Zalla - Sestao (154.8 km)

Route

 6 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zalla
 Finish  Sestao
 Distance  154.8 km  (96.2 mi)
 Speed  41.190 km/h  (25.595 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 4h 03' 04''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 35 points
 Schachmann, M.. (BOH) 6 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 4h 03' 10''
 Astana - Premier Tech 12h 10' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 45' 32'' - 10'' 2 2 - -
2 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 15'' - 06'' 8 5 - -
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 15'' - 04'' 4 3 5 2
4 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 15'' 22 10 - 7
5 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 15'' 19 13 - -
6 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 15'' 1 1 3 -
7 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 15'' 6 8 1 -
8 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 15'' 15 15 - -
9 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 15'' 17 17 8 5
10 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 13 18 - -
11 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 15'' 21 21 - -
12 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 15'' 11 22 - -
13 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 15'' 5 12 7 -
14 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 15'' 25 27 - 9
15 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 19'' 18 28 - 6
16 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 19'' 23 - - -
17 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 19'' 10 25 - -
18 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 19'' 30 - - -
19 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 19'' 3 4 6 1
20 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 19'' 12 26 - -
21 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 19'' 9 20 - -
22 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 19'' 14 - - 4
23 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 19'' 16 - - -
24 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 29'' 7 7 - 3
25 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 29'' 40 - - -
26 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 00' 33'' 31 - - -
27 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 41'' 29 - - -
28 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 54'' 51 - - -
29 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 54'' 24 23 - 8
30 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 54'' 20 14 - -
31 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 54'' 26 - - 10
32 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 54'' 37 - - -
33 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 01' 01'' 33 - - -
34 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 05'' 46 - - -
35 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 07'' 28 29 - -
36 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 10'' 34 - - -
37 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 21'' 27 11 - 11
38 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 21'' 41 - 2 -
39 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 21'' 54 - - 16
40 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 21'' 36 - - -
41 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 21'' 45 - - -
42 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 01' 21'' 35 - - 12
43 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 21'' 32 - - -
44 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 21'' 50 - - -
45 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 01' 21'' 39 - - -
46 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 33'' 44 - - 13
47 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 01' 36'' 52 - - -
48 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 40'' 49 - - 15
49 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 01' 42'' 65 - - -
50 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 01' 42'' 53 - - -
51 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 42'' 57 - - 17
52 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 42'' 59 - - 18
53 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 42'' 43 - - -
54 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 42'' 47 - - -
55 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 42'' 42 - - -
56 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 42'' 78 - - 23
57 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 42'' 56 - - -
58 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 42'' 48 - - 14
59 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 49'' 38 - - -
60 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 49'' 55 - - -
61 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 02' 01'' - 01'' 61 24 9 -
62 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 02' 04'' 66 - - 20
63 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 02' 10'' 58 - - -
64 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 53'' 64 - - -
65 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 02' 55'' 74 - - -
66 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 23'' 63 - - -
67 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 23'' 71 - - -
68 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 03' 23'' 77 - - -
69 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 23'' 62 - - -
70 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 23'' 68 - - -
71 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 03' 23'' 79 - - -
72 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 23'' 82 - - -
73 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 03' 23'' 75 - - -
74 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 23'' 72 - - -
75 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 23'' 76 - - -
76 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 23'' 67 - - -
77 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 03' 23'' 80 - - -
78 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 23'' 70 - - 21
79 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 03' 23'' 73 - - 22
80 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 27'' 60 16 - 19
81 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 03' 29'' 69 - - -
82 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 27'' 83 - - 24
83 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 27'' 84 - - 25
84 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 27'' 94 - - 28
85 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 04' 27'' 91 - - -
86 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 04' 27'' 90 - - -
87 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 27'' 89 - - 27
88 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 27'' 86 - - -
89 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 27'' 87 - - -
90 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 04' 27'' 92 - - -
91 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 27'' 85 - - -
92 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 27'' 81 - - -
93 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 27'' 88 - - 26
94 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 14'' 93 - - -
95 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 06' 37'' 96 - - -
96 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 51'' 95 - - -
97 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 51'' - 04'' 97 9 - -
98 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 12'' 108 - - -
99 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 12'' 98 - - -
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 12'' 107 - - -
101 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 12'' 109 - - 32
102 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM + 08' 19'' 113 - 10 34
103 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 08' 19'' 101 - - 29
104 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 19'' 103 - - 30
105 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 19'' 111 - - 33
106 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 19'' 121 - - -
107 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08' 19'' 124 - - 37
108 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 19'' 139 - - -
109 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 08' 19'' 117 - - -
110 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 08' 19'' - 02'' 100 19 - -
111 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 19'' 110 - - -
112 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 19'' 105 - - -
113 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 19'' 123 - - -
114 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 19'' 114 - - -
115 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 19'' 99 - - -
116 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 08' 19'' 102 - - -
117 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 08' 19'' 104 - - -
118 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 02'' 137 - - -
119 232  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 02'' 136 - - -
120 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 02'' 148 - - 47
121 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 09' 15'' 145 - - 45
122 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 15'' 140 - - -
123 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 09' 15'' 146 - - -
124 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 15'' 125 - - -
125 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 15'' 118 - - -
126 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 15'' 120 - - 36
127 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 15'' 138 - - -
128 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 09' 15'' 132 - - 43
129 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 15'' 147 - - 46
130 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 15'' 112 - - -
131 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 09' 15'' 128 - - 40
132 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 15'' 106 - - 31
133 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 15'' 129 - - 41
134 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 09' 15'' 135 - - -
135 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 15'' 116 - - -
136 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 15'' 134 - - -
137 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 15'' 141 - - -
138 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 15'' 119 - - 35
139 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 15'' 133 - - 44
140 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 15'' 127 - - 39
141 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 15'' 115 - - -
142 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 09' 15'' 122 - - -
143 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 15'' 131 - - 42
144 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 09' 15'' 126 - - 38
145 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 15'' 142 - - -
146 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 09' 15'' - 05'' 143 6 - -
147 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 15'' 149 - 4 -
148 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 15'' 130 - - -
149 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 09' 15'' 144 - - -
150 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 59'' 153 - - 49
151 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 12' 59'' 155 - - -
152 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 12' 59'' 157 - - -
153 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 12' 59'' 150 - - -
154 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 12' 59'' 156 - - 50
155 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 12' 59'' 151 - - -
156 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 59'' 152 - - 48
157 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 59'' 154 - - -
158 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 59'' 158 - - -
159 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 14' 50'' 162 - - -
160 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 50'' 161 - - -
161 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 50'' 159 - - 51
162 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 14' 50'' 160 - - -
163 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 19' 07'' 163 - - 52
164 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 16'' 164 - - 53
165 27  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 21' 44'' 165 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.5   Barakaldo 1 152  Gastauer, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts - 03''
2 234  Iturria, Mikel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts - 02''
3 205  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 4 pts - 01''
115.5   Zalla 1 234  Iturria, Mikel  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts - 03''
2 135  Tusveld, Martijn  Team DSM 6 pts - 02''
3 152  Gastauer, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
78.5   San Cosme (3C) 1 124  Hermans, Quinten  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3 pts -
2 194  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 136  Vermaerke, Kevin  Team DSM 1 pts -
103.4   Bezi (3C) 1 124  Hermans, Quinten  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3 pts -
2 194  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 205  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
140.5   La Asturiana Gaina (2C) 1 16  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
2 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -
3 64  Higuita, Sergio  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -
4 33  McNulty, Brandon  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 17' 06'' 14 1
1 3  Aranburu, Álex 25 3h 45' 32''
2 5  Fraile, Omar 30 3h 45' 47''
11 1  Izagirre, Ion 32 3h 45' 47''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 17' 29'' 51 2
7 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 3h 45' 47''
21 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30 3h 45' 51''
23 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 3h 45' 51''
3  UAE Team Emirates 11h 18' 04'' 51 3
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 45' 47''
19 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 3h 45' 51''
29 35  Hirschi, Marc 22 3h 46' 26''
4  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 18' 08'' 69 5
16 85  Knox, James 25 3h 45' 51''
22 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 3h 45' 51''
31 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24 3h 46' 26''
5  Jumbo - Visma 11h 18' 30'' 66 4
6 141  Roglič, Primož 31 3h 45' 47''
24 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 3h 46' 01''
36 146  Oomen, Sam 25 3h 46' 42''
6  Bahrain Victorious 11h 18' 50'' 73 6
8 171  Landa, Mikel 31 3h 45' 47''
17 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 3h 45' 51''
48 175  Mäder, Gino 24 3h 47' 12''
7  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 19' 27'' 94 11
14 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 3h 45' 47''
28 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25 3h 46' 26''
52 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24 3h 47' 14''
8  Movistar Team 11h 19' 34'' 92 9
10 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 45' 47''
33 53  Mas, Enric 26 3h 46' 33''
49 54  Samitier, Sergio 25 3h 47' 14''
9  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 11h 19' 56'' 104 12
32 122  Eiking, Odd 26 3h 46' 26''
34 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25 3h 46' 37''
38 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 3h 46' 53''
10  Total Direct Energie 11h 20' 15'' 115 10
12 215  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 45' 47''
50 213  Doubey, Fabien 27 3h 47' 14''
53 212  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 47' 14''
11  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 20' 22'' 130 7
13 111  Yates, Adam 28 3h 45' 47''
58 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24 3h 47' 14''
59 113  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 47' 21''
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 20' 29'' 132 16
25 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 3h 46' 01''
51 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22 3h 47' 14''
56 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 3h 47' 14''
13  Cofidis 11h 20' 40'' 134 13
26 92  Fernández, Rubén 30 3h 46' 05''
45 94  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 46' 53''
63 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 3h 47' 42''
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 21' 08'' 101 8
5 161  Woods, Michael 34 3h 45' 47''
30 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 3h 46' 26''
66 165  Impey, Daryl 36 3h 48' 55''
15  Team DSM 11h 21' 39'' 136 14
15 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 3h 45' 51''
42 132  Donovan, Mark 22 3h 46' 53''
79 133  Gall, Felix 23 3h 48' 55''
16  EF Education - Nippo 11h 21' 59'' 127 15
9 64  Higuita, Sergio 23 3h 45' 47''
27 61  Carthy, Hugh 26 3h 46' 13''
91 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27 3h 49' 59''
17  Burgos - BH 11h 23' 08'' 173 17
47 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 3h 47' 08''
61 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26 3h 47' 33''
65 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32 3h 48' 27''
18  Team BikeExchange 11h 24' 45'' 180 19
18 21  Chaves, Esteban 31 3h 45' 51''
77 23  Nieve, Mikel 36 3h 48' 55''
85 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 3h 49' 59''
19  Groupama - FDJ 11h 25' 24'' 154 18
4 43  Gaudu, David 24 3h 45' 47''
54 46  Seigle, Romain 26 3h 47' 14''
96 41  Armirail, Bruno 26 3h 52' 23''
20  Trek - Segafredo 11h 26' 15'' 209 20
64 71  Mollema, Bauke 34 3h 48' 25''
70 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29 3h 48' 55''
75 74  Eg, Niklas 26 3h 48' 55''
21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 28' 20'' 201 22
39 236  Martín, Gotzon 25 3h 46' 53''
44 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25 3h 46' 53''
118 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37 3h 54' 34''
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 29' 39'' 221 21
41 181  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 46' 53''
72 183  Clarke, Simon 34 3h 48' 55''
108 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31 3h 53' 51''
23  Lotto - Soudal 11h 30' 48'' 226 23
46 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23 3h 47' 05''
82 107  Oldani, Stefano 23 3h 49' 59''
98 103  Holmes, Matthew 27 3h 53' 44''
24  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 33' 41'' 302 24
78 221  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 48' 55''
84 226  Agirre, Jon 23 3h 49' 59''
140 223  Berrade, Urko 23 3h 54' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 4h 03' 04'' -
2 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 03' 09'' + 00' 05'' + 7
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 03' 10'' + 00' 06'' - 1
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 03' 28'' + 00' 24'' + 1
5 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 03' 32'' + 00' 28'' + 1
6 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 03' 35'' + 00' 31'' + 4
7 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 03' 36'' + 00' 32'' - 4
8 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 03' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 8
9 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 03' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 2
10 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 03' 46'' + 00' 42'' + 3
11 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 03' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 6
12 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 03' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 2
13 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 4h 03' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 6
14 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 03' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 4
15 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 03' 53'' + 00' 49'' + 11
16 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 03' 55'' + 00' 51'' + 8
17 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 03' 57'' + 00' 53'' + 11
18 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 4h 03' 59'' + 00' 55'' + 9
19 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 04' 11'' + 01' 07'' + 21
20 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 04' 11'' + 01' 07'' - 13
21 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 04' 13'' + 01' 09'' + 22
22 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 04' 19'' + 01' 15'' + 32
23 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 04' 20'' + 01' 16'' + 26
24 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 20'' + 01' 16'' - 12
25 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 04' 28'' + 01' 24'' + 41
26 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 04' 29'' + 01' 25'' - 4
27 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 04' 34'' + 01' 30'' - 23
28 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 04' 36'' + 01' 32'' - 13
29 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 04' 36'' + 01' 32'' + 9
30 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 4h 04' 46'' + 01' 42'' + 59
31 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 4h 04' 53'' + 01' 49'' + 45
32 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 04' 53'' + 01' 49'' - 12
33 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 4h 05' 07'' + 02' 03'' + 23
34 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 4h 05' 10'' + 02' 06'' + 12
35 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 4h 05' 12'' + 02' 08'' -
36 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 05' 17'' + 02' 13'' + 3
37 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 17'' + 02' 13'' + 45
38 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 05' 23'' + 02' 19'' - 17
39 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 4h 05' 24'' + 02' 20'' + 13
40 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 05' 25'' + 02' 21'' + 93
41 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 31'' + 02' 27'' + 24
42 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 05' 31'' + 02' 27'' - 10
43 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 05' 32'' + 02' 28'' - 10
44 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 05' 33'' + 02' 29'' + 3
45 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 05' 44'' + 02' 40'' + 40
46 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 47'' + 02' 43'' + 67
47 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 4h 05' 48'' + 02' 44'' + 10
48 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 05' 49'' + 02' 45'' + 11
49 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 05' 49'' + 02' 45'' + 14
50 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 05' 55'' + 02' 51'' + 53
51 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 06' 02'' + 02' 58'' + 95
52 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 4h 06' 06'' + 03' 02'' + 45
53 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 06' 12'' + 03' 08'' + 43
54 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 06' 14'' + 03' 10'' + 74
55 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 06' 16'' + 03' 12'' + 33
56 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 4h 06' 25'' + 03' 21'' + 60
57 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 06' 28'' + 03' 24'' + 61
58 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 4h 06' 28'' + 03' 24'' + 16
59 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 06' 36'' + 03' 32'' + 72
60 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 06' 45'' + 03' 41'' - 52
61 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4h 06' 47'' + 03' 43'' + 58
62 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 06' 59'' + 03' 55'' - 39
63 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 06'' + 04' 02'' - 33
64 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 4h 07' 07'' + 04' 03'' + 5
65 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 4h 07' 11'' + 04' 07'' + 93
66 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 07' 13'' + 04' 09'' + 83
67 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 07' 18'' + 04' 14'' - 30
68 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 07' 24'' + 04' 20'' - 18
69 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 4h 07' 29'' + 04' 25'' - 21
70 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 30'' + 04' 26'' - 10
71 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 07' 38'' + 04' 34'' - 1
72 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 07' 43'' + 04' 39'' + 5
73 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4h 07' 44'' + 04' 40'' + 5
74 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 4h 07' 46'' + 04' 42'' + 50
75 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 52'' + 04' 48'' + 16
76 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 07' 54'' + 04' 50'' + 22
77 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 07' 56'' + 04' 52'' + 24
78 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 08' 08'' + 05' 04'' + 87
79 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 4h 08' 19'' + 05' 15'' + 53
80 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 4h 08' 21'' + 05' 17'' + 58
81 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 08' 29'' + 05' 25'' - 30
82 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 08' 38'' + 05' 34'' + 72
83 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 08' 43'' + 05' 39'' - 12
84 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 08' 44'' + 05' 40'' - 11
85 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo 4h 08' 49'' + 05' 45'' - 4
86 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 08' 50'' + 05' 46'' - 2
87 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 08' 53'' + 05' 49'' -
88 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 09' 15'' + 06' 11'' + 33
89 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 4h 09' 21'' + 06' 17'' + 41
90 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 4h 09' 32'' + 06' 28'' + 53
91 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 4h 09' 34'' + 06' 30'' + 54
92 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 4h 09' 38'' + 06' 34'' + 60
93 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 09' 56'' + 06' 52'' + 22
94 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 09' 57'' + 06' 53'' + 65
95 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 4h 10' 42'' + 07' 38'' - 61
96 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4h 11' 07'' + 08' 03'' - 1
97 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 11' 23'' + 08' 19'' + 7
98 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 4h 11' 56'' + 08' 52'' - 67
99 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 4h 12' 01'' + 08' 57'' - 70
100 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 4h 12' 13'' + 09' 09'' - 59
101 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 4h 12' 25'' + 09' 21'' - 43
102 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 4h 12' 39'' + 09' 35'' - 27
103 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 12' 41'' + 09' 37'' - 23
104 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 4h 12' 42'' + 09' 38'' - 21
105 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 47'' - 5
106 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 47'' - 81
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 47'' + 1
108 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 52'' + 09' 48'' + 2
109 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 56'' + 09' 52'' + 8
110 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 56'' + 09' 52'' - 4
111 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 58'' + 09' 54'' - 4
112 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 13' 07'' + 10' 03'' - 76
113 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 4h 13' 07'' + 10' 03'' + 7
114 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 4h 13' 12'' + 10' 08'' + 13
115 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 13' 12'' + 10' 08'' - 73
116 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 13' 13'' + 10' 09'' - 72
117 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4h 13' 18'' + 10' 14'' + 22
118 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 13' 20'' + 10' 16'' - 63
119 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 13' 23'' + 10' 19'' - 58
120 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 13' 24'' + 10' 20'' - 58
121 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 4h 13' 25'' + 10' 21'' + 23
122 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 4h 13' 25'' + 10' 21'' - 58
123 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 13' 27'' + 10' 23'' + 25
124 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 13' 28'' + 10' 24'' + 26
125 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 4h 13' 29'' + 10' 25'' - 57
126 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 13' 37'' + 10' 33'' - 47
127 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 13' 40'' + 10' 36'' - 41
128 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 4h 13' 43'' + 10' 39'' - 38
129 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 13' 44'' + 10' 40'' - 37
130 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 4h 13' 44'' + 10' 40'' - 37
131 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 13' 46'' + 10' 42'' - 32
132 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 4h 13' 48'' + 10' 44'' - 30
133 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 13' 52'' + 10' 48'' - 28
134 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 13' 54'' + 10' 50'' - 25
135 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 13' 55'' + 10' 51'' - 24
136 232  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 13' 59'' + 10' 55'' - 2
137 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 13' 59'' + 10' 55'' - 1
138 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 4h 14' 04'' + 11' 00'' - 16
139 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 14' 06'' + 11' 02'' + 22
140 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 14' 08'' + 11' 04'' - 11
141 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 14' 13'' + 11' 09'' - 4
142 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 4h 14' 15'' + 11' 11'' - 2
143 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 14' 19'' + 11' 15'' + 8
144 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 4h 14' 19'' + 11' 15'' - 2
145 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 14' 23'' + 11' 19'' + 2
146 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 4h 14' 26'' + 11' 22'' + 7
147 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 14' 33'' + 11' 29'' + 8
148 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 14' 37'' + 11' 33'' + 12
149 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 06'' + 12' 02'' + 13
150 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 16' 59'' + 13' 55'' - 105
151 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 4h 17' 12'' + 14' 08'' - 84
152 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 17' 29'' + 14' 25'' - 58
153 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 17' 49'' + 14' 45'' - 30
154 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 17' 50'' + 14' 46'' - 29
155 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 4h 17' 51'' + 14' 47'' - 29
156 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 17' 56'' + 14' 52'' - 21
157 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 4h 18' 03'' + 14' 59'' - 16
158 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 18' 26'' + 15' 22'' - 1
159 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 18' 54'' + 15' 50'' - 106
160 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 19' 06'' + 16' 02'' - 88
161 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 19' 32'' + 16' 28'' - 49
162 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 4h 19' 32'' + 16' 28'' - 48
163 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 25' 04'' + 22' 00'' -
164 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 26' 40'' + 23' 36'' - 8
165 27  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 4h 27' 44'' + 24' 40'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 35 pts -
2 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 32 pts -3 pts + 7
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 28 pts -7 pts + 2
4 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -15 pts - 2
5 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20 pts -15 pts + 10
6 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -19 pts + 13
7 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -19 pts - 4
8 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -20 pts + 2
9 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -21 pts + 12
10 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 14 pts -21 pts - 7
11 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -21 pts - 7
12 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 13 pts -22 pts - 6
13 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -23 pts
14 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -26 pts - 7
15 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -27 pts - 2
16 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -27 pts - 8
17 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 7 pts -28 pts + 9
18 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 6 pts -29 pts - 13
19 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 6 pts -29 pts
20 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -30 pts - 9
21 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -30 pts - 11
22 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -31 pts + 13
23 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -31 pts - 11
24 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4 pts -31 pts + 13
25 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -32 pts - 12
26 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -33 pts - 12
27 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -33 pts + 15
28 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 1 pts -34 pts + 13
29 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -34 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts + 15
2 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts 0 pts + 4
3 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -2 pts - 2
4 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -2 pts
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -3 pts - 4
6 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -4 pts - 3
7 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -4 pts - 5
8 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -4 pts + 17
9 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 1 pts -5 pts + 21
10 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 03' 10'' -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 03' 28'' + 00' 18'' + 2
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 03' 36'' + 00' 26'' - 1
4 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 03' 51'' + 00' 41'' + 3
5 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 4h 03' 57'' + 00' 47'' + 6
6 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 4h 03' 59'' + 00' 49'' + 4
7 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 04' 19'' + 01' 09'' + 8
8 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 20'' + 01' 10'' - 2
9 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 04' 28'' + 01' 18'' + 13
10 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 04' 29'' + 01' 19'' - 2
11 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 04' 34'' + 01' 24'' - 8
12 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 4h 05' 12'' + 02' 02'' -
13 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 05' 33'' + 02' 23'' -
14 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 05' 49'' + 02' 39'' + 3
15 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 05' 49'' + 02' 39'' + 6
16 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 06' 14'' + 03' 04'' + 25
17 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 06' 28'' + 03' 18'' + 20
18 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 06' 36'' + 03' 26'' + 25
19 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 06' 45'' + 03' 35'' - 14
20 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 07' 13'' + 04' 03'' + 26
21 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 07' 30'' + 04' 20'' - 3
22 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4h 07' 44'' + 04' 34'' + 3
23 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 08' 08'' + 04' 58'' + 30
24 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 08' 43'' + 05' 33'' - 1
25 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 08' 44'' + 05' 34'' - 1
26 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 09' 15'' + 06' 05'' + 13
27 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 4h 09' 21'' + 06' 11'' + 15
28 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 09' 57'' + 06' 47'' + 22
29 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 4h 12' 25'' + 09' 15'' - 13
30 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 12' 41'' + 09' 31'' - 3
31 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 12' 51'' + 09' 41'' - 22
32 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 56'' + 09' 46'' + 4
33 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 12' 58'' + 09' 48'' + 2
34 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 4h 13' 07'' + 09' 57'' + 4
35 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 13' 23'' + 10' 13'' - 16
36 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 13' 24'' + 10' 14'' - 16
37 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 13' 28'' + 10' 18'' + 10
38 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 13' 37'' + 10' 27'' - 12
39 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 13' 40'' + 10' 30'' - 11
40 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 4h 13' 43'' + 10' 33'' - 11
41 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 13' 44'' + 10' 34'' - 11
42 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 13' 46'' + 10' 36'' - 10
43 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 4h 13' 48'' + 10' 38'' - 10
44 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 13' 52'' + 10' 42'' - 10
45 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 14' 23'' + 11' 13'' -
46 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 14' 33'' + 11' 23'' + 2
47 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 14' 37'' + 11' 27'' + 4
48 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 17' 29'' + 14' 19'' - 17
49 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 17' 49'' + 14' 39'' - 9
50 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 17' 56'' + 14' 46'' - 6
51 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 18' 54'' + 15' 44'' - 37
52 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 25' 04'' + 21' 54'' -
53 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 26' 40'' + 23' 30'' - 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 10' 46'' + 3
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 10' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 11' 02'' + 00' 16'' - 1
4  Jumbo - Visma 12h 11' 03'' + 00' 17'' - 3
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 12' 08'' + 01' 22'' -
6  Bahrain Victorious 12h 13' 28'' + 02' 42'' + 2
7  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 14' 32'' + 03' 46'' -
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 15' 08'' + 04' 22'' - 2
9  Movistar Team 12h 15' 28'' + 04' 42'' + 6
10  Total Direct Energie 12h 15' 29'' + 04' 43'' + 1
11  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 15' 54'' + 05' 08'' + 10
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 12h 16' 13'' + 05' 27'' + 7
13  Cofidis 12h 16' 25'' + 05' 39'' + 1
14  Team DSM 12h 16' 30'' + 05' 44'' - 4
15  EF Education - Nippo 12h 16' 42'' + 05' 56'' - 6
16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 18' 12'' + 07' 26'' + 8
17  Burgos - BH 12h 20' 22'' + 09' 36'' + 5
18  Groupama - FDJ 12h 20' 49'' + 10' 03'' - 5
19  Team BikeExchange 12h 21' 02'' + 10' 16'' - 1
20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 22' 11'' + 11' 25'' - 4
21  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 25' 52'' + 15' 06'' - 4
22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 26' 02'' + 15' 16'' + 1
23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 26' 12'' + 15' 26'' - 11
24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 30' 07'' + 19' 21'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media