Bilbao - Bilbao (13.9 km)

Route

 5 April 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Bilbao
 Finish  Bilbao
 Distance  13.9 km  (8.6 mi)
 Speed  48.220 km/h  (29.962 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 0h 17' 17''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 25 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 3 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 0h 17' 19''
 Jumbo - Visma 0h 52' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 17'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' - 06'' 2 2 3 1
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 18'' - 04'' 3 3 - 2
4 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 24'' 4 4 - 3
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 5 5 1 4
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 6 6 2 -
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 28'' 7 7 - -
8 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 29'' 8 8 - 5
9 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 30'' 9 9 - -
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 10 10 - -
11 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 36'' 11 11 - -
12 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 37'' 12 12 - 6
13 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 38'' 13 13 - -
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 39'' 14 14 - -
15 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 40'' 15 15 - -
16 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 40'' 16 - - -
17 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 43'' 17 - - -
18 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 43'' 18 - - 7
19 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 43'' 19 - - -
20 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 20 - - -
21 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 45'' 21 - - -
22 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 46'' 22 - - 8
23 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 47'' 23 - - -
24 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 47'' 24 - - -
25 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 47'' 25 - - 9
26 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 49'' 26 - - -
27 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 51'' 27 - - 10
28 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 53'' 28 - - 11
29 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 53'' 29 - - -
30 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 54'' 30 - - -
31 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 55'' 31 - - -
32 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 00'' 32 - - -
33 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 01'' 33 - - -
34 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 02'' 34 - - -
35 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 01' 02'' 35 - - 12
36 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 03'' 36 - - -
37 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 06'' 37 - - -
38 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 06'' 38 - - -
39 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 39 - - -
40 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 07'' 40 - - -
41 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 01' 07'' 41 - - -
42 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 08'' 42 - - -
43 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 09'' 43 - - -
44 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 09'' 44 - - -
45 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 11'' 45 - - -
46 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 11'' 46 - - -
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 11'' 47 - - 13
48 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 01' 11'' 48 - - -
49 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 12'' 49 - - -
50 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 12'' 50 - - -
51 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 13'' 51 - - -
52 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 01' 14'' 52 - - -
53 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 15'' 53 - - 14
54 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 15'' 54 - - 15
55 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 16'' 55 - - -
56 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 01' 17'' 56 - - -
57 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 17'' 57 - - -
58 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 01' 17'' 58 - - 16
59 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 18'' 59 - - 17
60 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 18'' 60 - - 18
61 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 19'' 61 - - 19
62 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 20'' 62 - - 20
63 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 20'' 63 - - 21
64 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 21'' 64 - - -
65 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 21'' 65 - - -
66 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 24'' 66 - - 22
67 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 24'' 67 - - -
68 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 25'' 68 - - -
69 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 25'' 69 - - -
70 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 26'' 70 - - -
71 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 27'' 71 - - 23
72 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 27'' 72 - - -
73 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 28'' 73 - - 24
74 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 01' 29'' 74 - - -
75 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 01' 31'' 75 - - -
76 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 01' 31'' 76 - - -
77 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 31'' 77 - - -
78 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 78 - - 25
79 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 33'' 79 - - 26
80 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 33'' 80 - - 27
81 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 33'' 81 - - -
82 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 34'' 82 - - -
83 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 34'' 83 - - -
84 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 34'' 84 - - -
85 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 34'' 85 - - -
86 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 36'' 86 - - 28
87 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 37'' 87 - - -
88 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 38'' 88 - - -
89 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 01' 38'' 89 - - -
90 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 01' 39'' 90 - - 29
91 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 01' 40'' 91 - - -
92 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 40'' 92 - - 30
93 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 40'' 93 - - -
94 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 41'' 94 - - 31
95 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 01' 41'' 95 - - -
96 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 01' 41'' 96 - - -
97 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 01' 41'' 97 - - -
98 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 42'' 98 - - -
99 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 42'' 99 - - 32
100 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 43'' 100 - - -
101 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 44'' 101 - - -
102 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 01' 44'' 102 - - 33
103 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 45'' 103 - - -
104 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 47'' 104 - - -
105 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 48'' 105 - - 34
106 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 48'' 106 - - -
107 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 50'' 107 - - 35
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 50'' 108 - - -
109 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 50'' 109 - - -
110 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 51'' 110 - - -
111 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 51'' 111 - - -
112 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 53'' 112 - - -
113 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 53'' 113 - - -
114 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 53'' 114 - - -
115 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 53'' 115 - - -
116 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 54'' 116 - - -
117 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 55'' 117 - - 36
118 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 57'' 118 - - 37
119 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 01' 58'' 119 - - -
120 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM + 01' 59'' 120 - - 38
121 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 59'' 121 - - 39
122 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 00'' 122 - - -
123 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 01'' 123 - - 40
124 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 02' 02'' 124 - - -
125 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 02'' 125 - - -
126 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 02' 03'' 126 - - -
127 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 04'' 127 - - -
128 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 04'' 128 - - 41
129 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 04'' 129 - - -
130 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 05'' 130 - - 42
131 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 05'' 131 - - 43
132 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 02' 07'' 132 - - -
133 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 07'' 133 - - -
134 232  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 08'' 134 - - -
135 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 08'' 135 - - 44
136 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 08'' 136 - - -
137 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 09'' 137 - - -
138 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 02' 09'' 138 - - -
139 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 02' 10'' 139 - - -
140 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 11'' 140 - - -
141 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 02' 15'' 141 - - -
142 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 02' 15'' 142 - - -
143 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 02' 16'' 143 - - -
144 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 17'' 144 - - -
145 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 02' 18'' 145 - - -
146 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 19'' 146 - - -
147 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 02' 19'' 147 - - 45
148 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 19'' 148 - - -
149 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 02' 20'' 149 - - 46
150 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 20'' 150 - - 47
151 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 20'' 151 - - -
152 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 02' 22'' 152 - - -
153 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 02' 22'' 153 - - -
154 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 26'' 154 - - -
155 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 29'' 155 - - 48
156 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 35'' 156 - - 49
157 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 38'' 157 - - -
158 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 02' 40'' 158 - - -
159 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 41'' 159 - - 50
160 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 46'' 160 - - 51
161 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 58'' 161 - - -
162 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 02'' 162 - - -
163 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 08'' 163 - - 52
164 27  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 03' 11'' 164 - - -
165 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 37'' 165 - - 53
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
2.6   Santo Domingo (3C) 1 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 111  Yates, Adam  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
3 33  McNulty, Brandon  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 0h 52' 33'' 8 1
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31 0h 17' 17''
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 0h 17' 35''
4 142  Foss, Tobias 23 0h 17' 41''
2  UAE Team Emirates 0h 52' 58'' 19 2
2 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 0h 17' 19''
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 0h 17' 45''
12 35  Hirschi, Marc 22 0h 17' 54''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 53' 27'' 29 3
8 17  Schelling, Ide 23 0h 17' 46''
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 0h 17' 48''
11 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30 0h 17' 53''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 53' 40'' 39 4
9 3  Aranburu, Álex 25 0h 17' 47''
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 0h 17' 56''
16 5  Fraile, Omar 30 0h 17' 57''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 54' 00'' 55 5
15 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 0h 17' 57''
18 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 0h 18' 00''
22 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24 0h 18' 03''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 54' 00'' 60 6
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 0h 17' 45''
23 166  Neilands, Krists 26 0h 18' 04''
30 165  Impey, Daryl 36 0h 18' 11''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 54' 10'' 64 7
6 111  Yates, Adam 28 0h 17' 45''
21 113  Carapaz, Richard 27 0h 18' 02''
37 114  De Plus, Laurens 25 0h 18' 23''
8  Bahrain Victorious 0h 54' 38'' 101 8
13 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 0h 17' 55''
26 171  Landa, Mikel 31 0h 18' 06''
62 176  Padun, Mark 24 0h 18' 37''
9  EF Education - Nippo 0h 54' 43'' 95 9
28 64  Higuita, Sergio 23 0h 18' 10''
29 66  Cort, Magnus 28 0h 18' 10''
38 61  Carthy, Hugh 26 0h 18' 23''
10  Team DSM 0h 54' 51'' 103 10
27 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 0h 18' 08''
35 132  Donovan, Mark 22 0h 18' 19''
41 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27 0h 18' 24''
11  Total Direct Energie 0h 55' 14'' 140 11
17 215  Latour, Pierre 27 0h 18' 00''
33 212  De La Parte, Victor 34 0h 18' 18''
90 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 0h 18' 56''
12  Lotto - Soudal 0h 55' 24'' 149 12
31 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34 0h 18' 12''
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23 0h 18' 28''
71 107  Oldani, Stefano 23 0h 18' 44''
13  Groupama - FDJ 0h 55' 25'' 145 13
34 41  Armirail, Bruno 26 0h 18' 19''
54 43  Gaudu, David 24 0h 18' 32''
57 46  Seigle, Romain 26 0h 18' 34''
14  Cofidis 0h 55' 45'' 174 14
48 93  Geschke, Simon 35 0h 18' 28''
52 94  Herrada, Jesús 30 0h 18' 31''
74 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 0h 18' 46''
15  Movistar Team 0h 55' 54'' 201 15
19 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 0h 18' 00''
56 53  Mas, Enric 26 0h 18' 34''
126 51  Arcas, Jorge 28 0h 19' 20''
16  Trek - Segafredo 0h 55' 56'' 192 16
50 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29 0h 18' 29''
69 71  Mollema, Bauke 34 0h 18' 42''
73 76  López, Juan 23 0h 18' 45''
17  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 56' 13'' 217 17
53 186  Schmid, Mauro 21 0h 18' 32''
79 182  Bennett, Sean 25 0h 18' 50''
85 181  Aru, Fabio 30 0h 18' 51''
18  Team BikeExchange 0h 56' 17'' 222 18
64 25  Howson, Damien 28 0h 18' 38''
75 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31 0h 18' 48''
83 22  Smith, Dion 28 0h 18' 51''
19  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 0h 56' 17'' 224 19
65 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 0h 18' 38''
77 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30 0h 18' 48''
82 122  Eiking, Odd 26 0h 18' 51''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 56' 26'' 240 20
60 221  Adriá, Roger 22 0h 18' 35''
86 223  Berrade, Urko 23 0h 18' 53''
94 227  García, Raúl 20 0h 18' 58''
21  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 56' 27'' 238 21
66 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 0h 18' 41''
84 153  Frank, Mathias 34 0h 18' 51''
88 154  O'Connor, Ben 25 0h 18' 55''
22  Burgos - BH 0h 57' 14'' 318 22
97 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 0h 18' 58''
102 204  Canal, Carlos 19 0h 19' 01''
119 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26 0h 19' 15''
23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 57' 42'' 356 23
103 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25 0h 19' 02''
125 231  Aristi, Mikel 27 0h 19' 19''
128 236  Martín, Gotzon 25 0h 19' 21''
24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 57' 43'' 356 24
105 196  Lazkano, Oier 21 0h 19' 05''
118 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22 0h 19' 14''
133 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 0h 19' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 17''
2 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 19'' + 00' 02''
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 35'' + 00' 18''
4 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 41'' + 00' 24''
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 45'' + 00' 28''
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 17' 45'' + 00' 28''
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 17' 45'' + 00' 28''
8 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 17' 46'' + 00' 29''
9 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 17' 47'' + 00' 30''
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 17' 48'' + 00' 31''
11 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 17' 53'' + 00' 36''
12 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 54'' + 00' 37''
13 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 0h 17' 55'' + 00' 38''
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 17' 56'' + 00' 39''
15 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 17' 57'' + 00' 40''
16 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 17' 57'' + 00' 40''
17 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 00'' + 00' 43''
18 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 00'' + 00' 43''
19 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 0h 18' 00'' + 00' 43''
20 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 18' 00'' + 00' 43''
21 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 02'' + 00' 45''
22 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 03'' + 00' 46''
23 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 18' 04'' + 00' 47''
24 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 18' 04'' + 00' 47''
25 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 18' 04'' + 00' 47''
26 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 0h 18' 06'' + 00' 49''
27 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 0h 18' 08'' + 00' 51''
28 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 10'' + 00' 53''
29 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 10'' + 00' 53''
30 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 18' 11'' + 00' 54''
31 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 0h 18' 12'' + 00' 55''
32 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 0h 18' 17'' + 01' 00''
33 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 18'' + 01' 01''
34 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 19'' + 01' 02''
35 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 0h 18' 19'' + 01' 02''
36 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 18' 20'' + 01' 03''
37 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 23'' + 01' 06''
38 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 23'' + 01' 06''
39 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 0h 18' 24'' + 01' 07''
40 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 18' 24'' + 01' 07''
41 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 0h 18' 24'' + 01' 07''
42 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 25'' + 01' 08''
43 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 18' 26'' + 01' 09''
44 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 26'' + 01' 09''
45 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 11''
46 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 11''
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 11''
48 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 11''
49 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 29'' + 01' 12''
50 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 29'' + 01' 12''
51 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 0h 18' 30'' + 01' 13''
52 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 0h 18' 31'' + 01' 14''
53 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 18' 32'' + 01' 15''
54 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 32'' + 01' 15''
55 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 18' 33'' + 01' 16''
56 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 17''
57 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 17''
58 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 17''
59 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 18''
60 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 18''
61 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 36'' + 01' 19''
62 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 0h 18' 37'' + 01' 20''
63 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 0h 18' 37'' + 01' 20''
64 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 0h 18' 38'' + 01' 21''
65 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 18' 38'' + 01' 21''
66 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 18' 41'' + 01' 24''
67 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 0h 18' 41'' + 01' 24''
68 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 42'' + 01' 25''
69 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 42'' + 01' 25''
70 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 18' 43'' + 01' 26''
71 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 0h 18' 44'' + 01' 27''
72 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 44'' + 01' 27''
73 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 45'' + 01' 28''
74 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 0h 18' 46'' + 01' 29''
75 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 0h 18' 48'' + 01' 31''
76 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 0h 18' 48'' + 01' 31''
77 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 18' 48'' + 01' 31''
78 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 0h 18' 49'' + 01' 32''
79 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 18' 50'' + 01' 33''
80 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 18' 50'' + 01' 33''
81 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 50'' + 01' 33''
82 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 18' 51'' + 01' 34''
83 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 0h 18' 51'' + 01' 34''
84 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 18' 51'' + 01' 34''
85 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 18' 51'' + 01' 34''
86 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 53'' + 01' 36''
87 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 54'' + 01' 37''
88 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 18' 55'' + 01' 38''
89 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 0h 18' 55'' + 01' 38''
90 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 56'' + 01' 39''
91 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 57'' + 01' 40''
92 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 57'' + 01' 40''
93 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 57'' + 01' 40''
94 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 58'' + 01' 41''
95 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 0h 18' 58'' + 01' 41''
96 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 58'' + 01' 41''
97 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 0h 18' 58'' + 01' 41''
98 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 59'' + 01' 42''
99 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 59'' + 01' 42''
100 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 19' 00'' + 01' 43''
101 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 0h 19' 01'' + 01' 44''
102 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 01'' + 01' 44''
103 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 02'' + 01' 45''
104 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 19' 04'' + 01' 47''
105 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 05'' + 01' 48''
106 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 05'' + 01' 48''
107 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 07'' + 01' 50''
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 0h 19' 07'' + 01' 50''
109 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 19' 07'' + 01' 50''
110 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 08'' + 01' 51''
111 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 0h 19' 08'' + 01' 51''
112 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 19' 10'' + 01' 53''
113 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 19' 10'' + 01' 53''
114 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 0h 19' 10'' + 01' 53''
115 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 19' 10'' + 01' 53''
116 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 0h 19' 11'' + 01' 54''
117 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 12'' + 01' 55''
118 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 14'' + 01' 57''
119 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 15'' + 01' 58''
120 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 0h 19' 16'' + 01' 59''
121 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 19' 16'' + 01' 59''
122 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 0h 19' 17'' + 02' 00''
123 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 19' 18'' + 02' 01''
124 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 19'' + 02' 02''
125 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 19'' + 02' 02''
126 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 0h 19' 20'' + 02' 03''
127 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 04''
128 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 04''
129 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 04''
130 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 0h 19' 22'' + 02' 05''
131 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 19' 22'' + 02' 05''
132 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 24'' + 02' 07''
133 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 24'' + 02' 07''
134 232  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 08''
135 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 08''
136 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 08''
137 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 19' 26'' + 02' 09''
138 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 0h 19' 26'' + 02' 09''
139 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 0h 19' 27'' + 02' 10''
140 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 0h 19' 28'' + 02' 11''
141 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 0h 19' 32'' + 02' 15''
142 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 0h 19' 32'' + 02' 15''
143 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 0h 19' 33'' + 02' 16''
144 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 0h 19' 34'' + 02' 17''
145 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 0h 19' 35'' + 02' 18''
146 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 19' 36'' + 02' 19''
147 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 0h 19' 36'' + 02' 19''
148 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 19' 36'' + 02' 19''
149 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 0h 19' 37'' + 02' 20''
150 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 37'' + 02' 20''
151 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 37'' + 02' 20''
152 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 39'' + 02' 22''
153 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 39'' + 02' 22''
154 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 19' 43'' + 02' 26''
155 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 0h 19' 46'' + 02' 29''
156 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 0h 19' 52'' + 02' 35''
157 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 55'' + 02' 38''
158 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 0h 19' 57'' + 02' 40''
159 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 19' 58'' + 02' 41''
160 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 20' 03'' + 02' 46''
161 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 20' 15'' + 02' 58''
162 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 20' 19'' + 03' 02''
163 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 20' 25'' + 03' 08''
164 27  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 0h 20' 28'' + 03' 11''
165 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 20' 54'' + 03' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 25 pts
2 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -5 pts
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -9 pts
4 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -11 pts
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -13 pts
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -15 pts
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -16 pts
8 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -17 pts
9 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 7 pts -18 pts
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -19 pts
11 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -20 pts
12 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -21 pts
13 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -22 pts
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -23 pts
15 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts
2 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -1 pts
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 19''
2 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 35'' + 00' 16''
3 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 0h 17' 41'' + 00' 22''
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 45'' + 00' 26''
5 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 17' 46'' + 00' 27''
6 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 0h 17' 54'' + 00' 35''
7 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 00'' + 00' 41''
8 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 03'' + 00' 44''
9 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 18' 04'' + 00' 45''
10 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 0h 18' 08'' + 00' 49''
11 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 10'' + 00' 51''
12 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 0h 18' 19'' + 01' 00''
13 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 09''
14 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 18' 32'' + 01' 13''
15 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 0h 18' 32'' + 01' 13''
16 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 15''
17 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 16''
18 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 16''
19 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 0h 18' 36'' + 01' 17''
20 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 0h 18' 37'' + 01' 18''
21 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 0h 18' 37'' + 01' 18''
22 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 18' 41'' + 01' 22''
23 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 0h 18' 44'' + 01' 25''
24 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 0h 18' 45'' + 01' 26''
25 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 0h 18' 49'' + 01' 30''
26 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 18' 50'' + 01' 31''
27 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 18' 50'' + 01' 31''
28 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 53'' + 01' 34''
29 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 0h 18' 56'' + 01' 37''
30 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 18' 57'' + 01' 38''
31 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 58'' + 01' 39''
32 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 18' 59'' + 01' 40''
33 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 0h 19' 01'' + 01' 42''
34 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 05'' + 01' 46''
35 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 07'' + 01' 48''
36 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 0h 19' 12'' + 01' 53''
37 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 14'' + 01' 55''
38 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 0h 19' 16'' + 01' 57''
39 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 19' 16'' + 01' 57''
40 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 19' 18'' + 01' 59''
41 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 02''
42 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 0h 19' 22'' + 02' 03''
43 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 19' 22'' + 02' 03''
44 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 06''
45 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 0h 19' 36'' + 02' 17''
46 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 0h 19' 37'' + 02' 18''
47 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 19' 37'' + 02' 18''
48 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 0h 19' 46'' + 02' 27''
49 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 0h 19' 52'' + 02' 33''
50 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 19' 58'' + 02' 39''
51 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 20' 03'' + 02' 44''
52 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 0h 20' 25'' + 03' 06''
53 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 20' 54'' + 03' 35''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 0h 52' 33''
2  UAE Team Emirates 0h 52' 58'' + 00' 25''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 53' 27'' + 00' 54''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 0h 53' 40'' + 01' 07''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 54' 00'' + 01' 27''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 54' 00'' + 01' 27''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 0h 54' 10'' + 01' 37''
8  Bahrain Victorious 0h 54' 38'' + 02' 05''
9  EF Education - Nippo 0h 54' 43'' + 02' 10''
10  Team DSM 0h 54' 51'' + 02' 18''
11  Total Direct Energie 0h 55' 14'' + 02' 41''
12  Lotto - Soudal 0h 55' 24'' + 02' 51''
13  Groupama - FDJ 0h 55' 25'' + 02' 52''
14  Cofidis 0h 55' 45'' + 03' 12''
15  Movistar Team 0h 55' 54'' + 03' 21''
16  Trek - Segafredo 0h 55' 56'' + 03' 23''
17  Team Qhubeka Assos 0h 56' 13'' + 03' 40''
18  Team BikeExchange 0h 56' 17'' + 03' 44''
19  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0h 56' 17'' + 03' 44''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 56' 26'' + 03' 53''
21  Ag2r Citroën Team 0h 56' 27'' + 03' 54''
22  Burgos - BH 0h 57' 14'' + 04' 41''
23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 0h 57' 42'' + 05' 09''
24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0h 57' 43'' + 05' 10''


© Wijnreder Media