Saint-Gaudens - Masseube Val-de-Gers (173.0 km)

Route

 15 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Saint-Gaudens
 Finish  Masseube Val-de-Gers
 Distance  173.0 km  (107.5 mi)
 Speed  42.002 km/h  (26.099 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) 8h 19' 24''
 Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) 37 points
 Doubey, Fabien (WGG) 9 points
 Venturini, Cl.. (ALM) 8h 19' 30''
 St Michel-Auber 93 24h 59' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 07' 08'' 2 4 - 1
2 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
3 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 3 - -
4 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
5 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 13 11 - -
6 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 12 - -
7 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
8 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 9 6 - 3
9 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
10 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 9 - 4
11 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 44 19 - 16
12 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 24 21 - 10
13 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
14 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 19 23 - 6
15 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 14 20 - 5
16 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 45 - - 17
17 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 21 - - 7
19 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
20 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
21 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - 8
22 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 15 22 - -
23 92  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
24 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
25 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 27 - - 11
26 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 39 - - 14
27 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
28 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
29 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 4 13 4 2
30 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
31 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - 13
32 51  Bakelants, Jan 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
33 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 8 17 5 -
34 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 23 26 - 9
35 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - 12
36 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
37 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
38 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
39 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
40 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 15 - -
41 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
42 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
43 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
44 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
45 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 42 - - 15
46 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 47 - - 18
47 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
48 53  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
50 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
51 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
52 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 58 - - 20
53 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
54 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
55 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 00'' 56 - - 19
56 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
57 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
58 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 68 - - 22
59 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
60 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
61 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
62 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
63 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 66 - 3 -
66 17  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
67 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 69 - - 23
68 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 5 14 - -
69 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 77 25 - -
70 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 67 - - 21
71 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
72 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
73 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
74 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 48'' 73 - - -
75 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 00' 48'' 87 - 6 -
76 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 52'' 74 24 - -
77 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 00' 52'' 76 - - 25
78 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 52'' 75 - - 24
79 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 22'' 82 - - -
80 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 22'' 80 - 1 26
81 23  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 22'' 78 - - -
82 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie + 01' 22'' 79 - - -
83 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 22'' 81 - - 27
84 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 22'' 84 - - -
85 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 22'' 83 - - 28
86 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 25'' 85 - - -
87 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 36'' 86 - - -
88 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 38'' 88 16 - -
89 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 01' 38'' 89 - 7 -
90 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 57'' 96 - - -
91 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team + 01' 57'' 91 - - -
92 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 01' 57'' 92 - - -
93 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 01' 57'' 90 - - -
94 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie + 02' 19'' 93 - - -
95 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 02' 19'' 94 - - -
96 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 02' 42'' 95 - - -
97 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 02' 53'' 98 - - 29
98 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie + 02' 55'' 97 - - -
99 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 03' 49'' 104 - - -
100 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 49'' 102 - - -
101 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 03' 49'' 99 18 - 30
102 177  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 49'' 103 - - -
103 42  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 49'' 100 - - -
104 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 03' 53'' 101 - - -
105 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 11' 05'' 105 - - 31
106 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid + 15' 34'' 111 - - -
107 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid + 15' 34'' 106 10 2 32
108 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid + 15' 34'' 112 - - -
109 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole + 15' 34'' 109 - - -
110 6  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 15' 34'' 108 - - -
111 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 34'' 110 - - 34
112 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 15' 34'' 107 - - 33
113 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 19' 16'' 114 - - 35
114 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. + 19' 16'' 113 - - -
OTL 142  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid + 20' 28''
DNF 86  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 154  Lammertink, Steven 24  Vital Concept Cycling Club
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 21' 24'' 27 1
5 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 4h 07' 08''
7 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27 4h 07' 08''
15 134  Touzé, Damien 21 4h 07' 08''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 21' 24'' 44 2
2 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27 4h 07' 08''
4 74  Laporte, Christophe 25 4h 07' 08''
38 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34 4h 07' 08''
3  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 21' 24'' 48 8
11 24  Gesbert, Elie 22 4h 07' 08''
12 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24 4h 07' 08''
25 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22 4h 07' 08''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 21' 24'' 50 3
1 57  Venturini, Clément 24 4h 07' 08''
20 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 4h 07' 08''
29 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24 4h 07' 08''
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 21' 24'' 66 6
6 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29 4h 07' 08''
27 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 07' 08''
33 41  Combaud, Romain 27 4h 07' 08''
6  Groupama-FDJ 12h 21' 24'' 68 9
16 87  Seigle, Romain 23 4h 07' 08''
22 82  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 07' 08''
30 84  Roux, Anthony 31 4h 07' 08''
7  Movistar Team 12h 21' 24'' 85 5
3 2  Barbero, Carlos 27 4h 07' 08''
40 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 07' 08''
42 3  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 07' 08''
8  Astana Pro Team 12h 21' 24'' 88 7
8 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 4h 07' 08''
39 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28 4h 07' 08''
41 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 07' 08''
9  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 21' 24'' 88 11
21 112  Higuita, Sergio 20 4h 07' 08''
31 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20 4h 07' 08''
36 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30 4h 07' 08''
10  Team Sky 12h 21' 24'' 90 4
10 16  Lawless, Chris 22 4h 07' 08''
24 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26 4h 07' 08''
56 14  Deignan, Philip 34 4h 07' 08''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 21' 24'' 95 10
18 36  Schultz, Nick 23 4h 07' 08''
34 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 07' 08''
43 37  Molina, Antonio 27 4h 07' 08''
12  Vital Concept Cycling Club 12h 21' 24'' 117 13
9 151  Coquard, Bryan 26 4h 07' 08''
44 152  Bagot, Yoann 30 4h 07' 08''
64 156  Réza, Kévin 30 4h 07' 08''
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 12h 21' 24'' 124 12
13 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 07' 08''
49 107  Iturria, Mikel 26 4h 07' 08''
62 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26 4h 07' 08''
14  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 12h 21' 24'' 126 14
14 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22 4h 07' 08''
54 125  Tronet, Steven 31 4h 07' 08''
58 124  Joly, Thomas 22 4h 07' 08''
15  Direct Energie 12h 21' 24'' 151 15
23 92  Tulik, Angélo 27 4h 07' 08''
59 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38 4h 07' 08''
69 94  Gaudin, Damien 31 4h 07' 08''
16  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 22' 46'' 116 16
17 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26 4h 07' 08''
19 175  Offredo, Yoann 31 4h 07' 08''
80 172  Doubey, Fabien 24 4h 08' 30''
17  Bike Aid 12h 52' 32'' 239 17
26 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19 4h 07' 08''
106 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29 4h 22' 42''
107 147  Abraham, Meron 23 4h 22' 42''
18  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 13h 00' 48'' 304 18
77 161  Amadori, Julien 25 4h 08' 00''
113 163  Cole, Brendan 21 4h 26' 24''
114 166  Cognet, Stéphane - 4h 26' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 24'' -
2 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 30'' + 00' 06'' + 11
3 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 34'' + 00' 10'' - 1
4 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 35'' + 00' 11'' + 40
5 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 19' 35'' + 00' 11'' + 18
6 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 8h 19' 36'' + 00' 12'' + 1
7 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 19' 36'' + 00' 12'' - 3
8 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 19' 36'' + 00' 12'' - 3
9 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 1
10 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 4
11 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 3
12 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 1
13 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 5
14 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 1
15 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 1
16 173  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 8
17 52  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 5
18 13  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 3
19 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 16
20 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 11
21 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 11
22 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 7
23 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 6
24 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 22
25 66  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 6
26 45  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 10
27 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 12
28 51  Bakelants, Jan 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 9
29 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 35
30 63  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 4
31 21  Feillu, Brice 32  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 16
32 72  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 6
33 111  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 8
34 55  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 6
35 84  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 13
36 125  Tronet, Steven 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 11
37 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 8
38 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 12
39 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 18
40 43  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 7
41 3  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 1
42 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 1
43 175  Offredo, Yoann 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 28
44 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 39
45 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 36
46 83  Reichenbach, Sébastien 29  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 5
47 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 6
48 137  Thominet, Camille 27  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 18
49 53  Chevrier, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 9
50 107  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 9
51 91  Chavanel, Sylvain 38  Direct Energie 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' - 2
52 14  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 2
53 152  Bagot, Yoann 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 15
54 32  Pardilla, Sergio 34  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 2
55 37  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 15
56 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 4
57 115  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 9
58 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 11
59 46  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 3
60 101  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 3
61 77  Rossetto, Stéphane 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 6
62 71  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 16
63 31  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 10
64 156  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 10
65 17  López, David 37  Team Sky 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 10
66 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 19
67 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 17
68 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 33
69 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 31
70 76  Perez, Anthony 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 25
71 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 16'' + 27
72 92  Tulik, Angélo 27  Direct Energie 8h 20' 06'' + 00' 42'' + 33
73 106  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 20' 28'' + 01' 04'' + 20
74 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 20' 30'' + 01' 06'' + 5
75 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 20' 32'' + 01' 08'' + 5
76 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 8h 20' 55'' + 01' 31'' + 28
77 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 8h 21' 01'' + 01' 37'' + 38
78 23  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' - 58
79 97  Petit, Adrien 27  Direct Energie 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' - 52
80 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' - 49
81 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' - 5
82 85  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' + 6
83 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' - 1
84 62  Moser, Moreno 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 38'' + 12
85 133  Levarlet, Guillaume 32  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 21' 05'' + 01' 41'' - 13
86 64  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 21' 16'' + 01' 52'' -
87 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 21' 17'' + 01' 53'' + 23
88 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 21' 18'' + 01' 54'' - 78
89 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 21' 18'' + 01' 54'' + 3
90 5  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 8h 21' 37'' + 02' 13'' - 25
91 113  Duarte, Fabio 32  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 21' 37'' + 02' 13'' - 4
92 153  Corbel, Erwann 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 22' 10'' + 02' 46'' + 15
93 95  Gène, Yohann 36  Direct Energie 8h 22' 21'' + 02' 57'' + 10
94 93  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 8h 22' 21'' + 02' 57'' + 8
95 157  Van Genechten, Jonas 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club 8h 22' 22'' + 02' 58'' - 69
96 171  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 22' 29'' + 03' 05'' + 15
97 96  Pichot, Alexandre 35  Direct Energie 8h 22' 35'' + 03' 11'' - 20
98 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 8h 23' 12'' + 03' 48'' + 11
99 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 8h 23' 29'' + 04' 05'' - 87
100 42  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 23' 29'' + 04' 05'' - 11
101 7  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 8h 23' 33'' + 04' 09'' - 46
102 67  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 24' 04'' + 04' 40'' + 6
103 177  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 24' 28'' + 05' 04'' + 10
104 61  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 24' 48'' + 05' 24'' + 10
105 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 30' 45'' + 11' 21'' - 6
106 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 8h 35' 08'' + 15' 44'' - 103
107 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 50'' - 55
108 6  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 50'' - 47
109 122  Dernies, Tom 27  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 50'' - 18
110 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 50'' - 20
111 143  Kangangi, Suleiman 29  Bike Aid 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 50'' - 14
112 145  Langat, Geoffrey 26  Bike Aid 8h 37' 00'' + 17' 36'' + 4
113 166  Cognet, Stéphane -  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 8h 39' 24'' + 20' 00'' - 7
114 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 8h 45' 00'' + 25' 36'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 37 pts -
2 74  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30 pts -7 pts -
3 2  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 26 pts -11 pts + 3
4 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 25 pts -12 pts + 9
5 151  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 22 pts -15 pts - 2
6 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -19 pts + 1
7 105  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -21 pts - 3
8 135  Maurelet, Flavien 27  St Michel-Auber 93 13 pts -24 pts + 6
9 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 13 pts -24 pts + 1
10 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 12 pts -25 pts - 5
11 132  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 11 pts -26 pts + 3
12 47  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -27 pts - 5
13 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -28 pts + 3
14 102  Bravo, Garikoitz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -28 pts + 1
15 1  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 9 pts -28 pts - 7
16 44  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -29 pts - 7
17 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -31 pts - 6
18 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 6 pts -31 pts - 6
19 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 5 pts -32 pts
20 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 4 pts -33 pts - 5
21 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4 pts -33 pts - 3
22 82  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -35 pts - 6
23 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 2 pts -35 pts
24 136  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -35 pts
25 94  Gaudin, Damien 31  Direct Energie 2 pts -35 pts - 8
26 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -36 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9 pts + 4
2 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 9 pts 0 pts - 1
3 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -3 pts - 1
4 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -6 pts + 2
5 41  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -6 pts - 2
6 155  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 3 pts -6 pts + 19
7 126  Mainard, Jérôme 31  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 3 pts -6 pts + 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 57  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 30'' + 4
2 56  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 35'' + 00' 05'' + 13
3 65  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' - 1
4 16  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' - 1
5 134  Touzé, Damien 21  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 1
6 123  Idjouadienne, Pierre 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 6
7 36  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 4
8 112  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 1
9 35  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' - 2
10 25  Ledanois, Kévin 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 7
11 22  Bonnamour, Franck 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 2
12 54  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 4
13 114  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 5
14 144  Kipkemboi, Salim 19  Bike Aid 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 7
15 81  Madouas, Valentin 21  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' - 1
16 24  Gesbert, Elie 22  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 12
17 87  Seigle, Romain 23  Groupama-FDJ 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 9
18 27  Maison, Jérémy 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 2
19 26  Lunke, Sindre 25  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 3
20 33  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 3
21 127  Gouault, Pierre 25  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 8
22 124  Joly, Thomas 22  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 12
23 75  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 19' 40'' + 00' 10'' + 10
24 116  Aguirre, Hernán 22  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 20' 32'' + 01' 02'' + 1
25 161  Amadori, Julien 25  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 8h 20' 55'' + 01' 25'' + 10
26 172  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 32'' - 16
27 103  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 32'' - 3
28 104  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 21' 02'' + 01' 32'' - 1
29 12  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 8h 23' 12'' + 03' 42'' + 7
30 11  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 8h 23' 29'' + 03' 59'' - 26
31 117  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 30' 45'' + 11' 15'' + 1
32 147  Abraham, Meron 23  Bike Aid 8h 35' 08'' + 15' 38'' - 31
33 4  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 44'' - 14
34 34  Zabala, Josu 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 35' 14'' + 15' 44'' - 4
35 163  Cole, Brendan 21  Team Project Nice-Côte d.. 8h 45' 00'' + 25' 30'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St Michel-Auber 93 24h 59' 00'' + 2
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 3
4  Team Sky 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 3
5  Movistar Team 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7  Astana Pro Team 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 2
8  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 4
9  Groupama-FDJ 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
11  Manzana Postobón Team 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 2
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 3
13  Vital Concept Cycling Club 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 3
14  Roubaix-Lille Métropole 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
15  Direct Energie 24h 59' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
16  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25h 00' 22'' + 01' 22'' - 2
17  Bike Aid 25h 30' 08'' + 31' 08'' -
18  Team Project Nice-Côte d'Azur 25h 45' 19'' + 46' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media