Cap-Découverte - Ségala Carmaux (168.0 km)

Route

 14 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cap-Découverte
 Finish  Ségala Carmaux
 Distance  168.0 km  (104.4 mi)
 Speed  39.916 km/h  (24.802 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) 4h 12' 22''
 Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) 20 points
 Abraham, Meron (BAI) 9 points
 Abraham, Meron (BAI) 4h 12' 26''
 Team Sky 12h 37' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' 1 1 - -
2 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
4 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
6 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 7 - 2
7 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
8 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
9 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 11 10 - 3
10 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 12 - 4
11 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 5
12 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
13 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 15 15 - 6
14 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 16 16 - -
15 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 17 18 - 7
16 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
17 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
18 23  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
21 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
23 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
24 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
25 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
26 86  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
27 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - 9
28 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 31 - - 10
30 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 32 - - 11
31 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 35 - - 12
34 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 51  Bakelants, Jan 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
37 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 39 - - 13
38 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
40 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 43 - - 14
42 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 - - 15
43 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 45 - - 16
44 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 46 - - 17
45 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - 18
49 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
50 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - 19
51 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 53 - - 20
52 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
55 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 57 - - 21
56 53  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 60 - - 22
59 6  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 5 11 3 -
63 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
64 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
65 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
66 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
67 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
68 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 69 - - 23
69 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
70 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
71 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
73 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
74 17  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - 24
76 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
77 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
79 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - 25
80 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 81 - - 26
81 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - 27
82 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 83 - - 28
83 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 84 - - 29
84 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 85 - 2 -
85 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
88 42  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
89 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 90 - - 30
90 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
91 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
92 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 3 5 1 1
93 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 142  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 94 - - 31
95 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - 32
100 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 100 - - 33
101 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 101 - - 34
102 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 00' 22'' 102 - - -
103 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 00' 22'' 103 - - -
104 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 00' 23'' 104 - - 35
105 92  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie + 00' 26'' 105 - - -
106 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 00' 28'' 106 - - -
107 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 33'' 107 - - -
108 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 35'' 108 - - -
109 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 00' 39'' 109 - - 36
110 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 49'' 110 - - -
111 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 52'' 111 - - -
112 154  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 54'' 112 - - 37
113 177  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 59'' 113 - - -
114 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 19'' 114 - - -
115 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 115 17 - -
116 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid + 01' 46'' 116 - - -
117 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 06' 04'' 117 - - 38
DNF 141  Carstensen, Lucas 23  Bike Aid
DNF 146  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid
DNF 162  Bouguet, Hugo 22  Team Project Nice-Côte d..
DNF 164  Pulidori, Jérôme 31  Team Project Nice-Côte d..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 12h 37' 36'' 38 1
9 16  Lawless, Chris 22 4h 12' 32''
10 11  Basso, Leonardo 24 4h 12' 32''
19 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26 4h 12' 32''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 37' 36'' 39 2
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27 4h 12' 32''
2 74  Laporte, Christophe 25 4h 12' 32''
36 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34 4h 12' 32''
3  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 37' 36'' 41 3
12 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27 4h 12' 32''
13 134  Touzé, Damien 21 4h 12' 32''
16 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 4h 12' 32''
4  Movistar Team 12h 37' 36'' 52 4
5 2  Barbero, Carlos 27 4h 12' 32''
7 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 12' 32''
40 3  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 12' 32''
5  Astana Pro Team 12h 37' 36'' 55 5
6 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 4h 12' 32''
17 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 12' 32''
32 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28 4h 12' 32''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 37' 36'' 66 6
11 57  Venturini, Clément 24 4h 12' 32''
20 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 4h 12' 32''
35 51  Bakelants, Jan 32 4h 12' 32''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 37' 36'' 73 7
8 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26 4h 12' 32''
31 43  Finetto, Mauro 33 4h 12' 32''
34 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 12' 32''
8  Groupama-FDJ 12h 37' 36'' 81 8
14 82  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 12' 32''
26 86  Sarreau, Marc 25 4h 12' 32''
41 81  Madouas, Valentin 21 4h 12' 32''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 12h 37' 36'' 82 9
4 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 12' 32''
21 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28 4h 12' 32''
57 107  Iturria, Mikel 26 4h 12' 32''
10  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12h 37' 36'' 94 10
3 151  Coquard, Bryan 26 4h 12' 32''
24 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31 4h 12' 32''
67 152  Bagot, Yoann 30 4h 12' 32''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 37' 36'' 99 11
15 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 12' 32''
30 36  Schultz, Nick 23 4h 12' 32''
54 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34 4h 12' 32''
12  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 37' 36'' 99 12
18 23  Daniel, Maxime 27 4h 12' 32''
37 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22 4h 12' 32''
44 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24 4h 12' 32''
13  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 37' 36'' 114 13
27 112  Higuita, Sergio 20 4h 12' 32''
39 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30 4h 12' 32''
48 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20 4h 12' 32''
14  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 37' 36'' 121 14
22 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26 4h 12' 32''
29 172  Doubey, Fabien 24 4h 12' 32''
70 175  Offredo, Yoann 31 4h 12' 32''
15  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 12h 37' 36'' 139 15
23 125  Tronet, Steven 31 4h 12' 32''
33 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22 4h 12' 32''
83 127  Gouault, Pierre 25 4h 12' 32''
16  Direct Energie 12h 37' 36'' 148 16
25 97  Petit, Adrien 27 4h 12' 32''
47 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38 4h 12' 32''
76 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35 4h 12' 32''
17  Bike Aid 12h 37' 36'' 241 17
55 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 4h 12' 32''
92 147  Abraham, Meron 23 4h 12' 32''
94 142  Kagimu, Charles 19 4h 12' 32''
18  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 12h 44' 31'' 327 18
104 161  Amadori, Julien 25 4h 12' 55''
106 166  Cognet, Stéphane - 4h 13' 00''
117 163  Cole, Brendan 21 4h 18' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 22''
2 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 26'' + 00' 04''
3 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 4h 12' 26'' + 00' 04''
4 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 12' 28'' + 00' 06''
5 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 28'' + 00' 06''
6 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
7 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
8 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
9 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
10 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
11 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
12 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
13 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
14 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
15 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
16 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
17 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
18 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
19 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
20 23  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
21 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
22 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
23 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
24 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
25 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
26 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
27 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
28 86  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
29 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
30 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
31 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
32 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
33 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
34 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
35 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
36 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
37 51  Bakelants, Jan 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
38 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
39 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
40 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
41 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
42 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
43 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
44 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
45 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
46 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
47 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
48 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
49 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
50 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
51 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
52 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
53 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
54 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
55 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
56 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
57 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
58 53  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
59 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
60 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
61 6  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
62 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
63 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
64 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
65 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
66 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
67 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
68 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
69 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
70 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
71 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
72 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
73 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
74 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
75 17  López, David 37  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
76 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
77 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
78 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
79 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
80 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
81 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
82 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
83 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
84 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
85 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
86 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
87 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
88 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
89 42  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
90 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
91 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
92 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
93 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
94 142  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
95 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
96 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
97 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
98 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
99 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
100 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
101 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 10''
102 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 4h 12' 54'' + 00' 32''
103 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 4h 12' 54'' + 00' 32''
104 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 12' 55'' + 00' 33''
105 92  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie 4h 12' 58'' + 00' 36''
106 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 13' 00'' + 00' 38''
107 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 13' 05'' + 00' 43''
108 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 13' 07'' + 00' 45''
109 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 4h 13' 11'' + 00' 49''
110 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 13' 21'' + 00' 59''
111 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 13' 24'' + 01' 02''
112 154  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 13' 26'' + 01' 04''
113 177  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 13' 31'' + 01' 09''
114 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 13' 51'' + 01' 29''
115 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 4h 13' 53'' + 01' 31''
116 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid 4h 14' 18'' + 01' 56''
117 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 18' 36'' + 06' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts
2 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17 pts -3 pts
3 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 15 pts -5 pts
4 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -7 pts
5 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 12 pts -8 pts
6 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 11 pts -9 pts
7 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -10 pts
8 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 9 pts -11 pts
9 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -12 pts
10 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 7 pts -13 pts
11 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -14 pts
12 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 6 pts -14 pts
13 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -15 pts
14 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4 pts -16 pts
15 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 3 pts -17 pts
16 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -18 pts
17 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 2 pts -18 pts
18 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 9 pts
2 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -3 pts
3 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 4h 12' 26''
2 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
3 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
4 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
5 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
6 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
7 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
8 86  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
9 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
10 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
11 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
12 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
13 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
14 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
15 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
16 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
17 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
18 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
19 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
20 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
21 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
22 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
23 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
24 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
25 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
26 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
27 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
28 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
29 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
30 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
31 142  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
32 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
33 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
34 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 4h 12' 32'' + 00' 06''
35 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 12' 55'' + 00' 29''
36 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 4h 13' 11'' + 00' 45''
37 154  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club 4h 13' 26'' + 01' 00''
38 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 4h 18' 36'' + 06' 10''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sky 12h 37' 36''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
3  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
4  Movistar Team 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
5  Astana Pro Team 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
8  Groupama-FDJ 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
9  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
10  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
13  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
14  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
15  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
16  Direct Energie 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
17  Bike Aid 12h 37' 36'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 12h 44' 31'' + 06' 55''


© Wijnreder Media