Fayetteville - Fayetteville (109.6 km)

Route

 4 April 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Fayetteville
 Finish  Fayetteville
 Distance  109.6 km  (68.1 mi)
 Speed  38.667 km/h  (24.027 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 2h 49' 52''
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 18 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 5 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 2h 49' 52''
 Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 30' 52''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 50' 04'' 1 1 1 1
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 09'' 2 2 2 -
3 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 10'' 3 3 4 -
4 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 10'' 4 4 5 -
5 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 10'' 5 5 - -
6 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation + 00' 10'' 6 7 - -
7 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 13'' 7 8 - -
8 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 15'' 8 9 - -
9 431  Albrecht, Lex 31  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 18'' 9 10 - -
10 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 20'' 10 12 - 2
11 401  Boilard, Simone 18  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 27'' 11 - - 3
12 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 34'' 12 - - -
13 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 38'' 13 - - -
14 411  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 43'' 14 - - -
15 414  Cerra, Jessica 36  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 43'' 15 - - -
16 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 43'' 16 - - 4
17 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 43'' 17 - - -
18 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 43'' 18 - - -
19 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30  Instafund La Prima + 00' 43'' 19 - - -
20 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 43'' 20 - - -
21 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 47'' 21 - - -
22 424  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 51'' 22 - - -
23 441  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 51'' 23 - - -
24 504  Gill, Haley 33  Instafund La Prima + 00' 55'' 24 - - -
25 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 59'' 25 - 6 -
26 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 01' 04'' 26 - - -
27 446  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 04'' 27 - - -
28 482  Lowe, Courteney 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 01' 04'' 28 - - -
29 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 01' 04'' 29 - - -
30 403  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 08'' 30 - - -
31 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 01' 08'' 31 - - -
32 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima + 01' 08'' 32 - - -
33 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 08'' 33 - - 5
34 451  Ward, Maddy 24  Amy D Foundation + 01' 08'' 34 - - -
35 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 01' 14'' 35 - - -
36 481  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 36  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 01' 18'' 36 - - -
37 513  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 01' 22'' 37 - - 6
38 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima + 01' 28'' 39 - - -
39 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 30'' 38 6 3 -
40 493  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 01' 30'' 40 - - -
41 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32  Amy D Foundation + 01' 30'' 41 - - -
42 495  Clark, Danielle 23  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 01' 36'' 42 - - -
43 473  Garcia, Danielys 32  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 01' 38'' 43 - - -
44 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 40'' 44 - - -
45 444  Sanabria, Ana Cristina 28  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 40'' 45 - - -
46 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 01' 45'' 46 - - -
47 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 51'' 47 - - 7
48 416  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 51'' 48 - - -
49 476  Yan, Flora 23  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 01' 51'' 49 - - -
50 457  Thorvilson, Leah 40  Amy D Foundation + 01' 53'' 50 - - -
51 503  Bovill, Esta 43  Instafund La Prima + 01' 53'' 51 - - -
52 463  Youmans, Sara 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 02' 01'' 52 - - -
53 406  Simmerling, Georgia 30  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 02' 10'' 53 - - -
54 464  Krawczyk, Abby 34  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 02' 21'' 54 - - -
55 491  Jordan, Rachel 24  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 02' 25'' 55 - - -
56 515  Bourbeau, Luce 28  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 02' 58'' 56 - - -
57 421  Allar, Erica 33  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 04'' 57 - - -
58 477  Schneider, Samantha 28  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 03' 11'' 58 - - -
59 423  Beveridge, Allison 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 14'' 59 - - -
60 461  Hale, Jennifer 38  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 03' 58'' 60 - - -
61 497  Poole, Caroline 32  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 04' 42'' 61 - - -
62 432  Marcolini, Emily 23  Mix Team Tibco + 04' 56'' 62 - - -
63 483  Spoor, Winanda 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 05' 01'' 63 - - -
64 462  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 09' 05'' 65 - - -
65 506  Coney, Helena 36  Instafund La Prima + 09' 05'' 64 11 - -
66 433  Cobb, Alice 23  Mix Team Tibco + 09' 23'' 66 - - -
67 466  Russell, Gabrielle 30  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 09' 38'' 67 - - -
68 417  Owen, Harriet 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 09' 44'' 68 - - -
69 494  Dunham, Jennah 29  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 09' 51'' 69 - - -
70 467  Crow, Allison 24  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 10' 17'' 70 - - -
71 454  Dukeman, Leigh 23  Amy D Foundation + 11' 46'' 71 - - -
72 456  Romano, Vanessa 17  Amy D Foundation + 11' 48'' 72 - - 8
73 465  Seipp, Carol 44  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 11' 51'' 73 - - -
74 472  Casas, Ana 27  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 12' 21'' 74 - - -
75 501  Talmann, Anna 21  Instafund La Prima + 13' 19'' 75 - - 9
76 496  Edwards, Emma 28  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 16' 22'' 76 - - -
DNF 455  Winder, Fiona 24  Amy D Foundation
DNF 471  Baur, Caroline 24  CWA Racing p/b Trek
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 30' 52'' 19 1
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22 2h 50' 04''
7 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26 2h 50' 17''
11 401  Boilard, Simone 18 2h 50' 31''
2  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 8h 31' 21'' 30 2
8 442  Prieto, Marcela 27 2h 50' 19''
10 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19 2h 50' 24''
12 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22 2h 50' 38''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 31' 23'' 31 3
4 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 2h 50' 14''
5 422  Bergen, Sara 30 2h 50' 14''
22 424  Poidevin, Sara 22 2h 50' 55''
4  Mix Team Tibco 8h 31' 26'' 32 4
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24 2h 50' 13''
9 431  Albrecht, Lex 31 2h 50' 22''
21 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27 2h 50' 51''
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 31' 43'' 30 5
3 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29 2h 50' 14''
13 412  Williams, Lily 24 2h 50' 42''
14 411  Allison, Whitney 31 2h 50' 47''
6  Macogep Tornatech Specialize.. 8h 32' 42'' 62 6
16 511  Baril, Olivia 21 2h 50' 47''
17 514  Bessone, Marion 30 2h 50' 47''
29 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25 2h 51' 08''
7  Instafund La Prima 8h 32' 58'' 75 7
19 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30 2h 50' 47''
24 504  Gill, Haley 33 2h 50' 59''
32 505  Bertold, Isabella 28 2h 51' 12''
8  Amy D Foundation 8h 33' 00'' 81 8
6 452  Langley, Emma 23 2h 50' 14''
34 451  Ward, Maddy 24 2h 51' 12''
41 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32 2h 51' 34''
9  Fast Chance Women's Cycling .. 8h 33' 07'' 77 9
18 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32 2h 50' 47''
28 482  Lowe, Courteney 28 2h 51' 08''
31 486  Cole, Janelle 22 2h 51' 12''
10  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 8h 34' 32'' 117 10
35 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 2h 51' 18''
40 493  Nedescu, Lori 34 2h 51' 34''
42 495  Clark, Danielle 23 2h 51' 40''
11  CWA Racing p/b Trek 8h 34' 45'' 118 11
26 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25 2h 51' 08''
43 473  Garcia, Danielys 32 2h 51' 42''
49 476  Yan, Flora 23 2h 51' 55''
12  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamw.. 8h 38' 32'' 166 12
52 463  Youmans, Sara 23 2h 52' 05''
54 464  Krawczyk, Abby 34 2h 52' 25''
60 461  Hale, Jennifer 38 2h 54' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 49' 52''
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 2h 50' 07'' + 00' 15''
3 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 50' 10'' + 00' 18''
4 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 50' 14'' + 00' 22''
5 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 50' 14'' + 00' 22''
6 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation 2h 50' 14'' + 00' 22''
7 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 50' 17'' + 00' 25''
8 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 50' 19'' + 00' 27''
9 431  Albrecht, Lex 31  Mix Team Tibco 2h 50' 22'' + 00' 30''
10 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 32''
11 401  Boilard, Simone 18  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 50' 31'' + 00' 39''
12 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 50' 38'' + 00' 46''
13 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 50' 42'' + 00' 50''
14 411  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
15 414  Cerra, Jessica 36  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
16 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
17 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
18 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
19 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30  Instafund La Prima 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
20 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
21 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco 2h 50' 51'' + 00' 59''
22 424  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 50' 55'' + 01' 03''
23 441  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 50' 55'' + 01' 03''
24 504  Gill, Haley 33  Instafund La Prima 2h 50' 59'' + 01' 07''
25 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco 2h 51' 03'' + 01' 11''
26 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 51' 08'' + 01' 16''
27 446  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 51' 08'' + 01' 16''
28 482  Lowe, Courteney 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 51' 08'' + 01' 16''
29 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 51' 08'' + 01' 16''
30 403  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
31 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
32 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
33 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
34 451  Ward, Maddy 24  Amy D Foundation 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
35 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 51' 18'' + 01' 26''
36 481  Lechuga-Wilborne, Scotti 36  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 51' 22'' + 01' 30''
37 513  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 51' 26'' + 01' 34''
38 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 51' 31'' + 01' 39''
39 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima 2h 51' 32'' + 01' 40''
40 493  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 51' 34'' + 01' 42''
41 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32  Amy D Foundation 2h 51' 34'' + 01' 42''
42 495  Clark, Danielle 23  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 51' 40'' + 01' 48''
43 473  Garcia, Danielys 32  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 51' 42'' + 01' 50''
44 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 51' 44'' + 01' 52''
45 444  Sanabria, Ana Cristina 28  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 51' 44'' + 01' 52''
46 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 51' 49'' + 01' 57''
47 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 51' 55'' + 02' 03''
48 416  Vasse, Aimee 40  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 51' 55'' + 02' 03''
49 476  Yan, Flora 23  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 51' 55'' + 02' 03''
50 457  Thorvilson, Leah 40  Amy D Foundation 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 05''
51 503  Bovill, Esta 43  Instafund La Prima 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 05''
52 463  Youmans, Sara 23  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 2h 52' 05'' + 02' 13''
53 406  Simmerling, Georgia 30  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 52' 14'' + 02' 22''
54 464  Krawczyk, Abby 34  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 2h 52' 25'' + 02' 33''
55 491  Jordan, Rachel 24  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 52' 29'' + 02' 37''
56 515  Bourbeau, Luce 28  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 53' 02'' + 03' 10''
57 421  Allar, Erica 33  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 53' 08'' + 03' 16''
58 477  Schneider, Samantha 28  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 53' 15'' + 03' 23''
59 423  Beveridge, Allison 25  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 53' 18'' + 03' 26''
60 461  Hale, Jennifer 38  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 2h 54' 02'' + 04' 10''
61 497  Poole, Caroline 32  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 54' 46'' + 04' 54''
62 432  Marcolini, Emily 23  Mix Team Tibco 2h 55' 00'' + 05' 08''
63 483  Spoor, Winanda 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 2h 55' 05'' + 05' 13''
64 506  Coney, Helena 36  Instafund La Prima 2h 59' 08'' + 09' 16''
65 462  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 2h 59' 09'' + 09' 17''
66 433  Cobb, Alice 23  Mix Team Tibco 2h 59' 27'' + 09' 35''
67 466  Russell, Gabrielle 30  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 2h 59' 42'' + 09' 50''
68 417  Owen, Harriet 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 59' 48'' + 09' 56''
69 494  Dunham, Jennah 29  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 2h 59' 55'' + 10' 03''
70 467  Crow, Allison 24  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 00' 21'' + 10' 29''
71 454  Dukeman, Leigh 23  Amy D Foundation 3h 01' 50'' + 11' 58''
72 456  Romano, Vanessa 17  Amy D Foundation 3h 01' 52'' + 12' 00''
73 465  Seipp, Carol 44  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 3h 01' 55'' + 12' 03''
74 472  Casas, Ana 27  CWA Racing p/b Trek 3h 02' 25'' + 12' 33''
75 501  Talmann, Anna 21  Instafund La Prima 3h 03' 23'' + 13' 31''
76 496  Edwards, Emma 28  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 3h 06' 26'' + 16' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 18 pts
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 12 pts -6 pts
3 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 10 pts -8 pts
4 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -11 pts
5 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts -12 pts
6 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 5 pts -13 pts
7 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation 5 pts -13 pts
8 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 4 pts -14 pts
9 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -15 pts
10 431  Albrecht, Lex 31  Mix Team Tibco 2 pts -16 pts
11 506  Coney, Helena 36  Instafund La Prima 1 pts -17 pts
12 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 5 pts
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 4 pts -1 pts
3 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -2 pts
4 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -2 pts
5 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -2 pts
6 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 49' 52''
2 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 32''
3 401  Boilard, Simone 18  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 50' 31'' + 00' 39''
4 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 50' 47'' + 00' 55''
5 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 51' 12'' + 01' 20''
6 513  Ouellet, Ann Pascale 19  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 2h 51' 26'' + 01' 34''
7 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 51' 55'' + 02' 03''
8 456  Romano, Vanessa 17  Amy D Foundation 3h 01' 52'' + 12' 00''
9 501  Talmann, Anna 21  Instafund La Prima 3h 03' 23'' + 13' 31''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8h 30' 52''
2  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 8h 31' 21'' + 00' 29''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 31' 23'' + 00' 31''
4  Mix Team Tibco 8h 31' 26'' + 00' 34''
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 31' 43'' + 00' 51''
6  Macogep Tornatech Specialized p/b Mazda 8h 32' 42'' + 01' 50''
7  Instafund La Prima 8h 32' 58'' + 02' 06''
8  Amy D Foundation 8h 33' 00'' + 02' 08''
9  Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Foundation 8h 33' 07'' + 02' 15''
10  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 8h 34' 32'' + 03' 40''
11  CWA Racing p/b Trek 8h 34' 45'' + 03' 53''
12  Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 8h 38' 32'' + 07' 40''


© Wijnreder Media