Fayetteville - Fayetteville (31.0 km)

Route

 7 April 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Fayetteville
 Finish  Fayetteville
 Distance  31.0 km  (19.3 mi)
 Speed  37.038 km/h  (23.014 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 0h 50' 17'' - - - -
2 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' - - - -
5 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
6 487  Jorgensen, Laura -  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
7 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 03'' - - - -
8 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
9 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
10 475  Ehrlich, Emily -  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 00' 03'' - - - -
11 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
12 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' - - - -
13 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
14 481  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 36  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
15 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
16 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 03'' - - - -
17 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 03'' - - - -
18 453  McGowan, Ayesha -  Amy D Foundation + 00' 03'' - - - -
19 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' - - - -
20 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 03'' - - - -
21 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 03'' - - - -
22 431  Albrecht, Lex 32  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' - - - -
23 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
24 507  Schaeffer, Michele -  Instafund La Prima + 00' 12'' - - - -
25 452  Langley, Emma -  Amy D Foundation + 00' 12'' - - - -
26 504  Gill, Haley -  Instafund La Prima + 00' 12'' - - - -
27 411  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' - - - -
28 505  Bertold, Isabella -  Instafund La Prima + 00' 16'' - - - -
29 414  Cerra, Jessica 36  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' - - - -
30 482  Lowe, Courteney 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 16'' - - - -
31 417  Owen, Harriet 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' - - - -
32 441  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 36'' - - - -
33 423  Beveridge, Allison 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 36'' - - - -
34 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 41'' - - - -
35 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima + 01' 06'' - - - -
36 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 25'' - - - -
37 451  Ward, Maddy -  Amy D Foundation + 01' 27'' - - - -
38 473  Garcia, Danielys 32  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 02' 55'' - - - -
39 477  Schneider, Samantha 28  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 02' 55'' - - - -
40 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 05' 49'' - - - -
41 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 06' 22'' - - - -
42 496  Edwards, Emma -  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 28'' - - - -
43 503  Bovill, Esta -  Instafund La Prima + 06' 28'' - - - -
44 476  Yan, Flora -  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 06' 28'' - - - -
45 424  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 28'' - - - -
46 421  Allar, Erica 33  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 28'' - - - -
47 432  Marcolini, Emily -  Mix Team Tibco + 06' 28'' - - - -
48 483  Spoor, Winanda 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 06' 28'' - - - -
49 462  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna -  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 28'' - - - -
50 493  Nedescu, Lori -  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 28'' - - - -
51 403  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 06' 28'' - - - -
52 511  Baril, Olivia -  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
DNF 401  Boilard, Simone 18  Sho-Air Twenty 20
DNF 406  Simmerling, Georgia -  Sho-Air Twenty 20
DNF 446  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 2h 49' 36'' 132
40 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 0h 56' 06''
42 496  Edwards, Emma - 0h 56' 45''
50 493  Nedescu, Lori - 0h 56' 45''
2  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 30' 57'' 26
2 425  White, Emma 21 0h 50' 17''
7 422  Bergen, Sara 30 0h 50' 20''
17 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 0h 50' 20''
3  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 30' 57'' 44
3 412  Williams, Lily 24 0h 50' 17''
20 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29 0h 50' 20''
21 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39 0h 50' 20''
4  Fast Chance Women's Cycling .. 2h 31' 00'' 23
6 487  Jorgensen, Laura - 0h 50' 20''
8 486  Cole, Janelle 22 0h 50' 20''
9 485  Langdon, Rachel 30 0h 50' 20''
5  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 2h 31' 00'' 31
5 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19 0h 50' 20''
11 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22 0h 50' 20''
15 442  Prieto, Marcela 27 0h 50' 20''
6  Mix Team Tibco 2h 31' 00'' 35
4 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27 0h 50' 20''
12 436  Malseed, Shannon 24 0h 50' 20''
19 437  Newsom, Emily 35 0h 50' 20''
7  Macogep Tornatech Specialize.. 2h 31' 07'' 88
13 514  Bessone, Marion 30 0h 50' 20''
23 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25 0h 50' 27''
52 511  Baril, Olivia - 0h 50' 20''
8  Instafund La Prima 2h 31' 31'' 78
24 507  Schaeffer, Michele - 0h 50' 29''
26 504  Gill, Haley - 0h 50' 29''
28 505  Bertold, Isabella - 0h 50' 33''
9  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 32' 19'' 53
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22 0h 50' 17''
16 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26 0h 50' 20''
36 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33 0h 51' 42''
10  Amy D Foundation 2h 32' 33'' 80
18 453  McGowan, Ayesha - 0h 50' 20''
25 452  Langley, Emma - 0h 50' 29''
37 451  Ward, Maddy - 0h 51' 44''
11  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 36' 44'' 87
10 475  Ehrlich, Emily - 0h 50' 20''
38 473  Garcia, Danielys 32 0h 53' 12''
39 477  Schneider, Samantha 28 0h 53' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media