Vižinada - Motovun (165.0 km)

Route

 13 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vižinada
 Finish  Motovun
 Distance  165.0 km  (102.5 mi)
 Speed  41.943 km/h  (26.062 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Zana, Filippo 21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 56' 02'' - 10'' - - - -
2 24  Novikov, Savva 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 01'' - 06'' - - - -
3 91  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. + 00' 01'' - 04'' - - - -
4 83  Ťoupalík, Jakub 19  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 03'' - - - -
5 13  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 03'' - - - -
6 21  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 06'' - - - -
7 234  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' - - - -
8 262  Primožič, Jaka 22  KK Kranj + 00' 09'' - - - -
9 284  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 09'' - - - -
10 286  Rebellin, Davide 49  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 09'' - - - -
11 216  Stosz, Patryk 26  Voster ATS Team + 00' 14'' - - - -
12 41  Flueckiger, Mathias 32  Switzerland + 00' 14'' - - - -
13 36  Zardini, Edoardo 31  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 14'' - - - -
14 263  Čemažar, Nik 21  KK Kranj + 00' 14'' - - - -
15 232  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 17'' - - - -
16 166  Zoidl, Riccardo 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 17'' - - - -
17 256  Camrda, Karel 19  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 17'' - - - -
18 261  Lavrič, Martin 22  KK Kranj + 00' 17'' - - - -
19 71  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 23'' - - - -
20 201  Guérin, Alexis 28  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 23'' - - - -
21 126  Tracz, Szymon 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 26'' - - - -
22 104  Potočki, Viktor 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 29'' - - - -
23 26  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 29'' - - - -
24 112  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 29'' - - - -
25 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 29'' - - - -
26 153  Geßner, Jakob 21  Rad - Net Rose Team + 00' 29'' - - - -
27 133  Heming, Miká 20  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 29'' - - - -
28 51  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 29'' - - - -
29 12  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 29'' - - - -
30 25  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 38'' - - - -
31 274  Delacroix, Tristan 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 38'' - - - -
32 102  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 44'' - - - -
33 152  Benz, Pirmin 20  Rad - Net Rose Team + 00' 44'' - - - -
34 211  Paterski, Maciej 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 44'' - - - -
35 142  Röber, Dominik 21  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 48'' - - - -
36 236  Mobach, Jarno 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 51'' - - - -
37 122  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 51'' - - - -
38 192  Marukhin, Daniil 22  Vino - Astana Motors + 00' 59'' - - - -
39 132  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 01' 05'' - - - -
40 124  Couanon, Jonathan 23  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 01' 11'' - - - -
41 105  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 01' 13'' - - - -
42 22  López, Diego 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 13'' - - - -
43 283  Colombo, Raul 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 01' 18'' - - - -
44 204  Moreno, Adrià 29  Team Vorarlberg + 01' 20'' - - - -
45 82  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 01' 22'' - - - -
46 81  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 01' 25'' - - - -
47 14  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 25'' - - - -
48 45  Roth, Joel 22  Switzerland + 01' 27'' - - - -
49 62  Juntunen, Antti-Jussi 21  Ampler Development Team + 01' 27'' - - - -
50 195  Shtein, Iogan 21  Vino - Astana Motors + 01' 31'' - - - -
51 96  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. + 01' 34'' - - - -
52 161  Bajc, Andi 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 34'' - - - -
53 66  Peltonen, Ukko 22  Ampler Development Team + 01' 38'' - - - -
54 163  Grošelj, Žiga 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 38'' - - - -
55 272  Goubert, Jean 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 01' 38'' - - - -
56 92  Bekkum, Darren van van 18  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. + 01' 46'' - - - -
57 43  Püntener, Fabio 21  Switzerland + 01' 51'' - - - -
58 183  Gamper, Mario 21  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 02' 10'' - - - -
59 135  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 02' 32'' - - - -
60 94  Geleijn, Owen 20  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. + 03' 34'' - - - -
61 32  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM + 04' 05'' - - - -
62 11  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 30'' - - - -
63 15  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 30'' - - - -
64 85  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 05' 45'' - - - -
65 254  Tyrpekl, Karel 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 05' 49'' - - - -
66 235  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Leopard Pro Cycling + 06' 05'' - - - -
67 84  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 06' 09'' - - - -
68 265  Repše, Uroš 27  KK Kranj + 06' 23'' - - - -
69 176  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 06' 31'' - - - -
70 141  Mandrysch, John 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 06' 41'' - - - -
71 151  Pakalski, Henrik 21  Rad - Net Rose Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
72 193  Nikitin, Matvey 28  Vino - Astana Motors + 06' 41'' - - - -
73 282  Burchio, Federico 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 06' 41'' - - - -
74 224  Ritzinger, Felix 24  WSA KTM Graz + 06' 41'' - - - -
75 223  Kabas, Maximilian 19  WSA KTM Graz + 06' 41'' - - - -
76 273  Gardella, Florent 21  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
77 275  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
78 156  Peter, Jannis 20  Rad - Net Rose Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
79 202  Thalmann, Roland 27  Team Vorarlberg + 06' 41'' - - - -
80 143  Lindner, Tom 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 06' 41'' - - - -
81 42  Spescha, Ursin 22  Switzerland + 06' 41'' - - - -
82 5  Rabottini, Matteo 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
83 23  Araiz, Sergio 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 41'' - - - -
84 252  Klabouch, Petr 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
85 182  Burke, Jack 25  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
86 155  Uhlig, Henri 19  Rad - Net Rose Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
87 154  Rosner, Linus 19  Rad - Net Rose Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
88 213  Grabis, Mateusz 26  Voster ATS Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
89 194  Pronskiy, Daniil 20  Vino - Astana Motors + 06' 41'' - - - -
90 191  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 23  Vino - Astana Motors + 06' 41'' - - - -
91 46  Schätti, Luca 20  Switzerland + 06' 41'' - - - -
92 165  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
93 144  Nolde, Tobias 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 06' 41'' - - - -
94 53  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 06' 41'' - - - -
95 134  Gałka, Michał 19  Maloja Pushbikers + 06' 41'' - - - -
96 64  Mirzojev, Artjom 19  Ampler Development Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
97 231  Haller, Patrick 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 06' 41'' - - - -
98 164  Vermeulen, Moran 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 41'' - - - -
99 214  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33  Voster ATS Team + 06' 41'' - - - -
100 116  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 41'' - - - -
101 114  Räim, Mihkel 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07' 41'' - - - -
102 75  Della Lunga, Francesco 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 07' 57'' - - - -
103 111  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 08'' - - - -
104 115  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 08'' - - - -
125  Oda, Hijri 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 08' 08'' - - - -
106 196  Dostiyev, Ilkham 18  Vino - Astana Motors + 08' 33'' - - - -
107 123  Meyer, Robin 24  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 09' 18'' - - - -
108 65  Rubenis, Pauls 19  Ampler Development Team + 11' 08'' - - - -
109 175  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 11' 15'' - - - -
110 181  Albrecht, Jasper 22  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 11' 15'' - - - -
111 61  Ansons, Kristers 21  Ampler Development Team + 11' 15'' - - - -
112 136  Wollenberg, Tim 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 11' 21'' - - - -
113 93  Boven, Lars 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen.. + 11' 21'' - - - -
114 54  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 11' 49'' - - - -
115 215  Franczak, Paweł 29  Voster ATS Team + 11' 56'' - - - -
116 203  Stüssi, Colin 27  Team Vorarlberg + 12' 03'' - - - -
117 172  Ceurens, Robbe 19  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 12' 03'' - - - -
118 205  Fortin, Filippo 32  Team Vorarlberg + 12' 03'' - - - -
119 251  Petruš, Jiří 24  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 03'' - - - -
120 243  Jenko, Robert 30  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete + 12' 03'' - - - -
121 2  Marenzi, Lorenzo 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12' 03'' - - - -
122 74  Gómez, Nicolás 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 12' 03'' - - - -
123 76  Umbri, Gidas 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 12' 03'' - - - -
124 226  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 19  WSA KTM Graz + 12' 03'' - - - -
125 206  Schinnagel, Johannes 24  Team Vorarlberg + 12' 03'' - - - -
126 145  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21  P&S Metalltechnik + 12' 03'' - - - -
127 162  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 12' 03'' - - - -
128 253  Fiala, Petr 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 03'' - - - -
129 281  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 12' 03'' - - - -
130 72  Boscaro, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 12' 03'' - - - -
131 3  Kvasina, Filip 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12' 03'' - - - -
132 146  Jägeler, Robert 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 12' 03'' - - - -
133 255  Jakoubek, Tomáš 21  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 12' 03'' - - - -
134 244  Štajnar, Mihael 20  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete + 12' 03'' - - - -
135 55  Jarc, Aljaž 21  Adria Mobil + 12' 03'' - - - -
136 285  Marchetti, Moreno 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 12' 03'' - - - -
137 225  Salzmann, Jodok 25  WSA KTM Graz + 12' 03'' - - - -
138 241  Pavlič, Marko 28  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete + 12' 03'' - - - -
139 63  Karpenko, Gleb 19  Ampler Development Team + 12' 03'' - - - -
140 221  Auer, Daniel 26  WSA KTM Graz + 12' 51'' - - - -
141 113  Bogusławski, Marceli 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13' 13'' - - - -
142 35  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 13' 58'' - - - -
143 44  Lillo, Dario 18  Switzerland + 14' 36'' - - - -
144 31  Mareczko, Jakub 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 15' 25'' - - - -
145 171  Bietry, Sacha 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 21' 54'' - - - -
DSQ 174  Kotulski, Przemyslaw 21  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
DNF 1  Barać, Antonio 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF 34  Bertazzo, Liam 29  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 52  Glivar, Gal 18  Adria Mobil
DNF 56  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil
DNF 86  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper
DNF 101  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 106  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 121  Knotten, Iver 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C..
DNF 185  Lube, Bernhard 18  Union Raiffeisen Radteam..
DNF 186  Per, Gorazd 24  Union Raiffeisen Radteam..
DNF 242  Ručigaj, Žiga 25  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete
DNF 245  Čibej, Simon 23  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete
DNF 266  Ziherl, Luka 18  KK Kranj
DNF 271  Lebeau, Mattis 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro..
DNF 276  Michel, Simon 19  Team Sprinter Nice Métro..
DNS 4  Karic, Vedad 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNS 95  Ryan, Archie 19  Jumbo - Visma Developmen..
DNS 103  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNS 233  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 48' 38'' 35
1 16  Zana, Filippo 21 3h 56' 02''
5 13  Savini, Daniel 23 3h 56' 05''
29 12  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 3h 56' 31''
2  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 48' 42'' 31
2 24  Novikov, Savva 21 3h 56' 03''
6 21  García, Raúl 20 3h 56' 08''
23 26  Řepa, Vojtěch 20 3h 56' 31''
3  KK Kranj 11h 48' 46'' 40
8 262  Primožič, Jaka 22 3h 56' 11''
14 263  Čemažar, Nik 21 3h 56' 16''
18 261  Lavrič, Martin 22 3h 56' 19''
4  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 49' 20'' 58
7 234  Maas, Jan 25 3h 56' 08''
15 232  Heidemann, Miguel 23 3h 56' 19''
36 236  Mobach, Jarno 22 3h 56' 53''
5  Voster ATS Team 11h 49' 33'' 70
11 216  Stosz, Patryk 26 3h 56' 16''
25 212  Rekita, Szymon 27 3h 56' 31''
34 211  Paterski, Maciej 34 3h 56' 46''
6  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 11h 49' 42'' 62
9 284  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24 3h 56' 11''
10 286  Rebellin, Davide 49 3h 56' 11''
43 283  Colombo, Raul 24 3h 57' 20''
7  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 50' 32'' 95
22 104  Potočki, Viktor 21 3h 56' 31''
32 102  Finkšt, Tilen 23 3h 56' 46''
41 105  Skok, Anže 20 3h 57' 15''
8  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 11h 50' 34'' 98
21 126  Tracz, Szymon 22 3h 56' 28''
37 122  Bögli, Jonathan 20 3h 56' 53''
40 124  Couanon, Jonathan 23 3h 57' 13''
9  Elkov - Kasper 11h 50' 56'' 95
4 83  Ťoupalík, Jakub 19 3h 56' 05''
45 82  Schlegel, Michal 25 3h 57' 24''
46 81  Bárta, Jan 36 3h 57' 27''
10  Jumbo - Visma Development Team 11h 51' 27'' 110
3 91  Fisher-Black, Finn 19 3h 56' 03''
51 96  Veenendaal, Hidde van 20 3h 57' 36''
56 92  Bekkum, Darren van 18 3h 57' 48''
11  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11h 51' 35'' 122
16 166  Zoidl, Riccardo 32 3h 56' 19''
52 161  Bajc, Andi 32 3h 57' 36''
54 163  Grošelj, Žiga 27 3h 57' 40''
12  Switzerland 11h 51' 38'' 117
12 41  Flueckiger, Mathias 32 3h 56' 16''
48 45  Roth, Joel 22 3h 57' 29''
57 43  Püntener, Fabio 21 3h 57' 53''
13  Maloja Pushbikers 11h 52' 12'' 125
27 133  Heming, Miká 20 3h 56' 31''
39 132  Davis, Corey 28 3h 57' 07''
59 135  Taebling, Paul 21 3h 58' 34''
14  Rad - Net Rose Team 11h 56' 00'' 130
26 153  Geßner, Jakob 21 3h 56' 31''
33 152  Benz, Pirmin 20 3h 56' 46''
71 151  Pakalski, Henrik 21 4h 02' 43''
15  Team Vorarlberg 11h 56' 30'' 143
20 201  Guérin, Alexis 28 3h 56' 25''
44 204  Moreno, Adrià 29 3h 57' 22''
79 202  Thalmann, Roland 27 4h 02' 43''
16  Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 11h 57' 03'' 162
31 274  Delacroix, Tristan 26 3h 56' 40''
55 272  Goubert, Jean 26 3h 57' 40''
76 273  Gardella, Florent 21 4h 02' 43''
17  Vino - Astana Motors 11h 57' 17'' 160
38 192  Marukhin, Daniil 22 3h 57' 01''
50 195  Shtein, Iogan 21 3h 57' 33''
72 193  Nikitin, Matvey 28 4h 02' 43''
18  Ampler Development Team 11h 57' 52'' 198
49 62  Juntunen, Antti-Jussi 21 3h 57' 29''
53 66  Peltonen, Ukko 22 3h 57' 40''
96 64  Mirzojev, Artjom 19 4h 02' 43''
19  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 12h 00' 53'' 166
17 256  Camrda, Karel 19 3h 56' 19''
65 254  Tyrpekl, Karel 21 4h 01' 51''
84 252  Klabouch, Petr 21 4h 02' 43''
20  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 02' 16'' 185
35 142  Röber, Dominik 21 3h 56' 50''
70 141  Mandrysch, John 24 4h 02' 43''
80 143  Lindner, Tom 19 4h 02' 43''
21  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 02' 57'' 225
24 112  Brożyna, Piotr 26 3h 56' 31''
100 116  Staniszweski, Daniel 23 4h 02' 43''
101 114  Räim, Mihkel 27 4h 03' 43''
22  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 06' 23'' 216
13 36  Zardini, Edoardo 31 3h 56' 16''
61 32  Gradek, Kamil 30 4h 00' 07''
142 35  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29 4h 10' 00''
23  Adria Mobil 12h 07' 05'' 236
28 51  Hočevar, Kristjan 21 3h 56' 31''
94 53  Per, David 26 4h 02' 43''
114 54  Horvat, Žiga 22 4h 07' 51''
24  Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 12h 08' 12'' 253
58 183  Gamper, Mario 21 3h 58' 12''
85 182  Burke, Jack 25 4h 02' 43''
110 181  Albrecht, Jasper 22 4h 07' 17''
25  Team Colpack Ballan 12h 08' 29'' 243
19 71  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 56' 25''
102 75  Della Lunga, Francesco 19 4h 03' 59''
122 74  Gómez, Nicolás 20 4h 08' 05''
26  WSA KTM Graz 12h 13' 31'' 273
74 224  Ritzinger, Felix 24 4h 02' 43''
75 223  Kabas, Maximilian 19 4h 02' 43''
124 226  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 19 4h 08' 05''
27  Team Novo Nordisk Development 12h 17' 55'' 295
69 176  Smith, Nathan 20 4h 02' 33''
109 175  Ridolfo, Filippo 19 4h 07' 17''
117 172  Ceurens, Robbe 19 4h 08' 05''
28  Meridiana - Kamen Team 12h 18' 53'' 334
82 5  Rabottini, Matteo 33 4h 02' 43''
121 2  Marenzi, Lorenzo 22 4h 08' 05''
131 3  Kvasina, Filip 22 4h 08' 05''
29  MebloJogi Pro - Concrete 12h 24' 15'' 392
120 243  Jenko, Robert 30 4h 08' 05''
134 244  Štajnar, Mihael 20 4h 08' 05''
138 241  Pavlič, Marko 28 4h 08' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media