Amurrio - Ermualde (167.7 km)

Route

 7 April 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Amurrio
 Finish  Ermualde
 Distance  167.7 km  (104.2 mi)
 Speed  41.095 km/h  (25.535 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 8h 07' 48''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 55 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 13 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 8h 08' 08''
 Jumbo - Visma 24h 27' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 50'' - 10'' 2 2 1 1
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 3 -
3 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' - 04'' 5 8 7 -
4 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 05'' 4 4 6 -
5 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 05'' 7 9 11 -
6 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 08'' 13 7 16 6
7 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 16'' 16 20 - -
8 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 16'' 6 6 - 3
9 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 16'' 9 24 - 4
10 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 18'' 3 5 10 2
11 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 20'' 11 16 12 5
12 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 20'' 8 23 - -
13 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 20'' 19 32 - -
14 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 32'' 10 11 4 -
15 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 32'' 12 31 - -
16 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 32'' 20 - - -
17 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 34'' 15 34 - 7
18 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 36'' 14 - - -
19 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 36'' 18 26 - -
20 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 50'' 23 - - 8
21 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 50'' 17 27 - -
22 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 03'' 25 - - -
23 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 03'' 31 - - -
24 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 01' 03'' 22 - - -
25 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 01' 03'' 21 - - -
26 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 10'' 48 - 17 13
27 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 01' 20'' 36 - - -
28 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 22'' 24 - - -
29 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 22'' 46 - - 12
30 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 40'' 34 - - -
31 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 01' 40'' 28 - - 9
32 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 56'' 33 - 2 -
33 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 56'' 27 - - -
34 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 56'' 47 - - -
35 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 56'' 32 - - -
36 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 59'' 35 - - -
37 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 59'' 29 - - -
38 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 32'' 37 - - -
39 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 32'' 54 - - -
40 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 02' 38'' 53 - - -
41 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 38'' 41 - - 10
42 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 02' 38'' 38 - 14 -
43 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 00'' 40 - - -
44 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 03' 00'' 45 - - -
45 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 00'' 30 21 13 -
46 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 00'' 43 - - -
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 04'' 42 - - 11
48 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 17'' 83 - - 26
49 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 24'' 49 - - -
50 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 03' 35'' 77 - - 22
51 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 40'' 26 3 - -
52 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 40'' 44 - - -
53 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 03' 40'' 56 - - -
54 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 03' 40'' 63 - - -
55 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 03' 40'' 55 - - -
56 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 03' 40'' 68 - - -
57 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 50'' 66 - - 17
58 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 10'' 59 - - -
59 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 25'' 95 - - 30
60 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 25'' 60 - - -
61 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 25'' 90 - - -
62 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 25'' 39 10 - -
63 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 04' 25'' 123 - - -
64 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 04' 25'' 50 - - -
65 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 04' 25'' 93 - - -
66 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 04' 25'' 58 - - -
67 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 25'' 64 - - -
68 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 48'' 57 - - -
69 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 05' 23'' 91 - 8 -
70 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 05' 25'' 99 - - 32
71 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 10'' 101 - - 33
72 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 20'' 100 - - -
73 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 20'' 74 - - 20
74 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 20'' 72 - - 19
75 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 20'' 70 - - -
76 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 20'' 79 - 19 -
77 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 20'' 52 15 - 15
78 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 06' 20'' 106 - - -
79 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 20'' 61 - - 16
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 06' 20'' 97 - - -
81 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 20'' 71 - - -
82 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 20'' 51 28 - 14
83 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM + 07' 28'' 108 - 21 34
84 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 07' 28'' 110 - - 36
85 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 40'' 102 - - -
86 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 42'' 65 - - -
87 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 05'' 69 22 - 18
88 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 05'' 109 - - 35
89 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 12'' 113 - - -
90 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 12'' 73 - - -
91 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 12'' 117 - - -
92 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 12'' 144 - - 47
93 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 14'' 118 - - 38
94 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 14'' 115 - - -
95 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 14'' 105 - - -
96 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 08' 14'' - 03'' 81 19 - -
97 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 14'' 114 - - -
98 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 14'' 112 - - -
99 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 08' 14'' 87 - - -
100 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 14'' 111 - - 37
101 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 14'' 122 - - -
102 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 35'' 141 - - 45
103 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 08' 36'' 84 - - 27
104 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 36'' 62 35 - -
105 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 36'' 120 - - -
106 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 36'' 119 - - 39
107 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 36'' 121 - - 40
108 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 36'' 75 - - -
109 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 48'' 116 - - -
110 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 08' 48'' 124 - - 41
111 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 08' 48'' - 01'' 82 29 - 25
112 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 50'' 138 - - -
113 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 08' 55'' 78 - - 23
114 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 09' 11'' 126 - - 43
115 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 09' 39'' 145 - - -
116 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 09' 39'' 98 - - -
117 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 43'' 152 - - -
118 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 46'' 85 - - -
119 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 48'' 67 17 18 -
120 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal + 09' 48'' 125 - - 42
121 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 36'' 89 - - 29
122 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 11' 31'' 76 33 - 21
123 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 11' 31'' 86 - - -
124 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 43'' 94 - - -
125 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 43'' 107 - - -
126 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 43'' 142 - - -
127 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 11' 43'' 129 - - -
128 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 11' 43'' 153 - - 49
129 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 11' 45'' 132 - - 44
130 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 11' 47'' 130 - - -
131 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 47'' 131 - - -
132 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 11' 47'' 136 - - -
133 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 47'' - 04'' 88 18 - 28
134 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 55'' 143 - - 46
135 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 11' 55'' 127 25 - -
136 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 11' 55'' 80 - 15 24
137 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 55'' 135 - - -
138 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 55'' 137 - - -
139 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 55'' 92 30 20 -
140 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 11' 55'' 140 - - -
141 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 55'' 139 - - -
142 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 55'' 155 - - -
143 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 11' 55'' 133 - - -
144 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 12' 42'' 103 - - -
145 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 42'' 150 - 9 -
146 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 42'' 96 - - 31
147 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 32'' 148 - - -
148 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 13' 32'' 154 - - -
149 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 13' 32'' 156 - - 50
150 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 13' 32'' 149 - - -
151 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 13' 32'' 147 - - -
152 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 13' 32'' 104 - - -
153 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 36'' 128 - - -
154 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 36'' 134 13 - -
155 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 36'' 151 12 - -
156 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 36'' 159 - - -
157 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 41'' 157 - - -
158 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 44'' - 04'' 146 14 5 48
159 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 14' 38'' 158 - - -
160 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ + 16' 05'' 160 - - 51
161 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 21' 45'' 161 - - 52
DNF 14  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS 27  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange
DNS 67  Whelan, James 24  EF Education - Nippo
DNS 232  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.4   Zuatzu Kuartango 1 203  Navarro, Daniel  Burgos - BH 10 pts - 03''
2 236  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts - 02''
3 196  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts - 01''
144.9   Laudio 1 196  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts - 03''
2 236  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts - 02''
3 133  Gall, Felix  Team DSM 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
14.9   Altube (3C) 1 196  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 94  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis 2 pts -
3 74  Eg, Niklas  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
65.9   La Tejera (3C) 1 196  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -
2 84  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
3 157  Warbasse, Larry  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
158.0   Malkuartu (2C) 1 124  Hermans, Quinten  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -
2 57  Verona, Carlos  Movistar Team 4 pts -
3 162  Bevin, Patrick  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
4 161  Woods, Michael  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -
167.7   Helmuga (1C) 1 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
2 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 8 pts -
3 56  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 6 pts -
4 111  Yates, Adam  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
5 171  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
6 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 15' 45'' 37 4
5 171  Landa, Mikel 31 4h 04' 55''
12 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 05' 10''
20 175  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 05' 40''
2  Jumbo - Visma 12h 16' 45'' 47 1
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 04' 50''
8 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 4h 05' 06''
37 146  Oomen, Sam 25 4h 06' 49''
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 16' 47'' 47 2
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 4h 04' 50''
10 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 4h 05' 08''
36 36  Majka, Rafał 31 4h 06' 49''
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 17' 34'' 65 3
14 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 4h 05' 22''
18 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 05' 26''
33 15  Konrad, Patrick 29 4h 06' 46''
5  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 18' 35'' 73 6
4 111  Yates, Adam 28 4h 04' 55''
28 113  Carapaz, Richard 27 4h 06' 12''
41 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24 4h 07' 28''
6  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 19' 18'' 85 5
15 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 4h 05' 22''
19 1  Izagirre, Ion 32 4h 05' 26''
51 3  Aranburu, Álex 25 4h 08' 30''
7  Cofidis 12h 19' 31'' 94 10
25 92  Fernández, Rubén 30 4h 05' 53''
27 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 4h 06' 10''
42 94  Herrada, Jesús 30 4h 07' 28''
8  EF Education - Nippo 12h 19' 47'' 94 11
11 64  Higuita, Sergio 23 4h 05' 10''
16 61  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 05' 22''
67 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27 4h 09' 15''
9  Movistar Team 12h 20' 03'' 90 8
3 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 04' 55''
24 53  Mas, Enric 26 4h 05' 53''
63 52  Carretero, Héctor 25 4h 09' 15''
10  Total Direct Energie 12h 20' 16'' 99 9
21 215  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 05' 40''
34 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 4h 06' 46''
44 213  Doubey, Fabien 27 4h 07' 50''
11  Team DSM 12h 20' 19'' 98 12
17 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 4h 05' 24''
31 132  Donovan, Mark 22 4h 06' 30''
50 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21 4h 08' 25''
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 21' 06'' 105 13
30 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25 4h 06' 30''
32 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 06' 46''
43 122  Eiking, Odd 26 4h 07' 50''
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 21' 22'' 88 7
7 85  Knox, James 25 4h 05' 06''
9 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 4h 05' 06''
72 86  Serry, Pieter 32 4h 11' 10''
14  Trek - Segafredo 12h 23' 14'' 133 16
26 76  López, Juan 23 4h 06' 00''
49 71  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 08' 14''
58 74  Eg, Niklas 26 4h 09' 00''
15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 23' 58'' 135 14
29 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 4h 06' 12''
35 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 4h 06' 46''
71 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20 4h 11' 00''
16  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 26' 20'' 166 21
46 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25 4h 07' 50''
59 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23 4h 09' 15''
61 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37 4h 09' 15''
17  Team BikeExchange 12h 27' 07'' 169 18
13 21  Chaves, Esteban 31 4h 05' 10''
40 23  Nieve, Mikel 36 4h 07' 28''
116 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 4h 14' 29''
18  Burgos - BH 12h 28' 00'' 189 19
55 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32 4h 08' 30''
64 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 4h 09' 15''
70 204  Canal, Carlos 19 4h 10' 15''
19  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 28' 13'' 174 15
23 154  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 05' 53''
75 153  Frank, Mathias 34 4h 11' 10''
76 157  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 11' 10''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 30' 12'' 207 24
48 225  Parra, José Félix 24 4h 08' 07''
57 226  Agirre, Jon 23 4h 08' 40''
102 227  García, Raúl 20 4h 13' 25''
21  Groupama - FDJ 12h 30' 32'' 183 20
6 43  Gaudu, David 24 4h 04' 58''
86 46  Seigle, Romain 26 4h 12' 32''
91 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36 4h 13' 02''
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 31' 13'' 198 22
22 181  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 05' 53''
84 182  Bennett, Sean 25 4h 12' 18''
92 186  Schmid, Mauro 21 4h 13' 02''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 32' 04'' 231 17
45 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 07' 50''
68 166  Neilands, Krists 26 4h 09' 38''
118 164  Hermans, Ben 34 4h 14' 36''
24  Lotto - Soudal 12h 34' 02'' 240 23
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23 4h 07' 54''
95 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 13' 04''
98 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37 4h 13' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 8h 07' 48'' -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 08' 08'' + 00' 20'' + 2
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 8h 08' 18'' + 00' 30'' -
4 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 08' 27'' + 00' 39'' + 1
5 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 8h 08' 38'' + 00' 50'' + 8
6 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 8h 08' 42'' + 00' 54'' + 1
7 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 08' 48'' + 01' 00'' + 8
8 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 8h 08' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 2
9 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 08' 57'' + 01' 09'' + 5
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 08' 57'' + 01' 09'' - 4
11 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 09' 07'' + 01' 19'' + 6
12 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 09' 09'' + 01' 21'' -
13 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 09' 17'' + 01' 29'' + 9
14 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 09' 21'' + 01' 33'' + 2
15 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 8h 09' 23'' + 01' 35'' + 3
16 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 09' 26'' + 01' 38'' + 7
17 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 09' 27'' + 01' 39'' - 6
18 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 09' 39'' + 01' 51'' + 3
19 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 8h 09' 56'' + 02' 08'' + 11
20 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 8h 09' 58'' + 02' 10'' + 9
21 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 8h 10' 46'' + 02' 58'' + 10
22 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 8h 11' 00'' + 03' 12'' + 11
23 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 11' 29'' + 03' 41'' + 26
24 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 11' 35'' + 03' 47'' + 14
25 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 11' 37'' + 03' 49'' + 20
26 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 11' 39'' + 03' 51'' - 24
27 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 11' 39'' + 03' 51'' + 5
28 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 8h 11' 42'' + 03' 54'' + 7
29 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 8h 11' 59'' + 04' 11'' + 5
30 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 12' 01'' + 04' 13'' - 10
31 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 12' 09'' + 04' 21'' + 24
32 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 12' 11'' + 04' 23'' + 8
33 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 12' 17'' + 04' 29'' + 8
34 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 12' 17'' + 04' 29'' + 12
35 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 12' 20'' + 04' 32'' + 7
36 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 8h 12' 38'' + 04' 50'' + 22
37 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 12' 39'' + 04' 51'' - 1
38 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 8h 12' 52'' + 05' 04'' + 1
39 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 12' 53'' + 05' 05'' - 31
40 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 13' 07'' + 05' 19'' - 3
41 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 13' 17'' + 05' 29'' + 7
42 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 13' 27'' + 05' 39'' + 2
43 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 13' 45'' + 05' 57'' + 7
44 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 14' 02'' + 06' 14'' - 1
45 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 14' 02'' + 06' 14'' + 8
46 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 14' 20'' + 06' 32'' + 32
47 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 8h 14' 42'' + 06' 54'' + 30
48 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 8h 14' 44'' + 06' 56'' + 36
49 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 8h 15' 21'' + 07' 33'' + 15
50 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 8h 15' 21'' + 07' 33'' + 2
51 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 15' 30'' + 07' 42'' - 27
52 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 15' 44'' + 07' 56'' - 25
53 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 8h 15' 49'' + 08' 01'' + 27
54 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 15' 51'' + 08' 03'' + 27
55 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 8h 16' 16'' + 08' 28'' + 19
56 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 16' 22'' + 08' 34'' + 19
57 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 16' 37'' + 08' 49'' + 5
58 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 8h 16' 44'' + 08' 56'' + 11
59 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 8h 16' 54'' + 09' 06'' + 17
60 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 16' 58'' + 09' 10'' + 12
61 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 17' 46'' + 09' 58'' - 2
62 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 18' 02'' + 10' 14'' - 34
63 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 8h 18' 02'' + 10' 14'' + 27
64 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo 8h 18' 04'' + 10' 16'' + 21
65 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 8h 18' 20'' + 10' 32'' - 18
66 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 18' 37'' + 10' 49'' + 28
67 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 18' 49'' + 11' 01'' - 48
68 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 8h 19' 37'' + 11' 49'' + 28
69 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 19' 40'' + 11' 52'' - 9
70 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 20' 00'' + 12' 12'' + 16
71 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 03'' + 12' 15'' + 16
72 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 20' 25'' + 12' 37'' + 16
73 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 26'' + 12' 38'' - 5
74 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 31'' + 12' 43'' + 15
75 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 20' 44'' + 12' 56'' - 8
76 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 20' 49'' + 13' 01'' - 51
77 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 8h 20' 50'' + 13' 02'' + 24
78 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 8h 20' 58'' + 13' 10'' - 12
79 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 21' 06'' + 13' 18'' + 14
80 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 21' 14'' + 13' 26'' - 54
81 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 8h 21' 20'' + 13' 32'' - 2
82 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 8h 21' 21'' + 13' 33'' - 9
83 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 21' 53'' + 14' 05'' + 48
84 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 22' 09'' + 14' 21'' - 1
85 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 22' 14'' + 14' 26'' - 14
86 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 22' 23'' + 14' 35'' - 35
87 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 8h 22' 42'' + 14' 54'' + 5
88 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 22' 47'' + 14' 59'' - 34
89 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 22' 56'' + 15' 08'' - 19
90 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 23' 14'' + 15' 26'' + 47
91 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 8h 23' 31'' + 15' 43'' + 26
92 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 8h 23' 32'' + 15' 44'' - 31
93 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 8h 23' 34'' + 15' 46'' + 51
94 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 23' 39'' + 15' 51'' - 31
95 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 23' 52'' + 16' 04'' + 53
96 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 24' 00'' + 16' 12'' - 39
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 8h 24' 01'' + 16' 13'' + 10
98 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 8h 24' 03'' + 16' 15'' - 7
99 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 8h 24' 03'' + 16' 15'' + 33
100 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 24' 23'' + 16' 35'' + 16
101 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 24' 28'' + 16' 40'' + 23
102 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 8h 24' 31'' + 16' 43'' - 3
103 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 8h 24' 43'' + 16' 55'' - 38
104 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 8h 24' 47'' + 16' 59'' - 48
105 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 8h 25' 00'' + 17' 12'' - 7
106 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 8h 25' 05'' + 17' 17'' + 29
107 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 25' 11'' + 17' 23'' - 25
108 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 8h 25' 25'' + 17' 37'' + 5
109 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 25' 36'' + 17' 48'' - 6
110 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 25' 55'' + 18' 07'' + 16
111 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 25' 55'' + 18' 07'' - 5
112 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 8h 26' 00'' + 18' 12'' - 2
113 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 26' 14'' + 18' 26'' + 2
114 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 26' 24'' + 18' 36'' + 4
115 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 26' 29'' + 18' 41'' + 6
116 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 26' 45'' + 18' 57'' - 4
117 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 8h 26' 46'' + 18' 58'' + 13
118 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 26' 48'' + 19' 00'' + 11
119 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 26' 50'' + 19' 02'' + 1
120 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 8h 26' 55'' + 19' 07'' + 5
121 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 27' 06'' + 19' 18'' + 6
122 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 27' 12'' + 19' 24'' + 18
123 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 8h 27' 18'' + 19' 30'' + 34
124 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 21'' + 19' 33'' + 4
125 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 8h 27' 34'' + 19' 46'' - 16
126 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 8h 28' 24'' + 20' 36'' + 19
127 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 8h 28' 58'' + 21' 10'' - 27
128 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 8h 29' 08'' + 21' 20'' - 33
129 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 8h 29' 15'' + 21' 27'' - 25
130 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 8h 29' 16'' + 21' 28'' - 28
131 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 29' 28'' + 21' 40'' - 26
132 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 29' 33'' + 21' 45'' - 21
133 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 8h 29' 37'' + 21' 49'' - 25
134 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 29' 49'' + 22' 01'' - 37
135 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 8h 29' 57'' + 22' 09'' - 21
136 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 8h 30' 02'' + 22' 14'' - 14
137 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 30' 12'' + 22' 24'' - 14
138 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 30' 39'' + 22' 51'' + 12
139 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 30' 39'' + 22' 51'' - 5
140 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 8h 30' 49'' + 23' 01'' - 2
141 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 30' 54'' + 23' 06'' + 11
142 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 8h 30' 59'' + 23' 11'' + 4
143 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 31' 18'' + 23' 30'' + 4
144 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 31' 56'' + 24' 08'' + 15
145 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 8h 32' 20'' + 24' 32'' + 10
146 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 32' 22'' + 24' 34'' - 13
147 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 32' 28'' + 24' 40'' - 8
148 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 32' 35'' + 24' 47'' - 7
149 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 8h 32' 37'' + 24' 49'' - 7
150 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 32' 38'' + 24' 50'' - 1
151 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 32' 45'' + 24' 57'' - 8
152 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 8h 34' 05'' + 26' 17'' + 10
153 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 34' 22'' + 26' 34'' -
154 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 8h 35' 34'' + 27' 46'' - 3
155 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 36' 17'' + 28' 29'' + 6
156 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 36' 18'' + 28' 30'' -
157 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 36' 57'' + 29' 09'' + 1
158 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 37' 18'' + 29' 30'' - 4
159 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 37' 32'' + 29' 44'' + 1
160 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 47' 35'' + 39' 47'' + 4
161 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 51' 39'' + 43' 51'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 55 pts -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 53 pts -2 pts + 1
3 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 32 pts -23 pts - 1
4 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 27 pts -28 pts + 8
5 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -29 pts - 1
6 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 24 pts -31 pts + 1
7 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 24 pts -31 pts + 3
8 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 22 pts -33 pts + 10
9 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -35 pts + 6
10 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20 pts -35 pts - 5
11 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17 pts -38 pts - 3
12 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -39 pts - 6
13 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -41 pts - 4
14 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14 pts -41 pts
15 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -41 pts - 4
16 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -43 pts + 1
17 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -43 pts - 4
18 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -43 pts
19 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 10 pts -45 pts
20 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9 pts -46 pts
21 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -46 pts - 7
22 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -47 pts - 6
23 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -48 pts + 2
24 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -48 pts
25 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 6 pts -49 pts - 6
26 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -50 pts - 5
27 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -51 pts - 5
28 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -51 pts - 5
29 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4 pts -51 pts
30 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4 pts -51 pts - 6
31 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -52 pts - 5
32 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -52 pts
33 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -53 pts - 6
34 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 1 pts -54 pts - 6
35 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -54 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts + 4
2 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -1 pts -
3 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -1 pts -
4 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -7 pts - 3
5 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -7 pts
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -7 pts + 1
7 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 6 pts -7 pts
8 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -9 pts
9 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -9 pts - 5
10 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -11 pts - 4
11 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -11 pts
12 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -11 pts - 4
13 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -11 pts
14 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 2 pts -11 pts
15 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -11 pts
16 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -12 pts
17 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -12 pts
18 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -12 pts
19 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -12 pts
20 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 1 pts -12 pts - 11
21 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 1 pts -12 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 08' 08'' + 1
2 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 8h 08' 18'' + 00' 10'' - 1
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 8h 08' 42'' + 00' 34'' -
4 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 08' 57'' + 00' 49'' -
5 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 8h 09' 07'' + 00' 59'' -
6 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 8h 09' 17'' + 01' 09'' + 1
7 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 8h 09' 23'' + 01' 15'' - 1
8 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 11' 29'' + 03' 21'' + 7
9 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 8h 11' 42'' + 03' 34'' + 3
10 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 13' 17'' + 05' 09'' + 4
11 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 13' 27'' + 05' 19'' + 2
12 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 14' 20'' + 06' 12'' + 11
13 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 8h 14' 44'' + 06' 36'' + 12
14 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 15' 30'' + 07' 22'' - 6
15 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 8h 15' 44'' + 07' 36'' - 4
16 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 17' 46'' + 09' 38'' + 2
17 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 18' 37'' + 10' 29'' + 11
18 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 19' 40'' + 11' 32'' + 1
19 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 20' 25'' + 12' 17'' + 7
20 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 31'' + 12' 23'' + 7
21 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 20' 49'' + 12' 41'' - 12
22 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 8h 20' 50'' + 12' 42'' + 7
23 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 8h 20' 58'' + 12' 50'' - 3
24 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 21' 14'' + 13' 06'' - 14
25 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 8h 21' 21'' + 13' 13'' - 3
26 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 21' 53'' + 13' 45'' + 16
27 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 22' 09'' + 14' 01'' - 3
28 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 22' 47'' + 14' 39'' - 12
29 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 22' 56'' + 14' 48'' - 8
30 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8h 23' 52'' + 15' 44'' + 17
31 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 24' 00'' + 15' 52'' - 14
32 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 8h 24' 03'' + 15' 55'' + 11
33 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 24' 28'' + 16' 20'' + 4
34 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 8h 25' 25'' + 17' 17'' -
35 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 25' 36'' + 17' 28'' - 5
36 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 25' 55'' + 17' 47'' + 2
37 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 25' 55'' + 17' 47'' - 6
38 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 26' 48'' + 18' 40'' + 3
39 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 26' 50'' + 18' 42'' - 3
40 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 27' 06'' + 18' 58'' - 1
41 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 21'' + 19' 13'' - 1
42 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 8h 27' 34'' + 19' 26'' - 10
43 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 8h 28' 24'' + 20' 16'' + 2
44 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 29' 33'' + 21' 25'' - 11
45 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 30' 54'' + 22' 46'' + 3
46 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 31' 18'' + 23' 10'' -
47 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 31' 56'' + 23' 48'' + 4
48 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h 32' 22'' + 24' 14'' - 4
49 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 34' 22'' + 26' 14'' -
50 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 36' 18'' + 28' 10'' -
51 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ 8h 47' 35'' + 39' 27'' + 2
52 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 51' 39'' + 43' 31'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 24h 27' 48'' + 3
2  UAE Team Emirates 24h 27' 49'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 24h 28' 30'' + 00' 42'' - 1
4  Bahrain Victorious 24h 29' 13'' + 01' 25'' + 2
5  Astana - Premier Tech 24h 30' 04'' + 02' 16'' - 4
6  Ineos Grenadiers 24h 33' 07'' + 05' 19'' + 1
7  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24h 33' 30'' + 05' 42'' - 2
8  Movistar Team 24h 35' 31'' + 07' 43'' + 1
9  Total Direct Energie 24h 35' 45'' + 07' 57'' + 1
10  Cofidis 24h 35' 56'' + 08' 08'' + 3
11  EF Education - Nippo 24h 36' 29'' + 08' 41'' + 4
12  Team DSM 24h 36' 49'' + 09' 01'' + 2
13  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24h 37' 19'' + 09' 31'' - 1
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24h 42' 10'' + 14' 22'' + 2
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 24h 44' 07'' + 16' 19'' - 4
16  Trek - Segafredo 24h 45' 25'' + 17' 37'' + 4
17  Israel Start-Up Nation 24h 47' 12'' + 19' 24'' - 9
18  Team BikeExchange 24h 48' 09'' + 20' 21'' + 1
19  Burgos - BH 24h 48' 22'' + 20' 34'' - 2
20  Groupama - FDJ 24h 51' 21'' + 23' 33'' - 2
21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 24h 52' 22'' + 24' 34'' + 1
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 24h 57' 05'' + 29' 17'' - 1
23  Lotto - Soudal 25h 00' 14'' + 32' 26'' -
24  Equipo Kern Pharma 25h 00' 19'' + 32' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media