Ondarroa - Arrate (111.9 km)

Route

 10 April 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ondarroa
 Finish  Arrate
 Distance  111.9 km  (69.5 mi)
 Speed  36.155 km/h  (22.466 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 19h 11' 36''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 106 points
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 34 points
 Vingegaard, J.. (TJV) 19h 12' 28''
 Jumbo - Visma 57h 47' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 05' 42'' - 14'' 5 3 3 3
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' - 12'' 1 1 1 -
3 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 35'' - 04'' 7 5 10 -
4 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 35'' 4 7 13 -
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 35'' 3 2 2 2
6 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 35'' 2 4 12 1
7 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 03'' 6 9 - -
8 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 01' 05'' 9 14 - -
9 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 05'' 8 13 11 -
10 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 55'' 11 24 - 4
11 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 55'' 10 10 - -
12 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 57'' 23 20 9 -
13 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 59'' - 02'' 12 28 4 -
14 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 02' 47'' 16 40 - -
15 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 42'' 14 16 - -
16 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 05'' 13 25 - -
17 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 21'' 15 39 28 -
18 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 40'' 19 - 24 -
19 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team + 04' 40'' 18 - 20 -
20 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 21'' 20 17 8 -
21 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 06' 02'' 31 29 21 -
22 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 49'' 37 - 5 -
23 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 57'' 17 6 7 5
24 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 09'' 21 - - 6
25 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 11' 26'' 22 35 - -
26 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 26'' 50 31 14 15
27 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 30'' 44 - - 12
28 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 11' 31'' 66 37 30 -
29 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 57'' 74 - - -
30 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 57'' 76 - - 23
31 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 11' 57'' 68 - - -
32 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 11' 57'' 77 - - 24
33 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 57'' 41 - - -
34 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie + 11' 57'' 35 - - -
35 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 12' 00'' 85 38 - 27
36 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 23'' 26 - - -
37 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 12' 23'' 54 - - -
38 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 23'' 59 23 - -
39 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 23'' 33 - - -
40 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 12' 23'' 25 - - -
41 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 12' 23'' 92 - - 32
42 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 23'' 45 - - -
43 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 12' 23'' 24 - - -
44 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 12' 23'' 51 - - -
45 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 23'' 52 42 - 16
46 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 12' 23'' 75 - - 22
47 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal + 12' 23'' 61 - - 20
48 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 23'' 62 32 23 21
49 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 12' 23'' 32 - - 9
50 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 12' 23'' 46 - 26 -
51 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 12' 23'' 88 - 31 -
52 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH + 12' 23'' 64 30 - -
53 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 23'' 80 21 - -
54 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 12' 58'' 72 - - -
55 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 58'' 43 - - 11
56 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 02'' 39 - - -
57 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 08'' 70 - - -
58 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 08'' 34 - - -
59 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 08'' 36 44 - -
60 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 11'' 55 - 29 -
61 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 12'' 56 - - 18
62 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH + 13' 12'' 40 34 - -
63 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 13' 12'' 57 - - 19
64 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 14' 02'' 30 33 6 -
65 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 14' 45'' 53 27 - 17
66 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 32'' 87 - - 29
67 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 15' 32'' 100 - - 35
68 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 15' 43'' 27 18 16 -
69 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo + 15' 43'' 28 26 25 7
70 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 15' 43'' 58 - 15 -
71 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 15' 43'' 29 41 - 8
72 47  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 15' 43'' 95 - - 34
73 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 15' 43'' 65 - - -
74 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 17' 56'' 69 - - -
75 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 18'' 38 8 - -
76 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 18'' 71 15 17 -
77 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 18'' 83 12 18 25
78 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 18' 18'' 96 - - -
79 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 18'' 94 - - -
80 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 18'' 79 - - -
81 4  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 18'' 93 - - 33
82 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 18' 18'' 42 - - 10
83 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 18' 18'' 49 - - -
84 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 18' 18'' 48 22 - 14
85 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 18' 18'' 84 - - 26
86 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 18' 18'' 103 - - -
87 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 18'' 99 19 - -
88 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 18'' 60 - - -
89 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 18'' 78 43 - -
90 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 18' 18'' 89 - - -
91 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 18' 18'' 90 - - 30
92 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 18'' 47 36 22 13
93 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 18'' 102 - - -
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 18'' 81 - - -
95 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 58'' 91 - - 31
96 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 19' 07'' 98 - - -
97 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 19' 08'' 67 - - -
98 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 19' 08'' 86 - - 28
99 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 19' 08'' 63 - - -
100 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 19' 10'' 101 - - 36
101 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 12'' 73 11 19 -
102 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 19' 12'' 82 - 27 -
103 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH + 19' 40'' 97 - - -
OTL 207  Osorio, Juan 26  Burgos - BH
DNF 12  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF 17  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF 22  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange
DNF 25  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange
DNF 32  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 41  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 45  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 52  Carretero, Héctor 25  Movistar Team
DNF 62  Caicedo, Jonathan 27  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 63  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 65  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 66  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 71  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 73  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 75  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 77  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 81  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF 82  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF 83  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF 93  Geschke, Simon 35  Cofidis
DNF 102  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 103  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 104  Grignard, Sébastien 21  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 105  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 107  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 112  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 114  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 116  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 26  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 117  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 121  Delacroix, Théo 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNF 123  Evans, Alex 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNF 126  Rota, Lorenzo 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNF 134  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Team DSM
DNF 135  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM
DNF 144  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma
DNF 153  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNF 163  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 164  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 174  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious
DNF 177  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious
DNF 185  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF 193  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 194  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 196  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 214  Grellier, Fabien 26  Total Direct Energie
DNF 217  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie
DNF 223  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 233  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNS 183  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos
DNS 204  Canal, Carlos 19  Burgos - BH
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
82.0   Markina 1 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts - 03''
2 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts - 02''
3 61  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts - 01''
100.0   Ermua 1 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts - 03''
2 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts - 02''
3 61  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.0   Arribinieta (3C) 1 57  Verona, Carlos  Movistar Team 3 pts -
2 35  Hirschi, Marc  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
3 2  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
12.0   Elkorrieta (3C) 1 145  Tolhoek, Antwan  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -
2 162  Bevin, Patrick  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
3 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -
23.0   Azurki (1C) 1 145  Tolhoek, Antwan  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -
2 61  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -
3 5  Fraile, Omar  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -
4 53  Mas, Enric  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 113  Carapaz, Richard  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
6 162  Bevin, Patrick  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -
44.0   Elosua-Goria (2C) 1 162  Bevin, Patrick  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -
2 154  O'Connor, Ben  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -
3 145  Tolhoek, Antwan  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
4 57  Verona, Carlos  Movistar Team 1 pts -
68.0   Krabelin (1C) 1 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -
2 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -
3 61  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - Nippo 6 pts -
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
5 111  Yates, Adam  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
6 147  Vingegaard, Jonas  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -
91.0   Trabakua (3C) 1 61  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -
2 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
3 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
109.0   Usartza (1C) 1 43  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -
2 141  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 8 pts -
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
4 56  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 147  Vingegaard, Jonas  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -
6 111  Yates, Adam  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 9h 25' 30'' 30 1
2 141  Roglič, Primož 31 3h 05' 42''
6 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24 3h 06' 17''
22 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26 3h 13' 31''
2  Bahrain Victorious 9h 27' 23'' 40 2
7 173  Bilbao, Pello 31 3h 06' 45''
9 171  Landa, Mikel 31 3h 06' 47''
24 175  Mäder, Gino 24 3h 13' 51''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 35' 06'' 62 5
10 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21 3h 07' 37''
15 85  Knox, James 25 3h 09' 24''
37 86  Serry, Pieter 32 3h 18' 05''
4  Movistar Team 9h 35' 19'' 76 6
3 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 06' 17''
19 53  Mas, Enric 26 3h 10' 22''
54 54  Samitier, Sergio 25 3h 18' 40''
5  Cofidis 9h 37' 52'' 66 8
14 92  Fernández, Rubén 30 3h 08' 29''
21 95  Martin, Guillaume 27 3h 11' 44''
31 96  Edet, Nicolas 33 3h 17' 39''
6  UAE Team Emirates 9h 38' 40'' 84 3
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 06' 17''
23 33  McNulty, Brandon 23 3h 13' 39''
56 36  Majka, Rafał 31 3h 18' 44''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 40' 39'' 104 7
4 111  Yates, Adam 28 3h 06' 17''
18 113  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 10' 22''
82 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24 3h 24' 00''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 41' 40'' 103 4
11 1  Izagirre, Ion 32 3h 07' 37''
17 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 3h 10' 03''
75 3  Aranburu, Álex 25 3h 24' 00''
9  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 43' 49'' 110 15
12 154  O'Connor, Ben 25 3h 07' 39''
45 155  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 3h 18' 05''
53 152  Gastauer, Ben 33 3h 18' 05''
10  Team BikeExchange 9h 46' 17'' 132 10
8 21  Chaves, Esteban 31 3h 06' 47''
51 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31 3h 18' 05''
73 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29 3h 21' 25''
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 50' 02'' 143 9
16 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28 3h 09' 47''
59 15  Konrad, Patrick 29 3h 18' 50''
68 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 3h 21' 25''
12  Groupama - FDJ 9h 51' 07'' 153 17
1 43  Gaudu, David 24 3h 05' 42''
72 47  Berg, Lars van den 22 3h 21' 25''
80 46  Seigle, Romain 26 3h 24' 00''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 52' 46'' 132 16
20 162  Bevin, Patrick 30 3h 11' 03''
38 165  Impey, Daryl 36 3h 18' 05''
74 166  Neilands, Krists 26 3h 23' 38''
14  Total Direct Energie 9h 52' 52'' 103 11
25 215  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 17' 08''
34 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26 3h 17' 39''
44 213  Doubey, Fabien 27 3h 18' 05''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 53' 31'' 112 21
27 225  Parra, José Félix 24 3h 17' 12''
30 221  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 17' 39''
55 226  Agirre, Jon 23 3h 18' 40''
16  Burgos - BH 9h 54' 12'' 142 18
28 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26 3h 17' 13''
52 203  Navarro, Daniel 37 3h 18' 05''
62 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30 3h 18' 54''
17  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 55' 04'' 145 14
36 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27 3h 18' 05''
48 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 3h 18' 05''
61 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22 3h 18' 54''
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 9h 55' 54'' 145 12
39 122  Eiking, Odd 26 3h 18' 05''
42 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30 3h 18' 05''
64 124  Hermans, Quinten 25 3h 19' 44''
19  Euskaltel - Euskadi 9h 56' 56'' 151 20
29 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25 3h 17' 39''
57 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37 3h 18' 50''
65 236  Martín, Gotzon 25 3h 20' 27''
20  Team DSM 9h 57' 12'' 155 13
35 133  Gall, Felix 23 3h 17' 42''
49 132  Donovan, Mark 22 3h 18' 05''
71 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 3h 21' 25''
21  Trek - Segafredo 9h 59' 41'' 160 19
26 76  López, Juan 23 3h 17' 08''
33 74  Eg, Niklas 26 3h 17' 39''
101 72  Bernard, Julien 29 3h 24' 54''
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 00' 10'' 175 22
41 186  Schmid, Mauro 21 3h 18' 05''
43 181  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 18' 05''
91 182  Bennett, Sean 25 3h 24' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 19h 11' 36'' + 1
2 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 19h 12' 28'' + 00' 52'' + 1
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 19h 12' 43'' + 01' 07'' + 2
4 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 13' 02'' + 01' 26'' + 2
5 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 19h 13' 03'' + 01' 27'' + 11
6 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 19h 13' 04'' + 01' 28'' - 2
7 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 19h 13' 09'' + 01' 33'' + 1
8 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 19h 13' 53'' + 02' 17'' + 2
9 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 19h 14' 14'' + 02' 38'' + 6
10 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 14' 35'' + 02' 59'' - 1
11 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 14' 52'' + 03' 16'' -
12 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 19h 15' 55'' + 04' 19'' + 8
13 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 16' 37'' + 05' 01'' - 6
14 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 17' 08'' + 05' 32'' + 4
15 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 17' 30'' + 05' 54'' - 1
16 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 19h 17' 33'' + 05' 57'' + 5
17 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 19' 22'' + 07' 46'' - 16
18 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 19h 19' 40'' + 08' 04'' + 4
19 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 21' 13'' + 09' 37'' + 10
20 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 21' 22'' + 09' 46'' + 6
21 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 19h 23' 38'' + 12' 02'' + 2
22 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 19h 24' 53'' + 13' 17'' - 3
23 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 27' 14'' + 15' 38'' + 20
24 181  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 19h 28' 00'' + 16' 24'' -
25 146  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 19h 28' 22'' + 16' 46'' -
26 191  Lastra, Jonathan 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 28' 34'' + 16' 58'' + 1
27 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 28' 40'' + 17' 04'' - 15
28 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 19h 28' 50'' + 17' 14'' - 15
29 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 19h 29' 06'' + 17' 30'' - 12
30 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 30' 19'' + 18' 43'' - 2
31 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 19h 31' 48'' + 20' 12'' + 13
32 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 19h 32' 58'' + 21' 22'' - 1
33 122  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 34' 23'' + 22' 47'' -
34 34  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 34' 40'' + 23' 04'' - 2
35 216  Rodríguez, Cristian 26  Total Direct Energie 19h 35' 32'' + 23' 56'' + 2
36 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 36' 18'' + 24' 42'' -
37 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 19h 36' 36'' + 25' 00'' + 10
38 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 36' 40'' + 25' 04'' - 8
39 36  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 36' 53'' + 25' 17'' - 1
40 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 19h 37' 26'' + 25' 50'' - 1
41 74  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 19h 37' 44'' + 26' 08'' + 4
42 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 40' 28'' + 28' 52'' - 8
43 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 40' 28'' + 28' 52'' + 3
44 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 42' 16'' + 30' 40'' + 8
45 125  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 42' 32'' + 30' 56'' + 4
46 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 19h 42' 36'' + 31' 00'' + 4
47 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 19h 42' 41'' + 31' 05'' - 7
48 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 19h 42' 55'' + 31' 19'' - 7
49 23  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 19h 43' 00'' + 31' 24'' - 7
50 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 19h 43' 12'' + 31' 36'' + 7
51 213  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 19h 44' 08'' + 32' 32'' + 5
52 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 44' 43'' + 33' 07'' + 6
53 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 46' 25'' + 34' 49'' + 2
54 86  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 46' 41'' + 35' 05'' + 10
55 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 47' 28'' + 35' 52'' + 8
56 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 47' 31'' + 35' 55'' + 9
57 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 48' 03'' + 36' 27'' + 9
58 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 19h 49' 09'' + 37' 33'' + 3
59 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 49' 13'' + 37' 37'' + 13
60 37  Polanc, Jan 28  UAE Team Emirates 19h 49' 21'' + 37' 45'' - 7
61 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 19h 49' 47'' + 38' 11'' + 12
62 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 50' 07'' + 38' 31'' + 15
63 131  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 19h 50' 21'' + 38' 45'' - 9
64 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 19h 50' 48'' + 39' 12'' + 16
65 24  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 19h 51' 17'' + 39' 41'' + 2
66 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 19h 52' 08'' + 40' 32'' + 19
67 201  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 19h 52' 29'' + 40' 53'' - 7
68 96  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 19h 53' 31'' + 41' 55'' + 23
69 166  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 53' 47'' + 42' 11'' - 1
70 237  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 54' 29'' + 42' 53'' + 20
71 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 54' 47'' + 43' 11'' - 1
72 54  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 19h 55' 24'' + 43' 48'' + 20
73 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 19h 56' 00'' + 44' 24'' - 2
74 235  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 56' 01'' + 44' 25'' + 25
75 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 19h 56' 49'' + 45' 13'' + 25
76 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 56' 50'' + 45' 14'' + 26
77 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 19h 57' 26'' + 45' 50'' + 26
78 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 58' 14'' + 46' 38'' + 4
79 46  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 19h 59' 13'' + 47' 37'' + 8
80 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 59' 17'' + 47' 41'' + 27
172  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 19h 59' 24'' + 47' 48'' + 8
82 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 20h 00' 08'' + 48' 32'' + 6
83 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 00' 50'' + 49' 14'' + 10
84 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 00' 59'' + 49' 23'' + 10
85 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 20h 01' 40'' + 50' 04'' + 29
86 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 20h 02' 03'' + 50' 27'' + 10
87 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 02' 35'' + 50' 59'' + 22
88 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 20h 02' 36'' + 51' 00'' + 28
89 44  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 20h 02' 47'' + 51' 11'' + 12
90 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 06' 10'' + 54' 34'' + 21
91 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 20h 07' 45'' + 56' 09'' + 21
92 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 08' 16'' + 56' 40'' + 42
93 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 09' 03'' + 57' 27'' + 26
94 7  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 09' 22'' + 57' 46'' + 28
95 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 20h 10' 00'' + 58' 24'' + 33
96 51  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 20h 12' 35'' + 1h 00' 59'' + 33
97 202  Okamika, Ander 28  Burgos - BH 20h 12' 41'' + 1h 01' 05'' + 29
98 187  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 13' 43'' + 1h 02' 07'' + 33
99 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 14' 11'' + 1h 02' 35'' + 36
100 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 14' 45'' + 1h 03' 09'' + 38
101 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 20h 19' 02'' + 1h 07' 26'' + 38
102 231  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 19' 33'' + 1h 07' 57'' + 39
103 143  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 20h 21' 50'' + 1h 10' 14'' + 45
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 106 pts -
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 75 pts -31 pts -
3 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 61 pts -45 pts + 9
4 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 48 pts -58 pts -
5 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 44 pts -62 pts + 4
6 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 42 pts -64 pts - 3
7 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 41 pts -65 pts + 4
8 3  Aranburu, Álex 25  Astana - Premier Tech 37 pts -69 pts - 3
9 173  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 36 pts -70 pts + 1
10 1  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 35 pts -71 pts - 3
11 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 32 pts -74 pts - 5
12 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 29 pts -77 pts - 4
13 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 27 pts -79 pts + 1
14 21  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 21 pts -85 pts + 11
15 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20 pts -86 pts -
16 85  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18 pts -88 pts + 3
17 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18 pts -88 pts -
18 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 17 pts -89 pts -
19 234  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -90 pts + 1
20 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -92 pts + 10
21 152  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -92 pts -
22 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -92 pts + 1
23 165  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -92 pts + 1
24 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13 pts -93 pts + 14
25 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -94 pts + 1
26 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -94 pts + 1
27 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -94 pts + 1
28 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 11 pts -95 pts
29 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 10 pts -96 pts + 2
30 203  Navarro, Daniel 37  Burgos - BH 10 pts -96 pts + 2
31 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -96 pts + 2
32 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -96 pts + 2
33 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 7 pts -99 pts + 6
34 206  Ezquerra, Jesús 30  Burgos - BH 5 pts -101 pts + 8
35 215  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -102 pts + 8
36 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -102 pts + 8
37 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 4 pts -102 pts + 9
38 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 4 pts -102 pts + 9
39 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -103 pts + 9
40 92  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 2 pts -104 pts
41 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 2 pts -104 pts + 9
42 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -104 pts + 9
43 6  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -104 pts + 9
44 15  Konrad, Patrick 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -105 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 34 pts + 2
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 27 pts -7 pts - 1
3 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -14 pts + 22
4 61  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 17 pts -17 pts
5 145  Tolhoek, Antwan 26  Jumbo - Visma 15 pts -19 pts
6 124  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 14 pts -20 pts - 4
7 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -22 pts - 3
8 162  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 11 pts -23 pts + 13
9 154  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 11 pts -23 pts - 1
10 56  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 11 pts -23 pts - 1
11 171  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -24 pts - 6
12 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -25 pts -
13 111  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 9 pts -25 pts -
14 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -26 pts - 7
15 57  Verona, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 8 pts -26 pts + 1
16 16  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -28 pts - 6
17 5  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -28 pts
18 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5 pts -29 pts - 4
19 72  Bernard, Julien 29  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -30 pts - 4
20 53  Mas, Enric 26  Movistar Team 4 pts -30 pts
21 95  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -31 pts - 3
22 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -31 pts + 4
23 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -31 pts - 4
24 113  Carapaz, Richard 27  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -32 pts
25 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -32 pts - 5
26 94  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 2 pts -32 pts - 4
27 97  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 2 pts -32 pts - 4
28 2  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -33 pts
29 157  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -33 pts - 2
30 205  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 1 pts -33 pts - 2
31 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Vingegaard, Jonas 24  Jumbo - Visma 19h 12' 28'' + 1
2 31  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 19h 12' 43'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 19h 13' 03'' + 00' 35'' + 3
4 87  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 14' 52'' + 02' 24'' -
5 33  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 19' 22'' + 06' 54'' - 4
6 175  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 19h 23' 38'' + 11' 10'' + 2
7 64  Higuita, Sergio 23  EF Education - Nippo 19h 28' 50'' + 16' 22'' - 2
8 137  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 19h 29' 06'' + 16' 38'' - 1
9 132  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 19h 32' 58'' + 20' 30'' -
10 115  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 40' 28'' + 28' 00'' -
11 226  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 40' 28'' + 28' 00'' + 2
12 225  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 42' 16'' + 29' 48'' + 2
13 35  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 19h 42' 41'' + 30' 13'' - 2
14 142  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 19h 42' 55'' + 30' 27'' - 2
15 76  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 19h 43' 12'' + 30' 44'' + 1
16 155  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 44' 43'' + 32' 15'' + 1
17 236  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 46' 25'' + 33' 57'' - 2
18 195  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 47' 31'' + 35' 03'' -
19 156  Prodhomme, Nicolas 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 48' 03'' + 35' 35'' -
20 101  Moniquet, Sylvain 23  Lotto - Soudal 19h 49' 47'' + 37' 19'' -
21 197  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 50' 07'' + 37' 39'' + 1
22 211  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 19h 56' 49'' + 44' 21'' + 6
23 221  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 56' 50'' + 44' 22'' + 6
24 91  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 19h 57' 26'' + 44' 58'' + 6
25 84  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 00' 50'' + 48' 22'' - 1
26 11  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 00' 59'' + 48' 31'' - 1
27 133  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 20h 01' 40'' + 49' 12'' + 9
28 55  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 20h 02' 03'' + 49' 35'' - 2
29 192  Barrenetxea, Jon 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 02' 35'' + 50' 07'' + 2
30 182  Bennett, Sean 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 06' 10'' + 53' 42'' + 3
31 176  Padun, Mark 24  Bahrain Victorious 20h 07' 45'' + 55' 17'' + 3
32 186  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 08' 16'' + 55' 48'' + 11
33 4  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 09' 03'' + 56' 35'' + 5
34 47  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 20h 10' 00'' + 57' 32'' + 7
35 227  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 14' 45'' + 1h 02' 17'' + 9
36 106  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 20h 19' 02'' + 1h 06' 34'' + 9
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 57h 47' 23'' -
2  Bahrain Victorious 57h 50' 41'' + 03' 18'' -
3  UAE Team Emirates 58h 05' 27'' + 18' 04'' + 1
4  Astana - Premier Tech 58h 05' 49'' + 18' 26'' - 1
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 58h 07' 27'' + 20' 04'' + 1
6  Movistar Team 58h 10' 37'' + 23' 14'' + 2
7  Ineos Grenadiers 58h 14' 16'' + 26' 53'' -
8  Cofidis 58h 17' 53'' + 30' 30'' + 1
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 20' 08'' + 32' 45'' - 4
10  Team BikeExchange 58h 40' 57'' + 53' 34'' + 5
11  Total Direct Energie 58h 41' 29'' + 54' 06'' + 2
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 58h 42' 11'' + 54' 48'' -
13  Team DSM 58h 42' 59'' + 55' 36'' - 2
14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 58h 45' 51'' + 58' 28'' -
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 58h 48' 43'' + 1h 01' 20'' + 2
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 58h 53' 43'' + 1h 06' 20'' -
17  Groupama - FDJ 59h 04' 10'' + 1h 16' 47'' + 2
18  Burgos - BH 59h 08' 31'' + 1h 21' 08'' + 2
19  Trek - Segafredo 59h 10' 52'' + 1h 23' 29'' - 1
20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 59h 16' 17'' + 1h 28' 54'' + 2
21  Equipo Kern Pharma 59h 16' 27'' + 1h 29' 04'' + 2
22  Team Qhubeka Assos 59h 19' 17'' + 1h 31' 54'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media