsinger, Clara 23  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 01'' 41 - - -
41 131  Koppenburg, Clara 25  Germany + 00' 01'' 17 - - -
42 146  Van De Vel, Sara 26  Belgium + 00' 01'' 43 - - -
43 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 31 - - 8
44 143  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 33  Belgium + 00' 01'' 71 - - -
45 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 01'' 33 - 9 9
46 93  Laurance, Typhaine 22  Team Arkea + 00' 01'' 63 - - -
47 166  Zanner, Beate 38  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 00' 01'' 73 - - -
48 6  Leth, Julie 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 01'' 48 - - -
49 36  Worrack, Trixi 39  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 45 - - -
50 35  Dijk, Ellen van van 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 42 - - -
51 3  Wild, Kirsten 38  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 01'' 57 - - -
52 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany + 00' 01'' 44 - - 12
53 11  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 46 - - -
54 61  Cavalli, Marta 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 01'' 34 - - -
55 23  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 01'' 72 - - -
56 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx + 00' 01'' 5 7 4 -
57 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 01'' 47 - - 13
58 51  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 01'' 7 - - -
59 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 01'' 35 - - 10
60 52  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 24'' 49 - 3 -
61 126  Rooijen, Eline van van 19  Netherlands + 01' 24'' 64 - - 17
62 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women + 01' 24'' 53 - - -
63 123  Ensing, Janneke 34  Netherlands + 01' 24'' 52 - - -
64 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands + 01' 24'' 74 - - 19
65 161  Fandel, Hannah 24  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 01' 24'' 91 - - -
66 91  Becker, Charlotte 38  Team Arkea + 01' 24'' 54 - - -
67 84  Erath, Tanja 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 01' 28'' 65 - - -
68 105  Szabó, Zsófia 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 28'' 89 - - -
69 101  Schiff, Carolin 35  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 28'' 50 - - -
70 162  Fischer, Lisa 27  Maxx - Solar Lindig + 01' 28'' 76 - - -
71 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 28'' 75 - - 20
72 103  Müllenberg, Lisa 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 28'' 90 - - -
73 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 28'' 68 - - 18
74 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany + 01' 28'' 79 - - 21
75 111  Riffel, Christa 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 28'' 78 - - -
76 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium + 01' 28'' 58 - - 14
77 151  Bieber, Helena 22  RSG Giessen Biehler + 01' 28'' 66 - 7 -
78 4  Brausze, Franziska 22  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 28'' 81 - - -
79 106  Weiss, Sandra 30  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. + 01' 28'' 77 - - -
80 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands + 01' 28'' 82 - - 23
81 122  Jong, Thalita de de 27  Netherlands + 01' 28'' 67 - - -
82 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 28'' 80 - - 22
83 153  Bernhard, Bianca 30  RSG Giessen Biehler + 01' 28'' 83 - - -
84 155  Hild, Amélie 27  RSG Giessen Biehler + 01' 28'' 92 - - -
85 21  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women + 01' 28'' 51 - - -
86 26  Teruel, Alba 24  Movistar Team Women + 01' 39'' 85 - - -
87 44  Soet, Aafke 23  Jumbo - Visma Women + 01' 39'' 86 - - -
88 43  Bos, Jip van den van .. 25  Jumbo - Visma Women + 01' 39'' 56 - - -
89 145  Meertens, Lone 23  Belgium + 01' 39'' 55 - - -
90 152  Ventker, Lydia 35  RSG Giessen Biehler + 01' 43'' 87 - - -
91 114  Kröger, Mieke 27  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 43'' 88 - - -
92 156  Fox, Katharina 25  RSG Giessen Biehler + 05' 21'' 84 3 - -
93 154  Schütz, Adelheid 47  RSG Giessen Biehler + 19' 33'' 93 - - -
DNF 85  Kessler, Nina 32  Team Tibco - Silicon Val..
DNF 165  Schoppe, Olivia 19  Maxx - Solar Lindig
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team DSM 10h 12' 38'' 21 6
1 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22 3h 24' 12''
8 71  Andersen, Susanne 22 3h 24' 13''
12 74  Lippert, Liane 23 3h 24' 13''
2  Jumbo - Visma Women 10h 12' 39'' 43 3
6 46  Henderson, Anna 22 3h 24' 13''
18 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22 3h 24' 13''
19 45  Kasper, Romy 33 3h 24' 13''
3  Team Arkea 10h 12' 39'' 51 11
9 96  Verhulst, Gladys 24 3h 24' 13''
17 94  Curinier, Léa 20 3h 24' 13''
25 92  Jounier, Lucie 22 3h 24' 13''
4  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 10h 12' 39'' 59 7
10 62  Copponi, Clara 22 3h 24' 13''
22 65  Grossetête, Maëlle 23 3h 24' 13''
27 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32 3h 24' 13''
5  Belgium 10h 12' 39'' 60 5
5 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25 3h 24' 13''
13 142  Demey, Valerie 27 3h 24' 13''
42 146  Van De Vel, Sara 26 3h 24' 13''
6  Team SD Worx 10h 12' 39'' 63 2
3 15  Majerus, Christine 34 3h 24' 13''
24 16  Cecchini, Elena 29 3h 24' 13''
36 13  D'Hoore, Jolien 31 3h 24' 13''
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 12' 39'' 63 4
4 55  Ryan, Alexis 26 3h 24' 13''
14 53  Klein, Lisa 24 3h 24' 13''
45 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21 3h 24' 13''
8  Team Coop - Hitec Products 10h 12' 39'' 65 13
16 116  Ysland, Anne 19 3h 24' 13''
21 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22 3h 24' 13''
28 115  Lutro, Amalie 21 3h 24' 13''
9  Trek - Segafredo 10h 12' 39'' 66 1
7 31  Brand, Lucinda 31 3h 24' 13''
29 32  Cordon, Audrey 31 3h 24' 13''
30 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32 3h 24' 13''
10  Germany 10h 12' 39'' 84 10
15 133  Stern, Friederike 20 3h 24' 13''
31 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24 3h 24' 13''
38 136  Betz, Svenja 25 3h 24' 13''
11  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling .. 10h 12' 39'' 92 12
11 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32 3h 24' 13''
33 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32 3h 24' 13''
48 6  Leth, Julie 28 3h 24' 13''
12  Movistar Team Women 10h 12' 39'' 94 8
2 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21 3h 24' 13''
37 22  Guarischi, Barbara 30 3h 24' 13''
55 23  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27 3h 24' 13''
13  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley .. 10h 12' 39'' 94 9
20 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28 3h 24' 13''
34 81  Yonamine, Eri 30 3h 24' 13''
40 82  Honsinger, Clara 23 3h 24' 13''
14  Netherlands 10h 15' 25'' 150 14
26 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19 3h 24' 13''
61 126  Rooijen, Eline van 19 3h 25' 36''
63 123  Ensing, Janneke 34 3h 25' 36''
15  Maxx - Solar Lindig 10h 15' 29'' 182 17
47 166  Zanner, Beate 38 3h 24' 13''
65 161  Fandel, Hannah 24 3h 25' 36''
70 162  Fischer, Lisa 27 3h 25' 40''
16  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Imm.. 10h 17' 00'' 208 15
68 105  Szabó, Zsófia 24 3h 25' 40''
69 101  Schiff, Carolin 35 3h 25' 40''
71 102  Danford, Georgia 22 3h 25' 40''
17  RSG Giessen Biehler 10h 17' 00'' 244 16
77 151  Bieber, Helena 22 3h 25' 40''
83 153  Bernhard, Bianca 30 3h 25' 40''
84 155  Hild, Amélie 27 3h 25' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 5h 41' 36'' -
2 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium 5h 41' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo 5h 41' 48'' + 00' 12'' - 1
4 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 5h 41' 52'' + 00' 16'' -
5 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 5h 41' 52'' + 00' 16'' -
6 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 5h 41' 53'' + 00' 17'' + 1
7 51  Cromwell, Tiffany 32  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 41' 55'' + 00' 19'' - 1
8 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 5h 41' 57'' + 00' 21'' -
9 86  Faulkner, Kristen 28  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 5h 41' 59'' + 00' 23'' -
10 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 41' 59'' + 00' 23'' -
11 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 42' 00'' + 00' 24'' -
12 15  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx 5h 42' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 1
13 55  Ryan, Alexis 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 42' 08'' + 00' 32'' + 1
14 142  Demey, Valerie 27  Belgium 5h 42' 08'' + 00' 32'' + 1
15 45  Kasper, Romy 33  Jumbo - Visma Women 5h 42' 08'' + 00' 32'' - 3
16 32  Cordon, Audrey 31  Trek - Segafredo 5h 42' 08'' + 00' 32'' -
17 131  Koppenburg, Clara 25  Germany 5h 42' 08'' + 00' 32'' -
18 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 5h 42' 46'' + 01' 10'' -
19 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' + 3
20 113  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' -
21 16  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' - 2
22 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' - 1
23 2  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 4
24 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' -
25 53  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 5
26 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 2
27 92  Jounier, Lucie 22  Team Arkea 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 4
28 75  Mackaij, Floortje 25  Team DSM 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 2
29 41  Swinkels, Karlijn 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 7
30 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
31 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 6
32 95  Levenez, Sandra 41  Team Arkea 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 3
33 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 5
34 61  Cavalli, Marta 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 3
35 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
36 96  Verhulst, Gladys 24  Team Arkea 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 13
37 71  Andersen, Susanne 22  Team DSM 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 17
38 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 3
39 134  Süßemilch, Laura 24  Germany 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 4
81  Yonamine, Eri 30  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 2
41 82  Honsinger, Clara 23  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 6
42 35  Dijk, Ellen van 34  Trek - Segafredo 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' - 2
43 146  Van De Vel, Sara 26  Belgium 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 7
44 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 1
45 36  Worrack, Trixi 39  Trek - Segafredo 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 8
46 11  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 6
47 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 4
48 6  Leth, Julie 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 44' 10'' + 02' 34'' + 9
49 52  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 44' 23'' + 02' 47'' - 16
50 101  Schiff, Carolin 35  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 5h 44' 27'' + 02' 51'' - 19
51 21  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women 5h 44' 27'' + 02' 51'' - 19
52 123  Ensing, Janneke 34  Netherlands 5h 44' 29'' + 02' 53'' - 13
53 25  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women 5h 44' 36'' + 03' 00'' - 7
54 91  Becker, Charlotte 38  Team Arkea 5h 44' 36'' + 03' 00'' - 10
55 145  Meertens, Lone 23  Belgium 5h 44' 51'' + 03' 15'' - 7
56 43  Bos, Jip van den 25  Jumbo - Visma Women 5h 44' 51'' + 03' 15'' - 1
57 3  Wild, Kirsten 38  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 45' 15'' + 03' 39'' + 1
58 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium 5h 45' 37'' + 04' 01'' - 2
59 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany 5h 48' 16'' + 06' 40'' + 1
60 65  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 48' 16'' + 06' 40'' - 1
61 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands 5h 48' 16'' + 06' 40'' + 2
62 13  D'Hoore, Jolien 31  Team SD Worx 5h 48' 20'' + 06' 44'' + 5
63 93  Laurance, Typhaine 22  Team Arkea 5h 48' 20'' + 06' 44'' + 3
64 126  Rooijen, Eline van 19  Netherlands 5h 49' 43'' + 08' 07'' + 4
65 84  Erath, Tanja 31  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 5h 49' 43'' + 08' 07'' -
66 151  Bieber, Helena 22  RSG Giessen Biehler 5h 49' 43'' + 08' 07'' - 4
67 122  Jong, Thalita de 27  Netherlands 5h 49' 43'' + 08' 07'' - 3
68 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 49' 47'' + 08' 11'' + 1
69 136  Betz, Svenja 25  Germany 5h 51' 58'' + 10' 22'' + 1
70 22  Guarischi, Barbara 30  Movistar Team Women 5h 51' 58'' + 10' 22'' + 7
71 143  Duyck, Ann-Sophie 33  Belgium 5h 51' 58'' + 10' 22'' + 3
72 23  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 5h 51' 58'' + 10' 22'' -
73 166  Zanner, Beate 38  Maxx - Solar Lindig 5h 51' 58'' + 10' 22'' + 9
74 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands 5h 53' 21'' + 11' 45'' + 11
75 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 4
76 162  Fischer, Lisa 27  Maxx - Solar Lindig 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 8
77 106  Weiss, Sandra 30  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' - 1
78 111  Riffel, Christa 22  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 3
79 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 4
80 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' -
81 4  Brausze, Franziska 22  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 6
82 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 6
83 153  Bernhard, Bianca 30  RSG Giessen Biehler 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' + 3
84 156  Fox, Katharina 25  RSG Giessen Biehler 5h 53' 30'' + 11' 54'' - 23
85 26  Teruel, Alba 24  Movistar Team Women 5h 53' 36'' + 12' 00'' - 12
86 44  Soet, Aafke 23  Jumbo - Visma Women 5h 53' 36'' + 12' 00'' - 11
87 152  Ventker, Lydia 35  RSG Giessen Biehler 5h 53' 40'' + 12' 04'' - 16
88 114  Kröger, Mieke 27  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 53' 40'' + 12' 04'' - 10
89 105  Szabó, Zsófia 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 6h 01' 15'' + 19' 39'' + 3
90 103  Müllenberg, Lisa 24  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 6h 01' 15'' + 19' 39'' -
91 161  Fandel, Hannah 24  Maxx - Solar Lindig 6h 07' 01'' + 25' 25'' + 3
92 155  Hild, Amélie 27  RSG Giessen Biehler 6h 10' 09'' + 28' 33'' + 3
93 154  Schütz, Adelheid 47  RSG Giessen Biehler 6h 11' 30'' + 29' 54'' - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 8 pts -
2 144  Kopecky, Lotte 25  Belgium 8 pts 0 pts + 4
3 156  Fox, Katharina 25  RSG Giessen Biehler 6 pts -2 pts + 4
4 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -3 pts -
5 31  Brand, Lucinda 31  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -3 pts -
6 46  Henderson, Anna 22  Jumbo - Visma Women 5 pts -3 pts - 4
7 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 4 pts -4 pts - 4
8 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 2 pts -6 pts + 6
9 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2 pts -6 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Hammes, Kathrin 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 18 pts + 1
2 74  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 8 pts -10 pts - 1
3 52  Harris, Ella 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 7 pts -11 pts -
4 12  Pieters, Amy 29  Team SD Worx 6 pts -12 pts -
5 33  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -15 pts - 2
6 64  Fahlin, Emilia 32  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 3 pts -15 pts + 7
7 151  Bieber, Helena 22  RSG Giessen Biehler 3 pts -15 pts - 1
8 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -16 pts + 9
9 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -16 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Norsgaard, Emma 21  Movistar Team Women 5h 41' 36'' -
2 76  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 5h 42' 46'' + 01' 10'' -
3 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' + 1
4 73  Koch, Franziska 20  Team DSM 5h 42' 57'' + 01' 21'' - 1
5 116  Ysland, Anne 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' -
6 94  Curinier, Léa 20  Team Arkea 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 1
7 72  Georgi, Pfeiffer 20  Team DSM 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 1
8 14  Uneken, Lonneke 21  Team SD Worx 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 2
9 54  Ludwig, Hannah 21  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' + 1
10 56  Bradbury, Neve 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 43' 00'' + 01' 24'' - 1
11 115  Lutro, Amalie 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' -
12 135  Hechler, Katharina 21  Germany 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' -
13 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5h 43' 13'' + 01' 37'' -
14 141  Bossuyt, Shari 20  Belgium 5h 45' 37'' + 04' 01'' -
15 133  Stern, Friederike 20  Germany 5h 48' 16'' + 06' 40'' -
16 124  Pluimers, Ilse 19  Netherlands 5h 48' 16'' + 06' 40'' -
17 126  Rooijen, Eline van 19  Netherlands 5h 49' 43'' + 08' 07'' -
18 112  Andersson, Caroline 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 5h 49' 47'' + 08' 11'' -
19 125  Grit, Ilse 20  Netherlands 5h 53' 21'' + 11' 45'' + 3
20 102  Danford, Georgia 22  Andy Schleck - CP NVST -.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' - 1
21 132  Reißner, Lena 20  Germany 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' -
22 5  Teutenberg, Lin 21  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' - 2
23 121  Ammerlaan, Rozemarijn 21  Netherlands 5h 53' 25'' + 11' 49'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek - Segafredo 17h 06' 05'' -
2  Team SD Worx 17h 07' 00'' + 00' 55'' -
3  Jumbo - Visma Women 17h 07' 03'' + 00' 58'' + 1
4  Canyon // Sram Racing 17h 07' 03'' + 00' 58'' - 1
5  Belgium 17h 07' 16'' + 01' 11'' -
6  Team DSM 17h 07' 48'' + 01' 43'' -
7  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 17h 07' 59'' + 01' 54'' -
8  Movistar Team Women 17h 08' 08'' + 02' 03'' -
9  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 17h 08' 25'' + 02' 20'' -
10  Germany 17h 08' 34'' + 02' 29'' -
11  Team Arkea 17h 09' 00'' + 02' 55'' -
12  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 17h 09' 09'' + 03' 04'' -
13  Team Coop - Hitec Products 17h 09' 10'' + 03' 05'' -
14  Netherlands 17h 22' 24'' + 16' 19'' -
15  Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch 17h 31' 17'' + 25' 12'' -
16  RSG Giessen Biehler 17h 32' 51'' + 26' 46'' -
17  Maxx - Solar Lindig 17h 46' 34'' + 40' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media