Pittem - Pittem (109.4 km)

Route

 17 September 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pittem
 Finish  Pittem
 Distance  109.4 km  (68.0 mi)
 Speed  43.461 km/h  (27.005 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 104  Vandenheede, Lars 17  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 2h 31' 02'' - - - -
2 2  De Schuyteneer, Steffen 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
3 70  Wikander, Tord 17  Region Vest + 00' 15'' - - - -
4 93  De Clerck, Niels 18  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 15'' - - - -
5 10  Soenens, Viktor 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
6 48  Hannes, Victor 18  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 00' 15'' - - - -
7 119  Nagengast, Juul 18  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
8 72  Stien, Sander 18  Region Vest + 00' 15'' - - - -
9 103  Vaneeckhoutte, Victor 16  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
10 68  Ingebrigtsen, Storm 17  Region Vest + 00' 15'' - - - -
11 79  Duba, Maxime 17  Streetjump - Forte Devel.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
12 26  Hobbs, Noah 18  Bäckstedt Hotchillee + 00' 15'' - - - -
13 130  Noorloos, Casper 18  District Zuid + 00' 15'' - - - -
14 6  Van den Haute, Milan 16  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
15 73  Galle, Senne 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 00' 15'' - - - -
16 43  Driesen, Niels 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 00' 15'' - - - -
17 126  Vandenhende, Kobe 18  Isorex Cycling Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
18 53  Lukeš, Jan 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 15'' - - - -
19 14  Davids, Thomas 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 15'' - - - -
20 92  Pauwels, Thibaut 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 15'' - - - -
21 27  Beldon, Alex 16  Bäckstedt Hotchillee + 00' 15'' - - - -
22 88  Leenknegt, Yaurick 17  CT Luc Wallays + 00' 15'' - - - -
23 95  Desimpelaere, Arne 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 15'' - - - -
24 96  Evertsen-Hegreberg, S.. 18  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 15'' - - - -
25 134  Toftemark, Lucas 18  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
26 29  Mc Loughlin, Niali 17  Bäckstedt Hotchillee + 00' 15'' - - - -
27 61  Ellen, Archie 18  The Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' - - - -
28 57  Troelsen, Tore 17  Herning CK Junior + 00' 15'' - - - -
29 46  Vuerinckx, Thomas 16  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 00' 15'' - - - -
30 91  Verdonck, Wies 18  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 15'' - - - -
31 42  Rex, Tim 18  Wallonie + 00' 15'' - - - -
32 66  Golliker, Joshua 18  The Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' - - - -
33 117  Mouton, Raphaël 18  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
34 32  Askey, Ben 18  Flanderscolor - Galloo T.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
35 1  Cuylits, Mauro 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
36 118  Toussaint, Wouter 18  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
37 60  Van Deurs, Hugo 18  Herning CK Junior + 00' 15'' - - - -
38 40  Lowagie, Arthur 18  Wallonie + 00' 15'' - - - -
39 148  Vergouw, Julian 16  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 00' 15'' - - - -
40 87  Bolle, Bert 18  CT Luc Wallays + 00' 15'' - - - -
41 110  Bertels, Jasper 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
42 23  Schröder, Jasper 17  Germany + 00' 15'' - - - -
43 116  Hayma, Karst 16  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 00' 15'' - - - -
44 21  Kessler, Bruno 17  Germany + 00' 15'' - - - -
45 39  Nennen, Thomas 18  Wallonie + 00' 15'' - - - -
46 19  Arenz, Leon 17  Germany + 00' 15'' - - - -
47 90  Vanheacke, Arno 17  CT Luc Wallays + 00' 15'' - - - -
48 9  Hawkins, Liam 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
49 106  Widar, Jarno 16  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
50 4  De Maere, Arne 16  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
51 145  Ven, Jarne van de van.. 17  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 00' 22'' - - - -
52 54  Bosch, Ingmar van den.. 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 22'' - - - -
53 85  Servranckx, Gauthier 17  CT Luc Wallays + 00' 22'' - - - -
54 17  Van Herck, Simon 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 22'' - - - -
55 111  Debucke, Senne 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
56 25  Buck Jones, Huw 18  Bäckstedt Hotchillee + 00' 22'' - - - -
57 13  Devry, Mats 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 22'' - - - -
58 37  Dopchie, Oscar 17  Wallonie + 00' 22'' - - - -
59 50  Dunár, Dominik 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 22'' - - - -
60 22  Leu, Richard 17  Germany + 00' 31'' - - - -
61 51  Huitema, Jasper 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 36'' - - - -
62 8  Desmet, Tyler 18  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 00' 36'' - - - -
63 74  Depetter, Dylan 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 01' 21'' - - - -
64 49  Abma, Elmar 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01' 21'' - - - -
65 16  Van de Sompel, Jori 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 01' 21'' - - - -
66 108  Naessens, Henri 17  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 01' 21'' - - - -
67 45  Meulemans, Niel 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 21'' - - - -
68 47  Staes, Gibbe 16  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 21'' - - - -
69 97  Desmet, Miguel 16  West-Vlaanderen + 01' 28'' - - - -
70 38  Melotte, Matteo 18  Wallonie + 01' 42'' - - - -
71 11  Scherrens, Lucas 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
72 36  Wika-Czarnowski, Dawid 16  Flanderscolor - Galloo T.. + 02' 12'' - - - -
73 121  Declercq, Jean-Baptiste 17  Isorex Cycling Team + 02' 13'' - - - -
74 33  Goossens, Nicholas 18  Flanderscolor - Galloo T.. + 02' 19'' - - - -
75 28  Woodliffe, Euan 18  Bäckstedt Hotchillee + 04' 20'' - - - -
76 137  Paarup, Jakob 16  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 04' 20'' - - - -
77 142  Swart, Hidde 17  JEGG-DJR Academy + 04' 25'' - - - -
78 136  Bergenholz, Malthe 17  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 04' 25'' - - - -
79 102  Vercammen, Seppe 18  West-Vlaanderen + 04' 25'' - - - -
80 149  Hutzezon, Sam 18  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 04' 25'' - - - -
81 135  Tvergaard, Mikkel 18  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 04' 25'' - - - -
82 144  Vliet, Michiel van van 18  JEGG-DJR Academy + 04' 25'' - - - -
83 34  Dekien, Jasper 18  Flanderscolor - Galloo T.. + 04' 25'' - - - -
84 81  Schaper, Marijn 18  Streetjump - Forte Devel.. + 04' 25'' - - - -
85 69  Sorbo, Halvor 18  Region Vest + 04' 25'' - - - -
86 89  Plancke, Laurens 17  CT Luc Wallays + 04' 32'' - - - -
87 141  Prins, Jari 17  JEGG-DJR Academy + 04' 32'' - - - -
88 71  Bruun, Christopher 17  Region Vest + 04' 34'' - - - -
89 125  Van Renterghem, Tijl 17  Isorex Cycling Team + 04' 39'' - - - -
90 64  Mason, Finn 17  The Cycling Academy + 04' 41'' - - - -
91 120  Werff, Thom van der v.. 17  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 04' 41'' - - - -
92 84  Werf, Sven van der va.. 17  Streetjump - Forte Devel.. + 04' 41'' - - - -
93 67  Vagenes, Jonas 16  Region Vest + 04' 41'' - - - -
94 115  Fetzer, Luke 16  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team + 04' 41'' - - - -
95 123  Casier, Zyon 17  Isorex Cycling Team + 04' 52'' - - - -
96 147  Lee, Dani van der van.. 17  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 05' 04'' - - - -
97 86  Baert, Brent 18  CT Luc Wallays + 05' 41'' - - - -
98 138  Blaesbjerg, Laurids 17  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 06' 02'' - - - -
99 41  Wertz, Hugo 18  Wallonie + 07' 30'' - - - -
100 100  Leman, Seppe 17  West-Vlaanderen + 07' 30'' - - - -
101 105  Warnier, Gaetan 17  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 08' 04'' - - - -
102 133  Hansen, Jonathan 16  Team Bach Advokater - FR.. + 10' 15'' - - - -
103 129  Linden, Sjoerd van de.. 16  District Zuid + 10' 22'' - - - -
104 78  Reyns, Elias 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 10' 24'' - - - -
105 63  Kwon, Elijah 18  The Cycling Academy + 10' 33'' - - - -
106 77  Pollen, Sebastian 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 10' 33'' - - - -
107 75  Van Cleemputte, Kenji 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 10' 42'' - - - -
108 94  Van Neste, Viggo 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 10' 45'' - - - -
109 109  Baart, Thomas 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 10' 45'' - - - -
110 31  Jowett, Lucas 17  Flanderscolor - Galloo T.. + 10' 48'' - - - -
111 5  Van Daele, Sil 18  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 10' 48'' - - - -
112 146  Nijenhuis, Sjoerd ten.. 17  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 10' 48'' - - - -
113 80  Oosterveld, Stijn 16  Streetjump - Forte Devel.. + 10' 48'' - - - -
114 127  Kisters, Chris 16  District Zuid + 10' 48'' - - - -
115 76  L'Eau, Michiel 18  Debondt Verandas CT U19 + 10' 48'' - - - -
116 113  Smet, Yaxano 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 10' 48'' - - - -
117 124  Van Pamel, Dimi 17  Isorex Cycling Team + 11' 00'' - - - -
118 143  Thije, Nauk ten ten 16  JEGG-DJR Academy + 11' 00'' - - - -
119 65  Twelves, Callum 18  The Cycling Academy + 11' 08'' - - - -
120 15  Van der Bruggen, Arjen 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 11' 13'' - - - -
121 150  Duren, Mees van van 18  WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 12' 53'' - - - -
122 140  Oord, Rowan van van 18  JEGG-DJR Academy + 12' 55'' - - - -
123 52  Klignet, Camiel 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 12' 55'' - - - -
124 12  Broekaert, Jelle 18  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 14' 55'' - - - -
125 122  Scully, Conal 18  Isorex Cycling Team + 14' 55'' - - - -
DSQ 58  Bossen, Magne 16  Herning CK Junior
DSQ 62  Whiteford, Corey 17  The Cycling Academy
DSQ 83  Raadgers, Revi 18  Streetjump - Forte Devel..
DSQ 107  Geraerts, Matisse 16  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che..
DNF 3  De Buysser, Quinten 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran..
DNF 7  Bral, Milan 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P..
DNF 18  Van Laer, Keano 17  Maes CT Glabbeek
DNF 20  Bengelsdorf, Lui 17  Germany
DNF 30  Hicks, Dylan 18  Bäckstedt Hotchillee
DNF 35  Van Hemelryck, Mats 18  Flanderscolor - Galloo T..
DNF 44  Van Bylen, Liam 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC
DNF 55  Lau, Gustav 17  Herning CK Junior
DNF 56  Grenaae, Alfred 18  Herning CK Junior
DNF 59  Fonnesbech, Nicklas 18  Herning CK Junior
DNF 82  Venema, Lance 17  Streetjump - Forte Devel..
DNF 98  Declercq, Quinten -  West-Vlaanderen
DNF 99  Jaecques, Arnaud 17  West-Vlaanderen
DNF 101  Dejaegher, Floris -  West-Vlaanderen
DNF 112  Jacobs, Rune 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli..
DNF 114  Vermeulen, Arthur 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli..
DNF 128  Oirschot, Daan van van 18  District Zuid
DNF 131  Nuijens, Cas -  District Zuid
DNF 139  Brethouwer, Yorick 18  JEGG-DJR Academy
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 7h 33' 36'' 59
1 104  Vandenheede, Lars 17 2h 31' 02''
9 103  Vaneeckhoutte, Victor 16 2h 31' 17''
49 106  Widar, Jarno 16 2h 31' 17''
2  Region Vest 7h 33' 51'' 21
3 70  Wikander, Tord 17 2h 31' 17''
8 72  Stien, Sander 18 2h 31' 17''
10 68  Ingebrigtsen, Storm 17 2h 31' 17''
3  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 7h 33' 51'' 47
4 93  De Clerck, Niels 18 2h 31' 17''
20 92  Pauwels, Thibaut 17 2h 31' 17''
23 95  Desimpelaere, Arne 17 2h 31' 17''
4  Avia - Rudyco - Janatrans Cy.. 7h 33' 51'' 51
2 2  De Schuyteneer, Steffen 17 2h 31' 17''
14 6  Van den Haute, Milan 16 2h 31' 17''
35 1  Cuylits, Mauro 17 2h 31' 17''
5  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 7h 33' 51'' 51
6 48  Hannes, Victor 18 2h 31' 17''
16 43  Driesen, Niels 17 2h 31' 17''
29 46  Vuerinckx, Thomas 16 2h 31' 17''
6  Bäckstedt Hotchillee 7h 33' 51'' 59
12 26  Hobbs, Noah 18 2h 31' 17''
21 27  Beldon, Alex 16 2h 31' 17''
26 29  Mc Loughlin, Niali 17 2h 31' 17''
7  Gepla -Watersley U19 Team 7h 33' 51'' 76
7 119  Nagengast, Juul 18 2h 31' 17''
33 117  Mouton, Raphaël 18 2h 31' 17''
36 118  Toussaint, Wouter 18 2h 31' 17''
8  CT Luc Wallays 7h 33' 51'' 109
22 88  Leenknegt, Yaurick 17 2h 31' 17''
40 87  Bolle, Bert 18 2h 31' 17''
47 90  Vanheacke, Arno 17 2h 31' 17''
9  Wallonie 7h 33' 51'' 114
31 42  Rex, Tim 18 2h 31' 17''
38 40  Lowagie, Arthur 18 2h 31' 17''
45 39  Nennen, Thomas 18 2h 31' 17''
10  Germany 7h 33' 51'' 132
42 23  Schröder, Jasper 17 2h 31' 17''
44 21  Kessler, Bruno 17 2h 31' 17''
46 19  Arenz, Leon 17 2h 31' 17''
11  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 34' 05'' 129
18 53  Lukeš, Jan 18 2h 31' 17''
52 54  Bosch, Ingmar van den 17 2h 31' 24''
59 50  Dunár, Dominik 17 2h 31' 24''
12  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 34' 05'' 130
19 14  Davids, Thomas 18 2h 31' 17''
54 17  Van Herck, Simon 18 2h 31' 24''
57 13  Devry, Mats 17 2h 31' 24''
13  Wielerclub Onder Ons - Parik.. 7h 34' 12'' 115
5 10  Soenens, Viktor 16 2h 31' 17''
48 9  Hawkins, Liam 17 2h 31' 17''
62 8  Desmet, Tyler 18 2h 31' 38''
14  Flanderscolor - Galloo Team 7h 37' 52'' 180
34 32  Askey, Ben 18 2h 31' 17''
72 36  Wika-Czarnowski, Dawid 16 2h 33' 14''
74 33  Goossens, Nicholas 18 2h 33' 21''
15  WV Westland Wil Vooruit 7h 38' 08'' 170
39 148  Vergouw, Julian 16 2h 31' 17''
51 145  Ven, Jarne van de 17 2h 31' 24''
80 149  Hutzezon, Sam 18 2h 35' 27''
16  The Cycling Academy 7h 38' 17'' 149
27 61  Ellen, Archie 18 2h 31' 17''
32 66  Golliker, Joshua 18 2h 31' 17''
90 64  Mason, Finn 17 2h 35' 43''
17  Isorex Cycling Team 7h 40' 13'' 179
17 126  Vandenhende, Kobe 18 2h 31' 17''
73 121  Declercq, Jean-Baptiste 17 2h 33' 15''
89 125  Van Renterghem, Tijl 17 2h 35' 41''
18  Team Bach Advokater - FRB Op.. 7h 42' 06'' 179
25 134  Toftemark, Lucas 18 2h 31' 17''
76 137  Paarup, Jakob 16 2h 35' 22''
78 136  Bergenholz, Malthe 17 2h 35' 27''
19  Streetjump - Forte Developme.. 7h 42' 27'' 187
11 79  Duba, Maxime 17 2h 31' 17''
84 81  Schaper, Marijn 18 2h 35' 27''
92 84  Werf, Sven van der 17 2h 35' 43''
20  Van Moer Logistics Cycling T.. 7h 44' 28'' 205
41 110  Bertels, Jasper 18 2h 31' 17''
55 111  Debucke, Senne 18 2h 31' 24''
109 109  Baart, Thomas 18 2h 41' 47''
21  Debondt Verandas CT U19 7h 45' 06'' 182
15 73  Galle, Senne 18 2h 31' 17''
63 74  Depetter, Dylan 18 2h 32' 23''
104 78  Reyns, Elias 18 2h 41' 26''
22  JEGG-DJR Academy 7h 46' 28'' 246
77 142  Swart, Hidde 17 2h 35' 27''
82 144  Vliet, Michiel van 18 2h 35' 27''
87 141  Prins, Jari 17 2h 35' 34''
23  West-Vlaanderen 7h 46' 29'' 248
69 97  Desmet, Miguel 16 2h 32' 30''
79 102  Vercammen, Seppe 18 2h 35' 27''
100 100  Leman, Seppe 17 2h 38' 32''
24  District Zuid 7h 54' 31'' 230
13 130  Noorloos, Casper 18 2h 31' 17''
103 129  Linden, Sjoerd van der 16 2h 41' 24''
114 127  Kisters, Chris 16 2h 41' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media