Hondarribia - Ondarroa (160.2 km)

Route

 9 April 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hondarribia
 Finish  Ondarroa
 Distance  160.2 km  (99.6 mi)
 Speed  43.722 km/h  (27.167 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 16h 05' 43''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 66 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 17 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 16h 05' 43''
 Jumbo - Visma 48h 21' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 39' 54'' - 11'' 93 8 14 24
2 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 07'' 124 13 6 -
3 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 17'' - 09'' 71 6 15 -
4 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 28'' 72 24 - -
5 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 79 29 - -
6 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 28'' 81 35 - 23
7 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 2 1 3 -
8 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 62 37 - -
9 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 28'' 76 40 - -
10 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 5 2 1 3
11 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 39 42 - -
12 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 48 45 - -
13 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 00' 28'' 106 36 - -
14 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 28'' 82 52 - -
15 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 36 53 - -
16 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 28'' 17 50 - 7
17 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 28 39 2 -
18 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 44 31 18 -
19 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 98 - - -
20 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 28'' 54 - - -
21 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 123 - - -
22 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 140 - - -
23 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 100 - - 28
24 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 1 3 4 1
25 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 8 9 9 -
26 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 28'' 16 12 25 6
27 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 15 25 - -
28 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 28'' 18 19 - -
29 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 63 - 27 -
30 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 25 - - -
31 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 49 - - -
32 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 111 - - 33
33 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 3 4 12 2
34 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 12 18 10 -
35 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 28'' 9 7 - -
36 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 134 - - 43
37 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 129 - - -
38 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 91 - - -
39 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 28'' 108 - - -
40 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 28'' 11 38 - 4
41 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 7 26 - -
42 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 28'' 26 17 21 -
43 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 10 14 5 -
44 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 28'' 14 48 - -
45 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 33 - - -
46 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 132 - - -
47 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 66 - - 19
48 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 102 - - 29
49 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 4 10 - -
50 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 103 - - 30
51 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 00' 28'' 31 - - 9
52 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' 141 - - -
53 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 6 11 13 -
54 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 19 43 - -
55 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 00' 28'' 21 - - -
56 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 22 - - -
57 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 47 - - -
58 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 27 - - -
59 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 28'' 74 - - 21
60 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 121 - - 40
61 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 32 - - -
62 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 28'' 13 27 20 5
63 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 28'' 45 - - -
64 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 46 - - 13
65 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 85 46 28 -
66 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 28'' 20 - - -
67 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 34 - - 10
68 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 52 - - 14
69 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 24 - - -
70 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 58 51 - 17
71 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 28'' 73 - - 20
72 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 40 44 26 11
73 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 107 21 - -
74 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' 55 28 - 15
75 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 43 30 8 -
76 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 60 - - -
77 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 23 - - 8
78 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 131 - - -
79 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 94 - - 25
80 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 37 - - -
81 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 53 - - -
82 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 38 - - -
83 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 80 32 - -
84 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 41 23 - 12
85 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 28'' 57 33 7 16
86 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 96 - - 26
87 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 67 - - -
88 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 42 - - -
89 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 59 - - -
90 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 112 - - 34
91 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 28'' 83 - - -
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 89 - - -
93 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 44'' 50 - 22 -
94 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 00' 45'' 88 - 23 -
95 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 06'' 87 - - -
96 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 06'' 109 - - 31
97 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 01' 06'' 56 - - -
98 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 06'' 86 54 - -
99 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 06'' 101 - - -
100 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 06'' 95 - - -
101 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 01' 06'' 92 - - -
102 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 06'' 78 - - -
103 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 11'' 125 - - -
104 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 26'' 29 - - -
105 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 28'' 115 - - -
106 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team + 01' 30'' 118 - - -
107 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 30'' 128 - - 41
108 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 30'' 90 - - -
109 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 30'' 69 - - -
110 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 30'' 136 - - -
111 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 30'' 51 - - -
112 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 01' 30'' 61 - 16 -
113 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 30'' 64 - - -
114 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 07'' 70 15 - -
115 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 37'' 68 - - -
116 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 41'' 104 - - -
117 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 41'' 133 - - -
118 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 41'' 97 - - 27
119 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis + 02' 45'' 35 49 - -
120 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 11'' 122 - - -
121 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 11'' 30 5 - -
122 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 21'' 119 - - 38
123 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 22'' - 02'' 143 41 24 -
124 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 27'' 84 - - -
125 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 20'' 75 - - -
126 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 20'' 105 - - -
127 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 04' 20'' 116 - - -
128 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 09'' - 03'' 110 16 29 32
129 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 29'' 148 - - -
130 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 31'' 135 20 - -
131 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 47'' 65 - - 18
132 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM + 06' 50'' 113 - - 35
133 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 06' 50'' 114 47 - 36
134 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 50'' 99 - - -
135 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 06' 50'' 126 - - -
136 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 50'' 139 - - 45
137 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 06' 50'' 146 - - -
138 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 50'' 117 - - 37
139 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 50'' 149 - - -
140 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 50'' 150 - - 47
141 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 50'' 120 - - 39
142 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH + 06' 50'' 130 - - 42
143 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 50'' 77 34 19 22
144 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 50'' 138 - - 44
145 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07' 09'' 147 22 11 46
146 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 39'' 127 - - -
147 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 39'' 154 - - 49
148 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 11' 01'' 142 - - -
149 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 01'' 153 - - 48
150 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 01'' 151 - 17 -
151 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 11' 01'' 144 - - -
152 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 01'' 152 - - -
153 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 11' 41'' 145 - - -
154 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 41'' 137 - - -
DNF 127  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 151  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 212  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
81.0   Ondarroa 1 17  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts - 03''
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts - 02''
3 82  Černý, Josef  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts - 01''
124.0   Markina 1 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts - 03''
2 112  Amador, Andrey  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts - 02''
3 84  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
91.0   Mendexa (3C) 1 82  Černý, Josef  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -
2 112  Amador, Andrey  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
3 17  Schelling, Ide  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -
115.0   Gontzagaraigana (3C) 1 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
2 82  Černý, Josef  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
3 84  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
131.0   Urkaregi (3C) 1 82  Černý, Josef  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -
2 84  Honoré, Mikkel  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
3 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 00' 10'' 31 6
1 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24 3h 39' 54''
2 82  Černý, Josef 27 3h 39' 54''
28 85  Knox, James 25 3h 40' 22''
2  Trek - Segafredo 11h 00' 55'' 101 18
3 72  Bernard, Julien 29 3h 40' 11''
39 75  Kamp, Alexander 27 3h 40' 22''
59 73  Conci, Nicola 24 3h 40' 22''
3  Team DSM 11h 01' 06'' 49 11
13 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27 3h 40' 22''
16 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 3h 40' 22''
20 131  Combaud, Romain 30 3h 40' 22''
4  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 11h 01' 06'' 60 12
12 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25 3h 40' 22''
17 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 3h 40' 22''
31 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30 3h 40' 22''
5  Jumbo - Visma 11h 01' 06'' 70 1
7 141  Roglič, Primož 31 3h 40' 22''
30 146  Oomen, Sam 25 3h 40' 22''
33 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 3h 40' 22''
6  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 01' 06'' 73 21
5 183  Clarke, Simon 34 3h 40' 22''
32 182  Bennett, Sean 25 3h 40' 22''
36 186  Schmid, Mauro 21 3h 40' 22''
7  Total Direct Energie 11h 01' 06'' 85 13
8 217  Simon, Julien 35 3h 40' 22''
23 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 3h 40' 22''
54 215  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 40' 22''
8  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 01' 06'' 90 5
15 15  Konrad, Patrick 29 3h 40' 22''
34 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 3h 40' 22''
41 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 3h 40' 22''
9  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 01' 06'' 93 3
14 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 3h 40' 22''
35 1  Izagirre, Ion 32 3h 40' 22''
44 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 3h 40' 22''
10  UAE Team Emirates 11h 01' 06'' 95 4
10 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 40' 22''
24 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 3h 40' 22''
61 34  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 40' 22''
11  Cofidis 11h 01' 06'' 106 9
18 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 3h 40' 22''
38 96  Edet, Nicolas 33 3h 40' 22''
50 91  Barceló, Fernando 25 3h 40' 22''
12  Movistar Team 11h 01' 06'' 118 8
25 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 40' 22''
37 51  Arcas, Jorge 28 3h 40' 22''
56 53  Mas, Enric 26 3h 40' 22''
13  Burgos - BH 11h 01' 06'' 122 20
11 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 3h 40' 22''
46 207  Osorio, Juan 26 3h 40' 22''
65 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26 3h 40' 22''
14  Team BikeExchange 11h 01' 06'' 135 15
21 22  Smith, Dion 28 3h 40' 22''
27 21  Chaves, Esteban 31 3h 40' 22''
87 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 3h 40' 22''
15  EF Education - Nippo 11h 01' 06'' 137 10
9 66  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 40' 22''
62 64  Higuita, Sergio 23 3h 40' 22''
66 61  Carthy, Hugh 26 3h 40' 22''
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 01' 06'' 146 17
29 157  Warbasse, Larry 30 3h 40' 22''
47 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24 3h 40' 22''
70 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 3h 40' 22''
17  Bahrain Victorious 11h 01' 06'' 169 2
43 171  Landa, Mikel 31 3h 40' 22''
49 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 3h 40' 22''
77 175  Mäder, Gino 24 3h 40' 22''
18  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 01' 06'' 172 23
48 221  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 40' 22''
60 223  Berrade, Urko 23 3h 40' 22''
64 226  Agirre, Jon 23 3h 40' 22''
19  Groupama - FDJ 11h 01' 44'' 140 19
19 45  Scotson, Miles 27 3h 40' 22''
26 43  Gaudu, David 24 3h 40' 22''
95 46  Seigle, Romain 26 3h 41' 00''
20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 01' 44'' 176 14
22 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32 3h 40' 22''
58 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 3h 40' 22''
96 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20 3h 41' 00''
21  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 01' 49'' 223 7
53 111  Yates, Adam 28 3h 40' 22''
67 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24 3h 40' 22''
103 117  Swift, Ben 33 3h 41' 05''
22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 02' 08'' 234 22
52 231  Aristi, Mikel 27 3h 40' 22''
74 236  Martín, Gotzon 25 3h 40' 22''
108 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37 3h 41' 24''
23  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 03' 15'' 161 16
4 165  Impey, Daryl 36 3h 40' 22''
42 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 3h 40' 22''
115 166  Neilands, Krists 26 3h 42' 31''
24  Lotto - Soudal 11h 04' 58'' 203 24
6 107  Oldani, Stefano 23 3h 40' 22''
71 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23 3h 40' 22''
126 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34 3h 44' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 16h 05' 43'' -
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 16h 06' 06'' + 00' 23'' -
3 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16h 06' 11'' + 00' 28'' -
4 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 16h 06' 19'' + 00' 36'' -
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 06' 26'' + 00' 43'' -
6 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 06' 45'' + 01' 02'' -
7 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 06' 50'' + 01' 07'' -
8 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 16h 06' 56'' + 01' 13'' -
9 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 06' 58'' + 01' 15'' -
10 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 16h 07' 06'' + 01' 23'' -
11 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 07' 15'' + 01' 32'' -
12 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 07' 15'' + 01' 32'' -
13 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 16h 07' 25'' + 01' 42'' -
14 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 07' 27'' + 01' 44'' -
15 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 16h 07' 27'' + 01' 44'' -
16 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 16h 07' 35'' + 01' 52'' -
17 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 16h 07' 41'' + 01' 58'' -
18 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 07' 44'' + 02' 01'' -
19 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 16h 07' 45'' + 02' 02'' -
20 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 16h 08' 16'' + 02' 33'' -
21 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 16h 09' 04'' + 03' 21'' -
22 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 16h 09' 18'' + 03' 35'' -
23 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 16h 09' 47'' + 04' 04'' -
24 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 09' 55'' + 04' 12'' + 1
25 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 16h 10' 17'' + 04' 34'' + 2
26 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 10' 19'' + 04' 36'' + 2
27 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 10' 29'' + 04' 46'' + 2
28 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 10' 35'' + 04' 52'' + 2
29 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 10' 51'' + 05' 08'' - 5
30 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 12' 40'' + 06' 57'' - 4
31 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 16h 14' 53'' + 09' 10'' -
32 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 16h 15' 50'' + 10' 07'' + 1
33 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 16' 18'' + 10' 35'' + 1
34 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 16' 28'' + 10' 45'' + 1
35 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 16h 17' 19'' + 11' 36'' - 3
36 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 17' 28'' + 11' 45'' -
37 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 16h 17' 53'' + 12' 10'' -
38 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 16h 18' 09'' + 12' 26'' -
39 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 16h 18' 32'' + 12' 49'' -
40 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 18' 41'' + 12' 58'' -
41 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 16h 18' 55'' + 13' 12'' -
42 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 16h 19' 00'' + 13' 17'' -
43 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 19' 35'' + 13' 52'' -
44 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 16h 20' 04'' + 14' 21'' -
45 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 16h 20' 05'' + 14' 22'' -
46 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 21' 48'' + 16' 05'' -
47 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 16h 23' 05'' + 17' 22'' + 1
48 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 23' 40'' + 17' 57'' + 1
49 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 24' 27'' + 18' 44'' + 3
50 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 16h 24' 31'' + 18' 48'' + 1
51 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 24' 57'' + 19' 14'' - 1
52 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 25' 04'' + 19' 21'' + 1
53 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 16h 25' 21'' + 19' 38'' + 1
54 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 16h 25' 31'' + 19' 48'' + 3
55 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 25' 58'' + 20' 15'' + 4
56 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 16h 26' 03'' + 20' 20'' -
57 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 16h 26' 04'' + 20' 21'' + 3
58 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 26' 38'' + 20' 55'' + 3
59 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 27' 29'' + 21' 46'' + 4
60 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 16h 27' 39'' + 21' 56'' + 5
61 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 16h 27' 44'' + 22' 01'' + 1
62 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 16h 27' 45'' + 22' 02'' + 4
63 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 28' 35'' + 22' 52'' + 6
64 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 28' 36'' + 22' 53'' -
65 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 28' 37'' + 22' 54'' - 18
66 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 29' 09'' + 23' 26'' + 5
67 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 16h 29' 52'' + 24' 09'' + 6
68 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 30' 09'' + 24' 26'' - 1
69 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 30' 27'' + 24' 44'' + 3
70 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 30' 47'' + 25' 04'' -
71 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 16h 31' 06'' + 25' 23'' + 4
72 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 31' 08'' + 25' 25'' + 2
73 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 31' 42'' + 25' 59'' + 4
74 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 16h 31' 54'' + 26' 11'' + 5
75 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 31' 55'' + 26' 12'' - 7
76 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 16h 32' 00'' + 26' 17'' + 5
77 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 32' 02'' + 26' 19'' - 19
78 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 16h 32' 14'' + 26' 31'' - 2
79 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 32' 40'' + 26' 57'' + 3
80 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 16h 32' 43'' + 27' 00'' + 3
81 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 33' 32'' + 27' 49'' + 3
82 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 34' 14'' + 28' 31'' + 4
83 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo 16h 34' 19'' + 28' 36'' + 5
84 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 16h 34' 48'' + 29' 05'' - 6
85 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 16h 34' 55'' + 29' 12'' + 6
86 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 34' 55'' + 29' 12'' + 1
87 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 16h 35' 13'' + 29' 30'' + 2
88 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 16h 35' 14'' + 29' 31'' + 4
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 16h 35' 24'' + 29' 41'' + 5
90 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 35' 39'' + 29' 56'' -
91 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 16h 35' 52'' + 30' 09'' + 4
92 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 16h 36' 44'' + 31' 01'' + 5
93 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 36' 50'' + 31' 07'' + 12
94 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 36' 59'' + 31' 16'' + 7
95 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie 16h 37' 06'' + 31' 23'' + 4
96 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 16h 37' 13'' + 31' 30'' + 7
97 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 37' 28'' + 31' 45'' - 4
98 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 16h 38' 18'' + 32' 35'' + 12
99 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 38' 22'' + 32' 39'' - 19
100 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 16h 38' 44'' + 33' 01'' + 11
101 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 16h 38' 47'' + 33' 04'' + 7
102 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 39' 11'' + 33' 28'' + 11
103 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 16h 39' 47'' + 34' 04'' + 11
104 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 16h 40' 05'' + 34' 22'' + 3
105 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 16h 40' 15'' + 34' 32'' - 7
106 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 16h 40' 21'' + 34' 38'' + 9
107 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 41' 12'' + 35' 29'' + 13
108 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 16h 41' 20'' + 35' 37'' + 13
109 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 41' 21'' + 35' 38'' + 8
110 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 41' 33'' + 35' 50'' - 14
111 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 42' 10'' + 36' 27'' + 11
112 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 16h 43' 05'' + 37' 22'' + 14
113 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 16h 43' 27'' + 37' 44'' - 11
114 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 16h 43' 58'' + 38' 15'' - 8
115 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 16h 44' 27'' + 38' 44'' + 12
116 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 16h 44' 31'' + 38' 48'' -
117 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 44' 33'' + 38' 50'' - 8
118 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team 16h 44' 35'' + 38' 52'' + 10
119 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 45' 03'' + 39' 20'' + 4
120 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 16h 45' 19'' + 39' 36'' - 8
121 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 45' 21'' + 39' 38'' + 9
122 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 45' 22'' + 39' 39'' + 3
123 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 16h 45' 30'' + 39' 47'' + 9
124 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 46' 19'' + 40' 36'' + 12
125 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 47' 10'' + 41' 27'' + 10
126 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 16h 47' 19'' + 41' 36'' - 7
127 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 16h 47' 34'' + 41' 51'' - 23
128 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 16h 48' 35'' + 42' 52'' + 11
129 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 16h 48' 35'' + 42' 52'' + 12
130 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 16h 48' 40'' + 42' 57'' - 6
131 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 48' 54'' + 43' 11'' + 12
132 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH 16h 49' 14'' + 43' 31'' + 12
133 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 16h 49' 17'' + 43' 34'' + 4
134 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 50' 11'' + 44' 28'' + 11
135 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 50' 11'' + 44' 28'' - 6
136 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 16h 51' 22'' + 45' 39'' + 10
137 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 52' 04'' + 46' 21'' - 19
138 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 53' 31'' + 47' 48'' -
139 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 16h 54' 10'' + 48' 27'' + 1
140 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 55' 12'' + 49' 29'' + 15
141 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 55' 33'' + 49' 50'' + 15
142 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 16h 55' 56'' + 50' 13'' - 11
143 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 56' 39'' + 50' 56'' + 11
144 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 16h 56' 50'' + 51' 07'' - 10
145 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 16h 57' 05'' + 51' 22'' - 12
146 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 16h 57' 14'' + 51' 31'' + 3
147 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 57' 18'' + 51' 35'' -
148 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 16h 57' 50'' + 52' 07'' + 2
149 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 58' 54'' + 53' 11'' + 2
150 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 58' 59'' + 53' 16'' + 3
151 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 59' 26'' + 53' 43'' - 9
152 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 17h 01' 16'' + 55' 33'' - 4
153 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 17h 03' 06'' + 57' 23'' - 1
154 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 20' 05'' + 1h 14' 22'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 66 pts -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 63 pts -3 pts -
3 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 42 pts -24 pts -
4 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 38 pts -28 pts -
5 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 37 pts -29 pts -
6 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 32 pts -34 pts
7 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 30 pts -36 pts - 1
8 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 29 pts -37 pts
9 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 28 pts -38 pts - 2
10 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -39 pts - 2
11 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 27 pts -39 pts - 2
12 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 24 pts -42 pts - 2
13 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24 pts -42 pts
14 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -46 pts - 3
15 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20 pts -46 pts - 3
16 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -48 pts + 13
17 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18 pts -48 pts - 4
18 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17 pts -49 pts - 4
19 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17 pts -49 pts - 4
20 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -50 pts - 4
21 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -52 pts - 4
22 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14 pts -52 pts - 4
23 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -52 pts - 4
24 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -52 pts
25 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -53 pts - 5
26 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -54 pts - 5
27 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -54 pts - 5
28 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -54 pts - 5
29 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 12 pts -54 pts
30 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts -56 pts - 6
31 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 10 pts -56 pts - 6
32 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 10 pts -56 pts - 6
33 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -56 pts - 5
34 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -56 pts - 7
35 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -56 pts
36 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 9 pts -57 pts - 4
37 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -58 pts
38 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -59 pts - 8
39 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 7 pts -59 pts - 8
40 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 7 pts -59 pts
41 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -60 pts
42 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -61 pts
43 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -62 pts - 10
44 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -62 pts - 10
45 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -62 pts
46 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4 pts -62 pts - 11
47 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4 pts -62 pts - 11
48 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -63 pts - 11
49 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis 3 pts -63 pts - 11
50 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 2 pts -64 pts - 11
51 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -64 pts - 11
52 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -64 pts
53 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -65 pts
54 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -65 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -
2 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14 pts -3 pts -
3 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -3 pts -
4 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -5 pts -
5 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -7 pts -
6 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -9 pts
7 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -9 pts - 1
8 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -10 pts - 1
9 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 7 pts -10 pts - 1
10 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -11 pts - 1
11 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -11 pts - 1
12 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -11 pts - 1
13 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -11 pts - 1
14 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -12 pts + 7
15 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -13 pts
16 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4 pts -13 pts - 3
17 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -13 pts - 3
18 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -14 pts - 3
19 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -14 pts - 3
20 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -15 pts - 3
21 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -15 pts - 3
22 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 2 pts -15 pts - 3
23 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 2 pts -15 pts - 3
24 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -15 pts
25 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -16 pts - 3
26 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -16 pts - 3
27 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -16 pts - 3
28 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 1 pts -16 pts - 3
29 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -16 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 16h 05' 43'' -
2 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 16h 06' 11'' + 00' 28'' -
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 06' 26'' + 00' 43'' -
4 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 07' 15'' + 01' 32'' -
5 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 16h 07' 25'' + 01' 42'' -
6 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 16h 07' 35'' + 01' 52'' -
7 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 16h 07' 41'' + 01' 58'' -
8 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 16h 09' 47'' + 04' 04'' -
9 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 16h 14' 53'' + 09' 10'' -
10 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 16' 28'' + 10' 45'' -
11 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 18' 41'' + 12' 58'' -
12 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 16h 18' 55'' + 13' 12'' -
13 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 21' 48'' + 16' 05'' -
14 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 25' 04'' + 19' 21'' + 1
15 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 25' 58'' + 20' 15'' + 2
16 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 16h 26' 04'' + 20' 21'' + 2
17 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 26' 38'' + 20' 55'' + 2
18 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 28' 37'' + 22' 54'' - 4
19 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 16h 29' 09'' + 23' 26'' + 1
20 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 31' 42'' + 25' 59'' + 1
21 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 16h 31' 54'' + 26' 11'' + 1
22 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 32' 02'' + 26' 19'' - 6
23 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 33' 32'' + 27' 49'' -
24 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 36' 50'' + 31' 07'' + 6
25 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 36' 59'' + 31' 16'' + 2
26 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 16h 37' 13'' + 31' 30'' + 3
27 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 37' 28'' + 31' 45'' - 3
28 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 16h 38' 44'' + 33' 01'' + 5
29 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 39' 11'' + 33' 28'' + 6
30 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 16h 39' 47'' + 34' 04'' + 6
31 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 41' 21'' + 35' 38'' + 6
32 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 41' 33'' + 35' 50'' - 7
33 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 42' 10'' + 36' 27'' + 5
34 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 16h 43' 05'' + 37' 22'' + 7
35 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM 16h 43' 27'' + 37' 44'' - 7
36 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 16h 43' 58'' + 38' 15'' - 5
37 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 44' 33'' + 38' 50'' - 5
38 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 45' 03'' + 39' 20'' + 1
39 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal 16h 45' 19'' + 39' 36'' - 5
40 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 45' 21'' + 39' 38'' + 2
41 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 16h 48' 35'' + 42' 52'' + 3
42 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH 16h 48' 40'' + 42' 57'' - 2
43 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 16h 50' 11'' + 44' 28'' + 3
44 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 53' 31'' + 47' 48'' - 1
45 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 16h 54' 10'' + 48' 27'' -
46 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 57' 18'' + 51' 35'' + 1
47 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 58' 59'' + 53' 16'' + 2
48 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 17h 03' 06'' + 57' 23'' -
49 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 17h 20' 05'' + 1h 14' 22'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 48h 21' 53'' -
2  Bahrain Victorious 48h 23' 18'' + 01' 25'' -
3  Astana - Premier Tech 48h 24' 09'' + 02' 16'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 48h 26' 47'' + 04' 54'' -
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 30' 06'' + 08' 13'' -
6  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 48h 32' 21'' + 10' 28'' + 1
7  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 33' 37'' + 11' 44'' - 1
8  Movistar Team 48h 35' 18'' + 13' 25'' -
9  Cofidis 48h 40' 01'' + 18' 08'' -
10  EF Education - Nippo 48h 40' 34'' + 18' 41'' -
11  Team DSM 48h 45' 47'' + 23' 54'' -
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 48h 46' 17'' + 24' 24'' -
13  Total Direct Energie 48h 48' 37'' + 26' 44'' -
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48h 50' 47'' + 28' 54'' -
15  Team BikeExchange 48h 54' 40'' + 32' 47'' -
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 00' 57'' + 39' 04'' -
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 04' 54'' + 43' 01'' -
18  Trek - Segafredo 49h 11' 11'' + 49' 18'' -
19  Groupama - FDJ 49h 13' 03'' + 51' 10'' -
20  Burgos - BH 49h 14' 19'' + 52' 26'' -
21  Team Qhubeka Assos 49h 19' 07'' + 57' 14'' + 1
22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 49h 19' 21'' + 57' 28'' - 1
23  Equipo Kern Pharma 49h 22' 56'' + 1h 01' 03'' -
24  Lotto - Soudal 49h 38' 15'' + 1h 16' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media