Harzé - Remouchamps (118.0 km)

Route

 3 October 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Harzé
 Finish  Remouchamps
 Distance  118.0 km  (73.3 mi)
 Speed  40.353 km/h  (25.074 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 De Lie, Arnaud (CTC) 4h 47' 22''
 De Lie, Arnaud (CTC) 20 points

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 148  Labrosse, Jordan 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 2h 55' 27'' 3 3 - -
2 146  Gregoire, Romain 17  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. + 00' 04'' 2 8 - -
3 45  Poole, Max 17  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 00' 08'' 4 10 - -
4 8  De Lie, Arnaud 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 00' 10'' 1 1 - -
5 43  Pidcock, Joe 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 00' 36'' 7 - - -
6 150  Tronchon, Bastien 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. + 00' 47'' 10 7 - -
7 19  De Jaeger, Arthur 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 00' 47'' 9 - - -
8 47  Stockwell, Oliver 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 00' 47'' 8 - - -
9 145  Tachot, Thomas 17  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. + 00' 49'' 11 - - -
10 133  Gelders, Gil 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 00' 52'' 12 - - -
11 49  Declerck, Jelle 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 00' 58'' 13 - - -
12 27  Dewachter, Lucas 18  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. + 01' 00'' 15 - - -
13 100  Sanchez, Pablo 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 01' 02'' 16 11 - -
14 20  Ladang, Miguel 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 01' 04'' 6 - - -
15 98  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 01' 04'' 14 - - -
16 6  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 04'' 5 - - -
17 2  Reinderink, Joris 16  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 04'' 17 - - -
18 136  Kino, Jan 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 01' 04'' 18 - - -
19 5  Uijtdebroeks, Cian 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 04'' 19 - - -
20 105  Potter, James 18  Wilton Cycling Team De V.. + 01' 09'' 20 - - -
21 25  Vandenstorme, Dylan 18  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. + 01' 09'' 21 - - -
22 1  De Pooter, Dries 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 11'' 22 - - -
23 82  Kiely, Joe 17  UVC Charleville - Mezieres + 01' 21'' 23 - - -
24 92  Hougaard, Mads-Emil 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 01' 23'' 24 - - -
25 48  Sutton, Louis 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 01' 27'' 25 - - -
26 12  Verriest, Noah 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 01' 30'' 26 - - -
27 138  Van Hautegem, Leander 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. + 01' 33'' 27 4 - -
28 46  Lawrence, Aidan 17  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 01' 36'' 29 - - -
29 115  Detalle, Noah 17  VC Ardennes + 01' 36'' 28 - - -
30 95  Dalby, Simon 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 01' 39'' 30 5 - -
31 129  Verlinden, Jordi 17  WAC Team Hoboken + 01' 43'' 31 - - -
32 4  Reinderink, Pepijn 18  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC + 01' 59'' 33 - - -
33 85  Wolfs, Gert-Jan 18  Sport en Steun - Leopold.. + 01' 59'' 32 - - -
34 94  Søndergaard, Oliver 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 02' 04'' 34 - - -
35 65  Verstappen, Dries 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 02' 06'' 36 - - -
36 18  Van Raemdonck, Cedric 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 02' 06'' 35 - - -
37 13  Delahaye, Jens 18  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 02' 12'' 37 - - -
38 57  Stalpaert, Lawrence 18  CT Luc Wallays + 02' 31'' 38 - - -
39 55  Van Ryckeghem, Lars 18  CT Luc Wallays + 02' 50'' 39 - - -
40 112  Deman, Brem 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 02' 55'' 40 - - -
41 91  Lund, Lukas 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 02' 57'' 41 - - -
42 44  Kingston, Matthew 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design + 03' 32'' 44 6 - -
43 109  Luiten, Niels 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 03' 38'' 42 9 - -
44 93  Nielsen, Magnus 16  Team Mascot Workwear + 03' 45'' 43 - - -
54  Hashikawa, Jo 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 04' 49'' 46 - - -
46 61  Deweirdt, Siebe 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 05' 12'' 45 - - -
47 128  Van Looveren, Thijs 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 05' 39'' 47 - - -
48 127  Van Gils, Yannick 17  WAC Team Hoboken + 06' 22'' 48 - - -
49 50  Segaert, Alec 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 06' 50'' 49 2 - -
50 97  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 07' 48'' 51 - - -
51 79  Gabriel, Timothé 18  UVC Charleville - Mezieres + 07' 48'' 50 - - -
52 131  Janssen, Wout 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 08' 04'' 52 - - -
53 120  Meeckers, Robin 17  VC Ardennes + 08' 11'' 65 - - -
54 63  Beeckman, Gauthier 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 08' 28'' 53 - - -
55 147  Kraemer, Léo 16  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. + 08' 55'' 54 - - -
56 56  Claus, Benoît 17  CT Luc Wallays + 09' 04'' 55 - - -
57 16  Heremans, Joppe 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. + 09' 14'' 56 - - -
58 111  Van Laer, Lars 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 09' 23'' 69 - - -
59 132  Belmans, Lennert 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 10' 32'' 57 - - -
60 51  Dewinter, Gerben 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay + 10' 50'' 58 - - -
61 87  Geerinckx, Wout 16  Sport en Steun - Leopold.. + 10' 59'' 66 - - -
62 71  Szymacha, Kamil 18  Poland + 11' 59'' 59 - - -
63 30  Dhooge, Thibau 17  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. + 12' 02'' 67 - - -
64 10  Van Hout, Luca 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 12' 16'' 60 - - -
65 11  Stevens, Daan 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. + 12' 16'' 61 - - -
66 38  De Doncker, Léo 18  CC Cambresien + 12' 20'' 62 - - -
67 103  Swenne, Delano 18  Wilton Cycling Team De V.. + 12' 26'' 68 - - -
68 78  Van Rillaer, Dayan xxx 18  Wallonie + 12' 50'' 63 12 - -
69 64  Stalmans, Jasper 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 12' 56'' 64 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mondiale 8h 47' 12'' 9
1 148  Labrosse, Jordan 18 2h 55' 27''
2 146  Gregoire, Romain 17 2h 55' 31''
6 150  Tronchon, Bastien 18 2h 56' 14''
2  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 8h 47' 52'' 16
3 45  Poole, Max 17 2h 55' 35''
5 43  Pidcock, Joe 18 2h 56' 03''
8 47  Stockwell, Oliver 18 2h 56' 14''
3  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 8h 49' 33'' 52
16 6  Debruyne, Ramses 18 2h 56' 31''
17 2  Reinderink, Joris 16 2h 56' 31''
19 5  Uijtdebroeks, Cian 17 2h 56' 31''
4  Wielerclub Onder Ons - Parik.. 8h 49' 50'' 55
10 133  Gelders, Gil 17 2h 56' 19''
18 136  Kino, Jan 17 2h 56' 31''
27 138  Van Hautegem, Leander 17 2h 57' 00''
5  Team Mascot Workwear 8h 51' 27'' 88
24 92  Hougaard, Mads-Emil 17 2h 56' 50''
30 95  Dalby, Simon 17 2h 57' 06''
34 94  Søndergaard, Oliver 17 2h 57' 31''
6  Monaco Junior Team by Astana 8h 56' 15'' 78
13 100  Sanchez, Pablo 18 2h 56' 29''
15 98  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18 2h 56' 31''
50 97  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 03' 15''
7  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 8h 58' 58'' 105
11 49  Declerck, Jelle 17 2h 56' 25''
45 54  Hashikawa, Jo 17 3h 00' 16''
49 50  Segaert, Alec 17 3h 02' 17''
8  Avia - Rudyco - Janatrans Cy.. 8h 59' 53'' 130
36 18  Van Raemdonck, Cedric 17 2h 57' 33''
37 13  Delahaye, Jens 18 2h 57' 39''
57 16  Heremans, Joppe 17 3h 04' 41''
9  WAC Team Hoboken 9h 00' 05'' 126
31 129  Verlinden, Jordi 17 2h 57' 10''
47 128  Van Looveren, Thijs 18 3h 01' 06''
48 127  Van Gils, Yannick 17 3h 01' 49''
10  Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 9h 00' 17'' 94
4 8  De Lie, Arnaud 18 2h 55' 37''
26 12  Verriest, Noah 18 2h 56' 57''
64 10  Van Hout, Luca 18 3h 07' 43''
11  Canguru - QTS - Air College .. 9h 00' 32'' 96
12 27  Dewachter, Lucas 18 2h 56' 27''
21 25  Vandenstorme, Dylan 18 2h 56' 36''
63 30  Dhooge, Thibau 17 3h 07' 29''
12  CT Luc Wallays 9h 00' 46'' 133
38 57  Stalpaert, Lawrence 18 2h 57' 58''
39 55  Van Ryckeghem, Lars 18 2h 58' 17''
56 56  Claus, Benoît 17 3h 04' 31''
13  Maes CT Glabbeek 9h 02' 07'' 135
35 65  Verstappen, Dries 17 2h 57' 33''
46 61  Deweirdt, Siebe 18 3h 00' 39''
54 63  Beeckman, Gauthier 17 3h 03' 55''
14  Van Moer Logistics Cycling T.. 9h 02' 17'' 141
40 112  Deman, Brem 18 2h 58' 22''
43 109  Luiten, Niels 17 2h 59' 05''
58 111  Van Laer, Lars 18 3h 04' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 8  De Lie, Arnaud 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 4h 47' 22'' -
2 146  Gregoire, Romain 17  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4h 48' 00'' + 00' 38'' + 3
3 148  Labrosse, Jordan 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4h 48' 04'' + 00' 42'' + 3
4 45  Poole, Max 17  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 48' 16'' + 00' 54'' + 4
5 6  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 4h 48' 17'' + 00' 55'' - 2
6 20  Ladang, Miguel 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 4h 48' 44'' + 01' 22'' - 2
7 43  Pidcock, Joe 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 48' 44'' + 01' 22'' + 37
8 47  Stockwell, Oliver 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 48' 55'' + 01' 33'' + 1
9 19  De Jaeger, Arthur 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 4h 48' 55'' + 01' 33'' + 17
10 150  Tronchon, Bastien 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4h 48' 55'' + 01' 33'' + 54
11 145  Tachot, Thomas 17  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4h 48' 57'' + 01' 35'' + 7
12 133  Gelders, Gil 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. 4h 49' 00'' + 01' 38'' + 55
13 49  Declerck, Jelle 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 4h 49' 06'' + 01' 44'' -
14 98  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 4h 49' 08'' + 01' 46'' - 7
15 27  Dewachter, Lucas 18  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. 4h 49' 08'' + 01' 46'' + 12
16 100  Sanchez, Pablo 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 4h 49' 10'' + 01' 48'' + 66
17 2  Reinderink, Joris 16  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 4h 49' 12'' + 01' 50'' + 30
18 136  Kino, Jan 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. 4h 49' 12'' + 01' 50'' + 44
19 5  Uijtdebroeks, Cian 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 4h 49' 12'' + 01' 50'' + 55
20 105  Potter, James 18  Wilton Cycling Team De V.. 4h 49' 17'' + 01' 55'' + 22
21 25  Vandenstorme, Dylan 18  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. 4h 49' 17'' + 01' 55'' + 22
22 1  De Pooter, Dries 17  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 4h 49' 19'' + 01' 57'' - 12
23 82  Kiely, Joe 17  UVC Charleville - Mezieres 4h 49' 29'' + 02' 07'' + 11
24 92  Hougaard, Mads-Emil 17  Team Mascot Workwear 4h 49' 31'' + 02' 09'' + 54
25 48  Sutton, Louis 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 49' 35'' + 02' 13'' + 48
26 12  Verriest, Noah 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 4h 49' 38'' + 02' 16'' + 35
27 138  Van Hautegem, Leander 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. 4h 49' 41'' + 02' 19'' + 42
28 115  Detalle, Noah 17  VC Ardennes 4h 49' 44'' + 02' 22'' + 4
29 46  Lawrence, Aidan 17  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 49' 44'' + 02' 22'' + 25
30 95  Dalby, Simon 17  Team Mascot Workwear 4h 49' 47'' + 02' 25'' + 9
31 129  Verlinden, Jordi 17  WAC Team Hoboken 4h 49' 51'' + 02' 29'' + 32
32 85  Wolfs, Gert-Jan 18  Sport en Steun - Leopold.. 4h 50' 07'' + 02' 45'' - 3
33 4  Reinderink, Pepijn 18  Acrog - Tormans Balens BC 4h 50' 07'' + 02' 45'' + 8
34 94  Søndergaard, Oliver 17  Team Mascot Workwear 4h 50' 12'' + 02' 50'' - 10
35 18  Van Raemdonck, Cedric 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. 4h 50' 14'' + 02' 52'' - 5
36 65  Verstappen, Dries 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 4h 50' 14'' + 02' 52'' + 16
37 13  Delahaye, Jens 18  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. 4h 50' 20'' + 02' 58'' + 8
38 57  Stalpaert, Lawrence 18  CT Luc Wallays 4h 50' 39'' + 03' 17'' - 15
39 55  Van Ryckeghem, Lars 18  CT Luc Wallays 4h 50' 58'' + 03' 36'' + 42
40 112  Deman, Brem 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 4h 51' 03'' + 03' 41'' + 6
41 91  Lund, Lukas 17  Team Mascot Workwear 4h 51' 05'' + 03' 43'' + 43
42 109  Luiten, Niels 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 4h 51' 46'' + 04' 24'' + 6
43 93  Nielsen, Magnus 16  Team Mascot Workwear 4h 51' 53'' + 04' 31'' + 14
44 44  Kingston, Matthew 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 4h 52' 59'' + 05' 37'' + 50
45 61  Deweirdt, Siebe 18  Maes CT Glabbeek 4h 53' 20'' + 05' 58'' - 25
54  Hashikawa, Jo 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 4h 53' 38'' + 06' 16'' + 43
47 128  Van Looveren, Thijs 18  WAC Team Hoboken 4h 53' 47'' + 06' 25'' + 11
48 127  Van Gils, Yannick 17  WAC Team Hoboken 4h 54' 30'' + 07' 08'' - 23
49 50  Segaert, Alec 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 4h 54' 58'' + 07' 36'' - 38
50 79  Gabriel, Timothé 18  UVC Charleville - Mezieres 4h 55' 56'' + 08' 34'' - 33
51 97  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 4h 55' 56'' + 08' 34'' - 1
52 131  Janssen, Wout 18  WAC Team Hoboken 4h 56' 20'' + 08' 58'' + 35
53 63  Beeckman, Gauthier 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 4h 56' 36'' + 09' 14'' - 17
54 147  Kraemer, Léo 16  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4h 57' 03'' + 09' 41'' - 32
55 56  Claus, Benoît 17  CT Luc Wallays 4h 57' 12'' + 09' 50'' - 40
56 16  Heremans, Joppe 17  Avia - Rudyco - Janatran.. 4h 57' 22'' + 10' 00'' - 21
57 132  Belmans, Lennert 18  WAC Team Hoboken 4h 58' 40'' + 11' 18'' - 29
58 51  Dewinter, Gerben 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 4h 58' 58'' + 11' 36'' + 19
59 71  Szymacha, Kamil 18  Poland 5h 00' 07'' + 12' 45'' + 9
60 10  Van Hout, Luca 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 5h 00' 24'' + 13' 02'' - 1
61 11  Stevens, Daan 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 5h 00' 24'' + 13' 02'' + 4
62 38  De Doncker, Léo 18  CC Cambresien 5h 00' 28'' + 13' 06'' - 50
63 78  Van Rillaer, Dayan xxx 18  Wallonie 5h 00' 58'' + 13' 36'' - 47
64 64  Stalmans, Jasper 18  Maes CT Glabbeek 5h 01' 04'' + 13' 42'' - 11
65 120  Meeckers, Robin 17  VC Ardennes 5h 02' 30'' + 15' 08'' + 43
66 87  Geerinckx, Wout 16  Sport en Steun - Leopold.. 5h 03' 37'' + 16' 15'' + 41
67 30  Dhooge, Thibau 17  Canguru - QTS - Air Coll.. 5h 04' 39'' + 17' 17'' + 36
68 103  Swenne, Delano 18  Wilton Cycling Team De V.. 5h 04' 59'' + 17' 37'' + 31
69 111  Van Laer, Lars 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 5h 10' 33'' + 23' 11'' + 49
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 8  De Lie, Arnaud 18  Crabbe Toitures - CC Che.. 20 pts -
2 50  Segaert, Alec 17  Gaverzicht - BE - Okay 15 pts -5 pts -
3 148  Labrosse, Jordan 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 10 pts -10 pts -
4 138  Van Hautegem, Leander 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons - P.. 7 pts -13 pts -
5 95  Dalby, Simon 17  Team Mascot Workwear 6 pts -14 pts - 3
6 44  Kingston, Matthew 18  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 6 pts -14 pts -
7 150  Tronchon, Bastien 18  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 4 pts -16 pts - 2
8 146  Gregoire, Romain 17  Van Rysel - AG2R La Mond.. 3 pts -17 pts -
9 109  Luiten, Niels 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 3 pts -17 pts - 6
10 45  Poole, Max 17  Fensham Howes - Mas Design 2 pts -18 pts -
11 100  Sanchez, Pablo 18  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 2 pts -18 pts -
12 78  Van Rillaer, Dayan xxx 18  Wallonie 2 pts -18 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media