Route

 13 May 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vitoria-Gasteiz
 Finish  -
 Distance  106.0 km  (65.8 mi)
 Speed  36.270 km/h  (22.537 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Vollering, Demi (SDW) 2h 55' 05''
 Vollering, Demi (SDW) 31 points
 Benito, Mireia (MAT) 6 points
 Fisher-Black,.. (SDW) 2h 55' 58''
 Team SD Worx 8h 47' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Vollering, Demi 25  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 17'' - 12'' 1 1 - -
2 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 4 -
3 25  Faulkner, Kristen 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 02'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 61  Lippert, Liane 24  Team DSM + 00' 41'' 6 5 - -
5 21  Santesteban, Ane 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 41'' 7 6 - -
6 41  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 36  Team SD Worx + 00' 41'' - 01'' 5 4 - -
7 23  Spratt, Amanda 34  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 41'' 8 9 - -
8 83  Chabbey, Elise 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 41'' 9 10 2 -
9 82  Amialiusik, Alena 33  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 41'' 10 11 - -
10 43  Fisher-Black, Niamh 21  Team SD Worx + 00' 41'' 11 12 - 1
11 85  Paladin, Soraya 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 41'' 12 14 - -
12 6  Patiño, Paula 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 41'' 13 15 - -
13 65  Mackaij, Floortje 26  Team DSM + 00' 41'' 14 17 8 -
14 101  Ewers, Veronica 27  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 00' 41'' 15 18 5 -
15 204  Gill, Nadine 31  Sopela Women's Team + 00' 41'' 16 19 - -
16 11  Brand, Lucinda 32  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 41'' - 03'' 4 7 - -
17 96  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 41'' 17 - - 2
18 124  Baril, Olivia 24  Valcar - Travel & Service + 00' 41'' 18 - - -
19 63  Labous, Juliette 23  Team DSM + 00' 41'' 19 - - -
20 102  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 33  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 00' 41'' 20 - - -
21 91  Cavalli, Marta 24  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 41'' 21 - - -
22 26  Williams, Georgia 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 41'' 22 - - -
23 72  Stiasny, Petra 20  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. + 00' 41'' 23 - - 3
24 132  Kern, Špela 32  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 00' 41'' 24 - - -
25 84  Harvey, Mikayla 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 41'' 25 - - -
26 181  Biriukova, Yuliia 24  Arkea Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 26 - - -
27 42  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx + 00' 41'' 27 - - 4
28 115  Malcotti, Barbara 22  Human Powered Health + 00' 41'' 28 - - 5
29 22  Žigart, Urška 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 51'' 29 - - -
30 95  Guilman, Victorie 26  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 56'' 30 - - -
31 105  Hammes, Kathrin 33  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 01' 02'' 31 - - -
32 66  Peperkamp, Esmée 24  Team DSM + 03' 49'' 33 - 9 -
33 131  Benito, Mireia 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 03' 49'' - 01'' 32 16 1 -
34 93  Chapman, Brodie 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 03' 49'' 34 - - -
35 74  Dronova, Tamara 28  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. + 04' 58'' 35 - - -
36 103  Vallières-Mill, Magde.. 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 04' 58'' 36 - - 6
37 62  Curinier, Léa 21  Team DSM + 04' 58'' 37 - - 7
38 173  Marturano, Greta 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04' 58'' 38 - - -
39 122  Arzuffi, Alice 27  Valcar - Travel & Service + 04' 58'' 39 - - -
40 94  Duval, Eugénie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 04' 58'' 40 - - -
41 81  Bradbury, Neve 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 58'' 41 - - 8
42 116  Christie, Henrietta 20  Human Powered Health + 04' 58'' 42 - - 9
43 16  Anrooij, Shirin van van 20  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 58'' 43 - - 10
44 64  Barale, Francesca 19  Team DSM + 04' 58'' 44 - - 11
45 182  Coston, Morgane 31  Arkea Pro Cycling Team + 04' 58'' 45 - - -
46 32  Korevaar, Jeanne 25  Liv Racing Xstra + 04' 58'' 46 - - -
47 15  Thomas, Leah 32  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 58'' 47 - - -
48 193  Blanco, Yurani 24  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 04' 58'' 48 - - -
49 3  Gigante, Sarah 21  Movistar Team Women + 04' 58'' 49 - - 12
50 2  Erić, Jelena 26  Movistar Team Women + 04' 58'' 50 - - -
51 155  Schweikart, Aileen 26  Bizkaia - Durango + 09' 01'' 51 - - -
52 133  Lechner, Corinna 27  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 09' 01'' 52 - - -
53 135  Coljé, Maaike 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 09' 01'' 53 - 6 -
54 166  Drummond, Michaela 24  BePink + 09' 01'' 54 - - -
55 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09' 04'' - 03'' 55 8 3 13
56 126  Carbonari, Anastasia 22  Valcar - Travel & Service + 09' 04'' 57 - - 15
57 152  González, Lucía 31  Bizkaia - Durango + 09' 04'' 58 - - -
58 5  Oyarbide, Lourdes 28  Movistar Team Women + 09' 04'' 59 - - -
59 165  Vitillo, Matilde 21  BePink + 09' 04'' 60 - - 16
60 205  Ortega, Patricia 33  Sopela Women's Team + 09' 04'' 61 - - -
61 123  Piergiovanni, Federica 20  Valcar - Travel & Service + 09' 04'' 62 - - 17
62 71  Cantera, Inés 19  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. + 09' 04'' 63 - - 18
63 106  Honsinger, Clara 24  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 09' 04'' 64 - - -
64 111  Buijsman, Nina 24  Human Powered Health + 09' 04'' 65 - - -
65 163  Savi, Prisca 20  BePink + 09' 04'' - 02'' 56 13 7 14
66 142  Laizane, Lija 28  Eneicat - RBH Global + 09' 04'' 66 - - -
67 125  Stannard, Elizabeth 24  Valcar - Travel & Service + 09' 04'' 67 - - -
68 162  Quagliotto, Nadia 25  BePink + 12' 45'' 68 - - -
69 172  Guderzo, Tatiana 37  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12' 45'' 69 - - -
70 192  Gilabert, Ariana 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 12' 45'' 70 - - 19
71 75  Baur, Caroline 28  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. + 12' 45'' 71 - - -
72 112  Raaijmakers, Marit 22  Human Powered Health + 12' 45'' 72 - - 20
73 144  Fasoi, Varvara 31  Eneicat - RBH Global + 12' 45'' 73 - - -
74 31  Jaskulska, Marta 22  Liv Racing Xstra + 12' 45'' 74 - - 21
75 92  Borgli, Stine 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 12' 45'' 75 - - -
76 104  Smith, Abi 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB + 12' 45'' 76 - - 22
77 121  Vigié, Margaux 26  Valcar - Travel & Service + 12' 45'' 77 - - -
78 33  Neumanová, Tereza 23  Liv Racing Xstra + 12' 45'' 78 - - -
79 194  Ostolaza, Usoa 24  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 12' 45'' 79 - - -
80 203  Amondaráin, Naia 21  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 45'' 80 - - 23
81 201  Coutinho, Alice 21  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 45'' 81 - - 24
82 184  Allin, Pauline 27  Arkea Pro Cycling Team + 12' 45'' 82 - - -
83 4  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 28  Movistar Team Women + 12' 50'' 83 - - -
84 143  Lebedeva, Anastasia 28  Eneicat - RBH Global + 16' 58'' 84 - - -
85 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 25  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 58'' 85 - - -
86 191  Eraso, Idoia 20  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 16' 58'' 86 - - 25
87 134  Eklund, Nathalie 30  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 16' 58'' 87 - - -
88 34  Ragusa, Katia 24  Liv Racing Xstra + 16' 58'' 88 - - -
89 73  Zabelinskaya, Olga 42  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. + 16' 58'' 89 - - -
90 153  Maia, Melissa 33  Bizkaia - Durango + 17' 00'' 90 - - -
113  Yonamine, Eri 31  Human Powered Health + 17' 00'' 91 - - -
92 12  Bäckstedt, Elynor 20  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 00'' 92 - - 26
93 1  González, Alicia 26  Movistar Team Women + 17' 00'' 93 - - -
94 202  Steels, Claire 35  Sopela Women's Team + 17' 00'' 94 - - -
95 195  Beloki, Irantzu 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 17' 00'' 95 - - 27
96 176  Vigilia, Alessia 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17' 00'' 96 - - 28
97 14  Hanson, Lauretta 27  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 00'' 97 - - -
98 154  Teruel, Alba 25  Bizkaia - Durango + 17' 00'' 98 - - -
99 164  Basilico, Valentina 19  BePink + 19' 07'' 99 - - 29
100 151  Campos, Daniela 20  Bizkaia - Durango + 19' 07'' 100 - - 30
101 136  Gomes, Sofia 18  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. + 19' 07'' 101 - - 31
102 196  Gutierrez, Sandra 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. + 19' 07'' 102 - - 32
103 174  Monticolo, Iris 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19' 07'' 103 - - 33
104 24  Tan, Chelsie 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 19' 07'' 104 - - -
105 186  Hinault, Maryanne 22  Arkea Pro Cycling Team + 19' 07'' 105 - - 34
106 171  Bariani, Giorgia 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23' 00'' 106 - - 35
107 141  Isasi, Ziortza 26  Eneicat - RBH Global + 26' 43'' 107 - - -
108 161  Escursell, Elisabet 25  BePink + 28' 04'' 108 - - -
109 145  Tuisk, Aide 20  Eneicat - RBH Global + 28' 09'' 109 - - 36
110 156  Upegui, Carolina 33  Bizkaia - Durango + 28' 09'' 110 - - -
111 206  Lalaguna, Beatriz 42  Sopela Women's Team + 29' 17'' 111 - - -
DNF 185  Becker, Charlotte 38  Arkea Pro Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.5   Bodegas Solaguen 1 175  Tonetti, Cristina  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10 pts - 03''
2 163  Savi, Prisca  BePink 6 pts - 02''
3 131  Benito, Mireia  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 4 pts - 01''
79.2   Laguardia 1 11  Brand, Lucinda  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts - 03''
2 44  Vollering, Demi  Team SD Worx 6 pts - 02''
3 41  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  Team SD Worx 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.4   Zaidiaran (3C) 1 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -
2 135  Coljé, Maaike  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 2 pts -
3 66  Peperkamp, Esmée  Team DSM 1 pts -
56.1   Mirador de Rivas (2C) 1 131  Benito, Mireia  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 6 pts -
2 175  Tonetti, Cristina  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4 pts -
3 163  Savi, Prisca  BePink 2 pts -
4 83  Chabbey, Elise  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
67.7   Herrera (3C) 1 83  Chabbey, Elise  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -
2 101  Ewers, Veronica  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2 pts -
3 65  Mackaij, Floortje  Team DSM 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team SD Worx 8h 47' 13'' 17 1
1 44  Vollering, Demi 25 2h 55' 17''
6 41  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 36 2h 55' 58''
10 43  Fisher-Black, Niamh 21 2h 55' 58''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 47' 13'' 19 2
2 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 29 2h 55' 17''
8 83  Chabbey, Elise 29 2h 55' 58''
9 82  Amialiusik, Alena 33 2h 55' 58''
3  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8h 47' 15'' 15 3
3 25  Faulkner, Kristen 29 2h 55' 19''
5 21  Santesteban, Ane 31 2h 55' 58''
7 23  Spratt, Amanda 34 2h 55' 58''
4  Team DSM 8h 47' 54'' 36 4
4 61  Lippert, Liane 24 2h 55' 58''
13 65  Mackaij, Floortje 26 2h 55' 58''
19 63  Labous, Juliette 23 2h 55' 58''
5  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 8h 48' 09'' 68 5
17 96  Muzic, Evita 22 2h 55' 58''
21 91  Cavalli, Marta 24 2h 55' 58''
30 95  Guilman, Victorie 26 2h 56' 13''
6  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 8h 48' 15'' 65 6
14 101  Ewers, Veronica 27 2h 55' 58''
20 102  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 33 2h 55' 58''
31 105  Hammes, Kathrin 33 2h 56' 19''
7  Trek - Segafredo 8h 56' 28'' 106 7
16 11  Brand, Lucinda 32 2h 55' 58''
43 16  Anrooij, Shirin van 20 3h 00' 15''
47 15  Thomas, Leah 32 3h 00' 15''
8  Movistar Team Women 8h 56' 28'' 111 8
12 6  Patiño, Paula 25 2h 55' 58''
49 3  Gigante, Sarah 21 3h 00' 15''
50 2  Erić, Jelena 26 3h 00' 15''
9  Massi - Tactic Women's Team 8h 59' 22'' 109 9
24 132  Kern, Špela 32 2h 55' 58''
33 131  Benito, Mireia 25 2h 59' 06''
52 133  Lechner, Corinna 27 3h 04' 18''
10  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 00' 34'' 113 10
18 124  Baril, Olivia 24 2h 55' 58''
39 122  Arzuffi, Alice 27 3h 00' 15''
56 126  Carbonari, Anastasia 22 3h 04' 21''
11  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss - Is.. 9h 00' 34'' 120 11
23 72  Stiasny, Petra 20 2h 55' 58''
35 74  Dronova, Tamara 28 3h 00' 15''
62 71  Cantera, Inés 19 3h 04' 21''
12  Human Powered Health 9h 00' 34'' 134 12
28 115  Malcotti, Barbara 22 2h 55' 58''
42 116  Christie, Henrietta 20 3h 00' 15''
64 111  Buijsman, Nina 24 3h 04' 21''
13  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 9h 04' 15'' 153 13
26 181  Biriukova, Yuliia 24 2h 55' 58''
45 182  Coston, Morgane 31 3h 00' 15''
82 184  Allin, Pauline 27 3h 08' 02''
14  Sopela Women's Team 9h 08' 21'' 155 14
15 204  Gill, Nadine 31 2h 55' 58''
60 205  Ortega, Patricia 33 3h 04' 21''
80 203  Amondaráin, Naia 21 3h 08' 02''
15  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 12' 38'' 162 15
38 173  Marturano, Greta 23 3h 00' 15''
55 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19 3h 04' 21''
69 172  Guderzo, Tatiana 37 3h 08' 02''
16  BePink 9h 13' 00'' 178 16
54 166  Drummond, Michaela 24 3h 04' 18''
59 165  Vitillo, Matilde 21 3h 04' 21''
65 163  Savi, Prisca 20 3h 04' 21''
17  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Eu.. 9h 16' 19'' 197 17
48 193  Blanco, Yurani 24 3h 00' 15''
70 192  Gilabert, Ariana 22 3h 08' 02''
79 194  Ostolaza, Usoa 24 3h 08' 02''
18  Liv Racing Xstra 9h 16' 19'' 198 18
46 32  Korevaar, Jeanne 25 3h 00' 15''
74 31  Jaskulska, Marta 22 3h 08' 02''
78 33  Neumanová, Tereza 23 3h 08' 02''
19  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 20' 56'' 198 19
51 155  Schweikart, Aileen 26 3h 04' 18''
57 152  González, Lucía 31 3h 04' 21''
90 153  Maia, Melissa 33 3h 12' 17''
20  Eneicat - RBH Global 9h 24' 38'' 223 20
66 142  Laizane, Lija 28 3h 04' 21''
73 144  Fasoi, Varvara 31 3h 08' 02''
84 143  Lebedeva, Anastasia 28 3h 12' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Vollering, Demi 25  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 05''
2 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 11'' + 00' 06''
3 25  Faulkner, Kristen 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2h 55' 15'' + 00' 10''
4 11  Brand, Lucinda 32  Trek - Segafredo 2h 55' 55'' + 00' 50''
5 41  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 36  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 57'' + 00' 52''
6 61  Lippert, Liane 24  Team DSM 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
7 21  Santesteban, Ane 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
8 23  Spratt, Amanda 34  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
9 83  Chabbey, Elise 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
10 82  Amialiusik, Alena 33  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
11 43  Fisher-Black, Niamh 21  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
12 85  Paladin, Soraya 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
13 6  Patiño, Paula 25  Movistar Team Women 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
14 65  Mackaij, Floortje 26  Team DSM 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
15 101  Ewers, Veronica 27  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
16 204  Gill, Nadine 31  Sopela Women's Team 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
17 96  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
18 124  Baril, Olivia 24  Valcar - Travel & Service 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
19 63  Labous, Juliette 23  Team DSM 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
20 102  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 33  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
21 91  Cavalli, Marta 24  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
22 26  Williams, Georgia 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
23 72  Stiasny, Petra 20  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
24 132  Kern, Špela 32  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
25 84  Harvey, Mikayla 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
26 181  Biriukova, Yuliia 24  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
27 42  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
28 115  Malcotti, Barbara 22  Human Powered Health 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 53''
29 22  Žigart, Urška 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2h 56' 08'' + 01' 03''
30 95  Guilman, Victorie 26  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 56' 13'' + 01' 08''
31 105  Hammes, Kathrin 33  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2h 56' 19'' + 01' 14''
32 131  Benito, Mireia 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 2h 59' 05'' + 04' 00''
33 66  Peperkamp, Esmée 24  Team DSM 2h 59' 06'' + 04' 01''
34 93  Chapman, Brodie 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 59' 06'' + 04' 01''
35 74  Dronova, Tamara 28  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
36 103  Vallières-Mill, Magdeleine 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
37 62  Curinier, Léa 21  Team DSM 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
38 173  Marturano, Greta 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
39 122  Arzuffi, Alice 27  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
40 94  Duval, Eugénie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
41 81  Bradbury, Neve 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
42 116  Christie, Henrietta 20  Human Powered Health 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
43 16  Anrooij, Shirin van 20  Trek - Segafredo 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
44 64  Barale, Francesca 19  Team DSM 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
45 182  Coston, Morgane 31  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
46 32  Korevaar, Jeanne 25  Liv Racing Xstra 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
47 15  Thomas, Leah 32  Trek - Segafredo 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
48 193  Blanco, Yurani 24  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
49 3  Gigante, Sarah 21  Movistar Team Women 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
50 2  Erić, Jelena 26  Movistar Team Women 3h 00' 15'' + 05' 10''
51 155  Schweikart, Aileen 26  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 04' 18'' + 09' 13''
52 133  Lechner, Corinna 27  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 3h 04' 18'' + 09' 13''
53 135  Coljé, Maaike 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 3h 04' 18'' + 09' 13''
54 166  Drummond, Michaela 24  BePink 3h 04' 18'' + 09' 13''
55 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 04' 18'' + 09' 13''
56 163  Savi, Prisca 20  BePink 3h 04' 19'' + 09' 14''
57 126  Carbonari, Anastasia 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
58 152  González, Lucía 31  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
59 5  Oyarbide, Lourdes 28  Movistar Team Women 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
60 165  Vitillo, Matilde 21  BePink 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
61 205  Ortega, Patricia 33  Sopela Women's Team 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
62 123  Piergiovanni, Federica 20  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
63 71  Cantera, Inés 19  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
64 106  Honsinger, Clara 24  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
65 111  Buijsman, Nina 24  Human Powered Health 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
66 142  Laizane, Lija 28  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
67 125  Stannard, Elizabeth 24  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 04' 21'' + 09' 16''
68 162  Quagliotto, Nadia 25  BePink 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
69 172  Guderzo, Tatiana 37  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
70 192  Gilabert, Ariana 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
71 75  Baur, Caroline 28  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
72 112  Raaijmakers, Marit 22  Human Powered Health 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
73 144  Fasoi, Varvara 31  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
74 31  Jaskulska, Marta 22  Liv Racing Xstra 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
75 92  Borgli, Stine 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
76 104  Smith, Abi 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
77 121  Vigié, Margaux 26  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
78 33  Neumanová, Tereza 23  Liv Racing Xstra 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
79 194  Ostolaza, Usoa 24  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
80 203  Amondaráin, Naia 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
81 201  Coutinho, Alice 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
82 184  Allin, Pauline 27  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 57''
83 4  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 28  Movistar Team Women 3h 08' 07'' + 13' 02''
84 143  Lebedeva, Anastasia 28  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
85 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 25  Trek - Segafredo 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
86 191  Eraso, Idoia 20  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
87 134  Eklund, Nathalie 30  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
88 34  Ragusa, Katia 24  Liv Racing Xstra 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
89 73  Zabelinskaya, Olga 42  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 3h 12' 15'' + 17' 10''
90 153  Maia, Melissa 33  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
113  Yonamine, Eri 31  Human Powered Health 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
92 12  Bäckstedt, Elynor 20  Trek - Segafredo 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
93 1  González, Alicia 26  Movistar Team Women 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
94 202  Steels, Claire 35  Sopela Women's Team 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
95 195  Beloki, Irantzu 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
96 176  Vigilia, Alessia 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
97 14  Hanson, Lauretta 27  Trek - Segafredo 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
98 154  Teruel, Alba 25  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 12' 17'' + 17' 12''
99 164  Basilico, Valentina 19  BePink 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
100 151  Campos, Daniela 20  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
101 136  Gomes, Sofia 18  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
102 196  Gutierrez, Sandra 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
103 174  Monticolo, Iris 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
104 24  Tan, Chelsie 32  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
105 186  Hinault, Maryanne 22  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3h 14' 24'' + 19' 19''
106 171  Bariani, Giorgia 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 18' 17'' + 23' 12''
107 141  Isasi, Ziortza 26  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 22' 00'' + 26' 55''
108 161  Escursell, Elisabet 25  BePink 3h 23' 21'' + 28' 16''
109 145  Tuisk, Aide 20  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 23' 26'' + 28' 21''
110 156  Upegui, Carolina 33  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 23' 26'' + 28' 21''
111 206  Lalaguna, Beatriz 42  Sopela Women's Team 3h 24' 34'' + 29' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Vollering, Demi 25  Team SD Worx 31 pts
2 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 20 pts -11 pts
3 25  Faulkner, Kristen 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 16 pts -15 pts
4 41  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 36  Team SD Worx 14 pts -17 pts
5 61  Lippert, Liane 24  Team DSM 14 pts -17 pts
6 21  Santesteban, Ane 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12 pts -19 pts
7 11  Brand, Lucinda 32  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -21 pts
8 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10 pts -21 pts
9 23  Spratt, Amanda 34  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 9 pts -22 pts
10 83  Chabbey, Elise 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 8 pts -23 pts
11 82  Amialiusik, Alena 33  Canyon // Sram Racing 7 pts -24 pts
12 43  Fisher-Black, Niamh 21  Team SD Worx 6 pts -25 pts
13 163  Savi, Prisca 20  BePink 6 pts -25 pts
14 85  Paladin, Soraya 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -26 pts
15 6  Patiño, Paula 25  Movistar Team Women 4 pts -27 pts
16 131  Benito, Mireia 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 4 pts -27 pts
17 65  Mackaij, Floortje 26  Team DSM 3 pts -28 pts
18 101  Ewers, Veronica 27  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2 pts -29 pts
19 204  Gill, Nadine 31  Sopela Women's Team 1 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Benito, Mireia 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 6 pts
2 83  Chabbey, Elise 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 4 pts -2 pts
3 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4 pts -2 pts
4 86  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -3 pts
5 101  Ewers, Veronica 27  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2 pts -4 pts
6 135  Coljé, Maaike 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 2 pts -4 pts
7 163  Savi, Prisca 20  BePink 2 pts -4 pts
8 65  Mackaij, Floortje 26  Team DSM 1 pts -5 pts
9 66  Peperkamp, Esmée 24  Team DSM 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Fisher-Black, Niamh 21  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 58''
2 96  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 00''
3 72  Stiasny, Petra 20  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 00''
4 42  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 00''
5 115  Malcotti, Barbara 22  Human Powered Health 2h 55' 58'' + 00' 00''
6 103  Vallières-Mill, Magdeleine 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
7 62  Curinier, Léa 21  Team DSM 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
8 81  Bradbury, Neve 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
9 116  Christie, Henrietta 20  Human Powered Health 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
10 16  Anrooij, Shirin van 20  Trek - Segafredo 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
11 64  Barale, Francesca 19  Team DSM 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
12 3  Gigante, Sarah 21  Movistar Team Women 3h 00' 15'' + 04' 17''
13 175  Tonetti, Cristina 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 04' 18'' + 08' 20''
14 163  Savi, Prisca 20  BePink 3h 04' 19'' + 08' 21''
15 126  Carbonari, Anastasia 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 04' 21'' + 08' 23''
16 165  Vitillo, Matilde 21  BePink 3h 04' 21'' + 08' 23''
17 123  Piergiovanni, Federica 20  Valcar - Travel & Service 3h 04' 21'' + 08' 23''
18 71  Cantera, Inés 19  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss .. 3h 04' 21'' + 08' 23''
19 192  Gilabert, Ariana 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
20 112  Raaijmakers, Marit 22  Human Powered Health 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
21 31  Jaskulska, Marta 22  Liv Racing Xstra 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
22 104  Smith, Abi 20  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
23 203  Amondaráin, Naia 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
24 201  Coutinho, Alice 21  Sopela Women's Team 3h 08' 02'' + 12' 04''
25 191  Eraso, Idoia 20  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 12' 15'' + 16' 17''
26 12  Bäckstedt, Elynor 20  Trek - Segafredo 3h 12' 17'' + 16' 19''
27 195  Beloki, Irantzu 22  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 12' 17'' + 16' 19''
28 176  Vigilia, Alessia 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 12' 17'' + 16' 19''
29 164  Basilico, Valentina 19  BePink 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
30 151  Campos, Daniela 20  Bizkaia - Durango 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
31 136  Gomes, Sofia 18  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
32 196  Gutierrez, Sandra 19  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacio.. 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
33 174  Monticolo, Iris 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
34 186  Hinault, Maryanne 22  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3h 14' 24'' + 18' 26''
35 171  Bariani, Giorgia 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3h 18' 17'' + 22' 19''
36 145  Tuisk, Aide 20  Eneicat - RBH Global 3h 23' 26'' + 27' 28''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team SD Worx 8h 47' 13''
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 47' 13'' + 00' 00''
3  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8h 47' 15'' + 00' 02''
4  Team DSM 8h 47' 54'' + 00' 41''
5  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 8h 48' 09'' + 00' 56''
6  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 8h 48' 15'' + 01' 02''
7  Trek - Segafredo 8h 56' 28'' + 09' 15''
8  Movistar Team Women 8h 56' 28'' + 09' 15''
9  Massi - Tactic Women's Team 8h 59' 22'' + 12' 09''
10  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 00' 34'' + 13' 21''
11  Roland Cogeas Edelweiss - Israel - Premier Tech 9h 00' 34'' + 13' 21''
12  Human Powered Health 9h 00' 34'' + 13' 21''
13  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 9h 04' 15'' + 17' 02''
14  Sopela Women's Team 9h 08' 21'' + 21' 08''
15  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 12' 38'' + 25' 25''
16  BePink 9h 13' 00'' + 25' 47''
17  Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 9h 16' 19'' + 29' 06''
18  Liv Racing Xstra 9h 16' 19'' + 29' 06''
19  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 20' 56'' + 33' 43''
20  Eneicat - RBH Global 9h 24' 38'' + 37' 25''


© Wijnreder Media