Fayetteville - Fayetteville (31.0 km)

Route

 7 April 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Fayetteville
 Finish  Fayetteville
 Distance  31.0 km  (19.3 mi)
 Speed  37.038 km/h  (23.014 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 6h 38' 18''
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 39 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 8 points
 Dygert, Chloé (T20) 6h 38' 18''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 0h 50' 17'' 1 1 1 1
2 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 3 4 3
3 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 00'' 11 4 11 -
4 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' 16 12 - -
5 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' 4 10 5 2
6 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' 20 5 12 -
7 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 03'' 3 6 7 -
8 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' 34 21 - -
9 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' 27 16 - -
10 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 00' 03'' 21 13 - -
11 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' 10 - - -
12 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' 2 2 6 -
13 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 03'' 18 9 - -
14 481  Lechuga-Wilborne, Sco.. 36  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 03'' 23 - - -
15 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 03'' 7 19 - -
16 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 03'' 9 17 - -
17 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 03'' 5 11 3 -
18 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32  Amy D Foundation + 00' 03'' 33 23 - -
19 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' 17 - 9 -
20 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 03'' 8 8 8 -
21 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 03'' 32 - - -
22 431  Albrecht, Lex 32  Mix Team Tibco + 00' 03'' 13 22 - -
23 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 10'' 24 - - -
24 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30  Instafund La Prima + 00' 12'' 19 - - -
25 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation + 00' 12'' 6 15 - -
26 504  Gill, Haley 33  Instafund La Prima + 00' 12'' 26 - - -
27 411  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' 15 - - -
28 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima + 00' 16'' 25 20 10 -
29 414  Cerra, Jessica 36  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' 28 - - -
30 482  Lowe, Courteney 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 00' 16'' 31 - - -
31 417  Owen, Harriet 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 16'' 45 - - -
32 441  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 36'' 22 - - -
33 423  Beveridge, Allison 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 36'' 49 - - -
34 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 41'' 29 - - 5
35 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima + 01' 06'' 35 14 - -
36 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 25'' 30 - - -
37 451  Ward, Maddy 24  Amy D Foundation + 01' 27'' 36 18 - -
38 473  Garcia, Daniely 32  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 02' 55'' 37 - - -
39 477  Schneider, Samantha 28  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 02' 55'' 40 - - -
40 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 05' 49'' 38 - - -
41 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 06' 22'' 39 7 2 -
42 496  Edwards, Emma 28  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 28'' 50 - - -
43 503  Bovill, Esta 43  Instafund La Prima + 06' 28'' 47 - - -
44 476  Yan, Flora 23  CWA Racing p/b Trek + 06' 28'' 46 - - -
45 424  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 28'' 44 - - -
46 421  Allar, Erica 33  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 28'' 48 - - -
47 432  Marcolini, Emily 23  Mix Team Tibco + 06' 28'' 43 24 - -
48 483  Spoor, Winanda 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. + 06' 28'' 51 - - -
49 462  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. + 06' 28'' 52 - - -
50 493  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. + 06' 28'' 41 - - -
51 403  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 06' 28'' 42 - - -
52 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. + 00' 03'' 14 - - 4
DNF 401  Boilard, Simone 18  Sho-Air Twenty 20
DNF 406  Simmerling, Georgia 30  Sho-Air Twenty 20
DNF 446  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Well.. 2h 49' 36'' 132
40 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33 0h 56' 06''
42 496  Edwards, Emma 28 0h 56' 45''
50 493  Nedescu, Lori 34 0h 56' 45''
2  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 30' 57'' 26
2 425  White, Emma 21 0h 50' 17''
7 422  Bergen, Sara 30 0h 50' 20''
17 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29 0h 50' 20''
3  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 30' 57'' 44
3 412  Williams, Lily 24 0h 50' 17''
20 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29 0h 50' 20''
21 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39 0h 50' 20''
4  Fast Chance Women's Cycling .. 2h 31' 00'' 23
6 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32 0h 50' 20''
8 486  Cole, Janelle 22 0h 50' 20''
9 485  Langdon, Rachel 30 0h 50' 20''
5  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 2h 31' 00'' 31
5 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19 0h 50' 20''
11 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22 0h 50' 20''
15 442  Prieto, Marcela 27 0h 50' 20''
6  Mix Team Tibco 2h 31' 00'' 35
4 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27 0h 50' 20''
12 436  Malseed, Shannon 24 0h 50' 20''
19 437  Newsom, Emily 35 0h 50' 20''
7  Macogep Tornatech Specialize.. 2h 31' 07'' 88
13 514  Bessone, Marion 30 0h 50' 20''
23 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédé.. 25 0h 50' 27''
52 511  Baril, Olivia 21 0h 50' 20''
8  Instafund La Prima 2h 31' 31'' 78
24 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30 0h 50' 29''
26 504  Gill, Haley 33 0h 50' 29''
28 505  Bertold, Isabella 28 0h 50' 33''
9  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 32' 19'' 53
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22 0h 50' 17''
16 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26 0h 50' 20''
36 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33 0h 51' 42''
10  Amy D Foundation 2h 32' 33'' 80
18 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32 0h 50' 20''
25 452  Langley, Emma 23 0h 50' 29''
37 451  Ward, Maddy 24 0h 51' 44''
11  CWA Racing p/b Trek 2h 36' 44'' 87
10 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25 0h 50' 20''
38 473  Garcia, Daniely 32 0h 53' 12''
39 477  Schneider, Samantha 28 0h 53' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 6h 38' 18'' -
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 6h 38' 37'' + 00' 19'' -
3 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 38' 48'' + 00' 30'' -
4 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 38' 50'' + 00' 32'' -
5 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 38' 55'' + 00' 37'' -
6 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation 6h 39' 05'' + 00' 47'' -
7 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 39' 12'' + 00' 54'' -
8 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 39' 15'' + 00' 57'' -
9 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 6h 39' 20'' + 01' 02'' -
10 445  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 39' 28'' + 01' 10'' -
11 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 39' 28'' + 01' 10'' -
12 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 39' 33'' + 01' 15'' + 1
13 431  Albrecht, Lex 32  Mix Team Tibco 6h 39' 43'' + 01' 25'' - 1
14 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 6h 39' 57'' + 01' 39'' + 1
15 411  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 40' 01'' + 01' 43'' - 1
16 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco 6h 40' 06'' + 01' 48'' -
17 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco 6h 40' 22'' + 02' 04'' + 3
18 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 6h 40' 23'' + 02' 05'' + 3
19 507  Schaeffer, Michele 30  Instafund La Prima 6h 40' 29'' + 02' 11'' -
20 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 6h 40' 31'' + 02' 13'' + 2
21 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25  CWA Racing p/b Trek 6h 40' 35'' + 02' 17'' + 4
22 441  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 40' 52'' + 02' 34'' - 4
23 481  Lechuga-Wilborne, Scotti 36  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 6h 40' 57'' + 02' 39'' + 7
24 512  Larose-Gingras, Frédérique 25  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 6h 41' 02'' + 02' 44'' + 5
25 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima 6h 41' 07'' + 02' 49'' + 3
26 504  Gill, Haley 33  Instafund La Prima 6h 41' 08'' + 02' 50'' + 5
27 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 6h 41' 17'' + 02' 59'' + 9
28 414  Cerra, Jessica 36  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 41' 17'' + 02' 59'' + 5
29 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 41' 30'' + 03' 12'' - 2
30 404  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 6h 41' 38'' + 03' 20'' - 13
31 482  Lowe, Courteney 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 6h 41' 44'' + 03' 26'' + 9
32 415  Teddergreen, Starla 39  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 41' 47'' + 03' 29'' + 11
33 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32  Amy D Foundation 6h 41' 51'' + 03' 33'' + 12
34 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 6h 41' 53'' + 03' 35'' + 12
35 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima 6h 42' 21'' + 04' 03'' + 2
36 451  Ward, Maddy 24  Amy D Foundation 6h 42' 34'' + 04' 16'' - 2
37 473  Garcia, Daniely 32  CWA Racing p/b Trek 6h 44' 36'' + 06' 18'' + 5
38 492  Sydlik, Stefanie 33  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 6h 46' 20'' + 08' 02'' - 14
39 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 46' 48'' + 08' 30'' - 16
40 477  Schneider, Samantha 28  CWA Racing p/b Trek 6h 47' 04'' + 08' 46'' + 12
41 493  Nedescu, Lori 34  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 6h 47' 47'' + 09' 29'' - 3
42 403  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 6h 48' 00'' + 09' 42'' - 1
43 432  Marcolini, Emily 23  Mix Team Tibco 6h 50' 34'' + 12' 16'' + 8
44 424  Poidevin, Sara 22  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 51' 21'' + 13' 03'' + 9
45 417  Owen, Harriet 25  Hagens Berman-Supermint 6h 51' 47'' + 13' 29'' + 15
46 476  Yan, Flora 23  CWA Racing p/b Trek 6h 53' 33'' + 15' 15'' + 9
47 503  Bovill, Esta 43  Instafund La Prima 6h 53' 33'' + 15' 15'' + 9
48 421  Allar, Erica 33  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 54' 47'' + 16' 29'' + 9
49 423  Beveridge, Allison 25  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 00' 26'' + 22' 08'' + 14
50 496  Edwards, Emma 28  Femme Equipe p/b Swisse .. 7h 02' 34'' + 24' 16'' + 11
51 483  Spoor, Winanda 28  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 7h 18' 36'' + 40' 18'' + 20
52 462  Wrye-Simpson, Brenna 31  Orion Racing p/b Borah T.. 7h 21' 18'' + 43' 00'' + 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 39 pts + 1
2 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 28 pts -11 pts - 1
3 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 22 pts -17 pts + 9
4 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint 17 pts -22 pts + 5
5 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 17 pts -22 pts - 2
6 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 13 pts -26 pts + 1
7 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10 pts -29 pts - 3
8 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 10 pts -29 pts - 3
9 514  Bessone, Marion 30  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 10 pts -29 pts - 3
10 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -32 pts + 9
11 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -32 pts - 3
12 435  Lucas, Sharlotte 27  Mix Team Tibco 7 pts -32 pts
13 475  Ehrlich, Emily 25  CWA Racing p/b Trek 7 pts -32 pts - 3
14 502  Orton, Ann 37  Instafund La Prima 5 pts -34 pts
15 452  Langley, Emma 23  Amy D Foundation 5 pts -34 pts - 4
16 485  Langdon, Rachel 30  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 5 pts -34 pts + 1
17 402  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 4 pts -35 pts - 4
18 451  Ward, Maddy 24  Amy D Foundation 4 pts -35 pts - 4
19 442  Prieto, Marcela 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -36 pts - 4
20 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima 3 pts -36 pts - 4
21 486  Cole, Janelle 22  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 3 pts -36 pts
22 431  Albrecht, Lex 32  Mix Team Tibco 2 pts -37 pts - 4
23 453  McGowan, Ayesha 32  Amy D Foundation 1 pts -38 pts - 3
24 432  Marcolini, Emily 23  Mix Team Tibco 1 pts -38 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 8 pts + 1
2 447  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 8 pts 0 pts - 1
3 426  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -1 pts + 2
4 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts -2 pts + 2
5 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 5 pts -3 pts - 2
6 436  Malseed, Shannon 24  Mix Team Tibco 4 pts -4 pts - 2
7 422  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -5 pts -
8 413  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -5 pts -
9 437  Newsom, Emily 35  Mix Team Tibco 2 pts -6 pts -
10 505  Bertold, Isabella 28  Instafund La Prima 2 pts -6 pts -
11 412  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint 1 pts -7 pts
12 487  Jorgensen, Laura 32  Fast Chance Women's Cycl.. 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 405  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 6h 38' 18'' -
2 443  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6h 38' 50'' + 00' 32'' -
3 425  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 39' 33'' + 01' 15'' -
4 511  Baril, Olivia 21  Macogep Tornatech Specia.. 6h 39' 57'' + 01' 39'' -
5 427  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 6h 41' 30'' + 03' 12'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media