Route

 14 March 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Umag
 Finish  Umag
 Distance  2.0 km  (1.2 mi)
 Speed  56.693 km/h  (35.227 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 0h 02' 07'' - - - -
2 39  Mayrhoffer, Marius 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 109  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 80  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 37  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 68  Echtermann, Leon 21  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 26  Małecki, Kamil 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 01'' - - - -
8 132  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 00' 01'' - - - -
9 69  Jung, Lennart 18  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 01'' - - - -
10 85  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 01'' - - - -
11 17  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 01'' - - - -
12 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 01'' - - - -
13 18  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 00' 01'' - - - -
14 90  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 02'' - - - -
15 66  Franz, Marcel 23  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 02'' - - - -
16 106  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop + 00' 02'' - - - -
17 44  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 02'' - - - -
18 63  Hollmann, Juri 19  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 02'' - - - -
19 112  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 03'' - - - -
20 87  Salzmann, Jodok 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 03'' - - - -
21 108  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop + 00' 03'' - - - -
22 64  Treubel, Pascal 22  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 03'' - - - -
23 110  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 03'' - - - -
24 81  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 03'' - - - -
25 131  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 00' 03'' - - - -
26 92  Jägeler, Robert 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 03'' - - - -
27 88  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 03'' - - - -
28 82  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 03'' - - - -
29 96  Käßmann, Fabian 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 03'' - - - -
30 13  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' - - - -
31 75  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 04'' - - - -
32 89  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 04'' - - - -
33 77  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 04'' - - - -
34 135  Primožič, Jaka 20  KK Kranj + 00' 04'' - - - -
35 62  Haller, Patrick 21  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 04'' - - - -
36 55  Burchio, Federico 22  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 04'' - - - -
37 91  Dinkler, Jonathan 23  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 04'' - - - -
38 70  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 04'' - - - -
39 7  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 04'' - - - -
40 40  Stork, Florian 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' - - - -
41 111  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 04'' - - - -
42 114  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 04'' - - - -
43 101  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 04'' - - - -
44 83  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 04'' - - - -
45 16  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' - - - -
46 46  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' - - - -
47 139  Jenko, Robert 28  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 04'' - - - -
48 76  Puppio, Antonio 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 04'' - - - -
49 9  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' - - - -
50 78  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
51 30  Tracz, Szymon 20  CCC Development Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
52 1  Barać, Antonio 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
53 28  Valter, Attila 20  CCC Development Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
54 42  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' - - - -
55 127  Giger, Fabian 31  Switzerland + 00' 05'' - - - -
56 27  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
57 29  Stosz, Patryk 24  CCC Development Team + 00' 05'' - - - -
58 117  Larsen, Mathias 19  Team Waoo + 00' 05'' - - - -
59 116  Langballe, Johan 20  Team Waoo + 00' 05'' - - - -
60 99  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 05'' - - - -
61 137  Pirih, Aleš 19  KK Kranj + 00' 05'' - - - -
62 51  Onesti, Emanuele 23  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 05'' - - - -
63 48  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 00' 06'' - - - -
64 146  Pajek, Luka 22  KK Bled + 00' 06'' - - - -
65 45  Schlegel, Michal 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 06'' - - - -
66 103  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop + 00' 06'' - - - -
67 119  Carbel, Michael 24  Team Waoo + 00' 06'' - - - -
68 84  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 06'' - - - -
69 20  Bramati, Tommaso 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 06'' - - - -
70 145  Veber, Matić 22  KK Bled + 00' 06'' - - - -
71 97  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 06'' - - - -
72 129  Flueckiger, Mathias 30  Switzerland + 00' 06'' - - - -
73 58  Mosca, Jacopo 25  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 06'' - - - -
74 14  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 06'' - - - -
75 86  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 06'' - - - -
76 143  Sagadin, Luka 19  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 06'' - - - -
77 154  Jakoubek, Tomáš 19  CK Příbram Fany Gastro + 00' 06'' - - - -
78 107  Sotberg, Andre 21  Team Coop + 00' 06'' - - - -
79 104  Aasvold, Kristian 23  Team Coop + 00' 07'' - - - -
80 125  Varhaňovský, Jakub 20  Slovakia + 00' 07'' - - - -
81 138  Čotar, Luka 22  KK Kranj + 00' 07'' - - - -
82 15  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 07'' - - - -
83 8  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 07'' - - - -
84 23  Ravanelli, Simone 23  Biesse Carrera + 00' 07'' - - - -
85 160  Kulhánek, David 18  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 07'' - - - -
86 151  Boubal, Martin 34  CK Příbram Fany Gastro + 00' 07'' - - - -
87 34  Viehberger, Lukas 18  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 07'' - - - -
88 121  Oros, Samuel 20  Slovakia + 00' 07'' - - - -
89 43  Sisr, František 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 07'' - - - -
90 72  Porzner, Manuel 23  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 07'' - - - -
91 136  Kvasina, Filip 20  KK Kranj + 00' 07'' - - - -
92 12  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 07'' - - - -
93 105  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop + 00' 07'' - - - -
94 38  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 07'' - - - -
95 32  Holland, Michael 18  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 08'' - - - -
96 54  Zurlo, Federico 25  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 08'' - - - -
97 171  Sonnleitner, Jonas 21  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 08'' - - - -
98 25  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team + 00' 08'' - - - -
99 24  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 08'' - - - -
100 158  Hampl, Petr 26  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 08'' - - - -
101 113  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 08'' - - - -
102 73  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 08'' - - - -
103 133  Čemažar, Nik 19  KK Kranj + 00' 08'' - - - -
104 93  Schormair, Fabian 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 08'' - - - -
105 59  Raffaele, Angelo 27  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 08'' - - - -
106 47  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 08'' - - - -
107 166  Taferner, Stefan 23  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 09'' - - - -
108 98  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 09'' - - - -
109 102  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 09'' - - - -
110 19  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 00' 09'' - - - -
111 147  Repše, Uroš 25  KK Bled + 00' 09'' - - - -
112 128  Flueckiger, Lukas 35  Switzerland + 00' 09'' - - - -
113 22  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 00' 09'' - - - -
114 50  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 09'' - - - -
115 21  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 09'' - - - -
116 61  Dik, Calvin 19  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 09'' - - - -
117 11  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' - - - -
118 49  Vulcan, Denis 19  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 10'' - - - -
119 74  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 10'' - - - -
120 115  Guldhammer, Rasmus 30  Team Waoo + 00' 10'' - - - -
121 100  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 10'' - - - -
122 71  Weispfennig, Nils 18  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 10'' - - - -
123 159  Procházka, Michal 19  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 11'' - - - -
124 118  Schultz, Jesper 23  Team Waoo + 00' 11'' - - - -
125 165  Friedl, Nils 21  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 11'' - - - -
126 144  Naglic, Rok 23  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 11'' - - - -
127 142  Mahmić, Nedžad 21  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 11'' - - - -
128 65  Tschernoster, Jan 22  Heizomat Rad-Net.de + 00' 12'' - - - -
129 95  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 12'' - - - -
130 10  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' - - - -
131 140  Hočevar, Kristjan 19  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 12'' - - - -
132 3  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' - - - -
133 173  Mayer, Yannick 28  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 12'' - - - -
134 130  L'Homme, Leo 23  Switzerland + 00' 12'' - - - -
135 53  Sterbini, Simone 25  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 12'' - - - -
136 162  Kmínek, Vojtěch 18  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 12'' - - - -
137 153  Modlitba, Vojtěch 22  CK Příbram Fany Gastro + 00' 12'' - - - -
138 169  Brandlmeier, Stefan 26  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 13'' - - - -
139 134  Lakota, Luka 20  KK Kranj + 00' 13'' - - - -
140 120  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Team Waoo + 00' 13'' - - - -
141 67  Adamietz, Johannes 20  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 13'' - - - -
142 60  Rossem, Freek van van 19  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 13'' - - - -
143 31  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 13'' - - - -
144 124  Chren, Martin 19  Slovakia + 00' 13'' - - - -
145 152  Gruber, Pavel 22  CK Příbram Fany Gastro + 00' 13'' - - - -
146 141  Čibej, Simon 21  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 00' 14'' - - - -
147 164  Gratzer, Alexander 19  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 14'' - - - -
148 163  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 14'' - - - -
149 5  Marenzi, Lorenzo 20  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
150 172  Herden, Benjamin 28  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 15'' - - - -
151 156  Málik, Róbert 25  CK Příbram Fany Gastro + 00' 15'' - - - -
152 148  Černe, Gregor 20  KK Bled + 00' 15'' - - - -
153 161  Rotter, Michal 18  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 15'' - - - -
154 170  Malgay, Lukas 28  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 15'' - - - -
155 122  Vlčák, Martin 20  Slovakia + 00' 15'' - - - -
156 123  Kaško, Dávid 21  Slovakia + 00' 15'' - - - -
157 33  Umhaller, Thomas 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 16'' - - - -
158 94  Retschke, Robert 38  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 16'' - - - -
159 157  Sekanina, Adam 23  TJ Favorit Brno + 00' 16'' - - - -
160 56  Kustadinchev, Roman 23  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 16'' - - - -
161 2  Budimir, Kristijan 19  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 16'' - - - -
162 57  Martinelli, Ivan 28  D'Amico-UM Tools + 00' 16'' - - - -
79  Amezawa, Takeaki 24  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 18'' - - - -
164 4  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 18'' - - - -
165 6  Franković, Mateo 24  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 21'' - - - -
166 174  Müller, Robert 32  Veloclub Ratisbona + 00' 28'' - - - -
167 126  Hloža, Michal 21  Slovakia + 00' 34'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Development Team Sunweb 0h 06' 21'' 8
1 41  Märkl, Niklas 20 0h 02' 07''
2 39  Mayrhoffer, Marius 18 0h 02' 07''
5 37  Heinschke, Leon 19 0h 02' 07''
2  Herrmann Radteam 0h 06' 26'' 53
6 68  Echtermann, Leon 21 0h 02' 07''
9 69  Jung, Lennart 18 0h 02' 08''
38 70  Heidemann, Miquel 21 0h 02' 11''
3  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 06' 27'' 44
10 85  Auer, Daniel 24 0h 02' 08''
14 90  Ritzinger, Felix 22 0h 02' 09''
20 87  Salzmann, Jodok 23 0h 02' 10''
4  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 06' 27'' 45
3 109  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 0h 02' 07''
19 112  Bayer, Tobias 19 0h 02' 10''
23 110  Gamper, Patrick 22 0h 02' 10''
5  Adria Mobil 0h 06' 27'' 54
11 17  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 0h 02' 08''
13 18  Kump, Marko 30 0h 02' 08''
30 13  Božic, Jon 22 0h 02' 11''
6  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 0h 06' 27'' 56
4 80  Finkšt, Tilen 21 0h 02' 07''
24 81  Grošelj, Matic 22 0h 02' 10''
28 82  Korošec, Rok 25 0h 02' 10''
7  Heizomat Rad-Net.de 0h 06' 28'' 55
15 66  Franz, Marcel 23 0h 02' 09''
18 63  Hollmann, Juri 19 0h 02' 09''
22 64  Treubel, Pascal 22 0h 02' 10''
8  Switzerland 0h 06' 30'' 88
8 132  Lienhard, Fabian 25 0h 02' 08''
25 131  Imhof, Claudio 28 0h 02' 10''
55 127  Giger, Fabian 31 0h 02' 12''
9  P&S Metalltechnik 0h 06' 31'' 92
26 92  Jägeler, Robert 22 0h 02' 10''
29 96  Käßmann, Fabian 20 0h 02' 10''
37 91  Dinkler, Jonathan 23 0h 02' 11''
10  Team Coop 0h 06' 32'' 103
16 106  Hjemsæter, Olav 19 0h 02' 09''
21 108  Trondsen, Trond 24 0h 02' 10''
66 103  Aalrust, Håkon 21 0h 02' 13''
11  CCC Development Team 0h 06' 32'' 111
7 26  Małecki, Kamil 23 0h 02' 08''
51 30  Tracz, Szymon 20 0h 02' 12''
53 28  Valter, Attila 20 0h 02' 12''
12  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 06' 33'' 112
31 75  Oldani, Stefano 21 0h 02' 11''
33 77  Sevilla, Diego 23 0h 02' 11''
48 76  Puppio, Antonio 19 0h 02' 11''
13  Elkov-Author 0h 06' 33'' 126
17 44  Bárta, Jan 34 0h 02' 09''
46 46  Kukrle, Michael 24 0h 02' 11''
63 48  Otruba, Jakub 21 0h 02' 13''
14  Giotti-Victoria 0h 06' 35'' 170
12 52  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 27 0h 02' 08''
62 51  Onesti, Emanuele 23 0h 02' 12''
96 54  Zurlo, Federico 25 0h 02' 15''
15  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 0h 06' 36'' 174
43 101  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 0h 02' 11''
60 99  Krizek, Matthias 30 0h 02' 12''
71 97  Bajc, Andi 30 0h 02' 13''
16  Bardiani-CSF 0h 06' 37'' 171
39 7  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 0h 02' 11''
49 9  Guardini, Andrea 29 0h 02' 12''
83 8  Rota, Lorenzo 23 0h 02' 14''
17  KK Kranj 0h 06' 37'' 176
34 135  Primožič, Jaka 20 0h 02' 11''
61 137  Pirih, Aleš 19 0h 02' 12''
81 138  Čotar, Luka 22 0h 02' 14''
18  Team Waoo 0h 06' 37'' 184
58 117  Larsen, Mathias 19 0h 02' 12''
59 116  Langballe, Johan 20 0h 02' 12''
67 119  Carbel, Michael 24 0h 02' 13''
19  D'Amico-UM Tools 0h 06' 39'' 214
36 55  Burchio, Federico 22 0h 02' 11''
73 58  Mosca, Jacopo 25 0h 02' 13''
105 59  Raffaele, Angelo 27 0h 02' 15''
20  KK Bled 0h 06' 42'' 245
64 146  Pajek, Luka 22 0h 02' 13''
70 145  Veber, Matić 22 0h 02' 13''
111 147  Repše, Uroš 25 0h 02' 16''
21  Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete 0h 06' 42'' 249
47 139  Jenko, Robert 28 0h 02' 11''
76 143  Sagadin, Luka 19 0h 02' 13''
126 144  Naglic, Rok 23 0h 02' 18''
22  Biesse Carrera 0h 06' 42'' 252
69 20  Bramati, Tommaso 20 0h 02' 13''
84 23  Ravanelli, Simone 23 0h 02' 14''
99 24  Taglietti, Stefano 19 0h 02' 15''
23  CK Příbram Fany Gastro 0h 06' 46'' 300
77 154  Jakoubek, Tomáš 19 0h 02' 13''
86 151  Boubal, Martin 34 0h 02' 14''
137 153  Modlitba, Vojtěch 22 0h 02' 19''
24  TJ Favorit Brno 0h 06' 47'' 308
85 160  Kulhánek, David 18 0h 02' 14''
100 158  Hampl, Petr 26 0h 02' 15''
123 159  Procházka, Michal 19 0h 02' 18''
25  Slovakia 0h 06' 48'' 312
80 125  Varhaňovský, Jakub 20 0h 02' 14''
88 121  Oros, Samuel 20 0h 02' 14''
144 124  Chren, Martin 19 0h 02' 20''
26  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 0h 06' 49'' 325
87 34  Viehberger, Lukas 18 0h 02' 14''
95 32  Holland, Michael 18 0h 02' 15''
143 31  Gruber, Julian 21 0h 02' 20''
27  Meridiana-Kamen Team 0h 06' 53'' 333
52 1  Barać, Antonio 22 0h 02' 12''
132 3  Rabottini, Matteo 31 0h 02' 19''
149 5  Marenzi, Lorenzo 20 0h 02' 22''
28  Veloclub Ratisbona 0h 06' 54'' 368
97 171  Sonnleitner, Jonas 21 0h 02' 15''
133 173  Mayer, Yannick 28 0h 02' 19''
138 169  Brandlmeier, Stefan 26 0h 02' 20''
29  WSA KTM Graz 0h 06' 55'' 379
107 166  Taferner, Stefan 23 0h 02' 16''
125 165  Friedl, Nils 21 0h 02' 18''
147 164  Gratzer, Alexander 19 0h 02' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media