Nagambie - Greater Shepparton (121.9 km)

Route

 5 February 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nagambie
 Finish  Greater Shepparton
 Distance  121.9 km  (75.7 mi)
 Speed  46.675 km/h  (29.003 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Dainese, Albe.. (SUN) 2h 36' 32''
 Dainese, Albe.. (SUN) 10 points
 
 Dainese, Albe.. (SUN) 2h 36' 32''
 EF Pro Cycling 7h 50' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 4  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - 2
3 12  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 5 - -
4 37  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 8 6 - -
5 47  Slattery, Godfrey 20  Australia + 00' 00'' 9 - - 5
6 96  Rice, Michael 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
7 52  Eefting, Roy 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 3 - -
81  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
9 16  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
10 104  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 13 - - 6
11 131  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
12 113  McGill, Scott 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 15 - - 7
13 111  Stites, Tyler 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 16 - - 8
14 17  Whelan, James 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
15 14  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
16 123  Carman, Ben 24  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
17 132  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 71  Wiggins, Craig 20  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 6 9 - 3
19 126  Stewart, Myles 20  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 21 - - 9
20 63  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
21 62  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 67  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 24 - - 10
23 112  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 25 - - 11
24 25  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
25 1  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
26 7  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 84  Guardiola, Salvador 31  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 22  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 31  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 21  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 34  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 42  Turnbull, Carter 19  Australia + 00' 00'' 34 - - 12
33 46  Leahy, Conor 20  Australia + 00' 00'' 35 - - 13
34 124  Vine, Jay 24  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 2  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 57  Ewart, Jesse 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
37 127  Niquet-Olden, Bentley 21  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 39 - - 14
38 116  McElroy, Sean 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 40 - - 15
39 65  Hill, Ben 30  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 4 - -
40 32  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 137  Scott, Ari 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 16
42 134  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - 17
43 133  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
87  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 6  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 114  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 47 - - 18
47 117  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Aevolo + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 10 - 4
48 45  White, Calan 20  Australia + 00' 00'' 48 - - 19
49 43  Porter, Rudy 19  Australia + 00' 00'' 49 - - 20
50 64  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 50 - - 21
51 5  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 136  White, Xander 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 22
53 135  Kench, Josh 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 23
54 82  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
55 76  Reardon, Connor 20  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - 24
86  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 106  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 72  Berwick, Sebastian 20  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - 25
60 13  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 103  Presley, Sebastian 22  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 61 - - 26
62 83  García, Marcos 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 23  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 115  McNeil, Aidan 18  Aevolo + 00' 00'' 64 - - 27
65 36  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 102  Davids, Brendon 27  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
85  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 15  Rutsch, Jonas 22  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 68 - - 28
69 95  Potter, Michael 22  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 94  Mackay, Ashley 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 51  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 125  McKenna, Dylan 21  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 72 - - 29
73 11  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 74  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - 30
75 27  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 122  Miller, Chris 38  Nero Continental + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 66  Hill, Sam 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 41  O'Brien, Mark 32  Australia + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 77  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 44  Williams, David 19  Australia + 00' 00'' 80 - - 31
81 97  Barrett, Sebastian 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 81 - - 32
82 53  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 82 - - 33
83 92  Freiberg, Michael 29  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 105  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 84 - - 34
85 91  Di Domenico, Daniel 18  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 00'' 85 - - 35
86 101  Lyons, Angus 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 33  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 26  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 3  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 90 - - -
90 35  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 18'' 91 - - -
91 93  Thomas, Ryan 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. + 00' 18'' - 02'' 89 7 - -
92 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 18'' 92 - - -
93 121  Coyle, Jesse 25  Nero Continental + 01' 13'' 93 - - -
94 107  Murtagh, Conor 26  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 03' 18'' 95 - - -
95 61  White, Nick 22  Team Bridgelane + 03' 18'' - 02'' 94 8 - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.5   Nagambie 1 52  Eefting, Roy  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts - 03''
2 61  White, Nick  Team Bridgelane 4 pts - 02''
3 71  Wiggins, Craig  St George Continental Cy.. 2 pts - 01''
102.6   Tatura 1 65  Hill, Ben  Team Bridgelane 6 pts - 03''
2 93  Thomas, Ryan  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 4 pts - 02''
3 117  Chrétien, Charles-Éti..  Aevolo 2 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Pro Cycling 7h 50' 06'' 26 1
3 12  Hofland, Moreno 28 2h 36' 42''
9 16  Scully, Tom 30 2h 36' 42''
14 17  Whelan, James 23 2h 36' 42''
2  Aevolo 7h 50' 06'' 48 2
12 113  McGill, Scott 21 2h 36' 42''
13 111  Stites, Tyler 21 2h 36' 42''
23 112  Bickmore, Cade 21 2h 36' 42''
3  Team Sunweb 7h 50' 06'' 53 3
1 24  Dainese, Alberto 21 2h 36' 42''
24 25  Kanter, Max 22 2h 36' 42''
28 22  Power, Robert 24 2h 36' 42''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 50' 06'' 53 4
2 4  Groves, Kaden 21 2h 36' 42''
25 1  Yates, Simon 27 2h 36' 42''
26 7  Smith, Dion 26 2h 36' 42''
5  Team Bridgelane 7h 50' 06'' 63 5
20 63  Jenner, Samuel 22 2h 36' 42''
21 62  Toovey, Ayden 24 2h 36' 42''
22 67  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21 2h 36' 42''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 50' 06'' 64 6
4 37  Räim, Mihkel 26 2h 36' 42''
29 31  Boivin, Guillaume 30 2h 36' 42''
31 34  Goldstein, Omer 23 2h 36' 42''
7  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Acad.. 7h 50' 06'' 69 7
11 131  Mudgway, Luke 23 2h 36' 42''
17 132  McCormick, Hayden 26 2h 36' 42''
41 137  Scott, Ari 18 2h 36' 42''
8  Nero Continental 7h 50' 06'' 69 8
16 123  Carman, Ben 24 2h 36' 42''
19 126  Stewart, Myles 20 2h 36' 42''
34 124  Vine, Jay 24 2h 36' 42''
9  Australia 7h 50' 06'' 70 9
5 47  Slattery, Godfrey 20 2h 36' 42''
32 42  Turnbull, Carter 19 2h 36' 42''
33 46  Leahy, Conor 20 2h 36' 42''
10  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 50' 06'' 79 10
8 81  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35 2h 36' 42''
27 84  Guardiola, Salvador 31 2h 36' 42''
44 87  Arashiro, Yudai 24 2h 36' 42''
11  Team Sapura Cycling 7h 50' 06'' 114 11
7 52  Eefting, Roy 30 2h 36' 42''
36 57  Ewart, Jesse 25 2h 36' 42''
71 51  Culey, Marcus 26 2h 36' 42''
12  Oliver's Real Food Racing 7h 50' 06'' 129 12
10 104  Bolton, Thomas 21 2h 36' 42''
58 106  White, Liam 25 2h 36' 42''
61 103  Presley, Sebastian 22 2h 36' 42''
13  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 50' 06'' 130 13
18 71  Wiggins, Craig 20 2h 36' 42''
55 76  Reardon, Connor 20 2h 36' 42''
57 75  Heaney, Alex 25 2h 36' 42''
14  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 7h 50' 06'' 145 14
6 96  Rice, Michael 24 2h 36' 42''
69 95  Potter, Michael 22 2h 36' 42''
70 94  Mackay, Ashley 24 2h 36' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 32''
2 4  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 36'' + 00' 04''
3 12  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 38'' + 00' 06''
4 52  Eefting, Roy 30  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 36' 39'' + 00' 07''
5 65  Hill, Ben 30  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 39'' + 00' 07''
6 71  Wiggins, Craig 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 41'' + 00' 09''
7 117  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 41'' + 00' 09''
8 37  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
9 47  Slattery, Godfrey 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
10 96  Rice, Michael 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
81  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
12 16  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
13 104  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
14 131  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
15 113  McGill, Scott 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
16 111  Stites, Tyler 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
17 17  Whelan, James 23  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
18 14  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
19 123  Carman, Ben 24  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
20 132  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
21 126  Stewart, Myles 20  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
22 63  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
23 62  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
24 67  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
25 112  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
26 25  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
27 1  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
28 7  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
29 84  Guardiola, Salvador 31  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
30 22  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
31 31  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
32 21  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
33 34  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
34 42  Turnbull, Carter 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
35 46  Leahy, Conor 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
36 124  Vine, Jay 24  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
37 2  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
38 57  Ewart, Jesse 25  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
39 127  Niquet-Olden, Bentley 21  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
40 116  McElroy, Sean 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
41 32  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
42 137  Scott, Ari 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
43 134  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
44 133  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
87  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
46 6  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
47 114  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
48 45  White, Calan 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
49 43  Porter, Rudy 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
50 64  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
51 5  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
52 136  White, Xander 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
53 135  Kench, Josh 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
54 82  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
55 76  Reardon, Connor 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
86  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
57 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
58 106  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
59 72  Berwick, Sebastian 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
60 13  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
61 103  Presley, Sebastian 22  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
62 83  García, Marcos 33  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
63 23  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
64 115  McNeil, Aidan 18  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
65 36  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
66 102  Davids, Brendon 27  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
85  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
68 15  Rutsch, Jonas 22  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
69 95  Potter, Michael 22  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
70 94  Mackay, Ashley 24  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
71 51  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
72 125  McKenna, Dylan 21  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
73 11  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
74 74  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
75 27  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
76 122  Miller, Chris 38  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
77 66  Hill, Sam 24  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
78 41  O'Brien, Mark 32  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
79 77  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
80 44  Williams, David 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
81 97  Barrett, Sebastian 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
82 53  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
83 92  Freiberg, Michael 29  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
84 105  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
85 91  Di Domenico, Daniel 18  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
86 101  Lyons, Angus 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
87 33  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
88 26  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
89 93  Thomas, Ryan 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 26''
90 3  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 37' 00'' + 00' 28''
91 35  Perry, Benjamin 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 37' 00'' + 00' 28''
92 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 37' 00'' + 00' 28''
93 121  Coyle, Jesse 25  Nero Continental 2h 37' 55'' + 01' 23''
94 61  White, Nick 22  Team Bridgelane 2h 39' 58'' + 03' 26''
95 107  Murtagh, Conor 26  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 40' 00'' + 03' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 10 pts
2 4  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -2 pts
3 52  Eefting, Roy 30  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -4 pts
4 65  Hill, Ben 30  Team Bridgelane 6 pts -4 pts
5 12  Hofland, Moreno 28  EF Pro Cycling 6 pts -4 pts
6 37  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -6 pts
7 93  Thomas, Ryan 25  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 4 pts -6 pts
8 61  White, Nick 22  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -6 pts
9 71  Wiggins, Craig 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2 pts -8 pts
10 117  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Aevolo 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 32''
2 4  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 36' 36'' + 00' 04''
3 71  Wiggins, Craig 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 41'' + 00' 09''
4 117  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 41'' + 00' 09''
5 47  Slattery, Godfrey 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
6 104  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
7 113  McGill, Scott 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
8 111  Stites, Tyler 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
9 126  Stewart, Myles 20  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
10 67  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
11 112  Bickmore, Cade 21  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
12 42  Turnbull, Carter 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
13 46  Leahy, Conor 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
14 127  Niquet-Olden, Bentley 21  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
15 116  McElroy, Sean 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
16 137  Scott, Ari 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
17 134  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
18 114  Schunk, Conor 20  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
19 45  White, Calan 20  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
20 43  Porter, Rudy 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
21 64  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
22 136  White, Xander 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
23 135  Kench, Josh 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
24 76  Reardon, Connor 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
25 72  Berwick, Sebastian 20  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
26 103  Presley, Sebastian 22  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
27 115  McNeil, Aidan 18  Aevolo 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
28 15  Rutsch, Jonas 22  EF Pro Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
29 125  McKenna, Dylan 21  Nero Continental 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
30 74  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
31 44  Williams, David 19  Australia 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
32 97  Barrett, Sebastian 19  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
33 53  Ajis, Hakimi 18  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
34 105  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
35 91  Di Domenico, Daniel 18  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine .. 2h 36' 42'' + 00' 10''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Pro Cycling 7h 50' 06''
2  Aevolo 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Sunweb 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
5  Team Bridgelane 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
7  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
8  Nero Continental 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
9  Australia 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
10  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Sapura Cycling 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
12  Oliver's Real Food Racing 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
13  St George Continental Cycling Team 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''
14  Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 7h 50' 06'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media