Vitoria-Gasteiz - Hondarribia (189.1 km)

Route

 8 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vitoria-Gasteiz
 Finish  Hondarribia
 Distance  189.1 km  (117.5 mi)
 Speed  44.135 km/h  (27.424 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 12h 25' 21''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 57 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 17 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 12h 25' 21''
 Jumbo - Visma 37h 20' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 17' 07'' - 10'' 9 6 - -
2 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 8 - -
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 3 4 1
4 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 3 4 11 2
5 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
6 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 02'' 15 20 - -
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 49'' 28 13 18 -
8 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 49'' 18 15 - -
9 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 49'' 30 31 2 -
10 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 8 7 8 -
11 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 49'' 26 5 - -
12 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 49'' 5 2 1 3
13 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 00' 49'' 32 38 - -
14 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 49'' 2 1 3 -
15 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 49'' 17 39 - 7
16 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 49'' 13 22 17 5
17 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 47 - - 14
18 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 49'' 19 33 - -
19 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 29 - - -
20 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 49'' 12 14 9 -
21 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 49'' 16 10 22 6
22 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 49'' 11 30 - 4
23 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 49'' 25 - - -
24 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 49'' 10 11 5 -
25 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 49'' 6 9 12 -
26 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 49'' 48 - - -
27 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 49'' 23 - - 8
28 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 00' 49'' 21 - - -
29 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 49'' 27 - - -
30 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 49'' 14 37 - -
31 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 49'' 20 - - -
32 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 00' 49'' 22 - - -
33 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 49'' 24 - - -
34 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 42'' 33 - - -
35 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 05' 42'' 34 - - -
36 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 42'' 53 - - 15
37 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 42'' 41 19 - 12
38 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 05' 42'' 37 - - -
39 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 05' 42'' 62 - 13 -
40 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 05' 42'' 39 - - -
41 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 42'' 35 - - 10
42 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 05' 42'' 31 - - 9
43 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 42'' 72 - - -
44 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 42'' 45 - - -
45 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 42'' 64 - - -
46 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 42'' 59 23 - 17
47 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 42'' 46 - - 13
48 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 05' 42'' 42 - - -
49 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 42'' 50 - - -
50 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 42'' 40 34 23 11
51 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 20'' 61 40 - 19
52 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 08' 20'' 73 - - -
53 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 20'' 36 - - -
54 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 20'' 68 - - -
55 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 20'' 38 - - -
56 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 00'' 63 - - -
57 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 10' 00'' - 03'' 44 25 15 -
58 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 10' 00'' 57 - - -
59 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 00'' 52 - - -
60 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 00'' 69 - 24 -
61 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 00'' 74 - - -
62 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 00'' 82 - - -
63 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 10' 00'' 81 - - -
64 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 00'' - 03'' 43 24 7 -
65 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 10' 00'' 86 - - -
66 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 01'' 54 - - -
67 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 54'' 108 - - -
68 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 54'' 98 - - -
69 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 54'' 110 - - -
70 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 13' 54'' 65 - - -
71 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 13' 54'' 111 - - 33
72 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 13' 54'' 56 - - -
73 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 13' 54'' 99 - - -
74 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 13' 54'' 66 - - -
75 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 54'' 67 - - -
76 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 54'' 112 - - 34
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 54'' 94 - - -
78 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 13' 54'' 109 - - 32
79 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 54'' 129 16 - -
80 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 54'' 101 - - 27
81 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 54'' 104 - - -
82 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 54'' 84 - - 23
83 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 54'' 49 - - -
84 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 13' 54'' 114 - - 36
85 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 54'' 90 - - -
86 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 54'' 107 - - -
87 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 54'' - 03'' 60 28 6 18
88 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 54'' 75 - - -
89 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 54'' 93 - - 24
90 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 13' 54'' 97 - - -
91 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 13' 54'' 55 - - -
92 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 54'' 79 - - 22
93 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 13' 54'' 83 26 - -
94 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 13' 54'' 118 - - -
95 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 13' 54'' 91 35 25 -
96 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 54'' 121 - - -
97 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 13' 54'' 51 - 19 -
98 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 13' 54'' 92 - 20 -
99 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 54'' 85 - - -
100 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 54'' 120 17 - -
101 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 54'' 71 - - 20
102 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 13' 54'' 115 32 - -
103 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 54'' - 03'' 58 27 16 16
104 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 54'' 78 - - -
105 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 13' 54'' 116 - - -
106 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 46'' 113 - - 35
107 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 18' 46'' 100 - - 26
108 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 46'' 138 - - 43
109 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 46'' 123 - - 39
110 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 46'' 70 12 - -
111 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 46'' 125 - - -
112 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 46'' 105 - 21 30
113 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 18' 46'' 102 - - 28
114 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 46'' 127 - - -
115 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 18' 46'' 106 36 - 31
116 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 18' 46'' 141 - - -
117 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 18' 46'' 103 - - 29
118 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 46'' 137 - - -
119 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 46'' 88 - - -
120 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 18' 46'' 128 - - -
121 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 18' 46'' 76 - - -
122 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 18' 46'' 151 - - -
123 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 18' 46'' 150 - - -
124 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18' 46'' 117 - - 37
125 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 46'' 152 - - 48
126 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 46'' 87 41 - -
127 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 46'' 126 - - 41
128 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 18' 46'' 132 - - -
129 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 18' 46'' 134 - - -
130 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 18' 46'' 96 29 - 25
131 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 46'' 139 - - 44
132 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 18' 46'' 133 - - -
133 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 46'' 135 - - -
134 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18' 46'' 142 - 14 -
135 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 18' 46'' 122 - - 38
136 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 46'' 131 - - -
137 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 46'' 89 - - -
138 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 18' 46'' 95 - - -
139 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 18' 46'' 146 - - -
140 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 46'' 136 - - -
141 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 46'' 154 - - -
142 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 20' 46'' 144 - - -
143 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 20' 46'' 80 - - -
144 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 46'' 153 - - 49
145 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 46'' 143 - - -
146 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 46'' 140 - - 45
147 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 20' 46'' 119 - - -
148 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 20' 46'' 124 - - 40
149 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 46'' 149 - - -
150 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 46'' 77 - - 21
151 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 46'' 157 - - 50
152 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20' 46'' 147 18 10 47
153 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 20' 46'' 130 - - 42
154 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 20' 46'' 156 - - -
155 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 46'' 148 - - -
156 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 46'' 145 - - 46
157 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20' 46'' 155 - - -
DNF 42  Davy, Clément 22  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 167  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 136  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM
DNS 161  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
115.3   Andoain 1 154  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts - 03''
2 197  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts - 02''
3 76  López, Juan  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts - 01''
137.3   Errenteria 1 95  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 10 pts - 03''
2 76  López, Juan  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts - 02''
3 197  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
55.8   Deskarga (3C) 1 76  López, Juan  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
2 97  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
3 197  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
102.4   Alkiza (3C) 1 95  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 3 pts -
2 197  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 154  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
147.7   Jaizkibel (2C) 1 154  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -
2 76  López, Juan  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -
3 124  Hermans, Quinten  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -
4 35  Hirschi, Marc  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
166.9   Erlaitz (1C) 1 33  McNulty, Brandon  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
2 171  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas  Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
5 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
6 56  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 52' 59'' 42 3
1 1  Izagirre, Ion 32 4h 17' 07''
11 3  Aranburu, Álex 25 4h 17' 56''
30 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 4h 17' 56''
2  Jumbo - Visma 12h 52' 59'' 44 1
4 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 4h 17' 07''
14 141  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 17' 56''
26 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26 4h 17' 56''
3  Bahrain Victorious 12h 52' 59'' 53 2
2 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 17' 07''
24 171  Landa, Mikel 31 4h 17' 56''
27 175  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 17' 56''
4  UAE Team Emirates 12h 57' 52'' 49 4
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 4h 17' 07''
12 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 4h 17' 56''
34 34  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 22' 49''
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 58' 41'' 75 7
8 85  Knox, James 25 4h 17' 56''
22 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 4h 17' 56''
45 86  Serry, Pieter 32 4h 22' 49''
6  Movistar Team 12h 58' 41'' 81 8
10 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 4h 17' 56''
32 53  Mas, Enric 26 4h 17' 56''
39 57  Verona, Carlos 28 4h 22' 49''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 58' 41'' 99 6
25 111  Yates, Adam 28 4h 17' 56''
33 113  Carapaz, Richard 27 4h 17' 56''
41 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24 4h 22' 49''
8  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 00' 30'' 78 5
5 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 4h 17' 07''
20 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 4h 17' 56''
53 15  Konrad, Patrick 29 4h 25' 27''
9  Cofidis 13h 02' 59'' 98 9
13 93  Geschke, Simon 35 4h 17' 56''
28 92  Fernández, Rubén 30 4h 17' 56''
57 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 4h 27' 07''
10  EF Education - Nippo 13h 02' 59'' 110 10
16 64  Higuita, Sergio 23 4h 17' 56''
31 61  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 17' 56''
63 66  Cort, Magnus 28 4h 27' 07''
11  Team BikeExchange 13h 05' 25'' 106 15
6 21  Chaves, Esteban 31 4h 17' 09''
48 23  Nieve, Mikel 36 4h 22' 49''
52 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 4h 25' 27''
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 06' 53'' 139 14
17 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22 4h 17' 56''
19 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 4h 17' 56''
103 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 4h 31' 01''
13  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 07' 52'' 103 12
9 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 17' 56''
35 122  Eiking, Odd 26 4h 22' 49''
59 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30 4h 27' 07''
14  Team DSM 13h 07' 52'' 115 11
15 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 4h 17' 56''
42 132  Donovan, Mark 22 4h 22' 49''
58 131  Combaud, Romain 30 4h 27' 07''
15  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 10' 30'' 122 16
7 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 17' 56''
54 164  Hermans, Ben 34 4h 25' 27''
61 165  Impey, Daryl 36 4h 27' 07''
16  Total Direct Energie 13h 11' 46'' 127 13
18 215  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 17' 56''
38 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 4h 22' 49''
71 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 4h 31' 01''
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 19' 41'' 167 17
51 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 4h 25' 27''
56 153  Frank, Mathias 34 4h 27' 07''
60 157  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 27' 07''
18  Groupama - FDJ 13h 19' 58'' 157 19
21 43  Gaudu, David 24 4h 17' 56''
67 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36 4h 31' 01''
69 45  Scotson, Miles 27 4h 31' 01''
19  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 20' 56'' 220 22
23 181  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 17' 56''
62 183  Clarke, Simon 34 4h 27' 07''
135 182  Bennett, Sean 25 4h 35' 53''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 21' 31'' 189 23
36 225  Parra, José Félix 24 4h 22' 49''
47 226  Agirre, Jon 23 4h 22' 49''
106 221  Adriá, Roger 22 4h 35' 53''
21  Burgos - BH 13h 24' 51'' 203 20
40 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 4h 22' 49''
70 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32 4h 31' 01''
93 203  Navarro, Daniel 37 4h 31' 01''
22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 24' 51'' 210 21
46 236  Martín, Gotzon 25 4h 22' 49''
79 234  Iturria, Mikel 29 4h 31' 01''
85 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37 4h 31' 01''
23  Trek - Segafredo 13h 24' 51'' 219 18
44 74  Eg, Niklas 26 4h 22' 49''
87 76  López, Juan 23 4h 31' 01''
88 72  Bernard, Julien 29 4h 31' 01''
24  Lotto - Soudal 13h 33' 03'' 225 24
68 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34 4h 31' 01''
76 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21 4h 31' 01''
81 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37 4h 31' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 25' 21'' + 2
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 12h 25' 44'' + 00' 23'' - 1
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 12h 25' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 3
4 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 12h 25' 57'' + 00' 36'' + 4
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 26' 04'' + 00' 43'' - 3
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 26' 23'' + 01' 02'' - 2
7 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 26' 28'' + 01' 07'' + 7
8 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 12h 26' 34'' + 01' 13'' - 3
9 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 26' 36'' + 01' 15'' + 9
10 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 12h 26' 44'' + 01' 23'' - 3
11 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 26' 53'' + 01' 32'' - 2
12 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 26' 53'' + 01' 32'' - 2
13 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12h 27' 03'' + 01' 42'' - 2
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 27' 05'' + 01' 44'' - 2
15 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 12h 27' 05'' + 01' 44'' + 4
16 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 27' 13'' + 01' 52'' - 3
17 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 12h 27' 19'' + 01' 58'' - 2
18 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 27' 22'' + 02' 01'' - 2
19 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 12h 27' 23'' + 02' 02'' - 2
20 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 12h 27' 54'' + 02' 33'' -
21 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 12h 28' 42'' + 03' 21'' -
22 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 12h 28' 56'' + 03' 35'' -
23 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 29' 25'' + 04' 04'' -
24 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 29' 31'' + 04' 10'' -
25 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 29' 33'' + 04' 12'' -
26 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 29' 35'' + 04' 14'' -
27 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 12h 29' 55'' + 04' 34'' + 2
28 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 29' 57'' + 04' 36'' + 2
29 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 30' 07'' + 04' 46'' + 3
30 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 30' 13'' + 04' 52'' + 3
31 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 12h 34' 31'' + 09' 10'' - 3
32 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 12h 34' 40'' + 09' 19'' + 26
33 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 12h 35' 28'' + 10' 07'' + 4
34 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 35' 56'' + 10' 35'' + 6
35 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 36' 06'' + 10' 45'' + 6
36 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 37' 06'' + 11' 45'' - 9
37 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 12h 37' 31'' + 12' 10'' + 10
38 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 12h 37' 47'' + 12' 26'' - 3
39 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 12h 38' 10'' + 12' 49'' + 11
40 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 19'' + 12' 58'' + 11
41 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 12h 38' 33'' + 13' 12'' + 11
42 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 12h 38' 38'' + 13' 17'' + 11
43 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 39' 13'' + 13' 52'' - 12
44 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 12h 39' 42'' + 14' 21'' - 8
45 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 43'' + 14' 22'' + 14
46 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 41' 26'' + 16' 05'' + 20
47 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 41' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 49
48 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 12h 42' 43'' + 17' 22'' + 56
49 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 43' 18'' + 17' 57'' - 15
50 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 43' 33'' + 18' 12'' + 25
51 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 12h 43' 53'' + 18' 32'' - 13
52 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 44' 05'' + 18' 44'' + 8
53 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 44' 42'' + 19' 21'' + 30
54 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 12h 44' 59'' + 19' 38'' -
55 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 12h 45' 03'' + 19' 42'' - 11
56 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 12h 45' 03'' + 19' 42'' - 11
57 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 12h 45' 09'' + 19' 48'' + 6
58 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 45' 18'' + 19' 57'' - 12
59 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 45' 36'' + 20' 15'' + 29
60 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 12h 45' 42'' + 20' 21'' - 12
61 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 46' 16'' + 20' 55'' + 15
62 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 12h 46' 20'' + 20' 59'' + 29
63 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 47' 07'' + 21' 46'' + 7
64 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 47' 12'' + 21' 51'' + 36
65 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 12h 47' 17'' + 21' 56'' - 10
66 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 12h 47' 23'' + 22' 02'' - 10
67 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 47' 38'' + 22' 17'' - 10
68 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 47' 41'' + 22' 20'' + 17
69 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 48' 13'' + 22' 52'' + 10
70 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 48' 46'' + 23' 25'' - 31
71 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 48' 47'' + 23' 26'' - 10
72 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 49' 03'' + 23' 42'' + 41
73 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 12h 49' 30'' + 24' 09'' + 25
74 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 50' 46'' + 25' 25'' + 20
75 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 12h 51' 04'' + 25' 43'' - 4
76 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 12h 51' 14'' + 25' 53'' - 27
77 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 51' 20'' + 25' 59'' - 35
78 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 12h 51' 27'' + 26' 06'' - 5
79 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 12h 51' 32'' + 26' 11'' - 5
80 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 51' 38'' + 26' 17'' - 37
81 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 12h 51' 38'' + 26' 17'' + 21
82 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 52' 18'' + 26' 57'' + 25
83 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 12h 52' 21'' + 27' 00'' - 2
84 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 53' 10'' + 27' 49'' -
85 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 53' 24'' + 28' 03'' + 1
86 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 53' 52'' + 28' 31'' + 30
87 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 53' 55'' + 28' 34'' - 25
88 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo 12h 53' 57'' + 28' 36'' - 24
89 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 12h 54' 13'' + 28' 52'' - 24
90 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 54' 15'' + 28' 54'' -
91 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 12h 54' 33'' + 29' 12'' + 1
92 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 12h 54' 35'' + 29' 14'' + 1
93 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 54' 53'' + 29' 32'' + 2
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 12h 55' 02'' + 29' 41'' + 3
95 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 12h 55' 30'' + 30' 09'' - 27
96 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 55' 33'' + 30' 12'' - 27
97 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 12h 55' 44'' + 30' 23'' + 6
98 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 12h 56' 01'' + 30' 40'' + 7
99 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 12h 56' 06'' + 30' 45'' + 7
100 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 56' 18'' + 30' 57'' - 28
101 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 56' 37'' + 31' 16'' + 8
102 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 12h 56' 43'' + 31' 22'' - 25
103 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 12h 56' 51'' + 31' 30'' - 25
104 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 12h 57' 01'' + 31' 40'' + 8
105 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 57' 07'' + 31' 46'' - 25
106 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 12h 57' 14'' + 31' 53'' - 24
107 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 12h 57' 30'' + 32' 09'' + 8
108 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 12h 57' 47'' + 32' 26'' + 9
109 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 57' 49'' + 32' 28'' + 9
110 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 12h 57' 56'' + 32' 35'' + 10
111 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 12h 58' 22'' + 33' 01'' + 13
112 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 12h 58' 35'' + 33' 14'' + 13
113 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 58' 49'' + 33' 28'' - 24
114 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 12h 59' 25'' + 34' 04'' + 12
115 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 12h 59' 59'' + 34' 38'' + 12
116 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 13h 00' 17'' + 34' 56'' + 14
117 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 00' 21'' + 35' 00'' - 16
118 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 00' 29'' + 35' 08'' + 13
119 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 13h 00' 35'' + 35' 14'' - 32
120 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 00' 50'' + 35' 29'' + 14
121 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 13h 00' 58'' + 35' 37'' + 14
122 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 01' 48'' + 36' 27'' - 12
123 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 01' 48'' + 36' 27'' - 12
124 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 13h 01' 56'' + 36' 35'' - 25
125 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 02' 17'' + 36' 56'' - 11
126 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 02' 43'' + 37' 22'' - 7
127 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 13h 03' 05'' + 37' 44'' - 5
128 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 13h 03' 11'' + 37' 50'' - 5
129 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 03' 46'' + 38' 25'' + 22
130 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 04' 59'' + 39' 38'' - 9
131 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 13h 05' 01'' + 39' 40'' - 3
132 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 13h 05' 08'' + 39' 47'' - 3
133 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 13h 05' 30'' + 40' 09'' -
134 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 13h 05' 55'' + 40' 34'' + 2
135 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 06' 05'' + 40' 44'' + 2
136 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 06' 32'' + 41' 11'' + 2
137 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 13h 06' 42'' + 41' 21'' + 3
138 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 06' 47'' + 41' 26'' + 3
139 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 07' 11'' + 41' 50'' + 4
140 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 07' 26'' + 42' 05'' - 8
141 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 13h 08' 13'' + 42' 52'' + 4
142 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 08' 31'' + 43' 10'' + 8
143 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 08' 32'' + 43' 11'' - 4
144 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 13h 08' 52'' + 43' 31'' - 2
145 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 09' 49'' + 44' 28'' - 1
146 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 13h 09' 58'' + 44' 37'' + 6
147 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 10' 15'' + 44' 54'' - 1
148 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 10' 21'' + 45' 00'' - 1
149 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 13h 10' 30'' + 45' 09'' -
150 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 13h 11' 27'' + 46' 06'' + 4
151 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 12' 10'' + 46' 49'' + 4
152 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 13h 12' 11'' + 46' 50'' + 4
153 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 12' 15'' + 46' 54'' -
154 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 25'' + 48' 04'' + 5
155 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 14' 50'' + 49' 29'' + 2
156 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 15' 11'' + 49' 50'' + 2
157 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 29' 32'' + 1h 04' 11'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 57 pts -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 57 pts 0 pts -
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 42 pts -15 pts + 2
4 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 38 pts -19 pts + 2
5 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 37 pts -20 pts - 2
6 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 30 pts -27 pts + 20
7 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 28 pts -29 pts + 1
8 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -30 pts + 15
9 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 27 pts -30 pts - 5
10 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 24 pts -33 pts - 3
11 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -37 pts - 2
12 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20 pts -37 pts - 2
13 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18 pts -39 pts + 8
14 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17 pts -40 pts - 3
15 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17 pts -40 pts + 5
16 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -41 pts - 4
17 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -43 pts - 4
18 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14 pts -43 pts - 4
19 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -43 pts - 4
20 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -44 pts + 12
21 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -45 pts
22 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -45 pts - 6
23 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -45 pts - 5
24 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts -47 pts
25 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 10 pts -47 pts
26 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 10 pts -47 pts - 7
27 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -47 pts
28 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -47 pts
29 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -49 pts - 7
30 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -50 pts - 6
31 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 7 pts -50 pts
32 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 6 pts -51 pts - 7
33 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -53 pts - 6
34 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -53 pts - 6
35 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4 pts -53 pts - 5
36 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4 pts -53 pts - 7
37 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -54 pts - 6
38 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 3 pts -54 pts
39 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 2 pts -55 pts - 5
40 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -55 pts - 7
41 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -56 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -
2 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14 pts -3 pts -
3 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -3 pts -
4 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -5 pts + 6
5 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -7 pts + 6
6 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -9 pts + 11
7 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -10 pts
8 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 7 pts -10 pts - 1
9 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -11 pts - 5
10 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -11 pts - 5
11 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -11 pts
12 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -11 pts - 6
13 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -13 pts - 5
14 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -13 pts - 5
15 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -14 pts
16 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -14 pts
17 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -15 pts - 5
18 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -15 pts - 5
19 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 2 pts -15 pts - 5
20 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 2 pts -15 pts
21 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -15 pts - 6
22 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -16 pts - 6
23 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -16 pts
24 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -16 pts - 5
25 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 1 pts -16 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 25' 21'' + 1
2 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 12h 25' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 1
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 26' 04'' + 00' 43'' - 2
4 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 26' 53'' + 01' 32'' -
5 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12h 27' 03'' + 01' 42'' -
6 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 27' 13'' + 01' 52'' -
7 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 12h 27' 19'' + 01' 58'' -
8 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 29' 25'' + 04' 04'' -
9 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 12h 34' 31'' + 09' 10'' -
10 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 36' 06'' + 10' 45'' -
11 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 19'' + 12' 58'' + 3
12 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 12h 38' 33'' + 13' 12'' + 3
13 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 41' 26'' + 16' 05'' + 4
14 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 41' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 17
15 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 44' 42'' + 19' 21'' + 11
16 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 45' 18'' + 19' 57'' - 4
17 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 45' 36'' + 20' 15'' + 11
18 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 12h 45' 42'' + 20' 21'' - 5
19 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 46' 16'' + 20' 55'' + 2
20 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 48' 47'' + 23' 26'' - 4
21 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 51' 20'' + 25' 59'' - 10
22 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 12h 51' 32'' + 26' 11'' - 2
23 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 53' 10'' + 27' 49'' + 4
24 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 54' 53'' + 29' 32'' + 6
25 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 55' 33'' + 30' 12'' - 7
26 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 56' 18'' + 30' 57'' - 7
27 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 56' 37'' + 31' 16'' + 8
28 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 12h 56' 43'' + 31' 22'' - 6
29 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 12h 56' 51'' + 31' 30'' - 6
30 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 57' 07'' + 31' 46'' - 6
31 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 12h 57' 14'' + 31' 53'' - 6
32 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 57' 49'' + 32' 28'' + 6
33 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 12h 58' 22'' + 33' 01'' + 8
34 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 12h 58' 35'' + 33' 14'' + 8
35 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 58' 49'' + 33' 28'' - 6
36 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 12h 59' 25'' + 34' 04'' + 7
37 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 00' 21'' + 35' 00'' - 4
38 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 01' 48'' + 36' 27'' - 2
39 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 01' 48'' + 36' 27'' - 2
40 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 13h 01' 56'' + 36' 35'' - 8
41 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 02' 43'' + 37' 22'' - 2
42 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 04' 59'' + 39' 38'' - 2
43 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 06' 47'' + 41' 26'' + 2
44 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 07' 11'' + 41' 50'' + 2
45 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 07' 26'' + 42' 05'' - 1
46 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 09' 49'' + 44' 28'' + 1
47 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 10' 15'' + 44' 54'' + 1
48 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 13h 12' 11'' + 46' 50'' + 2
49 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 12' 15'' + 46' 54'' -
50 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 29' 32'' + 1h 04' 11'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 37h 20' 47'' -
2  Bahrain Victorious 37h 22' 12'' + 01' 25'' + 2
3  Astana - Premier Tech 37h 23' 03'' + 02' 16'' + 2
4  UAE Team Emirates 37h 25' 41'' + 04' 54'' - 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 37h 29' 00'' + 08' 13'' - 2
6  Ineos Grenadiers 37h 31' 48'' + 11' 01'' -
7  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 37h 32' 11'' + 11' 24'' -
8  Movistar Team 37h 34' 12'' + 13' 25'' -
9  Cofidis 37h 38' 55'' + 18' 08'' + 1
10  EF Education - Nippo 37h 39' 28'' + 18' 41'' + 1
11  Team DSM 37h 44' 41'' + 23' 54'' + 1
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 37h 45' 11'' + 24' 24'' + 1
13  Total Direct Energie 37h 47' 31'' + 26' 44'' - 4
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37h 49' 03'' + 28' 16'' -
15  Team BikeExchange 37h 53' 34'' + 32' 47'' + 3
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 37h 57' 42'' + 36' 55'' + 1
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 03' 48'' + 43' 01'' - 2
18  Trek - Segafredo 38h 10' 16'' + 49' 29'' - 2
19  Groupama - FDJ 38h 11' 19'' + 50' 32'' + 1
20  Burgos - BH 38h 13' 13'' + 52' 26'' - 1
21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 38h 17' 13'' + 56' 26'' -
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 38h 18' 01'' + 57' 14'' -
23  Equipo Kern Pharma 38h 21' 50'' + 1h 01' 03'' + 1
24  Lotto - Soudal 38h 33' 17'' + 1h 12' 30'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media